Bergen Open 2014


Information

The competition is a organized as a part of the Bergen board game festival. If the weather is good, the competition will be held outside, at Torgallmenningen in Bergen. Otherwise, it will be at Nordnes Bydelshus which is nearby.

Events
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 9.37 10.60 Norway 9.3711.1612.6610.4010.24
2 Ron van Bruchem 14.34 15.96 Netherlands 16.1416.1514.3424.6915.58
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.93 16.14 Norway 13.9315.5614.2818.5918.89
4 Andreas Block Laberg 11.94 16.45 Norway 17.2913.8418.2111.94DNF
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 17.39 18.51 Norway 17.9118.5217.3919.0919.90
6 Erlend Danielsen 19.23 20.54 Norway 20.4321.6719.5322.3019.23
7 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 18.69 21.87 Norway 23.0425.2618.6923.0719.51
8 Jarle Kvåle 21.52 23.62 Norway 26.6321.5221.6622.5834.90
9 Felix Schliecker 28.41 35.74 Germany 37.8028.4131.9939.4337.43
10 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 35.78 40.58 Norway 52.5242.0035.7840.2139.54
11 Marius Natvig Segerberg 31.34 45.28 Norway 1:04.3745.7840.0550.0231.34
12 Hanneke Rijks 42.37 48.98 Netherlands 48.5253.8546.9551.4742.37
13 Steffen-André Rasmussen 44.93 57.16 Norway 59.3756.771:01.9455.3444.93

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 9.69 10.21 Norway 9.9010.0912.369.6910.64
2 Andreas Block Laberg 13.09 15.03 Norway 14.6317.4113.8016.6513.09
3 Ron van Bruchem 12.81 15.63 Netherlands 16.5812.8115.2515.0517.96
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.34 17.05 Norway 17.3919.5114.2413.3419.74
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.54 17.91 Norway 24.1620.2014.5415.2718.27
6 Erlend Danielsen 17.28 20.58 Norway 19.3222.7721.8417.2820.59
7 Jarle Kvåle 20.43 22.54 Norway 34.5823.6221.5322.4720.43
8 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 17.42 23.15 Norway 17.4218.7028.5622.19DNF
9 Felix Schliecker 24.37 25.55 Germany 24.3925.8933.6626.3724.37

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 2.65 3.37 Norway 3.853.064.373.192.65
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.46 4.87 Norway 6.143.464.523.9613.54
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.50 6.57 Norway 7.096.507.435.506.11
4 Erlend Danielsen 6.74 7.44 Norway 6.938.106.747.309.12
5 Ron van Bruchem 7.05 7.77 Netherlands 8.247.717.378.227.05
6 Andreas Block Laberg 5.14 9.40 Norway 6.84DNF7.1514.205.14
7 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 9.12 10.55 Norway 9.4745.2511.159.1211.03
8 Jarle Kvåle 9.14 12.23 Norway 9.8612.0817.769.1414.74
9 Hanneke Rijks 8.56 13.39 Netherlands 8.5622.7813.7512.2214.19
10 Felix Schliecker 12.47 18.81 Germany 12.47DNF23.2319.7713.42
11 Tommy Kolbeinsvik 8.91 20.19 Norway 21.5018.448.9147.7320.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 3.01 3.57 Norway 3.983.093.653.015.04
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.90 4.62 Norway 9.414.245.082.904.53
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.07 5.78 Norway 6.366.744.976.013.07
4 Andreas Block Laberg 5.38 5.84 Norway 5.386.025.557.545.94
5 Ron van Bruchem 4.58 6.94 Netherlands 10.518.444.586.006.39
6 Erlend Danielsen 6.08 7.97 Norway 7.446.536.0811.129.95
7 Jarle Kvåle 8.10 9.74 Norway 8.6617.219.898.1010.67
8 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 5.34 10.86 Norway 8.885.3414.758.95DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 42.60 48.56 Norway 44.7854.9251.4042.6049.49
2 Ron van Bruchem 51.08 57.30 Netherlands 51.081:03.6252.2856.011:10.95
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:01.48 1:07.34 Norway 1:10.961:16.001:03.161:01.481:07.89
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:11.44 1:19.06 Norway 1:15.411:20.673:01.601:21.111:11.44
5 Erlend Danielsen 1:18.93 1:33.39 Norway 1:18.931:35.941:32.061:32.181:46.56
6 Jarle Kvåle 1:47.29 1:57.93 Norway 1:52.593:19.792:03.471:47.291:57.73
7 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 1:41.96 2:58.40 Norway DNF4:12.002:40.851:41.962:02.36
8 Marius Natvig Segerberg 2:47.90 3:35.86 Norway 3:56.213:37.493:57.803:13.892:47.90
9 Tommy Kolbeinsvik DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 19.47 23.67 Norway 25.2624.8519.4720.9126.41
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 25.12 31.03 Norway 35.0532.3125.7225.1235.71
3 Ron van Bruchem 32.75 34.81 Netherlands 35.0232.7533.1836.231:04.23
4 Erlend Danielsen 32.02 38.95 Norway 37.7946.2940.2232.0238.85
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 38.53 47.68 Norway 38.5358.7344.5548.9049.58
6 Jarle Kvåle 52.20 1:01.87 Norway 59.481:03.441:02.6952.201:03.65
7 Daniel O. S. Aasheim 47.28 1:22.15 Norway 1:19.101:54.852:54.6347.2852.50