Basauri Open 2017


Date
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
City
Basauri (País Vasco), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11 Basauri 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2017 website
Organizer
Asociación Euskal Rubik
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact
euskalrubik@gmail.com, alexodm.wca@gmail.com
Information

Fees and schedule: Visit website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Gracia Ortiz won with an average of 10.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eder Olivencia Gonzalez finished second (11.35) and Julen Simón Iriarte finished third (11.44).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.02 10.81 Spain 10.0210.1914.8110.6311.60
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.72 11.35 Spain 8.7211.9111.9014.3010.23
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.69 11.44 Spain 11.9712.139.6912.8110.23

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.96 2.28 Spain 2.052.311.965.352.47
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.75 2.80 Spain 2.192.971.753.236.33
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.16 3.35 Spain 2.163.803.183.066.80

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 30.01 33.36 Spain 30.0133.7231.9137.7434.46
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 37.55 40.55 Spain 37.5538.9445.9744.0438.67
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.73 44.96 Spain 49.1743.6354.7142.0840.73

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.41 1:02.91 Spain 1:10.641:06.6851.41
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:26.06 DNF Spain 1:26.06DNFDNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:27.21 DNF Spain 3:27.21DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25 30.33 Spain 253135
2 Eki González García 33 40.00 Spain 334146
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38 43.00 Spain 403851

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.93 18.81 Spain 18.7518.1922.5619.4817.93
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 22.18 24.29 Spain 24.8322.9622.1833.1325.08
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.44 24.35 Spain 30.4828.6924.8216.4419.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.15 1:19.95 Spain 1:24.381:17.651:22.211:10.151:19.98
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:12.31 1:22.18 Spain 1:12.311:27.451:15.011:24.091:41.67
3 Alejandro Nicolay 1:28.58 1:33.33 Spain 1:28.581:46.401:32.261:34.201:33.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rubén López de Juan 3.93 5.17 Spain 5.016.485.083.935.41
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.84 5.52 Spain 6.444.844.885.386.29
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.45 5.54 Spain 3.455.635.406.745.60

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.71 3.18 Spain 4.863.182.713.223.13
2 Lander Fernandez 2.95 4.19 Spain 5.574.582.954.033.96
3 Jorge Orrite 4.16 4.72 Spain 5.064.164.584.515.45

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.91 11.51 NR Spain 10.4913.0511.0014.369.91
2 Alejandro Nicolay 17.27 18.32 Spain 17.4118.7817.2718.7720.14
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.97 21.17 Spain 25.2220.3316.9719.4723.71

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:09.60 Spain DNF9:09.60

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 17:24 Spain 4/5 17:24

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 52.21 56.53 Spain 52.211:00.1557.22
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:17.30 1:24.66 Spain 1:24.621:17.301:32.07
3 Eki González García 1:39.01 1:49.26 Spain 1:46.711:39.012:02.06