Beijing Winter Open 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.06 12.15 China 11.8813.1813.9711.3811.06
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.59 12.23 China 13.7511.6510.5912.5212.52
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 11.06 12.37 China 11.0613.1814.5312.3111.61
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.56 12.72 China 10.5613.3012.4712.9412.75
5 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 11.97 12.90 China 15.0013.5211.9712.3112.88
6 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.40 13.26 China 13.7511.4013.8815.6112.15
7 Guillain Potron 12.71 13.32 France 13.3612.7112.9113.6913.72
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 11.69 13.50 France 16.0212.0613.7514.6811.69
9 Hang Li (李航) 11.66 13.74 China 14.0513.2519.7211.6613.93
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 11.83 14.22 China 13.7729.6913.8115.0911.83
11 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 14.83 15.80 China 14.8316.6315.6915.0920.43
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.78 16.75 China 11.7815.0519.1618.4416.75
13 Bo Li (李博) 16.88 17.66 China 19.7517.4416.8818.2717.28

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.93 12.11 China 13.3810.9311.2813.4111.68
2 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.46 12.40 China 9.4612.3111.8014.3313.08
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.22 12.72 China 11.2211.7713.0614.2813.34
4 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 12.52 12.97 China 13.8312.5212.6812.6913.55
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.28 13.14 China 11.2812.2214.6617.1512.55
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.31 13.42 France 14.4313.2714.0212.9712.31
7 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 11.91 13.56 China 14.7713.0615.4312.8611.91
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.05 13.72 China 14.2713.5814.5813.3110.05
9 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.58 13.83 China 13.7514.2212.5816.6913.52
10 Hang Li (李航) 12.03 14.21 China 14.7813.3414.5229.8812.03
11 Weiqiang Wang (王伟强) 13.68 14.35 China 14.1514.4113.6814.5015.22
12 Guillain Potron 11.27 14.76 France 11.2714.9314.8114.8314.65
13 Bo Li (李博) 12.61 15.21 China 15.2214.5017.3512.6115.90
14 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 14.05 15.91 China 14.0518.0816.2516.7114.77
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.30 15.98 China 17.2816.1113.3019.5514.55
16 Xiaolong Hu (胡骁龙) 14.18 16.09 China 16.3314.1816.1518.5315.80
17 Chen Miao (苗琛) 12.29 16.66 China 16.9017.2517.5312.2915.84
18 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 15.59 17.37 China 15.5916.1919.5017.2518.66
19 Fan Yang (杨帆) 13.61 17.85 China 13.6118.5021.0519.3815.66
20 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 13.36 17.97 China 18.6920.3817.6917.5213.36
21 Xinzhi Liu (刘鑫之) 20.23 22.57 China 22.3423.4421.9320.2324.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.69 11.00 China 11.029.6911.3610.9611.02
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.03 11.83 China 13.2810.0310.7812.5212.18
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.06 12.17 China 11.4112.5612.5515.8010.06
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 9.51 12.21 China 11.879.5111.9513.8212.80
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.11 12.40 China 12.7813.2512.1112.1812.25
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.38 12.75 China 13.0811.4110.3814.2213.77
7 Hang Li (李航) 11.75 12.84 China 12.3111.7512.9416.0213.27
8 Guillain Potron 10.63 12.87 France 13.3611.8410.6313.4015.27
9 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 12.30 13.26 China 15.2712.4313.0214.3312.30
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 11.22 13.28 France 14.2111.2212.2514.2513.38
11 Liping Jia (贾立平) 11.28 13.65 China 13.8311.2814.2214.7512.91
12 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.84 13.65 China 12.4014.8811.8413.68DNF
13 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.71 13.75 China 14.3610.7113.6313.4314.19
14 Fan Yang (杨帆) 11.75 13.95 China 12.15DNF15.5914.1111.75
15 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.50 14.10 China 13.5014.0613.9015.3314.33
16 Weiqiang Wang (王伟强) 13.80 14.32 China 15.5514.0014.9714.0013.80
17 Chen Miao (苗琛) 12.78 14.44 China 12.7814.5815.3816.5613.36
18 Xiaolong Hu (胡骁龙) 12.96 15.08 China 14.1512.9614.6916.7216.41
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.56 15.62 China 16.9111.5617.5224.2812.44
20 Bo Li (李博) 14.06 15.73 China 16.8816.8414.1614.0616.18
21 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 15.63 16.27 China 17.6515.6316.3416.3616.11
22 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 14.41 16.56 China 16.4614.4114.8421.6918.38
23 Yi Song (宋毅) 13.21 16.96 China 16.8322.5913.2117.2616.78
24 Xinzhi Liu (刘鑫之) 16.11 17.14 China 16.6816.1117.4019.8817.34
25 Zhen He (贺臻) 19.05 20.26 China 21.0119.8819.0519.9022.02
26 Xi Bao (包曦) 18.97 20.93 China 27.3420.2119.5823.0018.97
27 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 19.16 20.98 China 23.5819.1619.3026.8320.06
28 Hang Lan (兰航) 19.50 22.60 China 22.4319.5021.7423.6229.98
29 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 18.84 22.73 China 24.0018.8423.7720.4124.78
30 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 21.96 22.97 China 23.0221.9631.9122.9422.94
31 Xinjue Zhang (张欣珏) 18.21 23.04 China 29.6819.8025.6523.6818.21
32 Kai Yang (杨凯) 18.44 23.83 China 22.5518.4425.9024.8424.11
33 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 15.86 23.92 China 23.9315.8627.2125.2522.58
34 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 16.77 24.88 China 20.5616.7735.7534.3319.75
35 Hengzhe Zhao (赵恒哲) 19.45 25.58 China DNF28.3626.2819.4522.10
36 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 18.38 26.38 China 25.7218.3826.6926.7227.06
37 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 18.72 26.68 China 18.7227.1331.4023.3129.61
38 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 23.68 26.84 China 28.4723.6825.8634.3426.19
39 Xiao Yang (杨潇) 20.81 27.45 China 27.8032.7220.8121.8434.52
40 Yang Tang (唐阳) 22.30 28.13 China 32.1522.3026.3125.931:13.96
41 Yuekun Feng (冯悦琨) 30.68 33.06 China 38.7233.4332.5633.1830.68
42 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 33.02 37.33 China 42.1333.0936.9341.9733.02
43 Xisong Li (李西松) 30.56 39.45 China 36.7132.211:17.6349.4430.56
44 Mingcong Cao (曹明聪) 34.77 40.40 China 43.1139.9134.7742.6838.61
45 Yuehao Dang (党跃豪) 27.16 42.51 China DNF29.4427.161:06.5631.52
46 Kaichen Jin (金楷晨) 35.78 45.03 China 48.3451.9435.7844.0242.72
47 Xiaoyue Zhu (朱晓玥) 42.18 47.06 China 42.1842.3046.9658.9151.91
48 Yichen Lu (卢弈辰) 38.80 49.15 China 52.6938.8047.861:04.9346.91
49 Zhinan Zhou (周之楠) 48.44 49.37 China 52.2248.8149.5048.4449.81
50 Wan Wei (韦琬) 43.86 51.10 China 56.2850.4346.581:01.8343.86
51 Shangyu Zhang (张尚禹) 38.88 51.59 China DNF44.0054.5956.1938.88
52 Yingjun Shen (申英君) 45.59 51.66 China 49.1145.5954.3451.5255.68
53 Dingxin Tao (陶鼎新) 40.00 52.44 China 54.1540.0049.1854.4354.00
54 Tianyi Jiang (姜天翌) 53.25 55.64 China 53.25DNF55.5655.7755.59
55 Rui Yu (于睿) 45.02 55.77 China 59.1645.02DNF56.6851.47
56 Zihan Zhu (朱子菡) 43.52 55.82 China 1:02.8443.5257.1648.131:02.16
57 Zichu Zhou (周子出) 38.15 56.91 China 1:00.6138.151:02.831:03.7847.30
58 Jiajiang Yang (杨家将) 44.15 1:00.51 China 1:00.1649.6944.151:11.69DNF
59 Yunping Zhang (张允平) 44.38 1:01.34 China 1:18.0944.3848.521:10.941:04.56
60 Hui Cui (崔晖) 55.41 1:04.36 China 1:16.9155.411:24.3459.0957.08
61 Simo Chen (陈思漠) 45.13 1:07.56 China 1:03.4759.061:20.161:24.7545.13
62 Jiance Gao (高健策) 1:00.19 1:10.25 China 1:03.781:23.46DNF1:03.521:00.19
63 Zhaoyang Lu (卢朝阳) 1:06.25 1:15.54 China 1:18.361:08.971:31.551:19.281:06.25
64 Zhenghua Xu (徐峥华) 1:08.13 1:17.38 China 1:48.471:24.281:10.161:17.691:08.13
65 Boyuan Feng (冯博远) 52.05 1:19.13 China DNF1:19.8152.051:02.461:35.11
66 Zihan Nan (南子涵) 1:13.06 1:31.38 China 1:21.861:13.06DNF1:41.361:30.93
67 Bohan Zhang (张柏涵) 1:07.40 1:32.67 China 1:33.441:07.401:30.061:42.001:34.50
68 Zihan Zhao (赵子涵) 1:42.05 DNF China DNFDNF1:43.561:45.551:42.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1.71 2.57 China 2.782.472.461.71DNF
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.41 2.63 China 2.752.412.612.722.56
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.72 3.84 China 3.932.724.183.414.31
4 Hang Li (李航) 4.34 5.00 China 4.966.565.284.344.77
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.75 5.60 China 6.504.755.814.936.06
6 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4.13 5.76 China 7.974.136.534.616.15
7 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 5.65 5.89 China 5.945.785.945.656.63
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5.08 6.36 France 5.085.305.638.188.16
9 Chen Miao (苗琛) 5.07 6.45 China 6.085.077.01DNF6.25
10 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 5.81 6.46 China 5.817.116.385.887.50
11 Bo Li (李博) 6.28 7.36 China 9.717.366.816.287.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.59 2.84 China 2.752.912.932.592.86
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1.81 3.78 China 1.812.974.185.644.19
3 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.47 4.10 China 5.694.903.473.713.69
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.84 4.11 China 3.963.844.403.964.65
5 Liping Jia (贾立平) 3.77 5.03 China 5.103.775.726.314.27
6 Hang Li (李航) 4.68 5.25 China 5.404.964.686.385.40
7 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4.61 5.32 China 4.805.666.715.504.61
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 4.81 6.04 France 4.817.275.4410.475.40
9 Chen Miao (苗琛) 5.47 6.19 China 5.62DNF5.476.376.57
10 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.17 6.35 China 5.126.544.177.3811.45
11 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 5.36 6.40 China 7.916.255.695.367.27
12 Bo Li (李博) 4.55 6.52 China 4.558.447.405.716.44
13 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 5.18 6.65 China 5.185.788.507.117.05
14 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 4.86 6.93 China 4.866.687.466.65DNF
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.27 7.36 China 5.445.2712.5510.136.52
16 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 5.43 7.95 China 7.0210.695.438.658.19
17 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 6.13 8.13 China 6.137.979.697.069.37
18 Hengzhe Zhao (赵恒哲) 7.00 8.13 China 7.008.159.868.587.65
19 Xiaolong Hu (胡骁龙) 6.58 8.41 China 7.479.006.5810.348.75
20 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 4.86 9.09 China 4.8610.507.719.619.96
21 Kai Yang (杨凯) 5.96 9.13 China 5.967.056.0014.3417.94
22 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 6.41 9.62 China 6.4111.368.2510.4310.18
23 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 5.33 10.70 China 9.5812.3310.185.3320.30
24 Xi Bao (包曦) 7.68 11.58 China 7.6811.4710.63DNF12.63
25 Yuekun Feng (冯悦琨) 9.41 12.09 China 12.569.4117.0212.2711.44
26 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 5.40 12.64 China 5.4012.9713.5015.3111.46
27 Xinjue Zhang (张欣珏) 12.25 15.37 China 14.6818.2312.2513.2718.15
28 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 7.97 17.01 China 7.97DNF26.7212.1912.13
29 Dingxin Tao (陶鼎新) 16.30 28.30 China 18.5616.30DNF39.4026.93
30 Yuehao Dang (党跃豪) 12.40 DNF China 12.97DNFDNF12.4013.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.47 43.46 China 42.5345.9141.9434.4746.86
2 Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.99 43.56 China 46.6242.2739.9951.2641.79
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 44.88 47.10 China 48.3044.881:18.9345.6647.34
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 45.66 48.11 China 45.6649.3146.751:01.6548.27
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 46.65 48.68 China 48.4356.1348.0549.5546.65
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 45.21 52.76 China 52.9753.7151.9353.3845.21
7 Bo Li (李博) 52.19 59.14 China 1:00.7754.941:01.7152.191:13.18
8 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 56.93 1:02.40 China 56.931:01.681:10.691:00.181:05.34
9 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:13.28 1:22.93 China 1:27.531:13.281:38.501:25.861:15.40

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 40.27 46.84 China 51.3040.2746.3649.6544.50
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 39.30 50.19 China 58.9052.9039.3047.0250.66
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 46.34 50.31 China 54.1346.3447.1950.4753.28
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 41.83 50.50 China 56.652:17.5847.3647.5041.83
5 Liping Jia (贾立平) 47.94 52.03 China 51.7149.6947.9454.6856.93
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 56.53 59.07 China 1:03.781:00.091:00.1556.5356.97
7 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 1:00.00 1:03.99 China 1:01.841:00.001:08.631:04.411:05.72
8 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 47.69 1:10.95 China 1:50.7247.691:19.5356.281:17.03
9 Bo Li (李博) 1:01.88 1:13.19 China 1:01.881:08.581:20.021:10.971:27.00
10 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:12.03 1:14.71 China 1:12.941:12.031:14.961:16.221:25.96
11 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 1:21.75 1:23.79 China 1:23.831:25.461:42.031:21.751:22.09
12 Kai Yang (杨凯) 1:30.91 China 1:30.91DNF
13 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:59.66 China 1:59.662:10.97
14 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 2:27.56 China 2:27.56DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:16.19 1:20.06 China 1:18.841:26.361:16.961:16.191:24.38
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:23.55 1:32.04 China 1:39.881:23.551:29.941:27.561:38.63
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:29.58 1:32.98 China 1:29.581:30.221:35.391:33.341:39.58
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:29.03 1:39.51 France 1:41.301:38.281:29.031:38.941:49.65
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:32.02 1:42.71 China 1:42.581:39.501:50.091:46.061:32.02
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:35.40 1:43.90 China 1:35.401:47.501:40.691:58.961:43.52
7 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:38.34 1:51.31 China 1:54.191:56.161:52.801:46.941:38.34

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:26.02 1:28.57 China 1:30.331:26.021:31.341:28.341:27.03
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:23.66 1:30.80 China 1:35.521:23.661:28.931:27.96DNF
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:22.67 1:37.31 China 1:48.021:32.691:39.771:22.671:39.46
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:33.78 1:40.87 China 1:42.401:34.221:33.781:46.001:52.83
5 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:37.46 1:43.37 China 1:39.281:51.131:37.461:44.631:46.21
6 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:40.03 1:45.35 France 1:40.032:13.301:47.611:41.881:46.55
7 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:42.06 1:55.39 China 1:51.651:45.061:42.062:12.332:09.47
8 Liping Jia (贾立平) 1:47.02 1:57.23 China 2:01.721:55.781:54.191:47.022:03.13
9 Kai Yang (杨凯) 2:07.13 2:19.35 China 2:36.912:07.132:58.002:09.502:11.65
10 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 2:28.13 2:39.29 China 2:46.182:28.132:39.282:32.412:47.55
11 Chen Miao (苗琛) 2:40.56 China 2:42.802:40.56

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.40 2:54.70 China 2:59.093:02.612:42.40
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 3:12.34 3:17.75 China 3:16.863:12.343:24.05
3 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:19.78 3:24.84 France 3:25.523:29.213:19.78
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 3:22.90 3:27.34 China 3:22.903:25.503:33.61
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 3:39.36 3:45.01 China 3:39.363:47.833:47.83
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3:32.13 3:45.39 China 3:32.133:56.283:47.75
7 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 4:18.40 4:36.98 China 4:35.224:18.404:57.33
8 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 4:41.78 4:47.33 China 4:49.384:41.784:50.83
9 Kai Yang (杨凯) 4:30.13 DNF China 5:07.254:30.13DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:39.52 3:52.82 China 4:01.963:39.523:56.97
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4:24.53 4:38.62 China 4:43.884:47.444:24.53
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4:45.56 5:03.47 China 5:02.905:21.944:45.56
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5:09.90 5:20.80 France 5:30.885:09.905:21.63
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 5:37.09 5:52.07 China 6:05.115:54.025:37.09
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5:49.13 5:53.96 China 5:57.815:54.935:49.13
7 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 7:21.00 China 7:21.00
8 Zhongguang Que (阙忠光) 7:37.08 China 7:37.08
9 Kai Yang (杨凯) 8:03.94 China 8:03.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 34.69 DNF China 34.69DNFDNF
2 Yi Song (宋毅) 1:57.09 DNF China DNF1:57.09DNF
3 Guillain Potron 1:59.11 DNF France DNF1:59.11DNF
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 3:00.61 DNF China DNFDNF3:00.61
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:08.83 DNF China DNF3:17.283:08.83
6 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 1:25.56 DNF China DNFDNF1:25.56
2 Yi Song (宋毅) 1:40.11 DNF China DNF1:40.11DNF
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:31.81 DNF China DNF2:58.882:31.81
4 Guillain Potron 2:45.05 DNF France 2:45.05DNFDNF
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:25.59 DNF China 3:57.773:25.59DNF
6 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 5:33.83 DNF China 5:33.83DNFDNF
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Chen Miao (苗琛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 28 China 2830
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29 China DNF29
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 35 China 35DNF
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 36 China DNS36
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 43 China 43DNS
5 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 43 China 43DNS
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 45 China 45DNS
8 Zhongguang Que (阙忠光) 52 China 52DNS
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 55 China 55DNS
10 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 56 China 56DNS
11 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 58 China 58DNS
12 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 62 China DNF62
13 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) DNF China DNFDNS
13 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) DNF China DNFDNS
13 Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF China DNFDNF
13 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) DNF China DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 19.21 20.13 China 19.2119.4620.7721.0320.15
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 16.21 21.27 China 23.6316.2121.9420.9720.90
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 19.83 21.30 China 24.4119.8320.2822.3421.28
4 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 18.13 22.20 France 25.9332.1819.6618.1321.00
5 Hang Li (李航) 23.56 25.80 China 27.7124.3026.8123.5626.30
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 24.44 26.20 China 25.2127.0626.3335.2724.44
7 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 24.52 26.48 China 43.4626.6126.1526.6824.52
8 Guillain Potron 24.30 29.17 France 32.5529.2825.8332.4024.30
9 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 23.65 29.26 China 29.3425.5232.9334.5023.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 13.25 19.60 China 17.8120.3420.6613.2522.00
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.28 20.73 China 22.3824.8619.8415.2819.98
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 15.61 21.36 China 20.4421.6827.4715.6121.97
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 17.61 21.57 China 19.7218.5035.4126.5017.61
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 18.68 22.97 China 24.3822.8624.5918.6821.68
6 Hang Li (李航) 18.84 24.85 China 24.3423.0827.1329.0818.84
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 20.34 25.69 France 25.8324.9726.2720.3429.81
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 18.38 25.94 China 32.8423.8329.3318.3824.65
9 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 21.11 27.17 China 24.1830.4028.7821.1128.56
10 Guillain Potron 17.68 28.38 France 32.4723.5529.1117.68DNF
11 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 27.39 28.99 China 31.7827.3928.5729.2629.14
12 Zhen He (贺臻) 26.27 29.48 China 35.5231.9428.1328.3826.27
13 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 21.81 31.09 China 27.0933.6132.5840.8021.81
14 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 25.97 31.94 China 29.7825.9735.1932.8133.22
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.33 33.77 China 30.3332.4036.5832.3450.19
16 Xiaolong Hu (胡骁龙) 26.91 35.97 China 34.9726.9138.1334.8038.27
17 Bo Li (李博) 27.11 39.01 China 42.3627.1144.5834.1340.55
18 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 33.06 39.45 China 40.4433.0642.8440.0237.90
19 Xiaowei Wang (王小威) 34.41 41.40 China 41.3141.3034.4141.5845.81
20 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 31.96 41.42 China 42.3031.9635.6149.1546.34
21 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 40.15 47.52 China 44.661:10.4054.5940.1543.31
22 Hengzhe Zhao (赵恒哲) 42.69 48.52 China 42.69DNF46.5544.9754.05
23 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 45.16 49.47 China 49.9450.5953.7147.8845.16
24 Xi Bao (包曦) 39.68 51.08 China 43.9355.9753.3339.6856.28
25 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 51.73 59.92 China 1:12.1353.9053.72DNF51.73
26 Kai Yang (杨凯) 42.78 1:01.77 China 42.78DNF59.7356.101:09.49
27 Yang Tang (唐阳) 55.83 1:02.83 China 56.551:09.41DNF1:02.5355.83
28 Pingxin Du (杜平心) 1:22.86 China 1:25.531:22.86
29 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1:30.90 China 1:30.90DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:38.30 1:50.98 China 2:11.191:38.301:43.44
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:02.83 2:25.37 China 2:42.212:02.832:31.08
3 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF France DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16.84 20.24 China 22.7516.8419.3018.6623.31
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 15.00 24.53 China 15.0023.6618.0831.86DNF
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 27.83 34.99 China 27.8343.0530.5638.9035.50
4 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 49.25 China 49.2558.46

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:10.86 1:17.56 China 1:18.711:10.861:21.411:20.711:13.25
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:19.11 1:27.10 China 1:19.111:30.751:22.711:34.281:27.84
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:26.06 1:35.30 China 1:39.191:36.461:30.251:26.061:41.22
4 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:32.47 1:41.96 China 1:32.471:34.401:45.111:48.471:46.36
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:34.02 1:43.76 China 1:45.651:44.561:34.021:49.281:41.08
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:51.00 1:55.86 China 1:52.031:51.002:02.032:18.941:53.53
7 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:34.44 1:59.07 China 1:34.442:23.061:44.061:50.093:04.90
8 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 1:55.78 2:13.13 China 2:17.531:55.782:26.412:12.362:09.50
9 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:14.46 2:20.59 China 2:24.082:19.562:18.662:14.462:23.54
10 Kai Yang (杨凯) 3:57.55 China DNF3:57.55

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.65 6.62 China 6.726.586.565.659.97
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 6.90 8.45 China 13.117.907.3310.116.90
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 7.82 9.59 China 7.829.849.1112.189.83
4 Fan Yang (杨帆) 7.75 10.94 China 12.8313.417.7510.219.77
5 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 9.69 11.66 China 9.6912.5310.5815.3111.87
6 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 9.09 12.05 China 10.5613.9314.1811.659.09

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.93 7.39 China 6.158.669.095.937.36
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5.59 8.81 China 5.5911.155.9316.409.34
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 7.65 9.25 China 10.5926.227.658.658.50
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 6.69 9.75 China 38.639.316.6910.369.58
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 8.50 9.75 China 8.5010.5310.728.6310.09
6 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 8.55 9.92 China 8.5515.0810.009.3010.46
7 Chen Miao (苗琛) 6.55 10.84 China 11.6811.816.559.6111.22
8 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 8.36 12.51 China 8.3612.6110.3016.3014.63
9 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 9.93 13.00 China 14.9118.009.9314.0510.05
10 Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) 11.11 15.24 China 18.4418.1911.1112.7114.81
11 Ling Qin (秦岭) 13.75 18.43 China 31.9615.8113.7516.9022.58
12 Xintao Tan (谭新涛) 13.03 19.08 China 13.0325.0515.2729.4016.91
13 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 16.02 21.18 China 30.5616.0220.4322.6520.47
14 Kai Yang (杨凯) 17.30 22.95 China 18.3929.5620.90DNF17.30
15 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 32.06 China 43.7532.06

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 25.80 29.25 China 25.8036.6130.1630.7126.88
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 25.90 32.88 China 35.3137.5931.1532.1825.90
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 34.86 40.02 China 40.0239.1945.5834.8640.86
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 43.08 1:00.24 China 1:40.1152.811:24.5843.3343.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 DNF China 5:20.25DNF4:43.00
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 7:17.40 DNF China DNFDNF7:17.40
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11:56.00 DNF China DNFDNF11:56.00
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 40:25.00 DNF China 40:25.00DNSDNS
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
2 Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 10/13 50:31 China 10/13 50:31
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 11/16 59:55 China 11/16 59:55
3 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1/2 9:48 China 1/2 9:48
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF China DNF