Brasília Winter 2019


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Aug 17 - 18, 2019
City
Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Venue

Centro de Ensino Fundamental Polivalente

Address
SGAS I 913, Mod 57 58, Asa Sul - CEP: 70390-130 Brasília
Details

Sala de vídeo - corredor à direita antes do pátio

Organizers
Eunice Lima Marques and Lavynia Marques Leite
WCA Delegate
Marlon de V. Marques
Contact

Eunice Lima Marques

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Favor ler o Regulamento da WCA antes da competição.
Se tiver dificuldades em se inscrever, veja como fazer neste vídeo.

Será sorteado um cubo mágico para quem for competir no Square-1!


Please read the WCA Regulations before competing.
If you have any problem with how to registrate, take a look at this video.

A speedcube will be raffled for Square-1 competitors!

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$25 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$25 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Deverá ser feita a inscrição pelo site e o pagamento antecipado da taxa.
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento! Se desejar fazer alguma alteração ou desistir de participar da competição, favor entrar em contato com o organizador.
Inscrições na data do campeonato poderão acontecer, porém somente para o Cubo 3x3x3 e 3x3x3 Com Uma Mão.

.

Instruções de pagamento (por transferência bancária ou depósito para uma das contas abaixo):

Banco Itaú (Código 341)
Agência: 1644
Conta-corrente: 42975-3

Banco de Brasília - BRB (Código 070)
Agência: 026
Conta-poupança: 053479-0

Titular: Eunice Lima Marques
CPF: 827.265.151-34

Favor enviar o comprovante de depósito para eunicelimatr@yahoo.com.br (pode ser uma foto de celular).


You must register online and pay the fee in advance.
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment! Although, if you don't have a brazilian account, please contact the organiser.
Registration on the spot may be available, but only for 3x3x3 Cube and 3x3x3 One-Handed.

.

Instructions for payment (bank transfer or deposit to one of the following accounts):

Bank: Itaú (Code 341)
Agency: 1644
Checking account: 42975-3

Bank: Banco de Brasília - BRB (Code 070)
Agency: 026
Savings account: 053479-0

Bank account holder: Eunice Lima Marques
CPF: 827.265.151-34

Please send the payment receipt to eunicelimatr@yahoo.com.br (it can be a photo).

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue C.E.F. Polivalente.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 17, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala de vídeo
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Credenciamento (Registration)
Sala de vídeo
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
Clock Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:40 AM
Skewb First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
Square-1 First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Almoço (Lunch)
Sala de vídeo
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
Skewb Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:50 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Sala de vídeo
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (August 18, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Sala de vídeo
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 08:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Credenciamento (Registration)
Sala de vídeo
From 09:40 AM
To 09:50 AM
Tutorial para novos competidores (Tutorial for new competitors)
Sala de vídeo
From 09:50 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
Square-1
Sala de vídeo
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Almoço (Lunch)
Sala de vídeo
From 01:30 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:20 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb
Sala de vídeo
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala de vídeo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 07:00 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Sala adicional

Lembre-se de levar dinheiro para poder comprar alguns cubos com o Modo Cubista, a loja patrocinadora do evento!

Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.