BW Open 2013


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2013
City
Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany
Venue

Treffpunkt Stadtmitte

Address
Am Marktplatz 4, 73240 Wendlingen am Neckar
Website
BW Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

BW Open 2013 organisation team

Information

This is the second BW Open, but this time there is a little change in the OrgaTeam. Furthermore the venue is another one in another town. BW Open 13 registration page

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jan Smarschevski won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Stefan Huber finished second (10.62) and Björn Korbanka finished third (10.83).

European records: Moritz Karl‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 21 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 7.61 9.58 Germany 10.069.039.809.907.61
2 Stefan Huber 9.86 10.62 Austria 9.8611.409.8810.5812.59
3 Björn Korbanka 9.53 10.83 Germany 11.729.5316.1810.0610.71
4 Patrick Hetco 9.59 11.15 Germany 10.9111.5511.009.5912.61
5 Moritz Karl 10.34 12.10 Germany 12.4310.3412.6911.4612.41
6 Lasse Korbanka 10.90 12.40 Germany 11.2518.6310.9012.9413.00
7 Benjamin Schnepf 10.19 12.54 Germany 12.8610.1912.9712.3412.41
8 Adrian Lehmann 11.93 12.75 Germany 11.9614.5213.8811.9312.41
9 Kai Gabriel 11.25 13.07 Germany 12.4411.2515.3811.3816.00
10 Jan Bentlage 11.91 13.31 Germany 13.5811.9112.4313.9315.83
11 Linus Frész 12.11 14.03 Germany 15.9012.1614.7112.1115.22
12 Ottfried Kejs 11.77 14.12 Germany 14.6114.4113.3317.0211.77

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 10.75 11.26 Austria 10.7511.5511.1911.8611.03
2 Björn Korbanka 9.83 11.45 Germany 13.0911.309.979.8313.25
3 Jan Smarschevski 9.96 11.55 Germany 11.8110.9311.919.9613.81
4 Moritz Karl 10.53 12.26 Germany 10.6310.5313.1113.0313.88
5 Benjamin Schnepf 10.27 12.38 Germany 12.9316.6710.2712.5211.68
6 Kai Gabriel 10.80 12.90 Germany 13.6114.6910.8012.8812.21
7 Adrian Lehmann 11.88 12.91 Germany 12.7113.0811.8812.9415.75
8 Patrick Hetco 12.31 13.06 Germany 16.8013.2812.3112.7813.13
9 Lasse Korbanka 11.30 13.25 Germany 14.4711.3013.8013.3612.58
10 Linus Frész 10.18 13.53 Germany 14.1613.0610.1813.3814.63
11 Jan Bentlage 12.08 13.67 Germany 13.7212.0813.8613.4414.52
12 Ottfried Kejs 12.38 13.68 Germany 13.0613.1815.6114.8112.38
13 Sebastian Häfner 13.13 13.75 Germany 13.1318.4713.2714.3313.66
14 Artur Holzmann 12.40 13.93 Germany 13.0315.8312.9412.4017.03
15 Finn Ickler 11.63 14.01 Germany 16.0512.6511.6313.3419.21
16 Tessa Betschinger 12.46 14.01 Germany 14.0014.8314.0612.4613.97
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 13.18 14.01 Germany 13.3122.1513.1814.4414.28
18 Simon Stannek 11.96 14.05 Germany 12.9014.1511.9615.1116.31
19 Lukas Lange 11.96 14.43 Germany 17.3411.96DNF13.5312.41
20 Jakob Obleser 12.71 14.63 Germany 14.8813.8412.7115.3015.18
21 Christoph Zistler 12.56 14.67 Germany 14.3815.5212.5617.1614.11
22 Tim Schwaderer 13.43 15.11 Germany 16.3813.4314.3314.6319.83
23 Lucas Wesche 12.08 15.26 Germany 12.0817.5513.8616.4015.53
24 Philipp Kratzer 14.03 15.46 Germany 17.8314.5614.0315.3816.43
25 Eva Vorderobermeier 12.94 15.84 Germany 19.6314.4412.9415.1317.96
26 Sébastien Auroux 14.05 15.85 Germany 14.0516.5815.4715.5017.50
27 Daniel Schäfer 12.25 15.99 Germany 19.1819.0913.3312.2515.55
28 Stefan Pochmann 14.32 15.99 Germany 15.3614.3217.4715.9916.62
29 Tim Habermaas 13.88 16.07 Germany 19.2815.1916.7313.8816.28
30 Jascha Hommel 15.00 17.02 Germany 17.1516.5515.0018.4317.37
31 Marius Müßler 15.18 17.02 Germany 18.4618.0616.0316.9715.18
32 Fabian Löhle 12.90 17.39 Switzerland 14.0620.0912.9019.2818.84
33 Dominik Beese 16.15 17.49 Germany 19.5216.7616.1516.2023.62
34 Laura Ohrndorf 15.93 18.83 Germany 21.3119.6618.2815.9318.56
35 Frieder Klein 16.03 19.14 Germany 21.5819.0916.7816.0321.56
36 Dennis Göricke 18.30 19.32 Germany 18.3019.2821.8619.7518.93
37 Thomas Müller 17.44 19.34 Germany 17.6519.0321.3422.6517.44
38 Steffen Gufler 17.63 19.51 Germany 20.7218.1717.6319.8620.50
39 François Courtès 17.18 20.74 France 26.4617.1820.2918.8423.08
40 Gregor Billing 17.28 21.41 Germany 22.0021.2922.0017.2820.94
41 Jonas Schober 18.98 21.48 Germany 24.6827.7819.5420.2218.98
42 Johannes Wimmer 16.09 21.56 Germany 17.1616.2716.0931.25DNF
43 Alexander Buhl 16.63 22.01 Germany 17.2121.0827.7529.4116.63
44 Lars Jeckel 19.27 22.11 Germany 24.1319.2719.9026.1622.31
45 Fritz Löhr 17.16 22.35 Germany 22.65DNF17.1623.6520.75
46 Martin Staudenmeyer 20.67 24.17 Germany 22.4131.5620.9020.6729.21
47 Carl Schneeweiß 23.55 24.28 Germany 24.3624.1624.8824.3323.55
48 Max Boll 22.93 26.54 Germany 27.6622.9326.4128.5625.56
49 Leon Brusius 23.91 27.19 Germany 30.9726.9723.9126.4428.16
50 Patrick Baisch 22.96 27.25 Germany 22.9631.8027.5630.3623.84
51 Sami Nahrstedt 17.30 29.13 Germany 28.8428.5917.3029.9630.25
52 Stephan Selig 20.69 30.71 Germany 39.2635.1520.6923.9533.03
53 Savino Jossi 23.30 30.75 Switzerland 30.1323.3034.9433.8428.28
54 Emil Schwarz 18.80 31.21 Germany 49.05DNF18.8025.2119.38
55 Alexander Schmid 28.61 35.60 Germany 28.8828.6139.1146.6138.81
56 Andreas Stiebitz 28.53 36.77 Germany 45.2037.3236.9028.5336.10

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Hetco 8.41 10.41 Germany 10.6612.259.2511.338.41
2 Jan Smarschevski 9.21 10.69 Germany 11.5512.5910.639.909.21
3 Björn Korbanka 8.91 10.81 Germany 10.788.9111.8410.1811.47
4 Adrian Lehmann 11.52 12.38 Germany 12.0912.1614.0211.5212.88
5 Moritz Karl 10.08 12.42 Germany 12.6112.0615.2710.0812.58
6 Stefan Huber 10.38 12.67 Austria 12.1112.7213.2813.1810.38
7 Lasse Korbanka 11.30 12.78 Germany 12.4415.3812.3111.3013.60
8 Benjamin Schnepf 10.16 13.17 Germany 14.0812.9012.5216.6110.16
9 Sebastian Häfner 11.08 13.57 Germany 11.0815.1316.2813.2712.30
10 Ottfried Kejs 11.93 13.74 Germany 14.3114.6114.4311.9312.47
11 Lucas Wesche 12.16 14.32 Germany 14.3114.3012.1620.0014.34
12 Jan Bentlage 13.55 14.80 Germany 13.5514.2516.9714.1815.97
13 Artur Holzmann 13.21 14.82 Germany 16.8013.8813.2117.3013.78
14 Lukas Lange 12.61 14.93 Germany 16.5915.3112.6115.0814.40
15 Stefan Pochmann 14.08 14.96 Germany 17.3315.5214.0815.1914.16
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 12.71 14.98 Germany 12.7116.3315.3013.3018.71
17 Simon Stannek 14.71 15.04 Germany 14.8016.5915.5614.7714.71
18 Marius Müßler 9.46 15.39 Germany 21.4417.4014.719.4614.06
19 Tessa Betschinger 14.21 15.47 Germany 15.3617.0315.6814.2115.38
20 Linus Frész 13.80 15.48 Germany 13.8014.6816.7715.6616.11
21 Johannes Wimmer 13.93 15.50 Germany 14.0016.44DNF16.0513.93
22 Christoph Zistler 14.19 15.56 Germany 14.3433.0215.7214.1916.63
23 Daniel Schäfer 14.88 15.64 Germany 14.8815.1814.9418.3716.80
24 Jakob Obleser 14.11 15.92 Germany 14.1118.4014.8520.0614.50
25 Eva Vorderobermeier 12.86 16.58 Germany 22.2717.4313.0019.3112.86
26 Philipp Kratzer 14.85 16.59 Germany 15.2214.8519.1016.6917.86
27 Tim Habermaas 15.61 16.61 Germany 15.6815.6117.8216.3318.59
28 Thomas Müller 14.06 16.69 Germany 16.3018.3115.4718.9414.06
29 Tim Schwaderer 12.58 16.81 Germany 17.2217.0512.5816.1518.01
30 Sébastien Auroux 14.46 16.88 Germany 23.2116.8317.6614.4616.16
31 Fabian Löhle 16.02 16.92 Switzerland 16.3118.3816.02DNF16.08
32 Dominik Beese 14.58 17.00 Germany 19.0917.1514.7519.7814.58
33 Finn Ickler 13.21 17.54 Germany 13.2120.9115.2516.4725.05
34 Frieder Klein 14.65 17.88 Germany 14.6519.7615.6920.7218.19
35 Jascha Hommel 17.25 18.11 Germany DNF17.3417.2518.3118.69
36 Kai Gabriel 11.97 18.79 Germany DNF27.1511.9715.9713.25
37 Steffen Gufler 16.75 19.12 Germany 17.5916.7524.1321.2218.56
38 Fritz Löhr 18.28 19.20 Germany 18.6920.5618.3621.5918.28
39 Laura Ohrndorf 16.47 19.70 Germany 20.2519.7216.4720.7219.13
40 Dennis Göricke 18.96 20.06 Germany 21.4919.5620.4620.1518.96
41 Jonas Schober 20.77 21.47 Germany 20.7721.0021.6821.7227.27
42 Carl Schneeweiß 17.68 22.15 Germany 26.4621.5517.6823.5221.38
43 Patrick Baisch 18.48 22.85 Germany 25.6119.3718.4829.8123.58
44 Lars Jeckel 15.40 23.03 Germany 26.7823.3015.4019.0229.25
45 Martin Staudenmeyer 20.93 23.26 Germany 21.7924.0320.9323.9626.21
46 Alexander Buhl 21.78 23.34 Germany 25.97DNF21.7822.1321.91
47 Gregor Billing 22.65 23.54 Germany 23.2723.8723.4822.6530.63
48 Emil Schwarz 20.30 23.57 Germany DNF22.1323.2320.3025.36
49 François Courtès 21.19 23.76 France DNF21.2128.0921.1921.97
50 Leon Brusius 21.59 24.61 Germany 22.9022.7928.1321.5932.33
51 Stephan Selig 21.86 25.59 Germany 27.6325.8329.6523.3121.86
52 Max Boll 20.75 26.39 Germany 23.9420.7527.8830.2227.36
53 Sami Nahrstedt 26.11 29.05 Germany 29.0529.5828.5332.3526.11
54 Alexander Schmid 23.65 31.12 Germany 32.3634.7323.6537.1126.27
55 Savino Jossi 28.50 31.76 Switzerland 41.8831.4329.2834.5628.50
56 Andreas Stiebitz 21.55 31.91 Germany 30.9133.1033.3931.7221.55
57 Melda Eksi 29.22 32.18 Germany 39.0831.1935.4729.8829.22
58 Sebastian Stascheck 28.36 32.79 Germany 48.6030.1538.5529.6728.36
59 Ludwig Marko 24.38 34.99 Germany 37.6928.4638.8124.38DNF
60 Felix Hommen 30.13 36.37 Germany 34.5138.2536.35DNF30.13
61 Nicolas Benezan 30.63 36.87 Germany 46.6230.6332.961:05.5931.03
62 Juliane Kratzer 28.54 36.94 Germany 40.5536.5828.5433.7040.83
63 Jessica Lohe 28.15 36.98 Germany 46.9035.0936.8039.0528.15
64 Jenne Hilberts 34.78 39.31 Germany 38.0538.8141.0634.78DNF
65 Michael Layher 36.45 40.88 Germany 43.4436.4539.8944.8039.31
66 Timo Wrodarczyk 32.77 43.96 Germany 33.94DNF32.7758.6039.33
67 Cirus Nassi 41.16 48.62 Israel 46.6258.0957.9341.3141.16
68 Hanns Hub 45.69 48.78 Germany 49.9350.4945.6948.1548.26
69 Tarek Saier 35.81 49.39 Germany DNF55.2749.1143.8035.81
70 Lukas Fränkel 40.63 55.18 Germany 1:03.0058.8440.6352.7653.93
71 Florian Kirchner 46.36 55.89 Germany 56.6859.6651.3346.361:05.83
72 Sebastian Bauer 46.40 59.69 Germany 1:08.281:08.1851.1659.7246.40
73 Damian Stiebitz 52.84 1:00.56 Germany 1:06.1959.0352.841:08.5856.47
74 Esther von Nordheim 53.89 1:25.10 Germany DNF1:34.111:07.0253.891:34.18
75 Alexander Schober 1:33.75 1:51.54 Germany 1:57.932:20.611:45.401:51.291:33.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.61 3.70 Germany 6.313.613.713.753.65
2 Moritz Karl 3.30 3.71 Germany 3.303.555.433.913.66
3 Jan Bentlage 2.59 4.42 Germany 3.362.599.335.584.31
4 Ottfried Kejs 3.71 4.76 Germany 4.523.714.155.617.16
5 Stefan Huber 3.52 5.00 Austria 3.526.694.774.665.58
6 Lucas Wesche 4.34 5.02 Germany 4.344.866.274.725.47
7 Benjamin Schnepf 4.43 5.11 Germany 5.035.138.374.435.16
8 Kai Gabriel 4.86 5.34 Germany 4.865.945.114.976.93
9 Jan Smarschevski 4.80 5.69 Germany 5.266.444.805.865.96
10 Christoph Zistler 5.52 6.21 Germany 6.925.636.736.285.52
11 Simon Stannek 5.59 6.27 Germany 6.336.275.596.846.21
12 Linus Frész 4.11 6.51 Germany 4.114.8014.865.139.61

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.65 3.78 Germany 4.432.654.055.442.86
2 Stefan Huber 3.65 4.43 Austria 4.884.777.183.653.65
3 Moritz Karl 3.02 4.50 Germany 4.693.024.254.565.05
4 Ottfried Kejs 3.33 4.50 Germany 4.725.814.694.093.33
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.36 4.73 Germany 3.364.178.255.544.47
6 Linus Frész 4.03 5.15 Germany 4.066.475.224.036.16
7 Simon Stannek 5.15 5.29 Germany 5.595.255.155.255.38
8 Lucas Wesche 4.52 5.31 Germany 7.215.445.095.404.52
9 Christoph Zistler 4.63 5.39 Germany 5.564.635.195.595.43
10 Jan Smarschevski 3.94 5.48 Germany 7.053.945.756.214.48
11 Kai Gabriel 5.02 5.54 Germany 5.655.655.025.316.18
12 Benjamin Schnepf 4.88 5.65 Germany 6.404.885.476.615.08
13 François Courtès 4.40 5.70 France 7.935.444.406.085.59
14 Finn Ickler 4.75 5.72 Germany 6.285.135.764.7511.63
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 4.38 5.79 Germany 4.385.666.506.725.22
16 Tessa Betschinger 4.41 5.92 Germany 6.506.776.035.224.41
17 Sebastian Häfner 5.44 5.95 Germany 5.847.835.585.446.43
18 Daniel Schäfer 4.81 6.19 Germany 5.756.577.264.816.26
19 Adrian Lehmann 4.68 6.22 Germany 12.814.686.345.127.19
20 Jascha Hommel 5.69 6.22 Germany 6.665.696.846.105.91
21 Lukas Lange 5.00 6.30 Germany 5.849.925.006.476.58
22 Fabian Löhle 5.50 6.39 Switzerland 8.686.345.506.636.21
23 Patrick Hetco 4.43 6.45 Germany 7.336.317.095.944.43
24 Artur Holzmann 5.94 6.63 Germany 5.948.586.416.307.19
25 Björn Korbanka 4.49 6.65 Germany 5.464.498.159.776.35
26 Lasse Korbanka 6.11 6.73 Germany 6.138.067.736.336.11
27 Philipp Kratzer 5.68 6.81 Germany 7.977.216.446.785.68
28 Marius Müßler 4.05 6.84 Germany 7.936.685.914.0514.86
29 Eva Vorderobermeier 5.19 7.04 Germany 5.847.565.197.72DNF
30 Frieder Klein 6.05 7.33 Germany 11.916.387.727.886.05
31 Tim Schwaderer 5.93 7.35 Germany 7.685.9311.917.317.05
32 Laura Ohrndorf 6.15 7.37 Germany 9.026.157.226.778.11
33 Thomas Müller 7.33 7.91 Germany 7.728.847.337.748.27
34 Dominik Beese 5.88 7.95 Germany 8.036.6810.255.889.13
35 Gregor Billing 6.79 8.21 Germany 8.0610.468.066.798.52
36 Jonas Schober 7.24 8.30 Germany 8.978.227.808.887.24
37 Stephan Selig 6.86 8.37 Germany 9.348.487.326.869.32
38 Fritz Löhr 4.66 8.42 Germany 8.029.028.214.6612.38
39 Steffen Gufler 6.93 8.74 Germany 11.276.936.94DNF8.02
40 Carl Schneeweiß 4.94 8.88 Germany 8.7210.134.947.78DNF
41 Leon Brusius 6.54 9.38 Germany 10.93DNF6.547.919.30
42 Max Boll 8.11 9.53 Germany 12.788.1110.868.619.11
43 Sami Nahrstedt 8.06 9.72 Germany 12.318.0911.849.228.06
44 Martin Staudenmeyer 8.72 DNF Germany DNF8.72DNF9.2110.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.69 3.69 Germany 4.083.682.698.363.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.75 4.06 Germany 2.912.754.554.714.84
3 Stefan Huber 3.55 4.88 Austria 5.563.554.325.035.28
4 Lucas Wesche 3.71 4.96 Germany 4.914.785.673.715.18
5 Moritz Karl 3.56 5.24 Germany 4.945.977.943.564.81
6 Simon Stannek 4.40 5.25 Germany 7.904.404.964.905.88
7 Daniel Schäfer 4.68 5.47 Germany 5.685.015.714.688.96
8 Ottfried Kejs 3.94 5.54 Germany 7.026.414.433.945.78
9 Benjamin Schnepf 5.08 5.60 Germany 5.085.585.658.915.58
10 Nico Wrodarczyk 3.58 5.65 Germany 6.943.585.254.777.27
11 Frieder Klein 2.90 5.75 Germany 8.156.562.905.685.02
12 Kai Gabriel 4.61 5.75 Germany 5.726.414.615.705.83
13 Christoph Zistler 4.11 5.80 Germany 6.815.684.115.586.13
14 Björn Korbanka 4.90 5.81 Germany 4.906.866.155.056.22
15 Patrick Hetco 4.58 5.83 Germany 4.817.665.024.587.90
16 Jan Smarschevski 4.56 5.98 Germany 8.186.065.196.694.56
17 Finn Ickler 5.59 5.98 Germany 9.695.835.905.596.22
18 Philipp Kratzer 5.40 6.05 Germany 6.966.185.405.596.38
19 Tessa Betschinger 5.42 6.08 Germany 6.785.775.695.427.02
20 Jascha Hommel 4.55 6.11 Germany 6.936.344.55DNF5.06
21 Marius Müßler 4.18 6.15 Germany 6.538.834.187.164.75
22 Sebastian Häfner 4.91 6.24 Germany 7.614.916.006.086.63
23 Adrian Lehmann 4.77 6.31 Germany 6.884.775.53DNF6.52
24 Tim Schwaderer 5.86 6.55 Germany 6.466.585.868.036.60
25 Lukas Lange 3.93 6.65 Germany 3.937.914.367.697.90
26 Thomas Müller 4.75 6.80 Germany 12.527.386.386.654.75
27 François Courtès 5.75 6.86 France 6.567.667.216.815.75
28 Eva Vorderobermeier 5.96 7.02 Germany 5.966.947.567.186.94
29 Carl Schneeweiß 6.16 7.14 Germany 7.636.867.476.167.09
30 Steffen Gufler 5.75 7.40 Germany 8.75DNF5.757.625.83
31 Artur Holzmann 5.97 7.47 Germany 5.9714.697.506.468.46
32 Lasse Korbanka 6.25 7.55 Germany 6.256.979.028.337.34
33 Fabian Löhle 5.88 7.61 Switzerland 7.918.255.887.557.38
34 Laura Ohrndorf 5.81 7.62 Germany 14.505.817.717.477.69
35 Dominik Beese 5.29 7.80 Germany 10.437.505.299.686.21
36 Linus Frész 5.84 7.84 Germany 5.848.4410.518.906.18
37 Jonas Schober 6.34 8.07 Germany 8.369.636.346.869.00
38 Fritz Löhr 5.84 8.41 Germany 11.115.849.538.197.52
39 Stephan Selig 7.47 8.84 Germany 7.9013.807.4710.028.61
40 Sami Nahrstedt 5.18 8.98 Germany 10.35DNF7.465.189.13
41 Max Boll 7.40 8.98 Germany 8.847.4014.278.169.93
42 Gregor Billing 7.18 9.38 Germany 9.757.188.6310.539.77
43 Leon Brusius 8.31 9.41 Germany 12.168.3110.809.098.34
44 Martin Staudenmeyer 8.33 9.56 Germany 17.2211.108.338.429.16
45 Juliane Kratzer 7.90 9.63 Germany 10.6910.817.908.369.84
46 Timo Wrodarczyk 7.28 10.11 Germany 7.2810.319.9624.4110.06
47 Nicolas Benezan 9.25 10.74 Germany 17.5310.099.2511.9110.21
48 Alexander Buhl 8.21 11.03 Germany 10.3811.258.2115.7211.46
49 Lars Jeckel 10.03 11.59 Germany 11.6810.2710.0312.8114.00
50 Savino Jossi 9.64 11.81 Switzerland 12.6812.909.849.6423.26
51 Jessica Lohe 10.84 12.08 Germany 12.0010.8411.8212.4114.08
52 Alexander Schmid 11.47 12.58 Germany 11.7813.9812.4113.5411.47
53 Sebastian Bauer 13.65 16.42 Germany 14.6913.6526.5218.7315.83
54 Hanns Hub 15.31 17.53 Germany 18.0615.3120.0619.0115.51
55 Florian Kirchner 18.28 30.97 Germany 18.2820.1518.8653.90DNF
56 Alexander Schober 46.00 1:00.61 Germany 1:02.5246.001:06.3652.961:11.77
57 Jakob Obleser 5.86 DNF Germany 5.86DNF6.08DNFDNF
58 Johannes Wimmer 6.95 DNF Germany 11.846.9513.05DNFDNF
59 Marvin Tlotka 16.30 DNF Germany DNF29.94DNF17.9116.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 45.72 53.05 Germany 53.9153.1552.0945.7254.18
2 Artur Holzmann 47.81 53.67 Germany 59.4147.8150.0256.0154.99
3 Patrick Hetco 52.11 54.45 Germany 55.9553.5653.831:02.4852.11
4 Björn Korbanka 51.06 54.54 Germany 52.5953.311:00.5251.0657.71
5 Jan Bentlage 51.66 55.59 Germany 54.0351.661:01.3658.4754.26
6 Moritz Karl 49.28 55.67 Germany 57.2249.2855.4654.3359.80
7 Lasse Korbanka 51.69 56.83 Germany 51.6957.591:05.0952.9659.94
8 Lucas Wesche 51.16 57.12 Germany 1:01.8151.1654.1959.6357.55
9 Stefan Huber 52.00 57.60 Austria 1:07.0059.9757.9652.0054.88
10 Ottfried Kejs 54.30 57.70 Germany 59.401:06.0354.8654.3058.84
11 Kai Gabriel 53.86 59.76 Germany 1:01.671:01.591:16.5956.0353.86
12 Linus Frész 53.43 1:00.07 Germany 1:07.9556.0253.431:16.3456.25

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 46.02 50.54 Germany 49.101:06.7849.9352.5846.02
2 Ottfried Kejs 48.77 52.19 Germany 48.7755.8850.7258.1849.96
3 Moritz Karl 47.86 53.36 Germany 47.8652.3158.2152.2555.53
4 Jan Bentlage 47.88 54.18 Germany 57.3059.8852.2547.8853.00
5 Stefan Huber 49.52 54.64 Austria 56.7155.7849.521:04.0851.44
6 Björn Korbanka 43.81 55.88 Germany 1:01.1643.811:03.0356.6949.80
7 Artur Holzmann 51.36 56.25 Germany 57.0354.161:03.9051.3657.56
8 Kai Gabriel 48.56 56.38 Germany 49.0648.561:00.551:08.2859.52
9 Lasse Korbanka 52.83 56.73 Germany 1:00.4453.5052.8358.4758.22
10 Patrick Hetco 48.72 58.27 Germany 53.441:02.4458.931:05.9748.72
11 Linus Frész 56.52 59.66 Germany 1:01.001:03.4456.781:01.2056.52
12 Lucas Wesche 47.34 59.92 Germany 47.341:14.911:06.5852.721:00.47
13 Nico Wrodarczyk 55.86 1:01.49 Germany 1:06.421:10.341:02.0355.8656.03
14 Sébastien Auroux 52.80 1:01.77 Germany 1:03.341:05.5852.8056.381:10.09
15 Jakob Obleser 57.31 1:01.96 Germany 1:02.081:01.9857.311:01.811:03.33
16 Benjamin Schnepf 55.30 1:02.25 Germany 58.281:24.431:04.131:04.3455.30
17 Christoph Zistler 56.06 1:02.71 Germany 59.8456.061:02.531:07.841:05.75
18 Lukas Lange 58.28 1:04.10 Germany 1:02.6658.281:04.441:05.661:05.21
19 Sebastian Häfner 54.68 1:04.11 Germany 1:12.2256.021:05.441:10.8654.68
20 Daniel Schäfer 59.55 1:07.00 Germany 59.551:23.901:03.051:07.531:10.43
21 Stefan Pochmann 58.28 1:07.16 Germany 1:02.901:19.181:08.141:10.4458.28
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.75 1:07.27 Germany 1:06.131:02.751:10.131:05.562:19.00
23 Tim Schwaderer 57.05 1:09.80 Germany 57.051:10.661:08.21DNF1:10.52
24 Thomas Müller 1:05.22 1:11.65 Germany 1:12.941:07.251:19.861:05.221:14.75
25 Dominik Beese 1:03.84 1:12.61 Germany 1:03.841:12.631:16.531:12.901:12.31
26 Fabian Löhle 59.80 1:12.68 Switzerland 1:04.8459.801:18.671:15.881:17.31
27 Johannes Wimmer 1:02.33 1:12.76 Germany 1:11.591:13.411:13.281:24.061:02.33
28 Eva Vorderobermeier 1:03.72 1:13.95 Germany DNF1:22.461:11.471:07.911:03.72
29 Tessa Betschinger 1:12.31 1:15.42 Germany 1:13.051:14.791:19.811:12.311:18.43
30 Tim Habermaas 1:05.98 1:16.66 Germany 1:12.511:19.941:17.531:23.401:05.98
31 Marius Müßler 1:12.43 1:17.12 Germany 1:19.051:18.911:13.411:12.431:25.30
32 François Courtès 1:12.47 1:17.50 France 1:13.841:24.191:18.441:20.211:12.47
33 Simon Stannek 1:10.13 1:21.99 Germany 1:34.131:18.051:27.631:20.301:10.13
34 Fritz Löhr 1:13.68 1:22.29 Germany 1:34.311:26.971:17.131:13.681:22.78
35 Steffen Gufler 1:12.40 1:30.67 Germany 1:12.401:38.161:28.781:49.001:25.06
36 Alexander Buhl 1:29.11 1:39.65 Germany 1:29.111:29.551:40.881:48.52DNF
37 Jonas Schober 1:34.16 Germany 1:34.161:41.83
38 Carl Schneeweiß 1:36.03 Germany 2:05.301:36.03
39 Frieder Klein 1:36.40 Germany 1:36.401:59.09
40 Gregor Billing 1:44.28 Germany 1:44.281:52.12
41 Philipp Kratzer 1:44.31 Germany 2:15.771:44.31
42 Emil Schwarz 1:45.72 Germany 2:11.001:45.72
43 Jascha Hommel 1:47.25 Germany 1:47.25DNF
44 Adrian Lehmann 1:47.35 Germany 2:02.431:47.35
45 Lars Jeckel 1:52.16 Germany 1:52.162:09.28
46 Savino Jossi 1:58.95 Switzerland 1:58.952:42.77
47 Melda Eksi 2:03.69 Germany 2:03.692:17.17
48 Max Boll 2:17.16 Germany 2:17.162:17.68
49 Stephan Selig 2:22.90 Germany 2:22.902:23.48
50 Jessica Lohe 2:35.89 Germany 2:35.893:07.94
51 Jenne Hilberts 2:43.63 Germany 2:43.632:51.21
52 Sami Nahrstedt 2:49.03 Germany 2:49.03DNF
53 Alexander Schmid 3:06.35 Germany 3:06.353:13.45
54 Hanns Hub 3:20.02 Germany 3:24.823:20.02
55 Nicolas Benezan 3:27.96 Germany 3:27.963:39.68
56 Sebastian Stascheck 4:00.40 Germany 4:00.40DNF
57 Sebastian Bauer 4:03.37 Germany 4:03.374:05.35

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:16.90 1:22.61 Germany 1:24.501:20.801:22.531:26.651:16.90
2 Lasse Korbanka 1:22.34 1:29.37 Germany 1:25.421:22.341:33.441:30.541:32.14
3 Artur Holzmann 1:29.50 1:31.08 Germany 1:54.521:31.401:29.501:29.661:32.18
4 Björn Korbanka 1:29.93 1:33.84 Germany 1:29.931:34.561:32.431:34.531:36.43
5 Benjamin Schnepf 1:26.88 1:36.82 Germany 1:44.721:33.921:31.821:55.791:26.88
6 Linus Frész 1:39.61 1:44.56 Germany 1:48.192:00.331:43.331:39.611:42.15
7 Kai Gabriel 1:38.15 1:48.28 Germany 1:51.521:38.901:38.151:54.431:55.93
8 Fabian Löhle 1:41.81 1:48.41 Switzerland 1:54.381:59.971:41.811:43.361:47.49
9 Sebastian Häfner 1:46.34 1:52.48 Germany 2:04.371:51.271:54.431:51.741:46.34
10 Lucas Wesche 1:48.69 1:53.10 Germany 1:54.211:51.692:02.441:48.691:53.41
11 Simon Stannek 1:53.43 1:57.74 Germany 1:54.692:22.551:57.161:53.432:01.36
12 Jan Bentlage 1:39.94 1:58.24 Germany 1:47.061:57.771:39.942:09.902:50.50

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:07.93 1:16.78 NR Germany 1:28.181:14.251:16.441:19.661:07.93
2 Lasse Korbanka 1:24.38 1:34.19 Germany 1:33.111:24.381:29.771:39.681:43.46
3 Björn Korbanka 1:28.40 1:38.90 Germany 1:32.551:54.091:47.881:36.281:28.40
4 Artur Holzmann 1:32.69 1:41.51 Germany 2:04.531:39.771:47.341:37.431:32.69
5 Fabian Löhle 1:43.16 1:47.02 NR Switzerland 1:43.161:44.191:49.061:52.461:47.81
6 Lucas Wesche 1:40.73 1:47.15 Germany 1:50.731:48.301:40.731:42.411:53.88
7 Benjamin Schnepf 1:32.77 1:47.76 Germany 1:37.531:50.381:32.771:56.291:55.38
8 Linus Frész 1:34.27 1:49.88 Germany 1:59.811:34.271:44.511:55.341:49.80
9 Simon Stannek 1:43.75 1:50.36 Germany 1:43.751:54.161:45.501:51.411:55.96
10 Jan Bentlage 1:31.28 1:50.69 Germany 1:43.881:58.031:31.281:50.151:58.27
11 Kai Gabriel 1:42.73 1:51.84 Germany 2:00.651:42.731:56.391:52.151:46.99
12 Sebastian Häfner 1:38.19 1:54.18 Germany 1:55.992:10.011:52.341:54.221:38.19
13 Moritz Karl 1:49.66 1:54.67 Germany 1:54.181:51.691:49.661:58.152:22.47
14 Christoph Zistler 1:47.91 1:55.07 Germany 1:53.712:26.131:51.472:00.031:47.91
15 Jakob Obleser 1:53.66 1:57.66 Germany 1:53.662:05.051:58.461:53.902:00.61
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.09 1:58.03 Germany 1:45.092:13.192:00.961:48.812:04.33
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:43.27 1:58.45 Germany 2:44.132:06.581:58.651:43.271:50.13
18 Ottfried Kejs 1:37.05 1:59.63 Germany 1:37.052:26.162:03.251:57.841:57.81
19 Stefan Huber 1:53.98 2:00.54 Austria 2:00.281:53.981:59.862:10.152:01.48
20 Stefan Pochmann 1:48.09 2:02.78 Germany 2:20.092:05.652:00.562:02.131:48.09
21 Lukas Lange 1:52.15 2:04.05 Germany 2:09.562:11.412:00.411:52.152:02.19
22 Tim Habermaas 1:59.22 2:04.81 Germany 2:13.662:06.642:05.272:02.531:59.22
23 Laura Ohrndorf 1:58.71 2:06.18 Germany 2:08.471:59.952:10.132:14.781:58.71
24 Tim Schwaderer 1:43.88 2:07.56 Germany 2:06.102:09.062:18.871:43.882:07.53
25 Patrick Hetco 1:42.00 2:09.01 Germany 1:42.002:05.532:12.932:09.582:11.93
26 Alexander Buhl 2:08.87 2:13.34 Germany 2:11.492:08.872:22.692:15.432:13.10
27 Finn Ickler 2:01.90 2:15.95 Germany 2:20.803:20.182:01.902:06.222:20.82
28 Daniel Schäfer 2:06.22 2:16.94 Germany 2:11.082:32.932:11.592:06.222:28.15
29 Thomas Müller 2:02.02 2:20.01 Germany 2:19.832:33.972:02.022:06.222:36.50
30 François Courtès 2:17.93 2:22.86 France 2:17.932:40.782:19.812:27.212:21.55
31 Johannes Wimmer 2:11.53 2:24.61 Germany 2:11.532:27.802:49.132:28.632:17.40
32 Fritz Löhr 2:13.71 2:28.44 Germany 2:13.712:40.782:33.942:23.252:28.13
33 Jascha Hommel 2:12.67 2:28.90 Germany 2:32.532:28.262:39.252:25.902:12.67
34 Jonas Schober 2:37.14 Germany 3:10.302:37.14
35 Marius Müßler 2:41.72 Germany 2:41.723:24.06
36 Gregor Billing 2:43.69 Germany 2:43.692:54.40
37 Tessa Betschinger 2:45.38 Germany 2:45.382:55.25
38 Eva Vorderobermeier 2:45.75 Germany 2:48.552:45.75
39 Dominik Beese 2:47.64 Germany 2:48.302:47.64
40 Steffen Gufler 2:47.88 Germany 2:58.592:47.88
41 Carl Schneeweiß 3:00.96 Germany 3:28.593:00.96
42 Stephan Selig 3:25.25 Germany 3:25.255:34.81
43 Patrick Baisch 4:21.03 Germany 4:49.974:21.03
44 Sami Nahrstedt 4:21.77 Germany 4:39.254:21.77
45 Hanns Hub 5:30.78 Germany DNF5:30.78

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 2:34.16 2:44.18 Germany 2:34.162:46.302:52.07
2 Lasse Korbanka 2:52.41 3:12.35 Germany 3:25.343:19.312:52.41
3 Linus Frész 3:06.16 3:15.39 Germany 3:06.163:12.003:28.00
4 Jan Bentlage 3:13.00 3:22.54 Germany 3:13.653:40.963:13.00
5 Björn Korbanka 3:10.13 3:24.04 Germany 3:15.653:46.343:10.13
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:24.47 3:31.30 Germany 3:31.033:38.403:24.47
7 Lucas Wesche 3:22.69 3:35.20 Germany 3:40.333:22.693:42.59
8 Moritz Karl 3:25.27 3:38.11 Germany 3:42.003:47.063:25.27
9 Artur Holzmann 3:35.09 3:39.24 Germany 3:44.363:38.283:35.09
10 Sebastian Häfner 3:25.72 3:41.09 Germany 4:04.523:25.723:33.03
11 Fabian Löhle 3:28.21 3:47.75 NR Switzerland 3:28.213:41.414:13.63
12 Tim Schwaderer 3:25.97 3:51.29 Germany 3:57.463:25.974:10.43
13 Ottfried Kejs 3:36.25 3:53.45 Germany 4:12.413:36.253:51.68
14 Jakob Obleser 3:42.59 3:56.74 Germany 4:08.813:58.833:42.59
15 Alexander Buhl 3:45.96 3:59.55 Germany 4:03.254:09.433:45.96
16 Finn Ickler 3:54.34 4:03.51 Germany 4:05.304:10.903:54.34
17 Kai Gabriel 4:02.53 4:05.00 Germany 4:08.114:04.364:02.53
18 Thomas Müller 3:58.24 4:08.42 Germany 4:02.194:24.833:58.24
19 Fritz Löhr 4:05.80 4:10.78 Germany 4:11.284:05.804:15.25
20 Daniel Schäfer 4:03.02 4:13.30 Germany 4:26.254:03.024:10.63
21 Nico Wrodarczyk 3:45.99 4:15.00 Germany 4:57.274:01.743:45.99
22 Patrick Hetco 3:59.16 4:25.45 Germany 3:59.164:43.784:33.40
23 Laura Ohrndorf 4:30.87 4:53.09 Germany 4:32.614:30.875:35.80
24 Marius Müßler 4:36.16 5:09.06 Germany 4:36.165:03.945:47.08
25 Johannes Wimmer 4:41.56 5:09.60 Germany 4:41.565:42.255:05.00
26 François Courtès 3:55.86 5:11.95 France 3:55.867:08.504:31.50
27 Jonas Schober 5:08.97 Germany 5:08.97
28 Lukas Lange 5:16.48 Germany 5:16.48
29 Gregor Billing 5:35.91 Germany 5:35.91
30 Dominik Beese 6:09.43 Germany 6:09.43
31 Carl Schneeweiß DNF Germany DNF
31 Sami Nahrstedt DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 4:30.44 4:32.92 Germany 4:30.444:37.504:30.83
2 Linus Frész 4:39.36 4:51.05 Germany 4:39.364:53.505:00.30
3 Jan Bentlage 4:49.55 4:57.12 Germany 5:04.304:57.524:49.55
4 Sébastien Auroux 4:49.96 5:06.39 Germany 5:31.024:58.194:49.96
5 Simon Stannek 4:39.63 5:10.58 Germany 5:25.274:39.635:26.83
6 Alexander Buhl 5:03.90 5:13.30 Germany 5:15.245:20.765:03.90
7 Lucas Wesche 5:02.18 5:14.24 Germany 5:02.185:22.865:17.68
8 Björn Korbanka 5:05.68 5:27.53 Germany 5:26.335:05.685:50.59
9 Sebastian Häfner 5:39.83 5:43.15 Germany 5:39.835:44.215:45.41
10 Jakob Obleser 5:38.59 6:00.36 Germany 5:43.685:38.596:38.80
11 Fritz Löhr 5:37.61 6:05.85 Germany 5:37.616:07.786:32.16
12 Fabian Löhle 5:31.09 6:16.32 Switzerland 5:53.717:24.165:31.09
13 Thomas Müller 5:49.34 DNF Germany 5:49.346:00.44DNF
14 Nico Wrodarczyk 6:07.22 Germany 6:07.22
15 Daniel Schäfer 6:09.18 Germany 6:09.18
16 Lasse Korbanka 6:12.44 Germany 6:12.44
17 Lukas Lange 6:21.36 Germany 6:21.36
18 Tim Schwaderer 6:25.75 Germany 6:25.75
19 François Courtès 6:31.26 France 6:31.26
20 Jascha Hommel 6:34.83 Germany 6:34.83
21 Artur Holzmann 6:42.93 Germany 6:42.93
22 Moritz Karl 6:50.33 Germany 6:50.33
23 Tim Habermaas 6:58.33 Germany 6:58.33
24 Finn Ickler 7:28.37 Germany 7:28.37
25 Ottfried Kejs 7:30.02 Germany 7:30.02
26 Jonas Schober 7:57.52 Germany 7:57.52
27 Marius Müßler 8:09.35 Germany 8:09.35
28 Johannes Wimmer 8:09.94 Germany 8:09.94
29 Gregor Billing 8:14.40 Germany 8:14.40
30 Carl Schneeweiß 8:20.40 Germany 8:20.40
31 Laura Ohrndorf 8:43.31 Germany 8:43.31
32 Florian Kirchner DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 43.38 DNF Germany 43.3848.71DNF
2 François Courtès 53.94 1:01.63 NR France 1:05.661:05.2853.94
3 Tim Habermaas 1:25.20 1:30.41 Germany 1:32.431:33.591:25.20
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.40 DNF Germany 1:40.40DNFDNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:56.21 DNF Germany DNF1:56.21DNF
6 Linus Frész 2:07.80 DNF Germany DNF2:07.80DNF
7 Moritz Karl 2:08.20 DNF Germany 2:08.202:47.86DNF
8 Dennis Göricke 2:13.22 DNF Germany DNF3:06.212:13.22
9 Dominik Beese 4:44.63 DNF Germany 5:19.414:44.63DNS
10 Patrick Hetco DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Thomas Müller DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 48.81 DNF Germany DNF48.81DNF
2 François Courtès 1:14.68 DNF France DNF1:14.68DNF
3 Tim Habermaas 1:31.84 DNF Germany 2:28.05DNF1:31.84
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.81 DNF Germany 1:47.59DNF1:41.81
5 Linus Frész 1:57.86 2:19.20 Germany 2:44.282:15.471:57.86
6 Jan Bentlage 2:09.18 DNF Germany DNF2:38.662:09.18
7 Thomas Müller 2:17.21 3:26.55 Germany 4:41.153:21.282:17.21
8 Moritz Karl 3:18.52 DNF Germany DNF3:33.053:18.52
9 Stefan Pochmann 3:24.40 DNF Germany 5:28.31DNF3:24.40
10 Dennis Göricke 3:25.06 DNF Germany 3:25.06DNFDNF
11 Patrick Hetco 3:35.75 DNF Germany 3:35.75DNFDNF
12 Dominik Beese 3:52.96 DNF Germany 7:02.883:52.96DNS
13 Ottfried Kejs 4:44.44 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:44.44
14 Sebastian Häfner 5:06.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:06.13
15 Daniel Schäfer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Fabian Löhle DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
15 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Jakob Obleser DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Jonas Schober DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 21 ER Germany 21DNS
2 Sébastien Auroux 26 Germany 2626
3 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 2733
4 Linus Frész 29 Germany 29DNF
5 Adrian Lehmann 31 Germany DNF31
6 Björn Korbanka 36 Germany 3637
6 Philipp Kratzer 36 Germany 36DNF
6 Sebastian Häfner 36 Germany 36DNF
9 Nicolas Benezan 37 Germany 3755
10 Dominik Beese 38 Germany 38DNS
11 Daniel Schäfer 42 Germany DNF42
12 Jan Smarschevski 43 Germany DNS43
12 Ottfried Kejs 43 Germany 43DNS
14 Artur Holzmann 44 Germany 44DNF
15 Jonas Schober 45 Germany 4545
16 Frieder Klein 47 Germany 47DNS
16 Max Boll 47 Germany 5547
18 Hanns Hub 49 Germany 5849
19 Sebastian Stascheck 60 Germany 60DNS
20 Marius Müßler 62 Germany DNF62
21 Kai Gabriel DNF Germany DNSDNF
21 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 14.84 17.50 Germany 14.8418.1634.7515.3419.00
2 Patrick Hetco 15.58 17.64 Germany 15.5820.3817.9517.2017.78
3 Frieder Klein 15.91 21.93 Germany 15.9123.8124.6521.6320.34
4 Kai Gabriel 17.40 23.27 Germany 17.4023.8322.6523.342:21.19
5 Jan Bentlage 21.30 23.39 Germany 23.0621.3025.7823.8323.27
6 Lasse Korbanka 17.68 23.63 Germany 22.0817.6823.9724.8334.21
7 Björn Korbanka 17.25 24.36 Germany 21.7717.25DNF23.9127.40
8 Stefan Huber 21.98 24.53 Austria 21.9826.3823.6823.5429.20
9 Lucas Wesche 23.09 25.53 Germany 23.0927.1529.0623.6925.75
10 Ottfried Kejs 17.63 25.95 Germany 28.4128.8622.8817.6326.56
11 Sébastien Auroux 23.48 28.60 Germany 23.4826.0336.5736.0223.76
12 Jakob Obleser 25.97 28.62 Germany DNF30.2725.9729.1926.41

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Hetco 15.69 16.90 Germany 15.9020.6517.9315.6916.88
2 Moritz Karl 16.19 17.97 Germany 16.1919.6223.6617.1117.18
3 Frieder Klein 20.97 22.99 Germany 22.9122.9723.9320.9723.09
4 Björn Korbanka 20.77 23.64 Germany 21.9024.1924.8320.7726.90
5 Jan Bentlage 18.44 23.75 Germany 23.8818.4424.8022.5626.31
6 Kai Gabriel 23.16 25.02 Germany 26.1529.0023.1624.1324.78
7 Jakob Obleser 25.31 26.89 Germany 25.5325.3128.0829.3627.05
8 Lucas Wesche 22.87 26.96 Germany 28.6323.9622.8728.2829.55
9 Lasse Korbanka 22.75 27.03 Germany 22.7531.7725.1924.1336.66
10 Stefan Huber 25.00 27.45 Austria 26.36DNF25.0025.4130.58
11 Ottfried Kejs 22.30 27.56 Germany 28.9027.47DNF22.3026.30
12 Sébastien Auroux 23.59 27.85 Germany 30.9030.0029.2224.3423.59
13 Linus Frész 24.59 27.94 Germany 33.0027.5024.5925.6330.69
14 Daniel Schäfer 20.69 28.57 Germany 1:02.4420.6928.8329.3027.59
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 24.88 29.70 Germany 31.5728.3830.5624.8830.15
16 Jan Smarschevski 23.90 32.01 Germany 34.2944.3823.9026.6635.08
17 Tessa Betschinger 28.05 33.39 Germany 49.8334.7733.3628.0532.05
18 Stefan Pochmann 25.62 33.49 Germany 34.6930.4656.2025.6235.33
19 Dominik Beese 28.47 33.86 Germany 43.0234.7128.4734.0532.81
20 Thomas Müller 30.47 35.02 Germany 32.7830.4735.8340.5836.46
21 Simon Stannek 31.68 36.14 Germany 49.3841.4431.6834.1632.81
22 Christoph Zistler 26.19 36.94 Germany 35.3326.1939.9041.7135.59
23 Tim Habermaas 29.73 37.56 Germany 35.3642.2529.7343.0935.06
24 Philipp Kratzer 35.63 38.66 Germany 44.3835.6342.3637.0036.61
25 Finn Ickler 31.91 39.36 Germany 46.9731.9138.2734.8444.96
26 Fritz Löhr 30.81 39.83 Germany 34.6641.2143.6330.8155.93
27 Marius Müßler 34.58 40.31 Germany 47.8038.2242.1134.5840.61
28 Sebastian Häfner 31.25 41.14 Germany 31.2546.4644.8440.0038.59
29 Artur Holzmann 36.94 41.99 Germany 47.6536.9443.6036.9645.41
30 Lukas Lange 36.31 43.15 Germany 36.311:03.2446.2839.5343.65
31 Jascha Hommel 39.00 44.41 Germany 45.8147.8939.53DNF39.00
32 Fabian Löhle 37.91 47.24 Switzerland 45.4441.8354.4437.9154.78
33 Stephan Selig 38.77 49.08 Germany 45.0055.0347.2038.771:02.11
34 François Courtès 37.72 49.89 France 52.6552.1544.861:05.3137.72
35 Laura Ohrndorf 38.48 51.27 Germany 49.051:29.5258.7738.4845.98
36 Gregor Billing 44.41 53.28 Germany 51.8051.3744.4156.6658.28
37 Nicolas Benezan 56.93 1:00.79 Germany 56.931:01.3757.881:31.651:03.13
38 Jonas Schober 54.00 1:04.96 Germany 1:03.3354.001:13.2758.281:14.81
39 Alexander Schmid 1:00.25 Germany 1:17.931:00.25
40 Savino Jossi 1:01.32 Switzerland 1:12.251:01.32
41 Hanns Hub 1:28.15 Germany 1:28.151:39.11
42 Jessica Lohe 1:35.75 Germany 1:53.361:35.75
43 Max Boll 1:35.84 Germany 1:35.841:53.47
44 Timo Wrodarczyk 1:59.60 Germany 2:35.271:59.60

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 1:32.38 1:36.42 Germany 1:32.381:32.661:34.001:47.271:42.60
2 Jan Bentlage 1:31.50 1:37.40 Germany 1:31.501:38.271:37.971:35.971:40.44
3 Lucas Wesche 1:32.78 1:39.62 Germany 1:32.781:38.471:45.271:35.131:54.77
4 Patrick Hetco 1:27.43 1:40.81 Germany 1:27.431:37.281:45.281:39.881:52.96
5 Jakob Obleser 1:38.94 1:44.92 Germany 2:10.721:40.811:38.941:47.691:46.25
6 Ottfried Kejs 1:41.63 1:47.61 Germany 1:55.531:43.471:41.631:53.661:45.71
7 Thomas Müller 1:44.41 1:50.39 Germany 1:44.412:12.711:48.651:57.221:45.30
8 Kai Gabriel 1:52.05 2:00.30 Germany 1:52.052:01.752:32.562:02.441:56.72
9 Simon Stannek 1:55.81 2:05.27 Germany 1:55.812:14.162:06.811:58.712:10.28
10 François Courtès 1:57.02 2:06.12 France 2:07.332:14.582:03.312:07.711:57.02
11 Tessa Betschinger 2:00.84 2:07.46 Germany 2:23.662:02.932:02.902:16.562:00.84
12 Fritz Löhr 1:56.40 2:07.64 Germany 2:03.971:56.402:11.272:11.882:07.68
13 Linus Frész 2:00.81 2:28.18 Germany 2:37.052:29.692:36.212:18.652:00.81
14 Jonas Schober 2:39.87 Germany 2:39.872:46.70
15 Fabian Löhle 2:55.68 Switzerland 2:55.683:03.00
16 Daniel Schäfer 2:55.76 Germany 2:56.272:55.76
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 2:56.67 Germany 2:56.673:14.53
18 Lukas Lange 2:58.58 Germany 3:09.362:58.58
19 Johannes Wimmer 3:03.33 Germany 3:03.333:07.66
20 Laura Ohrndorf 3:08.84 Germany 3:27.473:08.84
21 Sebastian Häfner 3:47.03 Germany 3:47.034:39.94
22 Gregor Billing 3:52.40 Germany 4:40.463:52.40
23 Marius Müßler 3:55.25 Germany 3:55.254:18.47
24 Dominik Beese 4:07.63 Germany 4:31.084:07.63
25 Frieder Klein 4:09.69 Germany 4:34.894:09.69
26 Hanns Hub 4:26.68 Germany 4:26.685:10.47
27 Jessica Lohe 4:32.83 Germany 6:34.134:32.83
28 Artur Holzmann 4:48.55 Germany 4:48.555:15.48
29 Martin Staudenmeyer 4:55.94 Germany 5:02.694:55.94
30 Finn Ickler 4:55.96 Germany 4:55.965:46.13
31 Sebastian Bauer 8:26.92 Germany 9:59.018:26.92

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3.94 6.08 Germany 3.949.566.865.445.93
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.41 6.99 Germany 6.475.918.5816.385.41
3 Patrick Hetco 6.34 7.97 Germany 13.336.348.586.818.53
4 Ottfried Kejs 5.77 8.37 Germany 6.475.7711.277.3813.43
5 Jakob Obleser 4.43 8.84 Germany 7.384.4312.658.1111.03
6 Kai Gabriel 7.13 9.16 Germany 7.777.139.4110.3059.93
7 Dominik Beese 6.12 9.65 Germany 10.777.9110.4310.606.12
8 Daniel Schäfer 6.96 10.38 Germany 6.9610.7717.418.5911.77
9 Leon Brusius 8.15 11.35 Germany 11.058.1511.6315.1411.38
10 Eva Vorderobermeier 7.00 12.10 Germany 7.547.00DNF13.8314.92
11 François Courtès 12.55 14.83 France 15.1315.2312.5514.14DNF
12 Björn Korbanka 8.75 14.85 Germany 8.7513.3621.2114.8816.31

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Obleser 5.68 6.79 Germany 7.065.686.776.537.96
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.40 6.97 Germany 6.037.557.335.408.36
3 Jan Bentlage 4.69 7.63 Germany 12.509.784.697.655.46
4 Kai Gabriel 6.59 7.96 Germany 9.817.226.846.59DNF
5 Patrick Hetco 6.25 8.03 Germany 8.466.257.008.639.36
6 Björn Korbanka 6.83 8.88 Germany 13.939.789.387.476.83
7 Dominik Beese 8.30 10.01 Germany 10.808.308.9610.2711.02
8 Ottfried Kejs 6.16 10.76 Germany 11.936.169.9610.40DNF
9 Leon Brusius 9.97 11.41 Germany 13.7721.029.9710.3810.09
10 Eva Vorderobermeier 8.69 11.47 Germany 12.5210.5911.318.6915.34
11 Daniel Schäfer 8.52 11.50 Germany 12.1110.43DNF8.5211.97
12 François Courtès 9.71 11.67 France 9.7110.1515.0310.4314.43
13 Christoph Zistler 7.77 11.88 Germany 28.6316.4710.467.778.72
14 Moritz Karl 11.13 11.98 Germany 11.1312.0920.9611.7512.09
15 Lucas Wesche 5.58 12.31 Germany 14.2511.405.5812.7812.75
16 Laura Ohrndorf 8.40 13.03 Germany 17.558.4016.289.6113.21
17 Fabian Löhle 8.00 13.05 Switzerland 11.468.0012.8414.8422.16
18 Tessa Betschinger 10.34 13.22 Germany 13.9122.8314.8110.9410.34
19 Steffen Gufler 9.84 13.29 Germany 13.869.8412.5813.5913.69
20 Marius Müßler 10.02 13.71 Germany 10.0213.0310.3417.7817.77
21 Linus Frész 12.53 14.88 Germany 14.6621.3013.7116.2812.53
22 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.91 15.08 Germany 15.5216.8611.9114.9514.78
23 Frieder Klein 11.25 15.56 Germany 16.3815.0611.2515.251:17.03
24 Martin Staudenmeyer 14.09 16.33 Germany 18.4017.7114.1617.1314.09
25 Jessica Lohe 14.03 16.58 Germany 21.1514.0316.2714.1319.33
26 Jonas Schober 14.00 16.78 Germany 17.7519.1915.3414.0017.25
27 Lukas Lange 14.56 16.94 Germany 16.9615.4424.2914.5618.43
28 Gregor Billing 14.19 17.01 Germany 18.8616.6614.1915.5219.53
29 Fritz Löhr 11.52 18.11 Germany 19.6911.5217.0917.5621.05
30 Savino Jossi 13.52 18.30 Switzerland 15.7828.3313.5222.2816.83
31 Thomas Müller 11.70 18.42 Germany 11.7043.8021.6514.6818.93
32 Juliane Kratzer 12.19 19.35 Germany 21.7220.9112.1922.4715.41
33 Adrian Lehmann 13.59 19.81 Germany 28.3013.5923.5615.9619.90
34 Finn Ickler 16.14 21.57 Germany 18.6916.1417.4428.5832.43
35 Stephan Selig 15.03 22.66 Germany 15.0339.0521.6919.9526.34
36 Max Boll 16.34 25.32 Germany 21.7429.5329.6316.3424.69
37 Sebastian Bauer 20.40 26.64 Germany 25.0020.401:29.8033.1121.82
38 Marvin Tlotka 18.94 27.89 Germany 44.1328.5218.9425.5329.61
39 Hanns Hub 18.44 28.61 Germany 30.6118.4434.6045.2520.62
40 Sebastian Häfner 9.77 29.91 Germany 29.8729.9629.919.7730.25
41 Simon Stannek 25.09 32.28 Germany DNF28.9637.0525.0930.84
42 Jascha Hommel 9.41 DNF Germany DNF9.41DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ottfried Kejs 2/2 12:51 Germany 2/2 12:51
2 Sebastian Häfner 1/2 14:22 Germany 1/2 14:22
3 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
3 Fabian Löhle DNF Switzerland DNF
3 François Courtès DNF France DNF
3 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
3 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
3 Thomas Müller DNF Germany DNF