Basauri Open 2017


Date
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
City
Basauri (País Vasco), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11 Basauri 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2017 website
Organizer
Asociación Euskal Rubik
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
euskalrubik@gmail.com, alexodm.wca@gmail.com
Information

Fees and schedule: Visit website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Gracia Ortiz won with an average of 10.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eder Olivencia Gonzalez finished second (11.35) and Julen Simón Iriarte finished third (11.44).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.02 10.81 Spain 10.0210.1914.8110.6311.60
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.72 11.35 Spain 8.7211.9111.9014.3010.23
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.69 11.44 Spain 11.9712.139.6912.8110.23
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.98 12.28 Spain 11.1611.7714.9513.9110.98
5 Wilfrid Py 12.50 13.28 France 14.1712.5012.9217.7612.74
6 Rubén López de Juan 12.54 14.81 Spain 13.9914.9712.5415.4617.16
7 Alan Chang 14.18 15.58 United States 14.6214.1817.2817.0815.05
8 Eki González García 13.13 16.56 Spain 16.3013.1319.3916.7516.62
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.09 17.45 Spain 14.0915.3518.4322.3418.56
10 Alejandro Nicolay 13.61 17.54 Spain 17.3820.8119.7815.4713.61
11 Jorge Orrite 16.98 18.53 Spain 19.3719.3019.0317.2516.98
12 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 14.20 19.75 Spain 19.8014.2020.8818.5723.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.36 10.13 Spain 9.4011.599.6111.399.36
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.45 10.54 Spain 10.4210.6210.5812.279.45
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.07 11.77 Spain 11.5615.8411.9811.0711.76
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.72 11.92 Spain 12.3410.7211.6711.7512.58
5 Wilfrid Py 11.05 12.42 France 12.8613.0011.0511.4115.02
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.22 14.36 Spain 12.9915.4012.2214.7015.39
7 Alan Chang 12.99 15.21 United States 17.5412.9915.2416.2614.13
8 Alejandro Nicolay 15.61 16.11 Spain 15.6116.1815.9116.2543.56
9 Eki González García 14.07 16.20 Spain 14.0717.9914.7816.3917.43
10 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 16.31 17.35 Spain 16.9820.7416.3116.3918.69
11 Jorge Orrite 16.24 17.43 Spain 18.0717.7216.4916.2419.30
12 Rubén López de Juan 16.31 17.56 Spain 18.0216.3117.8616.8019.92
13 Erik Román Pérez 14.51 17.73 Spain 25.1719.5214.5118.2015.46
14 Irati Uribe 16.75 17.77 Spain 18.0617.6217.6216.7521.26
15 Raúl Ramos 15.08 17.80 Spain 15.0815.8718.8719.3118.65
16 Lander Fernandez 15.72 17.87 Spain 19.0420.2217.3417.2415.72
17 Enol Matilla 16.99 18.26 Spain 19.2118.5220.1516.9917.06
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.07 18.37 Spain 17.3816.07DNF17.9619.76
19 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 16.50 18.97 Spain 24.2016.5018.3118.0720.54
20 Cristian Saltos Diaz 17.38 19.61 Spain 18.6817.3922.7717.38DNF
21 Ayrat Raimov 15.41 19.76 Russia 22.9225.4117.6315.4118.73
22 Asier González Santocildes 16.41 19.93 Spain 23.3721.0718.5020.2216.41
23 Unai Castillo Erro 16.19 21.08 Spain 24.5027.7118.5216.1920.21
24 Marta García Torre 19.25 21.58 Spain 19.76DNF19.2524.1720.81
25 Javier Fernandes Chornet 21.71 23.67 Spain 21.9821.7125.3123.8125.23
26 David Antón Sanz 25.49 26.98 Spain 25.6836.4326.6025.4928.66
27 Agustin Wals 25.74 27.17 Spain 26.4027.7927.3128.3725.74
28 Amaia de Pablo 30.82 33.83 Spain 37.1836.3733.3031.8130.82
29 David Hernández Elvira 26.23 34.78 Spain 33.3935.7439.9926.2335.22
30 Oier Trespaderne 30.57 36.34 Spain 43.5731.3351.7030.5734.12

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.51 9.71 Spain 9.519.819.699.679.76
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.53 10.02 Spain 10.989.539.589.6510.82
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.45 10.33 Spain 11.2410.2510.5610.188.45
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.58 12.77 Spain 13.7213.9011.6412.9411.58
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.55 13.09 Spain 11.5513.2913.7914.1812.19
6 Wilfrid Py 11.46 14.30 France 11.4613.6015.9716.9113.32
7 Alan Chang 14.15 15.15 United States 16.4915.7514.4815.2114.15
8 Eki González García 10.87 15.67 Spain 10.87DNF16.6315.8714.51
9 Rubén López de Juan 14.60 16.24 Spain 14.6016.1717.9118.4314.65
10 Lander Fernandez 15.24 16.43 Spain 15.2416.2617.1415.8919.49
11 Jorge Orrite 13.84 16.51 Spain 19.1716.9517.9813.8414.59
12 Irati Uribe 15.31 16.74 Spain 15.3115.5219.2121.6415.49
13 Alejandro Nicolay 14.80 16.84 Spain 18.9518.9615.1116.4614.80
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.69 17.05 Spain 19.9916.6917.0216.9417.18
15 Enol Matilla 16.22 17.13 Spain 17.0316.2216.8920.2117.48
16 Erik Román Pérez 16.33 17.47 Spain 19.6819.0416.6316.3316.74
17 Raúl Ramos 15.63 17.58 Spain 16.7819.5318.9217.0515.63
18 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 14.78 18.64 Spain 18.8317.2020.6519.9014.78
19 Unai Castillo Erro 16.36 19.00 Spain 19.9819.8619.9417.2116.36
20 Ayrat Raimov 15.43 19.19 Russia 15.4321.7921.7816.5919.19
21 Cristian Saltos Diaz 17.73 19.68 Spain 21.3619.9519.6017.7319.49
22 Asier González Santocildes 17.13 20.56 Spain 18.9222.4317.1320.3424.18
23 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 18.07 20.85 Spain 18.0719.3623.0421.4121.78
24 Marta García Torre 17.70 21.55 Spain 21.2617.7022.0621.34DNF
25 Javier Fernandes Chornet 19.20 23.07 Spain 19.2028.1120.0927.2121.91
26 Unai de León 22.47 25.05 Spain 24.8922.4724.2128.2726.06
27 Agustin Wals 24.27 26.11 Spain 24.5927.0738.6824.2726.66
28 David Antón Sanz 23.99 27.13 Spain 24.7931.3030.3526.2423.99
29 David Hernández Elvira 25.25 29.81 Spain 30.5925.2537.7229.0629.78
30 Amaia de Pablo 23.32 30.67 Spain 23.3237.1735.9526.4429.62
31 Oier Trespaderne 29.92 33.12 Spain 37.4631.2032.0129.9236.15
32 Aitzol Otegi Urreaga 31.22 35.77 Spain 34.2233.7052.0431.2239.38
33 Andrés Saltos Díaz 32.14 36.08 Spain 37.3534.5736.3132.1447.18
34 Mikel De Los Rios Barrutia 32.62 36.43 Spain 41.7737.7036.0432.6235.55
35 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 33.82 39.51 Spain 33.8236.2942.17DNF40.06
36 Aitor Gabantxo 41.05 41.38 Spain 42.7041.3441.0541.2041.60
37 Josu Barrutia De Juan 42.60 47.12 Spain 53.0646.1642.6050.5344.66
38 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 39.93 48.49 Spain 39.9348.1955.161:04.0442.11
39 Jon Alegria Diez 46.12 52.14 Spain 46.1247.091:14.3159.3849.95
40 Javier Santos 49.08 57.81 Spain 53.711:06.571:02.5849.0857.14
41 Anatoli Nichei 1:04.60 1:13.47 Spain 1:19.561:20.751:09.021:04.601:11.83
42 Adam Cobos Firdaous 1:22.16 1:32.45 Spain 2:01.131:22.161:28.601:36.171:32.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.96 2.28 Spain 2.052.311.965.352.47
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.75 2.80 Spain 2.192.971.753.236.33
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.16 3.35 Spain 2.163.803.183.066.80
4 Eki González García 2.05 3.74 Spain 3.454.692.053.085.06
5 Alejandro Nicolay 2.54 3.92 Spain 3.564.612.543.58DNF
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.81 4.00 Spain 4.314.312.813.384.56
7 Erik Román Pérez 2.56 4.55 Spain 2.564.674.934.374.60
8 Lander Fernandez 2.84 4.85 Spain 5.854.072.84DNF4.64
9 Cristian Saltos Diaz 3.46 5.55 Spain 5.446.704.513.467.80
10 Asier González Santocildes 4.46 5.63 Spain 6.115.017.794.465.78
11 Jorge Orrite 4.77 5.63 Spain 7.815.535.344.776.03
12 Rubén López de Juan 3.17 5.88 Spain 5.114.993.17DNF7.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.52 2.25 Spain 1.522.042.693.522.01
2 Eki González García 2.10 2.75 Spain 2.822.102.694.992.74
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.69 3.27 Spain 5.162.922.693.473.41
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.14 3.70 Spain 3.993.144.923.513.61
5 Jorge Orrite 3.22 4.13 Spain 3.226.664.394.693.31
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.35 4.53 Spain 5.594.463.553.357.08
7 Cristian Saltos Diaz 2.97 4.75 Spain 4.723.486.047.192.97
8 Lander Fernandez 3.85 4.85 Spain 3.855.415.394.444.71
9 Rubén López de Juan 3.61 5.02 Spain 3.615.295.034.739.48
10 Alejandro Nicolay 3.16 5.06 Spain 5.313.164.105.786.72
11 Erik Román Pérez 4.62 5.13 Spain 4.625.324.795.275.99
12 Asier González Santocildes 4.80 5.72 Spain 4.805.825.968.075.39
13 Raúl Ramos 4.69 6.05 Spain 6.457.695.725.984.69
14 Ayrat Raimov 4.42 6.12 Russia 7.815.814.425.716.85
15 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 5.12 6.13 Spain 6.855.147.366.395.12
16 Unai Castillo Erro 4.58 6.16 Spain 4.587.184.897.056.53
17 Irati Uribe 4.52 6.32 Spain 6.344.528.957.545.08
18 Enol Matilla 5.89 6.50 Spain 6.265.896.127.127.27
19 Marta García Torre 5.18 6.66 Spain 5.186.787.096.716.50
20 Alan Chang 5.00 6.78 United States 6.746.505.007.657.10
21 Andrés Saltos Díaz 4.29 7.04 Spain 7.044.296.659.347.43
22 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.94 7.07 Spain 5.948.417.337.106.77
23 Unai de León 4.55 7.25 Spain 7.8211.885.358.594.55
24 Aitor Gabantxo 5.78 7.27 Spain 6.158.365.787.777.89
25 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.13 7.58 Spain 7.346.169.2510.456.13
26 Agustin Wals 5.57 7.70 Spain 5.817.575.579.7112.12
27 Wilfrid Py 6.99 7.85 France 7.348.727.499.456.99
28 David Antón Sanz 5.30 8.03 Spain 7.635.309.167.2913.07
29 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.45 8.16 Spain 15.37DNF3.455.413.71
30 Amaia de Pablo 6.55 9.43 Spain 10.326.559.998.629.67
31 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 7.10 10.14 Spain 9.619.2611.5612.127.10
32 David Hernández Elvira 8.54 10.16 Spain 10.598.5414.1410.988.92
33 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 5.95 10.71 Spain 6.265.9511.7214.1614.21
34 Oier Trespaderne 7.67 11.25 Spain 12.027.6715.4310.2811.45
35 Aitzol Otegi Urreaga 11.65 12.93 Spain 14.6412.2311.6512.4714.10
36 Aimar Errazkin Peña 15.52 25.11 Spain 34.9421.6318.7515.521:36.97
37 Anatoli Nichei 19.07 25.17 Spain 25.0023.5519.07DNF26.97
38 Adam Cobos Firdaous 35.00 1:26.98 Spain DNF1:40.891:06.9335.001:33.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 30.01 33.36 Spain 30.0133.7231.9137.7434.46
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 37.55 40.55 Spain 37.5538.9445.9744.0438.67
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.73 44.96 Spain 49.1743.6354.7142.0840.73
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.98 45.88 Spain 47.8344.3645.4542.9851.04
5 Wilfrid Py 45.30 49.07 France 52.8245.3047.3150.3949.52
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 46.71 59.28 Spain 1:04.7659.021:06.9954.0646.71
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 44.55 1:02.05 Spain 1:12.981:05.201:07.6444.5553.31
8 Rubén López de Juan 52.78 1:02.05 Spain 1:01.7252.781:12.071:03.911:00.53
9 Alejandro Nicolay 1:02.46 1:05.05 Spain 1:05.801:02.461:07.471:05.341:04.00
10 Jorge Orrite 1:00.19 1:06.99 Spain 1:13.661:05.121:09.051:06.811:00.19
11 Asier González Santocildes 1:03.07 1:07.24 Spain 1:09.791:05.171:03.071:16.161:06.77
12 Erik Román Pérez 1:08.20 1:13.47 Spain 1:44.911:08.201:12.961:15.611:11.83

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 31.47 34.61 Spain 31.4740.5535.3734.5533.92
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 41.07 43.96 Spain 41.5441.3041.0749.0352.91
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.18 44.17 Spain 42.0641.1844.8445.9245.61
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 48.70 53.62 Spain 53.041:03.6757.4048.7050.42
5 Rubén López de Juan 52.17 54.31 Spain 52.5252.4659.5052.1757.94
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 48.14 55.31 Spain 48.1458.8359.0756.5350.57
7 Wilfrid Py 53.86 55.96 France 53.8654.47DNF55.9557.47
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.00 59.38 Spain 1:07.0154.3854.00DNF56.74
9 Alejandro Nicolay 59.49 1:01.91 Spain 59.991:00.751:04.9959.491:05.19
10 Erik Román Pérez 1:07.01 1:08.67 Spain 1:07.981:10.931:29.321:07.111:07.01
11 Jorge Orrite 1:00.96 1:09.61 Spain 1:00.961:22.201:12.721:15.021:01.08
12 Asier González Santocildes 1:03.33 1:11.42 Spain 1:15.241:20.651:14.661:03.331:04.37
13 Eki González García 1:10.47 1:14.95 Spain 1:12.641:18.191:10.471:14.031:24.79
14 Ayrat Raimov 1:07.55 1:16.63 Russia 2:14.741:11.521:07.551:22.821:15.54
15 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 1:14.34 1:19.14 Spain 1:16.391:18.921:29.951:14.341:22.11
16 Alan Chang 1:02.88 1:19.88 United States 1:14.511:25.801:28.111:19.331:02.88
17 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:13.67 1:25.73 Spain 1:13.671:27.481:46.581:22.551:27.15
18 Raúl Ramos 1:14.21 1:27.32 Spain 1:26.081:14.211:30.791:25.10DNF
19 Irati Uribe 1:16.42 1:29.12 Spain 1:31.481:29.131:26.741:53.041:16.42
20 Enol Matilla 1:17.38 1:31.89 Spain 1:28.961:31.951:34.751:58.081:17.38
21 Marta García Torre 1:31.97 1:48.03 Spain 1:51.711:40.041:55.471:31.971:52.35
22 Agustin Wals 2:15.99 2:20.65 Spain 2:19.512:15.992:19.622:22.812:29.54
23 Aitor Gabantxo 2:05.79 2:30.43 Spain 2:10.02DNF2:05.793:09.232:12.05
24 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 2:37.89 2:54.28 Spain 3:09.262:37.892:43.943:17.182:49.63
25 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 2:39.69 3:00.08 Spain 2:53.883:09.103:33.932:39.692:57.25
26 David Hernández Elvira 2:35.18 3:09.62 Spain 2:52.923:25.123:10.83DNF2:35.18
27 Oier Trespaderne 2:35.82 3:15.75 Spain 2:47.193:46.79DNF2:35.823:13.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.41 1:02.91 Spain 1:10.641:06.6851.41
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:26.06 DNF Spain 1:26.06DNFDNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:27.21 DNF Spain 3:27.21DNFDNF
4 Wilfrid Py 4:15.31 DNF France DNF4:15.31DNF
5 Alan Chang 5:14.83 DNF United States 5:14.836:34.53DNF
6 Javier Santos 9:44.84 DNF Spain 9:44.84DNSDNS
7 Alejandro Nicolay DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Jorge Orrite DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 30.33 Spain 253135
2 Eki González García 33 40.00 Spain 334146
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38 43.00 Spain 403851
4 Alan Chang 38 DNF United States DNF3838
5 Wilfrid Py 39 DNF France 39DNFDNF
6 Rubén López de Juan 48 DNF Spain 4860DNS
7 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 49 DNF Spain 51DNF49
8 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 56 DNF Spain 56DNF62
9 Ayrat Raimov 58 DNF Russia 58DNFDNF
10 Alejandro Nicolay DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
10 Amaia de Pablo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.93 18.81 Spain 18.7518.1922.5619.4817.93
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 22.18 24.29 Spain 24.8322.9622.1833.1325.08
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.44 24.35 Spain 30.4828.6924.8216.4419.53
4 Eki González García 18.08 25.38 Spain 23.7629.9628.9218.0823.46
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.43 25.89 Spain 25.2227.2624.4336.1925.19
6 Wilfrid Py 21.88 27.67 France 24.9229.5728.5331.6721.88
7 Alan Chang 27.34 31.24 United States 32.2930.2127.3433.2131.22
8 Alejandro Nicolay 27.88 33.23 Spain 33.5336.3635.2627.8830.90
9 Lander Fernandez 26.56 34.31 Spain 28.4226.5644.7435.1139.41
10 Rubén López de Juan 24.89 34.58 Spain 35.6933.4138.4834.6424.89
11 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.35 35.19 Spain 28.3529.9944.6559.2730.94
12 Jorge Orrite 30.26 35.69 Spain 38.9341.7535.5830.2632.57
13 Raúl Ramos 33.51 38.34 Spain 37.7133.5134.0050.2143.32
14 Javier Fernandes Chornet 34.25 39.55 Spain 45.3337.2434.2537.9643.45
15 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 40.30 44.77 Spain 40.7047.5440.3052.6946.08
16 Agustin Wals 41.00 47.06 Spain 45.4650.5552.2145.1641.00
17 Ayrat Raimov 45.45 49.70 Russia 52.0545.4547.2349.8153.23
18 Irati Uribe 51.58 53.48 Spain 52.201:36.8751.5853.7054.54
19 Enol Matilla 34.00 53.70 Spain 56.1453.3056.3251.6734.00
20 David Hernández Elvira 1:06.97 1:19.93 Spain 1:08.33DNF1:41.621:09.831:06.97
21 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 1:42.20 2:30.23 Spain 2:18.073:43.121:42.202:02.483:10.13
22 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 54.56 2:43.57 Spain 1:42.885:07.99DNF1:19.8454.56

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.15 1:19.95 Spain 1:24.381:17.651:22.211:10.151:19.98
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:12.31 1:22.18 Spain 1:12.311:27.451:15.011:24.091:41.67
3 Alejandro Nicolay 1:28.58 1:33.33 Spain 1:28.581:46.401:32.261:34.201:33.54
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:31.65 1:44.30 Spain 1:53.941:47.641:38.421:46.851:31.65
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:44.50 1:53.61 Spain 1:47.092:03.311:50.442:19.791:44.50
6 Wilfrid Py 1:53.96 2:01.11 France 2:10.491:57.431:55.402:14.121:53.96
7 Jorge Orrite 2:00.94 2:05.70 Spain 2:36.372:00.942:13.462:00.972:02.67
8 Alan Chang 2:18.53 2:28.42 United States 2:33.152:33.552:41.252:18.532:18.56
9 Rubén López de Juan 2:24.00 2:39.79 Spain 2:46.36DNF2:24.572:24.002:48.43
10 Asier González Santocildes 2:32.55 2:42.23 Spain 2:32.553:10.512:47.292:39.692:39.71
11 Irati Uribe 2:37.35 2:57.87 Spain 2:37.353:06.413:00.882:46.333:21.10
12 Amaia de Pablo 3:21.40 3:28.58 Spain 3:33.183:29.023:29.193:21.403:27.54
13 Ayrat Raimov 3:25.39 3:36.02 Russia 4:31.243:51.833:27.193:29.053:25.39
14 Agustin Wals 3:36.22 4:38.94 Spain 7:49.833:36.224:37.325:14.674:04.84
15 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 6:08.72 Spain 7:17.886:08.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rubén López de Juan 3.93 5.17 Spain 5.016.485.083.935.41
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.84 5.52 Spain 6.444.844.885.386.29
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.45 5.54 Spain 3.455.635.406.745.60
4 Eki González García 4.78 6.10 Spain 6.885.354.786.088.21
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.02 6.19 Spain 4.025.936.199.926.46
6 Alejandro Nicolay 5.02 6.46 Spain 5.026.457.265.767.16
7 Marta García Torre 6.24 6.85 Spain 6.756.866.946.247.21
8 Lander Fernandez 6.13 7.61 Spain 6.139.946.817.048.99
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 6.60 8.77 Spain 7.6510.486.608.1810.69
10 Andrés Saltos Díaz 6.70 8.95 Spain 7.739.376.709.759.84
11 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 8.03 10.00 Spain 9.9711.948.898.0311.14
12 Javier Fernandes Chornet 8.26 10.19 Spain 8.9410.408.2614.7211.22

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rubén López de Juan 4.60 5.49 Spain 5.005.515.974.606.51
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.34 6.21 Spain 5.48DNF5.346.107.05
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.88 6.40 Spain 5.916.329.616.965.88
4 Eki González García 3.42 6.45 Spain 7.335.906.127.333.42
5 Alejandro Nicolay 5.30 7.95 Spain 9.355.307.877.178.82
6 Lander Fernandez 4.65 8.28 Spain 10.307.494.657.949.41
7 Marta García Torre 4.33 8.38 Spain 10.377.724.3310.407.05
8 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.84 8.48 Spain 9.747.778.679.015.84
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.46 8.56 Spain 5.725.467.8113.5512.14
10 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 5.01 9.94 Spain 9.6610.789.3911.615.01
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.36 10.63 Spain 12.7311.6110.1010.188.36
12 Andrés Saltos Díaz 8.81 10.97 Spain 11.189.761:13.788.8111.98
13 Erik Román Pérez 3.58 11.87 Spain DNF13.209.5012.923.58
14 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 6.89 12.36 Spain 12.5610.9513.5718.706.89
15 Aitor Gabantxo 10.33 12.49 Spain 21.8610.3315.0510.4811.94
16 Jorge Orrite 6.75 12.59 Spain 15.8111.4215.5410.816.75
17 Asier González Santocildes 11.21 13.17 Spain 11.2113.8413.5112.1519.12
18 David Antón Sanz 10.52 13.50 Spain 17.5711.2614.3614.8710.52
19 Cristian Saltos Diaz 8.47 13.99 Spain 12.3744.7616.6912.928.47
20 Irati Uribe 9.23 14.08 Spain 14.8539.5913.3814.019.23
21 Ayrat Raimov 9.11 14.28 Russia 13.07DNF9.1110.2919.49
22 Wilfrid Py 11.32 15.13 France 11.3220.0512.8412.5121.88
23 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 14.69 15.33 Spain 15.6617.5415.3015.0314.69
24 Enol Matilla 4.67 16.72 Spain 26.9316.0717.3016.784.67
25 Agustin Wals 12.57 17.52 Spain 20.5515.2512.5733.4716.75
26 Oier Trespaderne 9.91 18.82 Spain 23.3617.729.91DNF15.37
27 Amaia de Pablo 16.49 19.02 Spain 18.4222.0927.0816.5516.49
28 Unai Salazar 13.52 20.57 Spain 23.3521.0222.0118.6913.52
29 Alan Chang 17.41 23.10 United States 22.0025.4021.9139.7917.41
30 Adam Cobos Firdaous 18.47 26.68 Spain 21.6829.4218.4734.8228.93
31 Aimar Errazkin Peña 11.10 DNF Spain DNF16.3211.10DNF17.70

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.71 3.18 Spain 4.863.182.713.223.13
2 Lander Fernandez 2.95 4.19 Spain 5.574.582.954.033.96
3 Jorge Orrite 4.16 4.72 Spain 5.064.164.584.515.45
4 Eki González García 4.30 4.86 Spain 4.625.694.305.114.85
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.31 5.24 Spain 5.844.053.316.145.84
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.74 6.25 Spain 10.575.853.747.825.08
7 Asier González Santocildes 4.13 6.68 Spain 8.525.794.135.72DNF
8 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.35 6.84 Spain 9.905.0911.185.544.35
9 Rubén López de Juan 4.75 7.27 Spain 8.31DNF4.757.925.59
10 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 3.20 8.57 Spain 10.258.443.207.0210.38
11 Cristian Saltos Diaz 7.48 9.43 Spain 9.848.127.4811.0810.33
12 Alejandro Nicolay 6.20 12.71 Spain DNF9.266.2010.3918.49

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.59 3.40 Spain 2.593.01DNF3.343.86
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.70 4.45 Spain 3.845.615.433.704.07
3 Lander Fernandez 2.79 4.53 Spain 2.795.153.33DNF5.11
4 Eki González García 2.83 4.61 Spain 3.616.277.712.833.94
5 Jorge Orrite 3.50 5.42 Spain 5.096.065.103.506.50
6 Asier González Santocildes 5.47 6.60 Spain 6.948.607.015.865.47
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.19 6.70 Spain 8.175.856.937.333.19
8 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.48 6.80 Spain 3.8411.764.79DNF3.48
9 Alejandro Nicolay 5.48 7.46 Spain 6.579.507.225.488.58
10 Rubén López de Juan 6.45 8.31 Spain 10.406.459.627.118.21
11 Cristian Saltos Diaz 4.92 8.53 Spain 5.4510.0511.834.9210.10
12 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 6.48 9.66 Spain 11.2011.249.086.488.70
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.20 10.02 Spain 7.2012.0112.109.288.78
14 Raúl Ramos 5.79 10.16 Spain 19.868.286.9715.225.79
15 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.80 10.85 Spain 13.2913.0110.049.518.80
16 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 11.76 12.65 Spain 12.7312.9112.3211.7614.58
17 Wilfrid Py 7.72 12.93 France 9.9716.1412.6721.837.72
18 David Antón Sanz 10.36 13.44 Spain 14.7514.3811.1810.3616.95
19 Marta García Torre 12.28 14.80 Spain 19.4512.2813.3116.8314.27
20 Ayrat Raimov 11.36 16.58 Russia 14.7018.9627.3211.3616.07
21 Aitor Gabantxo 11.69 17.80 Spain 14.9618.4024.1120.0511.69
22 Agustin Wals 11.22 18.82 Spain 18.6119.1718.6720.6211.22
23 Amaia de Pablo 18.87 23.86 Spain 18.8731.0018.9421.9630.68
24 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 17.69 26.72 Spain 29.82DNF23.0117.6927.32
25 Anatoli Nichei 26.44 34.74 Spain 35.8356.7826.4440.7527.65
26 Enol Matilla 17.85 35.14 Spain 53.1232.7140.3817.8532.34

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.91 11.51 NR Spain 10.4913.0511.0014.369.91
2 Alejandro Nicolay 17.27 18.32 Spain 17.4118.7817.2718.7720.14
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.97 21.17 Spain 25.2220.3316.9719.4723.71
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.71 23.28 Spain 21.0028.0932.0820.7617.71
5 Eki González García 21.78 24.67 Spain 24.0728.3721.7825.8124.13
6 Raúl Ramos 27.63 31.69 Spain 28.0332.2034.8445.2027.63
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 35.09 37.49 Spain 39.9035.0936.4748.5436.09
8 Mario Jiménez Pellejero 37.89 42.51 Spain 41.93DNF37.8944.9040.70
9 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 32.83 43.30 Spain 54.0038.5745.6432.8345.69
10 Jorge Orrite 42.31 47.67 Spain 48.3151.4958.6343.2242.31
11 Unai Castillo Erro 35.93 50.65 Spain 41.0735.931:39.611:01.0449.85
12 Rubén López de Juan 41.82 57.83 Spain 41.821:06.1756.551:09.3750.76
13 Aitor Gabantxo 52.42 1:08.71 Spain 1:18.2952.421:10.3857.45DNF
14 Marta García Torre 44.87 1:31.48 Spain 1:13.1244.87DNF1:54.801:26.52
15 Wilfrid Py 1:24.08 1:40.36 France 2:13.181:24.082:09.361:26.771:24.95
16 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 1:45.90 Spain 3:49.201:45.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:09.60 Spain DNF9:09.60
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
2 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF Spain DNFDNF
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 17:24 Spain 4/5 17:24
2 Alejandro Nicolay DNF Spain DNF
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNF
2 Wilfrid Py DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 52.21 56.53 Spain 52.211:00.1557.22
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:17.30 1:24.66 Spain 1:24.621:17.301:32.07
3 Eki González García 1:39.01 1:49.26 Spain 1:46.711:39.012:02.06
4 Marta García Torre 2:14.34 2:36.13 Spain 2:33.912:14.343:00.14
5 Wilfrid Py 2:12.66 2:47.03 France 2:12.662:54.313:14.13
6 Alejandro Nicolay 3:54.71 4:31.88 Spain 3:54.715:41.043:59.89
7 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 4:28.02 DNF Spain 4:28.025:21.38DNF