Big Cube Krasnik 2014


Date
Sep 6 - 7, 2014
City
Krasnik, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkp; Nr 2 im. Mikolaja Reja

Address
ul. Gen. Wl. Sikorskiego 25, Krasnik
Website
Big Cube Krasnik 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Contact

Przemyslaw Piatek, Michal Halczuk

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 9.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (9.80) and Marcin Zalewski finished third (10.61).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:00.15 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 7.29 9.29 Poland 9.0410.3211.348.527.29
2 Przemysław Kaleta 9.25 9.80 Poland 9.2510.0911.609.879.45
3 Marcin Zalewski 8.91 10.61 Poland 8.9112.1710.1011.869.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1.89 2.29 Poland 2.431.903.952.541.89
2 Jakub Kipa 2.04 2.60 Poland 3.822.992.662.142.04
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1.68 3.32 Poland 3.881.683.472.625.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 32.78 35.03 Poland 32.7834.6936.6937.8433.71
2 Przemysław Kaleta 34.58 37.71 Poland 41.4836.5739.8134.5836.76
3 Michał Halczuk 34.43 39.25 Poland 34.4346.0042.3138.9036.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:06.24 1:08.30 Poland 1:06.241:08.731:07.991:08.181:10.06
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:08.78 1:17.77 Poland 1:18.561:19.441:17.961:08.781:16.78
3 Wojciech Knott 1:17.25 1:24.95 Poland 1:17.251:19.761:35.581:19.691:35.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:05.05 2:20.61 Poland 2:37.212:19.562:05.05
2 Cezary Rokita 2:16.22 2:32.06 Poland 2:33.192:46.762:16.22
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2:26.18 2:37.92 Poland 2:38.872:48.702:26.18

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:57.73 2:59.77 Poland 2:58.282:57.733:03.29
2 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 NR 3:04.04 Poland 3:09.093:21.342:41.69
3 Przemysław Kaleta 3:58.50 4:15.77 Poland 4:01.594:47.213:58.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 27.26 DNF Poland 27.2638.04DNF
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:27.94 1:41.12 Poland 2:00.261:35.161:27.94
3 Radosław Drozdowicz 2:20.24 DNF Poland DNF2:20.24DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 10.99 13.58 Poland 10.9912.0314.5714.1514.87
2 Marcin Zalewski 17.21 17.33 Poland 17.2517.5319.1417.2117.21
3 Wojciech Knott 15.91 17.83 Poland 18.9817.6422.4215.9116.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 51.06 NR 59.30 Poland 1:01.0451.061:05.051:00.1956.66
2 Maksymilian Majcher 59.87 1:03.18 Poland 59.871:10.9959.901:00.771:08.88
3 Kamil Zieliński 58.96 1:06.23 Poland 1:08.011:10.611:14.3858.961:00.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 3.06 3.95 Poland 3.524.15DNF3.064.19
2 Jakub Kipa 3.00 5.03 Poland 3.006.256.653.425.43
3 Krzysztof Kuncki 3.43 5.81 Poland 6.545.387.133.435.52

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 3.50 5.42 Poland 9.105.555.205.503.50
2 Rafał Waryszak 4.87 5.58 Poland 4.994.949.884.876.82
3 Grzegorz Szumigaj 4.83 6.37 Poland 7.825.364.835.928.13

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 11.25 13.28 NR Poland 14.1814.0111.6421.4811.25
2 Grzegorz Szumigaj 21.67 21.89 Poland 27.3221.7821.6721.8921.99
3 Wojciech Knott 21.12 28.00 Poland 26.9328.9321.1239.0128.14

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 29.71 33.21 Poland 38.3629.7131.56
2 Przemysław Kaleta 33.37 40.08 Poland 45.4041.4833.37
3 Wojciech Knott 39.92 40.71 Poland 39.9241.1641.06