Bartebyen 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Trondheim, Norway
Venue

Realfagsbygget, NTNU, Gløshaugen

Address
Høgskoleringen 5, Trondheim
Details

Link to mazemap, very helpful for finding the room http://bit.ly/2zcQqmB

Website
Bartebyen 2018 website
Organizers
Torjus Iveland and Vegard Seim Karstang
WCA Delegate
Ulrik Bredland
Contact
torjusti@gmail.com, vegard@karstang.net, ubredland@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Welcome to Bartebyen 2018! This competition is open to anyone who is interested.

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
Each registered competitor has to be manually accepted by the organization team. After this is done, a confirmation email is sent to the competitor. This may take up to a few days.
Bring some form of identification if you are new to competitions.

Norsk:
Hver registrerte deltaker må godkjennes manuelt av arrangørene. Etter at dette har blitt gjort, vil deltakeren motta en e-post med bekreftelse. Dette kan ta opp til noen dager.
Ta med identifikasjon hvis du er ny.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ulrik Bredland won with an average of 9.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Hamstad finished second (9.83) and Vegard Seim Karstang finished third (10.29).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 8.96 9.67 Norway 9.258.9610.119.6510.30
2 Jonathan Hamstad 8.22 9.83 Norway 10.2010.6011.768.698.22
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.57 10.29 Norway 8.5711.4211.2910.429.16
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.66 10.50 Norway 11.909.5313.6810.088.66
5 Jonatan Solheim 10.02 10.74 Norway 10.1210.0211.3912.0010.71
6 Hong Tan Lam 8.94 11.36 Norway 11.919.9513.658.9412.23
7 Celine Tran 9.30 11.73 Norway 11.4313.169.3013.7810.60
8 Filip Nilsen 9.80 12.16 Norway 12.4613.9012.949.8011.09
9 Birk Bredland 11.20 12.27 Norway 11.2011.8814.5111.8713.06
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 11.12 12.33 Norway 12.8012.1912.0115.3711.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 7.98 9.21 Norway 8.808.0210.8111.217.98
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.53 10.34 Norway 12.5610.159.5111.367.53
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.72 10.36 Norway 10.2110.339.7210.5311.09
4 Jonatan Solheim 8.41 10.66 Norway 8.9810.388.4112.6124.89
5 Celine Tran 8.76 10.92 Norway 25.659.058.7612.3711.34
6 Hong Tan Lam 9.52 10.97 Norway 9.5210.4711.9510.4912.85
7 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.20 11.09 Norway 10.2012.4712.2810.6310.35
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 8.75 11.11 Norway 8.7512.1613.1412.228.95
9 Filip Nilsen 10.61 11.58 Norway 11.7012.1410.8910.6112.57
10 Birk Bredland 12.05 13.52 Norway 12.5715.5512.9012.0515.09
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 9.76 13.62 Norway 14.7913.4312.659.76DNF
12 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 12.81 15.18 Norway 12.8116.1416.1513.2518.24
13 Even Uri 14.00 15.48 Norway 17.5315.8515.0514.0015.53
14 Henrik Speer By 9.90 15.55 Norway 17.279.9015.2614.1317.58
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.40 15.66 Norway 14.5015.9316.5425.8314.40
16 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 12.45 15.87 Norway 16.9915.6712.4518.2714.95
17 Jan Van Ngo 16.29 19.12 Norway 16.3819.8821.0916.2928.13
18 Jakob Jernsletten 18.66 19.84 Norway 19.9518.6621.1020.2219.35
19 Alex Makassiouk 14.35 22.77 Norway 16.1714.4459.9214.3537.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 8.59 9.26 Norway 8.6710.538.599.779.33
2 Celine Tran 9.05 9.95 Norway 9.859.5410.4711.529.05
3 Ulrik Bredland 9.29 10.12 Norway 10.409.2912.1210.509.45
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 10.04 10.48 Norway 10.7110.3010.7110.0410.43
5 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.94 10.84 Norway 14.1610.7510.899.9410.87
6 Filip Nilsen 9.52 10.89 Norway 11.649.5211.2312.319.81
7 Jonatan Solheim 9.94 11.03 Norway 11.32DNF10.2511.529.94
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 10.06 11.33 Norway 13.3711.7311.4310.0610.82
9 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.93 11.39 Norway 13.478.939.7015.4711.01
10 Hong Tan Lam 10.72 12.07 Norway 10.7212.3212.5111.3812.86
11 Birk Bredland 10.38 13.29 Norway 10.8114.9410.3814.1215.73
12 Even Uri 13.56 14.21 Norway 13.5615.2713.6413.7215.43
13 Henrik Speer By 11.39 14.83 Norway 18.7214.2215.6414.6311.39
14 Alex Makassiouk 14.87 15.88 Norway 17.5514.8715.3016.3216.02
15 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 14.42 16.45 Norway 15.4014.4216.4728.7017.48
16 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 15.36 16.97 Norway 16.7715.3616.6117.5417.54
17 Jan Van Ngo 17.03 17.82 Norway 17.7518.1421.9217.5817.03
18 Jakob Jernsletten 16.84 18.12 Norway 18.8118.1216.8419.5217.44
19 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.84 18.66 Norway 17.2321.4016.8419.6819.06
20 Lars Johan Folde 15.63 19.02 Norway 19.7219.5615.6317.7819.87
21 Henrik Tvervåg 15.85 19.93 Norway 26.5022.4416.8620.5015.85
22 Mons Johannes Ensrudhagen 18.72 20.46 Norway 20.1121.6226.3919.6618.72
23 Daniel Thorstensen 13.96 23.40 Norway 32.2813.9623.7125.1721.32
24 Odd-Erik Frantzen 25.64 27.75 Norway 30.2125.6431.3926.0127.03
25 Emil Sæterbø 33.09 41.91 Norway 40.7345.0633.0940.8344.17
26 Martin Lilleholt Bakken 1:23.87 1:35.78 Norway 1:46.042:02.471:31.921:23.871:29.37

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 2.52 3.22 Norway 4.132.522.852.684.12
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.51 3.38 Norway 2.512.963.216.753.96
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.17 3.40 Norway 3.193.713.173.304.49
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.77 3.52 Norway 3.586.333.511.773.47
5 Filip Nilsen 1.40 3.54 Norway 1.403.954.943.073.60
6 Carl Håkon Solheim 2.38 3.57 Norway 4.203.603.072.384.05
7 Jonatan Solheim 2.82 3.77 Norway 3.354.206.052.823.76
8 Ulrik Bredland 3.37 3.99 Norway 3.594.323.374.094.30
9 Alex Makassiouk 3.22 4.48 Norway 4.424.333.224.695.33
10 Henrik Speer By 2.75 4.55 Norway 4.526.154.532.754.61
11 Henrik Tvervåg 4.52 6.03 Norway 6.925.896.775.434.52
12 Celine Tran 4.40 6.10 Norway 6.147.125.057.344.40

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.06 2.52 Norway 3.692.522.062.612.42
2 Jonathan Hamstad 2.70 3.11 Norway 3.152.853.343.462.70
3 Jonatan Solheim 2.55 3.15 Norway 4.112.782.552.853.82
4 Carl Håkon Solheim 2.18 3.59 Norway 2.185.386.282.902.48
5 Filip Nilsen 2.93 3.87 Norway 4.258.003.433.922.93
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.48 4.13 Norway 4.453.832.484.414.16
7 Ulrik Bredland 3.08 4.46 Norway 4.503.084.266.824.62
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.09 4.73 Norway 4.043.094.965.1815.33
9 Celine Tran 4.76 5.03 Norway 4.765.107.094.835.16
10 Henrik Tvervåg 3.56 5.36 Norway 5.523.568.704.236.34
11 Alex Makassiouk 4.71 5.51 Norway 5.436.075.034.716.81
12 Henrik Speer By 4.86 5.63 Norway 6.776.215.724.864.95
13 Birk Bredland 6.09 6.27 Norway 6.306.396.096.127.06
14 Jan Van Ngo 5.11 6.78 Norway 13.295.115.658.656.03
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.35 7.12 Norway 6.104.3510.878.147.13
16 Even Uri 5.20 7.68 Norway 7.497.1717.135.208.37
17 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 6.87 10.64 Norway 6.8717.1712.949.439.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.71 2.68 Norway 2.711.714.162.842.49
2 Filip Nilsen 1.95 3.45 Norway 3.393.481.956.573.48
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.96 3.66 Norway 2.963.583.644.753.76
4 Ulrik Bredland 2.95 3.71 Norway 3.823.313.992.955.52
5 Jonathan Hamstad 3.36 3.76 Norway 3.433.863.994.093.36
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 2.71 3.81 Norway 5.033.323.262.714.84
7 Birk Bredland 2.47 4.52 Norway 2.472.734.416.946.43
8 Jonatan Solheim 3.55 4.61 Norway 3.555.554.084.206.36
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.29 4.73 Norway 4.504.804.884.983.29
10 Celine Tran 4.16 4.93 Norway 4.72DNF4.165.254.81
11 Alex Makassiouk 3.72 4.99 Norway 3.724.455.738.244.79
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.67 5.17 Norway 5.035.205.443.675.27
13 Jan Van Ngo 4.09 5.29 Norway 4.095.078.415.565.23
14 Henrik Tvervåg 3.63 5.39 Norway 5.803.636.533.837.62
15 Henrik Speer By 2.84 5.47 Norway 2.843.425.648.737.36
16 Even Uri 4.73 6.58 Norway 4.736.856.057.946.85
17 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 4.13 7.70 Norway 5.717.6210.359.764.13
18 Odd-Erik Frantzen 6.43 7.98 Norway 8.486.4310.887.158.31
19 Jakob Jernsletten 6.21 8.47 Norway 11.168.908.238.286.21
20 Daniel Thorstensen 7.33 8.59 Norway 8.038.397.339.36DNF
21 Emil Sæterbø 10.47 13.83 Norway 17.9210.4711.8021.6311.76
22 Mons Johannes Ensrudhagen 12.87 15.60 Norway 14.7220.3716.4415.6412.87
23 Martin Lilleholt Bakken 22.83 29.38 Norway 26.821:13.3422.8338.1523.17

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 29.97 30.86 NR Norway 31.0530.8629.9730.6736.43
2 Ulrik Bredland 29.45 37.75 Norway 35.0041.1937.0529.4542.13
3 Jonathan Hamstad 34.63 39.70 Norway 44.1634.6334.6645.3940.29
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 36.29 40.04 Norway 41.5937.8746.9736.2940.67
5 Hong Tan Lam 38.73 41.68 Norway 43.9746.3140.0241.0638.73
6 Filip Nilsen 37.87 42.18 Norway 39.0746.8337.8745.2242.26
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 42.85 45.87 Norway 42.8547.1943.9246.5153.92
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 39.66 45.94 Norway 44.9839.6645.60DNF47.23
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 42.23 48.00 Norway 42.231:14.5548.5644.3251.13
10 Birk Bredland 46.38 53.90 Norway 49.4359.4855.6256.6646.38
11 Even Uri 53.45 59.04 Norway 1:00.2453.451:00.0559.3957.68

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 31.16 34.50 Norway 38.0931.7931.1637.3934.31
2 Ulrik Bredland 32.51 38.21 Norway 39.3835.9939.4732.5139.25
3 Jonathan Hamstad 37.13 38.80 Norway 37.1339.6839.1437.5741.35
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 38.04 39.92 Norway 41.0738.1640.5338.0447.49
5 Filip Nilsen 38.11 40.56 Norway 38.1139.9441.5640.1942.53
6 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 38.89 41.98 Norway 42.5542.4440.9538.8943.67
7 Hong Tan Lam 39.51 42.34 Norway 39.5141.7540.2345.0345.68
8 Carl Håkon Solheim 38.23 46.77 Norway 58.8344.5448.0147.7738.23
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 43.57 47.53 Norway 45.1146.7643.571:00.9250.71
10 Birk Bredland 48.06 52.34 Norway 53.1658.2952.5248.0651.35
11 Even Uri 50.29 52.64 Norway 53.9353.4350.5750.2959.00
12 Alex Makassiouk 54.92 57.34 Norway 57.0755.401:06.4059.5654.92
13 Henrik Speer By 52.58 1:02.62 Norway 52.5855.251:08.891:12.951:03.73
14 Jonatan Solheim 1:01.31 1:02.70 Norway 1:05.081:03.801:01.901:01.311:02.39
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:20.41 1:38.18 Norway 1:20.41DNF1:50.341:22.691:41.50

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 28.99 34.99 Norway 30.2742.7934.1228.9940.58
2 Ulrik Bredland 30.91 36.85 Norway 36.9933.9541.2030.9139.60
3 Jonathan Hamstad 36.13 40.31 Norway 40.6943.1056.5636.1337.14
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 38.77 41.29 Norway 38.7747.4740.2043.9439.72
5 Filip Nilsen 37.25 41.95 Norway 45.2842.6645.6237.9237.25
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 36.97 42.05 Norway 51.4436.9744.1441.2040.81
7 Hong Tan Lam 35.62 46.94 Norway 47.8843.8749.0852.1435.62
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 44.03 47.28 Norway 49.3551.3845.9646.5444.03
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 45.62 48.62 Norway 51.8247.1745.6251.0847.62
10 Birk Bredland 51.16 54.78 Norway 51.1651.7357.6155.0059.68
11 Even Uri 49.33 56.13 Norway 1:00.2159.7854.3749.3354.25
12 Alex Makassiouk 54.28 59.90 Norway 1:01.1457.381:04.671:01.1954.28
13 Jonatan Solheim 57.03 1:00.97 Norway 57.031:01.621:03.601:33.0857.70
14 Henrik Speer By 57.47 1:05.60 Norway 1:02.241:08.451:09.2757.471:06.12
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:00.14 1:21.75 Norway 1:17.731:37.051:39.071:00.141:10.46
16 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:14.37 1:26.80 Norway 1:26.411:33.38DNF1:14.371:20.61
17 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 1:09.35 1:28.26 Norway 1:20.621:36.131:38.181:28.031:09.35
18 Jan Van Ngo 1:18.30 1:28.45 Norway 1:31.191:23.001:38.551:31.151:18.30
19 Henrik Tvervåg 1:14.21 1:31.69 Norway 1:14.211:37.521:20.991:36.57DNF
20 Jakob Jernsletten 1:16.86 1:32.69 Norway 1:39.371:16.861:21.901:36.791:39.42
21 Daniel Thorstensen 1:11.25 1:35.81 Norway 1:30.121:40.241:11.251:37.081:42.97

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 55.94 59.61 Norway 1:01.751:02.9557.001:00.0955.94
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:00.04 1:06.37 Norway 1:11.631:06.181:07.091:00.041:05.84
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:09.34 1:17.72 Norway 1:16.751:21.591:09.341:15.931:20.49
4 Jonathan Hamstad 1:21.04 1:26.27 Norway 1:33.161:25.501:24.131:29.171:21.04
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:23.00 1:26.29 Norway 1:30.691:23.001:28.271:24.921:25.68
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:23.30 1:29.13 Norway 1:36.331:29.241:28.651:23.301:29.49
7 Filip Nilsen 1:26.00 1:29.19 Norway 1:30.751:26.021:30.791:26.001:35.44
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:28.22 1:37.74 Norway 1:39.941:40.821:32.461:28.221:45.93

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 57.98 1:02.54 Norway 59.061:07.4357.981:01.771:06.79
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:01.97 1:05.18 Norway 1:07.061:08.851:06.191:01.971:02.30
3 Jonathan Hamstad 1:07.48 1:15.34 Norway 1:16.471:22.641:17.351:12.201:07.48
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:09.13 1:15.55 Norway 1:09.131:13.791:14.461:29.781:18.41
5 Ulrik Bredland 1:16.20 1:25.19 Norway 1:25.011:29.141:27.101:23.451:16.20
6 Filip Nilsen 1:25.56 1:31.38 Norway 1:28.221:25.561:45.161:34.361:31.55
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:24.74 1:34.25 Norway 2:20.271:42.051:24.741:35.241:25.46
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:38.10 1:42.44 Norway 1:44.261:38.101:43.561:40.771:43.00
9 Henrik Speer By 1:31.79 1:45.00 Norway 2:01.231:51.641:41.111:31.791:42.24
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 1:41.25 1:49.73 Norway 1:50.131:48.261:51.721:41.251:50.79
11 Birk Bredland 1:56.00 2:08.86 Norway 2:10.152:00.482:15.942:28.571:56.00
12 Alex Makassiouk 1:55.36 2:15.79 Norway 2:20.312:21.122:05.932:25.801:55.36
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:57.91 2:36.61 Norway 2:56.535:21.962:26.451:57.912:26.85
14 Daniel Thorstensen 2:34.42 2:49.77 Norway 2:34.423:13.172:56.652:46.572:46.09
15 Jakob Jernsletten 2:32.71 2:59.42 Norway 2:47.862:32.713:06.373:04.023:12.41
16 Even Uri 2:43.34 3:04.06 Norway 3:11.912:43.343:07.723:35.352:52.56
17 Jonatan Solheim 2:51.20 3:34.12 Norway 3:05.772:56.094:40.505:08.442:51.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:29.53 DNF Norway 1:29.53DNFDNF
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:36.07 DNF Norway DNF2:36.07DNF
3 Filip Nilsen 2:59.53 DNF Norway 2:59.53DNF3:25.68
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3:03.41 DNF Norway DNF3:03.41DNF
5 Birk Bredland 4:41.48 DNF Norway 5:20.43DNF4:41.48
6 Celine Tran DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
6 Jakob Jernsletten DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 13.74 15.21 Norway 15.3415.4015.4913.7414.90
2 Jonathan Hamstad 14.13 16.20 Norway 17.6915.3514.1320.7015.57
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 14.08 17.51 Norway 18.3218.3118.1214.0816.11
4 Celine Tran 15.21 18.17 Norway 18.5615.2119.0416.9019.19
5 Filip Nilsen 17.73 19.04 Norway 19.3123.4817.7317.8220.00
6 Jonatan Solheim 18.01 20.28 Norway 18.0120.6120.4622.8419.78
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 19.51 20.65 Norway 19.5121.5319.9120.5023.14
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 17.71 21.16 Norway 23.7520.3417.7119.4025.35
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 22.24 23.42 Norway 22.8622.2423.5733.1823.84
10 Henrik Speer By 26.06 28.34 Norway 26.9129.9935.6328.1126.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 12.07 15.00 Norway 15.4316.1017.9712.0713.48
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 16.28 18.01 Norway 16.2822.2017.7017.5418.80
3 Celine Tran 13.51 18.36 Norway 16.7013.5119.7322.6218.64
4 Jonathan Hamstad 18.09 20.23 Norway 24.2422.4218.7019.5818.09
5 Jonatan Solheim 18.35 20.24 Norway 20.9718.5021.2627.0718.35
6 Vegard Seim Karstang 17.91 21.36 Norway 23.9321.4220.1917.9122.48
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 16.83 23.35 Norway 28.0221.8620.8527.3316.83
8 Filip Nilsen 17.15 24.14 Norway 23.9424.0417.1525.1124.44
9 Carl Håkon Solheim 19.95 25.43 Norway 26.4025.5019.9524.7026.09
10 Henrik Speer By 23.90 27.94 Norway 32.8430.8923.9026.9126.02
11 Birk Bredland 23.21 28.05 Norway 25.7832.3636.7523.2126.01
12 Alex Makassiouk 31.78 33.76 Norway 34.7131.7831.891:00.7834.69
13 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 31.83 38.72 Norway 31.8340.3735.8449.6139.96
14 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 33.57 39.45 Norway 39.8333.5745.8338.4340.09

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 14.42 16.04 Norway 15.1914.4217.8317.2215.70
2 Celine Tran 17.14 17.73 Norway 18.2617.1417.3423.1517.59
3 Jonathan Hamstad 15.95 18.15 Norway 22.8418.8618.9915.9516.61
4 Jonatan Solheim 17.97 19.36 Norway 41.7617.9718.2220.4219.45
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 17.21 19.56 Norway 18.1117.2119.4521.7821.12
6 Filip Nilsen 15.87 20.37 Norway 19.1123.4720.0221.9715.87
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 17.94 21.47 Norway 21.2122.5920.6217.9422.72
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 16.99 22.68 Norway 25.5123.1620.9516.9923.94
9 Birk Bredland 19.70 26.70 Norway 28.2326.3719.7031.8925.51
10 Carl Håkon Solheim 28.31 30.82 Norway 28.9033.6128.3132.1931.38
11 Henrik Speer By 25.21 31.42 Norway 36.0932.7635.8525.2125.66
12 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 26.98 33.55 Norway 37.4137.8026.9833.5429.69
13 Alex Makassiouk 34.62 36.48 Norway 34.6234.9535.9846.1138.52
14 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 29.27 41.34 Norway 29.2748.5350.2333.6741.83
15 Jan Van Ngo 39.57 46.40 Norway 46.7141.681:00.2039.5750.82
16 Jakob Jernsletten 45.57 54.72 Norway 57.981:07.7045.5745.911:00.28
17 Odd-Erik Frantzen 43.47 56.62 Norway 1:01.5746.241:03.231:02.0643.47
18 Henrik Tvervåg 48.60 1:10.44 Norway 1:15.6958.9948.601:29.171:16.65
19 Mons Johannes Ensrudhagen 1:08.43 1:45.21 Norway 2:16.701:25.26DNF1:33.661:08.43
20 Even Uri 52.75 DNF Norway 1:21.7952.75DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.80 4.83 Norway 4.524.372.805.616.84
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.93 5.83 Norway 4.745.462.937.757.29
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.43 6.62 Norway 8.956.436.816.566.50
4 Henrik Speer By 3.76 7.47 Norway 7.406.413.768.6111.40
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 4.18 7.89 Norway 9.477.054.1810.607.16
6 Ulrik Bredland 5.75 7.95 Norway 6.9712.049.115.757.76
7 Filip Nilsen 5.87 8.13 Norway 9.165.87DNF7.178.07
8 Jonatan Solheim 6.40 10.86 Norway 9.1011.676.4011.8112.17
9 Daniel Thorstensen 6.80 10.93 Norway 13.247.4712.0813.656.80
10 Celine Tran 4.61 11.33 Norway 11.674.6110.2712.0613.37

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.75 6.28 Norway 9.412.756.816.065.96
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.69 6.73 Norway 8.392.699.055.456.35
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 4.61 7.92 Norway 6.264.6110.598.449.07
4 Filip Nilsen 6.94 8.31 Norway 11.128.047.069.836.94
5 Celine Tran 7.04 8.78 Norway 7.0411.078.107.1816.97
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.22 9.58 Norway 8.935.228.0813.2611.74
7 Henrik Speer By 4.73 10.35 Norway 9.884.7311.3511.399.82
8 Jonatan Solheim 9.38 10.54 Norway 33.909.3811.299.4810.84
9 Ulrik Bredland 4.91 11.29 Norway 10.734.9111.4511.7211.68
10 Daniel Thorstensen 6.51 11.97 Norway 11.6010.4513.856.5115.46
11 Birk Bredland 8.05 12.85 Norway 8.0519.9715.5513.119.88
12 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.73 12.91 Norway 12.259.7315.0417.8611.45
13 Alex Makassiouk 10.40 14.45 Norway 16.3013.8016.7913.2510.40
14 Jan Van Ngo 13.36 14.49 Norway 13.3615.5514.0415.7413.89

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.59 4.74 Norway 2.594.455.256.664.53
2 Filip Nilsen 5.15 6.83 Norway 7.215.156.816.468.52
3 Henrik Speer By 6.37 6.90 Norway 6.437.776.506.379.04
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 6.12 7.11 Norway 6.788.266.126.508.06
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.39 7.48 Norway 5.397.999.065.708.75
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.01 8.45 Norway 12.7512.125.747.494.01
7 Ulrik Bredland 7.13 9.41 Norway 8.237.1310.0010.4310.01
8 Jonatan Solheim 8.14 10.83 Norway 45.1713.288.1410.388.82
9 Celine Tran 7.00 10.99 Norway 7.0011.31DNF10.7310.92
10 Birk Bredland 8.21 12.64 Norway 12.528.2119.5413.4012.00
11 Daniel Thorstensen 11.50 12.76 Norway 14.7412.0219.3211.5311.50
12 Carl Håkon Solheim 9.37 13.13 Norway 9.3716.5810.9012.0816.42
13 Jan Van Ngo 10.82 13.21 Norway 13.9117.8812.4010.8213.33
14 Alex Makassiouk 8.49 13.51 Norway 12.3915.3718.9512.788.49
15 Jakob Jernsletten 7.66 18.27 Norway 21.7820.917.6618.8115.08
16 Emil Sæterbø 10.24 20.18 Norway 10.2416.8122.1521.5837.59
17 Mons Johannes Ensrudhagen 16.15 20.61 Norway 57.7522.4416.1516.1923.20
18 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 16.88 21.44 Norway 24.7419.4520.1234.3316.88
19 Even Uri 15.12 21.83 Norway 49.2131.3418.4315.7115.12

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.30 12.33 Norway 12.1314.2312.9310.3011.93
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 16.19 21.51 Norway 20.4523.3720.7124.0816.19
3 Birk Bredland 28.52 35.71 Norway 39.7736.8849.2830.4728.52
4 Henrik Speer By 31.25 41.18 Norway 37.4645.8950.2440.1831.25
5 Filip Nilsen 21.76 41.89 Norway 47.3721.7646.7331.5658.34
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 29.43 43.31 Norway 40.14DNF39.8249.9629.43

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.71 11.76 Norway 11.1214.2716.459.889.71
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 15.75 21.23 Norway 23.7423.2015.7518.7721.71
3 Birk Bredland 29.57 32.60 Norway 48.2131.8529.7236.2329.57
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 30.17 33.08 Norway 35.2231.0536.4832.9730.17
5 Henrik Speer By 29.46 37.00 Norway 29.4643.8751.5833.2433.90
6 Filip Nilsen 24.34 37.37 Norway 35.4648.8232.7343.9324.34
7 Alex Makassiouk 1:04.24 Norway 1:06.141:04.24
8 Even Uri 1:11.75 Norway 1:11.751:28.36
9 Daniel Thorstensen 1:39.53 Norway DNF1:39.53