CBNBC 2015


Date
May 23 - 24, 2015
City
Antwerpen, Belgium
Venue

Scoutel

Address
Stoomstraat 3, 2018 Antwerpen
Details

Room Woudloper

Website
CBNBC 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Geert Bicler
Contact

Tiemen De Meester, Jonas Rongé

Information

The entrance fee for this competition will be: For competitiors €8 per day or €15 for the weekend. Competitiors only registered for 3x3 get a €3 discount. Entrance fee for guests will be €2. There's a limit of 60 competitiors.Sleeping is available at the venue for a small price, contact Tiemen for more info.

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.18 8.35 Netherlands 7.188.189.227.6512.31
2 Antonie Paterakis 8.46 9.24 Greece 9.169.339.228.4614.97
3 Reinier Schippers 8.91 10.57 Netherlands 9.1111.848.9112.3110.76

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.47 2.38 Greece 1.471.587.753.152.40
2 Mats Valk 1.68 2.76 Netherlands 1.682.862.683.152.75
3 Robin Verstraten 3.20 3.46 Netherlands 4.403.583.523.203.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 28.63 33.32 Netherlands 28.6337.3832.9134.4432.61
2 Reinier Schippers 38.21 40.41 Netherlands 47.4638.2139.1540.0242.05
3 Bruno Vervoort 39.69 41.14 NR Belgium 42.3340.8347.8940.2539.69

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1:16.77 1:22.44 NR Greece 1:16.771:25.081:34.021:24.941:17.31
2 Jan Bentlage 1:22.41 1:28.62 Germany 1:33.251:27.651:22.411:31.221:27.00
3 Reinier Schippers 1:19.65 1:30.18 Netherlands 1:24.401:19.651:35.221:30.911:40.33

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:20.65 2:27.39 Germany 2:36.692:20.652:24.83
2 Gaspard Leleux 2:31.55 2:49.68 France 2:57.162:31.553:00.33
3 Jan Bentlage 2:46.81 2:52.26 Germany 2:46.812:50.252:59.71

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:18.08 3:28.34 Germany 3:18.083:41.473:25.47
2 Gaspard Leleux 3:55.46 3:58.97 France 3:56.184:05.283:55.46
3 Jan Bentlage 4:05.55 4:13.51 Germany 4:05.554:08.804:26.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 59.80 DNF France DNF1:35.1359.80
2 Manu Vereecken 1:19.93 DNF Belgium DNF1:38.881:19.93
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:26.64 1:49.73 Netherlands 1:26.641:52.222:10.32

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 22 25.00 WR Germany 282225
2 Marcel Peters 24 27.33 Germany 292429
3 Sébastien Auroux 26 27.33 Germany 262927

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 15.53 16.35 Netherlands 18.1116.8015.5316.6315.63
2 Thijs Engel 15.53 17.78 Netherlands 16.2815.5319.3823.5517.69
3 Cédric Van Huffelen 17.81 18.67 Belgium 17.8119.2123.5018.7018.11

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:16.46 1:24.25 Germany 1:21.271:21.461:16.461:30.021:35.46
2 Cédric Van Huffelen 1:32.97 1:35.23 Belgium 1:49.931:32.971:33.881:34.691:37.11
3 Wilhelm Kilders 1:33.02 1:35.36 Germany 1:35.761:37.221:33.021:52.971:33.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayhan Sarier 3.36 4.45 NR Belgium 3.364.315.024.304.75
2 Gaspard Leleux 2.90 4.69 France 2.905.194.414.477.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 5.31 Germany 4.466.305.175.215.56

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.47 4.19 Germany 4.316.683.664.613.47
2 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.37 Germany 5.618.034.274.965.55
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.90 5.88 Greece 6.5310.405.664.905.44

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 16.77 23.29 Germany 23.6822.0216.7728.1124.16
2 François Courtès 19.55 27.13 France 27.5828.3342.1519.5525.47
3 Antonie Paterakis 17.44 NR 27.16 NR Greece 29.1525.4026.9417.4437.86

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Vereecken 6:42.25 NR 7:15.14 NR Belgium 7:36.537:26.636:42.25
2 François Courtès 8:43.74 DNF France 8:43.74DNFDNF
3 Joris Mühlsteff 12:14.00 DNF Netherlands 16:30.00DNF12:14.00