Beijing Autumn 2014


Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hang Li (李航) 9.79 12.78 China 12.4512.609.7913.5613.29
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 12.54 12.89 China 13.1714.4512.8012.7012.54
3 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.69 13.08 China 11.8616.1113.9913.3911.69
4 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 12.65 13.65 China 12.8914.4315.1712.6513.62
5 Meng Wang (王猛) 11.99 13.70 China 15.7913.2211.9913.3614.52
6 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.89 13.82 China 13.9016.9613.5014.0610.89
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 12.82 13.96 China 14.2114.3912.8213.3814.28
8 Lingfeng Cai (蔡凌峰) 13.64 15.05 China 13.64DNF17.2213.7514.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.10 11.61 China 11.5614.1710.8812.3910.10
2 Hang Li (李航) 10.99 11.86 China 11.5410.9914.8312.6511.39
3 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.33 12.04 China 10.3312.2025.3113.1910.72
4 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.32 12.08 China 11.8310.3212.6113.8911.79
5 Meng Wang (王猛) 11.09 12.34 China 12.4713.7611.5313.0311.09
6 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 10.87 12.41 China 10.8712.0112.3014.4812.92
7 Lingfeng Cai (蔡凌峰) 11.00 12.92 China 11.6613.1313.9616.5911.00
8 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.76 14.20 China 13.7614.4313.9314.3114.36
9 Zebang Li (李泽邦) 12.27 14.24 China 12.8912.2715.2714.6715.17
10 Hao Xu (徐豪) 13.69 14.81 China 15.2813.6914.8317.6314.32
11 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 14.49 15.30 China 14.4918.0114.9515.7815.17
12 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 13.73 16.18 China 13.7314.4918.2616.4217.64
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.65 16.74 China 17.6518.7913.6515.3717.20
14 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 13.08 17.83 China 17.7718.9713.0819.3816.74
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.72 18.40 China 14.7216.1019.8219.2831.43
16 Lei Han (韩磊) 17.29 18.53 China 18.7320.5118.0918.7817.29
17 Guang Zhao (赵广) 17.07 18.88 China 17.0720.6721.1417.3618.60
18 Wu Xia (夏武) 17.89 19.80 China 19.9019.7919.7121.6217.89
19 Weitong Zhou (周卫彤) 18.83 20.17 China 23.1418.8319.7519.8020.95

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Meng Wang (王猛) 10.77 11.34 China 11.0711.4913.2911.4710.77
2 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.82 11.81 China 10.8211.3712.4011.6712.42
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 10.43 12.01 China 10.7914.9811.0114.2210.43
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 10.78 12.13 China 11.5618.4210.7811.4013.42
5 Hang Li (李航) 11.06 12.62 China 13.9711.0614.7412.4511.43
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 11.73 14.22 China 14.3418.6712.5615.7511.73
7 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 13.75 14.27 China 14.4617.8614.3313.7514.03
8 Lingfeng Cai (蔡凌峰) 12.73 14.53 China 12.7316.3013.8914.9614.74
9 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.28 14.58 China 14.8216.1313.2815.3413.57
10 Zebang Li (李泽邦) 11.62 14.73 China 11.6216.5413.5714.08DNF
11 Hao Xu (徐豪) 14.26 15.20 China 16.8917.2814.3214.2614.38
12 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 15.30 17.40 China 17.3415.3015.6221.6819.25
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.39 17.51 China 14.3918.6816.8118.0917.63
14 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 14.62 18.10 China 14.6215.1829.0221.6917.44
15 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 14.86 18.36 China 16.6314.8625.1822.3316.13
16 Guang Zhao (赵广) 17.33 18.49 China 20.7518.5817.3319.4917.41
17 Wu Xia (夏武) 16.98 18.81 China 16.9819.9520.0518.3118.18
18 Lei Han (韩磊) 17.18 19.51 China 18.2428.1323.0017.1817.28
19 Weitong Zhou (周卫彤) 17.33 19.81 China 20.4121.9118.8117.3320.22
20 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 16.38 20.16 China 20.7819.1616.38DNF20.54
21 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 17.23 20.48 China 22.3017.2323.5817.5221.61
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 17.75 21.58 China 17.7522.6319.3322.79DNF
23 George Wu (吴尚儒) 19.51 21.92 United States 21.2022.1623.8019.5122.41
24 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 16.90 22.06 China 25.3519.6616.9022.3024.21
25 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 19.29 22.62 China 22.0919.2922.8222.9627.96
26 Mengze Cen (岑梦泽) 17.90 23.40 China 23.5333.0317.9025.6321.05
27 Shilong Li (李世龙) 17.06 23.41 China 17.0626.8121.4729.0521.95
28 Bin Wang (王斌) 18.19 24.78 China 18.1926.6928.4519.1928.86
29 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 19.24 26.67 China 22.4734.1419.2423.411:16.56
30 Yandong Li (李燕东) 25.21 30.04 China 25.2132.8752.7027.0230.22
31 Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉) 24.73 30.30 China 24.7333.7031.3428.4931.08
32 Yixiao Feng (冯一肖) 26.90 31.12 China 26.9028.5635.9334.6130.20
33 Xisong Li (李西松) 30.63 35.08 China 38.3730.6331.0335.8341.36
34 Mei Wu (吴梅) 30.15 36.77 China 30.1538.7833.8446.6537.70
35 Tianxing Chen (陈天行) 1:25.10 1:50.07 China 1:58.581:25.101:40.802:13.791:50.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.23 4.11 China 4.734.484.553.293.23
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.88 4.46 China 4.243.883.995.146.66
3 Hang Li (李航) 3.94 4.85 China 5.284.825.273.944.46
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.56 4.93 China 4.906.215.244.654.56
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.32 5.39 China 4.896.974.324.336.96
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 4.62 5.60 China 4.844.6220.814.717.25
7 Lingfeng Cai (蔡凌峰) 4.71 5.93 China 6.637.695.014.716.14
8 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.90 6.11 China 6.9611.894.905.855.51
9 Wu Xia (夏武) 4.90 6.19 China 6.415.537.454.906.63
10 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 5.46 6.29 China 5.465.977.255.667.28
11 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 4.89 7.59 China 9.506.118.044.898.62

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.05 3.32 China 3.293.633.223.053.45
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.71 5.08 China 5.435.006.054.814.71
3 Hang Li (李航) 3.57 5.33 China 5.555.883.576.844.55
4 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 3.95 5.71 China 6.416.224.823.956.10
5 Hao Xu (徐豪) 4.58 5.95 China 6.685.714.585.456.89
6 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.40 6.01 China 8.123.405.525.337.18
7 Meng Wang (王猛) 4.90 6.07 China 12.605.215.934.907.06
8 Lingfeng Cai (蔡凌峰) 5.36 6.13 China 7.535.855.365.477.06
9 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 5.68 6.31 China 6.358.255.686.795.79
10 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.88 6.39 China 7.596.184.885.4111.73
11 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 5.41 6.75 China 9.577.027.405.415.82
12 Wu Xia (夏武) 5.64 6.88 China 8.155.648.285.916.59
13 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.60 7.00 China 6.345.608.338.846.32
14 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 5.75 7.11 China 9.456.708.495.756.14
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.94 7.59 China 9.945.946.00DNF6.84
16 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 4.89 7.74 China 8.668.347.104.897.77
17 Shilong Li (李世龙) 6.32 8.18 China 9.649.856.956.327.94
18 George Wu (吴尚儒) 6.74 8.30 United States 6.748.988.057.889.29
19 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 3.84 8.33 China 9.659.236.873.848.90
20 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 6.95 9.52 China 8.326.9522.328.6411.59
21 Yixiao Feng (冯一肖) 7.98 10.07 China 10.808.7910.627.98DNF
22 Lei Han (韩磊) 7.91 10.08 China 10.0211.3715.557.918.86
23 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.24 13.62 China 12.4314.7212.2413.7115.94
24 Xisong Li (李西松) 8.74 19.40 China 16.22DNF18.8023.198.74
25 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 46.79 51.01 China 46.791:13.5049.5247.0256.48
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 49.24 52.38 China 56.6452.1254.7850.2549.24
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 52.55 56.47 China 52.5555.421:00.431:02.1853.55
4 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 48.19 56.48 China 48.1956.4458.4556.5356.46
5 Hao Xu (徐豪) 51.45 58.82 China 54.741:07.591:02.3359.3851.45
6 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 53.55 59.02 China 1:06.491:05.4855.4353.5556.14

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 39.92 47.09 China 50.1139.9243.9447.2153.15
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 43.30 48.15 China 51.6943.3044.2648.5951.59
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 49.74 52.04 China 49.7453.2353.0250.8052.30
4 Hao Xu (徐豪) 48.55 56.95 China 1:00.4152.9948.551:01.7757.45
5 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 46.52 57.80 China 55.701:12.2146.5258.3359.38
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 49.72 59.18 China 1:02.771:05.1149.7256.3858.38
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 57.38 59.96 China 57.3858.751:20.1558.901:02.24
8 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 59.11 1:03.14 China 1:00.581:03.731:05.1059.111:09.99
9 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 55.38 1:07.30 China 1:18.921:04.781:06.2055.381:10.92
10 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 1:08.30 1:15.22 China 1:24.671:15.791:12.791:17.091:08.30
11 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 1:11.66 1:16.18 China 1:16.001:17.131:11.661:23.321:15.40
12 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:14.10 1:23.64 China 1:14.10DNF1:24.001:28.671:18.24
13 Shilong Li (李世龙) 1:14.02 1:25.02 China 1:26.031:30.891:32.191:14.021:18.13
14 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 1:19.04 1:25.53 China 1:21.141:39.241:19.041:33.921:21.52
15 Wu Xia (夏武) 1:22.69 1:28.66 China 1:31.681:25.281:34.501:22.691:29.03
16 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 1:22.76 1:34.74 China 1:22.761:29.871:41.721:43.351:32.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.74 DNF China 36.74DNFDNF
2 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1:37.07 DNF China DNFDNF1:37.07
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:56.97 DNF China 1:56.973:42.68DNF
4 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 3:52.37 DNF China 3:58.393:52.37DNF
5 Shanghui Pang (庞尚辉) 4:50.43 DNF China 4:50.43DNF8:52.96
6 Wu Xia (夏武) 5:11.18 DNF China 5:11.18DNFDNF
7 Lei Han (韩磊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 16.44 18.57 China 18.4936.2217.9016.4419.33
2 Hang Li (李航) 19.67 20.22 China 22.9620.3720.2820.0219.67
3 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 18.12 21.63 China 22.5218.1222.4520.1722.28
4 Zebang Li (李泽邦) 19.16 21.93 China 24.2819.1620.8720.6324.96
5 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 23.19 27.21 China 26.1229.5826.5623.1928.96
6 Hao Xu (徐豪) 22.43 29.90 China 40.7422.4324.8140.1524.75

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 19.31 21.22 China 30.1419.6819.3123.3220.66
2 Hang Li (李航) 20.52 21.68 China 20.5222.7721.5720.6925.67
3 Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 20.28 23.88 China 22.85DNF20.2826.5922.19
4 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 22.43 25.03 China 23.0722.4323.7428.29DNF
5 Hao Xu (徐豪) 21.12 25.06 China 27.4421.5526.2327.3921.12
6 Zebang Li (李泽邦) 25.45 26.58 China 26.3526.9126.4930.4825.45
7 Guang Zhao (赵广) 24.28 27.28 China 26.2228.8126.8124.2835.82
8 Meng Wang (王猛) 23.32 27.60 China 31.4727.8423.3224.9829.98
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 28.18 30.62 China 37.5328.1829.2033.9728.68
10 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 27.70 34.18 China 52.2239.3428.4134.7927.70
11 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 26.50 34.25 China 32.9037.1438.5626.5032.71
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29.21 35.13 China 33.7129.2141.6140.9430.74
13 Wu Xia (夏武) 30.16 40.19 China 30.16DNF36.3448.2136.02
14 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 36.56 41.80 China 49.6047.9640.7136.5636.73
15 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 29.03 42.65 China 29.0346.7356.8433.3347.89
16 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 36.49 42.81 China 46.5458.0436.4938.4643.43
17 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 33.42 47.73 China 33.4249.5048.2745.4251.97
18 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 40.88 48.53 China 55.8946.2854.6740.8844.65
19 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 36.35 59.00 China 1:03.9136.351:09.7756.2456.85
20 Yixiao Feng (冯一肖) 56.48 1:01.79 China 1:02.371:00.931:02.06DNF56.48
21 Yandong Li (李燕东) 47.19 1:02.48 China 1:17.2351.691:03.0747.191:12.69

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:09.76 1:13.98 China 1:11.771:19.511:17.171:13.001:09.76
2 Hao Xu (徐豪) 1:21.65 1:33.41 China 1:48.291:42.801:21.651:30.041:27.38
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1:36.13 1:42.23 China 1:40.971:44.75DNF1:36.131:40.96
4 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) 2:23.00 2:37.53 China 2:27.542:46.292:39.142:45.902:23.00
5 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 2:10.40 2:38.93 China 2:10.403:25.852:44.142:48.562:24.10
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:21.78 2:40.28 China 2:34.182:39.972:21.782:46.702:55.06
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2:54.01 3:38.59 China 2:54.143:57.524:40.584:04.122:54.01

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.03 6.94 China 8.085.926.83DNF3.03
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 7.37 9.12 China 9.2715.499.037.379.07
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.28 9.95 China 8.609.548.2811.71DNF
4 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 6.73 10.08 China 9.3311.819.1115.716.73
5 Wu Xia (夏武) 11.49 13.93 China 14.1314.8615.3712.7911.49
6 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 7.47 14.94 China 7.4715.8412.57DNF16.41

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 3.24 5.42 China 5.606.404.279.123.24
2 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 7.69 9.13 China 9.199.6220.087.698.59
3 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 8.98 10.16 China 8.9811.079.889.52DNF
4 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 4.90 10.44 China 11.3011.358.9311.094.90
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.21 11.39 China 14.97DNF11.018.205.21
6 Wu Xia (夏武) 5.14 11.68 China 18.0810.478.4016.185.14
7 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 8.60 13.56 China 16.0413.758.6014.3112.62
8 Shilong Li (李世龙) 5.26 13.64 China 17.7523.3011.5411.635.26
9 Yixiao Feng (冯一肖) 5.85 14.85 China 24.8317.9215.4911.135.85
10 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 12.85 14.91 China 16.37DNF12.8514.0014.35
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.51 19.04 China 25.0715.4416.6027.344.51
12 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 8.50 19.35 China 11.4635.8010.80DNF8.50
13 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 11.62 20.14 China 19.7335.2511.6220.7519.93
14 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 9.32 25.36 China 34.3126.3318.8230.929.32
15 Yunfei Shao (邵云飞) DNF China DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 5.14 7.50 China 8.005.145.8310.808.67
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 9.74 11.26 China 11.7415.2910.339.7411.72
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 10.96 12.13 China 12.8510.9611.7012.5612.14

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Xu (徐豪) 7.53 8.14 China 7.5310.008.187.688.56
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.02 11.50 China 8.0211.9811.8810.8111.81
3 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 11.73 13.30 China 22.4312.9212.9211.7314.06
4 Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 16.93 21.03 China 18.7116.9332.1922.7921.60
5 Wu Xia (夏武) 17.45 21.07 China 19.5217.5727.5517.4526.11
6 Shilong Li (李世龙) 17.92 21.42 China 24.7017.9220.2720.8123.18
7 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 12.49 22.04 China 15.9812.4925.0925.0627.60
8 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 17.90 23.59 China 26.6017.9024.3723.4222.97
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21.10 23.59 China 21.1021.3826.0036.4223.39