Berlin Open 2013


Date
May 17 - 19, 2013
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

In aller Munde

Address
Onkel-Tom-Straße 52a-54a, 14169 Berlin
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Berlin Open 2013 website
Organizers
Adrian Lehmann, Andreas Pohl, and Cornelius Dieckmann
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Adrian Lehmann,Andreas Pohl,Cornelius Dieckmann

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.68 9.74 Germany 10.40DNF7.689.839.00
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 8.80 12.91 Chile 12.6612.168.8016.9613.91
3 Joe Nowak 11.80 13.52 Germany 12.0514.3414.18DNF11.80
4 Jan Bentlage 13.59 14.62 Germany 13.9313.5914.3115.9315.63
5 Kai Jiptner 13.13 14.99 Germany 14.1919.1916.3913.1314.38
6 Leandro Baltazar 13.16 15.25 Portugal 18.7513.9315.0513.1616.78
7 Adrian Lehmann 14.72 15.45 Germany 14.7214.8017.6116.1615.40
8 Andreas Pohl 14.68 15.66 Germany 15.3316.3819.9614.6815.28
9 Sébastien Auroux 13.77 16.33 Germany 13.7714.2716.81DNF17.91
10 Jonas Brzenczek 14.47 16.82 Germany 14.4716.5618.4116.7817.11
11 Erik Jernqvist 13.47 17.32 Sweden 17.9716.3117.6718.9713.47
12 Marius Müßler 16.06 17.33 Germany 16.5817.9017.5016.0617.93
13 Willi Mickein 15.65 17.88 Germany 19.6516.0315.6518.0519.56
14 Bennet Wichmann 16.11 18.17 Germany 17.0319.4318.9118.5616.11
15 Laura Ohrndorf 17.67 18.85 Germany 18.8319.4218.3117.67DNF
16 Mattes Mrzik 16.38 19.31 Germany 23.1819.8316.8616.3821.24
17 Percy Agnesens 17.52 19.42 Germany 17.5223.9020.6118.7118.94
18 Tim Kilian 17.22 19.95 Germany 17.2222.8117.4720.7821.59
19 Joshua Clarington 17.41 20.01 United States 22.4419.9018.9317.4121.19
20 Jonas Schober 17.84 20.25 Germany 21.7520.4020.2220.1317.84
21 Thomas Briedigkeit 17.88 20.37 Germany 23.0518.4021.6121.1117.88
22 Daniel Mädler 17.27 21.34 Germany 21.3421.8624.8120.8317.27
23 Emil Jung 17.97 21.49 Germany 17.9725.2223.5821.0619.83
24 Fabian Common 17.90 23.05 Germany 24.6924.9621.0523.4117.90
25 Max Fornoville 16.59 23.29 Germany 23.1522.5224.1916.5925.72
26 Niklas Werndt 23.31 26.43 Germany 26.5628.7723.3123.9632.93
27 Lukas Bellmann 25.06 26.89 Germany 28.4626.00DNF26.2125.06
28 Fin Thiessen 24.69 29.30 Germany 25.9734.6527.2751.1324.69
29 Steven Koopke 25.52 30.66 Germany 29.9032.4429.6525.52DNF
30 Aiko Campbell 22.81 31.06 Germany 37.6530.3034.1928.6822.81
31 Paul Glampe 28.38 31.50 Germany 28.7528.3835.5542.2330.21
32 Jessica Lohe 24.91 31.51 Germany 31.5330.4636.5232.5324.91
33 Dustin Schulte 26.19 32.88 Germany 33.6130.8036.2834.2226.19
34 Jesús Masanet García 34.05 37.48 Spain 35.0937.5939.7742.0034.05
35 Tom Lübke 27.75 38.10 Germany 41.4145.0227.7531.4441.46
36 Emil Mickein 34.86 42.23 Germany 44.9044.4137.4344.8434.86
37 Sebastian Bauer 37.13 42.50 Germany 38.4138.661:11.6537.1350.43
38 Sandro Thamm 33.75 47.73 Germany 33.7551.6643.5847.96DNF
39 Heike Zbierski 43.56 48.39 Germany 47.3356.4751.2543.5646.58
40 Kirsten Reiber 52.96 57.79 Germany 55.381:10.441:01.4356.5552.96
41 Eike Ulbrich 47.16 57.83 Germany 47.162:36.8351.0057.661:04.84
42 Benjamin Schulze 43.31 1:00.64 Germany DNF1:04.9054.551:02.4643.31
43 Anna Kilian 56.21 1:06.47 Germany 1:10.6956.2159.251:09.48DNF
44 Eileen Ulbrich 52.46 1:08.32 Germany 1:04.631:15.8152.461:04.531:33.13
45 Yvonne Goldschmidt 57.71 1:08.65 Germany 1:40.4157.7158.181:07.111:20.65
46 Josephine Jung 58.78 1:20.51 Germany 58.781:44.331:39.461:11.771:10.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.78 8.39 Germany 8.337.788.6811.718.15
2 Joe Nowak 11.47 12.03 Germany 11.4712.7811.6813.4111.63
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.83 12.52 Chile 11.8010.8312.6613.1116.09
4 Adrian Lehmann 10.59 13.05 Germany 10.5913.4612.4313.2717.90
5 Jan Bentlage 11.77 13.78 Germany 11.7714.1912.9715.0914.18
6 Sébastien Auroux 12.93 13.79 Germany 17.8314.0213.5913.7512.93
7 Kai Jiptner 9.90 13.96 Germany 13.7814.3813.7214.559.90
8 Andreas Pohl 12.28 14.41 Germany 12.2816.4715.2514.5913.40
9 Leandro Baltazar 12.96 15.61 Portugal 14.4112.9618.9615.3117.11
10 Jonas Brzenczek 14.46 16.12 Germany 14.4616.8314.6917.0516.83
11 Marius Müßler 14.25 16.89 Germany 15.5317.3014.2522.1517.83
12 Bennet Wichmann 14.38 17.81 Germany 19.0918.9414.3819.1115.41
13 Joshua Clarington 16.08 18.18 United States 21.3816.9719.8617.7116.08
14 Erik Jernqvist 13.33 18.21 Sweden 13.3318.7219.5020.7516.40
15 Willi Mickein 14.09 18.23 Germany 14.0914.7521.6520.3019.65
16 Percy Agnesens 17.33 18.34 Germany 17.3317.9318.4721.3618.63
17 Mattes Mrzik 13.30 18.82 Germany 17.6113.3021.5617.3022.69
18 Laura Ohrndorf 17.36 19.31 Germany 17.3619.0323.5820.5518.36
19 Thomas Briedigkeit 15.88 19.50 Germany 19.4117.9021.1915.8823.52
20 Emil Jung 17.88 20.14 Germany 22.4619.0517.8821.1820.19
21 Fabian Common 19.78 21.17 Germany 20.0927.4723.1119.7820.31
22 Daniel Mädler 15.55 21.84 Germany 15.5522.0724.2720.8022.66
23 Jonas Schober 18.69 22.74 Germany 22.4418.6921.4324.8424.36
24 Tim Kilian 17.78 23.58 Germany 17.7825.0022.0325.6823.71
25 Max Fornoville 20.65 23.58 Germany 23.65DNF23.2120.6523.88
26 Niklas Werndt 19.28 24.84 Germany 32.4619.2825.4425.4123.66
27 Steven Koopke 22.88 25.40 Germany DNF26.4626.1923.5522.88
28 Aiko Campbell 23.80 25.44 Germany 25.3926.3423.8032.9324.58
29 Lukas Bellmann 22.31 25.72 Germany 24.3133.0222.3124.4128.44
30 Fin Thiessen 26.36 29.15 Germany 28.0328.5330.8826.36DNF
31 Dustin Schulte 30.13 32.52 Germany 31.7130.6841.2835.1630.13
32 Paul Glampe 29.80 32.73 Germany 30.0033.1629.80DNF35.02
33 Jessica Lohe 24.61 33.64 Germany 40.6924.6132.0936.2732.55
34 Jesús Masanet García 37.03 41.66 Spain 37.0345.4437.7843.5543.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.75 9.52 Germany 7.7510.9410.778.978.81
2 Adrian Lehmann 11.00 11.50 Germany 11.1111.5911.80DNF11.00
3 Joe Nowak 10.00 12.79 Germany 10.0011.5315.3112.0814.75
4 Jan Bentlage 12.36 13.39 Germany 12.6912.3615.4613.9613.53
5 Kai Jiptner 11.26 13.65 Germany 14.6713.9112.8111.2614.23
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.30 13.90 Chile 11.3018.0014.3213.0714.32
7 Andreas Pohl 12.02 13.99 Germany 12.0212.6813.7518.1815.55
8 Sébastien Auroux 12.96 14.43 Germany 13.6915.1312.9614.9314.66
9 Leandro Baltazar 15.06 15.73 Portugal 15.0615.6115.3120.1816.27
10 Erik Jernqvist 15.66 17.21 Sweden 17.0615.9418.6223.1015.66
11 Mattes Mrzik 14.59 17.66 Germany 14.5920.9017.2516.9418.80
12 Willi Mickein 17.21 17.81 Germany 19.7717.5818.6317.2117.21
13 Bennet Wichmann 16.90 17.82 Germany 16.9017.4726.7118.0317.96
14 Jonas Brzenczek 16.55 17.90 Germany 18.2717.0618.8616.5518.36
15 Marius Müßler 15.55 18.04 Germany 17.5618.7717.7815.5520.46
16 Laura Ohrndorf 17.41 18.55 Germany 17.4118.7519.5019.3317.58
17 Tim Kilian 15.31 18.63 Germany 25.3319.1815.8820.8315.31
18 Thomas Briedigkeit 16.03 18.75 Germany 23.5919.4616.5016.0320.28
19 Percy Agnesens 15.13 19.05 Germany 20.1524.5818.7215.1318.28
20 Joshua Clarington 17.59 19.16 United States 18.2517.59DNF18.3620.88
21 Jonas Schober 19.13 20.63 Germany 21.4619.1325.6620.1120.33
22 Daniel Mädler 19.94 20.93 Germany 20.3620.4119.9422.0222.27
23 Fabian Common 20.61 23.97 Germany 27.5624.6922.4620.6124.75
24 Max Fornoville 21.02 23.97 Germany 23.5521.0221.5929.9126.77
25 Emil Jung 20.88 24.38 Germany 24.0624.7224.6624.4320.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.44 3.30 Germany 3.904.903.112.882.44
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.13 3.65 Germany 4.094.333.343.533.13
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.75 3.70 Germany 2.806.063.964.341.75
4 Joe Nowak 2.77 4.53 Germany 4.783.844.966.162.77
5 Adrian Lehmann 3.58 4.63 Germany 5.404.054.445.723.58
6 Marius Müßler 3.88 5.25 Germany 6.475.304.186.283.88
7 Kai Jiptner 3.71 5.35 Germany 4.943.715.845.286.05
8 Willi Mickein 5.02 5.72 Germany 6.259.405.365.025.56
9 Jonas Brzenczek 3.58 5.87 Germany 5.596.386.165.863.58
10 Bennet Wichmann 5.41 6.10 Germany 6.115.416.136.05DNF
11 Emil Jung 4.08 6.40 Germany 8.086.217.554.085.44
12 Jonas Schober 5.97 6.71 Germany 7.286.785.977.696.08
13 Daniel Mädler 5.22 6.88 Germany DNF5.226.447.786.43
14 Andreas Pohl 5.30 7.01 Germany 8.226.4610.156.365.30
15 Jesús Masanet García 6.33 7.36 Spain 8.977.097.317.686.33
16 Mattes Mrzik 6.52 7.70 Germany 7.968.727.726.527.41
17 Laura Ohrndorf 6.57 7.91 Germany 9.448.226.576.658.86
18 Max Fornoville 7.81 8.67 Germany 9.169.597.818.778.09
19 Steven Koopke 5.47 9.36 Germany 10.555.477.9411.339.59
20 Dustin Schulte 7.05 10.27 Germany 11.417.0510.909.3610.55
21 Fin Thiessen 8.90 10.98 Germany 10.6812.058.9010.2216.86
22 Fabian Common 7.52 11.42 Germany 10.4111.757.5212.0916.43
23 Tim Kilian 6.21 11.74 Germany 18.976.216.6915.7212.81
24 Joshua Clarington 5.90 12.40 United States 13.5511.465.9012.1820.61
25 Aiko Campbell 7.31 12.53 Germany 7.3113.2210.5213.8414.94
26 Leandro Baltazar 5.25 13.42 Portugal 16.8013.905.2517.659.56
27 Jessica Lohe 11.59 13.67 Germany 17.5011.5912.4413.6314.93
28 Sebastian Bauer 11.00 14.42 Germany 13.3112.6017.3426.9311.00
29 Paul Glampe 5.65 14.79 Germany 23.4614.0512.9317.385.65
30 Heike Zbierski 12.44 18.73 Germany 12.4427.2517.4620.9617.78
31 Tom Lübke 16.72 18.95 Germany 16.7216.9748.6518.3821.50
32 Elias Henke 11.83 DNF Germany 11.83DNF16.4013.18DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.83 3.99 Germany 4.342.832.915.714.71
2 Jan Bentlage 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.023.382.885.534.75
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.09 4.11 Germany 4.363.095.273.884.09
4 Adrian Lehmann 4.46 4.80 Germany 5.274.564.584.4610.22
5 Joe Nowak 3.86 5.28 Germany 5.224.276.343.867.97
6 Laura Ohrndorf 5.09 5.70 Germany 7.065.095.446.255.41
7 Kai Jiptner 5.15 6.06 Germany 5.815.155.307.937.06
8 Willi Mickein 4.90 6.07 Germany 7.275.304.905.659.22
9 Jonas Brzenczek 5.25 6.21 Germany 5.505.965.257.168.55
10 Bennet Wichmann 5.08 6.28 Germany 9.335.657.095.086.11
11 Marius Müßler 5.69 6.40 Germany 6.216.907.585.696.08
12 Jonas Schober 4.97 7.19 Germany 5.504.9710.915.1611.28
13 Emil Jung 6.38 7.19 Germany 7.636.536.387.4110.66
14 Mattes Mrzik 6.22 7.58 Germany 8.088.756.636.228.03
15 Andreas Pohl 1.69 7.75 Germany 9.081.697.137.0312.71
16 Daniel Mädler 7.11 7.86 Germany 8.637.277.119.197.68
17 Steven Koopke 3.06 8.39 Germany DNF7.473.068.589.13
18 Max Fornoville 7.38 8.54 Germany 9.367.668.617.38DNF
19 Jesús Masanet García 6.93 8.93 Spain 9.3011.056.938.219.28
20 Dustin Schulte 7.81 9.15 Germany 9.2710.367.8110.038.16
21 Fabian Common 8.31 9.67 Germany 9.638.318.9610.4316.38
22 Tim Kilian 4.47 11.61 Germany 11.8812.9115.2710.034.47
23 Joshua Clarington 11.13 13.14 United States 11.4411.1321.0014.2213.77
24 Fin Thiessen 12.90 16.16 Germany 14.6512.9017.3116.5332.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.75 3.40 Germany 3.274.773.112.753.83
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.56 4.02 Germany 4.313.8010.943.563.94
3 Joe Nowak 3.52 4.60 Germany 4.273.524.904.6313.06
4 Adrian Lehmann 3.44 4.71 Germany 7.065.055.003.444.09
5 Jonas Brzenczek 5.15 5.52 Germany 5.216.005.345.159.13
6 Willi Mickein 4.77 5.76 Germany 5.118.005.634.776.55
7 Jan Bentlage 2.53 5.90 Germany 5.776.086.402.535.86
8 Kai Jiptner 5.36 5.92 Germany 5.366.185.436.166.28
9 Jonas Schober 5.44 7.12 Germany 7.588.166.965.446.83
10 Bennet Wichmann 5.36 7.59 Germany 7.887.637.255.368.11
11 Laura Ohrndorf 6.06 7.61 Germany 6.317.598.966.068.94
12 Marius Müßler 5.50 7.96 Germany 9.685.508.567.887.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 42.71 43.54 Germany 44.2142.7144.1943.2743.16
2 Joe Nowak 50.68 55.19 Germany 1:07.361:00.3651.1654.0650.68
3 Jan Bentlage 52.16 57.17 Germany 52.1656.3053.381:21.551:01.84
4 Sébastien Auroux 53.33 58.85 Germany 1:02.3353.3354.7359.501:12.31
5 Jonas Brzenczek 49.71 1:00.83 Germany 53.6949.711:02.181:07.581:06.63
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.87 1:06.47 Germany 1:02.871:04.131:04.481:22.931:10.79
7 Andreas Pohl 1:01.16 1:08.13 Germany 1:05.221:04.411:15.131:14.771:01.16
8 Adrian Lehmann 1:02.68 1:08.42 Germany 1:05.081:24.461:14.751:05.431:02.68
9 Erik Jernqvist 1:05.92 1:09.04 Sweden 1:12.661:11.471:06.711:08.941:05.92
10 Leandro Baltazar 1:04.13 1:13.34 Portugal 1:19.091:04.131:09.911:33.691:11.03
11 Kai Jiptner 1:07.11 1:17.54 Germany 1:07.471:23.631:21.521:44.931:07.11
12 Marius Müßler 1:16.43 1:19.14 Germany 1:21.001:19.751:16.681:37.531:16.43
13 Daniel Mädler 1:14.69 1:22.26 Germany 1:32.161:14.691:17.591:19.861:29.34
14 Bennet Wichmann 1:07.88 1:26.55 Germany 1:28.051:23.051:43.221:07.881:28.56
15 Mattes Mrzik 1:05.69 1:26.80 Germany 1:28.281:05.691:24.301:27.831:28.34
16 Willi Mickein 1:22.68 1:28.70 Germany 1:38.561:28.361:25.841:31.901:22.68
17 Jonas Schober 1:29.86 1:32.53 Germany 1:29.861:42.431:30.161:30.091:37.34
18 Percy Agnesens 1:28.00 1:39.90 Germany 1:28.001:56.161:38.561:42.281:38.86
19 Emil Jung 1:34.38 Germany 1:38.631:34.38
20 Steven Koopke 1:44.93 Germany 1:44.932:11.66
21 Paul Glampe 1:50.52 Germany 1:50.522:13.71
22 Fabian Common 1:51.53 Germany 1:51.532:25.88
23 Fin Thiessen 2:10.94 Germany 2:44.222:10.94
24 Tom Lübke 2:37.05 Germany 2:37.054:26.61
25 Max Fornoville 2:37.44 Germany 2:56.022:37.44
26 Joshua Clarington 3:06.13 United States 5:06.223:06.13
27 Sebastian Bauer 3:37.23 Germany DNF3:37.23
28 Aiko Campbell DNF Germany DNFDNF
28 Jessica Lohe DNF Germany DNFDNF
28 Tim Kilian DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 44.15 46.35 Germany 45.1344.1550.1948.1845.75
2 Joe Nowak 47.43 53.37 Germany 1:04.1547.4355.3049.7855.03
3 Sébastien Auroux 46.88 53.43 Germany 46.8856.7549.311:05.8054.22
4 Jan Bentlage 47.05 55.12 Germany 56.1847.0556.961:01.5352.21
5 Erik Jernqvist 57.88 1:04.10 Sweden 1:06.051:14.191:05.211:01.0357.88
6 Jonas Brzenczek 48.55 1:05.82 Germany 1:11.8648.551:06.431:05.181:05.84
7 Andreas Pohl 1:04.53 1:07.83 Germany 1:05.751:06.721:11.021:04.531:17.72
8 Adrian Lehmann 1:04.69 1:08.08 Germany 1:08.301:04.691:04.781:11.161:19.72
9 Laura Ohrndorf 1:06.47 1:11.58 Germany 1:12.841:06.471:17.011:13.181:08.71
10 Kai Jiptner 1:05.75 1:13.36 Germany 1:08.341:05.751:06.151:42.151:25.59
11 Leandro Baltazar 58.15 1:14.50 Portugal 1:17.841:19.771:11.1558.151:14.50
12 Bennet Wichmann 1:08.83 1:17.79 Germany 1:20.031:11.611:21.741:08.831:24.40
13 Daniel Mädler 1:07.34 1:20.76 Germany DNF1:11.001:30.111:07.341:21.18
14 Mattes Mrzik 1:14.93 1:26.74 Germany 1:29.061:14.931:24.901:26.251:50.80
15 Willi Mickein 1:07.31 1:27.59 Germany 1:36.031:45.831:16.191:30.561:07.31
16 Marius Müßler 1:10.40 1:28.53 Germany 1:27.281:24.521:33.801:53.191:10.40
17 Emil Jung 1:26.44 1:29.88 Germany 1:34.081:28.531:28.081:33.031:26.44
18 Percy Agnesens 1:20.27 1:33.41 Germany 1:36.661:20.271:34.281:58.521:29.30
19 Jonas Schober 1:30.21 1:38.08 Germany 1:35.401:40.401:38.431:30.211:45.89
20 Steven Koopke 1:38.38 1:51.81 Germany 1:52.401:47.781:55.251:38.382:04.06
21 Paul Glampe 1:57.30 2:04.47 Germany 1:57.302:04.551:59.082:49.052:09.77
22 Fabian Common 1:49.16 2:14.97 Germany 1:49.162:10.772:33.782:09.312:24.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.93 43.29 Germany 47.8337.9347.6641.4140.81
2 Jan Bentlage 42.80 53.61 Germany 54.1950.901:06.0855.7542.80
3 Joe Nowak 52.68 58.53 Germany 1:05.4055.9354.2552.681:14.69
4 Sébastien Auroux 56.53 1:00.33 Germany 1:02.001:00.5558.431:02.0356.53
5 Jonas Brzenczek 56.91 1:02.93 Germany 56.9159.611:04.271:04.901:09.97
6 Adrian Lehmann 58.38 1:03.63 Germany 1:05.161:06.651:00.691:05.0358.38
7 Leandro Baltazar 58.40 1:06.05 NR Portugal 1:11.1658.401:11.661:03.471:03.53
8 Andreas Pohl 59.06 1:06.51 Germany 59.061:04.971:09.191:05.381:12.81
9 Laura Ohrndorf 1:03.56 1:06.81 Germany 1:48.591:05.151:04.221:11.051:03.56
10 Erik Jernqvist 1:00.15 1:12.87 Sweden 1:15.661:21.161:33.901:01.801:00.15
11 Kai Jiptner 59.75 1:14.63 Germany 1:39.651:11.221:16.771:15.9059.75
12 Bennet Wichmann 1:19.44 1:23.46 Germany 1:25.521:19.711:25.151:50.661:19.44

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:22.83 1:32.44 Germany 1:45.361:29.591:34.401:33.341:22.83
2 Jan Bentlage 1:44.03 1:51.32 Germany 1:44.031:44.801:57.342:15.681:51.81
3 Joe Nowak 1:47.25 1:53.27 Germany 1:47.251:57.592:05.611:48.211:54.00
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.75 2:00.89 Germany 2:11.081:55.751:57.632:04.582:00.46
5 Laura Ohrndorf 1:51.80 2:08.14 Germany 1:51.802:10.952:11.832:01.632:26.38
6 Jonas Brzenczek 1:56.19 2:10.40 Germany 2:14.902:10.051:56.192:11.382:09.78
7 Andreas Pohl 1:59.46 2:14.40 Germany 2:15.161:59.462:21.34DNF2:06.71
8 Percy Agnesens 1:59.91 2:18.87 Germany 2:22.681:59.912:19.632:24.362:14.30
9 Erik Jernqvist 2:07.75 2:21.81 Sweden 2:19.032:07.752:41.962:11.302:35.09
10 Willi Mickein 2:14.93 2:22.29 Germany 2:24.962:18.842:14.932:29.612:23.06
11 Leandro Baltazar 2:11.16 2:22.38 Portugal 2:11.412:11.162:44.412:28.062:27.68
12 Kai Jiptner 2:03.83 2:33.93 Germany 2:27.222:29.552:03.832:47.632:45.02
13 Mattes Mrzik 2:31.81 Germany 2:37.082:31.81
14 Jonas Schober 2:33.97 Germany 2:44.782:33.97
15 Marius Müßler 2:35.66 Germany 2:56.662:35.66
16 Bennet Wichmann 2:47.52 Germany 2:54.522:47.52
17 Paul Glampe 3:24.56 Germany 3:24.563:28.63
18 Fabian Common 4:08.72 Germany 4:08.724:50.56
19 Fin Thiessen 4:14.91 Germany 4:14.914:40.08
20 Max Fornoville DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:24.72 1:29.89 Germany 1:27.951:33.031:30.711:24.721:31.02
2 Jan Bentlage 1:36.03 1:45.16 Germany 1:48.751:36.032:07.361:45.501:41.22
3 Joe Nowak 1:42.18 1:50.12 Germany 1:42.181:51.841:48.841:49.691:58.16
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.50 1:54.39 Germany 2:11.342:00.911:41.501:47.341:54.91
5 Jonas Brzenczek 1:49.30 2:00.37 Germany 2:28.341:59.531:49.301:57.802:03.77
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.59 2:12.93 Germany 2:30.401:59.461:56.592:22.592:16.75
7 Andreas Pohl 2:06.34 2:14.80 Germany 2:17.912:14.212:12.282:31.112:06.34
8 Erik Jernqvist 2:17.00 2:22.27 Sweden 2:28.582:18.132:30.612:17.002:20.11
9 Percy Agnesens 1:49.68 2:26.00 Germany 2:34.842:40.692:25.052:18.111:49.68
10 Leandro Baltazar 2:07.03 2:27.61 Portugal 2:24.272:32.812:27.422:31.132:07.03
11 Kai Jiptner 1:55.78 2:30.94 Germany 2:50.462:38.722:34.222:19.881:55.78
12 Willi Mickein 2:18.44 2:33.08 Germany 2:18.442:51.282:45.132:26.192:27.93

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3:21.22 3:26.94 Germany 3:31.783:27.833:21.22
2 Percy Agnesens 4:12.47 4:18.43 Germany 4:29.054:12.474:13.77
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:45.69 4:31.38 Germany 3:45.693:55.665:52.78
4 Mattes Mrzik 5:04.80 Germany 5:04.80
5 Jonas Schober 5:31.78 Germany 5:31.78
6 Joe Nowak 5:55.21 Germany 5:55.21
7 Bennet Wichmann 8:08.13 Germany 8:08.13
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
8 Paul Glampe DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:50.63 5:00.64 Germany 5:09.225:02.064:50.63
2 Sébastien Auroux 4:51.05 5:11.84 Germany 5:26.665:17.814:51.05
3 Percy Agnesens 5:42.58 6:06.58 Germany 5:42.585:50.066:47.09
4 Laura Ohrndorf 7:04.21 7:40.52 Germany 7:49.447:04.218:07.90
5 Jonas Schober 8:07.65 Germany 8:07.65
6 Joe Nowak 8:08.36 Germany 8:08.36
7 Mattes Mrzik 9:36.25 Germany 9:36.25
8 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
8 Paul Glampe DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 1:01.97 DNF Germany DNF1:01.97DNF
2 Kai Jiptner 1:04.52 DNF Germany DNF1:20.051:04.52
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:06.27 DNF Chile 1:06.27DNFDNF
4 Andreas Pohl 1:14.34 DNF Germany 1:14.34DNFDNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:29.36 1:51.42 Germany 1:29.361:59.212:05.68
6 Jan Bentlage 2:05.15 2:16.98 Germany 2:22.432:05.152:23.35
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:16.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:16.06
8 Jonas Brzenczek 4:17.69 DNF Germany DNF4:17.69DNF
9 Daniel Mädler 7:14.40 DNF Germany 7:14.40DNFDNF
10 Tim Kilian 7:44.43 DNF Germany DNF9:04.407:44.43
11 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
11 Jonas Schober DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Leandro Baltazar DNF DNF Portugal DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 40.09 DNF Chile DNFDNF40.09
2 Kai Jiptner 50.30 1:03.26 Germany 1:01.581:17.9150.30
3 Andreas Pohl 56.06 DNF Germany DNFDNF56.06
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.64 DNF Germany 1:16.64DNF1:20.30
5 Jan Bentlage 2:09.61 2:46.41 Germany 2:09.612:44.553:25.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:13.94 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:13.94
7 Jonas Brzenczek 4:57.96 5:27.90 Germany 5:08.786:16.974:57.96
8 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 26.00 WR Germany 252330
2 Erik Jernqvist 28 DNF Sweden DNF2832
2 Jan Bentlage 28 30.33 Germany 352828
4 Andreas Pohl 29 32.67 Germany 383129
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 35 DNF Germany DNSDNF35
6 Jonas Schober 38 DNF Germany DNF3850
7 Mattes Mrzik 42 DNF Germany 42DNSDNS
8 Joe Nowak 43 DNF Germany 4349DNS
9 Leandro Baltazar 44 DNF Portugal DNSDNS44
10 Fabian Common 46 DNF Germany DNS4646
11 Max Fornoville 48 DNF Germany DNF48DNF
12 Percy Agnesens 51 DNF Germany DNF5154
12 Tom Lübke 51 DNF Germany DNSDNF51
14 Fin Thiessen 59 DNF Germany DNS6059
15 Marius Müßler 65 DNF Germany DNF65DNS
16 Jessica Lohe 68 DNF Germany DNSDNF68
17 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Bennet Wichmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
17 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Joshua Clarington DNF DNF United States DNSDNFDNS
17 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
17 Sven Grothe DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.25 16.02 Germany 15.6820.5216.4715.9114.25
2 Joe Nowak 19.25 21.59 Germany 23.5923.1920.9319.2520.65
3 Kai Jiptner 21.46 24.11 Germany 23.3324.7221.4624.9124.27
4 Sébastien Auroux 22.43 26.31 Germany 28.1627.4326.7224.7722.43
5 Jan Bentlage 19.96 26.32 Germany 31.0819.9629.0622.4127.50
6 Andreas Pohl 27.68 30.01 Germany 29.0527.6832.7728.9132.08
7 Marius Müßler 27.77 37.51 Germany 33.2537.4641.8127.7742.05
8 Leandro Baltazar 34.77 42.14 Portugal 45.6545.6834.7735.0848.18
9 Bennet Wichmann 33.56 44.86 Germany 55.5836.9342.0833.561:11.68
10 Tim Kilian 36.84 46.38 Germany 51.5237.2750.3657.4336.84
11 Mattes Mrzik 39.30 47.37 Germany 44.5649.5648.5639.3049.00
12 Laura Ohrndorf 37.61 49.72 Germany 1:05.0644.2251.5553.3837.61
13 Max Fornoville 45.84 52.67 Germany 51.0348.9045.8459.3858.09
14 Emil Jung 49.61 58.60 Germany 1:54.7549.611:13.3851.7750.66
15 Jonas Schober 56.40 1:03.37 Germany 59.691:04.901:05.531:13.9756.40
16 Percy Agnesens 48.44 1:04.59 Germany 1:07.8457.651:49.4748.441:08.27
17 Aiko Campbell 1:02.78 Germany 1:19.661:02.78
18 Fin Thiessen 1:09.13 Germany 1:10.061:09.13
19 Tom Lübke 1:12.55 Germany 1:12.552:20.58
20 Joshua Clarington 1:20.19 United States 1:20.192:52.50
21 Jesús Masanet García 1:24.28 Spain 1:38.411:24.28
22 Paul Glampe 1:31.93 Germany 1:35.681:31.93
23 Jessica Lohe 1:35.16 Germany 1:43.181:35.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.11 15.74 Germany 14.5619.4014.1115.3317.33
2 Joe Nowak 18.08 20.77 Germany 19.5223.6318.0821.7221.06
3 Jan Bentlage 18.21 21.99 Germany 23.5618.2127.6920.1122.31
4 Kai Jiptner 18.08 23.86 Germany 22.1325.3818.0824.0628.03
5 Sébastien Auroux 23.91 27.67 Germany 26.5623.9126.5229.9430.81
6 Andreas Pohl 23.81 30.14 Germany 32.4727.0823.8130.8633.46
7 Leandro Baltazar 28.61 36.18 Portugal 41.1335.4437.6535.4428.61
8 Laura Ohrndorf 36.94 38.79 Germany 37.8844.4340.5836.9437.90
9 Bennet Wichmann 32.65 40.22 Germany 41.5632.6538.6840.4146.36
10 Marius Müßler 34.61 41.88 Germany 41.9653.6341.5042.1934.61
11 Tim Kilian 38.58 51.07 Germany 43.551:03.2738.5852.4757.19
12 Mattes Mrzik 40.69 51.18 Germany 41.31DNF52.2559.9740.69

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:06.27 1:08.14 NR Germany 1:06.271:11.651:06.50
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:18.58 1:40.81 Germany 1:42.562:01.281:18.58
3 Adrian Lehmann 2:06.08 2:15.32 Germany 2:06.082:25.562:14.33
4 Andreas Pohl 1:46.28 DNF Germany 1:48.281:46.28DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:13.47 DNF Germany 2:13.472:55.03DNF
6 Leandro Baltazar 3:28.61 Portugal 3:28.61
7 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.81 10.04 Germany 9.729.4710.93DNF8.81
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.11 10.67 Germany 11.1511.279.1111.039.83
3 Emil Mickein 10.50 11.84 Germany 10.50DNF10.7111.5913.22
4 Jesús Masanet García 11.00 11.98 Spain DNF11.5811.0012.7711.58
5 Jan Bentlage 10.34 12.22 Germany 12.4611.5615.4412.6510.34
6 Jonas Schober 31.22 Germany 33.1131.22
7 Adrian Lehmann 34.33 Germany 44.8634.33
8 Heike Zbierski 36.71 Germany DNF36.71
9 Jessica Lohe DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.68 9.33 Germany 8.968.41DNF10.637.68
2 Sébastien Auroux 9.31 10.54 Germany DNF9.3111.589.9310.11
3 Emil Mickein 10.02 10.69 Germany 10.0211.1611.4310.8310.08
4 Jesús Masanet García 9.38 11.27 Spain DNF10.7810.6612.369.38
5 Jan Bentlage 10.33 12.29 Germany 10.3311.56DNF12.5212.80
6 Jonas Schober 21.05 28.60 Germany 29.4728.3021.0533.4128.03

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.41 5.51 Germany 5.316.664.557.503.41
2 Leandro Baltazar 3.86 5.76 Portugal 6.063.865.535.687.16
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.65 5.91 Germany 7.964.655.086.216.44
4 Jan Bentlage 6.34 6.62 Germany 6.348.406.696.526.66
5 Mattes Mrzik 5.81 10.04 Germany 13.816.1110.195.8114.81
6 Jesús Masanet García 9.08 11.31 Spain 11.529.0818.559.5312.88
7 Andreas Pohl 10.02 11.31 Germany 10.0212.0910.7513.9311.09
8 Laura Ohrndorf 4.75 11.86 Germany 11.658.3315.614.7525.06
9 Emil Jung 9.18 12.12 Germany 9.1812.5012.6811.1818.80
10 Bennet Wichmann 6.80 12.44 Germany 11.9611.966.8013.4018.44
11 Dustin Schulte 9.27 13.19 Germany 13.7215.309.2712.4013.46
12 Max Fornoville 6.56 13.85 Germany 18.1914.136.5610.5916.84
13 Tim Kilian 4.33 13.89 Germany 13.0815.864.3314.1814.40
14 Marius Müßler 11.28 14.27 Germany 11.2821.2713.5814.1315.11
15 Steven Koopke 8.43 14.44 Germany 15.4314.808.4313.0816.81
16 Jonas Schober 9.86 15.86 Germany 23.4418.5613.769.8615.25
17 Sebastian Bauer 10.40 16.98 Germany 19.5910.9323.6810.4020.43
18 Joe Nowak 6.03 17.53 Germany 15.5623.346.0316.8320.19
19 Jonas Brzenczek 11.56 17.93 Germany 23.7817.3311.5654.3012.69
20 Adrian Lehmann 15.15 18.65 Germany 24.4617.4418.9315.1519.58
21 Jessica Lohe 14.86 22.20 Germany 15.6527.7814.8647.5023.16
22 Aiko Campbell 15.91 24.21 Germany 28.0216.7727.8315.91DNF
23 Paul Glampe 11.68 26.18 Germany 25.1911.6818.301:23.3435.06
24 Heike Zbierski 16.31 27.87 Germany 19.9320.2816.3146.6843.40
25 Joshua Clarington 23.15 37.42 United States 52.271:41.5923.1525.6834.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.47 5.41 Germany 4.306.213.475.726.34
2 Willi Mickein 4.27 5.84 Germany 6.035.564.275.946.65
3 Leandro Baltazar 5.18 7.35 Portugal 5.186.946.618.509.03
4 Jan Bentlage 6.90 7.49 Germany 7.158.006.907.318.18
5 Jesús Masanet García 9.28 10.92 Spain 11.6910.819.2812.5210.25
6 Emil Jung 9.27 11.03 Germany 19.189.2711.9310.9610.19
7 Bennet Wichmann 8.66 11.92 Germany 8.6617.6910.3114.1811.28
8 Mattes Mrzik 9.77 12.93 Germany 14.1921.369.7713.1111.50
9 Laura Ohrndorf 10.55 14.36 Germany 12.7813.3816.9324.6210.55
10 Andreas Pohl 13.56 14.42 Germany 13.5614.3015.0914.2514.72
11 Marius Müßler 8.65 14.46 Germany 10.9720.6316.338.6516.09
12 Max Fornoville 11.59 15.11 Germany 11.5922.3414.6917.7512.90
13 Sebastian Bauer 12.31 16.13 Germany 12.3117.0214.0521.8017.33
14 Jonas Schober 14.31 16.56 Germany 16.5314.3115.9017.6517.25
15 Joe Nowak 13.00 17.28 Germany 15.0020.0019.9716.8613.00
16 Tim Kilian 14.55 17.84 Germany 20.3615.6117.56DNF14.55
17 Steven Koopke 11.30 19.63 Germany 21.8326.1816.5311.3020.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 5:46.22 DNF Germany 9:23.86DNF5:46.22
2 Andreas Pohl 10:21.00 DNF Germany 10:21.00DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 12:11.00 DNF Germany DNF12:11.0013:15.00
4 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 25:14.00 DNF Germany 25:14.00DNSDNS
2 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3/3 9:14 Germany 3/3 9:14DNS
2 Jan Bentlage 3/3 10:32 Germany 3/3 10:322/3 9:26
3 Andreas Pohl 7/11 56:02 Germany 4/6 25:117/11 56:02
4 Kai Jiptner 3/4 9:53 Germany 4/8 27:183/4 9:53
5 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF Chile DNFDNS