Banyumas Open 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Banyumas, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Venue

Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh

Address
Jl. Lingkungan Sumpiuh, Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53195, Indonesia
Organizers
Aditia Saputra, Fayad Hafiz Attaqi, and Rizki Nur Ramadhan
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Aditia : 089647269965; Fayad : 085719067666; Rizki : 088228800216

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All competitors will get the participation certificate.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp40,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp40,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

ALL COMPETITORS SHOULD WRITE THEIR WHATSAPP NUMBER ON THE "COMMENTS" SECTION.

Registration Fee
1 event = Rp 40.000
2 event = Rp 50.000
3 event = Rp 60.000
4 event = Rp 70.000
5 event = Rp 80.000
6 event = Rp 85.000
7 event = Rp 90.000
8 event = Rp 95.000
9 event = Rp 100.000
10 event = Rp 105.000
11 event = Rp 110.000
12 event = Rp 115.000
13 event = Rp 120.000

The payment will be done using the 'on the spot' system on the day of the competition.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 8.33 10.64 Indonesia 10.5615.079.378.3311.98
2x2x2 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 3.13 3.70 Indonesia 3.134.063.213.825.82
4x4x4 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 32.43 34.14 Indonesia 33.9932.4337.2034.2634.17
5x5x5 Cube Allan Tabriez Rosyada 1:00.99 1:13.18 Indonesia 1:17.291:14.881:09.121:00.991:15.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 40.91 DNF Indonesia 40.91DNF47.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Allan Tabriez Rosyada 14.82 16.68 Indonesia 14.8215.8718.0719.0916.11
3x3x3 With Feet Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:31.62 1:57.31 Indonesia 2:16.392:05.231:51.191:55.501:31.62
Clock Fayad Hafiz Attaqi 16.65 17.51 Indonesia 25.3218.9216.6516.8216.80
Megaminx Syafiq Marzuq 1:35.10 1:43.87 Indonesia 1:44.461:40.311:46.831:35.10DNF
Pyraminx Zaky Kurnia Falah 4.05 5.09 Indonesia 7.765.414.055.724.15
Skewb Fayad Hafiz Attaqi 3.21 3.83 Indonesia 4.943.613.993.213.89
Square-1 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 14.35 17.84 Indonesia 17.4120.1214.3515.9821.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 11/13 56:26 Indonesia 11/13 56:26
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 4:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 6:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 4:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Jakarta.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 29, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
Skewb Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Break
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
Clock Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 30, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Bo3
Time limit
6:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Break
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
Awards
Pendopo Kecamatan Sumpiuh

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.