Baku Open 2016


Date
Feb 21, 2016
City
Baku, Azerbaijan
Venue

Qafqaz University

Address
Xırdalan şəh, Həsən Əliyev küç, 120 AZ0101, Abşeron, Baku, Azerbaijan
Website
Baku Open 2016 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Hikmət Mürsəlzadə, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

ACA (Azerbaijan Cube Association)

Information

Registration fee: 5 AZN

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Javid Nabizade won with an average of 14.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mahir Israfilov finished second (14.36) and Süleyman Xəlilov finished third (16.23).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 12.81 14.16 NR Azerbaijan 19.2513.3714.5112.8114.61
2 Mahir Israfilov 12.19 14.36 Azerbaijan 14.2114.9512.1914.7914.07
3 Süleyman Xəlilov 13.54 16.23 Azerbaijan 22.6115.2816.4913.5416.91
4 Chingiz Asadzade 14.83 16.46 Azerbaijan 14.8316.4318.9615.9716.98
5 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 19.45 22.98 Azerbaijan 21.3523.6225.7819.4523.96
6 Anar Babayev 22.18 24.19 Azerbaijan 23.1424.3725.0622.1826.33
7 Murad Talıbov 21.19 25.25 Azerbaijan 24.5027.7621.1925.4425.81
8 Arif Ismayilov 24.29 28.13 Azerbaijan 27.1626.4132.4924.2930.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 12.86 14.62 Azerbaijan 12.8614.5013.4515.9116.65
2 Mahir Israfilov 12.23 14.85 Azerbaijan 12.2316.3013.6614.5916.86
3 Süleyman Xəlilov 15.75 16.43 Azerbaijan 16.6215.9315.7519.6916.75
4 Chingiz Asadzade 16.14 17.57 Azerbaijan 17.0217.4216.1419.2118.28
5 Ron van Bruchem 14.41 18.19 Netherlands 21.1816.5816.8114.41DNF
6 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 17.11 20.36 Azerbaijan 24.7917.1118.6723.4118.99
7 Murad Talıbov 19.77 24.69 Azerbaijan 19.7728.1822.3424.9726.75
8 Anar Babayev 23.38 25.17 Azerbaijan 29.1823.3826.5125.5123.50
9 Arif Ismayilov 24.16 27.65 Azerbaijan 25.9828.4029.4024.1628.56
10 Hikmet Kerimov 21.67 28.13 Azerbaijan 29.1721.6730.6428.0827.13
11 Əli Xəlilov 26.91 32.03 Azerbaijan 29.34DNF37.7726.9128.98
12 Attila Jamilov 32.97 47.26 Azerbaijan 47.6540.5453.5932.97DNF
13 Tamerlan Jamilov 45.16 51.04 Azerbaijan 45.1646.37DNF53.3653.40
14 Hanneke Rijks 53.21 58.82 Netherlands 55.3453.211:06.491:18.3854.63
15 Kenan Kerimzade 32.76 DNF Azerbaijan 47.0640.32DNF32.76DNF
16 Murat Shakhzade 46.69 DNF Azerbaijan 51.2946.69DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mahir Israfilov 13.12 14.19 Azerbaijan 14.0014.3915.6013.1214.18
2 Ron van Bruchem 12.00 15.16 Netherlands 14.6317.4114.1416.7212.00
3 Javid Nabizade 11.18 NR 16.15 Azerbaijan 16.9615.64DNF11.1815.84
4 Süleyman Xəlilov 14.65 17.46 Azerbaijan 18.6615.7218.4918.1614.65
5 Chingiz Asadzade 17.51 18.17 Azerbaijan 18.1518.2617.5118.6918.10
6 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 19.77 20.85 Azerbaijan 19.7722.3820.3319.8425.14
7 Anar Babayev 20.56 24.75 Azerbaijan 25.3822.5428.0220.5626.34
8 Murad Talıbov 24.90 26.36 Azerbaijan 25.8924.90DNF25.6327.55
9 Arif Ismayilov 23.51 28.35 Azerbaijan 29.0523.5134.2524.9631.03
10 Hikmet Kerimov 23.19 29.33 Azerbaijan 33.9830.7745.7423.2423.19
11 Əli Xəlilov 24.42 32.73 Azerbaijan 32.9924.4239.3137.1528.05
12 Kenan Kerimzade 32.44 34.61 Azerbaijan 33.6940.4232.5132.4437.64
13 Attila Jamilov 32.20 36.78 Azerbaijan 40.3732.2036.71DNF33.26
14 Murat Shakhzade 33.85 46.10 Azerbaijan 47.3347.0133.8545.4845.82
15 Hanneke Rijks 37.95 51.96 Netherlands 1:02.4553.0356.3437.9546.51
16 Tamerlan Jamilov 44.88 55.26 Azerbaijan 1:04.17DNF55.0546.5644.88
17 Hussein Bayramov 49.57 55.33 Azerbaijan 1:02.3649.5757.0257.6651.32
18 Timur Nosov 55.74 1:03.29 Azerbaijan 1:05.65DNF1:02.1555.741:02.07
19 Rustam Ismayılov 48.75 1:04.06 Azerbaijan 1:12.1057.75DNF1:02.3448.75
20 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 47.95 1:08.13 Azerbaijan 1:10.1547.95DNF57.691:16.55
21 Rasim Ibadov 41.03 1:12.04 Azerbaijan 51.8349.7241.03DNF1:54.58
22 Fərid Mustafayev 1:56.69 2:29.59 Azerbaijan 3:13.512:50.641:56.692:14.092:24.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 4.38 4.96 NR Azerbaijan 4.504.385.285.116.19
2 Chingiz Asadzade 5.35 6.51 Azerbaijan 6.716.265.356.558.84
3 Süleyman Xəlilov 5.88 7.04 Azerbaijan 9.465.887.536.856.74
4 Mahir Israfilov 5.46 7.14 Azerbaijan 7.46DNF7.426.545.46
5 Ron van Bruchem 5.31 7.17 Netherlands 7.635.315.708.19DNF
6 Murad Talıbov 5.57 8.02 Azerbaijan 10.065.578.1210.115.87
7 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 4.24 NR 8.83 Azerbaijan 4.2410.24DNF8.547.70
8 Murat Shakhzade 8.05 10.28 Azerbaijan 12.478.6710.938.0511.23
9 Əli Xəlilov 9.20 10.77 Azerbaijan 9.839.2028.0812.719.78
10 Attila Jamilov 9.00 12.04 Azerbaijan 10.9814.0111.7413.419.00
11 Hanneke Rijks 7.24 14.51 Netherlands 14.1411.7017.6922.947.24
12 Tamerlan Jamilov 6.94 14.92 Azerbaijan 17.2515.1318.5312.386.94
13 Anar Babayev 11.84 15.19 Azerbaijan 13.8111.84DNF14.8916.86
14 Kenan Kerimzade 13.55 15.69 Azerbaijan 15.3016.1713.5517.8015.59
15 Arif Ismayilov 6.19 16.36 Azerbaijan 19.1221.256.1913.2916.68
16 Timur Nosov 15.17 17.37 Azerbaijan 25.5115.3715.1721.4215.33

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 52.52 53.19 Netherlands 53.0559.4953.9352.5252.60
2 Javid Nabizade 50.10 NR 58.25 NR Azerbaijan 58.12DNF50.101:03.3053.32
3 Mahir Israfilov 1:07.43 1:20.06 Azerbaijan 1:22.671:20.901:07.431:16.612:42.86
4 Chingiz Asadzade 1:26.33 1:35.97 Azerbaijan 1:43.331:29.191:35.401:26.332:08.77
5 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 1:25.76 1:41.29 Azerbaijan 2:00.011:34.601:25.761:53.321:35.96
6 Murad Talıbov 1:52.03 1:59.52 Azerbaijan 1:55.602:01.702:04.831:52.032:01.25
7 Arif Ismayilov 2:37.82 Azerbaijan 2:41.302:37.82
8 Kenan Kerimzade 2:49.79 Azerbaijan DNF2:49.79
9 Attila Jamilov DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.73 1:58.53 Netherlands 2:03.661:57.802:05.541:54.121:47.73
2 Javid Nabizade 2:00.70 NR 2:05.14 NR Azerbaijan 2:01.382:04.072:09.972:20.392:00.70
3 Mahir Israfilov 2:09.32 2:16.38 Azerbaijan 2:23.602:09.322:10.582:32.112:14.96
4 Chingiz Asadzade 6:59.97 Azerbaijan DNF6:59.97
5 Kenan Kerimzade DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chingiz Asadzade 27.43 NR 29.33 NR Azerbaijan 28.2330.9827.4328.7834.13
2 Javid Nabizade 28.83 33.18 Azerbaijan 35.3628.8343.1534.2629.93
3 Ron van Bruchem 32.85 43.31 Netherlands 49.0232.8553.8545.1835.72
4 Murad Talıbov 43.01 49.19 Azerbaijan 55.1050.3647.2549.9543.01
5 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 37.06 49.72 Azerbaijan 46.6642.6737.0659.84DNF
6 Süleyman Xəlilov 36.47 1:00.00 Azerbaijan 36.471:04.911:00.0256.811:03.16
7 Kenan Kerimzade 1:22.27 DNF Azerbaijan DNF1:22.271:35.28DNF1:25.43

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 5.57 NR 9.39 NR Azerbaijan 10.248.8612.875.579.08
2 Murat Shakhzade 8.44 9.89 Azerbaijan 8.9210.779.978.4411.39
3 Murad Talıbov 8.15 9.98 Azerbaijan 10.528.4912.328.1510.94
4 Ron van Bruchem 4.04 10.41 Netherlands 7.419.5814.254.0419.30
5 Chingiz Asadzade 9.57 11.41 Azerbaijan 10.4112.9011.2112.619.57
6 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 7.45 12.14 Azerbaijan 10.187.4520.9910.9515.30
7 Süleyman Xəlilov 9.38 12.57 Azerbaijan 11.3513.7812.5831.039.38
8 Arif Ismayilov 12.98 16.25 Azerbaijan 24.2212.9815.0018.7115.05
9 Anar Babayev 16.99 18.33 Azerbaijan 20.56DNF17.2717.1516.99
10 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 18.05 19.37 Azerbaijan 18.0521.6720.1318.2919.68
11 Hanneke Rijks 13.09 20.32 Netherlands 21.4213.0923.9120.8118.72
12 Emil Asadzade 15.47 20.81 Azerbaijan 18.4121.8128.5415.4722.20
13 Tamerlan Jamilov 18.41 23.33 Azerbaijan 27.6518.4119.6627.4522.88
14 Attila Jamilov 15.88 57.13 Azerbaijan 1:28.59DNF55.4527.3415.88

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 6.65 7.84 NR Azerbaijan 6.917.748.876.6512.36
2 Süleyman Xəlilov 6.32 NR 8.08 Azerbaijan 6.327.407.559.2914.08
3 Murad Talıbov 7.48 9.38 Azerbaijan 7.6710.2910.197.4810.55
4 Hazrat Mammadrzayev 7.05 11.97 Azerbaijan 7.0512.6314.0120.089.26
5 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 20.97 24.39 Azerbaijan 20.9745.9221.1727.0924.92
6 Ron van Bruchem 16.34 27.43 Netherlands 33.9816.3425.0531.7325.51
7 Hanneke Rijks 20.56 27.52 Netherlands 28.351:00.1628.8525.3520.56
8 Attila Jamilov 1:00.10 1:10.20 Azerbaijan 1:10.981:00.101:09.721:09.891:34.02