Berlin Open 2013


Date
May 17 - 19, 2013
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

In aller Munde

Address
Onkel-Tom-Straße 52a-54a, 14169 Berlin
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Berlin Open 2013 website
Organizers
Adrian Lehmann, Andreas Pohl, and Cornelius Dieckmann
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Adrian Lehmann,Andreas Pohl,Cornelius Dieckmann

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.00 11.50 Germany 11.1111.5911.80DNF11.00
Second 4 10.59 13.05 Germany 10.5913.4612.4313.2717.90
First 7 14.72 15.45 Germany 14.7214.8017.6116.1615.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44 4.71 Germany 7.065.055.003.444.09
Second 4 4.46 4.80 Germany 5.274.564.584.4610.22
First 5 3.58 4.63 Germany 5.404.054.445.723.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.38 1:03.63 Germany 1:05.161:06.651:00.691:05.0358.38
Second 8 1:04.69 1:08.08 Germany 1:08.301:04.691:04.781:11.161:19.72
Combined First 8 1:02.68 1:08.42 Germany 1:05.081:24.461:14.751:05.431:02.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 1 1:01.97 DNF Germany DNF1:01.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:06.08 2:15.32 Germany 2:06.082:25.562:14.33
Clock Combined First 7 34.33 Germany 44.8634.33
Pyraminx First 20 15.15 18.65 Germany 24.4617.4418.9315.1519.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Aiko Campbell - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 23.80 25.44 Germany 25.3926.3423.8032.9324.58
First 30 22.81 31.06 Germany 37.6530.3034.1928.6822.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.31 12.53 Germany 7.3113.2210.5213.8414.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:02.78 Germany 1:19.661:02.78
Pyraminx First 22 15.91 24.21 Germany 28.0216.7727.8315.91DNF

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.02 13.99 Germany 12.0212.6813.7518.1815.55
Second 8 12.28 14.41 Germany 12.2816.4715.2514.5913.40
First 8 14.68 15.66 Germany 15.3316.3819.9614.6815.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 1.69 7.75 Germany 9.081.697.137.0312.71
First 14 5.30 7.01 Germany 8.226.4610.156.365.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.06 1:06.51 Germany 59.061:04.971:09.191:05.381:12.81
Second 7 1:04.53 1:07.83 Germany 1:05.751:06.721:11.021:04.531:17.72
Combined First 7 1:01.16 1:08.13 Germany 1:05.221:04.411:15.131:14.771:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:06.34 2:14.80 Germany 2:17.912:14.212:12.282:31.112:06.34
Combined First 7 1:59.46 2:14.40 Germany 2:15.161:59.462:21.34DNF2:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF56.06
First 4 1:14.34 DNF Germany 1:14.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 32.67 Germany 383129
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.81 30.14 Germany 32.4727.0823.8130.8633.46
Combined First 6 27.68 30.01 Germany 29.0527.6832.7728.9132.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:46.28 DNF Germany 1:48.281:46.28DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 13.56 14.42 Germany 13.5614.3015.0914.2514.72
First 7 10.02 11.31 Germany 10.0212.0910.7513.9311.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:21.00 DNF Germany 10:21.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/11 56:02 Germany 4/6 25:117/11 56:02

Anna Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 56.21 1:06.47 Germany 1:10.6956.2159.251:09.48DNF

Benjamin Schulze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 43.31 1:00.64 Germany DNF1:04.9054.551:02.4643.31

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 16.90 17.82 Germany 16.9017.4726.7118.0317.96
Second 12 14.38 17.81 Germany 19.0918.9414.3819.1115.41
First 14 16.11 18.17 Germany 17.0319.4318.9118.5616.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.36 7.59 Germany 7.887.637.255.368.11
Second 10 5.08 6.28 Germany 9.335.657.095.086.11
First 10 5.41 6.10 Germany 6.115.416.136.05DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:19.44 1:23.46 Germany 1:25.521:19.711:25.151:50.661:19.44
Second 12 1:08.83 1:17.79 Germany 1:20.031:11.611:21.741:08.831:24.40
Combined First 14 1:07.88 1:26.55 Germany 1:28.051:23.051:43.221:07.881:28.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:47.52 Germany 2:54.522:47.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 8:08.13 Germany 8:08.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.65 40.22 Germany 41.5632.6538.6840.4146.36
Combined First 9 33.56 44.86 Germany 55.5836.9342.0833.561:11.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 8.66 11.92 Germany 8.6617.6910.3114.1811.28
First 10 6.80 12.44 Germany 11.9611.966.8013.4018.44

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.75 9.52 Germany 7.7510.9410.778.978.81
Second 1 7.78 8.39 Germany 8.337.788.6811.718.15
First 1 7.68 9.74 Germany 10.40DNF7.689.839.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.75 3.40 Germany 3.274.773.112.753.83
Second 3 3.09 4.11 Germany 4.363.095.273.884.09
First 3 1.75 3.70 Germany 2.806.063.964.341.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.93 43.29 Germany 47.8337.9347.6641.4140.81
Second 1 44.15 46.35 Germany 45.1344.1550.1948.1845.75
Combined First 1 42.71 43.54 Germany 44.2142.7144.1943.2743.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.72 1:29.89 Germany 1:27.951:33.031:30.711:24.721:31.02
Combined First 1 1:22.83 1:32.44 Germany 1:45.361:29.591:34.401:33.341:22.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.64 DNF Germany 1:16.64DNF1:20.30
First 7 2:16.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:16.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 DNF Germany DNSDNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.11 15.74 Germany 14.5619.4014.1115.3317.33
Combined First 1 14.25 16.02 Germany 15.6820.5216.4715.9114.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:13.47 DNF Germany 2:13.472:55.03DNF

Daniel Mädler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 19.94 20.93 Germany 20.3620.4119.9422.0222.27
Second 22 15.55 21.84 Germany 15.5522.0724.2720.8022.66
First 22 17.27 21.34 Germany 21.3421.8624.8120.8317.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 7.11 7.86 Germany 8.637.277.119.197.68
First 13 5.22 6.88 Germany DNF5.226.447.786.43
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 1:07.34 1:20.76 Germany DNF1:11.001:30.111:07.341:21.18
Combined First 13 1:14.69 1:22.26 Germany 1:32.161:14.691:17.591:19.861:29.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 7:14.40 DNF Germany 7:14.40DNFDNF

Dustin Schulte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 30.13 32.52 Germany 31.7130.6841.2835.1630.13
First 33 26.19 32.88 Germany 33.6130.8036.2834.2226.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 7.81 9.15 Germany 9.2710.367.8110.038.16
First 20 7.05 10.27 Germany 11.417.0510.909.3610.55
Pyraminx First 11 9.27 13.19 Germany 13.7215.309.2712.4013.46

Eike Ulbrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 47.16 57.83 Germany 47.162:36.8351.0057.661:04.84

Eileen Ulbrich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 52.46 1:08.32 Germany 1:04.631:15.8152.461:04.531:33.13

Elias Henke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 32 11.83 DNF Germany 11.83DNF16.4013.18DNF

Emil Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 20.88 24.38 Germany 24.0624.7224.6624.4320.88
Second 20 17.88 20.14 Germany 22.4619.0517.8821.1820.19
First 23 17.97 21.49 Germany 17.9725.2223.5821.0619.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 6.38 7.19 Germany 7.636.536.387.4110.66
First 11 4.08 6.40 Germany 8.086.217.554.085.44
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 1:26.44 1:29.88 Germany 1:34.081:28.531:28.081:33.031:26.44
Combined First 19 1:34.38 Germany 1:38.631:34.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 49.61 58.60 Germany 1:54.7549.611:13.3851.7750.66
Pyraminx Final 6 9.27 11.03 Germany 19.189.2711.9310.9610.19
First 9 9.18 12.12 Germany 9.1812.5012.6811.1818.80

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 34.86 42.23 Germany 44.9044.4137.4344.8434.86
Clock Final 3 10.02 10.69 Germany 10.0211.1611.4310.8310.08
Combined First 3 10.50 11.84 Germany 10.50DNF10.7111.5913.22

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.66 17.21 Sweden 17.0615.9418.6223.1015.66
Second 14 13.33 18.21 Sweden 13.3318.7219.5020.7516.40
First 11 13.47 17.32 Sweden 17.9716.3117.6718.9713.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:00.15 1:12.87 Sweden 1:15.661:21.161:33.901:01.801:00.15
Second 5 57.88 1:04.10 Sweden 1:06.051:14.191:05.211:01.0357.88
Combined First 9 1:05.92 1:09.04 Sweden 1:12.661:11.471:06.711:08.941:05.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:17.00 2:22.27 Sweden 2:28.582:18.132:30.612:17.002:20.11
Combined First 9 2:07.75 2:21.81 Sweden 2:19.032:07.752:41.962:11.302:35.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 DNF Sweden DNF2832

Fabian Common - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 20.61 23.97 Germany 27.5624.6922.4620.6124.75
Second 21 19.78 21.17 Germany 20.0927.4723.1119.7820.31
First 24 17.90 23.05 Germany 24.6924.9621.0523.4117.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 8.31 9.67 Germany 9.638.318.9610.4316.38
First 22 7.52 11.42 Germany 10.4111.757.5212.0916.43
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 1:49.16 2:14.97 Germany 1:49.162:10.772:33.782:09.312:24.84
Combined First 22 1:51.53 Germany 1:51.532:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 4:08.72 Germany 4:08.724:50.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 DNF Germany DNS4646

Fin Thiessen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 26.36 29.15 Germany 28.0328.5330.8826.36DNF
First 28 24.69 29.30 Germany 25.9734.6527.2751.1324.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 12.90 16.16 Germany 14.6512.9017.3116.5332.63
First 21 8.90 10.98 Germany 10.6812.058.9010.2216.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:10.94 Germany 2:44.222:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 4:14.91 Germany 4:14.914:40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 59 DNF Germany DNS6059
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 1:09.13 Germany 1:10.061:09.13

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.30 13.90 Chile 11.3018.0014.3213.0714.32
Second 3 10.83 12.52 Chile 11.8010.8312.6613.1116.09
First 2 8.80 12.91 Chile 12.6612.168.8016.9613.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.09 DNF Chile DNFDNF40.09
First 3 1:06.27 DNF Chile 1:06.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Chile DNFDNS

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 43.56 48.39 Germany 47.3356.4751.2543.5646.58
2x2x2 Cube First 30 12.44 18.73 Germany 12.4427.2517.4620.9617.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Clock Combined First 8 36.71 Germany DNF36.71
Pyraminx First 24 16.31 27.87 Germany 19.9320.2816.3146.6843.40

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.36 13.39 Germany 12.6912.3615.4613.9613.53
Second 5 11.77 13.78 Germany 11.7714.1912.9715.0914.18
First 4 13.59 14.62 Germany 13.9313.5914.3115.9315.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.53 5.90 Germany 5.776.086.402.535.86
Second 2 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.023.382.885.534.75
First 1 2.44 3.30 Germany 3.904.903.112.882.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.80 53.61 Germany 54.1950.901:06.0855.7542.80
Second 4 47.05 55.12 Germany 56.1847.0556.961:01.5352.21
Combined First 3 52.16 57.17 Germany 52.1656.3053.381:21.551:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:36.03 1:45.16 Germany 1:48.751:36.032:07.361:45.501:41.22
Combined First 2 1:44.03 1:51.32 Germany 1:44.031:44.801:57.342:15.681:51.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:21.22 3:26.94 Germany 3:31.783:27.833:21.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:50.63 5:00.64 Germany 5:09.225:02.064:50.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.61 2:46.41 Germany 2:09.612:44.553:25.08
First 6 2:05.15 2:16.98 Germany 2:22.432:05.152:23.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 30.33 Germany 352828
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.21 21.99 Germany 23.5618.2127.6920.1122.31
Combined First 5 19.96 26.32 Germany 31.0819.9629.0622.4127.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:06.27 1:08.14 NR Germany 1:06.271:11.651:06.50
Clock Final 5 10.33 12.29 Germany 10.3311.56DNF12.5212.80
Combined First 5 10.34 12.22 Germany 12.4611.5615.4412.6510.34
Pyraminx Final 4 6.90 7.49 Germany 7.158.006.907.318.18
First 4 6.34 6.62 Germany 6.348.406.696.526.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:11.00 DNF Germany DNF12:11.0013:15.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:14.00 DNF Germany 25:14.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 10:32 Germany 3/3 10:322/3 9:26

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 24.61 33.64 Germany 40.6924.6132.0936.2732.55
First 32 24.91 31.51 Germany 31.5330.4636.5232.5324.91
2x2x2 Cube First 27 11.59 13.67 Germany 17.5011.5912.4413.6314.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 68 DNF Germany DNSDNF68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 1:35.16 Germany 1:43.181:35.16
Clock Combined First 9 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 21 14.86 22.20 Germany 15.6527.7814.8647.5023.16

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 37.03 41.66 Spain 37.0345.4437.7843.5543.65
First 34 34.05 37.48 Spain 35.0937.5939.7742.0034.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 6.93 8.93 Spain 9.3011.056.938.219.28
First 15 6.33 7.36 Spain 8.977.097.317.686.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 1:24.28 Spain 1:38.411:24.28
Clock Final 4 9.38 11.27 Spain DNF10.7810.6612.369.38
Combined First 4 11.00 11.98 Spain DNF11.5811.0012.7711.58
Pyraminx Final 5 9.28 10.92 Spain 11.6910.819.2812.5210.25
First 6 9.08 11.31 Spain 11.529.0818.559.5312.88

Joe Nowak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.00 12.79 Germany 10.0011.5315.3112.0814.75
Second 2 11.47 12.03 Germany 11.4712.7811.6813.4111.63
First 3 11.80 13.52 Germany 12.0514.3414.18DNF11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52 4.60 Germany 4.273.524.904.6313.06
Second 5 3.86 5.28 Germany 5.224.276.343.867.97
First 4 2.77 4.53 Germany 4.783.844.966.162.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.68 58.53 Germany 1:05.4055.9354.2552.681:14.69
Second 2 47.43 53.37 Germany 1:04.1547.4355.3049.7855.03
Combined First 2 50.68 55.19 Germany 1:07.361:00.3651.1654.0650.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:42.18 1:50.12 Germany 1:42.181:51.841:48.841:49.691:58.16
Combined First 3 1:47.25 1:53.27 Germany 1:47.251:57.592:05.611:48.211:54.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:55.21 Germany 5:55.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:08.36 Germany 8:08.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 DNF Germany 4349DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.08 20.77 Germany 19.5223.6318.0821.7221.06
Combined First 2 19.25 21.59 Germany 23.5923.1920.9319.2520.65
Pyraminx Final 15 13.00 17.28 Germany 15.0020.0019.9716.8613.00
First 18 6.03 17.53 Germany 15.5623.346.0316.8320.19

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 16.55 17.90 Germany 18.2717.0618.8616.5518.36
Second 10 14.46 16.12 Germany 14.4616.8314.6917.0516.83
First 10 14.47 16.82 Germany 14.4716.5618.4116.7817.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.15 5.52 Germany 5.216.005.345.159.13
Second 9 5.25 6.21 Germany 5.505.965.257.168.55
First 9 3.58 5.87 Germany 5.596.386.165.863.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.91 1:02.93 Germany 56.9159.611:04.271:04.901:09.97
Second 6 48.55 1:05.82 Germany 1:11.8648.551:06.431:05.181:05.84
Combined First 5 49.71 1:00.83 Germany 53.6949.711:02.181:07.581:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:49.30 2:00.37 Germany 2:28.341:59.531:49.301:57.802:03.77
Combined First 6 1:56.19 2:10.40 Germany 2:14.902:10.051:56.192:11.382:09.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:57.96 5:27.90 Germany 5:08.786:16.974:57.96
First 8 4:17.69 DNF Germany DNF4:17.69DNF
Pyraminx First 19 11.56 17.93 Germany 23.7817.3311.5654.3012.69

Jonas Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 19.13 20.63 Germany 21.4619.1325.6620.1120.33
Second 23 18.69 22.74 Germany 22.4418.6921.4324.8424.36
First 20 17.84 20.25 Germany 21.7520.4020.2220.1317.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.44 7.12 Germany 7.588.166.965.446.83
Second 12 4.97 7.19 Germany 5.504.9710.915.1611.28
First 12 5.97 6.71 Germany 7.286.785.977.696.08
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 1:30.21 1:38.08 Germany 1:35.401:40.401:38.431:30.211:45.89
Combined First 17 1:29.86 1:32.53 Germany 1:29.861:42.431:30.161:30.091:37.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:33.97 Germany 2:44.782:33.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:31.78 Germany 5:31.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 8:07.65 Germany 8:07.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 DNF Germany DNF3850
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 56.40 1:03.37 Germany 59.691:04.901:05.531:13.9756.40
Clock Final 6 21.05 28.60 Germany 29.4728.3021.0533.4128.03
Combined First 6 31.22 Germany 33.1131.22
Pyraminx Final 14 14.31 16.56 Germany 16.5314.3115.9017.6517.25
First 16 9.86 15.86 Germany 23.4418.5613.769.8615.25

Josephine Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 58.78 1:20.51 Germany 58.781:44.331:39.461:11.771:10.30

Joshua Clarington - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 17.59 19.16 United States 18.2517.59DNF18.3620.88
Second 13 16.08 18.18 United States 21.3816.9719.8617.7116.08
First 19 17.41 20.01 United States 22.4419.9018.9317.4121.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 11.13 13.14 United States 11.4411.1321.0014.2213.77
First 24 5.90 12.40 United States 13.5511.465.9012.1820.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 3:06.13 United States 5:06.223:06.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF United States DNSDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 1:20.19 United States 1:20.192:52.50
Pyraminx First 25 23.15 37.42 United States 52.271:41.5923.1525.6834.30

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.26 13.65 Germany 14.6713.9112.8111.2614.23
Second 7 9.90 13.96 Germany 13.7814.3813.7214.559.90
First 5 13.13 14.99 Germany 14.1919.1916.3913.1314.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.36 5.92 Germany 5.366.185.436.166.28
Second 7 5.15 6.06 Germany 5.815.155.307.937.06
First 7 3.71 5.35 Germany 4.943.715.845.286.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 59.75 1:14.63 Germany 1:39.651:11.221:16.771:15.9059.75
Second 10 1:05.75 1:13.36 Germany 1:08.341:05.751:06.151:42.151:25.59
Combined First 11 1:07.11 1:17.54 Germany 1:07.471:23.631:21.521:44.931:07.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.78 2:30.94 Germany 2:50.462:38.722:34.222:19.881:55.78
Combined First 12 2:03.83 2:33.93 Germany 2:27.222:29.552:03.832:47.632:45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.30 1:03.26 Germany 1:01.581:17.9150.30
First 2 1:04.52 DNF Germany DNF1:20.051:04.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.08 23.86 Germany 22.1325.3818.0824.0628.03
Combined First 3 21.46 24.11 Germany 23.3324.7221.4624.9124.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:46.22 DNF Germany 9:23.86DNF5:46.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 9:53 Germany 4/8 27:183/4 9:53

Kirsten Reiber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 52.96 57.79 Germany 55.381:10.441:01.4356.5552.96

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 17.41 18.55 Germany 17.4118.7519.5019.3317.58
Second 18 17.36 19.31 Germany 17.3619.0323.5820.5518.36
First 15 17.67 18.85 Germany 18.8319.4218.3117.67DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.06 7.61 Germany 6.317.598.966.068.94
Second 6 5.09 5.70 Germany 7.065.095.446.255.41
First 17 6.57 7.91 Germany 9.448.226.576.658.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:03.56 1:06.81 Germany 1:48.591:05.151:04.221:11.051:03.56
Second 9 1:06.47 1:11.58 Germany 1:12.841:06.471:17.011:13.181:08.71
Combined First 6 1:02.87 1:06.47 Germany 1:02.871:04.131:04.481:22.931:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.59 2:12.93 Germany 2:30.401:59.461:56.592:22.592:16.75
Combined First 5 1:51.80 2:08.14 Germany 1:51.802:10.952:11.832:01.632:26.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 7:04.21 7:40.52 Germany 7:49.447:04.218:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.94 38.79 Germany 37.8844.4340.5836.9437.90
Combined First 12 37.61 49.72 Germany 1:05.0644.2251.5553.3837.61
Clock Final 1 7.68 9.33 Germany 8.968.41DNF10.637.68
Combined First 1 8.81 10.04 Germany 9.729.4710.93DNF8.81
Pyraminx Final 9 10.55 14.36 Germany 12.7813.3816.9324.6210.55
First 8 4.75 11.86 Germany 11.658.3315.614.7525.06

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.06 15.73 Portugal 15.0615.6115.3120.1816.27
Second 9 12.96 15.61 Portugal 14.4112.9618.9615.3117.11
First 6 13.16 15.25 Portugal 18.7513.9315.0513.1616.78
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.25 13.42 Portugal 16.8013.905.2517.659.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.40 1:06.05 NR Portugal 1:11.1658.401:11.661:03.471:03.53
Second 11 58.15 1:14.50 Portugal 1:17.841:19.771:11.1558.151:14.50
Combined First 10 1:04.13 1:13.34 Portugal 1:19.091:04.131:09.911:33.691:11.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:07.03 2:27.61 Portugal 2:24.272:32.812:27.422:31.132:07.03
Combined First 11 2:11.16 2:22.38 Portugal 2:11.412:11.162:44.412:28.062:27.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 DNF Portugal DNSDNS44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.61 36.18 Portugal 41.1335.4437.6535.4428.61
Combined First 8 34.77 42.14 Portugal 45.6545.6834.7735.0848.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:28.61 Portugal 3:28.61
Pyraminx Final 3 5.18 7.35 Portugal 5.186.946.618.509.03
First 2 3.86 5.76 Portugal 6.063.865.535.687.16

Lukas Bellmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.31 25.72 Germany 24.3133.0222.3124.4128.44
First 27 25.06 26.89 Germany 28.4626.00DNF26.2125.06

Marius Müßler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.55 18.04 Germany 17.5618.7717.7815.5520.46
Second 11 14.25 16.89 Germany 15.5317.3014.2522.1517.83
First 12 16.06 17.33 Germany 16.5817.9017.5016.0617.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.50 7.96 Germany 9.685.508.567.887.44
Second 11 5.69 6.40 Germany 6.216.907.585.696.08
First 6 3.88 5.25 Germany 6.475.304.186.283.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 1:10.40 1:28.53 Germany 1:27.281:24.521:33.801:53.191:10.40
Combined First 12 1:16.43 1:19.14 Germany 1:21.001:19.751:16.681:37.531:16.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:35.66 Germany 2:56.662:35.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 65 DNF Germany DNF65DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.61 41.88 Germany 41.9653.6341.5042.1934.61
Combined First 7 27.77 37.51 Germany 33.2537.4641.8127.7742.05
Pyraminx Final 11 8.65 14.46 Germany 10.9720.6316.338.6516.09
First 14 11.28 14.27 Germany 11.2821.2713.5814.1315.11

Mattes Mrzik - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.59 17.66 Germany 14.5920.9017.2516.9418.80
Second 17 13.30 18.82 Germany 17.6113.3021.5617.3022.69
First 16 16.38 19.31 Germany 23.1819.8316.8616.3821.24
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 6.22 7.58 Germany 8.088.756.636.228.03
First 16 6.52 7.70 Germany 7.968.727.726.527.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 1:14.93 1:26.74 Germany 1:29.061:14.931:24.901:26.251:50.80
Combined First 15 1:05.69 1:26.80 Germany 1:28.281:05.691:24.301:27.831:28.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:31.81 Germany 2:37.082:31.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:04.80 Germany 5:04.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 9:36.25 Germany 9:36.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 DNF Germany 42DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 40.69 51.18 Germany 41.31DNF52.2559.9740.69
Combined First 11 39.30 47.37 Germany 44.5649.5648.5639.3049.00
Pyraminx Final 8 9.77 12.93 Germany 14.1921.369.7713.1111.50
First 5 5.81 10.04 Germany 13.816.1110.195.8114.81

Max Fornoville - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 21.02 23.97 Germany 23.5521.0221.5929.9126.77
Second 25 20.65 23.58 Germany 23.65DNF23.2120.6523.88
First 25 16.59 23.29 Germany 23.1522.5224.1916.5925.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 7.38 8.54 Germany 9.367.668.617.38DNF
First 18 7.81 8.67 Germany 9.169.597.818.778.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:37.44 Germany 2:56.022:37.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 DNF Germany DNF48DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 45.84 52.67 Germany 51.0348.9045.8459.3858.09
Pyraminx Final 12 11.59 15.11 Germany 11.5922.3414.6917.7512.90
First 12 6.56 13.85 Germany 18.1914.136.5610.5916.84

Niklas Werndt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.28 24.84 Germany 32.4619.2825.4425.4123.66
First 26 23.31 26.43 Germany 26.5628.7723.3123.9632.93

Paul Glampe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 29.80 32.73 Germany 30.0033.1629.80DNF35.02
First 31 28.38 31.50 Germany 28.7528.3835.5542.2330.21
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.65 14.79 Germany 23.4614.0512.9317.385.65
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 1:57.30 2:04.47 Germany 1:57.302:04.551:59.082:49.052:09.77
Combined First 21 1:50.52 Germany 1:50.522:13.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 3:24.56 Germany 3:24.563:28.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 1:31.93 Germany 1:35.681:31.93
Pyraminx First 23 11.68 26.18 Germany 25.1911.6818.301:23.3435.06

Percy Agnesens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.13 19.05 Germany 20.1524.5818.7215.1318.28
Second 16 17.33 18.34 Germany 17.3317.9318.4721.3618.63
First 17 17.52 19.42 Germany 17.5223.9020.6118.7118.94
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 1:20.27 1:33.41 Germany 1:36.661:20.271:34.281:58.521:29.30
Combined First 18 1:28.00 1:39.90 Germany 1:28.001:56.161:38.561:42.281:38.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.68 2:26.00 Germany 2:34.842:40.692:25.052:18.111:49.68
Combined First 8 1:59.91 2:18.87 Germany 2:22.681:59.912:19.632:24.362:14.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 4:12.47 4:18.43 Germany 4:29.054:12.474:13.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:42.58 6:06.58 Germany 5:42.585:50.066:47.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 51 DNF Germany DNF5154
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 48.44 1:04.59 Germany 1:07.8457.651:49.4748.441:08.27

Sandro Thamm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 33.75 47.73 Germany 33.7551.6643.5847.96DNF

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 37.13 42.50 Germany 38.4138.661:11.6537.1350.43
2x2x2 Cube First 28 11.00 14.42 Germany 13.3112.6017.3426.9311.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 3:37.23 Germany DNF3:37.23
Pyraminx Final 13 12.31 16.13 Germany 12.3117.0214.0521.8017.33
First 17 10.40 16.98 Germany 19.5910.9323.6810.4020.43

Steven Koopke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 22.88 25.40 Germany DNF26.4626.1923.5522.88
First 29 25.52 30.66 Germany 29.9032.4429.6525.52DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.06 8.39 Germany DNF7.473.068.589.13
First 19 5.47 9.36 Germany 10.555.477.9411.339.59
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 1:38.38 1:51.81 Germany 1:52.401:47.781:55.251:38.382:04.06
Combined First 20 1:44.93 Germany 1:44.932:11.66
Pyraminx Final 17 11.30 19.63 Germany 21.8326.1816.5311.3020.53
First 15 8.43 14.44 Germany 15.4314.808.4313.0816.81

Sven Grothe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.96 14.43 Germany 13.6915.1312.9614.9314.66
Second 6 12.93 13.79 Germany 17.8314.0213.5913.7512.93
First 9 13.77 16.33 Germany 13.7714.2716.81DNF17.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.56 4.02 Germany 4.313.8010.943.563.94
Second 1 2.83 3.99 Germany 4.342.832.915.714.71
First 2 3.13 3.65 Germany 4.094.333.343.533.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.53 1:00.33 Germany 1:02.001:00.5558.431:02.0356.53
Second 3 46.88 53.43 Germany 46.8856.7549.311:05.8054.22
Combined First 4 53.33 58.85 Germany 1:02.3353.3354.7359.501:12.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.50 1:54.39 Germany 2:11.342:00.911:41.501:47.341:54.91
Combined First 4 1:55.75 2:00.89 Germany 2:11.081:55.751:57.632:04.582:00.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:45.69 4:31.38 Germany 3:45.693:55.665:52.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:51.05 5:11.84 Germany 5:26.665:17.814:51.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:13.94 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:13.94
First 5 1:29.36 1:51.42 Germany 1:29.361:59.212:05.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 26.00 WR Germany 252330
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.91 27.67 Germany 26.5623.9126.5229.9430.81
Combined First 4 22.43 26.31 Germany 28.1627.4326.7224.7722.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:18.58 1:40.81 Germany 1:42.562:01.281:18.58
Clock Final 2 9.31 10.54 Germany DNF9.3111.589.9310.11
Combined First 2 9.11 10.67 Germany 11.1511.279.1111.039.83
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47 5.41 Germany 4.306.213.475.726.34
First 3 4.65 5.91 Germany 7.964.655.086.216.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 9:14 Germany 3/3 9:14DNS

Thomas Briedigkeit - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 16.03 18.75 Germany 23.5919.4616.5016.0320.28
Second 19 15.88 19.50 Germany 19.4117.9021.1915.8823.52
First 21 17.88 20.37 Germany 23.0518.4021.6121.1117.88

Tim Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.31 18.63 Germany 25.3319.1815.8820.8315.31
Second 24 17.78 23.58 Germany 17.7825.0022.0325.6823.71
First 18 17.22 19.95 Germany 17.2222.8117.4720.7821.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.47 11.61 Germany 11.8812.9115.2710.034.47
First 23 6.21 11.74 Germany 18.976.216.6915.7212.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 7:44.43 DNF Germany DNF9:04.407:44.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.58 51.07 Germany 43.551:03.2738.5852.4757.19
Combined First 10 36.84 46.38 Germany 51.5237.2750.3657.4336.84
Pyraminx Final 16 14.55 17.84 Germany 20.3615.6117.56DNF14.55
First 13 4.33 13.89 Germany 13.0815.864.3314.1814.40

Tom Lübke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 27.75 38.10 Germany 41.4145.0227.7531.4441.46
2x2x2 Cube First 31 16.72 18.95 Germany 16.7216.9748.6518.3821.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:37.05 Germany 2:37.054:26.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 51 DNF Germany DNSDNF51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 1:12.55 Germany 1:12.552:20.58

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.21 17.81 Germany 19.7717.5818.6317.2117.21
Second 15 14.09 18.23 Germany 14.0914.7521.6520.3019.65
First 13 15.65 17.88 Germany 19.6516.0315.6518.0519.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.77 5.76 Germany 5.118.005.634.776.55
Second 8 4.90 6.07 Germany 7.275.304.905.659.22
First 8 5.02 5.72 Germany 6.259.405.365.025.56
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 1:07.31 1:27.59 Germany 1:36.031:45.831:16.191:30.561:07.31
Combined First 16 1:22.68 1:28.70 Germany 1:38.561:28.361:25.841:31.901:22.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:18.44 2:33.08 Germany 2:18.442:51.282:45.132:26.192:27.93
Combined First 10 2:14.93 2:22.29 Germany 2:24.962:18.842:14.932:29.612:23.06
Pyraminx Final 2 4.27 5.84 Germany 6.035.564.275.946.65
First 1 3.41 5.51 Germany 5.316.664.557.503.41

Yvonne Goldschmidt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 57.71 1:08.65 Germany 1:40.4157.7158.181:07.111:20.65