Benelux Open 2010


Date
Feb 20 - 21, 2010
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Benelux Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ton Dennenbroek, Ron van Bruchem

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mats Valk 10.11 11.33 Netherlands 13.0510.1110.1614.9410.77
2x2x2 Cube Erik Akkersdijk 2.80 3.48 Netherlands 2.803.063.803.5928.80
4x4x4 Cube Erik Akkersdijk 40.52 43.83 ER Netherlands 43.3344.5840.5243.5847.13
5x5x5 Cube Mats Valk 1:29.97 1:33.79 Netherlands 1:29.971:35.221:33.111:33.051:39.75
6x6x6 Cube Mats Valk 3:10.08 3:29.56 Netherlands 3:53.083:25.523:10.08
7x7x7 Cube Erik Akkersdijk 4:26.80 4:39.50 Netherlands 4:50.134:26.804:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bertalan Bodor 1:12.31 NR DNF Hungary 1:12.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Teemu Tiinanen 28 NR Finland 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Erik Akkersdijk 16.22 21.29 Netherlands 21.0521.1331.7116.2221.68
Clock Olivér Perge 8.40 12.48 Hungary DNF12.028.4011.6113.81
Megaminx Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.63 1:14.15 Netherlands 1:17.221:13.611:11.63
Pyraminx Niklas Spies 5.61 6.56 NR Germany 6.155.617.556.756.77
Square-1 Mats Valk 22.54 24.16 Netherlands 25.4039.6523.7723.3122.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Kai Jiptner 8:27.00 Germany 8:27.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded István Kocza 25:44.00 Hungary 25:44.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind István Kocza 7/7 48:51 Hungary 7/7 48:51
Magic Erik Akkersdijk 1.02 1.18 Netherlands 1.031.431.091.022.08
Master Magic Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.96 3.27 NR Denmark 6.093.222.963.533.06

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.