Benelux Open 2009


Date
Feb 21 - 22, 2009
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Benelux Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Anja Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 28.90 36.97 Netherlands 51.0941.0229.2728.9040.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 3:42.77 4:19.31 Netherlands 3:42.774:20.804:34.904:40.084:02.22
Pyraminx Final 20 25.30 29.87 Netherlands 29.0541.3033.8325.3026.72

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.56 25.93 Netherlands 32.8417.5625.8330.8321.13
First 18 23.77 26.82 Netherlands 27.3327.5526.4726.6623.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.46 7.89 Netherlands 7.468.037.528.1313.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:14.06 1:24.87 Netherlands 1:26.281:25.361:14.061:48.161:22.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:06.30 2:14.94 Netherlands 2:06.302:30.392:07.612:36.562:06.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:42.09 4:51.23 Netherlands 4:46.884:42.095:04.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:29.15 7:10.86 Netherlands 7:09.717:53.726:29.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 5:18.21 Netherlands 5:18.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 39.75 46.00 Netherlands 40.8148.6548.5549.0639.75
First 10 38.19 42.60 Netherlands 59.1839.7239.2138.1948.88
Clock Final 7 15.28 27.57 Netherlands DNF15.2833.5527.7221.43
Megaminx Final 11 2:44.88 3:06.57 Netherlands 3:32.713:02.132:44.88
Pyraminx Final 10 9.40 16.42 Netherlands 17.8111.4320.4620.039.40
Square-1 Final 6 49.77 56.48 Netherlands 1:07.3354.8350.4049.771:04.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 17:42 Netherlands 1/2 17:42
Magic Final 14 1.91 2.87 Netherlands 4.402.273.562.781.91
Master Magic Final 4 3.96 4.93 Netherlands 3.965.084.904.806.02

Camiel Beentjes - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 15 14.91 19.13 Netherlands 16.4316.80DNF24.1514.91

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 36.90 1:00.57 Netherlands 43.5536.901:25.4652.71DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Daniël Pölz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 2:10.27 2:20.86 Netherlands 2:11.032:10.272:35.312:16.25DNF

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 27.40 38.43 Belgium 51.8830.8132.5927.401:07.68
First 20 25.15 28.11 Belgium 26.1658.2230.4725.1527.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:01.03 2:25.33 Belgium 3:03.472:01.032:32.302:28.902:14.78

Dick van Zalinge - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 34.15 42.77 Netherlands 50.1944.4339.1144.7834.15
First 32 35.61 44.58 Netherlands 46.1648.77DNF35.6138.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 15.15 18.94 Netherlands 18.7115.1520.8617.2521.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:39.69 2:43.85 Netherlands 2:42.302:41.052:48.212:39.693:36.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 5:08.43 5:39.41 Netherlands 5:19.256:59.805:08.436:02.815:36.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 14 13.38 18.89 Netherlands 13.3825.3314.7120.0621.90

Douwe Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 10.31 17.03 Netherlands 15.3310.3121.1119.2116.55
Clock Final 6 16.31 20.00 Netherlands 21.2121.5317.2716.3140.63
Square-1 Final 9 1:06.83 1:19.66 Netherlands 1:34.681:31.271:14.181:13.531:06.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 12 2.15 2.68 Netherlands 3.402.942.812.302.15
Master Magic Final 6 4.63 5.93 Netherlands 6.816.945.445.534.63

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.03 12.63 Netherlands 11.8611.0317.0213.8412.19
Second 1 9.71 11.11 WR Netherlands 9.7110.2512.7114.5810.38
First 1 10.46 12.50 Netherlands 10.4614.1811.6913.6112.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.41 5.03 Netherlands 5.463.415.304.346.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.03 48.86 Netherlands 1:03.4047.0344.0351.3448.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:20.31 1:23.26 NR Netherlands 1:20.311:22.581:26.631:28.441:20.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:14.18 ER 3:30.07 ER Netherlands 3:26.963:14.183:49.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:50.96 ER 5:01.98 ER Netherlands 4:50.965:15.564:59.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:51.05 2:08.74 NR Netherlands 1:51.052:22.442:12.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.58 27.25 Netherlands 25.9730.0926.8125.5828.96
First 2 23.36 27.61 Netherlands 26.1130.0626.6632.6523.36
Clock Final 14 11.08 DNF Netherlands 20.8111.0828.95DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.25 1:12.71 Netherlands 1:09.251:18.051:10.83
Pyraminx Final 1 4.94 6.44 NR Netherlands 7.5210.275.885.914.94
Square-1 Final 2 17.56 31.57 Netherlands 32.1322.7139.8817.5640.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 2 1.12 1.37 Netherlands 1.121.152.041.161.81
Master Magic Final 9 3.77 6.78 Netherlands 3.774.78DNF10.594.96

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 1:55.91 2:29.08 Germany 2:44.192:41.662:31.032:14.561:55.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 20.52 36.84 Germany 43.3620.5228.6943.1538.69
Magic Final 10 1.91 2.57 Germany 4.152.181.912.862.68

Frank Provoost - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 9.83 12.81 Netherlands 9.8315.3414.9310.8012.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 65 Netherlands 65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 1:41.66 2:19.20 Netherlands 3:42.312:07.282:45.631:41.662:04.68
Clock Final 11 33.23 37.55 Netherlands DNF37.0833.8341.7533.23
Pyraminx Final 18 17.94 22.58 Netherlands 17.9422.0020.9726.5324.78
Magic Final 13 2.47 2.69 Netherlands 2.962.592.472.524.08
Master Magic Final 12 6.65 9.53 Netherlands 6.657.9610.2516.3010.38

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 29.46 40.90 France 50.4438.661:11.1129.4633.61
First 29 28.13 35.12 France 39.9040.2728.1337.0828.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.71 8.76 France 8.498.306.7112.619.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:26.40 1:44.12 France 1:34.711:56.372:08.001:41.271:26.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:48.82 2:56.38 France 2:50.433:06.663:15.722:48.822:52.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 7:08.31 7:24.66 France 7:32.867:32.817:08.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 8:48.86 9:21.39 France 9:45.928:48.869:29.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 58.05 1:09.31 France 1:03.251:11.331:13.361:15.6558.05
Megaminx Final 6 1:54.00 2:07.76 France 1:54.002:13.812:15.47
Pyraminx Final 17 17.85 21.77 France 20.9417.8522.8824.4921.48
Square-1 Final 5 35.83 52.59 France 1:32.9338.301:10.3849.0835.83

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:09.75 1:28.78 Netherlands 1:33.281:27.092:06.021:25.971:09.75

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:05.61 1:23.70 Netherlands 1:05.611:36.221:23.931:17.051:30.11
Pyraminx Final 16 17.94 21.32 Netherlands 17.9423.0622.6918.5022.77
Square-1 Final 14 1:23.38 1:45.50 Netherlands 1:42.971:23.381:35.842:10.781:57.69

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 22.06 23.55 Netherlands 23.8022.0622.0627.7524.78
First 17 21.15 25.74 Netherlands 26.0027.2521.1526.1525.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:44.36 3:13.48 Netherlands 3:15.943:23.553:05.833:18.662:44.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 30.55 34.61 Netherlands 35.4432.6137.7130.5535.78
First 30 29.43 37.33 Netherlands 39.3041.6829.4331.0244.53
Magic Final 5 1.69 1.72 Netherlands 1.711.751.691.801.71
Master Magic Final 3 3.86 4.93 Netherlands 5.834.224.905.683.86

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.44 14.87 Netherlands 12.4415.0016.3015.8413.78
Second 8 13.50 16.22 Netherlands 17.4014.6916.5618.0813.50
First 9 16.56 18.01 Netherlands 17.6816.5617.9418.4024.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.15 5.70 Netherlands 5.155.845.755.507.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:06.09 1:14.68 Netherlands 1:16.301:20.841:13.461:06.091:14.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:00.80 2:08.96 Netherlands 2:14.812:12.472:04.462:09.942:00.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:12.55 6:59.23 Netherlands 8:45.976:59.185:12.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:43.46 9:21.27 Netherlands 10:34.008:43.468:46.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.44 28.04 Netherlands 25.8031.9530.4727.8624.44
First 4 24.09 31.09 Netherlands 37.6824.0934.4027.7331.15
Clock Final 3 10.88 12.82 Netherlands 13.4714.0513.3411.6410.88
Megaminx Final 4 1:58.52 2:02.47 Netherlands 1:58.522:06.772:02.13
Pyraminx Final 5 7.25 11.07 Netherlands 7.2513.2510.6512.4710.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/5 43:10 Netherlands 3/5 43:10
Magic Final 3 1.28 1.39 Netherlands 1.441.281.341.381.83

Janine Graupner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 20 2.52 DNF Germany DNFDNF2.523.054.06

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.61 16.47 Germany 18.0013.6113.9017.5022.18
Second 7 13.06 15.72 Germany 13.0614.5614.8019.5617.80
First 10 17.59 18.60 Germany 18.5018.4317.5918.9718.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.88 6.52 Germany 17.808.096.554.884.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.03 1:19.27 Germany 1:29.681:15.001:23.331:09.031:19.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:12.75 2:20.50 Germany 2:12.752:29.832:31.942:15.842:15.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:09.16 6:20.78 Germany 5:09.166:07.187:46.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:51.02 9:00.06 Germany 9:13.278:55.888:51.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:31.13 Germany 3:31.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.38 34.88 Germany 35.0532.3834.9337.0834.66
First 8 28.22 38.81 Germany 37.6528.2241.5841.5237.27
Megaminx Final 14 4:10.93 4:28.67 Germany 4:52.694:10.934:22.40
Pyraminx Final 3 7.05 8.35 NR Germany 8.449.057.057.5512.21
Square-1 Final 10 53.19 1:26.03 Germany 1:40.1153.191:12.111:25.88DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 19 1.81 DNF Germany 1.81DNFDNFDNF6.15

Jimmy Coll - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.08 14.27 Belgium 13.6313.0818.5615.3813.81
Second 5 13.50 14.67 Belgium 13.5015.1115.2813.6315.96
First 5 12.84 14.70 Belgium 13.8612.8417.0915.9314.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.30 6.40 Belgium 7.387.845.865.305.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.97 59.80 Belgium 57.9355.971:00.581:08.381:00.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.58 1:45.20 Belgium 1:29.581:42.161:51.431:42.002:02.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:06.52 NR 4:41.56 NR Belgium 5:20.384:37.784:06.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:19.65 NR 5:45.20 NR Belgium 5:58.965:19.655:57.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 NR Belgium 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.34 31.27 Belgium 33.0429.7729.3431.3432.71
First 3 28.77 30.26 Belgium 29.9030.8030.0733.7828.77
Square-1 Final 4 35.16 41.82 Belgium 2:25.2638.9237.9735.1648.58

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 24.18 29.95 Netherlands 33.1629.3124.1827.9432.59
First 19 24.46 28.10 Netherlands 24.4628.2224.5332.4331.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.03 12.46 Netherlands 15.31DNF11.438.0310.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:19.58 2:28.66 Netherlands 2:30.432:19.942:19.582:45.362:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:59.02 4:29.88 Netherlands 4:40.304:46.034:03.314:56.443:59.02

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.94 14.66 Netherlands 16.0511.9414.2815.5514.15
Second 9 10.84 16.32 Netherlands 16.2516.4110.8416.3316.38
First 6 12.96 15.40 Netherlands 12.9614.8015.81DNF15.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:07.80 2:25.45 Netherlands 2:24.522:28.572:23.272:07.802:29.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 4:10.30 Netherlands 4:10.30DNS

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.03 14.94 Germany 14.6114.2515.9614.0317.77
Second 4 12.05 14.49 Germany 13.4715.4014.5916.8412.05
First 7 14.15 15.60 Germany 15.9317.0014.1515.7815.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.05 5.86 Germany 5.055.836.0313.865.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:04.16 1:13.34 Germany 1:17.311:04.161:13.001:17.531:09.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:54.00 2:07.83 Germany 2:14.662:12.521:56.311:54.00DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:19.65 6:16.87 Germany 7:19.086:11.885:19.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:10.77 8:24.89 Germany 8:10.778:36.058:27.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:45.43 DNF Germany 1:45.43DNF2:09.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 376 Germany 376
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.27 46.73 Germany 41.801:04.4340.2747.9350.46
First 11 39.41 44.98 Germany 48.4044.0339.4151.8042.52
Clock Final 4 13.05 15.86 Germany 17.5013.7513.0516.33DNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:38.43 2:44.78 Germany 2:38.432:47.402:48.52
Pyraminx Final 7 8.84 12.08 Germany 10.0016.438.8411.5214.72
Square-1 Final 3 30.86 39.85 Germany 45.3041.0050.7233.2530.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/10 41:09 Germany 5/10 41:09
Magic Final 4 1.56 1.69 Germany 1.781.651.651.561.86
Master Magic Final 7 5.19 6.33 Germany 5.197.506.776.006.21

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 30.18 31.87 Netherlands 33.7232.7131.0131.9030.18
First 25 30.36 31.93 Netherlands 30.3631.0630.4435.0334.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 9.40 11.67 Netherlands 15.8012.8410.139.4012.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:22.50 2:37.84 Netherlands 2:31.222:57.052:22.503:01.332:25.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 4:44.80 5:13.06 Netherlands 5:57.445:09.835:00.004:44.805:29.36

Koen Wermer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 24.55 27.18 Netherlands 24.5529.8825.5629.1826.80
First 22 22.99 30.60 Netherlands 32.0334.8229.3830.3822.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.39 8.71 Netherlands DNF9.724.399.776.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:09.59 3:34.61 Netherlands 4:01.963:30.614:09.963:09.593:11.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 52.22 1:23.46 Netherlands 1:33.181:03.7852.221:33.422:25.40
Clock Final 1 9.28 NR 10.11 NR Netherlands 11.009.28DNF9.749.59
Megaminx Final 7 2:11.97 2:21.80 Netherlands 2:28.522:11.972:24.91
Pyraminx Final 12 10.31 17.93 Netherlands 10.3119.5919.8116.0518.15
Magic Final 7 1.78 2.15 Netherlands 1.781.802.842.382.27
Master Magic Final 11 5.69 9.04 Netherlands 10.438.558.1510.965.69

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 20.46 22.95 France 27.7120.4623.5823.2222.04
First 15 16.86 22.29 France 21.5221.4323.9326.4416.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.56 9.58 France 10.439.808.5310.407.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:44.28 1:53.89 France 1:58.531:44.282:30.401:55.031:48.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:13.36 2:25.48 France 2:22.342:35.692:13.362:32.272:21.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:41.96 NR 6:21.38 NR France 7:40.035:41.965:42.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:52.69 NR 8:04.64 NR France 7:52.697:58.848:22.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 France 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 45.40 1:02.03 France 50.531:11.0345.401:04.53DNF
Clock Final 9 27.21 33.02 France DNF32.2727.2128.2238.58
Megaminx Final 2 1:34.41 1:37.86 France 1:40.841:38.341:34.41
Pyraminx Final 8 11.59 12.65 France 12.0517.0212.8311.5913.06
Square-1 Final 11 1:00.43 1:33.77 France 1:53.561:19.131:28.612:13.081:00.43
Magic Final 11 1.90 2.62 France 3.722.682.971.902.22
Master Magic Final 2 4.21 4.68 France 4.634.555.064.864.21

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.65 8.23 Belgium 9.069.477.817.816.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 53.65 1:23.06 Belgium 53.651:54.812:19.971:09.691:04.69
Clock Final 5 12.22 16.20 Belgium 19.3012.22DNF13.0016.30
Megaminx Final 8 2:33.91 2:39.06 Belgium 2:33.912:45.362:37.90
Pyraminx Final 9 11.66 13.52 Belgium 15.9014.1513.3811.6613.03
Square-1 Final 1 17.58 NR 30.88 Belgium 37.7726.5828.3037.7717.58
Magic Final 18 3.72 4.54 Belgium 5.27DNF3.724.164.18
Master Magic Final 1 4.09 4.46 Belgium 4.724.274.404.095.65

Laura Heijblom - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:01.25 1:05.64 Netherlands 1:05.691:01.251:44.911:01.521:09.72

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.53 20.09 Netherlands 20.5819.5217.5320.1821.22
Second 11 17.08 18.84 Netherlands 18.3018.6617.0819.5619.86
First 14 17.90 22.13 Netherlands 21.6527.5322.1822.5617.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.41 7.01 Netherlands 7.716.317.005.418.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:27.71 1:32.51 Netherlands 1:34.001:32.651:35.381:30.881:27.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:55.32 2:04.43 Netherlands 2:08.711:55.322:13.112:00.622:03.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:27.38 4:30.08 Netherlands 4:28.184:34.684:27.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:47.21 6:56.01 Netherlands 7:09.406:51.436:47.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 5:29.33 Netherlands DNF5:29.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53 Netherlands 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.53 33.93 Netherlands 32.9638.4429.5341.5530.38
First 9 34.63 39.53 Netherlands 40.3142.4334.63DNF35.84
Megaminx Final 5 1:56.90 2:03.75 Netherlands 1:56.901:59.282:15.08
Square-1 Final 13 1:27.15 1:39.11 Netherlands 1:31.442:48.341:56.211:27.151:29.69

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 33.46 34.84 Indonesia 35.2736.5034.3333.4634.91
First 26 30.65 33.35 Indonesia 36.0830.6534.0931.9034.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 3:14.18 3:40.03 NR Indonesia 3:14.184:05.343:31.443:59.363:29.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 7:57.00 DNF Indonesia 7:57.008:15.538:03.16DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:08.59 NR 1:33.43 NR Indonesia DNF1:08.591:17.941:41.881:40.47

Martijn Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 22.56 27.64 Netherlands 37.5534.9024.0024.0322.56
First 16 21.90 25.41 Netherlands 21.9028.7122.5227.3826.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 9.34 12.91 Netherlands 9.3415.4610.7514.8013.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:26.66 1:50.82 Netherlands 1:54.592:05.881:26.661:48.801:49.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:58.94 3:13.73 Netherlands 3:22.053:16.713:02.443:28.282:58.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:42.40 Netherlands DNF3:42.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 45.93 58.35 Netherlands 1:00.7145.931:00.7153.631:07.61
Megaminx Final 15 4:12.36 4:36.26 Netherlands 4:12.365:23.414:13.00
Pyraminx Final 19 16.18 23.57 Netherlands 16.1828.2721.9423.7225.05

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.66 13.53 Netherlands 12.6518.5011.6613.9114.03
Second 2 13.05 13.76 Netherlands 13.0513.4315.5013.4414.41
First 2 12.25 13.18 Netherlands 12.2513.2115.1313.8412.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.47 8.19 Netherlands 7.973.477.349.269.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.19 56.39 Netherlands 1:06.1959.7753.1955.3354.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:35.80 1:41.07 Netherlands 1:41.091:44.301:35.801:40.281:41.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:40.31 3:49.70 Netherlands 3:57.053:40.313:51.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:54.83 6:30.37 Netherlands 6:37.756:58.535:54.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.05 28.77 Netherlands 27.2733.0527.0529.4029.63
First 5 29.16 32.69 Netherlands 41.6138.4929.1629.7729.80
Clock Final 10 23.31 34.71 Netherlands 43.6326.63DNF33.8823.31
Megaminx Final 10 2:45.53 2:56.22 Netherlands 3:05.502:45.532:57.63
Pyraminx Final 4 7.93 9.16 Netherlands 7.939.1110.008.3812.83
Square-1 Final 7 17.21 NR 59.73 Netherlands 45.6347.921:25.6517.21DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 15 1.71 3.19 Netherlands 1.711.844.163.58DNF
Master Magic Final 10 4.56 7.10 Netherlands 4.569.118.836.805.68

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 30.71 33.03 Germany 30.7130.9332.7535.9035.41
First 27 29.21 33.72 Germany 29.2139.1136.8131.1933.16

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.19 19.78 Netherlands 21.7721.0914.1920.4417.80
First 11 16.18 19.80 Netherlands 20.4118.9020.0920.8116.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 32.93 35.31 Belgium 36.1933.461:02.1136.2832.93
First 31 34.00 39.06 Belgium 34.0040.0345.5639.7837.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 11.61 16.83 Belgium 11.8611.6125.5813.04DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:52.91 3:14.01 Belgium 3:16.443:11.633:28.092:52.913:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 5:13.60 5:41.61 Belgium 5:37.636:01.305:13.605:45.555:41.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 Belgium 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:22.86 1:53.59 Belgium 1:54.121:52.051:54.611:22.861:56.44
Pyraminx Final 11 13.86 17.35 Belgium 13.8620.7814.5616.7121.88
Square-1 Final 15 1:02.71 2:38.01 Belgium 3:18.801:02.712:12.402:51.022:50.61

Patrick Stier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 1:04.91 1:27.30 Germany 1:04.911:15.931:55.711:10.272:00.09

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.38 13.90 Netherlands 14.6917.1111.3813.8613.16
Second 6 12.90 14.86 Netherlands 15.3115.4113.8612.9024.56
First 3 12.13 13.27 Netherlands 13.2513.6312.1312.9314.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:00.52 8:40.46 Netherlands 8:00.528:57.069:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 21.11 22.83 Netherlands 23.2721.1123.6822.5322.68
First 1 18.21 21.12 Netherlands 28.4318.2121.1020.9721.30
Pyraminx Final 6 8.20 11.68 Netherlands 10.1113.6311.9413.008.20

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 24.47 26.55 Netherlands 26.8026.0139.9126.8324.47
First 24 25.01 31.83 Netherlands 33.8427.0237.9425.0134.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.36 13.32 Netherlands 7.3614.408.25DNF17.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:36.59 2:01.29 Netherlands 1:59.782:21.942:07.381:56.721:36.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:54.78 3:15.60 Netherlands 3:24.943:43.313:10.662:54.783:11.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 44.44 51.93 Netherlands 44.4454.1854.581:03.2547.03
Clock Final 12 33.19 41.25 Netherlands 51.6136.18DNF35.9633.19
Magic Final 9 1.94 2.47 Netherlands 5.002.942.281.942.19

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.43 15.95 Netherlands 15.9114.8617.2717.0811.43
Second 3 13.03 14.41 Netherlands 20.6115.8814.0213.0313.34
First 4 13.42 14.64 Netherlands 13.9914.1816.1315.7513.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.55 6.60 Netherlands 9.205.714.5512.194.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 59.86 1:04.09 Netherlands 1:03.0959.861:04.461:23.381:04.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:48.88 1:55.71 Netherlands 2:08.351:51.061:56.381:59.681:48.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:42.48 5:15.18 Netherlands 5:36.335:26.724:42.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:03.16 8:25.95 Netherlands 8:53.058:21.658:03.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 42.84 55.27 Netherlands 42.8444.8055.211:05.811:53.83
First 12 40.41 47.50 Netherlands 42.4347.0259.4753.0540.41
Clock Final 8 24.58 31.14 Netherlands 24.58DNF28.3039.2225.90
Megaminx Final 13 3:40.52 4:09.24 Netherlands 4:07.974:39.243:40.52
Pyraminx Final 2 7.94 8.28 Netherlands 8.098.318.447.9423.04
Square-1 Final 12 56.94 1:35.00 Netherlands 1:55.341:01.212:00.931:48.4456.94
Magic Final 17 2.75 3.94 Netherlands 3.433.474.9118.682.75

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.16 17.17 Germany 16.0214.1615.7119.7721.08
Second 13 17.27 20.61 Germany 22.1319.5322.7120.1817.27
First 8 15.63 16.64 Germany 17.8416.0216.3615.6317.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.88 6.67 Germany 6.137.336.559.935.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.31 1:15.62 Germany 1:14.401:19.091:23.311:13.3858.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:59.72 2:03.64 Germany 2:01.912:09.342:02.461:59.722:06.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:29.13 6:45.49 NR Germany 7:10.786:29.136:36.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 4:37.93 Germany 4:37.935:52.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 NR Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.71 35.00 Germany 30.7136.1538.0035.9132.94
First 6 31.16 36.55 Germany 31.1631.9138.6239.1248.28
Clock Final 2 8.65 11.49 Germany 11.9611.698.6511.4711.31
Megaminx Final 3 1:40.43 1:42.73 Germany 1:41.501:46.261:40.43
Pyraminx Final 13 11.09 17.96 Germany 20.5511.09DNF19.6613.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 15:37 Germany 1/2 15:37
Magic Final 6 1.52 2.13 Germany 1.942.442.021.522.56
Master Magic Final 5 3.88 4.96 Germany 4.686.196.443.884.00

Stéphane Escaich - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 30.03 41.41 France 42.5548.781:03.1630.0332.91
First 28 31.81 34.63 France 47.4132.6933.2537.9431.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 11.97 14.35 France 11.9712.8818.3613.0217.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52 France 52

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.81 22.60 Germany 18.8124.8019.6324.3623.80
First 13 18.72 21.75 Germany 19.4623.6418.7222.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.91 7.62 Germany 7.839.118.006.917.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:11.18 1:26.01 Germany 1:24.931:34.841:11.181:27.631:25.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:23.80 2:34.52 Germany 2:23.802:46.132:29.71DNF2:27.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:27.30 NR 4:39.03 NR Germany 4:49.134:27.304:40.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:59.02 7:14.42 Germany 7:10.446:59.027:33.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:48.81 DNF Germany 2:48.81DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.34 38.26 Germany 39.0035.7543.4540.0233.34
First 7 34.00 38.66 Germany 45.1934.0037.7337.9640.30
Megaminx Final 12 3:42.34 3:56.68 Germany 3:48.944:18.773:42.34
Square-1 Final 8 1:04.27 1:19.62 Germany 1:49.561:19.691:34.811:04.361:04.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 22:11.00 Germany DNF22:11.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 32:44 Germany 2/4 32:44
Magic Final 1 1.31 1.36 Germany 1.471.411.311.361.31
Master Magic Final 8 5.88 6.46 Germany 5.966.55DNF5.886.88

Tim Schraven - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 24.55 31.95 Netherlands 31.1647.8033.4724.5531.22
First 21 21.31 29.43 Netherlands 30.8025.4632.0421.31DNF

Tom van der Zanden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 26.22 29.18 Netherlands 29.0027.4326.2232.5531.11
First 23 27.40 30.96 Netherlands 31.6132.0631.5829.6927.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.61 11.35 Netherlands 10.599.917.6113.5517.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:50.47 2:01.69 Netherlands 1:50.472:00.132:02.442:18.212:02.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:51.68 3:07.95 Netherlands 3:10.093:02.943:19.192:51.683:10.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 6:52.00 7:47.35 Netherlands 7:39.416:52.008:50.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 15 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Magic Final 8 1.77 2.26 Netherlands 1.831.774.533.031.93

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.81 21.87 Netherlands 21.0329.4718.9413.8125.63
Second 10 16.86 18.73 Netherlands 18.9421.2516.8617.3619.90
First 12 18.58 20.66 Netherlands 20.8120.7520.4118.5822.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.27 12.03 Netherlands 8.2712.1325.4610.3613.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:28.96 1:35.87 Netherlands 1:32.431:28.961:38.501:38.961:36.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:21.09 2:34.90 Netherlands 3:29.352:46.382:35.562:21.092:22.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 7:38.06 7:51.53 Netherlands 7:38.068:16.527:40.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 11:20.00 12:02.00 Netherlands 11:58.0011:20.0012:49.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Netherlands 43
Clock Final 13 35.65 45.89 Netherlands 37.081:00.3040.28DNF35.65
Megaminx Final 16 6:20.28 6:38.22 Netherlands 6:57.556:36.846:20.28
Magic Final 16 2.94 3.85 Netherlands 2.943.643.717.094.20