BrizZon Side Open II 2023


Date
Apr 29 - May 1, 2023
City
Poznań, Poland
Venue

Klub BrizZon

Address
ul. Karpia 10, 61-619 Poznań
Details

Billiard club

Contact

Zespół organizacyjny

Organizers
Kamil Przybylski, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, Michał Bogdan, and Przemysław Rogalski
WCA Delegates
Krzysztof Bober and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
7
Registration period

Online registration will be open from to .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 35 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.


In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 21 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 21 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 7 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 21 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 Top 7 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 21 advance to next round
Second round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 7 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 21 advance to next round
Second round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 7 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Klub BrizZon.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 29, 2023)

From 09:15 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes submission group 1
Billiard club
From 09:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes scrambling group 1
Billiard club
From 09:50 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Billiard club
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes submission group 2
Billiard club
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes scrambling group 2
Billiard club
From 11:45 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Billiard club
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Billiard club
From 01:50 PM
To 03:20 PM
Square-1 First round
Billiard club
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 21 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 04:55 PM
Megaminx First round
Billiard club
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 21 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
Clock First round
Billiard club
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 21 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 07:05 PM
Square-1 Second round
Billiard club
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 7 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (April 30, 2023)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes submission group 1
Billiard club
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes scrambling group 1
Billiard club
From 10:50 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Billiard club
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes submission group 2
Billiard club
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Multi-blind cubes scrambling group 2
Billiard club
From 12:45 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Billiard club
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Billiard club
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
Clock Second round
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Proceed
Top 7 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:55 PM
Megaminx Second round
Billiard club
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 7 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 05:10 PM
Clock Final
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
Square-1 Final
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:55 PM
Megaminx Final
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Monday (May 01, 2023)

From 11:00 AM
To 12:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Billiard club
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 21 advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 21 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Billiard club
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Billiard club
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 7 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Billiard club
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Billiard club
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:05 PM
To 05:20 PM
Break
Billiard club
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
Awards
Billiard club

Rekomendujemy nocleg w hotelu Quay znajdującym się tuż obok miejsca zawodów
Po rejestracji zawodnicy otrzymają drogą mailową formularz umożliwiający złożenie rezerwacji ze specjalną zniżką


We recommend Quay hotel located just next to the venue
After registration all competitors will receive a form that will allow them to make a reservation with special discount

Competitors who completed their registration after competitors limit was reached will be put onto the waiting list. If any competitor from main list resigns before 6th of November 2022, 19:00 CET first person from the waiting list will be accepted into competitors list. Current waiting list can be seen in table below:


Zawodnicy którzy dokonali kompletnej rejestracji po osiągnięciu limitu zawodników będą umieszczani na liście rezerwowej. Jeżeli któryś z zawodników z głównej listy zrezygnuje przed 6 Listopada 2022, 19:00 CET pierwsza osoba z listy rezerwowej zostanie zaakceptowana na listę zawodników. Aktualna list rezerwowa znajduje się w tabeli poniżej:

Last update / Ostatnia aktualizacja: 29.09.2022 9:44 CEST

No. Competitor / Zawodnik WCA ID
1 Kacper Rafalski 2017RAFA01
2 Jakub Dłużak 2021DLUZ01
3 Mikołaj Salamon 2016SALA08
4 Fryderyk Janiak 2016JANI03
5 Adam Chodyniecki 2017CHOD02

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.