BrizZon Side Open III 2022


Date
Apr 30 - May 2, 2022
City
Poznań, Poland
Venue

Klub BrizZon

Address
ul. Karpia 10, 61-619 Poznań
Contact

Zespół organizacyjny

Organizers
Kamil Przybylski, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, Michał Bogdan, and Przemysław Rogalski
WCA Delegates
Krzysztof Bober and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Trzecie zawody w klubie BrizZon w 2022 roku!
Zapraszamy zarówno stałych bywalców jak i nowych zawodników na weekend skupiony na dwóch najlepszych konkurencjach bez patrzenia.


Third BrizZon competition in 2022!
We invite both our regular visitors and new competitors to weekend focused on two best blindfolded events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kamil Przybylski won with a result of 42/46 59:28 in the 3x3x3 Multi-Blind event. Krzysztof Bober finished second (41/54 58:18) and Wojciech Rogoziński finished third (28/31 55:27).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Gabriel Rejdych 31.13 33.78 Poland 31.7438.8935.4131.1334.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 18.93 DNF Poland DNF18.93DNF
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 5.13 5.61 Poland 5.425.758.545.135.65
Megaminx Igor Tarasov 38.59 43.71 Ukraine 42.8741.6346.6438.5949.29
Square-1 Maksymilian Misiak 8.01 11.37 Poland 11.4112.8511.5711.128.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Kamil Przybylski 42/46 59:28 Poland 42/46 59:28DNF32/42 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 18 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 18 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 8:00.00 cumulative *
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 18 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 18 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00 2 attempts to get > 9 points

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Klub BrizZon.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 30, 2022)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes submission group 1
Main Room
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
3x3x3 Mutli-Blind cubes scrambling group 1
Main Room
From 09:50 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get > 9 points
From 11:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes submission group 2
Main Room
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes scrambling group 2
Main Room
From 11:45 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get > 9 points
From 12:55 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 02:00 PM
To 02:10 PM
Opening ceremony
Main Room
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
Square-1 First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 18 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:45 PM
Clock First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 18 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:05 PM
Square-1 Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (May 01, 2022)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Mutli-Blind cubes submission group 1
Main Room
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes scrambling group 1
Main Room
From 10:50 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get > 9 points
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Mutli-Blind cubes submission group 2
Main Room
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes scrambling group 2
Main Room
From 12:45 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get > 9 points
From 01:55 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 03:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
Megaminx First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 18 advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 05:05 PM
Clock Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 06:05 PM
Megaminx Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
Clock Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Monday (May 02, 2022)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes submission
Main Room
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind cubes scrambling
Main Room
From 10:50 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 3)
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get > 9 points
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 01:30 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 18 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 02:55 PM
Break
Main Room
From 02:55 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
8:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
Technical break
Main Room
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
Awards
Main Room

Rekomendujemy nocleg w hotelu Quay, znajdującym się tuż obok miejsca zawodów
Po rejestracji zawodnicy otrzymają drogą mailową formularz umożliwiający złożenie rezerwacji ze specjalną zniżką


We recommend Quay hotel, located just next to the venue
After registration all competitors will receive a form that will allow them to make a reservation with special discount

Competitors who completed their registration after competitors limit was reached will be put onto the waiting list. If any competitor from main list resigns before 26th of April 2022, 20:00 CEST first person from the waiting list will be accepted into competitors list. Current waiting list can be seen in table below:

Registration has ended, waiting list have been cleared and there is no further possibilty to be added to competitor list.


Zawodnicy którzy dokonali kompletnej rejestracji po osiągnięciu limitu zawodników będą umieszczani na liście rezerwowej. Jeżeli któryś z zawodników z głównej listy zrezygnuje przed 26 kwietnia 2022, 20:00 CEST pierwsza osoba z listy rezerwowej zostanie zaakceptowana na listę zawodników. Aktualna list rezerwowa znajduje się w tabeli poniżej:

Rejestracja została zakończona, lista rezerwowa została wyczyszczona i nie ma już możliwości zostania dodanym do listy zawodników.

No. Competitor / Zawodnik WCA ID

Last update / Ostatnia aktualizacja: 27.04.2022 20:00 CEST

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.