Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017


Date
Dec 2 - 3, 2017
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

Abenteuerzentrum Berlin

Address
Eichhörnchensteig 3, 14193 Berlin
Details

main hall

Website
Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017 website
Organizers
Bernhard Brodowsky, Konstantin Jaehne, and Pauline Clémenceau
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The entrance fee for competitors is 10 Euro for one day, 15 Euro for both days with Paypal pre-payment or 15 Euro for one day, 20 Euro for both days with bank payment.

Events
Competitors
84
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.31 6.77 ER Germany 6.896.776.646.318.55
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.02 7.20 Germany 7.497.337.027.127.16
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.94 7.64 Germany 6.947.497.43DNF7.99
4 Henri Gerber 7.66 8.89 Germany 9.838.398.447.6610.75
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80 9.69 Germany 8.6410.569.887.8010.88
6 Bennet Wichmann 8.76 9.89 Germany 9.4010.0310.238.76DNF
7 Timo Ludwig 10.21 10.52 Germany 10.7710.9710.4010.2110.39
8 Tobias Peter 9.13 10.62 Switzerland 10.8910.2210.769.1316.27
9 Simon Kalhofer 9.05 10.80 Germany 29.539.0510.0012.1410.26
10 Hippolyte Moreau 10.23 11.08 France 10.7710.2311.1213.3411.34
11 Andreas Pohl 9.66 11.43 Germany 12.8512.1011.3310.879.66
12 Andres Flügel 9.11 11.53 Germany 10.6814.439.989.1113.93
13 Arthur Garcin 11.05 11.61 France 11.0515.4411.7611.9711.10
14 Jan Bentlage 10.59 11.86 Germany 10.5911.9010.8113.5312.86
15 Lukas Lange 10.66 12.03 Germany 13.1415.0311.0810.6611.87
16 Adrian Lehmann 10.46 12.69 Germany 12.8913.1214.0110.4612.05
17 Malte Ihlefeld 10.53 12.77 Germany 13.8313.8910.5310.6014.51
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 12.10 12.81 Germany 12.1712.1013.2413.0214.36
19 Sébastien Auroux 11.27 13.00 Germany 11.4311.2715.7514.6812.90
20 Jeremias Preisler 9.88 13.17 Germany 13.6412.8615.9613.009.88
21 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.03 13.62 Republic of Korea 14.4311.0314.7611.6818.61
22 Willi Mickein 12.58 14.00 Germany 12.5813.8214.1015.4514.08
23 Konstantin Jaehne 13.28 14.03 Germany 13.2814.6516.4313.3714.08
24 Marcel Peters 11.33 14.09 Germany 14.5914.4713.2211.3316.24
25 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 12.87 14.21 Indonesia 14.9812.8714.4120.4013.23
26 Amelie Dieterich 12.23 14.29 Germany 15.4212.2317.7015.0812.38
27 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.85 15.34 Greece DNF13.8917.5813.8514.56
28 Fin Thiessen 12.34 15.56 Germany 16.2120.4715.8914.5912.34
29 Harald Weber 12.02 16.00 Germany 12.0218.6915.3621.9813.95
30 Gregor Billing 15.01 16.20 Germany 15.3216.6516.6217.7215.01
31 Martin Lédl 13.94 16.22 Czech Republic 24.3413.9416.1216.7815.75
32 Laura Ohrndorf 13.71 16.67 Germany 13.7120.7218.1817.1414.68
33 Philip Moore 14.97 16.79 Germany 14.9718.7214.9920.2516.66
34 Emil Mickein 15.71 16.89 Germany 17.2919.1316.8616.5215.71
35 Thorben Schweizer 11.32 17.03 Germany 24.0416.8617.0717.1511.32
36 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.61 17.24 Germany 13.6116.1819.0617.9717.58
37 Emil Jung 16.12 17.45 Germany 16.2818.6417.4316.1220.89
38 Percy Agnesens 14.29 17.87 Germany 14.2918.3118.3616.9918.31
39 Thierry Boisivon 16.63 18.04 France 21.5620.4216.8116.9016.63
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 14.53 18.27 Germany 17.2118.8318.7714.5319.83
41 Christine Brychcy 12.40 18.52 Germany 21.3614.2012.4020.0126.40
42 Juliane Kiehn 16.59 18.99 Germany DNF17.8121.1618.0016.59
43 Amer Mulabegovic 15.80 21.12 Germany 15.8020.6823.4419.2326.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 5.70 6.95 Germany 9.895.706.146.727.98
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.73 7.96 Germany 6.737.978.597.329.55
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.74 8.29 Germany 7.747.999.038.038.84
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.16 8.68 Germany 9.327.1611.158.218.50
5 Henri Gerber 8.69 9.18 Germany 8.699.078.8912.889.58
6 Bennet Wichmann 8.06 10.05 Germany 8.0610.559.1810.4313.74
7 Tobias Peter 9.49 10.42 Switzerland 9.4910.2612.9210.0011.01
8 Simon Kalhofer 8.89 10.77 Germany 13.388.8910.3311.5110.48
9 Andres Flügel 9.38 10.99 Germany 10.5512.379.3812.4010.05
10 Timo Ludwig 10.54 11.27 Germany 10.5410.5613.3112.3810.87
11 Adrian Lehmann 10.79 11.73 Germany 12.4711.52DNF10.7911.21
12 Hippolyte Moreau 8.67 11.99 France 11.5012.7711.908.6712.58
13 Lukas Lange 9.38 12.25 Germany 9.3810.3516.0813.8512.54
14 Alexander Mutch 10.55 12.26 Canada 12.5311.5910.5512.6613.05
15 Malte Ihlefeld 11.51 12.29 Germany 11.5112.3512.1612.3515.70
16 Marcel Peters 11.77 12.46 Germany 12.3511.8015.7213.2411.77
17 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.70 12.61 Republic of Korea 11.7013.3513.2612.8311.73
18 Amelie Dieterich 11.34 12.75 Germany 11.7512.9011.3413.7913.60
19 Frithiof Kuhlmann 11.65 12.92 Germany 13.4311.8913.4411.65DNF
20 Willi Mickein 11.87 12.97 Germany 12.2211.8712.5114.1919.07
21 Arthur Garcin 12.41 13.13 France 13.2414.7213.0112.4113.14
22 Andreas Pohl 10.10 13.33 Germany 14.5314.5911.0014.4610.10
23 Jan Bentlage 7.86 13.51 Germany 7.8613.6213.5515.6313.35
24 Sébastien Auroux 11.72 13.77 Germany 16.2411.7212.6712.6615.97
25 Konstantin Jaehne 13.00 13.81 Germany 13.6513.8513.9318.4213.00
26 Jeremias Preisler 10.95 13.93 Germany 10.9511.9512.0221.0017.81
27 Harald Weber 12.32 14.23 Germany 14.0214.5114.1717.1112.32
28 Gregor Billing 13.06 14.46 Germany 14.9716.2214.2913.0614.11
29 Martin Lédl 12.23 15.34 Czech Republic 21.7215.0112.2316.3314.69
30 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 13.75 15.76 Indonesia 17.0018.1413.7514.4115.87
31 Laura Ohrndorf 13.49 15.80 Germany 18.1113.8516.6516.9113.49
32 Ricardo Olea Catalán 12.80 16.14 Germany 12.8017.4016.9717.1314.31
33 Christine Brychcy 14.45 16.20 Germany 20.4116.4714.4514.9317.20
34 Janik Blenckner 13.94 16.21 Germany 19.2016.0113.9417.3415.27
35 Fin Thiessen 15.78 16.37 Germany 16.8616.8615.7816.4115.83
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.37 17.32 Greece 20.0816.5515.3718.4117.01
37 Thierry Boisivon 15.20 17.67 France 18.5718.4416.0115.2020.61
38 Emil Mickein 15.19 17.79 Germany 17.9818.2320.4515.1917.16
39 Thorben Schweizer 15.69 18.11 Germany 22.0521.8515.6916.7515.72
40 Philip Moore 16.49 18.19 Germany 16.9617.3516.4923.1420.25
41 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.19 18.72 Germany 23.2022.7015.0714.1918.38
42 Percy Agnesens 15.36 19.05 Germany 20.2915.3618.3119.4819.37
43 Amer Mulabegovic 18.37 19.12 Germany 20.8818.3719.2018.7119.45
44 Emil Jung 15.75 19.18 Germany 17.1615.7519.5526.1520.84
45 Juliane Kiehn 17.39 19.71 Germany 22.7718.3626.1917.3917.99
46 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 17.73 20.28 Germany 20.2719.1617.7325.0521.41
47 Jessica Lohe 19.86 20.79 Germany 19.8620.8520.6823.4620.84
48 Simone Ohler 16.65 21.23 Germany 16.6519.5323.4320.7224.15
49 Pauline Clémenceau 17.41 21.46 France 22.6722.1233.1117.4119.59
50 Yannick Balsiger 16.90 21.66 Switzerland 25.4438.2420.5918.9416.90
51 Fritz Meyer 19.34 21.95 Germany 19.3425.7919.9931.7720.07
52 Tino Nordbeck 20.81 22.03 Germany 27.1421.4222.8821.7820.81
53 Antonio Herbin 19.76 22.32 Germany 23.4523.8321.4219.7622.09
54 Florian Strobl 21.68 22.41 Germany 22.1621.8321.6823.2425.70
55 Leone Hardt 21.38 23.10 Germany 24.8321.3822.9529.3621.53
56 Steven Koopke 16.61 23.62 Germany 20.7019.6616.6130.51DNF
57 Linus Kunath 22.03 24.04 Germany 22.0324.0925.1527.3322.88
58 Max Kalle Martiny 21.39 24.12 Germany 26.8226.3721.3924.1921.80
59 Markus Pirzer 22.45 25.85 Germany 24.0129.3434.6122.4524.19
60 Sebastian Bauer 21.43 26.04 Germany 23.4826.7921.4332.9527.84
61 Anne Huber 22.30 26.12 Germany 22.3024.1825.3828.8136.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.77 7.28 Germany 7.826.907.136.778.19
2 Philipp Weyer 6.78 7.28 Germany 7.296.7810.146.807.76
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.54 7.79 Germany 7.667.907.819.777.54
4 Henri Gerber 7.24 8.03 Germany 7.267.248.589.298.25
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.12 8.83 Germany 8.988.668.129.208.85
6 Bennet Wichmann 8.07 10.18 Germany 8.0710.0311.149.4011.10
7 Andres Flügel 9.06 11.03 Germany 11.4210.3411.339.0611.69
8 Simon Kalhofer 10.37 11.07 Germany 11.3410.3710.8611.7111.01
9 Tobias Peter 9.22 11.09 Switzerland 12.0410.2311.0112.969.22
10 Andreas Pohl 10.29 11.64 Germany 12.8010.2912.9810.6411.49
11 Timo Ludwig 9.70 11.86 Germany 10.4112.749.7013.0512.43
12 Jan Bentlage 8.14 11.99 Germany 12.7212.498.1415.6310.76
13 Malte Ihlefeld 10.39 12.08 Germany 11.7612.3610.3912.1313.79
14 Alexander Mutch 10.76 12.09 Canada 10.7612.3111.4712.6412.50
15 Hippolyte Moreau 11.17 12.65 France 11.9913.9412.0211.1716.34
16 Arthur Garcin 11.67 12.68 France 14.3413.3311.6711.8012.91
17 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.53 12.78 Republic of Korea 11.5313.3012.6812.8612.81
18 Adrian Lehmann 10.45 12.90 Germany 11.6318.2613.3813.7010.45
19 Jeremias Preisler 11.71 13.04 Germany 12.9617.8111.7111.7114.46
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 11.39 13.11 Germany 19.3414.4013.0211.9111.39
21 Marcel Peters 12.01 13.25 Germany 18.0312.0112.6314.2512.87
22 Lukas Lange 12.22 13.99 Germany 13.8712.2215.1413.9614.14
23 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 13.21 14.08 Indonesia 13.2113.6018.0014.7813.85
24 Konstantin Jaehne 12.83 14.14 Germany 14.8413.8112.8314.8013.80
25 Willi Mickein 13.05 14.25 Germany 14.7113.0515.3214.8913.16
26 Sébastien Auroux 10.99 14.39 Germany 14.8414.2414.0915.3310.99
27 Harald Weber 10.17 15.45 Germany 17.0514.7814.5217.2010.17
28 Emil Mickein 13.10 15.51 Germany 16.9414.5813.1016.2815.66
29 Philip Moore 13.76 15.83 Germany 16.4618.9215.0615.9613.76
30 Amelie Dieterich 14.28 15.96 Germany 14.2815.8717.3515.2716.74
31 Fin Thiessen 13.13 16.05 Germany 13.1319.3817.6414.7815.73
32 Gregor Billing 13.30 16.31 Germany 19.8918.0615.6115.2513.30
33 Laura Ohrndorf 15.13 16.32 Germany 18.6915.4815.6217.8615.13
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.96 16.65 Greece 20.1316.2718.4113.9615.28
35 Martin Lédl 14.54 17.04 Czech Republic 15.7817.7418.2314.5417.60
36 Janik Blenckner 14.61 17.31 Germany 16.8914.6119.2915.7420.06
37 Christine Brychcy 15.44 17.91 Germany 16.9718.5219.9415.4418.25
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.35 18.27 Germany 17.3520.0319.6217.5617.62
39 Yannick Balsiger 15.50 18.28 Switzerland 15.5022.7918.6518.5517.65
40 Steven Koopke 17.72 18.65 Germany 18.9418.9918.0117.7222.61
41 Simone Ohler 16.25 18.66 Germany 16.2518.7716.3020.9820.91
42 Emil Jung 16.30 18.80 Germany 20.5118.9218.6418.8516.30
43 Thorben Schweizer 17.23 19.13 Germany 20.0519.0017.2320.3218.33
44 Juliane Kiehn 17.43 20.13 Germany 17.4319.0619.6121.7324.07
45 Percy Agnesens 18.32 20.31 Germany 18.3220.1822.3121.0419.72
46 Amer Mulabegovic 16.15 20.44 Germany 17.3520.3823.60DNF16.15
47 Leone Hardt 19.00 20.45 Germany 19.0020.1520.6521.6120.54
48 Ricardo Olea Catalán 15.85 20.93 Germany 21.5815.8520.8121.1320.84
49 Pauline Clémenceau 20.00 21.26 France 21.4521.4520.8826.3520.00
50 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 22.32 22.98 Germany 23.4822.5139.4922.9622.32
51 Jessica Lohe 19.24 23.11 Germany 19.2422.0125.3221.9925.63
52 Fritz Meyer 20.66 23.54 Germany 22.3624.9823.2720.6631.44
53 Tino Nordbeck 21.78 23.73 Germany 22.5025.2423.4526.2021.78
54 Anne Huber 22.45 24.12 Germany 22.4525.3723.2223.7826.73
55 Antonio Herbin 21.46 24.20 Germany 23.3926.9024.2125.0021.46
56 Linus Kunath 20.11 24.41 Germany 22.8920.1125.7925.4624.88
57 Florian Strobl 18.84 25.35 Germany 25.7026.9018.8428.0523.46
58 Sebastian Bauer 21.54 26.59 Germany 29.8127.5122.4538.3421.54
59 Markus Pirzer 21.66 27.45 Germany 21.6632.0329.4924.9727.90
60 Max Kalle Martiny 20.94 27.53 Germany 27.9230.7420.9423.9339.60
61 Thierry Boisivon 20.30 28.28 France DNF23.0320.3040.1621.66
62 Lars Kadel 23.63 29.79 Germany 24.6723.6354.1632.6232.07
63 Sergio Rivera Robles 26.33 29.85 Mexico 30.1336.5026.5626.3332.87
64 Kim Kattelans 28.51 30.22 Germany 28.5130.6038.5228.9831.08
65 Benjamin Speck 28.96 31.07 United States 28.9633.6840.2629.0030.53
66 Heike Zbierski 26.65 31.43 Germany 28.8932.4626.6532.9536.83
67 Hannah Minas 28.70 32.71 Switzerland 31.3228.7031.6535.1540.62
68 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 26.49 32.72 India 30.6933.7926.4951.5633.68
69 Roland Krüger 30.02 32.89 Germany 33.6032.8233.1732.6730.02
70 David Heymann 32.00 35.04 Germany 32.4738.5532.0039.1734.10
71 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 31.05 35.69 India 39.0331.3536.8638.8631.05
72 Maja von Borstel 31.55 36.73 Germany 38.3435.7236.1331.5542.81
73 Oskar Frowein Torres 30.27 40.44 Germany 30.2738.6140.5242.1850.25
74 Anton Ensinger 36.98 41.52 Germany 36.9841.9745.0344.9337.66
75 Jonas Pohlmann 38.20 44.90 Germany 42.0949.8838.201:03.6042.73
76 Nico Nentwig 41.53 50.60 Germany 41.5352.5445.9853.2755.47
77 Rushil Chinnakaveti 39.47 53.15 India 47.651:06.0439.4746.541:05.27
78 Elias Heymann 42.55 53.80 Germany 1:01.1542.5550.2849.981:01.16
79 Ilja Kerber 39.77 53.87 Germany 1:04.5653.0039.7759.0149.59
80 Gabriel Ysunza 39.47 55.07 Germany 1:03.0839.4756.241:34.1345.88
81 Francis Geissler 43.82 1:00.47 Switzerland 59.8755.212:09.721:06.3343.82
82 Tomke Albrecht 59.66 1:18.95 Germany 1:11.5559.661:31.831:42.731:13.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.26 2.58 Germany 2.262.972.432.712.60
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.48 2.90 Germany 3.076.162.482.812.83
3 Bennet Wichmann 2.38 2.93 Germany 6.802.412.532.383.85
4 Henri Gerber 1.84 3.51 Germany 4.651.893.994.721.84
5 Jan Bentlage 3.25 3.71 Germany 4.223.413.523.254.19
6 Tobias Peter 2.95 3.80 Switzerland 3.803.814.663.802.95
7 Andres Flügel 3.25 3.87 Germany 3.254.003.726.953.88
8 Simon Kalhofer 3.86 3.93 Germany 3.894.005.333.893.86
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3.02 4.30 Germany 4.404.047.174.473.02
10 Philip Moore 3.36 4.39 Germany 4.043.775.525.373.36
11 Andreas Pohl 3.67 4.49 Germany 3.674.794.734.594.16
12 Harald Weber 3.24 4.50 Germany 4.044.965.334.493.24
13 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2.46 4.53 Germany 4.155.845.134.312.46
14 Lukas Lange 3.39 4.66 Germany 5.374.174.834.993.39
15 Jeremias Preisler 3.22 4.82 Germany 8.406.893.773.803.22
16 Hippolyte Moreau 3.78 4.96 France 3.784.866.715.544.47
17 Timo Ludwig 4.58 4.97 Germany 4.864.584.715.335.35
18 Adrian Lehmann 4.71 5.07 Germany 5.034.785.416.344.71
19 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.26 5.12 Germany 4.43DNF4.266.144.78
20 Leon Schmidtchen 4.48 5.31 Germany 5.144.485.355.445.64
21 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.64 5.61 Germany 5.987.535.984.883.64
22 Konstantin Jaehne 4.67 5.71 Germany 5.785.494.675.866.52
23 Amelie Dieterich 4.52 6.00 Germany 6.604.886.539.754.52
24 Tino Nordbeck 5.60 6.03 Germany 5.925.746.447.145.60
25 Emil Mickein 5.13 6.04 Germany 5.136.537.645.346.25
26 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 4.48 6.10 Republic of Korea 6.644.527.1315.634.48
27 Laura Ohrndorf 5.28 6.31 Germany 5.646.235.287.967.05
28 Yannick Balsiger 5.67 6.36 Switzerland 9.035.996.155.676.93
29 Amer Mulabegovic 4.34 6.38 Germany 4.345.956.996.196.99
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.97 6.45 Greece 20.224.977.535.316.51
31 Martin Lédl 4.37 6.57 Czech Republic 5.718.647.836.164.37
32 Kamil Przybylski 5.16 6.57 Poland 5.167.246.12DNF6.36
33 Marcel Peters 3.55 6.86 Germany 14.505.275.869.463.55
34 Pauline Clémenceau 6.30 6.86 France 9.936.307.346.396.85
35 Thorben Schweizer 6.61 7.05 Germany 7.157.317.246.616.77
36 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 6.00 7.20 Indonesia 6.008.387.1915.196.03
37 Jessica Lohe 5.53 7.84 Germany 5.536.9313.777.868.73
38 Thierry Boisivon 6.42 7.98 France 6.4221.549.257.177.52
39 Lars Kadel 6.98 8.09 Germany 7.828.8811.436.987.56
40 Florian Strobl 5.73 8.16 Germany 6.8710.6811.685.736.94
41 Steven Koopke 6.14 8.42 Germany 7.409.616.148.2411.03
42 Emil Jung 5.00 8.55 Germany 10.379.985.006.529.14
43 David Heymann 7.27 8.59 Germany 8.277.279.598.409.10
44 Sebastian Bauer 7.62 8.80 Germany 7.977.629.3113.699.12
45 Max Kalle Martiny 6.95 9.01 Germany 10.808.676.9511.487.57
46 Willi Mickein 5.32 9.60 Germany 8.48DNF13.526.815.32
47 Roland Krüger 6.96 9.95 Germany 11.467.906.9611.0110.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.99 3.15 Germany 2.141.994.563.443.88
2 Jan Bentlage 2.46 3.30 Germany 2.463.164.682.883.85
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.32 3.64 Germany 4.853.323.354.193.37
4 Henri Gerber 1.96 3.73 Germany 6.331.962.762.10DNF
5 Tobias Peter 3.24 3.91 Switzerland 3.805.983.244.133.79
6 Andres Flügel 3.85 4.12 Germany 4.053.854.124.184.51
7 Malte Ihlefeld 2.84 4.19 Germany 4.413.812.844.366.27
8 Adrian Lehmann 3.79 4.23 Germany 4.233.794.304.164.55
9 Hippolyte Moreau 2.95 4.29 France 3.336.022.954.475.06
10 Marcel Peters 3.83 4.35 Germany 4.334.513.837.064.21
11 Jeremias Preisler 2.22 4.50 Germany 4.6517.722.223.974.87
12 Leon Schmidtchen 3.13 4.59 Germany 4.773.137.204.284.72
13 Andreas Pohl 2.44 4.69 Germany 2.445.44DNF3.884.76
14 Harald Weber 3.65 4.69 Germany 3.736.006.293.654.35
15 Timo Ludwig 2.76 4.70 Germany 5.643.336.262.765.12
16 Simon Kalhofer 2.72 4.78 Germany 6.865.312.724.584.45
17 Philip Moore 2.53 4.79 Germany 2.534.674.245.477.31
18 Sébastien Auroux 2.21 5.09 Germany 2.217.573.615.376.30
19 Arthur Garcin 3.00 5.09 France 3.223.007.0010.655.04
20 Martin Lédl 3.13 5.44 Czech Republic 6.035.043.135.885.40
21 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2.48 5.51 Germany 2.484.505.666.377.93
22 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3.17 5.67 Republic of Korea 11.714.995.353.176.67
23 Amelie Dieterich 4.70 5.81 Germany DNF6.454.705.675.31
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.80 5.81 Germany 4.894.805.836.7211.96
25 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 3.26 5.95 Indonesia 3.264.426.819.576.61
26 Thorben Schweizer 4.55 5.96 Germany 5.755.946.184.556.28
27 Janik Blenckner 5.23 6.04 Germany 5.705.696.735.23DNF
28 Alexander Mutch 5.33 6.09 Canada 7.428.565.525.335.34
29 Yannick Balsiger 3.84 6.15 Switzerland 6.235.473.848.246.76
30 Laura Ohrndorf 4.68 6.17 Germany 6.495.804.686.237.15
31 Willi Mickein 5.06 6.26 Germany 6.485.807.735.066.49
32 Konstantin Jaehne 4.64 6.44 Germany DNF4.646.595.846.90
33 Tino Nordbeck 6.01 6.49 Germany 6.017.686.146.187.15
34 Amer Mulabegovic 5.72 6.63 Germany 5.727.366.575.9710.14
35 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.02 6.83 Germany 3.029.577.853.718.94
36 Sebastian Bauer 5.18 6.90 Germany 6.746.455.187.518.38
37 Florian Strobl 3.92 6.94 Germany 3.927.797.895.687.36
38 Kamil Przybylski 5.90 6.94 Poland 14.175.906.826.177.82
39 Steven Koopke 5.26 6.99 Germany 6.885.266.488.807.62
40 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.78 7.08 Greece 7.016.788.226.837.40
41 Emil Jung 6.20 7.09 Germany 6.677.167.449.386.20
42 Fin Thiessen 3.56 7.16 Germany 7.348.175.973.5615.62
43 Lukas Lange 5.90 7.21 Germany 7.379.846.395.907.87
44 Pauline Clémenceau 6.77 8.03 France 6.7710.789.516.897.70
45 Lars Kadel 5.57 8.23 Germany 6.916.975.5712.4310.80
46 Emil Mickein 5.73 8.27 Germany DNF5.739.497.457.87
47 Max Kalle Martiny 6.34 8.31 Germany 6.348.258.5913.648.10
48 Roland Krüger 5.32 8.35 Germany 8.248.045.328.7811.54
49 Jessica Lohe 7.43 8.66 Germany 9.049.557.437.859.09
50 David Heymann 6.91 8.93 Germany 6.918.9410.729.618.23
51 Thierry Boisivon 7.99 8.95 France 8.587.998.1310.1412.70
52 Heike Zbierski 7.29 9.15 Germany 7.2910.9512.918.577.94
53 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 7.67 9.34 Germany 7.678.439.719.889.99
54 Anne Huber 7.94 9.45 Germany 7.9418.148.919.3210.11
55 Sergio Rivera Robles 6.34 9.82 Mexico 10.9212.289.386.349.17
56 Kim Kattelans 7.04 10.80 Germany 10.1510.1512.097.0414.64
57 Zuzana Lédlová 7.91 11.18 Czech Republic 14.6712.667.919.1811.69
58 Linus Kunath 8.52 11.40 Germany 10.2111.2913.078.5212.71
59 Hannah Minas 7.78 11.94 Switzerland 8.6923.187.7813.2713.87
60 Elias Heymann 11.71 11.98 Germany 12.2312.6211.9311.7111.77
61 Simone Ohler 8.78 12.14 Germany 12.768.7811.5912.0619.33
62 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 8.15 12.55 India 12.728.1512.4612.4813.58
63 Markus Pirzer 7.41 12.75 Germany 11.4713.467.4113.3222.42
64 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 7.76 13.40 India 14.117.7614.0512.6413.51
65 Oskar Frowein Torres 7.21 15.12 Germany 12.2024.0718.5914.567.21
66 Rushil Chinnakaveti 12.21 16.86 India 15.5719.2312.2120.9115.79
67 Benjamin Speck 15.83 19.14 United States 16.5719.8422.0421.0115.83
68 Francis Geissler 13.98 24.46 Switzerland 13.9831.1520.4526.4226.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.95 24.54 Germany 28.9922.9525.3324.8123.47
2 Philipp Weyer 32.78 34.52 Germany 38.0332.8532.7837.9032.82
3 Henri Gerber 30.96 35.07 Germany 34.7750.8437.4430.9632.99
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.81 35.34 Germany 33.3031.8136.7335.9843.46
5 Andres Flügel 38.08 41.35 Germany 38.0843.2840.0543.3140.72
6 Lukas Lange 37.76 42.20 Germany 44.7237.7642.2539.621:09.82
7 Malte Ihlefeld 40.99 44.17 Germany 45.1245.7241.6653.4740.99
8 Tobias Peter 37.38 45.60 Switzerland 43.5737.3847.5852.9245.66
9 Alexander Mutch 39.96 45.95 Canada 39.9646.701:03.9848.3842.77
10 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 40.67 46.40 Republic of Korea 47.4948.1440.6743.5649.93
11 Jan Bentlage 40.52 47.81 Germany 48.6948.0140.5246.7451.20
12 Sébastien Auroux 43.58 48.95 Germany 47.7950.6049.9749.0943.58
13 Hippolyte Moreau 45.96 49.32 France 45.9648.31DNF48.7750.88
14 Amelie Dieterich 42.94 51.22 Germany 52.2949.4742.9455.1451.90
15 Jeremias Preisler 48.67 52.35 Germany 55.711:02.4750.9548.6750.38
16 Frithiof Kuhlmann 51.00 52.51 Germany 52.5452.3155.7552.6751.00
17 Harald Weber 47.58 53.55 Germany 58.6947.5856.0554.7249.87
18 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 50.23 53.71 Indonesia 53.1950.2359.1456.2851.67
19 Andreas Pohl 44.32 55.36 Germany 1:03.801:01.7754.1344.3250.17
20 Willi Mickein 49.71 56.58 Germany 49.7152.671:02.661:17.7554.42
21 Philip Moore 53.63 57.15 Germany 59.021:09.5256.5855.8453.63
22 Timo Ludwig 51.45 57.95 Germany 53.7256.5651.451:03.561:07.54
23 Marcel Peters 54.52 57.95 Germany 54.521:00.8655.9358.7659.15
24 Gregor Billing 54.22 59.49 Germany 54.2255.971:01.341:04.731:01.16
25 Simon Kalhofer 51.19 59.64 Germany 1:08.2758.841:05.9351.1954.16
26 Christine Brychcy 52.49 1:00.28 Germany 1:04.5157.1359.211:09.6452.49
27 Laura Ohrndorf 56.31 1:01.26 Germany 57.661:10.0856.3158.491:07.64
28 Emil Mickein 59.21 1:03.08 Germany 1:06.9859.211:10.671:00.921:01.34
29 Konstantin Jaehne 57.09 1:03.15 Germany 1:02.011:07.181:10.0957.091:00.25
30 Pauline Clémenceau 1:02.34 1:06.77 France 1:07.771:03.381:09.171:02.341:19.87
31 Emil Jung 1:00.02 1:07.91 Germany 1:07.481:08.161:08.081:15.911:00.02
32 Janik Blenckner 55.21 1:08.44 Germany 55.2159.991:08.071:17.261:23.13
33 Steven Koopke 1:01.81 1:09.86 Germany 1:08.921:16.111:12.621:01.811:08.05
34 Percy Agnesens 1:05.85 1:09.88 Germany 1:14.811:05.851:06.811:08.012:00.52
35 Fin Thiessen 59.84 1:10.01 Germany 1:10.791:05.7759.841:13.48DNS
36 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:09.97 1:12.45 Germany 1:13.051:09.971:12.641:11.661:14.25
37 Martin Lédl 1:10.28 1:15.51 Czech Republic 1:13.131:12.161:10.281:21.241:22.79
38 Thorben Schweizer 1:11.75 1:15.55 Germany 1:12.871:13.391:20.921:20.401:11.75
39 Yannick Balsiger 51.01 1:17.70 Switzerland 51.011:24.561:14.231:14.321:27.15
40 Simone Ohler 1:10.29 1:23.02 Germany 1:21.071:30.561:17.431:42.941:10.29
41 Juliane Kiehn 1:16.52 1:27.36 Germany 1:34.481:16.521:27.501:35.071:20.09
42 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:23.16 1:27.78 Greece 1:27.481:34.581:31.591:23.161:24.28
43 Lars Kadel 1:47.38 1:53.62 Germany 2:08.281:47.381:49.911:53.141:57.81

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.75 26.38 Germany 23.7524.3432.4028.8925.90
2 Henri Gerber 31.02 31.88 Germany 31.2133.2831.0233.1331.29
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.52 34.03 Germany 31.5237.041:21.9031.5733.48
4 Philipp Weyer 25.70 34.79 Germany 30.2534.9239.2039.5725.70
5 Andres Flügel 34.12 40.37 Germany 40.3434.1241.0139.7544.96
6 Tobias Peter 35.59 41.84 Switzerland 46.5540.9935.5946.8337.97
7 Lukas Lange 37.80 41.94 Germany 51.3839.2642.5743.9937.80
8 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 39.64 43.08 Republic of Korea 45.1339.6449.2742.9041.20
9 Jan Bentlage 40.37 45.08 Germany 50.0240.9840.3747.0547.20
10 Sébastien Auroux 44.33 49.66 Germany 44.3348.9049.3350.7555.81
11 Simon Kalhofer 41.21 50.07 Germany 41.2149.7658.9551.1149.35
12 Timo Ludwig 48.09 50.52 Germany 48.6151.9352.6448.0951.01
13 Hippolyte Moreau 48.54 52.26 France 50.7054.5253.7248.5452.37
14 Andreas Pohl 49.76 52.47 Germany 50.0254.1358.4449.7653.27
15 Malte Ihlefeld 39.47 52.75 Germany 51.6950.6858.5655.8739.47
16 Alexander Mutch 44.77 52.88 Canada 1:03.7944.7752.9256.7149.00
17 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 46.92 54.04 Indonesia 59.4757.4057.1046.9247.62
18 Amelie Dieterich 44.44 54.18 Germany 52.601:02.941:00.2649.6844.44
19 Frithiof Kuhlmann 51.34 54.29 Germany 51.5757.6951.34DNF53.60
20 Harald Weber 49.11 54.32 Germany 58.2849.1154.2850.411:22.24
21 Jeremias Preisler 50.78 55.49 Germany 1:03.301:00.4050.7850.7855.29
22 Fin Thiessen 56.10 57.04 Germany 57.5556.1057.281:14.9756.28
23 Gregor Billing 51.18 58.52 Germany 51.181:05.8558.1858.6958.69
24 Willi Mickein 47.77 1:00.02 Germany 1:02.1356.661:01.2847.771:10.38
25 Bennet Wichmann 53.75 1:00.57 Germany 57.5853.751:12.981:02.381:01.74
26 Marcel Peters 52.05 1:00.84 Germany 1:00.251:01.5352.051:01.491:00.78
27 Laura Ohrndorf 52.48 1:01.10 Germany 58.911:03.191:12.181:01.2152.48
28 Janik Blenckner 56.21 1:02.01 Germany 59.9656.211:03.321:06.471:02.76
29 Philip Moore 58.26 1:02.11 Germany 1:05.961:10.6258.261:01.5558.83
30 Christine Brychcy 52.98 1:02.34 Germany 1:06.2857.601:13.8552.981:03.15
31 Konstantin Jaehne 56.76 1:03.59 Germany 1:15.1056.761:01.311:06.501:02.95
32 Emil Mickein 58.61 1:05.35 Germany 59.811:11.171:05.0958.611:11.15
33 Ricardo Olea Catalán 58.87 1:05.61 Germany 1:09.801:00.3158.871:06.721:10.75
34 Yannick Balsiger 1:00.90 1:07.18 Switzerland 1:00.901:08.631:07.001:05.921:23.22
35 Emil Jung 1:08.58 1:10.49 Germany 1:10.421:08.981:08.582:02.601:12.08
36 Pauline Clémenceau 1:03.92 1:11.17 France 1:24.291:03.921:09.661:13.611:10.25
37 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.23 1:11.67 Germany 1:20.5459.23DNF1:11.191:03.28
38 Thorben Schweizer 1:09.72 1:12.06 Germany 1:09.721:38.901:11.341:11.091:13.75
39 Steven Koopke 1:02.11 1:13.28 Germany 1:16.091:02.111:23.831:16.651:07.11
40 Percy Agnesens 1:04.35 1:14.07 Germany 1:21.71DNF1:14.971:05.541:04.35
41 Martin Lédl 1:15.96 1:18.95 Czech Republic 1:15.961:22.691:19.001:18.741:19.10
42 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:13.24 1:19.92 Greece 1:44.171:23.451:19.001:13.241:17.32
43 Juliane Kiehn 1:15.68 1:21.86 Germany 1:20.451:36.951:25.341:19.781:15.68
44 Simone Ohler 1:14.06 1:25.08 Germany 1:26.401:23.671:35.121:25.161:14.06
45 Lars Kadel 1:09.16 1:32.59 Germany 1:38.401:34.621:58.221:24.741:09.16
46 Jessica Lohe 1:28.97 1:33.57 Germany 1:44.231:35.481:30.941:34.301:28.97
47 Anne Huber 1:31.09 1:38.81 Germany 1:52.581:31.552:11.611:31.091:32.31
48 Sebastian Bauer 1:23.68 1:38.92 Germany 1:52.391:31.041:33.342:16.081:23.68
49 Tino Nordbeck 1:21.72 1:40.03 Germany 1:55.361:43.691:27.351:21.721:49.04
50 Markus Pirzer 1:29.78 1:46.28 Germany 1:52.571:51.901:29.781:44.781:42.16
51 Heike Zbierski 1:45.93 1:52.75 Germany 1:55.141:53.381:50.941:53.941:45.93
52 Amer Mulabegovic 1:51.15 2:00.78 Germany 1:54.342:01.172:06.831:51.152:19.18
53 Kim Kattelans 2:00.47 Germany 2:15.482:00.47
54 Hannah Minas 2:03.06 Switzerland 2:09.342:03.06
55 Florian Strobl 2:08.45 Germany 2:21.862:08.45
56 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 2:09.43 Germany DNF2:09.43
57 Max Kalle Martiny 2:21.12 Germany 2:28.942:21.12
58 Linus Kunath 2:58.74 Germany 2:58.74DNF
59 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 3:00.54 India 3:00.543:21.46
60 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 3:11.76 India 3:11.763:19.23
61 Nico Nentwig DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.24 53.71 Germany 52.101:05.9849.6348.2459.39
2 Philipp Weyer 52.07 55.04 Germany 59.9652.0756.1154.3654.64
3 Henri Gerber 1:00.51 1:04.71 Germany 1:14.171:06.201:01.591:06.351:00.51
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 55.16 1:06.03 Germany 1:14.861:04.601:05.611:07.8755.16
5 Tobias Peter 1:08.13 1:14.07 Switzerland 1:10.871:15.951:08.131:25.851:15.38
6 Jan Bentlage 1:10.20 1:18.66 Germany 1:24.171:20.361:15.831:10.201:19.79
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:07.82 1:20.16 Germany 1:33.151:22.231:25.931:12.331:07.82
8 Lukas Lange 1:21.47 1:24.46 Germany 1:25.191:21.471:23.901:24.301:30.07
9 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:22.05 1:26.52 Republic of Korea 1:56.301:24.021:22.051:31.001:24.54
10 Alexander Mutch 1:29.78 1:33.30 Canada 1:34.801:32.161:34.551:29.781:33.19
11 Andreas Pohl 1:18.54 1:34.86 Germany 1:35.361:18.541:30.511:38.721:45.21
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:33.10 1:38.60 Germany 1:40.711:33.151:41.941:33.101:44.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 51.81 56.65 Germany 59.0853.3157.571:01.9951.81
2 Philipp Weyer 57.56 1:01.60 Germany 1:00.771:05.0757.561:03.741:00.29
3 Henri Gerber 56.06 1:01.92 Germany 1:00.451:13.961:01.241:04.0656.06
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.46 1:03.77 Germany 1:02.711:00.461:05.231:10.621:03.38
5 Tobias Peter 1:05.32 1:13.40 Switzerland 1:17.971:05.321:13.811:12.851:13.53
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:09.03 1:18.36 Germany 1:09.031:20.411:11.331:23.341:25.55
7 Jan Bentlage 1:19.81 1:25.36 Germany 1:24.651:19.811:29.501:22.991:28.44
8 Lukas Lange 1:18.44 1:28.12 Germany 1:38.201:28.911:29.351:18.441:26.10
9 Alexander Mutch 1:24.75 1:29.02 Canada 1:25.091:24.751:31.351:30.631:34.00
10 Andreas Pohl 1:27.67 1:29.55 Germany 2:32.181:27.671:30.611:28.711:29.32
11 Sébastien Auroux 1:25.19 1:34.18 Germany 1:27.421:41.881:35.441:39.681:25.19
12 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:35.89 1:39.54 Republic of Korea 1:42.701:49.851:35.891:36.031:39.90
13 Andres Flügel 1:41.65 1:42.15 Germany 1:41.851:41.871:43.661:42.741:41.65
14 Amelie Dieterich 1:33.41 1:43.07 Germany 1:38.491:52.061:38.671:33.412:04.58
15 Janik Blenckner 1:39.87 1:49.00 Germany 2:02.821:41.771:39.871:42.41DNF
16 Pauline Clémenceau 1:45.11 1:49.09 France 1:45.171:56.051:46.062:11.361:45.11
17 Jeremias Preisler 1:45.64 1:49.10 Germany 2:04.671:48.741:45.641:48.751:49.80
18 Willi Mickein 1:38.27 1:51.39 Germany 2:00.421:38.271:51.671:42.09DNF
19 Laura Ohrndorf 1:29.13 1:52.05 Germany 1:58.252:37.731:45.831:52.061:29.13
20 Harald Weber 1:49.19 1:57.22 Germany 2:06.531:57.921:49.191:51.822:01.91
21 Hippolyte Moreau 1:37.92 1:57.67 France 2:00.161:37.921:53.592:07.521:59.26
22 Percy Agnesens 1:49.54 2:00.47 Germany 1:49.542:04.772:02.901:59.351:59.17
23 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:40.40 2:02.20 Germany 2:17.751:54.161:57.802:14.641:40.40
24 Christine Brychcy 1:49.09 2:03.29 Germany 2:06.522:03.912:05.462:00.491:49.09
25 Gregor Billing 1:45.91 2:07.06 Germany 2:09.632:09.822:05.481:45.912:06.08
26 Timo Ludwig 1:58.96 2:08.66 Germany 2:21.702:01.981:58.962:11.342:12.66
27 Marcel Peters 2:09.11 2:12.98 Germany 2:09.762:09.112:15.392:19.002:13.79
28 Konstantin Jaehne 2:11.80 2:14.44 Germany 2:12.552:14.482:22.262:16.292:11.80
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:11.91 2:14.62 Germany 2:15.142:11.912:11.922:18.032:16.81
30 Yannick Balsiger 2:02.69 2:15.52 Switzerland 2:02.692:25.372:06.692:27.022:14.51
31 Thorben Schweizer 2:08.36 2:16.74 Germany 2:16.012:11.152:28.662:08.362:23.06
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:15.43 2:21.67 Greece 2:20.532:32.892:27.242:17.242:15.43
33 Emil Jung 2:11.42 2:22.14 Germany 2:17.412:26.142:22.872:55.882:11.42
34 Martin Lédl 2:16.95 2:23.79 Czech Republic 2:23.702:27.772:16.952:21.372:26.31
35 Fin Thiessen 2:32.36 Germany 2:32.36DNF
36 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:36.65 Germany 3:17.282:36.65
37 Simone Ohler 2:37.16 Germany 2:37.163:58.19
38 Philip Moore 2:49.84 Germany 2:49.84DNF
39 Steven Koopke 2:58.62 Germany 2:58.622:59.81
40 Heike Zbierski 3:02.28 Germany 3:25.853:02.28
41 Anne Huber 3:18.05 Germany 3:18.053:44.55
42 Luisa-Marie Nehlsen 3:23.26 Germany 3:23.263:46.59
43 Markus Pirzer 3:26.84 Germany 4:39.863:26.84
44 Kim Kattelans 3:51.96 Germany 4:34.743:51.96
45 Jessica Lohe 4:00.22 Germany 4:00.224:00.47
46 Hannah Minas 4:01.08 Switzerland 4:01.084:01.55
47 Lars Kadel 4:16.01 Germany 4:16.014:46.67
48 Sebastian Bauer 4:17.43 Germany 4:17.434:24.43
49 Max Kalle Martiny 4:29.05 Germany 4:29.054:41.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 25.49 31.41 France 25.4929.3539.40
2 Kamil Przybylski 31.21 DNF Poland 31.2135.32DNF
3 Adrian Lehmann 32.81 DNF Germany 32.8139.43DNF
4 Gregor Billing 39.40 DNF Germany DNF41.7839.40
5 Henri Gerber 44.62 DNF Germany 44.62DNFDNF
6 Tobias Peter 56.73 DNF Switzerland 56.73DNFDNF
7 Jan Bentlage 1:03.73 DNF Germany 1:03.731:07.60DNF
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.00 DNF Germany 1:06.00DNFDNF
9 Marcel Peters 1:19.98 DNF Germany 1:19.98DNF1:35.23
10 Thierry Boisivon 1:21.00 DNF France 1:21.001:43.27DNF
11 Konstantin Jaehne 1:41.80 DNF Germany DNF1:41.80DNF
12 Amelie Dieterich 1:50.65 DNF Germany 1:50.65DNFDNF
13 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:58.41 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:58.412:07.19
14 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.02 2:35.99 Germany 2:19.022:34.772:54.19
15 Hippolyte Moreau 2:26.09 DNF France 2:26.09DNF2:43.94
16 Timo Ludwig 2:58.12 DNF Germany 2:58.123:10.57DNF
17 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 28.74 DNF France 29.22DNF28.74
2 Kamil Przybylski 29.44 DNF Poland DNF29.44DNF
3 Gregor Billing 36.68 DNF Germany 37.33DNF36.68
4 Tobias Peter 56.38 1:05.26 Switzerland 1:17.7456.381:01.67
5 Jan Bentlage 1:06.78 1:17.66 Germany 1:06.781:17.031:29.18
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.18 DNF Germany DNF1:20.531:08.18
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:13.46 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:13.46
8 Henri Gerber 1:13.73 DNF Germany DNF1:13.73DNF
9 Thierry Boisivon 1:18.42 DNF France DNF1:48.571:18.42
10 Adrian Lehmann 1:22.24 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:22.24
11 Marcel Peters 1:39.59 DNF Germany 1:47.341:39.59DNF
12 Amelie Dieterich 1:51.25 DNF Germany 1:51.251:57.81DNF
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.93 2:17.51 Germany 1:59.932:51.102:01.49
14 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:01.55 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:01.552:23.12
15 Alexander Mutch 2:02.32 DNF Canada 2:21.26DNF2:02.32
16 Hippolyte Moreau 2:08.85 2:18.61 France 2:08.852:33.462:13.52
17 Timo Ludwig 2:09.62 DNF Germany 2:09.62DNFDNF
18 Konstantin Jaehne 2:17.31 DNF Germany 2:25.06DNF2:17.31
19 Sebastian Weyer 3:24.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:24.68
20 Pauline Clémenceau 4:25.96 DNF France 4:45.304:25.96DNF
21 Anne Huber 4:44.39 DNF Germany 5:35.954:44.39DNS
22 Markus Pirzer 10:29.00 DNF Germany 10:29.00DNSDNS
23 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNS
23 Jessica Lohe DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
23 Malte Ihlefeld DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Percy Agnesens DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
23 Simone Ohler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 24 27.33 Germany 292429
2 Marcel Peters 25 27.33 Germany 262531
3 Laura Ohrndorf 23 28.33 Germany 293323
4 Markus Pirzer 32 34.00 Germany 323832
5 Malte Ihlefeld 33 34.00 Germany 353433
6 Andres Flügel 32 35.00 Germany 343239
7 Henri Gerber 32 36.00 Germany 323739
8 Gregor Billing 40 41.67 Germany 414044
9 Sébastien Auroux 25 DNF Germany DNF2531
10 Andreas Pohl 32 DNF Germany 3332DNF
10 Konstantin Jaehne 32 DNF Germany 32DNFDNF
12 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 33 DNF Republic of Korea 3333DNF
13 Timo Ludwig 34 DNF Germany 3734DNF
14 Bernhard Brodowsky 35 DNF Germany 35DNSDNS
15 Hannah Minas 36 DNF Switzerland 36DNF54
16 Hippolyte Moreau 37 DNF France DNSDNF37
17 Fin Thiessen 38 DNF Germany DNSDNS38
17 Kim Kattelans 38 DNF Germany 52DNF38
19 Willi Mickein 44 DNF Germany 44DNFDNF
20 Emil Mickein 45 DNF Germany 45DNFDNF
21 Heike Zbierski 52 DNF Germany 52DNFDNS
22 Ricardo Olea Catalán 54 DNF Germany DNF5456
23 Max Kalle Martiny DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
23 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
23 Thorben Schweizer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.40 12.63 Germany 11.6613.6914.7110.4012.53
2 Philipp Weyer 12.70 13.37 Germany 14.1813.1414.1812.7812.70
3 Henri Gerber 12.98 13.78 Germany 14.8313.5314.1213.7012.98
4 Simon Kalhofer 12.23 14.37 Germany 12.2313.7616.0713.6615.70
5 Tobias Peter 15.16 16.12 Switzerland 19.8916.4016.7715.2015.16
6 Marcel Peters 17.51 18.84 Germany 20.2918.2717.5120.1018.16
7 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 16.55 18.94 Indonesia 18.1916.5518.2620.3621.02
8 Fin Thiessen 15.34 18.97 Germany 21.9515.3422.5916.7318.23
9 Jan Bentlage 17.85 21.38 Germany 21.3721.7417.8521.0426.18
10 Andres Flügel 17.53 21.55 Germany 27.5917.5324.0621.1219.46
11 Konstantin Jaehne 20.12 22.51 Germany 24.5328.1822.5820.4320.12
12 Andreas Pohl 20.81 22.89 Germany 21.7720.8124.9424.4022.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.51 12.15 Germany 10.5112.3812.7612.4511.61
2 Philipp Weyer 11.12 12.65 Germany 11.1213.3511.8816.1412.72
3 Simon Kalhofer 10.67 13.39 Germany 13.7915.6610.6712.6813.71
4 Henri Gerber 12.62 14.38 Germany 13.9812.6213.9317.5115.23
5 Tobias Peter 13.95 15.17 Switzerland 13.9513.9714.1418.8717.41
6 Marcel Peters 15.17 17.39 Germany 17.5421.3915.2115.1719.42
7 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 14.34 18.20 Indonesia 17.6218.9518.5314.3418.44
8 Fin Thiessen 16.55 18.61 Germany 20.3624.2617.5217.9616.55
9 Jan Bentlage 17.66 19.76 Germany 19.9819.3819.9217.6620.71
10 Andres Flügel 18.13 20.55 Germany 21.0721.8418.7318.1324.12
11 Andreas Pohl 14.14 21.66 Germany 23.8123.4217.7425.9714.14
12 Konstantin Jaehne 17.66 21.86 Germany 22.0217.6621.4322.1324.94
13 Malte Ihlefeld 18.44 21.94 Germany 18.4428.3720.4524.8320.53
14 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 21.56 22.10 Republic of Korea 21.9521.5621.6822.6623.92
15 Christine Brychcy 20.61 22.74 Germany 23.9920.6724.7823.5720.61
16 Sébastien Auroux 21.51 23.52 Germany 23.8223.5323.2225.1421.51
17 Timo Ludwig 20.35 24.10 Germany 29.5828.6920.3522.4321.18
18 Jeremias Preisler 20.12 25.13 Germany 24.7525.5020.1225.1428.64
19 Frithiof Kuhlmann 24.10 25.15 Germany 24.2526.3624.1025.5625.64
20 Amelie Dieterich 24.31 26.15 Germany 27.2025.3224.3125.9430.29
21 Alexander Mutch 16.84 26.85 Canada 29.9316.8428.4526.7925.31
22 Harald Weber 23.76 27.19 Germany 29.3223.7628.4423.8249.38
23 Pauline Clémenceau 23.82 27.40 France 30.2226.9445.0823.8225.03
24 Hippolyte Moreau 21.67 27.47 France 25.9327.2829.20DNF21.67
25 Juliane Kiehn 23.70 27.89 Germany 25.4926.8131.3823.7036.81
26 Janik Blenckner 25.62 28.66 Germany 32.7030.1328.9326.9225.62
27 Philip Moore 20.01 31.57 Germany 26.4139.4533.3534.9520.01
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 27.12 32.52 Germany 34.8037.2231.0231.7427.12
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 28.98 32.93 Germany 32.6432.3833.8433.7728.98
30 Gregor Billing 29.10 34.12 Germany 29.1034.4333.1334.8035.37
31 Laura Ohrndorf 29.32 34.39 Germany 29.3238.4740.9031.4233.27
32 Martin Lédl 37.90 42.27 Czech Republic 37.9043.4945.9040.8542.48
33 Willi Mickein 40.26 43.41 Germany 46.7741.2140.2642.25DNF
34 Emil Jung 30.47 43.43 Germany 30.4746.8544.4456.0639.00
35 Steven Koopke 37.32 43.51 Germany 44.7237.3244.2345.6441.59
36 Yannick Balsiger 37.30 47.33 Switzerland 1:00.0946.2456.8737.3038.87
37 Tino Nordbeck 42.22 49.32 Germany 49.4156.8353.1542.2245.39
38 Linus Kunath 43.66 52.33 Germany DNF49.5150.8743.6656.61
39 Lars Kadel 46.88 1:05.53 Germany 58.6146.881:13.391:05.491:12.49

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.20 12.52 Germany 11.2813.4811.2017.8012.80
2 Simon Kalhofer 12.94 13.75 Germany 12.9415.0817.5412.9913.19
3 Philipp Weyer 10.92 13.83 Germany 16.6211.3910.9213.4716.82
4 Tobias Peter 13.30 14.70 Switzerland 13.3015.1917.0214.4514.46
5 Henri Gerber 13.61 14.85 Germany 16.7914.0415.5914.9113.61
6 Jan Bentlage 17.75 19.34 Germany 19.5517.7518.2122.8320.27
7 Fin Thiessen 17.44 19.38 Germany 19.9317.4418.7424.8119.47
8 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 18.38 20.58 Indonesia 22.3620.4021.5019.8318.38
9 Marcel Peters 17.61 21.05 Germany 27.4620.5420.7221.8817.61
10 Andreas Pohl 18.32 22.08 Germany 18.3221.7624.0232.7320.46
11 Andres Flügel 20.46 23.00 Germany 23.6120.4628.3923.3022.10
12 Alexander Mutch 21.26 23.00 Canada 27.2621.5621.3621.2626.09
13 Frithiof Kuhlmann 21.32 23.34 Germany 21.3224.1022.6526.5723.28
14 Christine Brychcy 21.60 23.51 Germany DNF21.6026.3322.6021.60
15 Konstantin Jaehne 21.44 24.50 Germany 26.6028.0621.4424.0222.88
16 Sébastien Auroux 23.31 24.54 Germany 23.3124.7625.2523.6149.39
17 Timo Ludwig 23.87 26.26 Germany 26.4329.3127.2723.8725.09
18 Jeremias Preisler 25.09 26.34 Germany 26.3626.7725.8925.0927.77
19 Juliane Kiehn 21.13 27.47 Germany 32.8321.1345.9026.0723.50
20 Malte Ihlefeld 22.36 28.23 Germany 33.4955.6628.4122.8022.36
21 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 19.49 29.16 Republic of Korea 31.9731.3633.9919.4924.15
22 Amelie Dieterich 26.77 29.47 Germany 30.8526.7728.0829.4831.41
23 Hippolyte Moreau 27.22 30.11 France 27.5832.8627.2229.8935.16
24 Gregor Billing 24.11 30.22 Germany 37.4929.2924.7536.6224.11
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.72 31.18 Germany 33.3825.7226.5834.6033.59
26 Pauline Clémenceau 25.66 31.87 France 39.6531.2933.4125.6630.90
27 Harald Weber 19.64 32.73 Germany 43.7631.2530.4236.5219.64
28 Philip Moore 28.55 35.15 Germany 41.4228.5533.051:13.1330.98
29 Willi Mickein 32.86 35.70 Germany 40.3836.3132.8633.1137.68
30 Ricardo Olea Catalán 29.50 36.12 Germany 36.0429.5041.1336.8235.50
31 Laura Ohrndorf 31.52 37.20 Germany DNF43.4032.4231.5235.79
32 Emil Jung 31.60 41.04 Germany 47.2531.6037.221:01.5938.65
33 Martin Lédl 33.47 41.11 Czech Republic 34.0156.7849.0840.2333.47
34 Janik Blenckner 31.22 43.17 Germany 37.641:00.1531.22DNF31.72
35 Steven Koopke 41.97 44.82 Germany 47.0945.4745.6741.9743.32
36 Yannick Balsiger 40.18 47.35 Switzerland 1:03.8949.7544.7147.6040.18
37 Linus Kunath 37.51 47.39 Germany 49.3537.5152.251:06.2740.58
38 Tino Nordbeck 42.04 47.58 Germany 43.471:09.7942.0450.2749.01
39 Lars Kadel 40.91 49.00 Germany 1:07.3040.9151.2748.8346.90
40 Anne Huber 44.80 50.04 Germany 1:07.1244.8055.8449.3344.95
41 Simone Ohler 38.07 50.28 Germany 1:16.7055.8046.6048.4538.07
42 Amer Mulabegovic 42.15 53.41 Germany DNF51.5446.3042.151:02.38
43 Thorben Schweizer 38.12 54.85 Germany 57.6055.8451.1238.121:02.87
44 Max Kalle Martiny 41.03 59.34 Germany 1:15.1544.231:17.9358.6541.03
45 Hannah Minas 48.17 1:07.12 Switzerland 1:01.1048.171:19.161:01.09DNF
46 Percy Agnesens 1:01.34 Germany 1:01.34DNF
47 Markus Pirzer 1:01.80 Germany 1:44.941:01.80
48 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:03.50 Greece 1:03.50DNF
49 Jessica Lohe 1:07.04 Germany 1:07.041:07.23
50 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 1:22.75 India 1:22.75DNF
51 Sebastian Bauer 1:33.08 Germany 1:33.081:36.18
52 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan DNF India DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 43.87 48.48 Germany 47.4952.7350.2847.6643.87
2 Amelie Dieterich 54.24 1:05.56 Germany 1:05.391:08.111:19.4354.241:03.18
3 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 59.19 1:07.09 Indonesia 1:13.141:07.3559.191:08.491:05.43
4 Hippolyte Moreau 57.68 1:07.55 France 1:04.711:03.9357.681:14.011:15.50
5 Jan Bentlage 1:10.43 1:17.13 Germany 1:29.781:10.431:24.271:15.361:11.76
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:09.44 1:18.12 Germany 1:18.001:22.471:29.301:13.901:09.44
7 Tobias Peter 1:13.66 1:23.55 Switzerland 1:13.661:20.131:25.501:29.421:25.03
8 Andres Flügel 1:18.50 1:31.86 Germany 1:43.261:18.501:39.721:22.871:33.00
9 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:41.03 1:51.29 Germany 1:49.421:55.971:58.381:41.031:48.47
10 Pauline Clémenceau 1:50.25 1:53.57 France 1:52.631:50.251:57.591:56.241:51.85
11 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.06 1:54.55 Germany 1:56.811:55.922:12.951:50.911:48.06
12 Alexander Mutch 1:51.32 1:55.45 Canada 1:53.581:57.552:05.211:51.321:55.21
13 Willi Mickein 1:57.46 2:02.61 Germany 2:03.362:02.292:09.761:57.462:02.19
14 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:08.18 2:28.24 Germany 2:08.182:35.522:26.782:22.433:05.94
15 Konstantin Jaehne 2:25.13 2:32.82 Germany 2:27.812:41.422:49.342:25.132:29.22
16 Fin Thiessen 2:44.87 Germany 2:44.872:54.94
17 Philip Moore 2:50.69 Germany 2:50.69DNF
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:58.13 Republic of Korea 2:58.133:48.70
19 Simone Ohler 3:03.90 Germany 3:03.903:04.55
20 Yannick Balsiger 3:08.70 Switzerland 3:08.703:39.63
21 Jessica Lohe 3:11.03 Germany 3:54.273:11.03
22 Harald Weber 3:12.95 Germany 3:44.013:12.95
23 Heike Zbierski 3:24.39 Germany 3:44.853:24.39
24 Thorben Schweizer 3:39.11 Germany 4:38.263:39.11
25 Hannah Minas 3:44.30 Switzerland 3:44.30DNF
26 Emil Jung 4:12.01 Germany 4:12.014:25.54
27 Max Kalle Martiny 5:10.91 Germany 5:31.625:10.91
28 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan DNF India DNFDNF
28 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan DNF India DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 1.82 4.12 Germany 1.823.414.134.825.78
2 Jan Bentlage 2.56 4.54 Germany 2.564.28DNF3.675.67
3 Tobias Peter 3.39 4.92 Switzerland 3.394.377.154.775.62
4 Willi Mickein 2.82 5.67 Germany 2.825.3511.304.127.55
5 Amelie Dieterich 4.10 6.46 Germany 12.265.429.754.204.10
6 Emil Mickein 3.94 6.47 Germany 3.946.559.514.828.03
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.72 6.56 Germany 3.725.688.545.688.31
8 Hippolyte Moreau 3.97 6.68 France 3.977.267.395.4019.50
9 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3.18 6.82 Germany 3.185.119.475.8810.77
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.66 6.97 Germany 3.667.886.826.218.12
11 Jeremias Preisler 6.64 7.67 Germany 13.737.567.096.648.36
12 Andreas Pohl 6.43 8.60 Germany 8.866.437.0010.549.93
13 Gregor Billing 5.32 8.68 Germany 5.327.058.4211.0410.56
14 Thorben Schweizer 3.95 8.76 Germany 3.9525.649.656.3710.26
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.80 10.21 Germany 12.155.809.5210.4010.70
16 Frithiof Kuhlmann 4.06 10.67 Germany 4.066.6910.7914.5315.15
17 Tino Nordbeck 9.69 10.71 Germany 10.5514.029.789.6911.81
18 Laura Ohrndorf 7.15 10.81 Germany 11.887.159.49DNF11.05
19 Pauline Clémenceau 5.50 11.22 France 5.5011.06DNF7.3215.28
20 Martin Lédl 6.49 11.47 Czech Republic 11.616.4910.8112.8412.00
21 Simone Ohler 7.72 11.63 Germany 15.907.729.4716.099.51
22 Arthur Garcin 10.64 11.96 France 10.6411.9628.5612.2711.65
23 Marcel Peters 8.15 12.59 Germany 19.058.1515.0212.0210.73
24 Anne Huber 11.52 15.44 Germany 12.8111.5213.0522.3820.45
25 Benjamin Speck 12.01 16.84 United States 18.7012.0118.2717.9414.32
26 Emil Jung 17.81 23.71 Germany 24.1118.3717.81DNF28.66
27 Amer Mulabegovic 7.26 24.64 Germany 22.7229.6621.55DNF7.26

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2.67 4.98 Germany 6.003.467.012.675.49
2 Willi Mickein 3.06 6.18 Germany 3.065.176.389.256.98
3 Emil Mickein 4.74 6.47 Germany 4.868.246.3013.344.74
4 Amelie Dieterich 4.18 6.84 Germany 8.294.185.796.4311.60
5 Tobias Peter 5.94 6.90 Switzerland 6.567.605.946.597.55
6 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.39 7.06 Germany 4.3911.636.345.509.35
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.26 7.59 Germany 8.448.475.875.269.45
8 Sébastien Auroux 6.45 7.68 Germany 7.5910.206.458.247.20
9 Jan Bentlage 4.90 7.89 Germany 4.905.758.6110.539.31
10 Jeremias Preisler 6.39 8.37 Germany 7.607.436.3914.5310.08
11 Gregor Billing 7.68 8.80 Germany 12.379.078.597.688.75
12 Frithiof Kuhlmann 6.05 9.31 Germany 12.418.239.426.0510.27
13 Thorben Schweizer 6.91 9.71 Germany 6.9110.418.3710.3611.29
14 Hippolyte Moreau 8.00 11.18 France 8.0011.9812.339.8011.75
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.68 11.25 Germany 11.48DNF9.457.6812.82
16 Andreas Pohl 8.99 11.82 Germany 9.3210.6022.388.9915.54
17 Marcel Peters 4.09 11.93 Germany 4.0912.2211.3513.5012.23
18 Martin Lédl 5.20 12.26 Czech Republic 5.2010.8733.1713.9711.93
19 Pauline Clémenceau 9.66 12.75 France 12.7311.2333.489.6614.30
20 Laura Ohrndorf 9.49 12.83 Germany 10.8215.9419.7811.749.49
21 Simone Ohler 8.04 12.92 Germany 8.908.049.6620.2021.89
22 Tino Nordbeck 9.26 13.04 Germany 15.5011.749.2613.7113.68
23 Arthur Garcin 5.04 13.47 France 5.0412.3215.70DNF12.38
24 Amer Mulabegovic 8.29 13.72 Germany 8.2913.5818.0517.1110.47
25 Anne Huber 10.72 14.26 Germany 16.0815.6411.0610.7217.98
26 Benjamin Speck 13.77 15.04 United States 14.4616.2513.7719.5514.42
27 Emil Jung 4.86 16.81 Germany 7.874.8620.2925.7022.26
28 Timo Ludwig 14.29 18.46 Germany 14.2920.1520.2924.2614.95
29 Florian Strobl 15.94 18.81 Germany 15.9418.6917.3920.3435.90
30 Hannah Minas 16.32 20.73 Switzerland 20.1622.1319.8927.7916.32
31 Steven Koopke 13.70 21.26 Germany 13.7021.7223.0626.5518.99
32 Markus Pirzer 18.50 23.73 Germany 26.2220.0435.5824.9318.50
33 Max Kalle Martiny 21.04 24.36 Germany 27.8522.1523.8127.1321.04
34 Konstantin Jaehne 19.67 25.15 Germany 23.5923.6628.2019.67DNF
35 Linus Kunath 15.15 26.45 Germany 24.8532.4915.15DNF22.01
36 Francis Geissler 42.65 DNF Switzerland DNF42.65DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 12.35 14.05 Germany 12.8113.5115.8423.2412.35
2 Malte Ihlefeld 11.17 14.41 Germany 11.1712.0716.8814.2820.96
3 Jan Bentlage 14.20 17.71 Germany 16.7719.0520.4117.3214.20
4 Willi Mickein 18.05 21.23 Germany 20.2322.9918.0524.3120.46
5 Amelie Dieterich 22.81 24.15 Germany 35.3423.0823.8522.8125.53
6 Tobias Peter 20.01 24.70 Switzerland 25.0121.4320.0127.6531.28
7 Laura Ohrndorf 24.69 29.06 Germany 26.0542.2333.1524.6927.97
8 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 21.78 30.62 Indonesia 23.4039.5546.7628.9021.78
9 Sébastien Auroux 29.68 38.05 Germany 29.6841.091:08.9733.3639.70
10 Konstantin Jaehne 33.97 39.64 Germany 33.9739.5145.2441.0538.37
11 Alexander Mutch 24.38 43.50 Canada 42.3340.3448.6347.8224.38
12 Gregor Billing 40.98 47.78 Germany 54.0140.9856.5844.8144.53
13 Marcel Peters 38.78 53.77 Germany 42.4152.041:06.8738.781:08.84
14 Harald Weber 27.11 55.15 Germany 54.811:03.381:47.6147.2527.11
15 Ricardo Olea Catalán 46.82 1:04.57 Germany 46.82DNF1:20.6557.3155.75
16 Anne Huber 49.27 1:10.24 Germany 49.271:29.241:09.491:11.051:10.17
17 Amer Mulabegovic 55.92 DNF Germany 55.92DNF1:01.19DNFDNS
18 Pauline Clémenceau 1:03.93 France DNF1:03.93
19 Sebastian Bauer 1:15.65 Germany 1:15.65DNF
20 Markus Pirzer 1:20.39 Germany 1:20.39DNF
21 Hannah Minas 1:39.04 Switzerland 1:39.041:52.80

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 4:31.50 DNF Poland 4:31.50DNFDNF
2 Arthur Garcin 4:57.24 DNF France 4:57.24DNFDNF
3 Henri Gerber 6:01.31 DNF Germany DNF6:01.31DNF
4 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 13:23.00 DNF Republic of Korea 13:23.00DNFDNS
5 Amelie Dieterich 19:24.00 DNF Germany 19:24.00DNSDNS
6 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
6 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
6 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 9:21.72 DNF France 9:21.72DNFDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 12:55.00 DNF Germany 12:55.00DNSDNS
3 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 32:45.00 DNF Republic of Korea 32:45.00DNSDNS
4 Alexander Mutch DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Kamil Przybylski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS