Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012


Date
Jul 28 - 29, 2012
City
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Venue

Mathematical Grammar School

Address
Ul.Ivanjska broj 1-Sarajevo, Pofalici, Sarajevo
Details

Javna ustanova osnovna skola "Pofalici" Sarajevo

Website
Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information

Max. 70 competitors, 35 places reserved for Bosnia and Herzegovina citizens.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 6.93 NR 10.49 Hungary 10.036.9310.4710.9712.08
2 Bence Barát 10.71 11.58 Hungary 10.7112.7111.0812.6111.05
3 Matic Omulec 9.88 11.64 Slovenia 9.8812.0811.3013.0311.53
4 Jure Gregorc 11.18 11.96 Slovenia 11.6814.1911.2711.1812.94
5 Dániel Varga 10.58 12.32 Hungary 10.5811.8018.9413.6311.52
6 Michael Röhrer 12.93 14.24 Austria 15.0914.3613.2812.93DNF
7 Valentin Havlovec 13.34 14.91 Austria 14.2713.3415.2115.2516.28
8 Barnabás Turi 12.21 15.02 Hungary 12.2115.5915.7214.5214.96
9 Pranjal Khan 13.33 15.32 Austria 14.4617.6316.1513.3315.36
10 Miroslav Delinac 14.06 17.57 Croatia 17.3119.5323.2515.8814.06
11 Jernej Omulec 17.09 19.44 Slovenia 17.8320.9020.6919.8117.09
12 Alexander Kupfer 17.28 22.04 Austria 22.7522.8117.2823.0020.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.00 10.24 Hungary 9.868.0011.6511.439.44
2 Jure Gregorc 8.96 10.76 NR Slovenia 11.118.9614.4710.3310.84
3 Dániel Varga 10.15 11.47 Hungary 11.1110.1511.5611.7516.55
4 Bence Barát 9.71 11.85 Hungary 12.6812.0811.909.7111.58
5 Matic Omulec 10.94 13.67 Slovenia 13.7215.0012.8414.4610.94
6 Valentin Havlovec 13.09 14.04 Austria 13.5814.8613.0914.7813.75
7 Michael Röhrer 12.59 14.64 Austria 12.5916.0613.7214.1316.52
8 Barnabás Turi 13.40 15.99 Hungary 16.4716.5213.4018.2114.97
9 Pranjal Khan 13.52 17.82 Austria 20.2118.3818.8116.2713.52
10 Miroslav Delinac 15.53 17.85 Croatia 20.9317.0915.5315.5321.03
11 Jernej Omulec 15.88 17.97 Slovenia 21.3118.6116.6815.8818.61
12 Alexander Kupfer 16.81 18.63 Austria 17.9116.8120.5821.9017.40
13 Sanio Kasumovic 17.72 19.80 Austria 21.3823.7520.0817.7217.94
14 Branko Kobal 15.72 20.10 Slovenia 20.4716.6615.7223.1841.15
15 István Kocza 20.44 24.16 Hungary 23.9128.0826.8120.4421.77
16 Milutin Živković 19.90 24.96 Serbia 21.0219.9023.93DNF29.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.30 9.94 Hungary 9.038.3010.5510.6910.25
2 Matic Omulec 8.55 11.86 Slovenia 12.918.5514.5812.4410.22
3 Dániel Varga 11.44 12.55 Hungary 12.7212.0911.4412.8313.18
4 Bence Barát 11.19 12.64 Hungary 12.7812.1912.9414.8111.19
5 Jure Gregorc 10.71 12.72 Slovenia 10.7113.8412.0012.3313.91
6 Michael Röhrer 11.46 13.05 Austria 14.8811.4611.9412.7714.44
7 Pranjal Khan 13.59 15.08 Austria 13.5918.2515.6515.0514.53
8 Valentin Havlovec 13.74 15.80 Austria 16.1616.0613.7415.1916.83
9 Barnabás Turi 14.31 17.25 Hungary 18.2718.3814.3116.1817.31
10 Miroslav Delinac 15.96 18.25 Croatia 18.8018.5015.9619.5217.46
11 Alexander Kupfer 17.83 19.68 Austria 17.8319.6321.9718.1921.21
12 István Kocza 19.03 19.85 Hungary 19.5919.3622.9020.6119.03
13 Sanio Kasumovic 18.89 20.45 Austria 20.5025.0321.0818.8919.77
14 Branko Kobal 14.05 21.11 Slovenia 20.4026.7814.0521.4721.46
15 Jernej Omulec 19.19 22.10 Slovenia 22.1124.0320.1526.5619.19
16 Milutin Živković 19.55 22.15 Serbia 22.6621.0927.2219.5522.69
17 Petra Vogrinec 24.97 27.09 Slovenia 27.4124.9726.5230.3427.33
18 Damijan Duh 28.77 31.54 Slovenia 30.4028.7733.4732.8831.34
19 Milorad Markovic 28.88 NR 32.06 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 33.8635.5628.8830.3332.00
20 Mario Kunzemann 27.33 36.61 Austria 37.4127.3334.3838.0340.81
21 Kristina Mitrović 43.69 45.31 Croatia 47.9143.6943.9644.0548.02
22 Lucija Delinac 43.28 50.59 Croatia 56.1543.2851.841:00.4043.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 3.05 3.17 Hungary 3.053.113.083.313.83
2 Jure Gregorc 2.81 3.37 Slovenia 3.3113.192.813.093.72
3 Bence Barát 3.25 3.82 Hungary 3.254.113.563.805.96
4 Dániel Varga 4.02 4.55 Hungary 4.884.024.164.617.21
5 Matic Omulec 3.36 4.74 Slovenia 5.754.025.183.365.03
6 Michael Röhrer 4.86 5.86 Austria 5.695.354.866.836.55
7 Barnabás Turi 4.53 6.05 Hungary 8.775.885.316.964.53
8 Jernej Omulec 5.25 6.75 Slovenia 7.435.807.345.257.11
9 Valentin Havlovec 6.11 7.12 Austria 6.117.596.558.257.22
10 Branko Kobal 5.71 7.17 Slovenia 7.566.728.785.717.22
11 Miroslav Delinac 6.34 7.59 Croatia 11.008.656.816.347.31
12 Pranjal Khan 7.81 8.64 Austria DNF7.979.087.818.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.30 3.03 Hungary 6.593.363.212.532.30
2 Jure Gregorc 3.55 3.89 Slovenia 3.864.553.714.093.55
3 Matic Omulec 4.06 4.30 Slovenia 4.444.154.064.914.31
4 Milán Baticz 1.84 4.39 Hungary 4.087.753.785.301.84
5 Dániel Varga 4.52 5.30 Hungary 4.714.525.866.555.33
6 Jernej Omulec 5.38 6.42 Slovenia 8.035.585.385.658.13
7 Barnabás Turi 4.69 6.47 Hungary 7.725.1112.774.696.58
8 Valentin Havlovec 5.88 6.51 Austria 6.805.886.637.306.11
9 Michael Röhrer 3.94 6.85 Austria 7.906.473.947.936.19
10 Branko Kobal 5.16 7.04 Slovenia 7.385.728.695.168.02
11 Pranjal Khan 5.11 7.35 Austria 6.418.367.27DNF5.11
12 Miroslav Delinac 6.95 7.94 Croatia 7.4310.198.286.958.11
13 Sanio Kasumovic 6.00 8.18 Austria 11.189.066.007.478.00
14 Alexander Kupfer 6.08 8.89 Austria 10.0810.166.087.389.22
15 Milutin Živković 8.78 10.46 Serbia 12.0212.318.7810.199.18
16 Petra Vogrinec 6.41 10.57 Slovenia 12.4610.5510.306.4110.86
17 István Kocza 9.90 11.20 Hungary 18.0612.9110.1910.509.90
18 Mario Kunzemann 7.63 13.85 Austria 13.0212.467.6318.1916.06
19 Damijan Duh 8.93 14.49 Slovenia 15.8113.568.9314.1116.44
20 Kristina Mitrović 11.53 18.14 Croatia 14.4024.5611.5323.4616.56
21 Lucija Delinac 18.53 26.86 Croatia 23.1618.5333.0237.2824.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 37.18 40.54 Hungary 39.2552.5037.1838.1944.18
2 Bence Barát 41.90 44.88 Hungary 50.2845.1945.6841.9043.77
3 Matic Omulec 44.13 48.92 NR Slovenia 44.1352.8455.1147.6346.30
4 Dániel Varga 44.22 50.35 Hungary 44.2258.1352.5550.4048.09
5 Michael Röhrer 46.21 53.28 Austria 55.9352.5946.2154.5852.68
6 Valentin Havlovec 51.56 56.68 Austria 58.1856.2151.5655.651:05.58
7 Barnabás Turi 52.09 57.42 Hungary 56.801:03.7254.341:01.1352.09
8 Jure Gregorc 54.50 58.72 Slovenia 57.4457.061:08.1854.501:01.66
9 Miroslav Delinac 1:01.88 1:16.59 Croatia 1:21.181:21.221:15.971:12.611:01.88
10 Sanio Kasumovic 1:04.90 1:16.91 Austria 1:55.861:04.901:08.381:22.381:19.97
11 Pranjal Khan 1:07.18 1:22.41 Austria 1:13.441:18.471:35.31DNF1:07.18
12 Alexander Kupfer 1:09.19 1:27.33 Austria 1:37.151:19.181:09.191:40.691:25.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 39.27 43.57 Hungary 45.8041.4643.4439.2753.97
2 Bence Barát 39.05 46.31 Hungary 46.9149.9746.1545.8639.05
3 Matic Omulec 41.59 50.30 Slovenia 51.9147.4051.5941.5958.80
4 Dániel Varga 45.94 52.20 Hungary 52.6845.9452.2751.661:05.30
5 Michael Röhrer 46.27 52.75 Austria 51.5956.9052.6554.0046.27
6 Jure Gregorc 58.56 59.47 Slovenia 59.131:05.5659.7259.5558.56
7 Barnabás Turi 48.13 59.92 Hungary 1:03.8458.631:00.861:00.2748.13
8 Valentin Havlovec 50.75 1:06.94 Austria 1:08.411:03.0850.751:09.751:09.34
9 Miroslav Delinac 1:05.78 1:13.32 Croatia 1:14.631:12.341:05.781:17.061:13.00
10 Sanio Kasumovic 1:08.78 1:19.75 Austria 1:23.271:15.771:20.221:26.151:08.78
11 Alexander Kupfer 1:17.09 1:21.84 Austria 1:23.181:24.311:17.091:18.031:24.31
12 Pranjal Khan 1:10.56 1:21.97 Austria 1:20.591:10.561:29.401:15.931:31.59
13 Jernej Omulec 1:18.09 1:24.06 Slovenia 1:25.091:20.471:18.091:26.631:30.56
14 Milutin Živković 1:05.77 NR 1:39.59 Serbia DNF1:47.051:24.591:47.131:05.77
15 Branko Kobal 1:31.97 1:40.59 Slovenia 1:48.611:47.411:40.031:34.341:31.97
16 Mario Kunzemann 1:47.21 1:59.49 Austria 2:27.402:03.301:51.061:47.212:04.11
17 István Kocza 1:55.44 2:06.68 Hungary 2:08.841:55.442:35.032:01.662:09.55
18 Milorad Markovic 2:06.46 NR 2:16.65 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:17.382:17.912:14.662:06.462:28.50

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:08.19 1:13.59 NR Hungary 1:08.191:11.221:15.721:13.841:17.44
2 Bence Barát 1:17.21 1:19.17 Hungary 1:21.861:26.401:18.001:17.211:17.65
3 Dániel Varga 1:20.16 1:34.55 Hungary 1:20.161:45.411:37.771:47.151:20.46
4 Michael Röhrer 1:27.06 1:35.04 Austria 1:27.061:29.801:57.611:36.411:38.90
5 Matic Omulec 1:26.11 1:36.37 Slovenia 1:41.691:38.931:28.501:42.131:26.11
6 Jure Gregorc 1:36.30 1:41.90 Slovenia 1:44.831:41.591:39.281:36.301:46.84
7 Valentin Havlovec 1:33.80 1:43.36 Austria 1:43.961:54.191:33.801:45.911:40.21
8 Barnabás Turi 1:42.06 1:56.31 Hungary 1:58.681:42.062:02.812:06.161:47.44
9 Alexander Kupfer 2:00.96 2:14.94 Austria 2:00.962:19.002:18.212:11.902:14.72
10 Jernej Omulec 2:13.94 2:16.18 Slovenia 2:14.902:17.612:16.032:13.942:52.97
11 Miroslav Delinac 2:14.21 2:18.62 Croatia 2:15.112:27.362:25.552:15.192:14.21
12 Sanio Kasumovic 2:37.88 DNF Austria 2:37.882:38.612:42.69DNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:10.88 1:16.91 Hungary 1:27.801:16.051:20.941:10.881:13.75
2 Milán Baticz 1:14.75 1:18.16 Hungary 1:26.611:19.501:14.751:15.961:19.02
3 Michael Röhrer 1:28.40 1:33.18 Austria 1:31.551:40.521:31.091:36.901:28.40
4 Dániel Varga 1:30.53 1:33.85 Hungary 1:33.811:34.811:35.111:32.941:30.53
5 Matic Omulec 1:29.30 1:34.07 Slovenia 1:36.961:33.771:31.471:29.301:40.91
6 Jure Gregorc 1:35.27 1:45.59 Slovenia 1:49.001:58.831:42.721:35.271:45.05
7 Valentin Havlovec 1:35.96 1:48.42 Austria 1:49.711:52.581:47.931:47.611:35.96
8 Barnabás Turi 1:54.72 2:05.11 Hungary 2:09.652:05.662:22.301:54.722:00.03
9 Jernej Omulec 2:02.75 2:08.03 Slovenia 2:02.752:13.552:04.782:17.382:05.77
10 Alexander Kupfer 2:08.00 2:17.81 Austria 2:25.412:13.722:18.092:21.612:08.00
11 Miroslav Delinac 2:25.80 2:28.85 Croatia 2:30.002:28.802:51.802:25.802:27.75
12 Sanio Kasumovic 2:35.86 2:52.32 Austria 2:35.863:07.842:36.452:55.813:04.71
13 Milutin Živković 2:36.36 NR 2:54.72 NR Serbia 3:19.813:03.882:36.362:48.152:52.13
14 Pranjal Khan 2:28.58 3:11.37 Austria 3:49.773:09.533:02.272:28.583:22.31
15 Branko Kobal 2:45.94 3:25.68 Slovenia 3:25.502:45.943:33.943:21.363:30.18
16 Milorad Markovic 4:16.43 NR 4:36.51 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:56.094:21.385:19.084:32.064:16.43
17 Mario Kunzemann 4:40.22 Austria 5:33.804:40.22

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:36.27 2:37.38 Hungary 2:36.832:36.272:39.03
2 Milán Baticz 2:21.97 2:43.62 Hungary 2:51.842:57.062:21.97
3 Michael Röhrer 2:44.71 2:51.65 Austria 2:44.712:48.473:01.77
4 Matic Omulec 3:05.41 3:10.80 Slovenia 3:05.413:12.963:14.03
5 Dániel Varga 3:04.16 3:13.64 Hungary 3:19.613:17.163:04.16
6 Valentin Havlovec 3:13.69 3:16.33 Austria 3:17.283:18.033:13.69
7 Jure Gregorc 3:38.58 3:52.50 Slovenia 3:38.584:12.633:46.28
8 Barnabás Turi 3:37.25 3:59.29 Hungary 3:37.254:40.383:40.25
9 Miroslav Delinac 4:01.36 NR 4:32.95 NR Croatia 4:30.685:06.804:01.36
10 Alexander Kupfer 4:35.02 4:42.82 Austria 4:35.594:57.864:35.02
11 Jernej Omulec 4:57.86 DNF Slovenia 4:57.865:08.15DNF
12 Branko Kobal 5:56.75 Slovenia 5:56.75
13 Mario Kunzemann 9:01.77 Austria 9:01.77
14 Milutin Živković DNF Serbia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:34.44 3:39.02 Hungary 3:42.003:40.633:34.44
2 Milán Baticz 3:53.25 4:19.06 Hungary 3:53.254:43.254:20.69
3 Michael Röhrer 3:56.33 NR 4:28.91 Austria 3:56.334:46.314:44.09
4 Valentin Havlovec 4:47.28 4:57.39 Austria 5:02.844:47.285:02.06
5 Dániel Varga 4:32.34 5:13.01 Hungary 4:54.234:32.346:12.47
6 Matic Omulec 5:09.52 5:53.82 Slovenia 6:19.306:12.655:09.52
7 Barnabás Turi 5:47.86 6:04.05 Hungary 6:22.776:01.525:47.86
8 Alexander Kupfer 6:31.56 6:36.81 Austria 6:31.566:36.136:42.75
9 Miroslav Delinac 6:53.22 7:06.24 Croatia 6:53.227:02.157:23.34
10 Jure Gregorc 7:03.09 7:09.88 Slovenia 7:03.097:16.977:09.58
11 Milutin Živković 9:53.38 NR Serbia 9:53.38
12 Branko Kobal 13:15.00 Slovenia 13:15.00
13 Mario Kunzemann 13:27.00 Austria 13:27.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:09.91 DNF Hungary DNF1:21.021:09.91
2 Milán Baticz 1:14.46 DNF Hungary DNF2:16.561:14.46
3 István Kocza 2:00.47 DNF Hungary 2:17.44DNF2:00.47
4 Dániel Varga 2:02.61 2:12.68 Hungary 2:18.772:16.652:02.61
5 Jure Gregorc DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
5 Matic Omulec DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
5 Michael Röhrer DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 29 Hungary 29
2 Matic Omulec 32 NR Slovenia 32
3 Dániel Varga 33 Hungary 33
4 Bence Barát 34 Hungary 34
5 Barnabás Turi 37 Hungary 37
5 István Kocza 37 Hungary 37
7 Jure Gregorc 40 Slovenia 40
8 Mario Kunzemann 46 Austria 46
9 Pranjal Khan 47 Austria 47
10 Alexander Kupfer DNF Austria DNF
10 Damijan Duh DNF Slovenia DNF
10 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNF
10 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF
10 Valentin Havlovec DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 15.13 17.06 Hungary 16.3315.1318.1321.4016.72
2 Bence Barát 18.40 20.85 Hungary 21.8622.1322.0018.4018.69
3 Dániel Varga 18.56 22.25 Hungary 18.5623.4723.5821.4321.84
4 Matic Omulec 21.19 24.15 Slovenia 21.1923.8324.22DNF24.40
5 Jure Gregorc 22.33 26.24 Slovenia 22.3323.5928.3026.83DNF
6 Pranjal Khan 26.90 30.66 Austria 26.9031.0329.8131.3431.15
7 Barnabás Turi 29.13 33.57 Hungary 33.3446.5831.4729.1335.91
8 Jernej Omulec 40.56 42.88 Slovenia 42.2740.8147.9040.5645.55
9 Alexander Kupfer 41.02 43.35 Austria 46.8341.4141.8041.0249.36
10 Michael Röhrer 37.11 49.20 Austria 51.3645.3050.9357.6437.11
11 Branko Kobal 39.93 50.39 Slovenia 1:01.4039.9350.8151.0349.33
12 Mario Kunzemann 52.36 1:02.35 Austria 1:04.551:10.0652.3652.431:11.59

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 13.34 16.58 Hungary 20.9115.7816.0617.9113.34
2 Bence Barát 16.22 18.61 Hungary 19.0320.1119.9316.2216.88
3 Dániel Varga 20.09 21.42 Hungary 20.0922.8320.8124.3820.63
4 Jure Gregorc 19.52 21.91 NR Slovenia 20.8820.7824.2819.5224.06
5 Matic Omulec 23.97 26.79 Slovenia 30.0626.6123.9728.1925.56
6 Pranjal Khan 23.47 30.02 Austria 28.9423.4730.6932.3630.44
7 Barnabás Turi 32.02 35.01 Hungary 33.7236.0543.6132.0235.27
8 Branko Kobal 30.88 37.89 Slovenia 43.7830.8841.0534.5238.11
9 Michael Röhrer 35.56 39.74 Austria 40.9641.161:36.9035.5637.11
10 Jernej Omulec 38.59 42.34 Slovenia 40.0647.1838.5946.8840.08
11 Alexander Kupfer 42.63 44.97 Austria 45.6144.4046.3842.6344.91
12 Mario Kunzemann 42.03 51.58 Austria 1:00.7257.7242.0347.9749.06
13 Valentin Havlovec 46.28 55.25 Austria 49.72DNF1:06.9446.2849.08
14 Sanio Kasumovic 33.16 56.85 Austria 41.68DNF39.6133.161:29.27
15 István Kocza 45.44 58.84 Hungary 1:33.971:05.1345.4454.5656.84
16 Petra Vogrinec 56.16 1:23.40 Slovenia 56.161:02.931:41.331:50.861:25.93

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miroslav Delinac 9.02 NR 11.24 Croatia 10.59DNF12.719.0210.43
2 Jure Gregorc 10.65 12.71 Slovenia 10.6915.8012.5010.6514.95
3 Damijan Duh 11.71 12.74 Slovenia 12.7114.1812.7811.7112.72
4 Milán Baticz 9.84 14.63 Hungary 10.199.8414.3619.3422.83
5 Bence Barát 13.71 14.65 Hungary 14.2514.5318.2513.7115.18
6 Jernej Omulec 14.08 15.79 Slovenia 17.0517.3614.5314.0815.80
7 Sanio Kasumovic 13.15 16.04 Austria 17.0314.4113.1516.6917.50
8 Dániel Varga 13.55 16.10 Hungary 16.2214.5013.5517.58DNF
9 Michael Röhrer 15.33 18.55 Austria 30.0915.3323.4116.4715.77
10 Branko Kobal 15.15 18.92 Slovenia 24.1117.05DNF15.1515.61
11 Petra Vogrinec 18.78 20.04 Slovenia 18.7820.3620.91DNF18.84
12 Matic Omulec 15.66 23.57 Slovenia 15.6629.08DNF19.3022.34
13 Barnabás Turi 19.40 23.74 Hungary 38.9324.3619.4020.8326.02
14 Milutin Živković 24.02 29.71 NR Serbia DNF34.1125.8129.2224.02
15 Lucija Delinac 32.78 44.49 Croatia 39.8354.461:02.4632.7839.18
16 Mario Kunzemann 43.27 DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF43.27DNF
17 Kristina Mitrović 44.56 DNF Croatia 46.6648.80DNFDNF44.56

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 59.00 1:01.36 Slovenia 59.001:02.441:03.4059.311:02.33
2 Milán Baticz 1:04.90 1:13.93 Hungary 1:17.161:18.211:12.301:04.901:12.34
3 Bence Barát 1:14.65 1:18.35 Hungary 1:14.651:17.591:16.771:23.581:20.69
4 Michael Röhrer 1:09.71 1:23.68 Austria 1:17.271:29.501:09.711:24.27DNF
5 Jure Gregorc 1:24.00 1:25.54 Slovenia 1:24.841:24.431:27.341:37.961:24.00
6 Dániel Varga 1:30.08 1:36.98 Hungary 1:40.341:33.311:30.081:55.931:37.30
7 Barnabás Turi 1:57.68 2:06.67 Hungary 2:07.961:57.682:09.462:04.402:07.66
8 Branko Kobal 1:54.78 2:07.24 Slovenia 2:01.251:57.212:23.271:54.782:30.69
9 Valentin Havlovec 1:50.88 2:13.30 Austria 2:40.002:18.832:12.502:08.561:50.88
10 Sanio Kasumovic 1:54.31 2:13.70 Austria 2:07.001:59.533:01.221:54.312:34.56
11 Jernej Omulec 1:54.78 2:16.37 Slovenia 2:26.842:08.902:21.132:19.091:54.78
12 Milutin Živković 3:08.16 NR Serbia 3:08.163:08.68
13 Alexander Kupfer 3:19.16 Austria 3:26.843:19.16
14 Petra Vogrinec 4:19.30 Slovenia 4:19.304:39.86
15 Mario Kunzemann 4:27.30 Austria 6:33.054:27.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 5.31 5.93 Hungary 6.185.755.865.318.80
2 Dániel Varga 6.69 7.65 Hungary 8.908.137.387.446.69
3 Bence Barát 6.05 7.70 Hungary 9.967.257.947.906.05
4 Barnabás Turi 6.66 7.88 Hungary 7.727.288.636.668.90
5 Matic Omulec 8.91 9.55 Slovenia 9.228.919.1310.3010.80
6 Jure Gregorc 8.78 9.57 Slovenia 10.349.4410.089.198.78
7 Miroslav Delinac 8.65 10.25 Croatia 8.658.7213.9313.348.69
8 Jernej Omulec 8.68 11.28 Slovenia 11.159.9712.718.6813.41
9 Alexander Kupfer 8.63 11.49 Austria 12.638.6322.5010.6311.22
10 Michael Röhrer 8.72 12.30 Austria 14.688.7213.13DNF9.09
11 Damijan Duh 11.33 13.25 Slovenia DNF11.6914.9413.1111.33
12 Milutin Živković 12.05 17.32 Serbia 15.9112.0513.93DNF22.13

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 4.93 5.68 Hungary 6.094.935.44DNF5.50
2 Miroslav Delinac 5.22 NR 7.11 NR Croatia 7.257.476.617.475.22
3 Bence Barát 4.83 7.12 Hungary 7.197.097.088.714.83
4 Matic Omulec 5.06 7.12 Slovenia 6.438.718.256.685.06
5 Barnabás Turi 6.43 7.15 Hungary 6.437.588.807.416.46
6 Dániel Varga 6.78 7.42 Hungary 7.028.066.787.1910.38
7 Jure Gregorc 6.59 7.63 Slovenia 9.156.9710.096.596.78
8 Michael Röhrer 8.25 8.86 Austria 9.038.718.83DNF8.25
9 Jernej Omulec 6.88 10.63 Slovenia 11.5015.199.0611.336.88
10 Milutin Živković 7.34 NR 10.71 NR Serbia 26.808.5511.8111.777.34
11 Alexander Kupfer 8.69 10.89 Austria 8.6910.9113.5311.919.84
12 Damijan Duh 7.97 11.14 Slovenia 9.8811.637.9711.90DNF
13 Valentin Havlovec 10.00 11.80 Austria 12.9713.6811.1811.2510.00
14 Petra Vogrinec 8.86 11.93 Slovenia 12.2511.388.8612.1615.96
15 Mario Kunzemann 9.31 12.88 Austria 14.949.3112.1512.3314.15
16 Branko Kobal 10.47 13.32 Slovenia 10.4712.8113.3613.8039.06
17 Lucija Delinac 10.59 17.54 Croatia 17.0921.1614.3623.7710.59
18 Pranjal Khan 16.58 19.97 Austria 24.9320.4720.9616.5818.48
19 Bogdan Omulec 13.08 20.63 Slovenia 24.6832.5516.3013.0820.91
20 Sanio Kasumovic 15.31 21.01 Austria 15.3128.7231.1816.6817.63
21 Kristina Mitrović 17.90 23.66 Croatia 27.4440.7524.0519.5017.90

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 18.69 21.77 Austria 23.1131.3020.5621.6518.69
2 Bence Barát 21.02 24.08 Hungary 21.0224.2825.5623.3124.65
3 Jernej Omulec 24.66 31.81 NR Slovenia 27.5229.8439.8338.0624.66
4 Dániel Varga 22.21 33.29 Hungary 32.4622.2135.281:05.9332.13
5 Branko Kobal 26.75 33.55 Slovenia 30.0526.7536.9133.6840.77
6 Milán Baticz 29.43 43.57 Hungary 29.4353.9632.4744.2759.94
7 Matic Omulec 29.08 44.08 Slovenia 36.581:10.1652.8829.0842.78
8 Petra Vogrinec 39.84 1:00.16 Slovenia 1:06.9039.8449.971:22.401:03.61
9 Jure Gregorc 56.61 1:05.25 Slovenia 1:00.301:09.281:06.162:05.9156.61
10 Alexander Kupfer 55.36 1:05.93 Austria 56.021:12.3055.361:17.331:09.47
11 Valentin Havlovec 1:02.06 1:14.47 Austria 1:02.061:26.521:04.131:12.771:28.50
12 Barnabás Turi 1:02.21 1:15.25 Hungary 1:09.411:02.211:21.031:15.311:25.36
13 Milorad Markovic 1:12.28 NR 2:27.62 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina DNF1:12.281:57.092:17.503:08.27
14 Sanio Kasumovic 1:23.50 DNF Austria 2:14.18DNF1:23.50DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 8:58.05 DNF Hungary DNFDNF8:58.05
2 Bence Barát 10:57.00 DNF Hungary DNFDNF10:57.00
3 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 22:28.00 DNF Hungary 22:28.00DNSDNS
2 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 10/11 58:32 Hungary 10/11 58:32
2 Bence Barát 6/6 33:29 Hungary 6/6 33:29
3 Jure Gregorc 1/2 6:33 NR Slovenia 1/2 6:33
4 Dániel Varga 2/4 34:25 Hungary 2/4 34:25
5 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF
5 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 1.08 1.25 Austria 1.221.382.811.161.08
2 Matic Omulec 1.53 1.61 Slovenia 1.561.561.531.711.83
3 Bence Barát 1.38 1.63 Hungary 1.88DNF1.551.381.46
4 Miroslav Delinac 1.38 NR 1.85 NR Croatia 2.501.461.381.584.50
5 Damijan Duh 1.63 1.92 Slovenia 1.631.721.63DNF2.41
6 Michael Röhrer 1.31 1.98 Austria 1.431.31DNF2.811.69
7 Jernej Omulec 1.71 2.01 Slovenia 2.301.711.868.191.88
8 Barnabás Turi 1.30 2.09 Hungary 1.301.582.36DNF2.33
9 Alexander Kupfer 2.05 2.15 Austria 2.252.112.582.092.05
10 Branko Kobal 2.02 2.37 Slovenia 2.934.342.112.022.08
11 Milán Baticz 1.31 2.41 Hungary 1.401.5520.771.314.28
12 Mario Kunzemann 1.68 2.42 Austria 2.023.442.931.682.30
13 Milutin Živković 2.02 NR 2.54 NR Serbia 2.472.212.932.023.15
14 Kristina Mitrović 2.46 2.74 Croatia 2.695.002.772.462.75
15 Lucija Delinac 2.02 2.87 Croatia 3.0514.092.882.682.02
16 Jure Gregorc 2.16 3.00 Slovenia 3.652.164.552.662.69
17 Petra Vogrinec 2.30 3.08 Slovenia 4.192.332.306.132.72
18 Dániel Varga 1.30 DNF Hungary 1.301.75DNF1.59DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 2.30 2.39 Austria 2.442.442.303.082.30
2 Milán Baticz 2.28 2.57 Hungary 2.282.612.382.722.97
3 Bence Barát 2.41 2.88 Hungary 2.903.052.693.192.41
4 Michael Röhrer 2.56 3.64 Austria 2.902.563.715.364.30
5 Dániel Varga 3.41 3.66 Hungary 3.633.413.633.716.33
6 Miroslav Delinac 3.27 3.89 Croatia 3.364.093.274.224.22
7 Milutin Živković 4.15 NR 5.02 NR Serbia 5.444.866.054.154.75
8 Lucija Delinac 3.50 5.09 Croatia 4.785.683.507.944.80
9 Barnabás Turi 3.97 5.13 Hungary 4.723.977.565.255.41
10 Matic Omulec 3.21 5.67 Slovenia 4.536.223.216.277.03
11 Jure Gregorc 7.96 9.44 Slovenia 8.2510.659.4114.917.96

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1.93 2.91 Hungary 1.932.473.722.534.47
2 Sanio Kasumovic 2.19 NR 3.06 Austria 2.442.194.465.212.28
3 Bence Barát 2.83 3.12 Hungary 2.973.213.192.833.28
4 Miroslav Delinac 3.40 3.79 NR Croatia 3.403.594.713.584.21
5 Michael Röhrer 2.68 3.82 Austria 4.092.685.692.784.59
6 Matic Omulec 3.97 4.41 Slovenia 4.445.034.774.033.97
7 Dániel Varga 3.56 4.47 Hungary 5.913.783.713.568.84
8 Lucija Delinac 3.05 NR 4.53 Croatia 5.213.055.084.164.34
9 Damijan Duh 4.00 4.62 Slovenia 4.164.005.255.164.55
10 Barnabás Turi 4.43 5.29 Hungary 4.437.185.445.285.16
11 Jernej Omulec 4.34 5.51 Slovenia 5.0517.684.964.346.53
12 Jure Gregorc 5.34 6.00 Slovenia 5.966.556.285.345.75
13 Milutin Živković 4.40 NR 6.23 Serbia 6.724.664.407.317.81
14 Branko Kobal 8.84 9.66 Slovenia 10.7818.059.158.849.06
15 Petra Vogrinec 8.83 10.28 Slovenia 9.6528.9111.1310.058.83