Baku Open 2016


Information

Registration fee: 5 AZN

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Javid Nabizade won with an average of 14.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mahir Israfilov finished second (14.36) and Süleyman Xəlilov finished third (16.23).

Anar Babayev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 22.18 24.19 Azerbaijan 23.1424.3725.0622.1826.33
Second round 8 23.38 25.17 Azerbaijan 29.1823.3826.5125.5123.50
First round 7 20.56 24.75 Azerbaijan 25.3822.5428.0220.5626.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 11.84 15.19 Azerbaijan 13.8111.84DNF14.8916.86
Pyraminx Final 9 16.99 18.33 Azerbaijan 20.56DNF17.2717.1516.99

Arif Ismayilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 24.29 28.13 Azerbaijan 27.1626.4132.4924.2930.81
Second round 9 24.16 27.65 Azerbaijan 25.9828.4029.4024.1628.56
First round 9 23.51 28.35 Azerbaijan 29.0523.5134.2524.9631.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.19 16.36 Azerbaijan 19.1221.256.1913.2916.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:37.82 Azerbaijan 2:41.302:37.82
Pyraminx Final 8 12.98 16.25 Azerbaijan 24.2212.9815.0018.7115.05

Attila Jamilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 32.97 47.26 Azerbaijan 47.6540.5453.5932.97DNF
First round 13 32.20 36.78 Azerbaijan 40.3732.2036.71DNF33.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.00 12.04 Azerbaijan 10.9814.0111.7413.419.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 14 15.88 57.13 Azerbaijan 1:28.59DNF55.4527.3415.88
Skewb Final 8 1:00.10 1:10.20 Azerbaijan 1:10.981:00.101:09.721:09.891:34.02

Chingiz Asadzade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.83 16.46 Azerbaijan 14.8316.4318.9615.9716.98
Second round 4 16.14 17.57 Azerbaijan 17.0217.4216.1419.2118.28
First round 5 17.51 18.17 Azerbaijan 18.1518.2617.5118.6918.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.35 6.51 Azerbaijan 6.716.265.356.558.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:26.33 1:35.97 Azerbaijan 1:43.331:29.191:35.401:26.332:08.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 6:59.97 Azerbaijan DNF6:59.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 27.43 NR 29.33 NR Azerbaijan 28.2330.9827.4328.7834.13
Pyraminx Final 5 9.57 11.41 Azerbaijan 10.4112.9011.2112.619.57

Emil Asadzade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 12 15.47 20.81 Azerbaijan 18.4121.8128.5415.4722.20

Fərid Mustafayev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 1:56.69 2:29.59 Azerbaijan 3:13.512:50.641:56.692:14.092:24.03

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 53.21 58.82 Netherlands 55.3453.211:06.491:18.3854.63
First round 15 37.95 51.96 Netherlands 1:02.4553.0356.3437.9546.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.24 14.51 Netherlands 14.1411.7017.6922.947.24
Pyraminx Final 11 13.09 20.32 Netherlands 21.4213.0923.9120.8118.72
Skewb Final 7 20.56 27.52 Netherlands 28.351:00.1628.8525.3520.56

Hazrat Mammadrzayev - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 19.45 22.98 Azerbaijan 21.3523.6225.7819.4523.96
Second round 6 17.11 20.36 Azerbaijan 24.7917.1118.6723.4118.99
First round 6 19.77 20.85 Azerbaijan 19.7722.3820.3319.8425.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.24 NR 8.83 Azerbaijan 4.2410.24DNF8.547.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:25.76 1:41.29 Azerbaijan 2:00.011:34.601:25.761:53.321:35.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 37.06 49.72 Azerbaijan 46.6642.6737.0659.84DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.45 12.14 Azerbaijan 10.187.4520.9910.9515.30
Skewb Final 4 7.05 11.97 Azerbaijan 7.0512.6314.0120.089.26

Hikmet Kerimov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 21.67 28.13 Azerbaijan 29.1721.6730.6428.0827.13
First round 10 23.19 29.33 Azerbaijan 33.9830.7745.7423.2423.19

Hikmət Mürsəlzadə - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 47.95 1:08.13 Azerbaijan 1:10.1547.95DNF57.691:16.55
Pyraminx Final 10 18.05 19.37 Azerbaijan 18.0521.6720.1318.2919.68
Skewb Final 5 20.97 24.39 Azerbaijan 20.9745.9221.1727.0924.92

Hussein Bayramov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 49.57 55.33 Azerbaijan 1:02.3649.5757.0257.6651.32

Javid Nabizade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.81 14.16 NR Azerbaijan 19.2513.3714.5112.8114.61
Second round 1 12.86 14.62 Azerbaijan 12.8614.5013.4515.9116.65
First round 3 11.18 NR 16.15 Azerbaijan 16.9615.64DNF11.1815.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.38 4.96 NR Azerbaijan 4.504.385.285.116.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.10 NR 58.25 NR Azerbaijan 58.12DNF50.101:03.3053.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:00.70 NR 2:05.14 NR Azerbaijan 2:01.382:04.072:09.972:20.392:00.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 28.83 33.18 Azerbaijan 35.3628.8343.1534.2629.93
Pyraminx Final 1 5.57 NR 9.39 NR Azerbaijan 10.248.8612.875.579.08
Skewb Final 1 6.65 7.84 NR Azerbaijan 6.917.748.876.6512.36

Kenan Kerimzade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 32.76 DNF Azerbaijan 47.0640.32DNF32.76DNF
First round 12 32.44 34.61 Azerbaijan 33.6940.4232.5132.4437.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 13.55 15.69 Azerbaijan 15.3016.1713.5517.8015.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:49.79 Azerbaijan DNF2:49.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:22.27 DNF Azerbaijan DNF1:22.271:35.28DNF1:25.43

Mahir Israfilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.19 14.36 Azerbaijan 14.2114.9512.1914.7914.07
Second round 2 12.23 14.85 Azerbaijan 12.2316.3013.6614.5916.86
First round 1 13.12 14.19 Azerbaijan 14.0014.3915.6013.1214.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.46 7.14 Azerbaijan 7.46DNF7.426.545.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:07.43 1:20.06 Azerbaijan 1:22.671:20.901:07.431:16.612:42.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:09.32 2:16.38 Azerbaijan 2:23.602:09.322:10.582:32.112:14.96

Murad Talıbov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 21.19 25.25 Azerbaijan 24.5027.7621.1925.4425.81
Second round 7 19.77 24.69 Azerbaijan 19.7728.1822.3424.9726.75
First round 8 24.90 26.36 Azerbaijan 25.8924.90DNF25.6327.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.57 8.02 Azerbaijan 10.065.578.1210.115.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:52.03 1:59.52 Azerbaijan 1:55.602:01.702:04.831:52.032:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 43.01 49.19 Azerbaijan 55.1050.3647.2549.9543.01
Pyraminx Final 3 8.15 9.98 Azerbaijan 10.528.4912.328.1510.94
Skewb Final 3 7.48 9.38 Azerbaijan 7.6710.2910.197.4810.55

Murat Shakhzade - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 46.69 DNF Azerbaijan 51.2946.69DNFDNFDNF
First round 14 33.85 46.10 Azerbaijan 47.3347.0133.8545.4845.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 8.05 10.28 Azerbaijan 12.478.6710.938.0511.23
Pyraminx Final 2 8.44 9.89 Azerbaijan 8.9210.779.978.4411.39

Rasim Ibadov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 41.03 1:12.04 Azerbaijan 51.8349.7241.03DNF1:54.58

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 5 14.41 18.19 Netherlands 21.1816.5816.8114.41DNF
First round 2 12.00 15.16 Netherlands 14.6317.4114.1416.7212.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.31 7.17 Netherlands 7.635.315.708.19DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 52.52 53.19 Netherlands 53.0559.4953.9352.5252.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:47.73 1:58.53 Netherlands 2:03.661:57.802:05.541:54.121:47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 32.85 43.31 Netherlands 49.0232.8553.8545.1835.72
Pyraminx Final 4 4.04 10.41 Netherlands 7.419.5814.254.0419.30
Skewb Final 6 16.34 27.43 Netherlands 33.9816.3425.0531.7325.51

Rustam Ismayılov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 48.75 1:04.06 Azerbaijan 1:12.1057.75DNF1:02.3448.75

Süleyman Xəlilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.54 16.23 Azerbaijan 22.6115.2816.4913.5416.91
Second round 3 15.75 16.43 Azerbaijan 16.6215.9315.7519.6916.75
First round 4 14.65 17.46 Azerbaijan 18.6615.7218.4918.1614.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.88 7.04 Azerbaijan 9.465.887.536.856.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 36.47 1:00.00 Azerbaijan 36.471:04.911:00.0256.811:03.16
Pyraminx Final 7 9.38 12.57 Azerbaijan 11.3513.7812.5831.039.38
Skewb Final 2 6.32 NR 8.08 Azerbaijan 6.327.407.559.2914.08

Tamerlan Jamilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 45.16 51.04 Azerbaijan 45.1646.37DNF53.3653.40
First round 16 44.88 55.26 Azerbaijan 1:04.17DNF55.0546.5644.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.94 14.92 Azerbaijan 17.2515.1318.5312.386.94
Pyraminx Final 13 18.41 23.33 Azerbaijan 27.6518.4119.6627.4522.88

Timur Nosov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 55.74 1:03.29 Azerbaijan 1:05.65DNF1:02.1555.741:02.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 15.17 17.37 Azerbaijan 25.5115.3715.1721.4215.33

Əli Xəlilov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 26.91 32.03 Azerbaijan 29.34DNF37.7726.9128.98
First round 11 24.42 32.73 Azerbaijan 32.9924.4239.3137.1528.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 9.20 10.77 Azerbaijan 9.839.2028.0812.719.78