Beijing Winter Open 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.06 12.15 China 11.8813.1813.9711.3811.06
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.59 12.23 China 13.7511.6510.5912.5212.52
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 11.06 12.37 China 11.0613.1814.5312.3111.61

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1.71 2.57 China 2.782.472.461.71DNF
2 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.41 2.63 China 2.752.412.612.722.56
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.72 3.84 China 3.932.724.183.414.31

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.47 43.46 China 42.5345.9141.9434.4746.86
2 Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.99 43.56 China 46.6242.2739.9951.2641.79
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 44.88 47.10 China 48.3044.881:18.9345.6647.34

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:16.19 1:20.06 China 1:18.841:26.361:16.961:16.191:24.38
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:23.55 1:32.04 China 1:39.881:23.551:29.941:27.561:38.63
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:29.58 1:32.98 China 1:29.581:30.221:35.391:33.341:39.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.40 2:54.70 China 2:59.093:02.612:42.40
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 3:12.34 3:17.75 China 3:16.863:12.343:24.05
3 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:19.78 3:24.84 France 3:25.523:29.213:19.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:39.52 3:52.82 China 4:01.963:39.523:56.97
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 4:24.53 4:38.62 China 4:43.884:47.444:24.53
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4:45.56 5:03.47 China 5:02.905:21.944:45.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 34.69 DNF China 34.69DNFDNF
2 Yi Song (宋毅) 1:57.09 DNF China DNF1:57.09DNF
3 Guillain Potron 1:59.11 DNF France DNF1:59.11DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 28 China 2830
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29 China DNF29
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 35 China 35DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 19.21 20.13 China 19.2119.4620.7721.0320.15
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 16.21 21.27 China 23.6316.2121.9420.9720.90
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 19.83 21.30 China 24.4119.8320.2822.3421.28

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:38.30 1:50.98 China 2:11.191:38.301:43.44
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:02.83 2:25.37 China 2:42.212:02.832:31.08

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16.84 20.24 China 22.7516.8419.3018.6623.31
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 15.00 24.53 China 15.0023.6618.0831.86DNF
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 27.83 34.99 China 27.8343.0530.5638.9035.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:10.86 1:17.56 China 1:18.711:10.861:21.411:20.711:13.25
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:19.11 1:27.10 China 1:19.111:30.751:22.711:34.281:27.84
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:26.06 1:35.30 China 1:39.191:36.461:30.251:26.061:41.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.65 6.62 China 6.726.586.565.659.97
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 6.90 8.45 China 13.117.907.3310.116.90
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 7.82 9.59 China 7.829.849.1112.189.83

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 25.80 29.25 China 25.8036.6130.1630.7126.88
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 25.90 32.88 China 35.3137.5931.1532.1825.90
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 34.86 40.02 China 40.0239.1945.5834.8640.86

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 4:43.00 DNF China 5:20.25DNF4:43.00
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 7:17.40 DNF China DNFDNF7:17.40
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11:56.00 DNF China DNFDNF11:56.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 40:25.00 DNF China 40:25.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 10/13 50:31 China 10/13 50:31
2 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 11/16 59:55 China 11/16 59:55
3 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1/2 9:48 China 1/2 9:48