Brno Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Základní škola Brno

Address
Antonínská 550/3, 602 00 Brno-střed
Details

3rd floor

Website
Brno Open 2017 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Kristýna Vaštová, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, Tomáš Novotný, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Brno Open 2017 organization team

Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.15 8.80 Czech Republic 8.159.138.7014.248.57
2 Tomáš Novotný 8.78 10.40 Czech Republic 9.8510.5911.878.7810.77
3 Bence Barát 9.22 10.57 Hungary 11.019.2211.449.7210.99
4 Vojtěch Kundera 10.28 11.03 Czech Republic 13.9111.4410.2810.7710.88
5 Tomáš Nguyen 7.87 11.09 Vietnam 12.3712.1711.269.847.87
6 Martin Šebesta 10.16 11.13 Czech Republic 10.5312.6511.4611.3910.16
7 Matěj Mužátko 9.59 11.48 Czech Republic 13.2210.6612.479.5911.30
8 Pavel Jelínek 10.28 11.74 Czech Republic 11.7314.1410.2811.2212.28
9 Olivér Perge 10.46 11.74 Hungary 10.4613.2510.5513.6611.41
10 Dániel Varga 11.31 11.95 Hungary 12.4812.3511.8211.6911.31
11 Bence János Csuti 11.00 12.11 Hungary 11.8111.0012.8913.2711.64
12 Luboš Bartík 10.40 12.52 Czech Republic 12.9210.40DNF12.0512.58
13 Marek Majerik 10.43 12.58 Slovakia 14.1315.3310.4310.8312.79
14 Richard Dyntera 10.92 12.71 Czech Republic 13.9514.8110.9212.4611.73
15 Dalibor Mrška 10.47 12.97 Slovakia 12.0214.8712.0210.4715.41
16 Nela Sendlerová 11.63 13.30 Czech Republic 11.6312.9214.3415.7612.64
17 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 10.35 13.65 Czech Republic 15.5912.3013.0815.5710.35
18 Oliver Kugler 11.66 13.77 Slovakia 13.2811.6613.8814.8814.14
19 Filip Tatíček 11.24 14.03 Czech Republic 14.2412.7119.4415.1511.24
20 David Kindermann 13.30 14.37 Austria 13.3013.5715.9114.9014.64
21 Michal Havlíček 14.29 14.72 Czech Republic 14.6414.3014.2915.3015.23
22 Kristýna Vaštová 12.83 15.58 Czech Republic 14.3315.8816.5212.8321.74
23 Jan Mimra 13.56 15.79 Czech Republic 18.12DNF13.5615.3313.93
24 Ondřej Hlávka 13.98 16.22 Czech Republic 15.2814.9218.4713.9819.84
25 Fabio Leidwein 14.63 16.48 Austria 14.6319.3718.2615.6415.53
26 Tomáš Pizúr 13.90 17.17 Czech Republic 13.9018.7016.5921.1216.23
27 Matěj Fiedler 11.67 17.23 Czech Republic 14.6911.6718.6221.9218.38
28 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.10 17.52 Slovakia 19.9316.4818.0316.1018.04
29 Matej Kleman 16.82 18.46 Slovakia 19.0716.8217.0319.2925.98
30 Niki Placskó 17.39 18.65 Hungary 18.8617.3923.0318.0419.05
31 Jan Fonš 18.14 19.03 Czech Republic 19.9119.1018.1419.7118.29
32 Marek Novák 18.78 20.32 Czech Republic 22.4618.9318.7819.58DNF
33 Antonín Rous 15.89 20.40 Czech Republic 20.2515.8917.6824.9923.27
34 Martin Richter 17.87 20.56 Czech Republic 31.9420.9017.8721.6419.14
35 Veronika Becková 16.43 20.58 Czech Republic 16.4320.8327.8120.7020.20
36 Arseniy Kuprin 15.78 21.28 Russia 15.7818.61DNF20.4724.75
37 Timotej Andrejko 18.09 21.56 Slovakia 23.9923.0218.0921.2420.43
38 Mark Karpilovskij 20.09 22.45 Czech Republic 23.2120.0920.7727.1923.38
39 Michal Tešnar 20.05 22.55 Czech Republic 26.0820.0525.1721.4121.08
40 Michal Kleman 19.18 22.72 Slovakia 19.1827.8823.4020.9723.78
41 Tadeáš Faldus 15.88 22.75 Czech Republic 27.9028.0919.2721.0915.88
42 Martin Šilha 18.65 22.82 Czech Republic 23.1122.9518.6522.40DNF
43 Jindřich Halabala 21.75 23.32 Czech Republic 21.7524.0322.8226.2223.12
44 Michal Stoklásek 17.88 24.75 Czech Republic 37.0617.88DNF18.1519.05
45 David Šponer 24.19 24.76 Czech Republic 25.3724.6724.9224.7024.19
46 Šimon Prudil 24.27 26.08 Czech Republic 26.3225.7224.2730.2026.20
47 Cyril Teichmann 59.07 1:07.20 Czech Republic 1:27.031:02.321:15.201:04.0959.07

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.13 9.07 Czech Republic 10.648.139.079.478.66
2 Tomáš Novotný 6.60 9.84 Czech Republic 8.706.608.8411.9812.24
3 Bence Barát 9.09 10.11 Hungary 9.0910.879.7410.779.82
4 Dalibor Mrška 9.61 10.28 NR Slovakia 9.989.6113.3210.5110.34
5 Martin Šebesta 9.08 10.31 Czech Republic 10.879.499.0810.5611.13
6 Luboš Bartík 9.43 10.98 Czech Republic 10.179.4311.2711.5012.85
7 Tomáš Nguyen 7.79 11.15 Vietnam 13.659.6411.197.7912.61
8 Bence János Csuti 10.54 11.29 Hungary 10.8011.8012.3411.2710.54
9 Marek Majerik 10.97 11.53 Slovakia 12.0211.1110.9713.3911.47
10 Pavel Jelínek 9.65 11.59 Czech Republic 11.4112.3911.289.6512.08
11 Vojtěch Kundera 10.08 11.59 Czech Republic 12.7710.0811.3011.0612.41
12 Nela Sendlerová 10.99 11.67 Czech Republic 11.1313.9312.1610.9911.72
13 Oliver Kugler 11.49 12.44 Slovakia 11.4913.5014.0611.9411.89
14 Matěj Mužátko 10.84 12.83 Czech Republic 11.8110.8411.9014.7924.84
15 Dániel Varga 8.89 13.14 Hungary 12.3115.578.8916.2411.54
16 Richard Dyntera 12.10 13.17 Czech Republic 18.1713.1712.1012.8713.48
17 Olivér Perge 10.97 13.84 Hungary 11.5214.6915.3110.9715.92
18 David Kindermann 13.29 14.02 Austria 13.2917.4313.6013.3115.16
19 Michal Havlíček 12.72 14.48 Czech Republic 16.2113.9312.7214.4015.11
20 Ondřej Hlávka 13.59 15.02 Czech Republic 15.6316.3715.4613.5913.96
21 Jan Mimra 14.02 15.16 Czech Republic 14.0214.5614.5016.7716.42
22 Filip Tatíček 13.38 15.40 Czech Republic 18.5013.3818.7314.0213.68
23 Kristýna Vaštová 11.36 15.59 Czech Republic 12.3917.2411.3617.14DNF
24 Matěj Fiedler 12.74 16.13 Czech Republic 16.0112.7416.7117.1715.66
25 Marek Novák 16.71 17.56 Czech Republic 17.7417.7120.0617.2216.71
26 Niki Placskó 15.31 17.59 Hungary 18.1315.3118.0716.5818.86
27 Tomáš Pizúr 15.81 17.62 Czech Republic 17.9816.0620.2718.8315.81
28 Fabio Leidwein 16.71 17.72 Austria 16.7117.8517.4717.8520.79
29 Matej Kleman 15.69 17.95 Slovakia 15.6917.1819.3919.4117.29
30 Antonín Rous 16.94 18.47 Czech Republic 17.3316.9418.0922.0319.98
31 Veronika Becková 16.07 19.38 Czech Republic 21.6816.0725.7717.9818.47
32 Jan Fonš 17.31 20.68 Czech Republic 21.5621.5517.3118.9423.14
33 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 10.64 21.36 Czech Republic DNF24.5027.2612.3310.64
34 Martin Richter 20.16 23.61 Czech Republic 26.6223.8224.8822.1220.16

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.95 8.94 Czech Republic 8.918.8112.019.117.95
2 Tomáš Novotný 9.39 10.06 Czech Republic 9.3910.1210.589.8610.19
3 Tomáš Nguyen 7.94 10.51 Vietnam 10.978.68DNF11.877.94
4 Marek Majerik 9.86 10.84 Slovakia 10.3110.9511.2714.719.86
5 Bence Barát 9.10 11.08 Hungary 10.8210.6013.499.1011.81
6 Pavel Jelínek 9.22 11.48 Czech Republic 12.479.2210.5712.4211.45
7 Bence János Csuti 11.03 11.53 Hungary 11.7011.7711.0311.1112.37
8 Martin Šebesta 8.87 11.62 Czech Republic 11.5011.4012.5011.968.87
9 Luboš Bartík 10.34 11.70 Czech Republic 12.6110.5312.5910.3411.97
10 Dalibor Mrška 10.66 12.32 Slovakia 13.1512.9612.2211.7810.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.65 2.37 NR Vietnam 1.653.672.562.322.23
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.58 2.39 Czech Republic 1.581.802.283.803.10
3 Bence Barát 1.58 2.67 Hungary 2.812.842.363.361.58
4 Luboš Bartík 1.55 2.81 Czech Republic 3.062.294.843.071.55
5 Martin Šebesta 1.50 3.19 Czech Republic 3.052.683.854.351.50
6 Dalibor Mrška 2.95 3.71 Slovakia 3.013.854.882.954.26
7 Matěj Mužátko 1.76 3.76 Czech Republic 7.841.984.964.341.76
8 Olivér Perge 3.72 4.08 Hungary 3.724.214.563.954.08
9 Vojtěch Kundera 2.92 4.10 Czech Republic 4.433.963.922.925.52
10 Marek Majerik 3.30 4.25 Slovakia 4.543.984.223.305.59
11 Tomáš Novotný 3.58 4.33 Czech Republic 3.584.674.384.304.32
12 Pavel Jelínek 3.61 4.41 Czech Republic 7.083.834.673.614.74
13 Jan Mimra 3.70 4.47 Czech Republic 5.124.274.324.823.70
14 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2.93 4.49 Czech Republic 5.623.745.194.542.93
15 Michal Kleman 2.65 4.57 Slovakia 2.655.835.202.925.60
16 Marek Novák 2.73 4.65 Czech Republic 3.895.404.652.735.71
17 Dániel Varga 2.99 4.71 Hungary 5.294.222.994.628.37
18 David Kindermann 3.38 5.04 Austria 4.983.386.085.284.85
19 Filip Tatíček 4.38 5.11 Czech Republic 7.814.385.015.015.30
20 Bence János Csuti 4.20 5.12 Hungary 5.974.317.144.205.09
21 Tadeáš Faldus 4.46 5.26 Czech Republic 4.465.375.648.054.77
22 Nela Sendlerová 3.07 5.28 Czech Republic 3.076.387.384.455.00
23 Michal Havlíček 4.55 5.28 Czech Republic 5.584.864.558.565.40
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 3.38 5.29 Slovakia 4.745.835.533.385.59
25 Arseniy Kuprin 4.62 5.30 Russia 5.826.624.875.214.62
26 Ondřej Hlávka 4.77 5.59 Czech Republic 6.364.774.938.325.47
27 Richard Dyntera 3.02 5.68 Czech Republic 5.923.027.473.658.86
28 Matej Kleman 4.03 5.70 Slovakia DNF6.045.554.035.51
29 Timotej Andrejko 5.63 5.99 Slovakia 5.676.275.637.476.04
30 Martin Šilha 5.54 6.23 Czech Republic 5.925.548.355.607.18
31 Fabio Leidwein 5.26 6.26 Austria 6.426.555.886.475.26
32 Jan Fonš 2.73 6.44 Czech Republic 5.687.386.467.192.73
33 Tomáš Pizúr 5.76 6.58 Czech Republic 7.665.916.965.766.87
34 Jindřich Halabala 2.45 7.13 Czech Republic 2.458.135.9310.387.34
35 Niki Placskó 5.47 7.22 Hungary 9.276.3110.035.476.09
36 Veronika Becková 5.78 7.49 Czech Republic 7.807.057.625.789.85
37 Kristýna Vaštová 6.64 7.55 Czech Republic 7.358.876.646.718.60
38 Martin Richter 7.19 8.32 Czech Republic 8.557.199.048.927.48
39 David Šponer 7.56 9.27 Czech Republic 18.459.518.529.787.56
40 Šimon Prudil 6.62 9.56 Czech Republic 8.109.506.6212.0211.09
41 Michal Stoklásek 8.16 10.08 Czech Republic 8.1610.8412.029.539.86
42 Michal Tešnar 10.94 11.63 Czech Republic 11.5411.8414.3510.9411.50
43 Oliver Kugler 3.26 DNF Slovakia 3.26DNFDNF4.856.59

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Šebesta 1.85 2.84 Czech Republic 2.722.224.431.853.59
2 Bence Barát 2.38 2.99 Hungary 3.203.192.383.342.58
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.03 3.22 Vietnam 3.432.803.432.03DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.52 3.59 Czech Republic 4.423.434.612.522.92
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.87 3.65 Czech Republic 2.873.503.673.775.97
6 Vojtěch Kundera 3.01 3.65 Czech Republic 4.683.364.303.013.29
7 Dalibor Mrška 3.42 4.10 Slovakia 3.973.423.944.684.39
8 Marek Majerik 2.47 4.15 Slovakia 5.513.104.112.475.23
9 Nela Sendlerová 3.32 4.18 Czech Republic 4.683.326.413.334.54
10 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 3.41 4.33 Czech Republic 4.533.455.026.673.41
11 Pavel Jelínek 3.14 4.39 Czech Republic 4.333.144.814.234.62
12 Tadeáš Faldus 3.70 4.41 Czech Republic 4.343.708.184.044.85
13 Tomáš Novotný 2.98 4.50 Czech Republic 4.322.985.624.284.90
14 Bence János Csuti 3.30 4.70 Hungary 4.614.993.304.495.89
15 Fabio Leidwein 4.31 4.99 Austria 5.195.645.014.314.77
16 Luboš Bartík 3.20 5.27 Czech Republic 3.204.485.745.605.89
17 Ondřej Hlávka 5.20 5.38 Czech Republic 5.305.355.495.205.50
18 Filip Tatíček 3.73 5.40 Czech Republic 9.823.735.645.265.30
19 Jan Mimra 3.95 5.45 Czech Republic 4.993.955.585.786.27
20 Dániel Varga 4.48 5.55 Hungary 4.484.936.315.427.38
21 Richard Dyntera 5.15 5.79 Czech Republic 5.446.205.15DNF5.73
22 David Kindermann 5.18 5.83 Austria 7.556.065.645.185.78
23 Arseniy Kuprin 5.04 5.95 Russia DNF5.735.045.476.65
24 Michal Havlíček 5.53 6.10 Czech Republic 5.535.886.158.746.28
25 Marek Novák 4.00 6.21 Czech Republic 5.674.007.677.885.30
26 Olivér Perge 3.89 6.34 Hungary 3.89DNF7.344.127.56
27 Jan Fonš 4.58 6.41 Czech Republic 7.194.587.2410.224.81
28 Martin Šilha 5.67 6.55 Czech Republic 7.545.678.766.076.05
29 Matej Kleman 5.82 6.56 Slovakia 6.945.826.666.07DNF
30 Michal Kleman 4.39 6.58 Slovakia 8.724.394.88DNF6.14
31 Timotej Andrejko 6.44 6.80 Slovakia 6.446.497.2010.106.72

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Šebesta 2.27 3.07 Czech Republic 2.273.664.922.572.98
2 Bence Barát 1.07 3.27 Hungary 4.143.551.072.993.28
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.49 3.60 Czech Republic 6.263.883.062.493.87
4 Marek Majerik 1.58 3.69 Slovakia 2.831.586.254.953.29
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.72 4.10 Vietnam 4.633.953.732.72DNF
6 Vojtěch Kundera 4.02 4.34 Czech Republic 8.184.384.034.604.02
7 Matěj Grohmann 3.42 4.43 Czech Republic 9.234.115.323.423.85
8 Dalibor Mrška 3.60 5.61 Slovakia 4.876.705.386.593.60

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 35.24 36.10 Czech Republic 37.1035.7535.4535.2440.86
2 Luboš Bartík 35.11 37.15 Czech Republic 38.6937.4235.3435.1144.93
3 Bence János Csuti 37.88 40.20 Hungary 42.1837.9148.8440.5137.88
4 Bence Barát 38.78 41.41 Hungary 42.1245.5040.7041.4038.78
5 Tomáš Nguyen 38.07 44.19 Vietnam 52.1742.8839.2838.0750.40
6 Tomáš Novotný 41.79 45.54 Czech Republic 43.5541.7956.3349.8943.18
7 Dániel Varga 41.93 46.64 Hungary 50.6749.4541.9346.7743.71
8 Vojtěch Kundera 43.80 48.54 Czech Republic 43.8051.2448.8655.0945.52
9 Nela Sendlerová 42.86 48.59 Czech Republic 57.0052.5646.3742.8646.85
10 Martin Šebesta 42.65 48.74 Czech Republic 49.4642.6555.8550.9745.80
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 47.17 49.13 Czech Republic 51.9450.0447.5649.7947.17
12 Marek Majerik 48.11 50.10 Slovakia 51.2150.7348.371:01.8048.11
13 Oliver Kugler 45.85 51.76 Slovakia 45.8549.8849.1556.2557.09
14 Olivér Perge 45.22 53.11 Hungary 58.3450.8950.1145.221:01.01
15 Matěj Mužátko 49.98 54.98 Czech Republic 56.2258.8949.9854.5854.13
16 David Kindermann 53.42 56.29 Austria 54.2453.9953.421:00.651:04.39
17 Pavel Jelínek 52.38 56.96 Czech Republic 56.961:00.371:03.9753.5452.38
18 Dalibor Mrška 48.91 58.56 Slovakia 57.1048.911:00.131:14.1058.45
19 Jan Mimra 49.04 58.68 Czech Republic 52.1559.2349.041:04.651:07.68
20 Tomáš Pizúr 58.21 1:09.54 Czech Republic 58.211:22.061:05.601:08.951:14.07
21 Kristýna Vaštová 1:03.53 Czech Republic 1:12.121:03.53
22 Filip Tatíček 1:03.66 Czech Republic 1:04.741:03.66
23 Martin Šilha 1:09.48 Czech Republic 1:09.481:23.79
24 Tadeáš Faldus 1:10.95 Czech Republic 1:13.041:10.95
25 Marek Novák 1:12.27 Czech Republic 1:12.271:21.74
26 Richard Dyntera 1:12.91 Czech Republic 1:18.761:12.91
27 Matej Kleman 1:13.70 Slovakia 1:25.051:13.70
28 Fabio Leidwein 1:15.38 Austria 1:35.421:15.38
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:18.10 Slovakia 1:18.101:21.41
30 Veronika Becková 1:22.76 Czech Republic 1:29.421:22.76
31 Arseniy Kuprin 1:29.48 Russia 1:29.481:48.63
32 Niki Placskó 1:32.55 Hungary 1:32.551:46.05
33 Michal Kleman 1:42.66 Slovakia 1:47.721:42.66
34 Šimon Prudil 1:50.94 Czech Republic DNF1:50.94
35 Jindřich Halabala 1:53.58 Czech Republic 1:54.901:53.58
36 Timotej Andrejko 1:54.18 Slovakia DNF1:54.18
37 Martin Richter 1:54.21 Czech Republic 1:54.21DNF
38 Michal Tešnar DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 32.04 36.66 Hungary 39.3141.2136.1034.5832.04
2 Luboš Bartík 33.18 37.61 Czech Republic 34.0644.6037.4941.2833.18
3 Matěj Grohmann 30.53 NR 39.68 Czech Republic 43.2837.2138.5545.4330.53
4 Bence János Csuti 36.89 42.17 Hungary 43.3843.2839.8436.8945.11
5 Tomáš Novotný 42.85 43.81 Czech Republic 42.9647.9244.0444.4342.85
6 Dániel Varga 40.91 44.81 Hungary 45.0045.8840.9143.5652.61
7 Vojtěch Kundera 43.05 45.08 Czech Republic 47.9345.1843.0546.4543.61
8 Martin Šebesta 42.85 46.02 Czech Republic 58.1646.5946.9044.5742.85
9 Tomáš Nguyen 35.93 46.04 Vietnam 50.0235.9354.8445.4542.66
10 Nela Sendlerová 39.31 47.30 Czech Republic 44.6047.4339.3153.3549.86
11 Marek Majerik 41.45 47.76 Slovakia 50.6541.9141.4551.5750.72
12 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 44.47 48.42 Czech Republic 47.7254.6244.4750.8946.65
13 Olivér Perge 41.47 52.29 Hungary 51.4341.4751.8658.9253.58
14 Oliver Kugler 45.41 53.85 Slovakia 57.9345.4154.5052.3454.70
15 Matěj Mužátko 47.86 54.18 Czech Republic 1:01.9549.7358.1554.6747.86
16 Pavel Jelínek 53.32 56.26 Czech Republic 55.1059.7859.9053.3253.89
17 David Kindermann 48.13 56.39 Austria 1:03.5653.9751.641:07.7948.13
18 Dalibor Mrška 55.13 58.00 Slovakia 1:39.3655.7958.9659.2655.13
19 Jan Mimra 54.12 58.43 Czech Republic 1:00.3655.3959.5554.121:03.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 32.59 34.54 NR Czech Republic 35.3032.5933.3235.7334.99
2 Matěj Grohmann 34.74 38.00 Czech Republic 37.3346.2839.8434.7436.83
3 Bence Barát 35.61 39.33 Hungary 44.3638.2239.8639.9235.61
4 Bence János Csuti 39.52 43.51 Hungary 46.9545.5643.2339.5241.73
5 Dániel Varga 41.30 44.26 Hungary 58.8744.9043.5141.3044.37
6 Vojtěch Kundera 42.69 46.16 Czech Republic 45.2544.6348.6042.6950.08
7 Martin Šebesta 44.58 46.34 Czech Republic 48.5446.1345.5544.5847.33
8 Tomáš Novotný 48.11 50.71 Czech Republic 51.9348.1150.1151.9750.09

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.47 1:07.33 Hungary 1:07.671:07.561:10.281:06.471:06.77
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:04.51 NR 1:10.91 Czech Republic 1:10.451:11.981:04.511:15.701:10.29
3 Nela Sendlerová 1:14.95 1:21.03 Czech Republic 1:28.521:24.711:15.281:23.101:14.95
4 Luboš Bartík 1:15.92 1:21.61 Czech Republic 1:29.611:20.651:15.921:19.941:24.23
5 Dániel Varga 1:11.29 1:22.27 Hungary 1:25.171:17.491:25.041:24.281:11.29
6 Marek Majerik 1:16.15 1:28.54 Slovakia 1:29.401:34.021:16.151:29.451:26.77
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:26.41 1:29.27 Czech Republic 1:27.821:26.411:26.421:33.571:43.13
8 Bence János Csuti 1:25.04 1:31.10 Hungary 1:27.671:25.041:42.591:39.181:26.44
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:29.11 1:34.93 Czech Republic 1:33.301:29.111:42.311:33.441:38.06
10 Olivér Perge 1:31.49 1:37.93 Hungary 1:40.731:34.621:38.431:51.781:31.49
11 Tomáš Nguyen 1:23.66 1:39.34 Vietnam 1:37.501:42.161:23.661:38.361:44.41
12 Tomáš Zatroch 1:30.00 1:41.11 Slovakia 1:40.201:42.221:40.901:30.001:48.03
13 Vojtěch Kundera 1:31.56 1:41.27 Czech Republic 2:49.951:42.151:41.311:31.561:40.35
14 Oliver Kugler 1:38.89 1:43.67 Slovakia 1:42.261:50.821:47.351:41.411:38.89
15 Pavel Jelínek 1:39.53 1:49.88 Czech Republic 1:39.531:51.722:14.251:46.701:51.21
16 Jan Mimra 1:45.25 Czech Republic 1:58.041:45.25
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:45.57 Slovakia 2:14.531:45.57
18 Richard Dyntera 1:47.63 Czech Republic 1:50.581:47.63
19 David Kindermann 2:02.30 Austria 2:02.302:34.04
20 Filip Tatíček 2:08.82 Czech Republic 2:49.382:08.82
21 Veronika Becková 2:18.55 Czech Republic 2:18.552:30.70
22 Tadeáš Faldus 2:20.53 Czech Republic 3:03.292:20.53
23 Kristýna Vaštová 2:22.31 Czech Republic 2:37.952:22.31
24 David Novák 2:25.49 Czech Republic 2:41.182:25.49
25 Fabio Leidwein 2:43.90 Austria 2:43.902:52.61
26 Timotej Šimurka 2:57.51 Slovakia 2:57.513:10.70
27 Martin Šilha 3:16.14 Czech Republic 3:20.423:16.14
28 Arseniy Kuprin 3:17.71 Russia DNF3:17.71
29 Šimon Prudil 3:19.52 Czech Republic DNF3:19.52
30 Niki Placskó 3:46.43 Hungary 3:46.43DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:00.52 1:04.91 Hungary 1:13.871:06.961:04.021:00.521:03.76
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:06.31 1:10.30 NR Czech Republic 1:18.401:14.291:06.311:09.951:06.67
3 Luboš Bartík 1:12.33 1:15.41 Czech Republic 1:18.051:13.831:14.351:12.331:21.30
4 Dániel Varga 1:19.00 1:23.76 Hungary 1:24.461:29.711:19.001:23.371:23.44
5 Nela Sendlerová 1:21.57 1:24.98 Czech Republic 1:41.341:22.591:21.571:21.961:30.40
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:22.41 1:25.42 Czech Republic 1:28.071:24.191:26.261:22.411:25.80
7 Marek Majerik 1:22.89 1:28.18 Slovakia 1:22.891:28.841:26.551:36.051:29.16
8 Bence János Csuti 1:20.49 1:33.72 Hungary 1:43.551:52.771:22.981:20.491:34.62

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 1:56.94 NR 2:02.95 NR Czech Republic 1:56.942:08.542:03.36
2 Bence Barát 1:58.80 2:05.11 Hungary 2:05.541:58.802:11.00
3 Nela Sendlerová 2:10.55 2:26.63 Czech Republic 2:30.712:10.552:38.62
4 Matěj Grohmann 2:24.65 2:29.15 Czech Republic 2:36.892:25.912:24.65
5 Marek Majerik 2:30.15 NR 2:52.30 Slovakia 2:30.153:09.862:56.90
6 Dániel Varga 2:34.38 2:55.69 Hungary 2:48.522:34.383:24.16
7 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:48.54 2:58.32 Czech Republic 2:56.183:10.232:48.54
8 Tomáš Zatroch 2:38.44 3:00.42 Slovakia 3:10.653:12.182:38.44
9 Tomáš Novotný 3:12.76 3:16.65 Czech Republic 3:12.763:14.123:23.06
10 Olivér Perge 3:18.12 Hungary 3:18.12
11 Oliver Kugler 3:28.92 Slovakia 3:28.92
12 Jan Mimra 3:44.03 Czech Republic 3:44.03
13 Bence János Csuti 4:08.66 Hungary 4:08.66
14 David Novák 4:35.43 Czech Republic 4:35.43
15 Vojtěch Kundera 4:37.78 Czech Republic 4:37.78
16 David Kindermann 5:16.27 Austria 5:16.27

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:51.51 3:00.16 Hungary 3:10.582:51.512:58.39
2 Luboš Bartík 3:07.61 3:18.85 Czech Republic 3:31.213:17.743:07.61
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:59.81 NR 3:21.61 Czech Republic 3:33.943:31.082:59.81
4 Nela Sendlerová 3:31.97 3:55.53 Czech Republic 3:58.124:16.513:31.97
5 Dániel Varga 3:51.49 3:58.53 Hungary 3:51.494:04.483:59.62
6 Marek Majerik 3:59.24 4:07.74 NR Slovakia 3:59.244:09.734:14.26
7 Tomáš Zatroch 4:10.96 4:27.20 Slovakia 4:45.254:25.404:10.96
8 Olivér Perge 4:59.28 5:12.11 Hungary 4:59.285:07.995:29.05
9 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 5:31.63 Czech Republic 5:31.63
10 Jan Mimra 5:42.42 Czech Republic 5:42.42
11 Oliver Kugler 5:58.72 Slovakia 5:58.72
12 Tomáš Novotný 6:11.37 Czech Republic 6:11.37
13 David Novák 6:33.78 Czech Republic 6:33.78
14 Filip Tatíček DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Jelínek 47.51 DNF Czech Republic DNF47.51DNF
2 Bence Barát 1:03.83 DNF Hungary 1:03.83DNFDNF
3 Olivér Perge 1:43.94 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:43.94
4 Dániel Varga 1:55.64 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:55.64
5 Jan Fonš 4:09.64 DNF Czech Republic DNF4:09.64DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann 5:45.87 DNF Czech Republic 5:45.87DNFDNS
7 Bence János Csuti DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
7 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
7 David Novák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
7 Filip Tatíček DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
7 Luboš Bartík DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
7 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
7 Tomáš Novotný DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
7 Tomáš Zatroch DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 26 Czech Republic 26
2 Bence Barát 28 Hungary 28
3 Dalibor Mrška 31 Slovakia 31
4 Bence János Csuti 32 Hungary 32
5 Tomáš Nguyen 34 Vietnam 34
6 Luboš Bartík 36 Czech Republic 36
7 Richard Dyntera 44 Czech Republic 44
8 Niki Placskó 45 Hungary 45
9 Dániel Varga 47 Hungary 47
10 Michal Havlíček 51 Czech Republic 51
11 Kristýna Vaštová DNF Czech Republic DNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF
11 Tomáš Novotný DNF Czech Republic DNF
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 15.01 15.56 Czech Republic 15.9217.0315.3715.0115.39
2 Dániel Varga 14.44 17.47 Hungary 21.4814.4416.9916.4319.00
3 Bence Barát 17.30 18.71 Hungary 24.0419.9918.6517.3017.49
4 Tomáš Nguyen 15.27 19.60 Vietnam 15.2724.5020.6419.0019.17
5 Luboš Bartík 19.03 20.54 Czech Republic 19.7720.4822.2119.0321.38
6 Dalibor Mrška 18.19 20.65 Slovakia 20.0622.1818.1928.3919.72
7 Tomáš Novotný 16.53 21.90 Czech Republic 21.6824.2822.5116.5321.51
8 Vojtěch Kundera 21.24 22.11 Czech Republic 21.2421.6323.2822.8121.89
9 Oliver Kugler 19.06 22.49 Slovakia 24.2419.0620.8922.3527.60
10 Richard Dyntera 19.33 23.02 Czech Republic 21.6820.4719.3326.9029.13
11 Bence János Csuti 19.68 23.99 Hungary 21.6119.6822.3830.8227.98
12 Pavel Jelínek 15.72 24.04 Czech Republic 27.6022.4024.1025.6115.72
13 Matěj Mužátko 24.28 25.28 Czech Republic 24.8324.2825.0625.9526.88
14 Olivér Perge 22.48 25.69 Hungary 33.4023.7728.4824.8122.48
15 Martin Šebesta 22.53 25.75 Czech Republic 22.5325.2134.3525.5026.53
16 Matej Kleman 24.92 27.37 Slovakia 26.7636.9324.9226.7728.57
17 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 22.83 27.77 Czech Republic 22.8331.0932.8524.0928.14
18 Marek Majerik 19.03 31.70 Slovakia 33.0233.9319.0328.1634.34
19 Jan Mimra 27.37 32.65 Czech Republic 35.7729.5239.2732.6627.37
20 Michal Kleman 29.58 33.84 Slovakia 29.5850.5433.7134.7433.07
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 28.27 34.17 Slovakia 28.2733.7334.0636.4334.72
22 David Kindermann 28.03 34.55 Austria 28.6345.6229.4148.3828.03
23 Michal Havlíček 32.63 34.72 Czech Republic 37.4134.8832.6333.8435.43
24 Kristýna Vaštová 29.19 37.84 Czech Republic 38.2529.1940.6534.7640.50
25 Filip Tatíček 33.86 40.94 Czech Republic 44.7137.491:04.5733.8640.63
26 Tadeáš Faldus 37.23 44.38 Czech Republic 1:05.6237.2340.7039.0553.38
27 Martin Richter 45.43 Czech Republic 45.4348.22
28 Michal Tešnar 49.29 Czech Republic 49.291:12.31
29 Timotej Andrejko 52.95 Slovakia 53.9352.95
30 Martin Šilha 1:17.20 Czech Republic DNF1:17.20
31 Šimon Prudil 1:20.29 Czech Republic DNF1:20.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 11.30 11.99 NR Czech Republic 12.2016.8911.3011.7112.06
2 Bence Barát 16.00 17.09 Hungary 16.0021.1717.1016.6117.57
3 Dániel Varga 14.38 18.02 Hungary 14.3823.8719.3917.2617.42
4 Pavel Jelínek 14.47 19.45 Czech Republic 22.0419.2523.0914.4717.05
5 Luboš Bartík 17.43 19.47 Czech Republic 23.3017.4319.0921.1018.21
6 Tomáš Novotný 17.25 20.23 Czech Republic 17.2519.2421.3222.8220.12
7 Dalibor Mrška 15.76 20.24 Slovakia 21.8516.2415.7622.6332.06
8 Tomáš Nguyen 17.72 20.56 Vietnam 23.3321.9819.2220.4817.72
9 Oliver Kugler 18.70 22.00 Slovakia 24.3625.7418.7019.8621.79
10 Bence János Csuti 17.71 22.18 Hungary 25.0923.0117.7121.7621.76
11 Vojtěch Kundera 18.28 24.27 Czech Republic 18.2825.2925.4523.0124.51
12 Olivér Perge 22.52 24.64 Hungary 22.5225.6025.3524.7023.86
13 Richard Dyntera 21.69 25.02 Czech Republic 21.6922.6723.4628.9329.17
14 Matěj Mužátko 23.49 26.80 Czech Republic 30.3923.4932.9025.2124.81
15 Martin Šebesta 23.08 26.87 Czech Republic 26.2823.7330.6023.08DNF
16 Matej Kleman 27.10 31.38 Slovakia 28.6933.2732.1827.1054.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.21 13.34 Czech Republic 12.2312.2114.2920.4313.49
2 Pavel Jelínek 14.26 19.40 Czech Republic 16.7314.2619.6024.3121.88
3 Tomáš Nguyen 16.65 19.99 Vietnam 17.6716.6523.6318.8023.50
4 Dániel Varga 15.47 20.45 Hungary 19.9420.1524.6921.2615.47
5 Bence Barát 15.72 20.82 Hungary 18.9022.5515.7221.0026.06
6 Luboš Bartík 19.87 21.07 Czech Republic 19.8723.8921.3821.8519.99
7 Dalibor Mrška 20.99 22.05 Slovakia 22.4821.8921.7722.9720.99
8 Tomáš Novotný 20.27 22.45 Czech Republic 20.2721.7124.2022.3723.26

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 44.36 45.55 Czech Republic 44.3646.5345.77
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:23.50 1:27.35 Czech Republic 1:30.431:23.501:28.13
3 Luboš Bartík 1:29.21 1:31.91 Czech Republic 1:33.781:32.741:29.21
4 David Novák 1:27.50 1:34.18 Czech Republic 1:30.171:27.501:44.86
5 Bence Barát 1:40.66 1:57.19 Hungary 1:40.662:06.012:04.89
6 Dalibor Mrška 1:57.97 2:17.61 Slovakia 2:12.871:57.972:41.99
7 Dániel Varga 2:12.56 2:26.87 Hungary 2:30.422:37.642:12.56
8 Timotej Šimurka 2:44.19 2:48.04 Slovakia 2:44.192:47.722:52.21
9 Tadeáš Faldus 3:43.39 Czech Republic 3:43.39
10 Olivér Perge 4:59.44 Hungary 4:59.44

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 48.05 54.45 Czech Republic 56.6057.391:00.6048.0549.35
2 Matěj Grohmann 58.18 1:09.44 Czech Republic 1:11.831:17.371:07.891:08.6058.18
3 Bence Barát 1:11.54 1:14.01 Hungary 1:11.741:18.711:11.581:11.541:22.03
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:12.77 NR 1:19.30 NR Slovakia 1:29.861:17.851:20.831:19.221:12.77
5 Vojtěch Kundera 1:17.50 1:27.44 Czech Republic 1:46.791:32.731:17.501:24.561:25.02
6 Richard Dyntera 1:21.90 1:32.83 Czech Republic 1:28.321:22.821:47.36DNF1:21.90
7 Dániel Varga 1:27.15 1:37.31 Hungary 1:42.591:38.111:27.151:33.081:40.75
8 David Kindermann 1:38.00 1:43.19 Austria 1:42.221:42.832:03.821:38.001:44.52
9 Fabio Leidwein 1:38.70 1:47.05 Austria 1:43.441:53.661:44.761:52.961:38.70
10 Oliver Kugler 1:42.73 1:59.33 Slovakia 1:42.732:07.351:59.871:55.112:03.02
11 Marek Majerik 1:47.03 Slovakia 1:47.031:51.36
12 Filip Tatíček 1:56.03 Czech Republic 2:02.301:56.03
13 Tomáš Novotný 2:00.46 Czech Republic 2:23.052:00.46
14 Veronika Becková 2:06.38 Czech Republic 2:19.152:06.38
15 Olivér Perge 2:06.48 Hungary 2:06.482:18.29
16 David Novák 2:09.78 Czech Republic 2:09.782:43.12
17 Dalibor Mrška 2:12.24 Slovakia 2:24.032:12.24
18 Martin Šilha 2:30.41 Czech Republic 2:30.412:46.78
19 Timotej Šimurka 2:32.47 Slovakia 2:39.252:32.47
20 Arseniy Kuprin DNF Russia DNFDNF
20 Jan Mimra DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
20 Tadeáš Faldus DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
20 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
20 Šimon Prudil DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Jelínek 3.92 5.24 Czech Republic 3.9211.724.574.876.27
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.75 5.32 Vietnam 4.996.213.756.944.76
3 Bence Barát 4.95 5.44 Hungary 5.194.955.335.815.91
4 Bence János Csuti 5.02 5.66 Hungary 5.955.685.025.347.48
5 Dalibor Mrška 4.95 5.79 Slovakia 5.774.956.535.875.73
6 Dániel Varga 4.47 6.12 Hungary 9.115.814.474.837.72
7 Vojtěch Kundera 4.18 6.42 Czech Republic 6.976.546.514.186.20
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.36 6.75 Slovakia 12.704.978.284.366.99
9 Luboš Bartík 6.07 7.00 Czech Republic 8.686.666.076.977.38
10 Arseniy Kuprin 5.31 7.20 Russia 6.8110.037.965.316.82
11 Olivér Perge 6.66 7.42 Hungary 8.068.067.546.676.66
12 Marek Majerik 4.47 7.47 Slovakia 8.788.845.864.477.77
13 Oliver Kugler 4.43 7.54 Slovakia 4.437.747.377.507.78
14 Tomáš Novotný 5.82 7.68 Czech Republic 5.8216.205.978.208.88
15 Matěj Grohmann 3.80 7.73 Czech Republic 12.2510.194.583.808.43
16 Timotej Šimurka 6.49 8.42 Slovakia 8.859.376.497.0311.22
17 David Kindermann 5.79 8.92 Austria 9.199.565.798.0213.10
18 Fabio Leidwein 7.34 8.94 Austria 8.718.639.477.3410.68
19 Filip Tatíček 8.10 9.43 Czech Republic 10.4911.139.538.108.28
20 Tadeáš Faldus 8.58 9.43 Czech Republic 9.099.679.758.589.53
21 Jan Mimra 6.87 10.12 Czech Republic 13.8710.987.976.8711.42
22 Michal Havlíček 7.29 10.42 Czech Republic 13.917.799.567.2921.36
23 Jan Fonš 9.08 10.50 Czech Republic 9.089.4713.0411.8110.21
24 Michal Stoklásek 10.06 11.83 Czech Republic 10.0610.1912.8313.3712.46
25 Timotej Andrejko 7.65 11.90 Slovakia 15.8811.929.017.6514.78
26 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 9.26 11.91 Czech Republic 12.6414.949.569.2613.52
27 David Novák 9.12 12.11 Czech Republic 10.6912.7329.769.1212.92
28 Kristýna Vaštová 7.96 12.38 Czech Republic 13.257.9610.7118.3713.18
29 Šimon Prudil 8.79 14.67 Czech Republic 13.3118.34DNF8.7912.35
30 Niki Placskó 12.43 14.90 Hungary 17.2712.4314.8212.6119.63
31 Martin Šilha 13.48 15.76 Czech Republic 19.7914.0022.8513.4813.48
32 Veronika Becková 12.31 16.87 Czech Republic 18.7717.1714.6612.3119.04
33 Ondřej Hlávka 13.32 17.05 Czech Republic 17.9413.3216.4520.3716.75

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Jelínek 2.44 4.63 Czech Republic 5.353.744.805.662.44
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 NR 4.73 Vietnam 4.613.855.785.741.73
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.58 5.38 Czech Republic 5.376.274.945.843.58
4 Dániel Varga 2.67 5.40 Hungary 8.105.814.545.852.67
5 Bence János Csuti 2.12 5.64 Hungary 6.275.985.585.362.12
6 Bence Barát 3.04 5.66 Hungary 7.745.725.186.093.04
7 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01 NR 5.68 Slovakia 5.325.696.026.422.01
8 Dalibor Mrška 2.61 6.19 Slovakia 5.367.735.489.012.61
9 Luboš Bartík 3.55 6.29 Czech Republic 6.706.355.837.653.55
10 Arseniy Kuprin 5.03 6.55 Russia 5.038.237.287.245.13
11 Olivér Perge 7.16 8.00 Hungary 12.317.687.778.567.16
12 Matěj Grohmann 7.52 8.03 Czech Republic 8.267.768.078.597.52
13 Filip Tatíček 6.63 8.25 Czech Republic 6.637.769.217.779.69
14 Oliver Kugler 6.73 8.25 Slovakia 7.5010.216.737.2310.01
15 Timotej Šimurka 8.33 10.12 Slovakia 16.059.149.2711.948.33
16 Fabio Leidwein 9.80 10.95 Austria 9.8010.4511.1813.3211.23
17 David Kindermann 9.25 11.11 Austria 10.419.2510.2912.6315.18

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Jelínek 4.13 4.44 Czech Republic 5.164.574.274.484.13
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.68 5.28 Czech Republic 4.875.865.323.685.64
3 Tomáš Nguyen 4.79 5.41 Vietnam 4.965.585.694.797.22
4 Bence János Csuti 3.82 6.05 Hungary 8.256.785.683.825.69
5 Dániel Varga 4.87 6.89 Hungary DNF7.287.384.876.00
6 Dalibor Mrška 4.54 6.90 Slovakia 8.146.704.548.975.86
7 Bence Barát 5.38 6.92 Hungary 8.539.816.255.385.99
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.43 7.69 Slovakia 8.728.426.604.438.05

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.52 3.76 Czech Republic 3.533.944.593.803.52
2 Dalibor Mrška 3.62 4.12 Slovakia 3.925.653.623.984.47
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.30 5.78 Vietnam 6.185.953.306.625.21
4 Fabio Leidwein 5.99 6.86 Austria 6.807.226.565.999.19
5 Timotej Šimurka 6.63 7.67 Slovakia 6.637.499.487.028.51
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.27 7.73 Czech Republic 7.485.954.2713.499.76
7 Dániel Varga 7.50 7.97 Hungary 7.508.1412.688.137.65
8 Nela Sendlerová 5.37 8.19 Czech Republic 8.989.837.847.745.37
9 Bence Barát 5.18 8.22 Hungary 8.3518.649.666.655.18
10 Luboš Bartík 8.00 8.53 Czech Republic 8.758.148.008.699.77
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 7.04 9.22 Czech Republic 9.268.6010.787.049.81
12 Oliver Kugler 7.34 9.22 Slovakia 10.757.348.4812.378.43
13 Marek Majerik 5.91 9.45 Slovakia 11.258.455.9111.398.66
14 Martin Šilha 8.28 9.47 Czech Republic 12.298.4010.028.289.99
15 Pavel Jelínek 7.37 9.67 Czech Republic 9.527.3710.259.2414.93
16 Tomáš Zatroch 6.82 9.79 Slovakia 14.726.829.2312.697.46
17 Timotej Andrejko 7.03 10.66 Slovakia 16.118.9511.2911.737.03
18 Tomáš Novotný 7.07 11.37 Czech Republic 11.3911.677.0711.0613.09
19 David Novák 10.32 11.95 Czech Republic 12.1913.3310.3426.8910.32
20 Arseniy Kuprin 10.84 12.47 Russia 14.2110.9610.84DNF12.25
21 Richard Dyntera 8.62 14.40 Czech Republic 27.9710.5420.1412.528.62
22 Filip Tatíček 11.67 14.41 Czech Republic 11.6714.2016.2412.7819.68
23 Olivér Perge 10.78 14.77 Hungary 13.7316.3418.6914.2410.78
24 Tadeáš Faldus 9.43 15.36 Czech Republic 12.2718.079.4315.7520.52
25 Šimon Prudil 11.51 15.61 Czech Republic 14.8814.1317.8311.5123.04
26 Veronika Becková 11.47 15.72 Czech Republic 20.6313.1815.4411.4718.55
27 Ondřej Hlávka 11.38 15.96 Czech Republic 15.0111.3818.2714.6818.20
28 David Kindermann 12.09 16.29 Austria 17.5513.8412.0917.9217.49
29 Niki Placskó 12.25 18.02 Hungary 19.0521.2733.3812.2513.75
30 Michal Stoklásek 13.39 18.94 Czech Republic 23.0019.5113.3920.9916.31
31 Jan Mimra 14.75 19.17 Czech Republic 26.0914.7519.5917.1320.78
32 Kristýna Vaštová 16.15 24.97 Czech Republic 23.0216.1520.0231.8636.10

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.42 4.18 Vietnam 3.424.344.773.684.52
2 Dalibor Mrška 2.74 4.31 Slovakia 3.154.824.965.342.74
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.00 4.62 Czech Republic 3.634.755.473.005.85
4 Bence Barát 3.83 6.40 Hungary 6.307.797.743.835.17
5 Fabio Leidwein 4.74 6.61 Austria 5.326.718.764.747.80
6 Tomáš Zatroch 4.17 7.07 Slovakia 4.177.078.216.807.33
7 Timotej Šimurka 5.01 7.15 Slovakia 5.018.026.566.888.66
8 Matěj Grohmann 4.49 7.22 Czech Republic 6.317.0113.574.498.35
9 Dániel Varga 5.45 7.53 Hungary 7.557.6210.375.457.41
10 Luboš Bartík 6.50 8.17 Czech Republic 6.5013.416.519.578.44
11 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 6.77 8.44 Czech Republic 6.77DNF8.259.107.97
12 Nela Sendlerová 5.87 8.49 Czech Republic 5.8710.697.778.529.19
13 Oliver Kugler 7.66 8.90 Slovakia 9.158.057.669.5010.59
14 Tomáš Novotný 6.33 9.03 Czech Republic 6.3316.2310.717.918.47
15 Marek Majerik 8.61 9.22 Slovakia 13.698.619.189.528.97
16 David Novák 6.35 9.40 Czech Republic 11.587.379.2415.326.35
17 Pavel Jelínek 8.49 9.55 Czech Republic 10.389.228.4912.469.04
18 Martin Šilha 8.57 12.62 Czech Republic 12.9413.6611.2517.838.57
19 Timotej Andrejko 9.68 13.07 Slovakia 11.4218.6313.6814.129.68

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.09 3.43 NR Czech Republic 3.353.223.724.543.09
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.92 3.89 NR Vietnam 2.923.544.335.973.80
3 Dalibor Mrška 3.10 4.25 Slovakia 3.154.475.14DNF3.10
4 Bence Barát 5.17 5.89 Hungary 5.627.625.175.636.43
5 Fabio Leidwein 5.17 6.44 Austria 5.177.9911.796.005.32
6 Timotej Šimurka 4.48 6.68 Slovakia 5.917.686.458.524.48
7 Matěj Grohmann 7.68 8.53 Czech Republic 7.999.5111.087.688.10
8 Tomáš Zatroch 6.84 9.21 Slovakia 6.848.039.8813.479.72

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Novák 12.53 14.72 Czech Republic 12.5814.8517.7112.5316.73
2 Bence Barát 14.61 17.44 Hungary 18.2014.6115.3219.0318.80
3 Tomáš Zatroch 14.47 19.64 Slovakia 20.2914.4723.8214.8224.41
4 Vojtěch Kundera 19.60 22.19 Czech Republic 30.8919.6022.0621.1223.39
5 Ondřej Hlávka 22.00 28.47 Czech Republic 27.7822.0033.2625.0432.59
6 Dániel Varga 29.09 34.44 Hungary 38.0330.9134.3929.0944.35
7 Tomáš Nguyen 33.76 36.59 Vietnam 36.4637.2336.6536.6533.76
8 Luboš Bartík 32.12 38.52 Czech Republic 47.0633.401:29.5435.1032.12
9 Olivér Perge 34.87 38.72 Hungary 42.0937.8556.5236.2134.87
10 Dalibor Mrška 24.17 41.38 Slovakia 33.771:45.4145.3944.9724.17
11 Filip Tatíček 32.78 42.30 Czech Republic 32.7835.4257.9737.2954.18
12 Marek Majerik 31.22 43.29 Slovakia 1:02.9031.2235.0739.8054.99
13 Timotej Šimurka 36.79 46.59 Slovakia 50.3936.7947.5051.5741.87
14 Oliver Kugler 43.90 Slovakia 46.3643.90
15 Matěj Grohmann 44.52 Czech Republic 1:04.9544.52
16 Pavel Jelínek 52.28 Czech Republic DNF52.28
17 Jan Mimra 57.10 Czech Republic 57.101:04.38
18 Tadeáš Faldus 1:24.58 Czech Republic 1:24.581:27.73
19 Timotej Andrejko 1:32.12 Slovakia 1:32.121:36.84
20 Tomáš Szyszkowicz DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF