Brisbane Winter 2017


Date
Sep 16, 2017
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Mt Gravatt Showgrounds

Address
44 Wishart Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122, Australia
Details

Upper Community Hall

Organizer
Lucien West
WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

70 Competitors max.

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Alevio Hamizan Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.71 16.35 Indonesia 13.7116.8517.3917.5314.82
First 23 16.86 20.81 Indonesia DNF20.5919.3516.8622.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.17 5.38 Indonesia 3.176.575.258.354.32
First 11 3.78 5.23 Indonesia 5.484.683.786.125.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 57.48 1:11.55 Indonesia 1:10.631:11.6057.481:12.41DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.13 7.95 Indonesia 12.078.117.787.137.95
First 9 7.16 8.71 Indonesia 7.679.187.169.289.80

Alex Howard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.10 29.86 Australia 29.5532.2727.7526.1037.36
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.81 10.28 Australia 6.819.5810.6710.5915.94
Pyraminx First 33 10.35 16.15 Australia 22.2813.1713.0010.35DNF

Alex Patti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 29.30 31.27 Australia 30.421:04.4529.3033.3530.05
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.38 11.24 Australia 11.356.388.5415.7213.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 1:10.61 Australia DNF1:10.61

Alvaro Haidar Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 17.34 22.57 Indonesia 17.3423.7924.8821.2722.65
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.97 6.16 Indonesia 21.945.923.976.466.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:06.52 1:14.70 Indonesia 1:07.151:21.751:28.041:15.211:06.52
Pyraminx Final 11 6.60 9.46 Indonesia 9.0712.546.606.7812.87
First 11 5.98 9.41 Indonesia 9.369.888.995.9813.08

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.02 27.35 Australia 32.0226.2328.7124.0227.10
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.16 7.55 Australia 8.755.166.819.327.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.61 4.51 Australia 5.377.613.843.614.31
First 4 3.72 5.33 Australia 4.954.687.443.726.37

Ashley Heron - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 31.00 39.86 Australia 1:01.8447.8931.0036.1735.53

Baden Forster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.35 20.46 Australia 18.5126.4017.3520.1122.76
First 24 16.61 21.37 Australia 16.61DNF17.0223.2623.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.46 5.42 Australia 3.468.405.585.285.41
First 7 4.08 4.83 Australia 4.794.404.085.316.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 24.12 32.88 Australia 36.4733.1249.6829.0624.12
Pyraminx First 16 10.12 11.60 Australia 10.1212.9111.6612.1710.97

Ben McDonnell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 20.04 24.50 Australia 27.9420.0421.3424.2129.26
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.29 5.89 Australia 5.296.026.436.305.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 1:00.40 Australia 1:05.691:00.40
Pyraminx First 20 8.33 12.35 Australia 10.8613.4816.048.3312.70

Benjamin Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 20.36 22.30 Australia 24.1022.3920.3622.1922.33
First 26 17.55 21.49 Australia 23.8619.7924.8520.8217.55
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.10 7.41 Australia 7.638.046.5617.306.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 40.07 45.48 Australia 47.7042.0740.0746.6652.91
Pyraminx First 23 6.61 13.08 Australia 10.29DNF11.946.6117.02

Bostyn Brace - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.90 17.20 Australia 17.2014.7224.0313.9019.67
Second 10 13.95 15.23 Australia 15.9214.1813.9515.5821.43
First 13 14.57 16.83 Australia 15.5315.9227.7314.5719.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87 4.48 Australia 4.742.875.414.534.17
First 10 4.57 5.09 Australia 7.724.864.794.575.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:01.35 1:06.39 Australia 1:07.651:01.351:10.121:01.411:50.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.01 29.09 Australia DNF28.9229.7027.0128.65
Combined First 8 27.10 28.82 Australia 27.1028.5328.3029.6332.55
Pyraminx Final 5 5.77 6.61 Australia 6.157.086.608.765.77
First 10 6.77 8.90 Australia 6.77DNF7.929.649.14

Brayden Culverhouse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.41 18.35 Australia 19.8117.4918.9418.6317.41
First 17 16.09 18.74 Australia 18.0618.5121.1316.0919.64
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.66 5.40 Australia 6.024.665.945.544.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:39.77 Australia 1:39.771:53.54
Pyraminx First 46 13.50 DNF Australia DNF15.5113.50DNF13.82

Carl La Hood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.81 18.61 Australia 17.8118.7718.8519.4718.21
First 20 14.77 19.36 Australia 18.6919.1521.1314.7720.25
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.95 6.62 Australia DNF6.667.025.956.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 1 2.52 3.61 Australia 3.524.072.523.323.99
First 1 2.34 3.29 OcR Australia 3.803.162.922.344.04

Connor Wilden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.57 10.98 Australia 11.449.628.5711.8811.88
Second 2 9.82 10.78 Australia 13.109.8210.4910.8411.00
First 5 10.52 12.28 Australia 11.5813.9911.2710.52DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20 3.37 Australia 3.022.203.185.523.91
First 3 2.82 4.09 Australia 3.655.082.823.734.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.19 44.14 Australia 51.4547.4341.1941.5743.42
Combined First 3 44.83 47.15 Australia 54.0244.9948.1148.3644.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.66 18.71 Australia 18.7019.3720.4315.6618.05
Combined First 3 17.09 22.43 Australia 20.9524.2724.0422.3017.09
Pyraminx Final 4 4.54 5.46 Australia 5.376.795.575.444.54
First 3 3.60 5.29 Australia 3.606.555.683.6411.89

Dakota Lawler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.89 19.89 Australia 12.8918.52DNF19.7221.43
First 22 15.77 20.70 Australia 15.7725.57DNF17.3619.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.20 5.72 Australia 4.206.3710.225.665.14
First 9 3.78 4.97 Australia 11.134.426.074.423.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:11.81 1:22.28 Australia 1:22.691:11.811:27.701:17.691:26.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 38.95 47.12 Australia 38.9540.7350.7549.881:02.73
Pyraminx First 24 8.08 13.12 Australia 16.848.088.5415.3515.47

Damien Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.78 16.22 Australia 13.7831.2316.3917.9814.29
First 9 15.38 15.70 Australia 15.3818.2515.8215.8915.40
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.88 6.82 Australia 6.386.937.835.887.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.35 58.16 Australia 1:02.19DNF56.8851.3555.40
Combined First 6 52.61 58.87 Australia 53.471:01.931:02.991:01.2252.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.95 34.14 Australia 25.9535.9827.5738.8647.58
Combined First 6 23.83 27.42 Australia 35.8824.8026.9230.5423.83
Pyraminx First 36 13.20 17.24 Australia 18.5626.4013.2014.7618.40

David McDonnell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 56 12.83 25.98 Australia 19.2912.8339.9818.68DNF

David McLean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 19.75 22.50 Australia 19.7525.4022.3626.8819.75
First 27 19.46 21.72 Australia 27.3122.5019.4621.3821.27
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.65 6.27 Australia 6.325.684.656.817.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:23.59 1:38.20 Australia 1:25.191:23.591:52.191:37.23DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:53.07 DNF Australia 4:53.07DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 55.12 Australia 1:25.7255.12
Pyraminx First 18 8.57 11.98 Australia 22.269.9110.578.5715.47

David Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.19 9.44 Australia 10.2310.368.199.029.06
Second 1 7.94 9.76 Australia 10.7311.4010.088.487.94
First 1 9.89 10.74 Australia 9.8911.4612.9910.779.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.79 3.44 Australia 2.793.803.463.05DNF
First 1 3.14 3.90 Australia 4.923.593.784.343.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.81 43.33 Australia 42.5044.1943.2948.1439.81
Combined First 1 34.93 40.55 Australia 40.6748.4738.9142.0834.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.06 DNF Australia DNF1:46.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.96 17.60 Australia 18.4116.9917.4121.0316.96
Combined First 1 15.66 18.25 Australia 15.6617.1920.1221.5717.44
Pyraminx Final 2 2.77 4.12 Australia 3.575.038.833.762.77
First 2 3.51 4.55 Australia 3.514.185.543.94DNF

Ethan leigh Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 43.92 47.99 Australia 57.0443.9246.7547.1250.10
2x2x2 Cube First 51 8.01 14.18 Australia 13.8713.5915.0915.368.01
Pyraminx First 34 12.71 16.62 Australia 18.0815.4712.7116.3122.36

Hao Do - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.67 18.25 Australia 21.6213.9913.6724.2319.14
First 19 15.65 19.34 Australia 22.6419.1839.1016.2015.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.75 4.52 Australia 3.454.126.225.981.75
First 4 2.24 4.15 Australia 4.115.074.592.243.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.72 1:09.55 Australia 1:07.06DNF1:12.521:09.0759.72
Combined First 8 1:00.95 1:04.94 Australia 1:09.991:01.961:00.951:02.861:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 32.31 39.33 Australia 32.3151.6139.2140.9837.79
Pyraminx First 15 8.48 11.57 Australia 10.909.3314.4820.118.48

Haolong Du (杜昊龍) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.64 14.38 China 14.1414.2813.6414.7315.02
Second 11 13.38 15.35 China 14.1013.3815.9017.7916.06
First 11 14.39 15.94 China 14.4516.8314.3917.1016.55

Harrison Fraser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 29.64 36.52 Australia 39.9829.6433.6145.8435.98
2x2x2 Cube First 52 13.19 14.98 Australia DNF14.2613.3513.1917.33
Pyraminx First 28 9.62 14.55 Australia 9.6216.7112.3614.9216.38

Harry Glendenning - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 22.32 28.36 Australia 45.5035.0026.4222.3223.65
First 30 18.32 22.51 Australia 23.4620.6418.32DNF23.44
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.64 6.29 Australia 7.746.379.574.754.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:31.94 Australia 1:31.941:32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 24.87 41.68 Australia 31.901:08.251:02.6124.8730.54
Pyraminx First 38 12.67 18.62 Australia 12.6716.2123.6519.9219.74

Haydn McLennan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.66 15.73 Australia 16.1116.0814.6614.99DNF
First 16 14.83 18.42 Australia 19.1114.8325.6018.1717.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.10 4.41 Australia 4.104.31DNF4.114.80
First 8 2.77 4.87 Australia 4.544.745.342.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:33.23 Australia 1:44.911:33.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 1:04.74 Australia DNF1:04.74
Pyraminx First 35 15.04 16.99 Australia 15.7416.7015.0420.8718.52

Jack Hinz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.14 21.77 Australia 17.1423.9923.5620.5421.22
First 18 17.65 19.10 Australia 18.5920.8717.8520.8517.65
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.52 7.84 Australia 5.8311.359.765.527.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:56.61 Australia 1:58.151:56.61
Pyraminx First 22 10.76 12.85 Australia 12.3619.6213.6912.5110.76

Jack Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 22.02 26.20 Australia 31.6125.3922.0226.9926.22
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.91 11.06 Australia 11.9013.3310.9410.335.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 1:16.26 Australia 1:16.261:17.91
Pyraminx First 37 14.03 18.13 Australia DNF14.0319.2316.6018.56

Jackson Dahms - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 44.17 49.84 Australia 44.17DNF52.2145.6051.70
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.09 11.03 Australia 7.908.4616.737.0918.17

James Aylward - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 20.63 24.25 Australia 24.0220.6325.6234.4023.12
2x2x2 Cube First 30 3.87 7.50 Australia 8.438.098.253.876.17

James Blythe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 42.39 1:02.75 Australia 42.3953.311:16.281:21.7158.67
2x2x2 Cube First 45 8.09 11.11 Australia 12.3010.648.0910.3912.49
Pyraminx First 39 13.13 19.43 Australia 26.6830.1913.1318.3913.23

James Landolt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 54 14.29 20.56 Australia 20.5427.5021.2614.2919.87
Pyraminx First 40 15.63 20.25 Australia DNF15.6318.4126.3815.96

Jermaine Manthey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.38 15.79 Australia 17.27DNF12.3817.3912.71
Second 9 11.91 15.10 Australia 11.9117.8015.5611.95DNF
First 6 10.56 13.25 Australia 12.6713.6110.5613.48DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.26 5.37 Australia 5.107.284.266.124.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.12 1:02.63 Australia 1:04.261:01.591:11.971:02.0458.12
Combined First 7 59.80 1:02.88 Australia 1:01.191:00.431:50.1259.801:07.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.97 28.35 Australia 25.9754.8029.6026.2629.20
Combined First 7 23.70 27.80 Australia 26.4628.5628.3723.7028.94
Pyraminx First 26 7.11 13.42 Australia 7.1114.5611.3215.3414.39

Jessica Cao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.07 16.98 Australia 15.0715.9218.3217.1117.90
First 25 19.07 21.39 Australia 19.1919.0723.3425.6621.64
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.74 7.76 Australia 13.989.477.443.746.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 57.71 1:06.74 Australia 57.711:07.961:15.301:07.891:04.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 54.24 Australia 1:06.1154.24
Pyraminx First 44 16.61 27.61 Australia 22.3842.2336.8423.6116.61

Josef Matijevic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 36.72 38.93 Australia 40.9338.6736.7239.8538.28
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.24 6.77 Australia 7.329.486.386.246.62
Pyraminx First 25 9.97 13.14 Australia 10.4115.7113.3116.379.97

Joshua Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 19.73 23.50 Australia 19.7321.7124.1931.1224.60
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.42 7.99 Australia 7.354.427.788.928.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:22.05 1:28.97 Australia 1:23.581:31.061:22.051:42.761:32.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 1:13.12 Australia DNF1:13.12
Pyraminx First 41 9.79 21.22 Australia 9.7918.9326.7417.9833.28

Joshua Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.83 10.74 Australia 10.5811.1310.949.8310.70
Second 4 10.99 12.22 Australia 11.5413.3712.6210.9912.51
First 2 9.13 11.91 Australia 11.2211.7312.7913.989.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.20 4.49 Australia 4.364.624.209.204.48
First 2 2.37 4.09 Australia 3.955.735.622.712.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.73 48.23 Australia 46.781:48.6949.0542.7348.86
Combined First 4 43.56 51.88 Australia 43.5654.4845.971:09.1955.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:40.93 DNF Australia DNF3:40.93DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.62 21.62 Australia 16.6223.6619.1422.3423.39
Combined First 2 18.12 20.95 Australia 22.3726.8318.1221.5218.95
Pyraminx First 14 4.46 10.95 Australia 4.4611.8710.6712.8310.32

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.76 22.97 Germany 21.1426.8218.7631.9620.96
First 29 19.75 22.00 Germany 27.0119.7520.0622.1823.77
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.64 8.62 Germany 7.648.868.948.0712.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 55.02 Germany 1:00.4955.02

Kai Eaton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.60 18.94 Australia 18.9724.9220.3716.6017.47
First 21 19.09 19.89 Australia 20.8119.9520.3919.0919.32
2x2x2 Cube First 57 2.78 DNF Australia DNF5.51DNF2.786.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:20.54 1:32.15 Australia 1:26.561:45.121:20.541:29.461:40.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 45.41 Australia 45.411:04.32
Pyraminx First 32 8.71 15.86 Australia DNF10.748.7124.2112.64

Lucien West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 24.49 27.50 Australia 33.2524.6830.3127.5224.49
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.80 8.71 Australia 32.407.807.838.749.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:47.48 Australia DNF1:47.48

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.72 12.33 Australia 11.8413.1910.7212.6312.52
Second 6 11.16 12.50 Australia 12.4613.0411.1612.0118.96
First 3 8.88 12.07 Australia 8.8812.6012.6610.9415.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.94 3.85 Australia 6.313.671.944.303.58
First 5 3.94 4.81 Australia 6.415.085.034.323.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.37 54.94 Australia 45.3755.481:01.8848.721:00.62
Combined First 5 48.15 55.86 Australia 53.771:00.6358.9748.1554.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 23.12 28.90 Australia 23.7128.3334.6723.1236.51
Pyraminx Final 6 4.85 6.86 Australia 5.598.637.134.857.85
First 5 6.75 7.27 Australia 7.596.757.347.147.33

Max Eaton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:07.52 1:10.73 Australia 1:10.481:13.381:08.331:07.521:16.39

Mitchell Hile - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 32.31 38.78 Australia 37.5940.9532.311:11.4937.79

Nate Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 50.06 1:06.76 Australia 1:00.8650.061:06.93DNF1:12.49
2x2x2 Cube First 50 10.00 12.68 Australia 13.7711.5812.7018.0410.00
Pyraminx First 43 22.38 25.30 Australia 22.3825.8527.6045.0122.44

Nathan Everett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 33.40 42.08 Australia 42.6048.4433.4042.4541.20
2x2x2 Cube First 49 7.07 12.34 Australia 12.4612.177.0724.5112.38
Pyraminx First 30 10.35 15.47 Australia 18.8410.3516.0215.9314.46

Remi Petit - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 22.33 23.34 Australia 23.0323.5222.3323.48DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.61 9.46 Australia 9.4210.0712.308.888.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:03.43 Australia DNF1:03.43
Pyraminx First 42 18.65 22.83 Australia 18.6532.0119.9424.7223.84

Remy Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 50.77 1:11.52 Australia 1:27.2256.9450.771:18.341:19.29
2x2x2 Cube First 53 10.98 17.55 Australia 23.6710.9816.3316.7619.56
Pyraminx First 29 14.56 15.27 Australia 24.9315.5514.6315.6314.56

Ruairi Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 29.77 33.84 Australia 37.6232.4535.4829.7733.59
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.42 7.16 Australia 6.694.427.327.469.98
Pyraminx First 21 5.72 12.52 Australia 11.125.7212.9314.6413.52

Ryan Everett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.25 22.40 Australia DNF19.2519.8221.8725.50
First 28 19.44 21.86 Australia 24.4722.7721.9419.4420.86
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.84 8.02 Australia 9.605.849.856.977.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 37.70 53.40 Australia 1:13.7237.701:02.7844.4352.99

Ryan Okura - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 47 9.24 11.34 Japan 14.3610.4513.5310.039.24
Pyraminx First 13 9.02 10.78 Japan 12.979.0210.5611.3410.43

Ryan Piper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.21 15.79 Australia 13.2117.3815.7715.6515.94
First 15 16.37 18.17 Australia 19.3716.3721.1917.8217.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.76 4.56 Australia 3.765.865.544.313.84
First 6 4.05 4.81 Australia 4.996.924.054.564.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:13.65 1:27.90 Australia 1:24.901:25.651:13.651:33.16DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 32.03 DNF Australia 32.0333.6937.32DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 19 9.28 12.17 Australia 9.2810.6215.7117.8510.19

Samuel Everett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.85 30.16 Australia 25.8534.0234.3927.7228.73
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.63 6.79 Australia 7.737.946.476.184.63

Samuel Michael Gaffney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.43 25.44 Australia 24.7323.4323.5028.3128.10

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.20 31.52 Australia 24.2028.9835.0630.52DNF

Stuart Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.59 16.13 Australia 18.3014.1313.5918.0016.27
Second 8 14.01 14.67 Australia 14.1314.1524.1714.0115.73
First 10 12.84 15.89 Australia 12.8414.8716.1416.6723.75
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.38 10.17 Australia 14.387.1820.125.388.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 57.80 1:07.43 Australia 1:10.311:09.261:02.731:10.8057.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 31.59 41.31 Australia 45.1938.6231.5956.3240.13

Thomas Davison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 37.79 44.56 Australia 53.5039.2740.9037.791:07.72

Tiana Diachenko - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.53 18.54 Australia 21.8519.9416.7318.9614.53
First 12 15.25 16.21 Australia 19.8816.2615.4916.8715.25
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.29 6.58 Australia 6.105.296.92DNF6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 58.71 1:12.73 Australia 1:39.2558.711:15.681:09.431:13.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 35.72 44.70 Australia 35.7247.3238.9247.8748.57
Pyraminx Final 7 5.07 6.95 Australia 7.637.709.105.075.51
First 8 4.98 8.46 Australia 13.724.988.239.687.46

Tianxing Wang (王天行) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.10 11.47 China 13.1812.859.559.1012.00
Second 5 10.97 12.50 China 12.3912.7210.9712.3812.75
First 4 10.94 12.18 China 12.3210.9613.6410.9413.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.72 4.27 China 6.173.934.484.413.72
First 12 2.91 5.28 China 7.653.572.914.629.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.76 43.31 China 42.4942.9447.4044.5039.76
Combined First 2 41.35 45.03 China 42.3753.6641.3547.1945.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 26.10 29.68 China DNF26.1031.0126.4331.61

Tom Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 32.61 35.24 Australia 33.8240.7632.6138.8533.06
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.03 11.66 Australia 28.6814.508.647.0311.84
Pyraminx First 31 11.84 15.65 Australia 18.6817.3512.6816.9311.84

Tommas Austin-Milne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.68 12.44 Australia 12.3911.8313.1113.488.68
Second 7 12.34 13.38 Australia 12.3413.3513.07DNF13.73
First 8 11.89 14.69 Australia 15.7813.3016.1914.9911.89
2x2x2 Cube First 36 2.77 8.43 Australia 15.262.7722.534.345.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:11.91 1:23.42 Australia 1:18.111:24.241:11.911:37.091:27.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 25.97 30.50 Australia 28.0833.7729.6633.7525.97
Pyraminx Final 8 6.80 7.53 Australia 8.397.807.926.806.86
First 6 7.06 8.02 Australia 7.357.347.0612.679.37

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.41 15.52 China 16.8014.5815.1813.4116.86
Second 12 14.46 15.68 China 16.7515.3714.9314.4617.32
First 14 15.53 16.87 China 17.2818.2216.6116.7215.53
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.79 6.47 China 6.557.345.837.045.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.60 DNF China 1:22.65DNF59.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.61 26.54 China 28.9925.2725.3729.2220.61
Combined First 5 21.48 26.45 China 21.4826.1727.9126.3126.88
Pyraminx Final 12 9.93 13.86 China 15.5614.7911.229.9320.83
First 12 7.10 10.46 China 7.1012.239.7511.0210.61

Tyreece Roff - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 20.91 24.68 Australia 22.3820.9124.4627.2128.40
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.48 5.62 Australia 7.447.324.704.843.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:44.55 Australia 1:44.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 48.42 Australia 50.1148.42
Pyraminx Final 10 6.90 8.44 Australia 9.159.097.08DNF6.90
First 7 6.28 8.40 Australia 22.706.289.938.676.61

Will Atchison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 31.19 32.99 Australia 31.1934.10DNF31.6133.26
2x2x2 Cube First 39 8.45 9.40 Australia 9.4010.228.458.5813.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 45 18.03 30.79 Australia 31.8150.2334.4526.1018.03

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.45 24.30 Australia DNF11.328.4542.4519.12

Wilson Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.93 DNF Malaysia 13.3812.8810.93DNFDNF
Second 3 10.93 11.67 Malaysia 11.9511.7510.9311.3213.72
First 7 9.06 13.58 Malaysia 15.059.0612.3613.3421.54
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.68 5.40 Malaysia 3.683.7611.194.877.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:05.34 1:19.84 Malaysia 1:29.651:05.341:14.821:24.651:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.41 30.47 Malaysia 35.8325.4238.0423.4130.16
Combined First 4 21.98 24.40 Malaysia 21.9823.6024.7528.7624.84
Pyraminx First 17 6.95 11.76 Malaysia 13.356.958.0113.9116.65

Zac Graham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 20.77 24.15 Australia 26.6222.6520.7723.1830.02
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.28 6.87 Australia 9.586.367.886.286.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 27 10.10 14.30 Australia 12.8510.1015.4123.6714.65