Borneo Championship 2012


Date
Jan 21 - 22, 2012
City
Samarinda, East Borneo, Indonesia
Venue

Samarinda Square

Address
Jl. M. Yamin
Website
Borneo Championship 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Riadi Arsandi
Contact

Adhitya WidjayaRiadi ArsandiBorneo2012 Team

Information

Registration fee is IDR 100,000

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alfrisa Diva Wandana won with an average of 10.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Badruddin finished second (11.89) and Adrian Jorghy finished third (11.95).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alfrisa Diva Wandana 10.13 10.92 Indonesia 10.2512.3610.9411.5810.13
2x2x2 Cube Alfrisa Diva Wandana 2.08 3.30 Indonesia 3.442.083.193.283.56
4x4x4 Cube Alfrisa Diva Wandana 39.38 42.23 Indonesia 43.5239.3856.9040.4342.75
5x5x5 Cube Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:12.02 NR 1:17.63 NR Indonesia 1:12.021:48.471:17.281:16.331:19.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Muhammad 1:03.09 DNF Indonesia 1:03.09DNF1:25.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Riadi Arsandi 33 Indonesia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Alfrisa Diva Wandana 13.28 18.80 Indonesia 19.8317.4419.1321.3413.28
Clock Fachmi Pachlevi 10.03 13.12 Indonesia 14.4010.0314.3811.6813.31
Megaminx Adrian Jorghy 1:14.22 1:21.51 Indonesia 1:23.771:14.221:25.111:37.681:15.65
Pyraminx Riadi Arsandi 3.59 4.34 Indonesia 3.596.914.594.463.97
Square-1 Dedi Hariyadi 27.53 32.22 Indonesia 32.5027.531:08.3334.3629.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Fakhri Raihaan 7:51.00 DNF Indonesia 7:51.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Fakhri Raihaan 6/7 34:29 Indonesia 6/7 34:29
3x3x3 With Feet Fakhri Raihaan 35.91 NR 45.59 Indonesia 35.9148.9351.93
Magic Fakhri Raihaan 0.96 1.06 Indonesia 1.022.681.030.961.13
Master Magic Angga Atrie 2.21 2.40 NR Indonesia 2.252.442.212.524.11
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Ao5
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:40.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet First round Mo3
Final Mo3
Magic First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Master Magic First round Ao5
Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.