Aventura Cúbica VII 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Santa Anita

Address
Nicolas Ayllon 15008, Santa Anita
Details

3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegate
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Contact
esquivel_i@yahoo.es, aleon@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Este torneo es la séptima edición del Aventura Cúbica. Los resultados de este torneo ingresarán a la base de datos y al ranking de la WCA, y quienes participen por primera vez adquirirán un perfil oficial. Por esa razón, todos los competidores deben conocer el reglamento de la WCA.

REGISTRO:
Se debe realizar el pago en la tienda TCG (The Cube Girls) de Lima, ubicada en Galería Brasil, Av. Brasil 1275, interior 66-A, Jesús María (http://thecubegirls.com/index.php/tiendas).

Cada competidor debe elegir los eventos en los que se va a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar la pestaña “Horario" (Schedule). Prestar atención a los formatos de cada ronda y a sus respectivos cortes y límites detallados en la pestaña “Categorías” (Events).

Es importante escribir cuidadosamente los nombres, fecha de nacimiento o demás datos. En caso de no hacerlo de la manera correcta, serán rechazados. Para competidores que participan por segunda vez es necesario que hayan reclamado su WCA ID.

*Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador, Alexander Esquivel CEL: 982527214.

El registro permanecerá abierto mientras no se alcance el límite de competidores. Sin embargo, solo tendrán derecho a recibir polo quienes completen su registro (inscripción y pago) antes del 02 de febrero.

Events
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

La inscripción es de 10 soles de base y 5 soles por cada evento. Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí y pagar la inscripción en la tienda TCG (The Cube Girls) de Lima. Quienes completen ambos requisitos antes del 02 de febrero recibirán un polo del torneo.

Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima o no puedan realizar el pago en persona deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.10 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 5 (Peruvian Sol).
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here and payment must be made at TCG (The Cube Girls) store (Lima, Perú). Those completing both requirements before February 02 will receive a competition T-shirt.

Competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.11 8.58 Peru 9.749.226.118.058.47
2x2x2 Cube Leonardo Vilca 2.32 3.17 Peru 3.30DNF2.322.533.69
4x4x4 Cube Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 38.57 40.74 Peru 39.1343.7639.3338.5750.79
5x5x5 Cube Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:14.71 1:18.28 Peru 1:18.131:18.411:14.711:18.30DNF
6x6x6 Cube Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 2:09.78 2:22.81 Peru 2:09.782:23.712:34.94
7x7x7 Cube Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 3:19.52 3:35.59 Peru 3:48.103:39.143:19.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Rodrigo Zarate 31.12 40.52 Peru 31.1239.9850.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 12.49 15.60 Peru 13.6615.8117.3312.4918.51
Clock Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 6.26 9.14 Peru 6.2611.069.72DNF6.63
Megaminx Hernán Levano Villalobos 55.70 1:00.15 Peru 1:02.161:00.1855.701:02.1358.13
Pyraminx Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.01 4.43 Peru 3.987.224.003.015.30
Skewb Job Coveñas Otoya 3.03 4.49 Peru 7.114.854.503.034.11
Square-1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 8.78 12.31 Peru 15.1415.318.7811.3810.42
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mall Aventura Santa Anita.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Lima.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 16, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:35 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 10:35 AM
To 11:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 11:50 AM
Pyraminx First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:00 PM
To 01:35 PM
Skewb First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 02:35 PM
Almuerzo (Lunch)
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
From 02:35 PM
To 03:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 03:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
Clock Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:10 PM
Skewb Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (February 17, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:55 AM
Registro (Registration)
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
From 10:55 AM
To 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 01:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 01:05 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
Almuerzo (Lunch)
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
From 02:45 PM
To 03:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Premiación (Awards)
3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.