Barcelona Winter Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 9.75 10.66 NR Spain 10.939.7511.0210.5510.50
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 10.69 12.38 Spain 13.0110.7717.0013.3610.69
3 Pau Vela García 9.34 12.78 Spain 13.9313.3613.3311.659.34
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.58 12.87 Spain 13.5412.9413.2212.4411.58
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.15 13.43 Spain 12.1514.0412.4314.7213.81
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.87 14.34 NR Peru 16.8314.0313.8713.8715.13
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 13.84 15.04 Spain 16.1613.8414.3416.9214.63
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 14.35 15.18 Spain 15.7114.3516.7515.3114.53
9 Nico Kupfer 10.88 15.27 Spain 14.1917.4018.2714.2210.88
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.12 16.43 Spain 21.5916.4015.1217.4415.44
11 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 14.79 16.67 Spain 17.6116.8515.5614.7920.33
12 Gerard Neras Lozano 13.05 17.04 Spain 18.3126.8316.3513.0516.46
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.86 17.58 Spain 17.2118.3817.1520.0016.86
14 Jaume Casado Ruiz 17.30 19.19 Spain 22.4017.3018.2820.2519.03
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.78 19.59 Spain 16.7823.3332.9117.8417.61
16 Ismael Garcia Salgado 18.04 20.57 Spain 34.1420.2820.1318.0421.29
17 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 18.41 21.99 Spain 27.4023.9622.8618.4119.15
18 Samuel Mañá Ricón 19.46 23.63 Spain 22.7526.3525.4822.6519.46
19 Ciro Roa Sánchez 17.27 25.87 Spain 31.3927.1923.5326.8817.27
20 Elisabet Delgado Mas 21.57 26.04 Spain DNF28.1821.5723.5226.42
21 Roger De Moreta Salusi 20.63 28.32 Spain 27.7341.1833.2124.0220.63
22 Blai Solernou Lòpez 26.79 30.11 Spain 33.4332.7128.0429.5826.79
23 Jesús Masanet García 40.07 41.34 Spain 41.4145.8041.0640.0741.55
24 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 36.43 41.65 Spain 42.4142.7839.7550.3136.43
25 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 46.52 47.79 Spain 47.9146.5248.3652.0047.10
26 Helena Vela García 56.65 1:04.40 Spain 1:00.021:05.021:14.5956.651:08.16
27 Davinia Iborra Gonzalez 1:18.90 1:32.00 Spain 1:43.291:27.80DNF1:18.901:24.90
28 Ana Maña Ricón 1:36.05 1:42.30 Spain 1:37.561:52.831:36.051:57.721:36.51

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 8.25 NR 11.11 Spain 11.168.259.8313.9012.34
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.08 11.93 Spain 10.0812.3313.3811.0212.44
3 Pau Vela García 12.11 13.32 Spain 15.2713.8612.1112.6113.50
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.53 14.16 Spain 11.5315.0912.2015.3115.18
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.69 14.31 NR Peru 11.6915.0314.2815.8113.63
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.44 14.56 Spain 12.4415.59DNF13.8614.22
7 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.06 14.95 Spain 21.9316.0515.7113.0912.06
8 Nico Kupfer 13.04 15.35 Spain 16.1613.0417.2514.6915.19
9 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 13.40 16.88 Spain 16.8018.2217.8416.0013.40
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.80 17.50 Spain 15.2920.1117.0920.3312.80
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 14.59 19.01 Spain 19.0817.5514.5924.2520.39
12 Jaume Casado Ruiz 18.80 19.15 Spain 21.0019.1319.2719.0518.80
13 Gerard Neras Lozano 18.38 19.62 Spain 18.3821.1319.0321.9318.69
14 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.94 20.05 Spain 20.2221.0216.9422.6818.91
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 20.36 22.12 Spain 22.7120.6922.9629.7820.36
16 Ismael Garcia Salgado 18.43 22.90 Spain 21.3026.7518.4326.1121.30
17 Samuel Mañá Ricón 18.61 24.75 Spain 23.4327.47DNF18.6123.36
18 Elisabet Delgado Mas 21.21 25.17 Spain 21.2125.1626.3824.8825.47
19 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 19.54 26.12 Spain 19.5425.0923.1741.9030.11
20 Ciro Roa Sánchez 22.43 DNF Spain 26.9130.56DNFDNF22.43

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 9.28 10.14 NR Spain 10.8811.869.469.2810.09
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.11 13.38 Spain 12.1114.3013.6513.1913.31
3 Pau Vela García 11.75 13.92 Spain 11.7514.9412.1818.0814.63
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.94 14.02 Spain 17.1314.6114.4613.0012.94
5 Nico Kupfer 12.93 14.12 Spain 14.1416.3715.2412.9312.97
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.40 14.20 Spain 13.4617.1611.4011.9720.16
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.02 14.37 Peru 14.9114.5513.6514.9013.02
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.78 14.73 Spain 17.9716.9613.9013.3312.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.25 3.76 Spain 3.905.174.222.253.16
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.91 4.44 Peru 4.404.576.243.914.36
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.94 4.48 Spain 4.474.924.053.945.94
4 Pau Vela García 4.22 4.80 Spain 4.225.344.725.514.33
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.08 5.08 Spain 5.345.184.086.864.71
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.90 5.18 Spain 6.295.665.472.904.41
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.53 5.87 Spain 6.115.006.504.538.42
8 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 4.83 6.42 Spain 8.3416.685.834.835.08
9 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.58 7.18 Spain 7.569.015.587.026.95
10 Lucas Benito Rolando 6.28 7.47 Spain 12.398.216.287.756.44
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.99 7.90 Spain 7.727.848.1410.335.99
12 Nico Kupfer 5.60 7.96 Spain 8.305.607.418.1612.64
13 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 5.48 8.16 Spain 12.495.488.0610.256.16
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.75 8.41 Spain 6.757.1612.468.309.77
15 Jesús Masanet García 8.23 9.87 Spain 8.239.3610.8110.779.48
16 Jaume Casado Ruiz 7.35 10.05 Spain 9.7711.359.027.3511.92
17 Samuel Mañá Ricón 7.46 10.44 Spain 9.6110.027.4611.6914.51
18 Roger De Moreta Salusi 8.19 10.79 Spain 10.3916.908.1912.009.98
19 John Doe 8.56 11.46 Spain 9.5814.978.5623.499.83
20 Ciro Roa Sánchez 7.55 12.78 Spain 12.6918.7713.477.5512.18
21 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 13.27 14.07 Spain 13.6613.8445.1113.2714.71
22 Ana Maña Ricón 28.26 39.12 Spain 28.3658.9853.9428.2635.06

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.71 4.80 Spain 7.332.715.084.634.69
2 Pau Vela García 2.31 4.94 Spain 5.944.086.534.812.31
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.90 5.04 Peru 6.033.907.134.364.72
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.97 5.19 Spain 5.432.975.005.255.33
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.83 5.66 Spain 2.834.056.157.186.77
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 4.27 5.68 Spain 7.866.884.584.275.58
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.00 6.03 Spain 5.165.006.476.636.47
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.19 6.81 Spain 6.418.538.445.584.19
9 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 5.22 6.82 Spain 5.227.488.376.196.80
10 Lucas Benito Rolando 5.04 7.41 Spain 8.195.046.418.977.64
11 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.55 7.88 Spain 6.557.639.227.308.72
12 Nico Kupfer 4.47 7.94 Spain 6.414.4712.018.748.67

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.71 3.90 NR Peru 4.204.533.803.713.71
2 Pau Vela García 2.83 3.98 Spain 4.113.502.834.346.61
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.03 4.32 Spain 4.906.592.034.563.50
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.58 4.51 Spain 4.315.093.584.135.51
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.06 4.56 Spain 4.064.903.064.715.16
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.91 5.01 Spain 5.0314.402.914.445.56
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.88 5.30 Spain 4.036.267.693.885.60
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.02 6.10 Spain 7.596.464.025.366.47

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 47.98 51.52 Spain 53.6548.9052.8352.8447.98
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 50.65 55.34 Spain 55.8657.1153.0457.2550.65
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 51.03 57.29 Spain 55.951:05.801:02.0053.9251.03
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:00.63 NR 1:06.16 NR Peru 1:07.971:07.461:00.631:03.051:11.13
5 Pau Vela García 59.61 1:07.60 Spain 1:08.931:12.131:12.461:01.7459.61
6 Lucas Benito Rolando 58.16 1:07.89 Spain DNF1:03.311:13.5058.161:06.86
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:05.05 1:10.06 Spain 1:12.391:11.091:06.691:14.131:05.05
8 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:15.17 1:18.56 Spain 1:19.801:18.131:17.751:24.071:15.17
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:16.06 1:22.98 Spain 1:44.321:17.351:25.521:26.061:16.06
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:15.34 1:29.96 Spain 1:39.781:42.341:17.841:32.271:15.34
11 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 1:13.65 1:31.81 Spain 1:39.021:31.471:24.941:39.481:13.65
12 Nico Kupfer 1:19.96 1:39.87 Spain 1:26.471:19.962:09.132:20.221:24.00
13 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:31.56 1:44.07 Spain 1:31.561:36.821:43.841:51.561:52.40
14 Ciro Roa Sánchez 1:40.91 1:46.64 Spain 1:44.331:40.911:50.222:09.891:45.38
15 Jaume Casado Ruiz 1:35.15 1:48.94 Spain 1:52.121:43.361:51.341:35.152:18.26
16 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 2:16.75 Spain 3:46.232:16.75
17 Ismael Garcia Salgado 2:22.44 Spain 2:22.44DNF
18 Roger De Moreta Salusi 2:34.33 Spain 2:43.902:34.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 43.65 49.20 Spain 52.0650.3156.6545.2243.65
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 55.73 57.24 Spain 58.3655.7357.5855.782:01.22
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 54.46 59.78 Spain 59.521:02.5457.2854.461:11.53
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:02.69 1:09.53 Spain 1:15.711:07.111:12.581:08.911:02.69
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:01.05 1:11.44 Spain 1:03.201:21.131:10.001:01.051:23.59
6 Pau Vela García 1:04.81 1:13.06 Spain 1:16.151:07.931:18.861:04.811:15.11
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:05.47 1:15.39 Peru 1:14.941:12.211:28.651:05.471:19.02
8 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:16.71 1:22.68 Spain 1:25.841:55.501:18.161:24.031:16.71

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:31.31 1:49.01 Spain 2:00.681:50.431:53.551:31.311:43.05
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:37.42 1:52.87 Spain 1:50.691:52.831:55.09DNF1:37.42
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:51.47 1:58.53 Spain 2:05.901:56.401:53.281:51.472:17.68
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:55.31 2:03.77 Spain 2:04.592:01.022:06.031:55.312:05.69
5 Pau Vela García 2:08.44 2:33.84 Spain 2:33.222:36.752:08.442:31.563:01.27
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:34.75 2:41.24 Peru 2:43.772:37.332:42.632:34.752:48.50
7 Lucas Benito Rolando 2:30.87 2:41.26 Spain 2:33.263:10.682:55.522:30.872:34.99
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:36.68 Spain 4:14.603:36.68
9 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 4:33.22 Spain 5:10.914:33.22
10 Blai Solernou Lòpez 4:43.43 Spain 5:35.394:43.43
11 Jaume Casado Ruiz 5:32.99 Spain 5:32.996:27.88
12 Roger De Moreta Salusi 5:45.72 Spain 5:56.815:45.72
13 Ciro Roa Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:38.15 3:50.83 Spain 4:05.503:38.153:48.84
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4:41.93 4:53.04 Spain 5:05.534:51.654:41.93
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:56.52 5:25.30 Spain 3:56.526:40.695:38.69
4 Pau Vela García 6:01.36 6:56.96 Spain 6:01.367:49.347:00.19
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5:47.56 NR 7:14.94 NR Peru 8:02.257:55.025:47.56

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5:40.22 5:47.97 Spain 5:46.715:56.975:40.22
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5:44.45 5:52.09 Spain 5:47.385:44.456:04.43
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 7:54.11 8:19.18 Spain 8:51.038:12.417:54.11
4 Pau Vela García 12:12.00 DNF Spain 12:12.00DNSDNS
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 12:19.00 NR DNF Peru 12:19.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:16.99 DNF Spain DNF1:30.411:16.99
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:19.57 DNF Spain 2:19.57DNFDNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:50.18 DNF Spain DNF2:50.18DNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:52.31 DNF Spain DNF2:52.31DNF
5 Blai Solernou Lòpez 4:18.72 DNF Spain DNF5:01.844:18.72
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Nico Kupfer DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Samuel Mañá Ricón DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.44 DNF Spain DNF37.44DNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:49.40 DNF Spain DNF2:49.403:02.13
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3:03.06 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:03.06
4 Blai Solernou Lòpez 3:14.16 DNF Spain DNF3:14.16DNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:16.90 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:16.90

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29 Spain 3329
2 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 34 Spain 3634
3 Nico Kupfer 39 Spain 4639
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 40 Spain DNF40
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 41 Spain 41DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43 Spain 4356
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 45 Peru 45DNF
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 45 Spain 45DNF
9 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF Spain DNFDNS
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNFDNS
9 Pau Vela García DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 16.59 21.04 Spain 22.0321.0520.0316.5923.88
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 20.00 21.83 Spain 20.6723.9520.88DNF20.00
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 21.29 23.48 Spain 24.1523.5025.0621.2922.79
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 22.16 23.88 Spain 24.5930.5822.1623.4323.61
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.15 25.07 Spain 27.1522.1522.7035.4925.37
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 23.61 28.11 Spain 31.7234.5325.0627.5623.61
7 Pau Vela García 23.88 28.98 Spain 36.4126.9428.0123.8831.99
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28.08 31.25 Spain 36.1633.2829.7530.7128.08
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 24.72 NR 31.30 Peru 39.3825.5535.3832.9724.72
10 Jaume Casado Ruiz 30.69 34.24 Spain 32.8034.7530.6935.1856.68
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 29.53 36.34 Spain 40.8850.3433.2834.8729.53
12 Ismael Garcia Salgado 37.31 43.01 Spain 37.7148.3455.1537.3142.98
13 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 34.80 43.59 Spain 40.7247.4642.5834.8049.50
14 Samuel Mañá Ricón 45.58 51.93 Spain 48.8848.84DNF45.5858.06
15 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 53.40 1:01.56 Spain 1:16.0553.401:06.9156.861:00.92
16 Elisabet Delgado Mas 55.77 1:05.26 Spain 59.721:14.3755.771:05.151:10.91
17 Ciro Roa Sánchez 57.24 1:06.85 Spain 1:04.431:21.351:09.5157.241:06.60
18 Davinia Iborra Gonzalez 3:00.53 Spain 3:00.534:06.44
19 Jesús Masanet García 3:37.04 Spain DNF3:37.04

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 18.40 20.30 Spain 23.2121.9718.4019.5919.33
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 15.66 20.35 Spain 21.6118.4323.8115.6621.02
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 20.83 21.25 Spain 23.2721.2621.1221.3720.83
4 Pau Vela García 21.88 24.59 Spain 24.4421.8824.5327.0524.80
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 24.72 25.75 Spain 25.2128.6524.7224.7527.30
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 24.22 25.84 Spain 26.40DNF25.6825.4324.22
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 26.50 27.99 Spain 26.5027.7827.8130.3128.38
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27.47 30.08 Spain 30.6629.6940.0327.4729.88
9 Jaume Casado Ruiz 29.34 33.60 Spain 29.3434.7232.6933.4039.94
10 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 30.22 34.86 Peru 32.0341.5039.3330.2233.22
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 28.97 37.48 Spain 43.7134.6634.0828.9743.75
12 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 32.58 39.10 Spain 39.5944.8132.581:19.3432.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 18.50 19.87 Spain 20.4418.5018.6720.5220.50
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.59 23.99 Spain 21.8824.0027.7721.5926.08
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 19.20 25.29 Spain 33.1920.4722.20DNF19.20
4 Pau Vela García 20.93 25.79 Spain 28.5824.5620.9324.6628.16
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 22.86 26.21 Spain 38.9426.3522.8627.5824.70
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 20.50 28.74 Spain 24.5128.0620.5033.6450.86
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32.75 38.59 Spain 32.7537.1946.9741.2337.36
8 Lucas Benito Rolando 33.04 DNF Spain 33.04DNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:17.38 NR 3:29.01 NR Spain 5:38.402:31.252:17.38
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 3:41.84 5:07.50 Spain 3:41.846:58.914:41.75
3 Nico Kupfer 2:56.83 DNF Spain DNF2:56.833:36.94
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3:01.80 NR DNF Peru DNF3:01.80DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.55 8.18 Spain 8.098.787.557.669.33
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.94 9.95 Spain 7.9410.408.8810.5814.81
3 Jesús Masanet García 9.34 10.68 Spain 10.0310.599.34DNF11.43
4 Pau Vela García 13.78 14.75 Spain 21.9616.2713.9013.7814.09
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 14.15 15.92 Peru DNF16.8616.1314.7714.15
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 14.38 16.67 Spain 14.3820.2515.1819.8415.00
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.78 20.69 Spain 26.1316.7819.2520.6622.15
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.27 27.95 Spain 59.8420.3817.2718.0345.44
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.06 32.00 Spain 38.0324.0632.4429.3634.21
10 Helena Vela García 24.50 DNF Spain 31.7824.50DNFDNF30.06
11 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 34.83 DNF Spain 34.8336.91DNF39.97DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:25.25 1:27.66 NR Peru 1:28.441:33.381:27.271:25.251:27.27
2 Pau Vela García 1:27.71 1:42.84 Spain 1:42.811:27.711:45.181:40.531:52.21
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:31.72 1:43.16 Spain 1:49.242:04.711:36.401:43.841:31.72
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:50.43 1:57.77 Spain 1:58.021:50.432:00.752:12.551:54.54
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:03.52 2:23.52 Spain 2:19.152:37.472:22.152:29.272:03.52
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:18.12 2:41.84 Spain 3:05.462:39.752:20.323:19.912:18.12
7 Nico Kupfer 2:09.88 2:54.79 Spain 3:27.462:55.962:20.942:09.88DNF
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:47.02 2:55.10 Spain 2:47.023:14.722:50.032:54.943:00.34
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4:16.81 4:58.54 Spain 4:16.815:52.024:52.255:16.914:46.47

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 4.63 6.22 Spain 5.474.637.555.657.80
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.22 7.16 Spain 10.866.257.437.805.22
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 5.61 7.70 Spain 7.155.618.537.439.34
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.81 8.72 Spain 9.069.337.7810.836.81
5 Jesús Masanet García 5.81 9.29 Spain 5.818.479.689.7110.31
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.50 9.36 Peru 10.8835.916.506.7210.47
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.58 9.54 Spain 6.7112.6519.639.276.58
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.19 10.80 Spain 10.6810.889.1910.8311.83
9 Ismael Garcia Salgado 6.86 10.83 Spain 17.217.9812.036.8612.47
10 Pau Vela García 8.41 11.00 Spain 8.4111.5311.7116.319.75
11 Nico Kupfer 8.75 13.19 Spain 17.228.7510.6516.2212.71
12 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 10.31 14.63 Spain 13.9010.3112.0620.7117.94
13 Elisabet Delgado Mas 14.09 19.60 Spain 21.9314.0917.4721.8419.50
14 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 11.34 22.80 Spain 22.1525.7838.8320.4611.34
15 Davinia Iborra Gonzalez 37.28 1:19.64 Spain DNF37.281:43.2153.911:21.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 6.29 7.19 NR Peru 6.5011.128.326.296.75
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7.22 7.79 Spain 7.228.097.887.409.91
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.88 7.99 Spain 6.889.9311.186.987.05
4 Lucas Benito Rolando 4.30 8.24 Spain 6.314.3011.52DNF6.90
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.80 8.27 Spain 8.318.139.686.808.36
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.46 8.60 Spain DNF8.659.907.255.46
7 Jesús Masanet García 10.50 13.18 Spain 14.8012.3313.4613.7510.50
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.52 18.69 Spain 9.5216.4120.7218.9324.69

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 26.34 29.54 Spain 26.6326.3433.8445.7228.16
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 23.47 34.97 NR Peru 56.3042.0935.6623.4727.16
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 27.28 38.98 Spain 37.4436.5827.2852.0842.93
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 34.66 1:02.57 Spain 1:33.5553.131:07.061:07.5234.66
5 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:00.06 1:07.81 Spain 1:12.531:09.681:00.061:35.301:01.22
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 57.30 1:14.28 Spain 1:13.271:53.051:10.271:19.3157.30
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:02.09 1:19.74 Spain 1:02.091:14.902:05.351:41.131:03.18
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:36.33 DNF Spain DNF2:30.53DNF1:36.331:44.18
9 Lucas Benito Rolando 4:16.95 Spain DNF4:16.95

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 5/8 49:51 Spain 5/8 49:51DNS
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1/2 13:58 Spain 1/2 13:58DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2/4 20:00 Spain 2/4 20:00DNS
4 Blai Solernou Lòpez DNF Spain DNFDNS
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.25 1.29 Spain 1.281.251.341.381.25
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1.25 1.52 Spain 3.361.501.251.781.27
3 Helena Vela García 1.77 1.88 Spain 1.862.051.841.771.94
4 Pau Vela García 1.41 2.09 Spain 1.473.682.252.551.41
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.78 2.10 Spain 2.342.112.162.041.78
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.59 2.87 Peru 6.363.942.092.591.59
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1.43 3.20 Spain 2.164.613.274.181.43
8 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 1.97 3.25 Spain 2.311.974.193.833.61
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 0.91 NR 6.54 Spain 0.91DNF12.772.414.43

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2.69 2.94 Spain 3.113.112.842.692.86
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.39 3.61 Spain 3.903.284.312.393.66
3 Pau Vela García 3.72 4.38 Spain 3.814.524.815.133.72
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.88 4.42 Peru 4.814.444.653.884.18
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.15 4.88 Spain 5.005.464.814.844.15
6 Helena Vela García 4.21 5.02 Spain 6.834.214.905.304.86
7 Arnau Esteller Beltrán 5.34 6.49 Spain 8.1810.945.845.345.46