Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019


Date
Dec 8, 2019
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 website
Organizer
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

It's the 4th yearly Big 'n Blind Open in Guangzhou, which is only for big cubes and blindfold events.
The main event is 4x4x4.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥60 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and then your registration is not accepted antomatically, pls instantly contact the delegate via E-mail after you makee a registration. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check out the competition website for registration and the other information.

You can not register between 2019-11-30 20:00:00 GMT +8 and 2019-12-01 20:00:00 GMT +8.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) won with an average of 27.60 seconds in the 4x4x4 Cube event. Xuming Wang (王旭明) finished second (30.43) and Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) finished third (34.51).

Asian records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 1:18.90 (single).

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.98 27.60 Hong Kong 27.4825.9830.2427.4327.88
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.74 30.43 China 29.2732.4133.0325.7429.61
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 30.14 34.51 China 30.1432.2737.0034.2537.41
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.53 35.52 Hong Kong 35.6443.7137.9932.5332.92
5 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 33.64 35.89 China 33.6434.4435.4939.0337.75
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 35.34 36.34 China 37.2038.5735.3435.6136.21
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.40 36.53 Hong Kong 46.5330.4040.1237.2732.21
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 32.82 36.65 China 40.0947.7133.7136.1432.82
9 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 37.08 40.90 China 39.2445.9440.3343.1437.08
10 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 36.52 41.01 Hong Kong 42.5436.5243.2143.1637.34
11 Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 37.78 42.02 China 44.6746.6642.2837.7839.10

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.33 28.04 Hong Kong 27.5931.9328.7226.3327.81
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.85 28.78 China 26.8830.7028.7731.2426.85
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 29.38 32.18 China 29.8329.3834.7631.9536.71
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.39 35.38 Hong Kong 30.3936.3334.8334.9840.18
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 29.80 35.74 China 29.8037.3135.7039.6634.21
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 36.57 37.64 China 36.7239.1342.8537.0836.57
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 34.69 37.83 China 37.0841.6143.4134.8034.69
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 36.64 38.38 China 36.6939.7245.9936.6438.74
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.98 38.40 Hong Kong 44.2340.8832.9834.4939.82
10 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 37.00 38.93 China 37.8237.7648.2637.0041.20
11 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 37.20 39.79 Hong Kong 44.9843.1838.0738.1337.20
12 Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 30.30 39.86 China 37.0044.5442.7730.3039.82
13 Simon Liang 36.52 41.13 United States 38.7443.7142.5642.0936.52
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 37.01 41.46 China 51.1644.4740.9637.0138.95
15 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 40.11 41.47 China 40.2643.1240.1143.1641.02
16 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 39.19 42.28 China 41.3541.1546.0644.3439.19
17 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 33.27 42.71 Hong Kong 54.3948.3233.2741.5138.30
18 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 40.80 43.18 China 43.8647.1640.8042.7342.94
19 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 41.38 43.18 China 41.6745.6751.5842.2041.38
20 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 38.00 43.33 China 38.0044.8545.7246.0839.41
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.25 43.35 China 47.4537.2540.1945.1344.72
22 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 35.26 43.70 China 46.5448.4143.7840.7835.26
23 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 41.92 43.74 China 45.0141.9243.9843.3143.93
24 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 35.95 43.79 China 50.3235.9544.6546.9839.74
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37.41 43.92 China 44.9137.4148.8143.6443.21
26 Ying Lin (林颖) 33.46 43.99 China 54.9833.4649.6238.3044.04
27 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 38.76 44.97 China 49.9839.591:01.5145.3538.76
28 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 42.36 45.02 China 43.4153.0642.5749.0842.36
29 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 38.46 45.20 China 38.4646.2751.6247.9141.43
30 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.50 45.83 Hong Kong 52.5542.5044.4142.6750.42
31 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 44.33 46.99 China 47.6447.9346.4946.8544.33
32 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 36.07 47.96 China 46.2346.151:02.4351.5136.07
33 Yongshen Rao (饶永燊) 45.54 48.63 China 46.8447.4451.6045.5453.93
34 Zhile Dong (董智乐) 43.12 48.70 China 53.7648.1644.171:03.2843.12
35 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 42.05 50.93 China 57.8654.2642.0544.8753.67
36 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 42.83 52.00 China 1:04.2056.5352.5546.9342.83
37 You Wu (吴悠) 45.98 52.27 China 47.831:00.2345.981:01.1248.76
38 Qinghong Zeng (曾庆鸿) 44.87 52.55 China 52.6851.9256.0353.0544.87
39 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 46.25 52.57 China 52.1955.1451.7153.8046.25
40 Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 45.99 52.73 China 46.9755.4756.5855.7545.99
41 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 51.03 53.86 China 53.291:00.0456.9651.3251.03
42 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 38.13 54.00 China 38.1344.3058.8658.83DNF
43 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 50.25 54.05 China 59.8057.6450.2551.9552.55
44 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 49.69 54.22 China 1:11.3049.6954.2950.4657.92
45 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 54.89 57.44 Hong Kong 59.6757.8254.8957.4257.08
46 Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 47.99 59.16 Hong Kong 54.45DNF1:04.0647.9958.96
47 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 56.46 59.47 China 58.261:03.4656.4656.70DNF
48 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 48.30 1:00.60 China 56.58DNF1:01.471:03.7548.30
49 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 48.86 1:01.29 China 1:01.4148.8658.741:04.161:03.72
50 Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 59.49 1:02.77 China 1:04.721:03.451:09.511:00.1359.49
51 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 1:02.02 1:03.34 China 1:13.551:02.021:02.381:05.331:02.30
52 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 46.01 1:04.59 China 55.261:10.071:14.081:08.4446.01
53 Zeren Cui (崔泽仁) 1:04.30 1:08.32 China 1:07.091:13.511:04.301:10.531:07.35
54 Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 58.90 1:10.13 China 1:23.631:03.7758.901:09.841:16.79
55 Hao Yang (杨浩) 52.44 1:12.06 China 1:13.201:19.5252.441:19.611:03.47
56 Yexin Weng (翁业心) 1:02.11 1:12.94 China 1:22.811:12.941:03.221:22.661:02.11
57 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 1:04.54 1:15.46 China 1:22.671:04.541:17.101:16.041:13.23
58 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 1:06.82 1:17.37 China 1:19.031:29.701:19.901:06.821:13.18
59 Rui Li (李睿) 1:12.67 1:19.06 China DNF1:12.671:14.331:28.601:14.26
60 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 40.25 DNF China 40.25DNSDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 46.78 52.89 Hong Kong 52.7746.7857.2455.3850.52
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.36 54.61 China 51.3653.2654.6755.901:03.62
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 52.18 57.83 China 1:01.0058.951:00.0854.4552.18
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 52.33 57.93 Hong Kong 53.981:05.5252.3356.901:02.90
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 55.08 58.55 China 57.2259.1255.081:01.3559.30
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.25 1:01.43 China 58.881:05.3550.251:18.861:00.06
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:02.27 1:07.01 China 1:10.421:04.511:02.271:06.101:12.97
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:03.52 1:07.12 Hong Kong 1:03.521:23.051:09.591:03.761:08.02
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:02.68 1:07.84 China 1:07.991:09.291:02.681:15.571:06.24
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:07.34 1:11.21 China 1:07.341:11.881:13.591:08.171:15.32

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.75 49.30 NR Hong Kong 48.8048.3551.5650.7545.75
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 47.43 54.32 China 47.4357.5049.4756.7256.76
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 54.51 57.66 China 54.5157.331:00.0159.3556.29
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 55.72 58.89 China 56.4055.721:00.5859.691:04.22
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 53.63 59.61 China 1:00.081:00.8159.3459.4053.63
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 56.71 1:00.29 Hong Kong 1:00.891:05.6656.7156.801:03.17
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:02.54 1:05.68 Hong Kong 1:07.721:02.541:04.451:04.871:20.72
8 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:02.27 1:06.33 China 1:04.311:02.271:08.971:09.871:05.71
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:00.91 1:06.77 China 1:09.361:04.041:07.561:08.721:00.91
10 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:04.89 1:09.66 China 1:04.891:16.071:10.731:07.411:10.85
11 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:09.86 1:11.29 China 1:13.511:10.231:10.131:23.021:09.86
12 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:08.80 1:13.21 China 1:14.391:16.151:22.121:09.091:08.80
13 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:05.95 1:14.20 China 1:16.331:17.311:08.971:19.191:05.95
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:05.93 1:14.97 Hong Kong 1:12.931:05.931:16.261:17.641:15.73
15 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:12.12 1:14.98 China 1:13.821:18.031:13.091:21.181:12.12
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:07.98 1:16.43 Hong Kong 1:20.301:14.211:23.191:14.771:07.98
17 Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 1:14.06 1:16.82 China 1:14.301:16.791:14.061:19.381:20.65
18 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:11.90 1:17.32 China 1:11.901:20.971:18.451:17.121:16.40
19 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:15.49 1:17.65 Hong Kong 1:18.581:20.011:16.601:17.781:15.49
20 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:14.17 1:18.41 China 1:17.181:20.511:14.171:17.531:23.55
21 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 1:15.77 1:19.34 China 1:25.951:20.951:18.621:15.771:18.46
22 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 1:16.48 1:22.35 Hong Kong 1:16.481:26.461:30.311:23.931:16.66
23 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:12.31 1:22.47 China 1:25.831:13.671:33.591:27.901:12.31
24 Simon Liang 1:20.22 1:24.14 United States 1:20.221:25.141:26.431:24.951:22.34
25 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:16.85 1:24.18 China 1:16.851:17.961:29.051:25.541:35.98
26 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:19.42 1:24.98 China 1:26.321:19.421:33.931:25.381:23.25
27 Yongshen Rao (饶永燊) 1:19.00 1:25.65 China 1:19.581:30.301:27.081:19.001:39.49
28 You Wu (吴悠) 1:18.91 1:26.13 China 1:32.291:26.251:35.161:19.861:18.91
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.28 1:27.79 China 1:20.281:31.351:28.581:25.651:29.15
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:21.56 1:28.09 China 1:48.281:26.301:21.561:29.001:28.98
31 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:25.54 1:28.83 China DNF1:25.541:33.271:26.671:26.55
32 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:21.72 1:28.87 China 1:29.421:28.271:21.721:28.921:42.34
33 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:20.47 1:30.20 China 1:27.202:16.341:39.161:20.471:24.24
34 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:27.26 1:30.61 China 1:29.991:35.211:27.261:34.471:27.37
35 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 1:24.37 1:30.83 China 1:24.371:38.101:45.071:25.481:28.92
36 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:23.73 1:32.33 China 1:23.731:35.851:30.181:30.961:37.42
37 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 1:25.12 1:32.80 China 1:36.671:35.451:33.791:29.171:25.12
38 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:28.13 1:32.94 China 1:28.131:38.591:32.891:34.121:31.80
39 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 1:29.51 1:36.87 China 1:48.251:29.511:34.051:43.241:33.33
40 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 1:34.89 1:38.44 China 1:43.641:36.731:34.891:41.871:36.72
41 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 1:30.47 1:38.81 China 1:40.721:37.091:30.471:56.991:38.62
42 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 1:35.27 1:41.29 Hong Kong 2:08.361:37.411:35.271:50.101:36.36
43 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:29.20 1:43.13 China 1:32.901:56.481:44.871:51.631:29.20
44 Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 1:28.22 1:46.99 China 1:45.821:28.222:01.511:51.221:43.94
45 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 1:33.66 1:54.08 China 1:33.662:09.051:54.731:41.122:06.38
46 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 1:47.15 China 1:59.731:47.15
47 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 1:49.67 China 1:49.672:12.03
48 Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 1:57.39 China 1:58.231:57.39
49 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 2:00.34 China 2:00.342:12.79
50 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 2:02.92 China 2:02.922:06.86
51 Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 2:12.49 Hong Kong 2:46.882:12.49
52 Zhile Dong (董智乐) 2:15.07 China DNF2:15.07
53 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:25.79 NR 1:36.62 China 1:25.791:46.701:37.36
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:33.68 1:39.64 Hong Kong 1:37.071:48.171:33.68
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:36.08 1:41.67 China 1:36.081:47.551:41.39
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:38.30 1:44.36 Hong Kong 1:43.411:38.301:51.38
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:44.21 1:46.38 China 1:46.961:47.981:44.21
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:36.74 1:49.99 China 2:07.831:45.401:36.74
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:03.84 2:06.06 China 2:03.842:05.562:08.79
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:01.21 2:10.57 Hong Kong 2:15.062:01.212:15.45
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:12.87 2:19.11 Hong Kong 2:12.872:24.992:19.48
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:31.19 DNF China 1:31.191:48.14DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:35.92 1:40.68 China 1:41.801:35.921:44.33
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:36.60 1:42.49 China 1:38.021:36.601:52.86
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:43.06 1:45.04 Hong Kong 1:44.961:43.061:47.10
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.63 1:48.20 Hong Kong 1:42.631:58.991:42.99
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:41.70 1:52.64 China 1:41.702:03.481:52.73
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:41.99 1:55.49 China 2:19.781:44.701:41.99
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:44.26 1:56.76 China 2:00.212:05.821:44.26
8 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:59.49 2:09.18 China 2:13.461:59.492:14.58
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:01.17 2:12.62 Hong Kong 2:01.172:23.942:12.74
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:56.64 2:18.90 Hong Kong 2:28.582:31.491:56.64
11 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:11.19 2:19.45 China 2:16.022:11.192:31.14
12 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2:04.66 2:21.32 China 2:26.372:04.662:32.92
13 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:28.28 2:30.07 China 2:32.032:29.902:28.28
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:20.07 2:33.43 China 2:45.842:20.072:34.38
15 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 2:23.73 2:34.55 China 2:23.732:38.462:41.45
16 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 2:28.63 2:36.00 China 2:28.632:35.012:44.37
17 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2:26.40 2:40.30 China 2:53.672:26.402:40.82
18 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:35.95 2:40.67 China 2:35.952:45.372:40.69
19 Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 2:16.64 2:40.84 China 2:16.642:43.623:02.25
20 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2:26.08 2:42.14 Hong Kong 2:33.733:06.602:26.08
21 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 2:43.25 2:45.42 China 2:43.252:46.372:46.65
22 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:40.12 2:46.36 China 2:40.122:53.172:45.80
23 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 2:45.22 2:50.89 China 2:50.132:45.222:57.32
24 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 2:45.02 2:51.36 China 2:45.023:00.752:48.32
25 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 2:49.67 2:54.14 China 2:49.672:54.582:58.17
26 Simon Liang 2:48.93 2:54.49 United States 2:57.892:56.642:48.93
27 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 2:43.24 3:01.94 China 2:43.242:45.653:36.93
28 Yue Shen (申粤) 2:44.65 3:02.99 China 2:44.652:45.353:38.98
29 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 2:57.64 3:03.68 China 2:57.643:03.443:09.96
30 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2:42.80 3:05.76 China 2:42.803:49.642:44.85
31 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:52.19 3:17.37 China 2:52.193:40.133:19.80
32 You Wu (吴悠) 2:50.63 3:17.91 China 2:50.632:54.604:08.49
33 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3:10.62 China 3:10.62
34 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 3:28.30 Hong Kong 3:28.30
35 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 3:34.48 China 3:34.48
36 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 3:37.49 Hong Kong 3:37.49
37 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 3:40.76 China 3:40.76
38 Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 4:16.57 China 4:16.57
39 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 4:27.68 China 4:27.68
40 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4:42.84 China 4:42.84
41 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:11.31 2:18.95 Hong Kong 2:24.112:11.312:21.43
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:17.01 2:20.12 China 2:21.442:17.012:21.91
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:21.56 2:30.47 China 2:37.942:21.562:31.92
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:23.89 2:30.77 China 2:33.402:35.032:23.89
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:30.42 2:33.98 China 2:30.422:35.702:35.82
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:26.82 2:34.92 Hong Kong 2:39.542:26.822:38.40
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:29.17 2:42.36 China 2:52.742:45.162:29.17
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:49.86 2:58.38 Hong Kong 2:59.832:49.863:05.44
9 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:55.84 3:02.09 China 2:57.673:12.752:55.84
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:18.50 3:19.12 Hong Kong 3:20.233:18.643:18.50

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:07.01 2:14.70 China 2:07.012:15.972:21.11
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:07.56 2:15.99 Hong Kong 2:16.922:07.562:23.49
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:23.66 2:25.10 China 2:23.662:23.862:27.78
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:15.22 2:30.71 China 2:15.222:50.602:26.31
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.16 2:34.93 China 2:36.732:35.892:32.16
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:26.25 2:34.99 China 2:34.762:26.252:43.96
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:27.28 2:36.46 Hong Kong 2:28.512:27.282:53.60
8 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:48.87 2:55.12 China 3:03.162:53.342:48.87
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:59.38 3:07.15 Hong Kong 2:59.383:10.863:11.21
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:11.92 3:15.58 Hong Kong 3:18.483:11.923:16.35
11 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:12.15 3:16.81 China 3:12.753:12.153:25.52
12 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3:15.53 3:24.74 China 3:16.433:15.533:42.25
13 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:24.07 3:30.60 China 3:39.603:24.073:28.12
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:39.68 3:45.85 China 3:50.573:47.293:39.68
15 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:40.46 3:47.13 China 3:53.743:40.463:47.20
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3:42.25 3:47.33 Hong Kong 3:42.253:53.073:46.67
17 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 3:35.32 3:49.18 China 4:00.573:35.323:51.64
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:40.84 3:50.93 China 3:56.723:40.843:55.24
19 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 3:41.71 3:51.26 China 3:41.713:48.024:04.06
20 Yue Shen (申粤) 3:51.33 4:04.15 China 4:01.483:51.334:19.63
21 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:43.60 4:04.23 China 3:43.604:23.814:05.28
22 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4:01.23 4:13.17 China 4:21.364:01.234:16.92
23 Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 4:08.84 4:16.03 China 4:10.764:08.844:28.50
24 You Wu (吴悠) 4:14.36 4:17.84 China 4:19.234:19.944:14.36
25 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 4:12.97 4:21.93 China 4:29.764:12.974:23.05
26 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 4:03.29 4:43.54 China 4:13.954:03.295:53.38
27 Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 3:52.87 DNF China 4:02.103:52.87DNF
28 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 3:55.19 DNF China 3:55.194:03.46DNF
29 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 4:46.24 China 4:46.24
30 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 4:47.37 China 4:47.37
31 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 5:06.07 China 5:06.07
32 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5:33.33 China 5:33.33
33 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5:42.77 China 5:42.77
34 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 5:47.38 China 5:47.38
35 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) DNF China DNF
35 Simon Liang DNF United States DNF
35 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.21 DNF China DNF19.21DNF
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 22.95 DNF China DNF22.95DNF
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 24.82 DNF China DNF24.82DNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 27.02 29.13 China 30.7727.0229.60
5 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 36.60 40.22 China 41.7036.6042.37
6 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 38.15 NR 44.45 NR Hong Kong 44.5850.6338.15
7 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 39.78 DNF China DNF39.78DNF
8 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 40.82 DNF China 44.8040.82DNF
9 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 41.92 DNF China DNF41.92DNF
10 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.05 DNF China DNFDNF19.05
2 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 20.38 DNF China DNF20.38DNF
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.82 DNF China DNF20.82DNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 24.55 29.82 China 31.1524.5533.76
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 25.24 27.47 China 28.0525.2429.12
6 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 25.93 DNF China 25.9329.42DNF
7 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 35.20 37.25 China 35.2036.6139.94
8 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 39.56 45.05 China 39.5646.0249.58
9 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 43.11 DNF Hong Kong DNF43.11DNF
10 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 43.98 DNF China DNF43.98DNF
11 Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 45.34 DNF China DNF47.9645.34
12 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 48.31 DNF China 48.31DNF56.05
13 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.25 DNF Hong Kong DNF53.25DNF
14 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 53.66 DNF China 53.66DNF1:04.19
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 54.51 DNF China 1:07.02DNF54.51
16 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 57.33 DNF Hong Kong 57.33DNFDNF
17 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 1:05.16 DNF China 1:15.81DNF1:05.16
18 Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 1:11.45 DNF China 1:11.452:01.16DNF
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:17.13 DNF China 1:33.151:17.13DNF
20 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:17.51 DNF China 1:17.51DNF1:30.15
21 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:25.65 DNF Hong Kong DNF1:25.65DNF
22 Zhe Wang (王哲) 1:33.68 1:48.18 China 1:33.682:00.151:50.70
23 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:53.57 DNF China DNFDNF1:53.57
24 Heng Wu (吴桁) 2:54.00 DNF China 3:33.252:54.00DNF
25 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:13.46 DNF Hong Kong 3:56.48DNF3:13.46
26 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:21.98 DNF China DNFDNF3:21.98
27 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 3:43.32 DNF China DNFDNF3:43.32
28 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 3:47.23 DNF China 3:47.234:04.71DNF
29 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Jie Yang (杨杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Qinghong Zeng (曾庆鸿) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
29 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
29 Zhichun Li (李志纯) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:18.90 AsR DNF China DNF1:18.901:20.20
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 DNF China 2:00.66DNF2:12.18
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 DNF China 2:27.34DNFDNF
4 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 DNF China DNF3:08.18DNF
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 4:24.93 China 3:49.973:09.416:15.42
6 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:11.60 DNF Hong Kong DNF6:39.843:11.60
7 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 5:38.13 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF5:38.13
8 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 6:37.19 DNF China 6:37.199:37.34DNF
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 6:53.46 DNF China DNFDNF6:53.46
10 Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 7:13.59 DNF China DNF7:13.59DNF
11 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 8:42.70 DNF China DNF8:42.70DNF
12 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 9:10.32 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF9:10.32
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 10:32.00 DNF China 10:32.0011:00.00DNF
14 Zhe Wang (王哲) 12:10.00 DNF China DNF12:10.00DNF
15 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 16:12.00 DNF China DNF16:12.00DNS
16 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNS
16 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
16 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
16 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5:38.42 NR DNF Hong Kong DNF6:45.685:38.42
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:32.70 DNF China DNF8:32.70DNF
3 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 9:22.53 DNF Hong Kong 9:22.53DNFDNF
4 Zhe Wang (王哲) 16:26.00 DNF China DNF19:50.0016:26.00
5 Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 17:56.00 DNF China 17:56.00DNFDNF
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 18:55.00 DNF China DNF18:55.00DNF
7 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 20:44.00 DNF China DNF23:57.0020:44.00
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 24:33.00 DNF China 24:33.00DNFDNS
9 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
9 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNSDNS
9 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
9 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 38/54 59:43 China 38/54 59:43DNF
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 16/18 57:39 China 15/18 56:3416/18 57:39
3 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 25/37 59:37 China 26/40 1:00:0025/37 59:37
4 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 9/10 45:05 NR Hong Kong 9/10 45:058/12 57:19
5 Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 10/13 49:48 China 4/6 20:4310/13 49:48
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9/11 59:25 China 8/11 59:179/11 59:25
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10/14 16:25 China DNS10/14 16:25
8 Zhe Wang (王哲) 6/6 26:23 China 2/3 10:246/6 26:23
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8/10 56:15 China 8/10 56:158/12 1:00:00
10 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11/17 57:39 China DNF11/17 57:39
11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5/7 19:31 Hong Kong 5/7 19:31DNF
12 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 6/9 34:32 Hong Kong 7/13 50:596/9 34:32
13 Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 4/6 28:09 China 4/6 28:094/6 31:48
14 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 2/3 7:42 China 2/3 8:482/3 7:42
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2/3 11:12 China DNF2/3 11:12
16 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 7/13 53:19 China 7/13 53:19DNF
17 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF China DNFDNF
17 Heng Wu (吴桁) DNF China DNFDNF
17 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF
17 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) DNF China DNSDNF
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNS
17 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF China DNFDNF