Brisbane Winter 2017


Date
Sep 16, 2017
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Mt Gravatt Showgrounds

Address
44 Wishart Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122, Australia
Details

Upper Community Hall

Organizer
Lucien West
WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

70 Competitors max.

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 9.89 10.74 Australia 9.8911.4612.9910.779.99
2 Joshua Li 9.13 11.91 Australia 11.2211.7312.7913.989.13
3 Matthew Cook 8.88 12.07 Australia 8.8812.6012.6610.9415.42
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.94 12.18 China 12.3210.9613.6410.9413.26
5 Connor Wilden 10.52 12.28 Australia 11.5813.9911.2710.52DNF
6 Jermaine Manthey 10.56 13.25 Australia 12.6713.6110.5613.48DNF
7 Wilson Ng 9.06 13.58 Malaysia 15.059.0612.3613.3421.54
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 11.89 14.69 Australia 15.7813.3016.1914.9911.89
9 Damien Brewer 15.38 15.70 Australia 15.3818.2515.8215.8915.40
10 Stuart Clark 12.84 15.89 Australia 12.8414.8716.1416.6723.75
11 Haolong Du (杜昊龍) 14.39 15.94 China 14.4516.8314.3917.1016.55
12 Tiana Diachenko 15.25 16.21 Australia 19.8816.2615.4916.8715.25
13 Bostyn Brace 14.57 16.83 Australia 15.5315.9227.7314.5719.03
14 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 15.53 16.87 China 17.2818.2216.6116.7215.53
15 Ryan Piper 16.37 18.17 Australia 19.3716.3721.1917.8217.32
16 Haydn McLennan 14.83 18.42 Australia 19.1114.8325.6018.1717.97
17 Brayden Culverhouse 16.09 18.74 Australia 18.0618.5121.1316.0919.64
18 Jack Hinz 17.65 19.10 Australia 18.5920.8717.8520.8517.65
19 Hao Do 15.65 19.34 Australia 22.6419.1839.1016.2015.65
20 Carl La Hood 14.77 19.36 Australia 18.6919.1521.1314.7720.25
21 Kai Eaton 19.09 19.89 Australia 20.8119.9520.3919.0919.32
22 Dakota Lawler 15.77 20.70 Australia 15.7725.57DNF17.3619.18
23 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 16.86 20.81 Indonesia DNF20.5919.3516.8622.49
24 Baden Forster 16.61 21.37 Australia 16.61DNF17.0223.2623.83
25 Jessica Cao 19.07 21.39 Australia 19.1919.0723.3425.6621.64
26 Benjamin Warry 17.55 21.49 Australia 23.8619.7924.8520.8217.55
27 David McLean 19.46 21.72 Australia 27.3122.5019.4621.3821.27
28 Ryan Everett 19.44 21.86 Australia 24.4722.7721.9419.4420.86
29 Julianne Hormann 19.75 22.00 Germany 27.0119.7520.0622.1823.77
30 Harry Glendenning 18.32 22.51 Australia 23.4620.6418.32DNF23.44
31 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 17.34 22.57 Indonesia 17.3423.7924.8821.2722.65
32 Remi Petit 22.33 23.34 Australia 23.0323.5222.3323.48DNF
33 Joshua Edmonds 19.73 23.50 Australia 19.7321.7124.1931.1224.60
34 Zac Graham 20.77 24.15 Australia 26.6222.6520.7723.1830.02
35 James Aylward 20.63 24.25 Australia 24.0220.6325.6234.4023.12
36 Ben McDonnell 20.04 24.50 Australia 27.9420.0421.3424.2129.26
37 Tyreece Roff 20.91 24.68 Australia 22.3820.9124.4627.2128.40
38 Samuel Michael Gaffney 23.43 25.44 Australia 24.7323.4323.5028.3128.10
39 Jack Lee 22.02 26.20 Australia 31.6125.3922.0226.9926.22
40 Andrew Huang 24.02 27.35 Australia 32.0226.2328.7124.0227.10
41 Lucien West 24.49 27.50 Australia 33.2524.6830.3127.5224.49
42 Alex Howard 26.10 29.86 Australia 29.5532.2727.7526.1037.36
43 Samuel Everett 25.85 30.16 Australia 25.8534.0234.3927.7228.73
44 Alex Patti 29.30 31.27 Australia 30.421:04.4529.3033.3530.05
45 Sebastian Robbins 24.20 31.52 Australia 24.2028.9835.0630.52DNF
46 Will Atchison 31.19 32.99 Australia 31.1934.10DNF31.6133.26
47 Ruairi Moloney 29.77 33.84 Australia 37.6232.4535.4829.7733.59
48 Tom Moloney 32.61 35.24 Australia 33.8240.7632.6138.8533.06
49 Harrison Fraser 29.64 36.52 Australia 39.9829.6433.6145.8435.98
50 Mitchell Hile 32.31 38.78 Australia 37.5940.9532.311:11.4937.79
51 Josef Matijevic 36.72 38.93 Australia 40.9338.6736.7239.8538.28
52 Ashley Heron 31.00 39.86 Australia 1:01.8447.8931.0036.1735.53
53 Nathan Everett 33.40 42.08 Australia 42.6048.4433.4042.4541.20
54 Thomas Davison 37.79 44.56 Australia 53.5039.2740.9037.791:07.72
55 Ethan leigh Brown 43.92 47.99 Australia 57.0443.9246.7547.1250.10
56 Jackson Dahms 44.17 49.84 Australia 44.17DNF52.2145.6051.70
57 James Blythe 42.39 1:02.75 Australia 42.3953.311:16.281:21.7158.67
58 Nate Jackson 50.06 1:06.76 Australia 1:00.8650.061:06.93DNF1:12.49
59 Max Eaton 1:07.52 1:10.73 Australia 1:10.481:13.381:08.331:07.521:16.39
60 Remy Jackson 50.77 1:11.52 Australia 1:27.2256.9450.771:18.341:19.29

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 7.94 9.76 Australia 10.7311.4010.088.487.94
2 Connor Wilden 9.82 10.78 Australia 13.109.8210.4910.8411.00
3 Wilson Ng 10.93 11.67 Malaysia 11.9511.7510.9311.3213.72
4 Joshua Li 10.99 12.22 Australia 11.5413.3712.6210.9912.51
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.97 12.50 China 12.3912.7210.9712.3812.75
6 Matthew Cook 11.16 12.50 Australia 12.4613.0411.1612.0118.96
7 Tommas Austin-Milne 12.34 13.38 Australia 12.3413.3513.07DNF13.73
8 Stuart Clark 14.01 14.67 Australia 14.1314.1524.1714.0115.73
9 Jermaine Manthey 11.91 15.10 Australia 11.9117.8015.5611.95DNF
10 Bostyn Brace 13.95 15.23 Australia 15.9214.1813.9515.5821.43
11 Haolong Du (杜昊龍) 13.38 15.35 China 14.1013.3815.9017.7916.06
12 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 14.46 15.68 China 16.7515.3714.9314.4617.32
13 Haydn McLennan 14.66 15.73 Australia 16.1116.0814.6614.99DNF
14 Ryan Piper 13.21 15.79 Australia 13.2117.3815.7715.6515.94
15 Damien Brewer 13.78 16.22 Australia 13.7831.2316.3917.9814.29
16 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 13.71 16.35 Indonesia 13.7116.8517.3917.5314.82
17 Jessica Cao 15.07 16.98 Australia 15.0715.9218.3217.1117.90
18 Hao Do 13.67 18.25 Australia 21.6213.9913.6724.2319.14
19 Brayden Culverhouse 17.41 18.35 Australia 19.8117.4918.9418.6317.41
20 Tiana Diachenko 14.53 18.54 Australia 21.8519.9416.7318.9614.53
21 Carl La Hood 17.81 18.61 Australia 17.8118.7718.8519.4718.21
22 Kai Eaton 16.60 18.94 Australia 18.9724.9220.3716.6017.47
23 Dakota Lawler 12.89 19.89 Australia 12.8918.52DNF19.7221.43
24 Baden Forster 17.35 20.46 Australia 18.5126.4017.3520.1122.76
25 Jack Hinz 17.14 21.77 Australia 17.1423.9923.5620.5421.22
26 Benjamin Warry 20.36 22.30 Australia 24.1022.3920.3622.1922.33
27 Ryan Everett 19.25 22.40 Australia DNF19.2519.8221.8725.50
28 David McLean 19.75 22.50 Australia 19.7525.4022.3626.8819.75
29 Julianne Hormann 18.76 22.97 Germany 21.1426.8218.7631.9620.96
30 Harry Glendenning 22.32 28.36 Australia 45.5035.0026.4222.3223.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 8.19 9.44 Australia 10.2310.368.199.029.06
2 Joshua Li 9.83 10.74 Australia 10.5811.1310.949.8310.70
3 Connor Wilden 8.57 10.98 Australia 11.449.628.5711.8811.88
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.10 11.47 China 13.1812.859.559.1012.00
5 Matthew Cook 10.72 12.33 Australia 11.8413.1910.7212.6312.52
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.68 12.44 Australia 12.3911.8313.1113.488.68
7 Haolong Du (杜昊龍) 13.64 14.38 China 14.1414.2813.6414.7315.02
8 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.41 15.52 China 16.8014.5815.1813.4116.86
9 Jermaine Manthey 12.38 15.79 Australia 17.27DNF12.3817.3912.71
10 Stuart Clark 13.59 16.13 Australia 18.3014.1313.5918.0016.27
11 Bostyn Brace 13.90 17.20 Australia 17.2014.7224.0313.9019.67
12 Wilson Ng 10.93 DNF Malaysia 13.3812.8810.93DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 3.14 3.90 Australia 4.923.593.784.343.14
2 Joshua Li 2.37 4.09 Australia 3.955.735.622.712.37
3 Connor Wilden 2.82 4.09 Australia 3.655.082.823.734.89
4 Hao Do 2.24 4.15 Australia 4.115.074.592.243.74
5 Matthew Cook 3.94 4.81 Australia 6.415.085.034.323.94
6 Ryan Piper 4.05 4.81 Australia 4.996.924.054.564.87
7 Baden Forster 4.08 4.83 Australia 4.794.404.085.316.49
8 Haydn McLennan 2.77 4.87 Australia 4.544.745.342.77DNF
9 Dakota Lawler 3.78 4.97 Australia 11.134.426.074.423.78
10 Bostyn Brace 4.57 5.09 Australia 7.724.864.794.575.61
11 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.78 5.23 Indonesia 5.484.683.786.125.53
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.91 5.28 China 7.653.572.914.629.80
13 Jermaine Manthey 4.26 5.37 Australia 5.107.284.266.124.88
14 Wilson Ng 3.68 5.40 Malaysia 3.683.7611.194.877.56
15 Brayden Culverhouse 4.66 5.40 Australia 6.024.665.945.544.72
16 Tyreece Roff 3.48 5.62 Australia 7.447.324.704.843.48
17 Ben McDonnell 5.29 5.89 Australia 5.296.026.436.305.36
18 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3.97 6.16 Indonesia 21.945.923.976.466.09
19 David McLean 4.65 6.27 Australia 6.325.684.656.817.37
20 Harry Glendenning 4.64 6.29 Australia 7.746.379.574.754.64
21 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 5.79 6.47 China 6.557.345.837.045.79
22 Tiana Diachenko 5.29 6.58 Australia 6.105.296.92DNF6.72
23 Carl La Hood 5.95 6.62 Australia DNF6.667.025.956.17
24 Josef Matijevic 6.24 6.77 Australia 7.329.486.386.246.62
25 Samuel Everett 4.63 6.79 Australia 7.737.946.476.184.63
26 Damien Brewer 5.88 6.82 Australia 6.386.937.835.887.16
27 Zac Graham 6.28 6.87 Australia 9.586.367.886.286.37
28 Ruairi Moloney 4.42 7.16 Australia 6.694.427.327.469.98
29 Benjamin Warry 6.10 7.41 Australia 7.638.046.5617.306.10
30 James Aylward 3.87 7.50 Australia 8.438.098.253.876.17
31 Andrew Huang 5.16 7.55 Australia 8.755.166.819.327.09
32 Jessica Cao 3.74 7.76 Australia 13.989.477.443.746.37
33 Jack Hinz 5.52 7.84 Australia 5.8311.359.765.527.92
34 Joshua Edmonds 4.42 7.99 Australia 7.354.427.788.928.84
35 Ryan Everett 5.84 8.02 Australia 9.605.849.856.977.49
36 Tommas Austin-Milne 2.77 8.43 Australia 15.262.7722.534.345.69
37 Julianne Hormann 7.64 8.62 Germany 7.648.868.948.0712.32
38 Lucien West 7.80 8.71 Australia 32.407.807.838.749.56
39 Will Atchison 8.45 9.40 Australia 9.4010.228.458.5813.13
40 Remi Petit 8.61 9.46 Australia 9.4210.0712.308.888.61
41 Stuart Clark 5.38 10.17 Australia 14.387.1820.125.388.95
42 Alex Howard 6.81 10.28 Australia 6.819.5810.6710.5915.94
43 Jackson Dahms 7.09 11.03 Australia 7.908.4616.737.0918.17
44 Jack Lee 5.91 11.06 Australia 11.9013.3310.9410.335.91
45 James Blythe 8.09 11.11 Australia 12.3010.648.0910.3912.49
46 Alex Patti 6.38 11.24 Australia 11.356.388.5415.7213.84
47 Ryan Okura 9.24 11.34 Japan 14.3610.4513.5310.039.24
48 Tom Moloney 7.03 11.66 Australia 28.6814.508.647.0311.84
49 Nathan Everett 7.07 12.34 Australia 12.4612.177.0724.5112.38
50 Nate Jackson 10.00 12.68 Australia 13.7711.5812.7018.0410.00
51 Ethan leigh Brown 8.01 14.18 Australia 13.8713.5915.0915.368.01
52 Harrison Fraser 13.19 14.98 Australia DNF14.2613.3513.1917.33
53 Remy Jackson 10.98 17.55 Australia 23.6710.9816.3316.7619.56
54 James Landolt 14.29 20.56 Australia 20.5427.5021.2614.2919.87
55 Will Rankin 8.45 24.30 Australia DNF11.328.4542.4519.12
56 David McDonnell 12.83 25.98 Australia 19.2912.8339.9818.68DNF
57 Kai Eaton 2.78 DNF Australia DNF5.51DNF2.786.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Connor Wilden 2.20 3.37 Australia 3.022.203.185.523.91
2 David Pearce 2.79 3.44 Australia 2.793.803.463.05DNF
3 Matthew Cook 1.94 3.85 Australia 6.313.671.944.303.58
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.72 4.27 China 6.173.934.484.413.72
5 Haydn McLennan 4.10 4.41 Australia 4.104.31DNF4.114.80
6 Bostyn Brace 2.87 4.48 Australia 4.742.875.414.534.17
7 Joshua Li 4.20 4.49 Australia 4.364.624.209.204.48
8 Hao Do 1.75 4.52 Australia 3.454.126.225.981.75
9 Ryan Piper 3.76 4.56 Australia 3.765.865.544.313.84
10 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.17 5.38 Indonesia 3.176.575.258.354.32
11 Baden Forster 3.46 5.42 Australia 3.468.405.585.285.41
12 Dakota Lawler 4.20 5.72 Australia 4.206.3710.225.665.14

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 34.93 40.55 Australia 40.6748.4738.9142.0834.93
2 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 41.35 45.03 China 42.3753.6641.3547.1945.54
3 Connor Wilden 44.83 47.15 Australia 54.0244.9948.1148.3644.83
4 Joshua Li 43.56 51.88 Australia 43.5654.4845.971:09.1955.18
5 Matthew Cook 48.15 55.86 Australia 53.771:00.6358.9748.1554.84
6 Damien Brewer 52.61 58.87 Australia 53.471:01.931:02.991:01.2252.61
7 Jermaine Manthey 59.80 1:02.88 Australia 1:01.191:00.431:50.1259.801:07.02
8 Hao Do 1:00.95 1:04.94 Australia 1:09.991:01.961:00.951:02.861:12.90
9 Bostyn Brace 1:01.35 1:06.39 Australia 1:07.651:01.351:10.121:01.411:50.17
10 Jessica Cao 57.71 1:06.74 Australia 57.711:07.961:15.301:07.891:04.37
11 Stuart Clark 57.80 1:07.43 Australia 1:10.311:09.261:02.731:10.8057.80
12 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 57.48 1:11.55 Indonesia 1:10.631:11.6057.481:12.41DNF
13 Tiana Diachenko 58.71 1:12.73 Australia 1:39.2558.711:15.681:09.431:13.07
14 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 1:06.52 1:14.70 Indonesia 1:07.151:21.751:28.041:15.211:06.52
15 Wilson Ng 1:05.34 1:19.84 Malaysia 1:29.651:05.341:14.821:24.651:20.05
16 Dakota Lawler 1:11.81 1:22.28 Australia 1:22.691:11.811:27.701:17.691:26.45
17 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:11.91 1:23.42 Australia 1:18.111:24.241:11.911:37.091:27.90
18 Ryan Piper 1:13.65 1:27.90 Australia 1:24.901:25.651:13.651:33.16DNF
19 Joshua Edmonds 1:22.05 1:28.97 Australia 1:23.581:31.061:22.051:42.761:32.27
20 Kai Eaton 1:20.54 1:32.15 Australia 1:26.561:45.121:20.541:29.461:40.43
21 David McLean 1:23.59 1:38.20 Australia 1:25.191:23.591:52.191:37.23DNF
22 Harry Glendenning 1:31.94 Australia 1:31.941:32.46
23 Haydn McLennan 1:33.23 Australia 1:44.911:33.23
24 Brayden Culverhouse 1:39.77 Australia 1:39.771:53.54
25 Tyreece Roff 1:44.55 Australia 1:44.55DNF
26 Lucien West 1:47.48 Australia DNF1:47.48
27 Jack Hinz 1:56.61 Australia 1:58.151:56.61
28 Jack Lee DNF Australia DNFDNF
28 Remi Petit DNF Australia DNFDNF
28 Will Atchison DNF Australia DNFDNF
28 Zac Graham DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 39.76 43.31 China 42.4942.9447.4044.5039.76
2 David Pearce 39.81 43.33 Australia 42.5044.1943.2948.1439.81
3 Connor Wilden 41.19 44.14 Australia 51.4547.4341.1941.5743.42
4 Joshua Li 42.73 48.23 Australia 46.781:48.6949.0542.7348.86
5 Matthew Cook 45.37 54.94 Australia 45.3755.481:01.8848.721:00.62
6 Damien Brewer 51.35 58.16 Australia 1:02.19DNF56.8851.3555.40
7 Jermaine Manthey 58.12 1:02.63 Australia 1:04.261:01.591:11.971:02.0458.12
8 Hao Do 59.72 1:09.55 Australia 1:07.06DNF1:12.521:09.0759.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 59.60 DNF China 1:22.65DNF59.60
2 David Pearce 1:46.06 DNF Australia DNF1:46.06DNF
3 Joshua Li 3:40.93 DNF Australia DNF3:40.93DNS
4 David McLean 4:53.07 DNF Australia 4:53.07DNFDNS
5 Carl La Hood DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Harry Glendenning DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5 Jermaine Manthey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Jessica Cao DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Ryan Piper DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Tiana Diachenko DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 15.66 18.25 Australia 15.6617.1920.1221.5717.44
2 Joshua Li 18.12 20.95 Australia 22.3726.8318.1221.5218.95
3 Connor Wilden 17.09 22.43 Australia 20.9524.2724.0422.3017.09
4 Wilson Ng 21.98 24.40 Malaysia 21.9823.6024.7528.7624.84
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 21.48 26.45 China 21.4826.1727.9126.3126.88
6 Damien Brewer 23.83 27.42 Australia 35.8824.8026.9230.5423.83
7 Jermaine Manthey 23.70 27.80 Australia 26.4628.5628.3723.7028.94
8 Bostyn Brace 27.10 28.82 Australia 27.1028.5328.3029.6332.55
9 Matthew Cook 23.12 28.90 Australia 23.7128.3334.6723.1236.51
10 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 26.10 29.68 China DNF26.1031.0126.4331.61
11 Tommas Austin-Milne 25.97 30.50 Australia 28.0833.7729.6633.7525.97
12 Baden Forster 24.12 32.88 Australia 36.4733.1249.6829.0624.12
13 Hao Do 32.31 39.33 Australia 32.3151.6139.2140.9837.79
14 Stuart Clark 31.59 41.31 Australia 45.1938.6231.5956.3240.13
15 Harry Glendenning 24.87 41.68 Australia 31.901:08.251:02.6124.8730.54
16 Tiana Diachenko 35.72 44.70 Australia 35.7247.3238.9247.8748.57
17 Benjamin Warry 40.07 45.48 Australia 47.7042.0740.0746.6652.91
18 Dakota Lawler 38.95 47.12 Australia 38.9540.7350.7549.881:02.73
19 Ryan Everett 37.70 53.40 Australia 1:13.7237.701:02.7844.4352.99
20 Ryan Piper 32.03 DNF Australia 32.0333.6937.32DNFDNF
21 Kai Eaton 45.41 Australia 45.411:04.32
22 Tyreece Roff 48.42 Australia 50.1148.42
23 Jessica Cao 54.24 Australia 1:06.1154.24
24 Julianne Hormann 55.02 Germany 1:00.4955.02
25 David McLean 55.12 Australia 1:25.7255.12
26 Ben McDonnell 1:00.40 Australia 1:05.691:00.40
27 Remi Petit 1:03.43 Australia DNF1:03.43
28 Haydn McLennan 1:04.74 Australia DNF1:04.74
29 Alex Patti 1:10.61 Australia DNF1:10.61
30 Joshua Edmonds 1:13.12 Australia DNF1:13.12
31 Jack Lee 1:16.26 Australia 1:16.261:17.91
32 Zac Graham DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Pearce 16.96 17.60 Australia 18.4116.9917.4121.0316.96
2 Connor Wilden 15.66 18.71 Australia 18.7019.3720.4315.6618.05
3 Joshua Li 16.62 21.62 Australia 16.6223.6619.1422.3423.39
4 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 20.61 26.54 China 28.9925.2725.3729.2220.61
5 Jermaine Manthey 25.97 28.35 Australia 25.9754.8029.6026.2629.20
6 Bostyn Brace 27.01 29.09 Australia DNF28.9229.7027.0128.65
7 Wilson Ng 23.41 30.47 Malaysia 35.8325.4238.0423.4130.16
8 Damien Brewer 25.95 34.14 Australia 25.9535.9827.5738.8647.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl La Hood 2.34 3.29 OcR Australia 3.803.162.922.344.04
2 David Pearce 3.51 4.55 Australia 3.514.185.543.94DNF
3 Connor Wilden 3.60 5.29 Australia 3.606.555.683.6411.89
4 Andrew Huang 3.72 5.33 Australia 4.954.687.443.726.37
5 Matthew Cook 6.75 7.27 Australia 7.596.757.347.147.33
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 7.06 8.02 Australia 7.357.347.0612.679.37
7 Tyreece Roff 6.28 8.40 Australia 22.706.289.938.676.61
8 Tiana Diachenko 4.98 8.46 Australia 13.724.988.239.687.46
9 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 7.16 8.71 Indonesia 7.679.187.169.289.80
10 Bostyn Brace 6.77 8.90 Australia 6.77DNF7.929.649.14
11 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 5.98 9.41 Indonesia 9.369.888.995.9813.08
12 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 7.10 10.46 China 7.1012.239.7511.0210.61
13 Ryan Okura 9.02 10.78 Japan 12.979.0210.5611.3410.43
14 Joshua Li 4.46 10.95 Australia 4.4611.8710.6712.8310.32
15 Hao Do 8.48 11.57 Australia 10.909.3314.4820.118.48
16 Baden Forster 10.12 11.60 Australia 10.1212.9111.6612.1710.97
17 Wilson Ng 6.95 11.76 Malaysia 13.356.958.0113.9116.65
18 David McLean 8.57 11.98 Australia 22.269.9110.578.5715.47
19 Ryan Piper 9.28 12.17 Australia 9.2810.6215.7117.8510.19
20 Ben McDonnell 8.33 12.35 Australia 10.8613.4816.048.3312.70
21 Ruairi Moloney 5.72 12.52 Australia 11.125.7212.9314.6413.52
22 Jack Hinz 10.76 12.85 Australia 12.3619.6213.6912.5110.76
23 Benjamin Warry 6.61 13.08 Australia 10.29DNF11.946.6117.02
24 Dakota Lawler 8.08 13.12 Australia 16.848.088.5415.3515.47
25 Josef Matijevic 9.97 13.14 Australia 10.4115.7113.3116.379.97
26 Jermaine Manthey 7.11 13.42 Australia 7.1114.5611.3215.3414.39
27 Zac Graham 10.10 14.30 Australia 12.8510.1015.4123.6714.65
28 Harrison Fraser 9.62 14.55 Australia 9.6216.7112.3614.9216.38
29 Remy Jackson 14.56 15.27 Australia 24.9315.5514.6315.6314.56
30 Nathan Everett 10.35 15.47 Australia 18.8410.3516.0215.9314.46
31 Tom Moloney 11.84 15.65 Australia 18.6817.3512.6816.9311.84
32 Kai Eaton 8.71 15.86 Australia DNF10.748.7124.2112.64
33 Alex Howard 10.35 16.15 Australia 22.2813.1713.0010.35DNF
34 Ethan leigh Brown 12.71 16.62 Australia 18.0815.4712.7116.3122.36
35 Haydn McLennan 15.04 16.99 Australia 15.7416.7015.0420.8718.52
36 Damien Brewer 13.20 17.24 Australia 18.5626.4013.2014.7618.40
37 Jack Lee 14.03 18.13 Australia DNF14.0319.2316.6018.56
38 Harry Glendenning 12.67 18.62 Australia 12.6716.2123.6519.9219.74
39 James Blythe 13.13 19.43 Australia 26.6830.1913.1318.3913.23
40 James Landolt 15.63 20.25 Australia DNF15.6318.4126.3815.96
41 Joshua Edmonds 9.79 21.22 Australia 9.7918.9326.7417.9833.28
42 Remi Petit 18.65 22.83 Australia 18.6532.0119.9424.7223.84
43 Nate Jackson 22.38 25.30 Australia 22.3825.8527.6045.0122.44
44 Jessica Cao 16.61 27.61 Australia 22.3842.2336.8423.6116.61
45 Will Atchison 18.03 30.79 Australia 31.8150.2334.4526.1018.03
46 Brayden Culverhouse 13.50 DNF Australia DNF15.5113.50DNF13.82

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carl La Hood 2.52 3.61 Australia 3.524.072.523.323.99
2 David Pearce 2.77 4.12 Australia 3.575.038.833.762.77
3 Andrew Huang 3.61 4.51 Australia 5.377.613.843.614.31
4 Connor Wilden 4.54 5.46 Australia 5.376.795.575.444.54
5 Bostyn Brace 5.77 6.61 Australia 6.157.086.608.765.77
6 Matthew Cook 4.85 6.86 Australia 5.598.637.134.857.85
7 Tiana Diachenko 5.07 6.95 Australia 7.637.709.105.075.51
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.80 7.53 Australia 8.397.807.926.806.86
9 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 7.13 7.95 Indonesia 12.078.117.787.137.95
10 Tyreece Roff 6.90 8.44 Australia 9.159.097.08DNF6.90
11 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 6.60 9.46 Indonesia 9.0712.546.606.7812.87
12 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9.93 13.86 China 15.5614.7911.229.9320.83