Beijing Autumn 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hang Li (李航) 9.79 12.78 China 12.4512.609.7913.5613.29
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 12.54 12.89 China 13.1714.4512.8012.7012.54
3 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.69 13.08 China 11.8616.1113.9913.3911.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.23 4.11 China 4.734.484.553.293.23
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.88 4.46 China 4.243.883.995.146.66
3 Hang Li (李航) 3.94 4.85 China 5.284.825.273.944.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 46.79 51.01 China 46.791:13.5049.5247.0256.48
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 49.24 52.38 China 56.6452.1254.7850.2549.24
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 52.55 56.47 China 52.5555.421:00.431:02.1853.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.74 DNF China 36.74DNFDNF
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:37.07 DNF China DNFDNF1:37.07
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:56.97 DNF China 1:56.973:42.68DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 16.44 18.57 China 18.4936.2217.9016.4419.33
2 Hang Li (李航) 19.67 20.22 China 22.9620.3720.2820.0219.67
3 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 18.12 21.63 China 22.5218.1222.4520.1722.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:09.76 1:13.98 China 1:11.771:19.511:17.171:13.001:09.76
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 1:21.65 1:33.41 China 1:48.291:42.801:21.651:30.041:27.38
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:36.13 1:42.23 China 1:40.971:44.75DNF1:36.131:40.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.03 6.94 China 8.085.926.83DNF3.03
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 7.37 9.12 China 9.2715.499.037.379.07
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.28 9.95 China 8.609.548.2811.71DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 5.14 7.50 China 8.005.145.8310.808.67
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 9.74 11.26 China 11.7415.2910.339.7411.72
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 10.96 12.13 China 12.8510.9611.7012.5612.14