Buwan ng mga Puso 2018


Date
Feb 25, 2018
City
Urdaneta City, Philippines
Venue

CB Mall Events Center

Address
CB Mall McArthur Highway, Brgy. Nancayasan, Urdaneta City, Pangasinan, 2428 Philippines
Details

3/F

Organizers
Jhong Manangan, Jomar Menor, and Jordan Ian Lecaros
WCA Delegate
Rodolfo Jepte Lutrania Mabanta
Contact

Northern Luzon Cubers

Competitor Limit
100
Entry Fee
₱300 (Philippine Peso)
Information

Registration Fee is 300Php for all 6 Events.
First Come, First Serve.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Moses San Pascual 6.94 9.75 Philippines 6.9412.5211.128.939.20
4x4x4 Cube Richmond Mico Rigor 29.90 31.97 Philippines 31.9732.2131.7329.9034.00
5x5x5 Cube Jay Benedict Alfaras 52.43 1:00.22 NR Philippines 1:03.171:07.3152.4358.1659.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Wonder Dygico 1:45.39 DNF Philippines DNFDNF1:45.39
Pyraminx Phil Patrick F. Isidro 3.15 4.37 Philippines 4.015.545.783.553.15
Skewb Phil Patrick F. Isidro 3.66 4.22 Philippines 5.454.123.664.524.03
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Time Events Round Cut-off Time Limit
8:00am. - 9:00am. Registration 
8:45am. - 9:00am. Demo Solve
9:00am. - 10:00am. 3x3x3 Cube 1st Round 10 Minutes
10:00am. - 11:00am. 3BLD Final 10 Minutes
11:00am. - 12:00nn Skewb Final 10 Minutes
12:00nn. - 1:00pm Lunch Break
1:00pm. - 2:00pm. Pyraminx Final 10 Minutes
2:00pm. - 3:00pm. 3x3x3 Cube 2nd Round 10 Minutes
3:00pm. - 4:00pm. 4x4x4 Final 10 Minutes
4:00pm. - 5:00pm. 5x5x5 Final 10 Minutes
5:00pm. - 6:00pm. 3x3x3 Cube Final 10 Minutes
6:00pm. - 6:30pm. AWARDING

LBC, PALAWAN
Name: Rodolfo Jepte L. Mabanta
Address: #17 Perez South Poblacion Urdaneta City / LBC Addessa Branch (pick up)
Contact #: 09279564946

kindly Send your proof of payment in
mabantarodolfojepte@yahoo.com