Benelux Open 2009


Date
Feb 21 - 22, 2009
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Benelux Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.46 12.50 Netherlands 10.4614.1811.6913.6112.19
2 Mats Valk 12.25 13.18 Netherlands 12.2513.2115.1313.8412.50
3 Rama Temmink 12.13 13.27 Netherlands 13.2513.6312.1312.9314.96
4 Ron van Bruchem 13.42 14.64 Netherlands 13.9914.1816.1315.7513.42
5 Jimmy Coll 12.84 14.70 Belgium 13.8612.8417.0915.9314.31
6 Joël van Noort 12.96 15.40 Netherlands 12.9614.8015.81DNF15.58
7 Kai Jiptner 14.15 15.60 Germany 15.9317.0014.1515.7815.09
8 Stefan Pochmann 15.63 16.64 Germany 17.8416.0216.3615.6317.53
9 Jacco Krijnen 16.56 18.01 Netherlands 17.6816.5617.9418.4024.46
10 Jens Diewald 17.59 18.60 Germany 18.5018.4317.5918.9718.86
11 Michel Hop 16.18 19.80 Netherlands 20.4118.9020.0920.8116.18
12 Ton Dennenbroek 18.58 20.66 Netherlands 20.8120.7520.4118.5822.80
13 Sébastien Auroux 18.72 21.75 Germany 19.4623.6418.7222.15DNF
14 Maarten Smit 17.90 22.13 Netherlands 21.6527.5322.1822.5617.90
15 Laetitia Lemoine 16.86 22.29 France 21.5221.4323.9326.4416.86
16 Martijn Bakker 21.90 25.41 Netherlands 21.9028.7122.5227.3826.34
17 Hans van der Zijden 21.15 25.74 Netherlands 26.0027.2521.1526.1525.06
18 Arnaud van Galen 23.77 26.82 Netherlands 27.3327.5526.4726.6623.77
19 Joris Mühlsteff 24.46 28.10 Netherlands 24.4628.2224.5332.4331.56
20 David Bolsée 25.15 28.11 Belgium 26.1658.2230.4725.1527.69
21 Tim Schraven 21.31 29.43 Netherlands 30.8025.4632.0421.31DNF
22 Koen Wermer 22.99 30.60 Netherlands 32.0334.8229.3830.3822.99
23 Tom van der Zanden 27.40 30.96 Netherlands 31.6132.0631.5829.6927.40
24 Robin Kwant 25.01 31.83 Netherlands 33.8427.0237.9425.0134.63
25 Koen Arens 30.36 31.93 Netherlands 30.3631.0630.4435.0334.28
26 Maria Oey 30.65 33.35 Indonesia 36.0830.6534.0931.9034.05
27 Maximilian Neitzel 29.21 33.72 Germany 29.2139.1136.8131.1933.16
28 Stéphane Escaich 31.81 34.63 France 47.4132.6933.2537.9431.81
29 François Courtès 28.13 35.12 France 39.9040.2728.1337.0828.38
30 Jaap Scherphuis 29.43 37.33 Netherlands 39.3041.6829.4331.0244.53
31 Olivier Polspoel 34.00 39.06 Belgium 34.0040.0345.5639.7837.36
32 Dick van Zalinge 35.61 44.58 Netherlands 46.1648.77DNF35.6138.80
33 Daniël Hop 36.90 1:00.57 Netherlands 43.5536.901:25.4652.71DNF
34 Laura Heijblom 1:01.25 1:05.64 Netherlands 1:05.691:01.251:44.911:01.521:09.72
35 Hanneke Rijks 1:05.61 1:23.70 Netherlands 1:05.611:36.221:23.931:17.051:30.11
36 Patrick Stier 1:04.91 1:27.30 Germany 1:04.911:15.931:55.711:10.272:00.09
37 Daniël Pölz 2:10.27 2:20.86 Netherlands 2:11.032:10.272:35.312:16.25DNF
38 Fabian Auroux 1:55.91 2:29.08 Germany 2:44.192:41.662:31.032:14.561:55.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.71 11.11 WR Netherlands 9.7110.2512.7114.5810.38
2 Mats Valk 13.05 13.76 Netherlands 13.0513.4315.5013.4414.41
3 Ron van Bruchem 13.03 14.41 Netherlands 20.6115.8814.0213.0313.34
4 Kai Jiptner 12.05 14.49 Germany 13.4715.4014.5916.8412.05
5 Jimmy Coll 13.50 14.67 Belgium 13.5015.1115.2813.6315.96
6 Rama Temmink 12.90 14.86 Netherlands 15.3115.4113.8612.9024.56
7 Jens Diewald 13.06 15.72 Germany 13.0614.5614.8019.5617.80
8 Jacco Krijnen 13.50 16.22 Netherlands 17.4014.6916.5618.0813.50
9 Joël van Noort 10.84 16.32 Netherlands 16.2516.4110.8416.3316.38
10 Ton Dennenbroek 16.86 18.73 Netherlands 18.9421.2516.8617.3619.90
11 Maarten Smit 17.08 18.84 Netherlands 18.3018.6617.0819.5619.86
12 Michel Hop 14.19 19.78 Netherlands 21.7721.0914.1920.4417.80
13 Stefan Pochmann 17.27 20.61 Germany 22.1319.5322.7120.1817.27
14 Sébastien Auroux 18.81 22.60 Germany 18.8124.8019.6324.3623.80
15 Laetitia Lemoine 20.46 22.95 France 27.7120.4623.5823.2222.04
16 Hans van der Zijden 22.06 23.55 Netherlands 23.8022.0622.0627.7524.78
17 Arnaud van Galen 17.56 25.93 Netherlands 32.8417.5625.8330.8321.13
18 Robin Kwant 24.47 26.55 Netherlands 26.8026.0139.9126.8324.47
19 Koen Wermer 24.55 27.18 Netherlands 24.5529.8825.5629.1826.80
20 Martijn Bakker 22.56 27.64 Netherlands 37.5534.9024.0024.0322.56
21 Tom van der Zanden 26.22 29.18 Netherlands 29.0027.4326.2232.5531.11
22 Joris Mühlsteff 24.18 29.95 Netherlands 33.1629.3124.1827.9432.59
23 Koen Arens 30.18 31.87 Netherlands 33.7232.7131.0131.9030.18
24 Tim Schraven 24.55 31.95 Netherlands 31.1647.8033.4724.5531.22
25 Maximilian Neitzel 30.71 33.03 Germany 30.7130.9332.7535.9035.41
26 Jaap Scherphuis 30.55 34.61 Netherlands 35.4432.6137.7130.5535.78
27 Maria Oey 33.46 34.84 Indonesia 35.2736.5034.3333.4634.91
28 Olivier Polspoel 32.93 35.31 Belgium 36.1933.461:02.1136.2832.93
29 David Bolsée 27.40 38.43 Belgium 51.8830.8132.5927.401:07.68
30 François Courtès 29.46 40.90 France 50.4438.661:11.1129.4633.61
31 Stéphane Escaich 30.03 41.41 France 42.5548.781:03.1630.0332.91
32 Dick van Zalinge 34.15 42.77 Netherlands 50.1944.4339.1144.7834.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.03 12.63 Netherlands 11.8611.0317.0213.8412.19
2 Mats Valk 11.66 13.53 Netherlands 12.6518.5011.6613.9114.03
3 Rama Temmink 11.38 13.90 Netherlands 14.6917.1111.3813.8613.16
4 Jimmy Coll 13.08 14.27 Belgium 13.6313.0818.5615.3813.81
5 Joël van Noort 11.94 14.66 Netherlands 16.0511.9414.2815.5514.15
6 Jacco Krijnen 12.44 14.87 Netherlands 12.4415.0016.3015.8413.78
7 Kai Jiptner 14.03 14.94 Germany 14.6114.2515.9614.0317.77
8 Ron van Bruchem 11.43 15.95 Netherlands 15.9114.8617.2717.0811.43
9 Jens Diewald 13.61 16.47 Germany 18.0013.6113.9017.5022.18
10 Stefan Pochmann 14.16 17.17 Germany 16.0214.1615.7119.7721.08
11 Maarten Smit 17.53 20.09 Netherlands 20.5819.5217.5320.1821.22
12 Ton Dennenbroek 13.81 21.87 Netherlands 21.0329.4718.9413.8125.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.41 5.03 Netherlands 5.463.415.304.346.75
2 Jacco Krijnen 5.15 5.70 Netherlands 5.155.845.755.507.58
3 Kai Jiptner 5.05 5.86 Germany 5.055.836.0313.865.71
4 Jimmy Coll 5.30 6.40 Belgium 7.387.845.865.305.97
5 Jens Diewald 4.88 6.52 Germany 17.808.096.554.884.91
6 Ron van Bruchem 4.55 6.60 Netherlands 9.205.714.5512.194.88
7 Stefan Pochmann 5.88 6.67 Germany 6.137.336.559.935.88
8 Maarten Smit 5.41 7.01 Netherlands 7.716.317.005.418.36
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.91 7.62 Germany 7.839.118.006.917.02
10 Arnaud van Galen 7.46 7.89 Netherlands 7.468.037.528.1313.02
11 Mats Valk 3.47 8.19 Netherlands 7.973.477.349.269.33
12 Lars Vandenbergh 6.65 8.23 Belgium 9.069.477.817.816.65
13 Koen Wermer 4.39 8.71 Netherlands DNF9.724.399.776.63
14 François Courtès 6.71 8.76 France 8.498.306.7112.619.50
15 Laetitia Lemoine 7.56 9.58 France 10.439.808.5310.407.56
16 Tom van der Zanden 7.61 11.35 Netherlands 10.599.917.6113.5517.15
17 Koen Arens 9.40 11.67 Netherlands 15.8012.8410.139.4012.05
18 Ton Dennenbroek 8.27 12.03 Netherlands 8.2712.1325.4610.3613.59
19 Joris Mühlsteff 8.03 12.46 Netherlands 15.31DNF11.438.0310.63
20 Frank Provoost 9.83 12.81 Netherlands 9.8315.3414.9310.8012.71
21 Martijn Bakker 9.34 12.91 Netherlands 9.3415.4610.7514.8013.19
22 Robin Kwant 7.36 13.32 Netherlands 7.3614.408.25DNF17.31
23 Stéphane Escaich 11.97 14.35 France 11.9712.8818.3613.0217.15
24 Olivier Polspoel 11.61 16.83 Belgium 11.8611.6125.5813.04DNF
25 Douwe Wermer 10.31 17.03 Netherlands 15.3310.3121.1119.2116.55
26 Dick van Zalinge 15.15 18.94 Netherlands 18.7115.1520.8617.2521.50
27 Fabian Auroux 20.52 36.84 Germany 43.3620.5228.6943.1538.69
28 Anja Provoost 28.90 36.97 Netherlands 51.0941.0229.2728.9040.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 44.03 48.86 Netherlands 1:03.4047.0344.0351.3448.21
2 Mats Valk 53.19 56.39 Netherlands 1:06.1959.7753.1955.3354.06
3 Jimmy Coll 55.97 59.80 Belgium 57.9355.971:00.581:08.381:00.88
4 Ron van Bruchem 59.86 1:04.09 Netherlands 1:03.0959.861:04.461:23.381:04.71
5 Kai Jiptner 1:04.16 1:13.34 Germany 1:17.311:04.161:13.001:17.531:09.72
6 Jacco Krijnen 1:06.09 1:14.68 Netherlands 1:16.301:20.841:13.461:06.091:14.27
7 Stefan Pochmann 58.31 1:15.62 Germany 1:14.401:19.091:23.311:13.3858.31
8 Jens Diewald 1:09.03 1:19.27 Germany 1:29.681:15.001:23.331:09.031:19.47
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:14.06 1:24.87 Netherlands 1:26.281:25.361:14.061:48.161:22.96
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:11.18 1:26.01 Germany 1:24.931:34.841:11.181:27.631:25.46
11 Maarten Smit 1:27.71 1:32.51 Netherlands 1:34.001:32.651:35.381:30.881:27.71
12 Ton Dennenbroek 1:28.96 1:35.87 Netherlands 1:32.431:28.961:38.501:38.961:36.68
13 François Courtès 1:26.40 1:44.12 France 1:34.711:56.372:08.001:41.271:26.40
14 Martijn Bakker 1:26.66 1:50.82 Netherlands 1:54.592:05.881:26.661:48.801:49.08
15 Laetitia Lemoine 1:44.28 1:53.89 France 1:58.531:44.282:30.401:55.031:48.11
16 Robin Kwant 1:36.59 2:01.29 Netherlands 1:59.782:21.942:07.381:56.721:36.59
17 Tom van der Zanden 1:50.47 2:01.69 Netherlands 1:50.472:00.132:02.442:18.212:02.51
18 David Bolsée 2:01.03 2:25.33 Belgium 3:03.472:01.032:32.302:28.902:14.78
19 Joris Mühlsteff 2:19.58 2:28.66 Netherlands 2:30.432:19.942:19.582:45.362:35.61
20 Koen Arens 2:22.50 2:37.84 Netherlands 2:31.222:57.052:22.503:01.332:25.25
21 Dick van Zalinge 2:39.69 2:43.85 Netherlands 2:42.302:41.052:48.212:39.693:36.25
22 Hans van der Zijden 2:44.36 3:13.48 Netherlands 3:15.943:23.553:05.833:18.662:44.36
23 Olivier Polspoel 2:52.91 3:14.01 Belgium 3:16.443:11.633:28.092:52.913:13.96
24 Maria Oey 3:14.18 3:40.03 NR Indonesia 3:14.184:05.343:31.443:59.363:29.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:20.31 1:23.26 NR Netherlands 1:20.311:22.581:26.631:28.441:20.58
2 Mats Valk 1:35.80 1:41.07 Netherlands 1:41.091:44.301:35.801:40.281:41.84
3 Jimmy Coll 1:29.58 1:45.20 Belgium 1:29.581:42.161:51.431:42.002:02.71
4 Ron van Bruchem 1:48.88 1:55.71 Netherlands 2:08.351:51.061:56.381:59.681:48.88
5 Stefan Pochmann 1:59.72 2:03.64 Germany 2:01.912:09.342:02.461:59.722:06.55
6 Maarten Smit 1:55.32 2:04.43 Netherlands 2:08.711:55.322:13.112:00.622:03.96
7 Kai Jiptner 1:54.00 2:07.83 Germany 2:14.662:12.521:56.311:54.00DNF
8 Jacco Krijnen 2:00.80 2:08.96 Netherlands 2:14.812:12.472:04.462:09.942:00.80
9 Arnaud van Galen 2:06.30 2:14.94 Netherlands 2:06.302:30.392:07.612:36.562:06.83
10 Jens Diewald 2:12.75 2:20.50 Germany 2:12.752:29.832:31.942:15.842:15.84
11 Joël van Noort 2:07.80 2:25.45 Netherlands 2:24.522:28.572:23.272:07.802:29.25
12 Laetitia Lemoine 2:13.36 2:25.48 France 2:22.342:35.692:13.362:32.272:21.83
13 Sébastien Auroux 2:23.80 2:34.52 Germany 2:23.802:46.132:29.71DNF2:27.71
14 Ton Dennenbroek 2:21.09 2:34.90 Netherlands 3:29.352:46.382:35.562:21.092:22.75
15 François Courtès 2:48.82 2:56.38 France 2:50.433:06.663:15.722:48.822:52.05
16 Tom van der Zanden 2:51.68 3:07.95 Netherlands 3:10.093:02.943:19.192:51.683:10.81
17 Martijn Bakker 2:58.94 3:13.73 Netherlands 3:22.053:16.713:02.443:28.282:58.94
18 Robin Kwant 2:54.78 3:15.60 Netherlands 3:24.943:43.313:10.662:54.783:11.19
19 Koen Wermer 3:09.59 3:34.61 Netherlands 4:01.963:30.614:09.963:09.593:11.25
20 Joris Mühlsteff 3:59.02 4:29.88 Netherlands 4:40.304:46.034:03.314:56.443:59.02
21 Koen Arens 4:44.80 5:13.06 Netherlands 5:57.445:09.835:00.004:44.805:29.36
22 Dick van Zalinge 5:08.43 5:39.41 Netherlands 5:19.256:59.805:08.436:02.815:36.16
23 Olivier Polspoel 5:13.60 5:41.61 Belgium 5:37.636:01.305:13.605:45.555:41.66
24 Maria Oey 7:57.00 DNF Indonesia 7:57.008:15.538:03.16DNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3:14.18 ER 3:30.07 ER Netherlands 3:26.963:14.183:49.08
2 Mats Valk 3:40.31 3:49.70 Netherlands 3:57.053:40.313:51.75
3 Maarten Smit 4:27.38 4:30.08 Netherlands 4:28.184:34.684:27.38
4 Sébastien Auroux 4:27.30 NR 4:39.03 NR Germany 4:49.134:27.304:40.66
5 Jimmy Coll 4:06.52 NR 4:41.56 NR Belgium 5:20.384:37.784:06.52
6 Arnaud van Galen 4:42.09 4:51.23 Netherlands 4:46.884:42.095:04.71
7 Ron van Bruchem 4:42.48 5:15.18 Netherlands 5:36.335:26.724:42.48
8 Kai Jiptner 5:19.65 6:16.87 Germany 7:19.086:11.885:19.65
9 Jens Diewald 5:09.16 6:20.78 Germany 5:09.166:07.187:46.00
10 Laetitia Lemoine 5:41.96 NR 6:21.38 NR France 7:40.035:41.965:42.15
11 Jacco Krijnen 5:12.55 6:59.23 Netherlands 8:45.976:59.185:12.55
12 François Courtès 7:08.31 7:24.66 France 7:32.867:32.817:08.31
13 Tom van der Zanden 6:52.00 7:47.35 Netherlands 7:39.416:52.008:50.63
14 Ton Dennenbroek 7:38.06 7:51.53 Netherlands 7:38.068:16.527:40.02
15 Dick van Zalinge DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:50.96 ER 5:01.98 ER Netherlands 4:50.965:15.564:59.41
2 Jimmy Coll 5:19.65 NR 5:45.20 NR Belgium 5:58.965:19.655:57.00
3 Mats Valk 5:54.83 6:30.37 Netherlands 6:37.756:58.535:54.83
4 Stefan Pochmann 6:29.13 6:45.49 NR Germany 7:10.786:29.136:36.56
5 Maarten Smit 6:47.21 6:56.01 Netherlands 7:09.406:51.436:47.21
6 Arnaud van Galen 6:29.15 7:10.86 Netherlands 7:09.717:53.726:29.15
7 Sébastien Auroux 6:59.02 7:14.42 Germany 7:10.446:59.027:33.81
8 Laetitia Lemoine 7:52.69 NR 8:04.64 NR France 7:52.697:58.848:22.40
9 Kai Jiptner 8:10.77 8:24.89 Germany 8:10.778:36.058:27.84
10 Ron van Bruchem 8:03.16 8:25.95 Netherlands 8:53.058:21.658:03.16
11 Rama Temmink 8:00.52 8:40.46 Netherlands 8:00.528:57.069:03.80
12 Jens Diewald 8:51.02 9:00.06 Germany 9:13.278:55.888:51.02
13 Jacco Krijnen 8:43.46 9:21.27 Netherlands 10:34.008:43.468:46.34
14 François Courtès 8:48.86 9:21.39 France 9:45.928:48.869:29.38
15 Ton Dennenbroek 11:20.00 12:02.00 Netherlands 11:58.0011:20.0012:49.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:45.43 DNF Germany 1:45.43DNF2:09.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:51.05 2:08.74 NR Netherlands 1:51.052:22.442:12.73
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:48.81 DNF Germany 2:48.81DNFDNF
4 Jens Diewald 3:31.13 Germany 3:31.13DNF
5 Martijn Bakker 3:42.40 Netherlands DNF3:42.40
6 Joël van Noort 4:10.30 Netherlands 4:10.30DNS
7 Stefan Pochmann 4:37.93 Germany 4:37.935:52.06
8 Arnaud van Galen 5:18.21 Netherlands 5:18.21DNF
9 Maarten Smit 5:29.33 Netherlands DNF5:29.33
10 Daniël Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
10 Hans van der Zijden DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Jimmy Coll DNF Belgium DNFDNF
10 Koen Wermer DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Laetitia Lemoine DNF France DNFDNF
10 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Michel Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
10 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacco Krijnen 30 Netherlands 30
2 Jimmy Coll 32 NR Belgium 32
2 Stefan Pochmann 32 NR Germany 32
4 Guus Razoux Schultz 35 Netherlands 35
4 Ron van Bruchem 35 Netherlands 35
6 Erik Akkersdijk 36 Netherlands 36
7 Jens Diewald 38 Germany 38
8 Sébastien Auroux 42 Germany 42
9 Laetitia Lemoine 43 France 43
9 Ton Dennenbroek 43 Netherlands 43
11 Olivier Polspoel 48 Belgium 48
12 Stéphane Escaich 52 France 52
13 Maarten Smit 53 Netherlands 53
14 Frank Provoost 65 Netherlands 65
15 Kai Jiptner 376 Germany 376
16 Anja Provoost DNF Netherlands DNF
16 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
16 François Courtès DNF France DNF
16 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
16 Martijn Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
16 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
16 Tom van der Zanden DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 18.21 21.12 Netherlands 28.4318.2121.1020.9721.30
2 Erik Akkersdijk 23.36 27.61 Netherlands 26.1130.0626.6632.6523.36
3 Jimmy Coll 28.77 30.26 Belgium 29.9030.8030.0733.7828.77
4 Jacco Krijnen 24.09 31.09 Netherlands 37.6824.0934.4027.7331.15
5 Mats Valk 29.16 32.69 Netherlands 41.6138.4929.1629.7729.80
6 Stefan Pochmann 31.16 36.55 Germany 31.1631.9138.6239.1248.28
7 Sébastien Auroux 34.00 38.66 Germany 45.1934.0037.7337.9640.30
8 Jens Diewald 28.22 38.81 Germany 37.6528.2241.5841.5237.27
9 Maarten Smit 34.63 39.53 Netherlands 40.3142.4334.63DNF35.84
10 Arnaud van Galen 38.19 42.60 Netherlands 59.1839.7239.2138.1948.88
11 Kai Jiptner 39.41 44.98 Germany 48.4044.0339.4151.8042.52
12 Ron van Bruchem 40.41 47.50 Netherlands 42.4347.0259.4753.0540.41
13 Robin Kwant 44.44 51.93 Netherlands 44.4454.1854.581:03.2547.03
14 Martijn Bakker 45.93 58.35 Netherlands 1:00.7145.931:00.7153.631:07.61
15 Laetitia Lemoine 45.40 1:02.03 France 50.531:11.0345.401:04.53DNF
16 François Courtès 58.05 1:09.31 France 1:03.251:11.331:13.361:15.6558.05
17 Lars Vandenbergh 53.65 1:23.06 Belgium 53.651:54.812:19.971:09.691:04.69
18 Koen Wermer 52.22 1:23.46 Netherlands 1:33.181:03.7852.221:33.422:25.40
19 Guus Razoux Schultz 1:09.75 1:28.78 Netherlands 1:33.281:27.092:06.021:25.971:09.75
20 Maria Oey 1:08.59 NR 1:33.43 NR Indonesia DNF1:08.591:17.941:41.881:40.47
21 Olivier Polspoel 1:22.86 1:53.59 Belgium 1:54.121:52.051:54.611:22.861:56.44
22 Frank Provoost 1:41.66 2:19.20 Netherlands 3:42.312:07.282:45.631:41.662:04.68
23 Anja Provoost 3:42.77 4:19.31 Netherlands 3:42.774:20.804:34.904:40.084:02.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 21.11 22.83 Netherlands 23.2721.1123.6822.5322.68
2 Erik Akkersdijk 25.58 27.25 Netherlands 25.9730.0926.8125.5828.96
3 Jacco Krijnen 24.44 28.04 Netherlands 25.8031.9530.4727.8624.44
4 Mats Valk 27.05 28.77 Netherlands 27.2733.0527.0529.4029.63
5 Jimmy Coll 29.34 31.27 Belgium 33.0429.7729.3431.3432.71
6 Maarten Smit 29.53 33.93 Netherlands 32.9638.4429.5341.5530.38
7 Jens Diewald 32.38 34.88 Germany 35.0532.3834.9337.0834.66
8 Stefan Pochmann 30.71 35.00 Germany 30.7136.1538.0035.9132.94
9 Sébastien Auroux 33.34 38.26 Germany 39.0035.7543.4540.0233.34
10 Arnaud van Galen 39.75 46.00 Netherlands 40.8148.6548.5549.0639.75
11 Kai Jiptner 40.27 46.73 Germany 41.801:04.4340.2747.9350.46
12 Ron van Bruchem 42.84 55.27 Netherlands 42.8444.8055.211:05.811:53.83

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Koen Wermer 9.28 NR 10.11 NR Netherlands 11.009.28DNF9.749.59
2 Stefan Pochmann 8.65 11.49 Germany 11.9611.698.6511.4711.31
3 Jacco Krijnen 10.88 12.82 Netherlands 13.4714.0513.3411.6410.88
4 Kai Jiptner 13.05 15.86 Germany 17.5013.7513.0516.33DNF
5 Lars Vandenbergh 12.22 16.20 Belgium 19.3012.22DNF13.0016.30
6 Douwe Wermer 16.31 20.00 Netherlands 21.2121.5317.2716.3140.63
7 Arnaud van Galen 15.28 27.57 Netherlands DNF15.2833.5527.7221.43
8 Ron van Bruchem 24.58 31.14 Netherlands 24.58DNF28.3039.2225.90
9 Laetitia Lemoine 27.21 33.02 France DNF32.2727.2128.2238.58
10 Mats Valk 23.31 34.71 Netherlands 43.6326.63DNF33.8823.31
11 Frank Provoost 33.23 37.55 Netherlands DNF37.0833.8341.7533.23
12 Robin Kwant 33.19 41.25 Netherlands 51.6136.18DNF35.9633.19
13 Ton Dennenbroek 35.65 45.89 Netherlands 37.081:00.3040.28DNF35.65
14 Erik Akkersdijk 11.08 DNF Netherlands 20.8111.0828.95DNFDNF
15 Tom van der Zanden DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.25 1:12.71 Netherlands 1:09.251:18.051:10.83
2 Laetitia Lemoine 1:34.41 1:37.86 France 1:40.841:38.341:34.41
3 Stefan Pochmann 1:40.43 1:42.73 Germany 1:41.501:46.261:40.43
4 Jacco Krijnen 1:58.52 2:02.47 Netherlands 1:58.522:06.772:02.13
5 Maarten Smit 1:56.90 2:03.75 Netherlands 1:56.901:59.282:15.08
6 François Courtès 1:54.00 2:07.76 France 1:54.002:13.812:15.47
7 Koen Wermer 2:11.97 2:21.80 Netherlands 2:28.522:11.972:24.91
8 Lars Vandenbergh 2:33.91 2:39.06 Belgium 2:33.912:45.362:37.90
9 Kai Jiptner 2:38.43 2:44.78 Germany 2:38.432:47.402:48.52
10 Mats Valk 2:45.53 2:56.22 Netherlands 3:05.502:45.532:57.63
11 Arnaud van Galen 2:44.88 3:06.57 Netherlands 3:32.713:02.132:44.88
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:42.34 3:56.68 Germany 3:48.944:18.773:42.34
13 Ron van Bruchem 3:40.52 4:09.24 Netherlands 4:07.974:39.243:40.52
14 Jens Diewald 4:10.93 4:28.67 Germany 4:52.694:10.934:22.40
15 Martijn Bakker 4:12.36 4:36.26 Netherlands 4:12.365:23.414:13.00
16 Ton Dennenbroek 6:20.28 6:38.22 Netherlands 6:57.556:36.846:20.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.94 6.44 NR Netherlands 7.5210.275.885.914.94
2 Ron van Bruchem 7.94 8.28 Netherlands 8.098.318.447.9423.04
3 Jens Diewald 7.05 8.35 NR Germany 8.449.057.057.5512.21
4 Mats Valk 7.93 9.16 Netherlands 7.939.1110.008.3812.83
5 Jacco Krijnen 7.25 11.07 Netherlands 7.2513.2510.6512.4710.08
6 Rama Temmink 8.20 11.68 Netherlands 10.1113.6311.9413.008.20
7 Kai Jiptner 8.84 12.08 Germany 10.0016.438.8411.5214.72
8 Laetitia Lemoine 11.59 12.65 France 12.0517.0212.8311.5913.06
9 Lars Vandenbergh 11.66 13.52 Belgium 15.9014.1513.3811.6613.03
10 Arnaud van Galen 9.40 16.42 Netherlands 17.8111.4320.4620.039.40
11 Olivier Polspoel 13.86 17.35 Belgium 13.8620.7814.5616.7121.88
12 Koen Wermer 10.31 17.93 Netherlands 10.3119.5919.8116.0518.15
13 Stefan Pochmann 11.09 17.96 Germany 20.5511.09DNF19.6613.66
14 Dick van Zalinge 13.38 18.89 Netherlands 13.3825.3314.7120.0621.90
15 Camiel Beentjes 14.91 19.13 Netherlands 16.4316.80DNF24.1514.91
16 Hanneke Rijks 17.94 21.32 Netherlands 17.9423.0622.6918.5022.77
17 François Courtès 17.85 21.77 France 20.9417.8522.8824.4921.48
18 Frank Provoost 17.94 22.58 Netherlands 17.9422.0020.9726.5324.78
19 Martijn Bakker 16.18 23.57 Netherlands 16.1828.2721.9423.7225.05
20 Anja Provoost 25.30 29.87 Netherlands 29.0541.3033.8325.3026.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 17.58 NR 30.88 Belgium 37.7726.5828.3037.7717.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 17.56 31.57 Netherlands 32.1322.7139.8817.5640.56
3 Kai Jiptner 30.86 39.85 Germany 45.3041.0050.7233.2530.86
4 Jimmy Coll 35.16 41.82 Belgium 2:25.2638.9237.9735.1648.58
5 François Courtès 35.83 52.59 France 1:32.9338.301:10.3849.0835.83
6 Arnaud van Galen 49.77 56.48 Netherlands 1:07.3354.8350.4049.771:04.22
7 Mats Valk 17.21 NR 59.73 Netherlands 45.6347.921:25.6517.21DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:04.27 1:19.62 Germany 1:49.561:19.691:34.811:04.361:04.27
9 Douwe Wermer 1:06.83 1:19.66 Netherlands 1:34.681:31.271:14.181:13.531:06.83
10 Jens Diewald 53.19 1:26.03 Germany 1:40.1153.191:12.111:25.88DNF
11 Laetitia Lemoine 1:00.43 1:33.77 France 1:53.561:19.131:28.612:13.081:00.43
12 Ron van Bruchem 56.94 1:35.00 Netherlands 1:55.341:01.212:00.931:48.4456.94
13 Maarten Smit 1:27.15 1:39.11 Netherlands 1:31.442:48.341:56.211:27.151:29.69
14 Hanneke Rijks 1:23.38 1:45.50 Netherlands 1:42.971:23.381:35.842:10.781:57.69
15 Olivier Polspoel 1:02.71 2:38.01 Belgium 3:18.801:02.712:12.402:51.022:50.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 22:11.00 Germany DNF22:11.00
2 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
2 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNF
1 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNF
1 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacco Krijnen 3/5 43:10 Netherlands 3/5 43:10
2 Stefan Pochmann 1/2 15:37 Germany 1/2 15:37
3 Arnaud van Galen 1/2 17:42 Netherlands 1/2 17:42
4 Sébastien Auroux 2/4 32:44 Germany 2/4 32:44
5 Kai Jiptner 5/10 41:09 Germany 5/10 41:09
6 Douwe Wermer DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNF
6 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.31 1.36 Germany 1.471.411.311.361.31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.12 1.37 Netherlands 1.121.152.041.161.81
3 Jacco Krijnen 1.28 1.39 Netherlands 1.441.281.341.381.83
4 Kai Jiptner 1.56 1.69 Germany 1.781.651.651.561.86
5 Jaap Scherphuis 1.69 1.72 Netherlands 1.711.751.691.801.71
6 Stefan Pochmann 1.52 2.13 Germany 1.942.442.021.522.56
7 Koen Wermer 1.78 2.15 Netherlands 1.781.802.842.382.27
8 Tom van der Zanden 1.77 2.26 Netherlands 1.831.774.533.031.93
9 Robin Kwant 1.94 2.47 Netherlands 5.002.942.281.942.19
10 Fabian Auroux 1.91 2.57 Germany 4.152.181.912.862.68
11 Laetitia Lemoine 1.90 2.62 France 3.722.682.971.902.22
12 Douwe Wermer 2.15 2.68 Netherlands 3.402.942.812.302.15
13 Frank Provoost 2.47 2.69 Netherlands 2.962.592.472.524.08
14 Arnaud van Galen 1.91 2.87 Netherlands 4.402.273.562.781.91
15 Mats Valk 1.71 3.19 Netherlands 1.711.844.163.58DNF
16 Ton Dennenbroek 2.94 3.85 Netherlands 2.943.643.717.094.20
17 Ron van Bruchem 2.75 3.94 Netherlands 3.433.474.9118.682.75
18 Lars Vandenbergh 3.72 4.54 Belgium 5.27DNF3.724.164.18
19 Jens Diewald 1.81 DNF Germany 1.81DNFDNFDNF6.15
20 Janine Graupner 2.52 DNF Germany DNFDNF2.523.054.06

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 4.09 4.46 Belgium 4.724.274.404.095.65
2 Laetitia Lemoine 4.21 4.68 France 4.634.555.064.864.21
3 Jaap Scherphuis 3.86 4.93 Netherlands 5.834.224.905.683.86
4 Arnaud van Galen 3.96 4.93 Netherlands 3.965.084.904.806.02
5 Stefan Pochmann 3.88 4.96 Germany 4.686.196.443.884.00
6 Douwe Wermer 4.63 5.93 Netherlands 6.816.945.445.534.63
7 Kai Jiptner 5.19 6.33 Germany 5.197.506.776.006.21
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.88 6.46 Germany 5.966.55DNF5.886.88
9 Erik Akkersdijk 3.77 6.78 Netherlands 3.774.78DNF10.594.96
10 Mats Valk 4.56 7.10 Netherlands 4.569.118.836.805.68
11 Koen Wermer 5.69 9.04 Netherlands 10.438.558.1510.965.69
12 Frank Provoost 6.65 9.53 Netherlands 6.657.9610.2516.3010.38