Benelux Open 2010


Date
Feb 20 - 21, 2010
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Benelux Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ton Dennenbroek, Ron van Bruchem

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.90 16.19 Germany 16.8815.3817.4112.9016.31
Second 6 12.08 14.02 Germany 14.1613.8814.0212.0814.52
First 17 13.11 16.85 Germany 16.3318.9415.2813.1119.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.68 5.55 Germany 5.224.685.28DNF6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:02.47 1:08.76 Germany 1:02.471:05.501:13.911:06.86DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:05.27 2:21.90 Germany 2:05.272:28.312:14.862:36.912:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 5:10.90 DNF Germany 5:10.905:39.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 30.69 44.69 Germany 43.3630.691:04.4331.0259.68
Megaminx Final 2 1:26.75 1:32.96 Germany 1:39.811:32.331:26.75

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 8.97 23.59 Netherlands 17.778.9738.0526.9626.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 81 Netherlands 81
Clock Final 21 31.02 50.10 Netherlands 1:15.9131.0236.53DNF37.86
Pyraminx Final 40 29.96 32.48 Netherlands 29.96DNF34.7732.3030.36
Magic Final 15 2.02 2.30 Netherlands 2.312.022.402.312.28
Master Magic Final 20 10.44 14.53 Netherlands 13.8816.9112.8117.5810.44

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 20.47 25.65 Netherlands 29.5627.1628.0021.8020.47
First 31 20.53 22.34 Netherlands 21.8122.7523.9020.5322.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.05 8.47 Netherlands 8.058.2210.838.598.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:11.83 1:20.92 Netherlands 1:22.521:11.831:27.211:13.811:26.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.84 2:08.27 Netherlands 2:14.002:11.902:05.252:01.842:07.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:10.11 4:18.76 Netherlands 4:10.114:30.004:16.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:45.68 DNF Netherlands 6:45.687:24.78DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 Netherlands 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 35.05 40.90 Netherlands 44.0935.0541.4344.4337.19
Clock Final 9 14.69 16.85 Netherlands 14.6916.0316.0618.4619.15
Megaminx Final 14 2:38.58 2:54.61 Netherlands 3:16.682:48.562:38.58
Pyraminx Final 7 5.66 10.57 Netherlands 12.415.6614.3111.337.97
Square-1 Final 15 52.84 1:06.25 Netherlands DNF1:11.8052.841:06.251:00.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 12 1.40 2.05 Netherlands 3.411.931.431.402.78
Master Magic Final 4 3.68 4.44 Netherlands 4.444.963.913.686.80

Aryan Hamyani - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 30 2.69 3.70 Netherlands 3.112.69DNF3.534.46

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 22.16 28.20 Germany 29.0534.9127.4328.1122.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 9.72 12.86 Germany 14.4614.009.7210.1118.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:22.22 1:48.27 Germany 1:22.221:51.631:46.312:08.111:46.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:52.72 3:05.88 Germany 3:06.652:52.723:03.113:07.883:21.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 5:55.03 7:10.57 Germany 8:05.685:55.037:31.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 64 Germany 64
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 1:03.11 1:13.22 Germany 1:11.711:03.111:17.801:10.151:21.53

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.16 15.17 Hungary 13.5816.1615.7713.1616.15
Second 2 11.05 12.31 Hungary 11.0511.6811.9013.4013.34
First 5 11.97 13.68 Hungary 12.8411.9714.5313.6619.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.80 5.24 Hungary 6.064.835.835.054.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.25 54.38 Hungary 57.6856.3049.4757.3647.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.90 1:51.73 Hungary 1:45.901:57.941:48.562:04.161:48.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:53.56 5:13.38 Hungary 5:16.614:53.565:29.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:14.09 6:22.04 Hungary 6:14.096:36.696:15.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:12.31 NR DNF Hungary 1:12.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.96 23.01 Hungary 22.1918.9625.4724.2722.58
First 1 22.28 23.59 Hungary 24.7222.2822.2827.5923.77
Magic Final 35 1.19 DNF Hungary 1.19DNF2.932.47DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.22 4.22 Hungary 3.972.226.382.30DNF

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.50 21.68 United Kingdom 22.3422.4120.6317.5022.06
First 21 13.91 18.53 United Kingdom 17.2117.7824.8013.9120.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.71 7.57 United Kingdom 7.035.717.6815.258.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:15.46 1:23.62 United Kingdom 1:17.081:25.251:15.461:28.521:30.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:13.05 2:22.98 United Kingdom 2:23.562:13.052:33.902:29.222:16.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:51.81 5:07.83 United Kingdom 4:51.815:04.215:27.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:44.96 7:18.90 United Kingdom 7:14.696:44.967:57.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 1:07.05 1:16.15 United Kingdom 1:07.051:14.771:19.471:21.251:14.21
Clock Final 3 11.11 14.39 United Kingdom 11.21DNF19.3412.6311.11
Megaminx Final 9 2:21.53 2:36.03 United Kingdom 2:34.222:21.532:52.34
Pyraminx Final 4 7.68 8.87 United Kingdom 8.289.907.688.889.44
Square-1 Final 10 34.84 44.15 United Kingdom 40.0044.0654.5848.4034.84
Magic Final 21 1.56 2.80 United Kingdom DNF3.093.591.711.56
Master Magic Final 10 4.61 5.87 United Kingdom 5.256.787.154.615.59

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 19.02 26.72 France 34.9321.9023.3350.6319.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:16.18 1:49.45 France 1:57.651:45.611:45.081:16.182:14.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 3:24.18 3:59.21 France 4:34.363:41.664:27.963:48.003:24.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 4:28.96 France DNF4:28.96

Christos Karasiotos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.19 17.55 NR Greece 19.1618.9316.4617.2516.19
First 20 16.47 17.79 Greece 17.0617.4718.8420.4116.47
Clock Final 29 48.91 NR DNF Greece DNFDNFDNFDNF48.91
Magic Final 19 1.63 NR 2.51 Greece 2.363.341.831.633.47

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.34 15.61 Sweden 17.0215.2214.3417.3314.58
Second 8 12.44 14.70 Sweden 12.4416.4315.7113.2715.13
First 9 13.96 14.79 Sweden 14.5216.3413.9615.6614.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.81 6.60 Sweden 7.815.867.055.816.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:00.31 1:04.78 Sweden 1:06.181:03.771:00.311:06.781:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:22.16 2:35.73 Sweden 2:38.662:22.162:30.692:37.83DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.43 27.48 Sweden 23.4324.5028.5229.4330.63
First 6 26.61 28.65 Sweden 30.8826.8626.6128.21DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.65 18.67 United Kingdom 19.4117.1519.4615.65DNF
First 28 17.66 20.88 United Kingdom 17.6623.0322.6920.5019.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.11 5.82 United Kingdom 6.905.116.136.005.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:16.16 1:19.41 United Kingdom 1:19.401:18.751:16.161:27.651:20.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:15.69 2:27.31 United Kingdom 2:24.272:15.692:38.812:34.722:22.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 5:53.97 6:39.81 United Kingdom 6:12.697:52.775:53.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:17.02 8:32.83 United Kingdom 9:02.638:17.028:18.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 3:42.52 United Kingdom 3:42.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37 United Kingdom 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 30.40 35.53 United Kingdom 33.9330.4036.1347.4136.52
Megaminx Final 18 2:49.84 3:04.45 United Kingdom 2:49.843:03.633:19.88
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77 NR 10.09 United Kingdom 11.945.7726.5610.437.91
Square-1 Final 20 1:17.71 1:44.42 United Kingdom 2:39.251:36.061:17.711:54.181:43.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:51.00 NR United Kingdom 18:51.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF United Kingdom DNF

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 22.22 30.29 Belgium 56.0927.2825.9337.6622.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 2:10.19 2:34.56 Belgium 2:51.812:37.402:24.022:10.192:42.27

Di Yan (严迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 21.96 28.18 China 21.9626.5231.6532.5926.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 6:16.75 China 6:16.75DNF
Magic Final 10 1.81 1.93 China 1.912.431.811.911.97

Dick van Zalinge - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 25.38 29.64 Netherlands 32.1327.4435.6925.3829.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 12.05 17.42 Netherlands 35.0617.1118.8016.3612.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 2:04.40 2:22.70 Netherlands 2:22.932:26.082:19.092:33.562:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 3:58.15 4:02.06 Netherlands 3:58.154:02.844:00.154:04.284:03.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 9:04.58 9:31.59 Netherlands 9:04.589:25.1910:05.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 1:11.68 1:30.88 Netherlands 1:13.191:11.68DNF1:59.661:19.78
Clock Final 24 19.47 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF34.6322.0319.47
Pyraminx Final 30 16.47 19.05 Netherlands 16.4719.6818.6919.2819.19
Square-1 Final 19 1:31.52 1:42.60 Netherlands 1:31.521:51.161:38.471:38.18DNF
Magic Final 16 1.66 2.32 Netherlands 1.971.662.312.693.58

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.25 12.17 Netherlands 12.0010.56DNF10.2513.94
Second 1 9.86 11.12 Netherlands 9.8610.4310.3312.5927.71
First 1 9.96 11.14 Netherlands 9.9611.7713.4410.9410.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80 3.48 Netherlands 2.803.063.803.5928.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.52 43.83 ER Netherlands 43.3344.5840.5243.5847.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 1:22.09 DNF Netherlands 1:26.001:22.09DNF1:34.08DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:55.68 4:42.21 Netherlands 3:03.832:55.688:07.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:26.80 4:39.50 Netherlands 4:50.134:26.804:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 1:57.86 DNF Netherlands 1:57.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.22 21.29 Netherlands 21.0521.1331.7116.2221.68
First 2 19.78 24.08 Netherlands 23.4123.8319.7825.00DNF
Clock Final 4 10.68 14.69 Netherlands 18.0910.6814.9612.1117.00
Megaminx Final 1 1:11.63 1:14.15 Netherlands 1:17.221:13.611:11.63
Pyraminx Final 2 5.50 7.32 Netherlands DNF5.7510.565.505.66
Square-1 Final 4 27.77 32.58 Netherlands 27.7732.5833.5331.631:09.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 34:13 Netherlands 2/4 34:13
Magic Final 1 1.02 1.18 Netherlands 1.031.431.091.022.08
Master Magic Final 6 2.56 4.57 Netherlands 2.564.153.469.336.11

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.41 28.47 Germany 31.8425.5028.5531.3625.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.06 10.64 Germany 9.565.0614.4410.3612.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 40.21 54.81 Germany 1:02.561:00.8444.9758.6340.21
Clock Final 27 32.72 DNF Germany 33.6532.72DNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 23 1.16 3.06 Germany 2.034.932.22DNF1.16

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.93 18.70 Germany 20.0018.2515.9318.5519.31
First 29 17.30 21.15 Germany 22.3021.7119.4317.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.41 9.60 Germany 7.418.558.8311.4114.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:28.68 1:45.44 Germany 1:50.271:46.531:39.521:28.682:22.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 3:25.71 3:54.21 Germany 3:47.753:25.714:04.583:56.033:58.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 9.69 16.21 Germany 9.6915.8616.8619.8415.90

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 9.34 13.70 Netherlands 9.3412.6316.3312.1320.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 66 Netherlands 66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 1:49.91 2:35.22 Netherlands 2:58.031:49.912:36.592:44.802:24.28
Clock Final 16 20.69 27.53 Netherlands 20.6928.3327.6930.8126.56
Pyraminx Final 27 14.33 17.12 Netherlands 17.5921.9314.3318.7215.05
Magic Final 7 1.55 1.91 Netherlands 1.552.162.032.751.55
Master Magic Final 12 5.72 6.09 Netherlands 6.056.335.725.886.97

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 15.80 25.07 Denmark 15.8021.3434.4027.4426.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.15 9.54 Denmark 8.257.1511.8112.158.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:34.50 2:43.71 Denmark 3:42.112:43.132:34.502:37.832:50.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 6:03.69 6:16.75 Denmark 6:23.846:03.696:22.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 9:56.66 DNF Denmark 9:56.66DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.40 NR 28.03 Denmark 27.25DNF26.9029.9421.40
First 7 24.65 30.14 Denmark 24.8638.9324.6538.4727.09
Clock Final 28 34.63 DNF Denmark 40.47DNF34.63DNF36.78
Megaminx Final 21 3:24.47 3:48.58 Denmark 3:24.474:13.473:47.80
Pyraminx Final 22 8.97 16.14 Denmark 17.788.9718.5313.2117.44
Square-1 Final 14 50.43 1:03.08 Denmark 1:21.051:08.8052.591:07.8450.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 22.33 30.22 France 34.0622.3327.5229.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.31 7.60 France 6.419.887.386.319.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:24.69 1:31.87 France 1:34.281:33.341:28.001:24.691:35.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:28.52 2:34.29 France 2:31.522:41.342:44.282:30.022:28.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:52.88 4:57.01 France 4:52.884:57.255:00.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 7:36.80 7:51.64 France 8:14.967:43.157:36.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 43.30 53.23 France 57.6348.4143.301:04.4053.65
Clock Final 11 16.34 19.56 France 21.6917.5919.4116.3426.71
Megaminx Final 6 1:56.86 2:15.58 France 2:20.831:56.862:29.05
Pyraminx Final 11 9.61 11.59 France 11.0610.4013.8013.319.61
Square-1 Final 3 22.97 28.67 France 38.4333.3424.1522.9728.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF France DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF France DNF

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Netherlands 30

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 52.90 1:04.39 Netherlands 52.901:07.131:09.091:00.631:05.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 16.21 22.64 Netherlands 16.2121.8619.0027.0527.52
Pyraminx Final 31 16.46 19.32 Netherlands 21.6622.7817.2519.0516.46

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.09 16.30 Denmark 16.3016.5914.0916.0018.30
First 7 12.75 14.23 NR Denmark 12.7813.4616.4416.6612.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.30 6.00 Denmark 6.316.478.583.305.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:01.28 1:08.40 Denmark 1:01.281:01.631:04.031:21.361:19.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.44 2:01.14 Denmark 1:55.082:08.282:00.062:09.331:44.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:45.72 4:56.86 Denmark 5:18.344:45.724:46.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:46.22 7:59.06 Denmark 8:06.137:46.228:04.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Denmark 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.91 27.18 Denmark 36.7125.0923.9127.6928.77
First 4 24.97 27.77 Denmark 27.4624.9746.6127.0828.78
Clock Final 5 13.43 14.75 NR Denmark 16.7214.7115.9413.4313.59
Megaminx Final 4 2:02.72 2:07.15 Denmark 2:02.722:15.402:03.33
Pyraminx Final 9 6.94 10.79 Denmark 13.156.949.8430.909.38
Square-1 Final 17 1:07.44 1:26.30 Denmark 1:50.971:16.381:07.441:11.552:18.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 51:44.00 Denmark 51:44.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 4 1.02 1.62 Denmark 1.431.092.331.02DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.96 3.27 NR Denmark 6.093.222.963.533.06

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 23.09 25.77 Hungary 31.2224.4426.8023.0926.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 10.19 14.17 Hungary 14.2818.0610.1911.5016.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:00.83 2:14.09 Hungary 2:31.552:00.832:17.472:06.612:18.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 3:49.93 4:00.38 Hungary 4:06.213:54.804:55.024:00.133:49.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Hungary 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 1:06.83 1:15.28 Hungary 1:17.711:06.831:11.161:21.251:16.97
Megaminx Final 25 4:09.96 4:45.01 Hungary 4:09.964:44.035:21.03
Pyraminx Final 34 16.80 22.26 Hungary 23.9623.6321.7121.4316.80
Square-1 Final 12 45.83 59.00 Hungary 1:00.8053.8145.831:02.38DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:51.00 Hungary 10:51.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:44.00 Hungary 25:44.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 48:51 Hungary 7/7 48:51
Magic Final 25 2.55 3.15 Hungary 2.554.443.192.843.43
Master Magic Final 19 7.55 8.71 Hungary 8.908.289.158.967.55

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.84 28.16 Netherlands 24.9132.8626.8832.6824.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.18 8.63 Netherlands 9.68DNF8.846.187.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:42.11 1:55.33 Netherlands 1:54.862:02.461:48.681:42.112:19.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 3:08.71 3:18.85 Netherlands 3:17.383:08.713:12.713:26.47DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 6:58.00 8:48.28 Netherlands 6:58.0010:35.008:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 11:47.00 DNF Netherlands 11:47.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
Megaminx Final 27 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 19 12.47 14.24 Netherlands 12.4712.6817.3817.0812.96
Square-1 Final 24 1:52.84 3:15.55 Netherlands 3:10.161:52.844:16.382:20.11DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 28 2.78 3.41 Netherlands 6.843.473.213.562.78
Master Magic Final 17 6.41 7.25 Netherlands 6.947.036.417.947.78

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 30.69 36.01 Netherlands 52.6930.6933.9639.0335.05
Magic Final 13 1.72 2.11 Netherlands 1.751.723.162.582.00
Master Magic Final 8 4.16 5.44 Netherlands 4.164.935.718.385.69

Jennifer Heße - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 43.50 48.87 Germany 44.6850.8151.1143.5059.30

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.58 16.85 Germany 13.5815.2218.9616.4118.91
First 13 11.09 15.11 Germany 16.5214.9615.5011.0914.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.05 6.17 Germany 5.556.618.165.056.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:07.28 1:11.78 Germany 1:21.461:14.361:07.281:07.941:13.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:57.78 2:12.19 Germany 2:15.302:14.092:27.842:07.191:57.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:50.91 4:58.49 Germany 4:55.864:50.915:08.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:20.21 8:57.07 Germany 9:55.838:20.218:35.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 3:45.58 Germany DNF3:45.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.36 29.39 Germany 29.7829.8626.3628.5330.93
First 8 24.25 30.34 Germany 38.2124.2526.5530.1534.31
Clock Final 15 18.84 25.27 Germany 29.4034.7222.2524.1518.84
Megaminx Final 24 4:01.03 4:24.13 Germany 4:01.034:52.814:18.56
Pyraminx Final 17 7.27 13.11 Germany 12.1619.8026.447.277.38
Square-1 Final 22 53.40 1:52.31 Germany 2:31.521:57.162:00.3453.401:39.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 15:40 Germany 2/2 15:40

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 33 19.19 21.98 Germany 24.0821.9719.881:24.5619.19

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 18.52 22.98 Luxembourg 21.9024.2122.8325.0218.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.97 12.61 Luxembourg 10.9712.1614.1112.5813.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:32.28 NR 1:41.82 NR Luxembourg 1:41.801:45.001:32.281:41.661:42.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:49.34 NR 3:17.56 Luxembourg 3:54.34DNF2:56.973:01.382:49.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 7:22.77 NR 7:25.39 NR Luxembourg 7:24.337:22.777:29.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 1:35.30 1:54.48 Luxembourg 2:05.381:35.301:55.401:42.66DNS
Pyraminx Final 38 22.21 25.82 Luxembourg 35.6922.2127.6125.3824.46

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.78 16.97 United Kingdom 12.7815.7718.6616.47DNF
Second 9 13.72 14.75 United Kingdom 13.7214.9416.9115.1914.11
First 6 11.71 14.09 United Kingdom 11.7114.1115.0815.1913.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.81 6.64 United Kingdom 6.344.817.71DNF5.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.63 58.32 United Kingdom 1:09.8351.0956.001:07.8850.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.30 1:51.97 United Kingdom 1:59.181:29.301:44.802:28.461:51.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:47.91 3:55.38 United Kingdom 4:02.633:55.613:47.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:10.91 6:23.94 United Kingdom 6:10.916:19.066:41.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:41.52 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:41.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 United Kingdom 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 40.28 42.94 United Kingdom 42.1942.3640.2844.2846.83
Clock Final 22 49.84 1:04.26 United Kingdom 54.5949.84DNF49.971:28.21
Pyraminx Final 8 9.30 10.70 United Kingdom 9.3011.3612.119.6611.09
Square-1 Final 5 26.22 37.04 United Kingdom 48.9630.5826.2231.58DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 6:39 United Kingdom 1/2 6:39
Magic Final 18 2.16 2.44 United Kingdom 2.75DNF2.162.192.38

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.83 15.44 Germany 16.8414.5914.9012.83DNF
Second 7 12.36 14.27 Germany 15.1614.0012.3615.7813.66
First 4 12.59 13.55 Germany 14.0013.2212.5919.1413.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.36 5.31 Germany 5.784.567.594.365.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.16 59.37 Germany 53.161:08.161:04.5058.9654.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:58.08 2:06.06 Germany 1:58.082:00.332:15.972:06.402:11.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:15.09 DNF Germany 1:15.091:36.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 35.64 39.68 Germany 50.8039.5535.6436.5342.97
Clock Final 10 15.00 17.86 Germany 17.6617.0521.5918.8815.00
Megaminx Final 12 2:31.02 2:42.48 Germany 2:31.022:58.002:38.41
Pyraminx Final 14 9.96 11.77 Germany 16.039.9614.4110.5810.33
Square-1 Final 13 40.13 1:02.55 Germany 1:13.801:16.3840.131:13.1540.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:27.00 Germany 8:27.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/8 33:09 Germany 5/8 33:09
Magic Final 8 1.71 1.92 Germany 1.802.162.581.801.71

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.96 27.60 Germany 25.8628.0929.9628.8423.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 10.94 16.00 Germany 10.9413.9617.1616.8819.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 2:00.72 2:14.72 Germany 2:28.592:14.562:00.722:01.002:30.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 3:16.83 3:53.18 Germany 3:47.554:51.413:36.773:16.834:15.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 6:40.83 6:58.66 Germany 7:25.096:40.836:50.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 52.43 1:01.75 Germany 1:01.581:01.651:02.0252.431:04.86
Clock Final 6 13.40 15.28 Germany 18.2714.5513.4015.9615.34
Square-1 Final 9 39.78 42.69 Germany 41.5544.8039.7841.7249.25

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.88 20.16 Netherlands 22.1123.0018.5619.8117.88
First 25 19.16 19.66 Netherlands 19.1622.9319.9719.8319.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.94 7.01 Netherlands 6.086.528.4410.475.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:16.15 1:21.50 Netherlands 1:17.461:19.031:32.441:16.151:28.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:13.34 2:26.62 Netherlands 2:36.582:13.342:29.682:24.462:25.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:10.58 4:38.98 Netherlands 4:30.534:10.585:15.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:39.40 6:55.90 Netherlands 7:02.157:06.156:39.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 51.77 59.29 Netherlands 51.7757.6558.43DNF1:01.78
Megaminx Final 20 3:07.77 3:36.15 Netherlands 3:37.344:03.333:07.77
Pyraminx Final 18 12.15 13.71 Netherlands 13.7712.1519.6314.6112.75
Magic Final 14 1.96 2.27 Netherlands 1.963.022.662.052.11

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.46 15.02 Belgium 14.4615.0016.1915.3014.77
First 19 13.78 17.48 Belgium 21.8321.2714.1617.0013.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.77 7.14 Belgium 8.535.776.558.256.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:02.05 1:07.90 Belgium 1:03.841:39.021:09.531:10.341:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:11.68 2:31.28 Belgium 2:43.422:29.722:11.682:20.692:56.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 13 13.76 22.67 Belgium DNF19.6313.7633.2115.18
Megaminx Final 15 2:36.93 2:58.45 Belgium 2:36.933:32.162:46.25
Pyraminx Final 10 10.02 11.11 Belgium 11.1311.1111.0910.0219.06
Square-1 Final 2 22.56 28.23 Belgium 28.1325.4631.9331.1122.56
Magic Final 31 2.88 4.14 Belgium 3.0510.283.505.882.88
Master Magic Final 5 3.84 4.52 Belgium 4.505.034.093.844.96

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 17.19 23.35 Denmark 22.3324.4326.1323.3017.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 11.28 14.81 Denmark 14.5518.3411.2811.5324.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:22.94 1:43.20 Denmark 1:58.221:31.972:23.711:22.941:39.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:59.34 3:14.66 Denmark 3:31.613:18.613:04.503:20.872:59.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 50.41 51.33 Denmark 51.59DNF50.5051.9050.41
Clock Final 19 23.18 39.51 Denmark 23.1842.97DNF37.4438.11
Megaminx Final 13 2:35.58 2:43.63 Denmark 2:35.582:42.022:53.28
Pyraminx Final 35 14.38 23.78 Denmark 26.3816.3442.2728.6314.38

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.08 20.55 Netherlands 23.0221.2219.2817.0821.15
First 26 16.40 20.16 Netherlands 21.1320.4721.5816.4018.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.08 7.26 Netherlands 9.115.907.214.088.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:17.19 1:32.35 Netherlands 1:37.431:17.191:23.841:50.331:35.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:20.40 2:33.96 Netherlands 2:20.402:35.912:31.472:35.942:34.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:56.56 5:24.35 Netherlands 4:56.565:21.555:54.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:56.27 8:14.72 Netherlands 7:56.278:44.088:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 39.78 49.88 Netherlands 48.9048.4055.9039.7852.33
Megaminx Final 11 2:21.77 2:40.77 Netherlands 2:50.862:49.682:21.77
Pyraminx Final 21 9.19 14.83 Netherlands 9.1917.2119.3810.8116.47
Square-1 Final 6 34.53 37.11 Netherlands 39.5038.2137.4434.5335.67
Magic Final 5 1.41 1.64 Netherlands 2.062.221.431.411.43
Master Magic Final 11 3.56 6.05 Netherlands 7.315.755.403.567.00

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 29.97 32.53 Indonesia 29.9735.0631.9630.5637.50

Martijn Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.44 26.30 Netherlands 25.43DNF24.6528.8315.44
First 32 19.91 22.89 Netherlands 22.1623.2519.9123.2725.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.55 9.40 Netherlands 6.557.5010.6110.0812.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:36.44 1:47.61 Netherlands 1:36.441:54.052:08.161:44.721:44.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:01.33 3:17.04 Netherlands 3:01.333:13.463:15.443:23.473:22.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 36.97 56.43 Netherlands 1:04.0936.971:07.0357.1548.06
Megaminx Final 26 6:10.65 DNF Netherlands 6:10.65DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 28 13.18 17.39 Netherlands 17.6516.1329.9413.1818.38

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.11 11.33 Netherlands 13.0510.1110.1614.9410.77
Second 5 10.05 13.98 Netherlands 10.0514.2612.3418.3015.33
First 2 11.52 12.94 Netherlands 11.5212.0915.6913.5913.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72 4.18 Netherlands 4.192.724.966.813.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.56 58.60 Netherlands 49.56DNF57.1357.111:01.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.97 1:33.79 Netherlands 1:29.971:35.221:33.111:33.051:39.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:10.08 3:29.56 Netherlands 3:53.083:25.523:10.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:07.56 5:25.07 Netherlands 5:23.285:07.565:44.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.30 26.20 Netherlands 26.3029.1829.7523.1122.30
First 3 19.33 27.33 Netherlands DNF26.1821.3119.3334.50
Clock Final 2 12.52 13.66 Netherlands DNF13.7513.5512.5213.69
Megaminx Final 3 1:41.71 1:52.46 Netherlands 2:01.331:41.711:54.33
Pyraminx Final 12 5.35 11.60 Netherlands 10.1813.0511.5613.345.35
Square-1 Final 1 22.54 24.16 Netherlands 25.4039.6523.7723.3122.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 11 1.27 2.00 Netherlands 1.691.27DNF1.462.84
Master Magic Final 9 5.00 5.67 Netherlands 5.785.475.758.975.00

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.63 13.90 Germany 14.0912.6335.4413.6813.93
Second 4 12.43 13.94 Germany 13.1315.5312.4314.7713.91
First 8 13.68 14.46 Germany 15.4115.0313.6814.3614.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.93 7.49 Germany 8.289.257.595.936.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:07.15 1:13.70 Germany 1:10.181:18.661:12.271:07.15DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:45.50 3:12.88 Germany 3:31.832:45.503:07.152:59.65DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 4:20.43 Germany DNF4:20.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Germany 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 32.63 40.86 Germany 42.9640.8632.6344.8038.77
Pyraminx Final 15 9.50 11.90 Germany 13.4411.979.5015.1310.28

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.63 20.67 Germany 20.3425.0917.6318.8822.78
First 24 17.36 19.15 Germany 17.3619.5918.1319.7221.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.53 10.00 Germany 12.168.8810.338.5310.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:15.65 1:27.49 Germany 1:22.661:28.561:15.651:31.25DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:21.16 2:36.50 Germany 2:34.902:53.552:48.782:21.162:25.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 15 5:23.78 Germany DNF5:23.78
Pyraminx Final 23 12.52 16.17 Germany 19.3419.5615.5513.6112.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 16:57 Germany 1/2 16:57
Magic Final 2 1.33 1.42 Germany 1.401.38DNF1.331.47

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.18 16.90 Germany 22.5016.8114.1816.6917.21
First 23 16.56 19.07 Germany 16.5620.2519.2720.2117.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.97 8.92 Germany 9.035.9710.94DNF6.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:22.28 1:30.66 Germany 1:23.781:35.321:22.281:32.88DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:02.36 2:35.14 Germany 2:37.162:02.362:33.562:37.472:34.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 5:27.03 DNF Germany 7:00.185:27.03DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 8:03.38 8:32.82 Germany 8:38.568:03.388:56.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56 Germany 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.88 30.48 Germany 43.9327.4728.6926.8835.28
First 12 32.84 34.13 Germany 59.7833.8434.3834.1832.84
Megaminx Final 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 1 5.61 6.56 NR Germany 6.155.617.556.756.77

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 19.80 20.29 Germany 30.0920.0319.8020.6820.16
First 14 14.86 16.34 Germany 20.9617.4615.2216.3414.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.58 6.59 Germany 5.587.587.286.525.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:14.63 1:19.19 Germany 1:15.711:33.161:18.471:14.631:23.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:17.40 2:31.75 Germany 2:38.302:32.532:43.182:17.402:24.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:22.80 4:31.40 Germany 4:22.804:37.304:34.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:31.53 6:38.37 Germany 6:34.506:31.536:49.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 4:49.61 Germany 4:49.615:03.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 41.40 50.84 Germany 53.6541.4051.1956.9647.68
Clock Final 26 24.31 DNF Germany 28.4424.31DNFDNF29.28
Megaminx Final 7 2:19.09 2:27.26 Germany 2:35.522:27.182:19.09
Pyraminx Final 36 12.96 24.74 Germany 12.9634.3320.4319.47DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 17 1.71 2.37 Germany 1.842.521.71DNF2.75
Master Magic Final 14 5.08 6.60 Germany 6.687.419.135.725.08

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 30.28 41.53 Belgium 30.2845.6340.7838.1948.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.61 10.91 Belgium 10.039.7513.1312.947.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 2:29.83 2:44.30 Belgium 2:29.832:30.342:48.052:54.503:00.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 4:32.47 5:03.38 Belgium 4:54.654:55.435:20.056:03.414:32.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 1:33.47 1:45.99 Belgium 1:34.881:41.581:33.472:01.502:18.96
Pyraminx Final 26 12.40 17.02 Belgium 15.4422.7721.5814.0512.40
Square-1 Final 23 1:36.03 2:20.72 Belgium 2:03.883:01.721:36.033:29.831:56.56
Magic Final 20 1.80 2.58 Belgium 2.001.801.943.809.77
Master Magic Final 3 3.43 4.22 Belgium 3.755.385.343.563.43

Olivier Vermersch - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 24.78 30.54 France 31.2232.6533.7524.7827.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 10.50 12.88 France 13.9613.2513.3012.0810.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:56.13 2:08.25 France 1:56.132:09.302:10.942:10.302:05.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:46.41 3:07.77 France 3:07.403:12.583:03.342:46.413:14.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 6:40.43 7:31.06 France 6:44.306:40.439:08.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 57.40 1:05.49 France 1:02.831:11.431:02.2257.401:55.80
Clock Final 25 24.15 DNF France 30.43DNF24.15DNF38.78
Pyraminx Final 37 14.84 25.39 France 14.8427.0816.3032.8036.61
Magic Final 27 2.33 3.31 France 2.332.654.553.593.68

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.08 15.53 Hungary 15.2115.0815.8316.7815.55
First 12 13.95 15.05 Hungary 24.1115.3613.9515.5514.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.02 6.11 Hungary 5.96DNF6.804.025.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.31 1:07.34 Hungary 1:10.881:02.221:08.911:19.611:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:43.91 1:51.31 Hungary 1:50.081:53.281:43.911:50.581:56.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:39.43 3:58.40 Hungary 3:39.434:31.283:44.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:13.96 5:19.05 Hungary 5:23.335:13.965:19.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 1:54.41 DNF Hungary 1:54.41DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Hungary 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 31.55 39.63 Hungary 41.5931.5552.2241.9135.40
Clock Final 1 8.40 12.48 Hungary DNF12.028.4011.6113.81
Megaminx Final 5 1:59.29 2:12.98 Hungary 1:59.292:22.832:16.81
Pyraminx Final 5 5.83 9.39 Hungary 16.775.8310.138.729.33
Square-1 Final 8 30.69 42.20 Hungary 40.2759.3633.8030.6952.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 3 0.94 1.52 Hungary 0.94DNF2.031.461.06
Master Magic Final 15 4.56 7.10 Hungary 6.334.567.307.68DNF

Philipp Rathjen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 29.94 30.74 Germany 40.8030.8129.9430.9030.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 2:04.75 2:53.15 Germany 2:49.312:54.343:17.412:55.802:04.75

Péter Trombitás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.03 16.01 Hungary 18.5615.9115.6816.4314.03
Second 10 12.28 14.80 Hungary 12.2818.8415.5813.5215.30
First 18 13.96 17.42 Hungary 15.0521.78DNF15.4413.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.55 5.92 Hungary 5.009.684.555.886.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.69 59.87 Hungary 1:09.4158.0555.691:01.411:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:52.69 2:03.64 Hungary 1:56.662:05.221:52.692:11.692:09.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:49.18 4:11.38 Hungary 3:52.443:49.184:52.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:56.59 6:17.54 Hungary 5:56.596:16.976:39.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 1:47.41 2:03.96 NR Hungary 1:56.182:28.301:47.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.05 32.54 Hungary DNF33.7727.0531.1532.69
First 10 25.63 30.94 Hungary 28.1340.5225.6333.6131.09
Clock Final 8 12.44 16.56 Hungary 21.4012.4415.4716.1818.03
Megaminx Final 19 3:05.00 3:19.37 Hungary 3:08.213:44.903:05.00
Pyraminx Final 25 10.13 16.57 Hungary 14.3020.1525.6510.1315.27
Square-1 Final 7 34.25 37.97 Hungary DNF34.2544.6334.6534.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 22 1.33 2.91 Hungary DNF4.021.333.281.44
Master Magic Final 16 5.21 7.13 Hungary 6.757.888.185.216.77

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.66 15.40 Germany 15.2514.6616.0314.9117.84
First 15 12.41 16.54 Germany 16.1615.8812.4117.8617.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.13 6.50 Germany 7.445.136.655.418.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.33 56.26 Germany 58.1552.3355.2855.3659.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:46.88 1:51.87 Germany 1:49.711:52.882:07.061:46.881:53.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 3:36.80 Germany 3:36.804:37.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 32.18 39.39 Germany 32.1844.5239.7533.901:07.47
Clock Final 12 16.75 22.22 Germany 18.7116.75DNF22.4425.50
Megaminx Final 10 2:23.88 2:38.97 Germany 2:50.562:42.462:23.88
Pyraminx Final 13 10.33 11.63 Germany 11.9711.5311.4010.3321.72
Square-1 Final 11 47.78 55.79 Germany 1:01.1354.0847.7852.151:34.26
Magic Final 26 1.36 3.23 Germany 2.521.368.163.863.31

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.66 20.38 Netherlands 21.1521.1117.6622.2718.88
First 27 19.44 20.41 Netherlands 31.4319.9021.5019.4419.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.46 7.23 Netherlands 8.845.465.568.197.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:21.44 1:27.87 Netherlands 1:24.281:32.311:27.021:21.441:46.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:33.94 2:45.57 Netherlands 2:59.302:41.972:50.942:33.942:43.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 6:48.16 DNF Netherlands 6:48.16DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 31.08 34.97 Netherlands 31.55DNF31.0839.5933.78
First 11 26.88 33.26 Netherlands 36.6630.7132.4044.8426.88
Clock Final 18 27.56 34.66 Netherlands DNF37.5827.5633.9432.46
Megaminx Final 8 2:14.94 2:28.10 Netherlands 2:45.592:23.772:14.94
Pyraminx Final 32 8.75 20.75 Netherlands 16.4415.63DNF30.188.75
Square-1 Final 25 1:51.27 DNF Netherlands 2:17.962:24.681:51.27DNFDNS
Magic Final 6 1.43 1.87 Netherlands DNF1.842.211.431.56
Master Magic Final 13 5.11 6.31 Netherlands 5.117.565.556.337.05

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.59 15.51 Netherlands 14.2718.6117.5313.5914.72
First 10 14.02 14.83 Netherlands 14.0216.4614.8614.5015.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.52 11.36 Netherlands 18.198.7211.5213.847.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.66 1:00.81 Netherlands 1:15.331:00.6658.971:02.8155.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.53 2:00.47 Netherlands 1:59.711:52.532:01.752:00.382:01.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:12.75 4:43.17 Netherlands 5:20.194:36.564:12.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:19.43 DNF Netherlands 9:19.43DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 38.63 44.88 Netherlands 44.111:07.7238.6346.7543.77
Clock Final 17 19.69 28.07 Netherlands 26.6119.69DNF25.8431.77
Megaminx Final 22 3:39.86 3:53.89 Netherlands 4:02.973:58.833:39.86
Pyraminx Final 3 7.83 8.77 Netherlands 8.3411.307.977.8310.00
Square-1 Final 16 58.36 1:18.68 Netherlands 1:22.111:16.281:52.0958.361:17.65
Magic Final 32 3.40 4.89 Netherlands 3.633.417.6315.133.40

Sam Zwaenepoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 24.81 29.34 Belgium 28.5632.0024.8138.9327.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 2:01.84 2:31.99 Belgium 2:01.842:52.93DNF2:17.782:25.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 3:59.47 4:22.61 Belgium 4:09.365:04.084:53.223:59.474:05.25
Clock Final 23 16.27 DNF Belgium DNF16.2718.83DNF24.36
Megaminx Final 23 4:04.34 4:23.71 Belgium 4:26.724:04.344:40.06
Pyraminx Final 29 14.47 17.70 Belgium 20.4019.1519.3114.6314.47
Magic Final 29 1.63 3.64 Belgium 1.631.69DNF4.804.43

Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.86 14.19 Japan 15.4413.4111.8615.4113.75
Second 3 11.30 13.25 Japan 12.6611.3013.9014.1513.19
First 3 8.50 NR 13.14 Japan 14.638.5012.5814.7512.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.30 6.59 Japan 6.63DNF7.185.964.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 2:08.59 DNF Japan 2:08.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Japan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.58 27.79 Japan 26.5828.1629.6327.9627.25
First 5 22.93 28.60 Japan 28.4122.9330.9426.4631.50

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.71 17.37 Germany 15.7118.3316.9017.1518.06
First 11 13.66 14.92 Germany 14.1917.4715.9313.6614.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.13 6.21 Germany 6.536.755.135.368.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.28 1:07.77 Germany 1:02.281:06.151:11.841:11.021:06.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:00.19 2:06.42 Germany 2:00.192:07.782:08.772:07.402:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:32.19 3:38.08 Germany 3:32.193:39.693:42.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:21.88 6:33.75 Germany 6:44.696:34.686:21.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.33 32.73 Germany 29.5035.0827.3334.3834.32
First 9 27.16 30.72 Germany 27.1632.3635.6931.5928.22
Clock Final 14 20.77 24.06 Germany 22.3820.7726.5823.21DNF
Megaminx Final 17 2:54.81 3:02.51 Germany 3:07.902:54.813:04.83
Pyraminx Final 39 13.18 26.92 Germany 19.84DNF13.1814.5946.33
Square-1 Final 18 1:11.78 1:29.31 Germany 1:33.091:18.381:44.031:11.781:36.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 1:00:00 Germany 4/6 1:00:00
Magic Final 34 2.27 6.18 Germany 4.696.502.277.3411.16
Master Magic Final 21 8.52 DNF Germany DNF8.529.2811.68DNF

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.16 16.83 Finland 14.7517.9114.1618.7217.84
First 16 13.86 16.67 Finland 17.5516.8116.4413.8616.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.30 7.51 Finland 8.277.757.026.307.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:30.86 1:32.50 Finland 1:33.651:31.961:36.811:31.881:30.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:17.28 2:29.36 Finland 2:53.912:41.112:29.212:17.752:17.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:06.91 5:18.64 Finland 5:19.065:29.945:06.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:52.13 8:00.63 Finland 8:16.407:53.367:52.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 NR Finland 28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 32.44 37.42 Finland 50.3332.7135.1344.4332.44
Clock Final 7 14.15 16.53 Finland 14.15DNF17.7214.7117.16
Megaminx Final 16 2:07.09 2:58.91 Finland 2:44.084:05.552:07.09
Pyraminx Final 20 10.96 14.46 Finland 21.3011.1619.2810.9612.94
Magic Final 9 1.33 1.93 Finland DNF1.401.332.272.13
Master Magic Final 18 4.28 7.47 Finland 4.287.505.948.96DNF

Thijs Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 25.44 27.90 Netherlands 26.5950.4430.9426.1625.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.06 7.83 Netherlands 8.437.817.837.847.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 35.40 40.81 Netherlands 54.9941.8639.5235.4041.06

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.91 21.16 Germany 22.5226.0917.4023.5616.91
First 22 16.61 18.98 Germany 16.6120.4118.8617.6820.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.15 7.57 Germany 5.278.905.158.808.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:05.19 1:18.28 Germany 1:40.611:21.751:16.021:17.061:05.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.41 2:07.26 Germany 2:03.151:46.412:17.532:13.972:04.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:43.41 8:10.26 Germany 8:24.917:43.418:22.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:19.43 2:21.38 Germany 1:54.443:50.281:19.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 41.18 1:00.73 Germany 1:12.461:00.501:15.7849.2241.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:42.00 Germany 9:42.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 30:48 Germany 6/8 30:48

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.68 17.37 Netherlands 18.1115.6820.6316.9617.05
First 30 19.59 22.31 Netherlands 23.2724.2720.8322.8419.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 10.50 14.51 Netherlands 14.4617.6823.7510.5011.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:14.08 1:18.40 Netherlands 1:16.811:14.081:20.471:21.151:17.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:25.18 2:30.50 Netherlands 2:26.932:25.552:39.772:39.032:25.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 7:34.80 DNF Netherlands 7:34.807:58.81DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Clock Final 20 37.41 40.35 Netherlands 37.6944.0539.3152.4637.41
Magic Final 33 2.90 5.20 Netherlands 4.47DNF2.908.093.05

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 9.21 12.17 Netherlands 13.0214.5311.219.2112.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 71 Netherlands 71
Pyraminx Final 16 9.53 12.62 Netherlands 11.5516.7214.779.5311.53
Square-1 Final 21 1:18.69 1:49.96 Netherlands 1:44.591:28.961:18.69DNF2:16.33
Magic Final 24 1.61 3.10 Netherlands 4.156.252.181.612.96
Master Magic Final 7 4.75 5.09 Netherlands 5.005.225.066.974.75

Ufuk Satir - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 42.65 49.36 Germany 47.091:05.9147.0642.6553.93