Bekasi Cube Days 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Bekasi, Jawa Barat, Indonesia
Venue

Bekasi Cyber Park

Address
Jl. KH. Noor Alie No. 177, Kayuringin Jaya, Bekasi Selatan, Kota Bekasi, Jawa Barat
Details

2nd floor (in front of Helios)

Organizers
Jaelani Kusuma and Muhammad Nazifka Rizqy
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Jaelani Kusuma (+62-896-5202-6296); Muhammad Nazifka Rizqy (+62-813-1084-0271)

Information

Pembayaran dilakukan melalui transfer bank dan on the spot (di tempat).
Untuk pembayaran melalui transfer bank bisa menghubungi Organizer.
Cek di tab registration fee untuk detailnya.


Payment will be done using bank transfer and on the spot system.
For bank transfer payments you can contact the Organizer.
check the Registration Fee tab for details.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rifa Octavian Himawan 8.66 9.11 Indonesia 8.759.788.908.669.67
2 Naufal Aqil Himawan 8.85 11.43 Indonesia 12.3011.5611.808.8510.93
3 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 11.08 11.66 Indonesia 13.1111.2711.0811.1412.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rifa Octavian Himawan 2.79 3.18 Indonesia 3.013.353.19DNF2.79
2 Parikesit 3.10 3.73 Indonesia DNF4.673.103.393.13
3 Hadyan Jade Santosa 3.44 3.74 Indonesia 3.713.444.033.495.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rifa Octavian Himawan 36.15 36.85 Indonesia 43.4536.1536.5137.2336.80
2 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 38.34 44.38 Indonesia 44.521:02.3338.3442.7045.93
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 41.02 45.81 Indonesia 41.4856.9752.2943.6541.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diki Saifuloh 57.68 DNF Indonesia 3:05.79DNF57.68
2 Hendra 1:20.15 DNF Indonesia DNF1:20.15DNF
3 Aldo Goni 2:03.14 DNF Indonesia 2:03.14DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rifa Octavian Himawan 16.45 19.09 Indonesia 18.5521.6020.3718.3416.45
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 18.27 19.48 Indonesia 23.9718.2720.5718.6719.19
3 Kim Simin 17.81 21.27 Republic of Korea 23.9917.8118.8820.9325.97

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Garuda Firmansyah 1:25.55 1:27.30 Indonesia 1:30.201:25.551:27.121:28.391:26.38
2 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 1:23.02 1:33.44 Indonesia 1:36.691:43.191:26.941:36.681:23.02
3 Rafhael Hernanto 1:42.75 1:50.00 Indonesia 1:52.801:55.191:42.751:47.581:49.61

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zahid Abdulkarim Almaghriby 4.45 5.73 Indonesia 4.455.965.365.886.75
2 Garuda Firmansyah 4.95 6.11 Indonesia 4.955.74DNF5.596.99
3 Willy Arizqi 5.01 6.27 Indonesia 5.905.01DNF5.257.66

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 3.43 3.92 Indonesia 3.433.475.514.054.23
2 Zaky Kurnia Falah 2.71 4.97 Indonesia 6.825.096.223.602.71
3 Parikesit 4.10 4.98 Indonesia 7.694.954.965.044.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Galih Arya Santosa 17.83 19.13 Indonesia 19.8317.8318.9319.6418.83
2 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 21.69 26.19 Indonesia 34.4925.5325.8027.2521.69
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 19.35 26.48 Indonesia 25.2628.86DNF25.3219.35

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 3/4 31:17 Indonesia 3/4 31:17