Austrian Big Cube Open 2014


Date
Nov 15 - 16, 2014
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Wien Brigittenau - Jugendgästehaus

Address
Adalbert Stifter Straße 73, 1200 Wien
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Austrian Big Cube Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
29
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.41 8.79 Netherlands 8.869.138.848.668.41
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.08 9.69 Hungary 10.339.2510.159.089.66
3 Bence Barát 9.05 10.68 Hungary 10.1911.539.0512.3410.33
4 Matic Omulec 9.68 11.02 Slovenia 11.4412.469.6811.659.97
5 Maximilian Deimel 10.63 11.22 Germany 11.4013.5611.4610.6310.81
6 Viktor Kalmar 10.91 11.43 Austria 11.0512.1510.9111.0812.84
7 Filip Hrnko 9.15 NR 11.47 NR Slovakia 13.1310.229.1517.5911.05
8 Mattia Furlan 10.90 12.16 Italy 11.4012.5912.5010.9016.41
9 Matěj Mužátko 10.94 12.39 Czech Republic 12.9611.0613.4013.1610.94
10 Jakob Kogler 10.66 12.95 Austria 17.5810.6613.9412.7712.15
11 Olivér Perge 11.05 14.12 Hungary 14.1614.4111.0513.7814.43
12 Michael Röhrer 12.58 15.06 Austria 12.5815.3016.4420.6913.43

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 7.91 10.10 Hungary 7.919.5311.8610.4710.31
2 Bence Barát 8.88 10.83 Hungary 12.978.8811.599.7711.13
3 Erik Akkersdijk 7.25 10.98 Netherlands 8.8111.2212.927.2517.36
4 Olivér Perge 10.71 11.71 Hungary 11.7211.5611.8610.7113.19
5 Viktor Kalmar 10.16 12.34 Austria 13.6413.5311.8310.1611.65
6 Filip Hrnko 10.92 12.37 Slovakia 11.8913.0315.3112.1910.92
7 Michael Röhrer 8.51 12.60 Austria 8.5115.1911.3913.1713.24
8 Matěj Mužátko 10.48 12.71 Czech Republic 24.7810.6911.0216.4210.48
9 Matic Omulec 11.36 12.93 Slovenia 11.9414.4414.0611.3612.78
10 Mattia Furlan 10.84 13.03 Italy 12.1315.2210.8413.8413.11
11 Maximilian Deimel 11.36 13.19 Germany 14.4411.3613.4513.9712.14
12 Jakob Kogler 12.82 13.19 Austria 12.8413.8913.8412.8912.82
13 David Burany 11.61 13.31 Austria 14.5311.6113.2518.4412.14
14 Dániel Varga 12.21 13.51 Hungary 12.2114.0613.9614.7212.52
15 Blaž Dobravec 11.37 13.63 Slovenia 13.6615.0912.9211.3714.30
16 Pranjal Khan 12.70 14.46 Austria 14.1115.0115.8312.7014.27
17 Juš Mejaš 11.86 14.88 Slovenia 11.8613.2016.1315.3216.73
18 Andreas Wagner 14.30 15.35 Austria 15.1716.1114.7814.3016.84
19 Nora Christ 14.34 15.96 Germany 14.40DNF16.0014.3417.47
20 Robin Kwant 16.85 18.21 Netherlands 18.7917.8019.0316.8518.03
21 Sanio Kasumovic 20.30 21.81 Austria 23.3320.8021.2933.6620.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.06 9.64 Netherlands 9.889.069.4412.419.61
2 Hunor Bózsing 8.94 9.86 Hungary 10.9710.479.229.888.94
3 Bence Barát 9.18 10.34 Hungary 10.919.2712.909.1810.84
4 Dániel Varga 10.30 11.32 Hungary 12.2810.3013.3410.4611.21
5 Filip Hrnko 9.95 11.78 Slovakia 9.9512.3412.5710.4312.56
6 Viktor Kalmar 9.59 11.99 Austria 12.5711.089.5913.5812.33
7 Matic Omulec 9.47 12.14 Slovenia 12.3112.5912.819.4711.51
8 Maximilian Deimel 10.55 12.39 Germany 12.6310.5512.9011.8312.70
9 Matěj Mužátko 9.88 12.56 Czech Republic 12.9810.6518.719.8814.06
10 Blaž Dobravec 10.87 12.82 Slovenia 13.6711.4414.2910.8713.35
11 Mattia Furlan 11.13 12.89 Italy 16.5612.8411.5311.1314.29
12 Jakob Kogler 12.27 12.97 Austria 12.7312.2712.8113.3714.43
13 Olivér Perge 11.58 13.33 Hungary 13.6514.7514.9611.5811.59
14 Nora Christ 12.26 13.89 Germany 13.9713.8313.88DNF12.26
15 Pranjal Khan 12.98 14.76 Austria 14.9415.9415.1114.2312.98
16 Juš Mejaš 10.99 15.36 Slovenia 18.2814.6113.6610.9917.81
17 Andreas Wagner 14.90 15.72 Austria 14.9016.2215.9816.7014.95
18 David Burany 11.88 16.15 Austria 18.4018.0615.2315.1511.88
19 Michael Röhrer 14.31 17.11 Austria 18.8315.4717.5118.3414.31
20 Robin Kwant 16.95 18.87 Netherlands 16.9520.1122.0617.8618.63
21 Sanio Kasumovic 17.88 19.65 Austria 21.3418.6917.8820.3019.97
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.77 20.05 Austria 23.9424.0217.5218.6914.77
23 Niki Placskó 18.52 21.11 Hungary 18.5220.5322.3620.4524.38
24 Arnaud van Galen 19.79 21.66 Netherlands 23.5721.2821.9221.7919.79
25 Anna Szakály 25.00 28.15 Hungary 36.4825.0032.0526.6125.78
26 Nikolaus Gradwohl 22.65 35.20 Austria 33.9333.8022.6540.2137.87
27 Anders Larsson 29.83 39.39 Sweden 29.83DNF38.9038.3640.90
28 Julian Knas 1:13.24 1:16.07 Austria 1:14.461:13.241:16.321:17.43DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.91 36.04 Netherlands 43.0936.7331.9133.0338.36
2 Hunor Bózsing 33.55 39.73 Hungary 39.4445.4140.3439.4133.55
3 Mattia Furlan 34.28 39.79 Italy 41.5234.2840.0245.7237.84
4 Bence Barát 40.46 41.62 Hungary 40.4642.4140.6641.8047.00
5 Blaž Dobravec 36.83 NR 42.31 NR Slovenia 41.6736.8341.4043.8646.10
6 Jakob Kogler 44.52 46.52 Austria 49.4847.1047.5744.5244.88
7 Matic Omulec 40.56 46.56 Slovenia 52.4144.151:04.6943.1340.56
8 Viktor Kalmar 44.68 47.12 Austria 51.1544.6844.9147.4748.98
9 Michael Röhrer 40.47 47.31 Austria 51.6856.3940.4741.5548.71
10 Juš Mejaš 43.55 50.07 Slovenia 48.8649.6943.5551.66DNF
11 Dániel Varga 46.22 51.98 Hungary 54.4353.6546.2248.7253.58
12 Olivér Perge 45.00 56.12 Hungary 51.5345.001:02.831:00.8855.96

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 33.65 38.62 Netherlands 44.0333.6545.7235.3136.51
2 Bence Barát 37.55 40.27 Hungary 42.1540.3137.5546.5238.34
3 Hunor Bózsing 34.50 40.71 Hungary 40.7841.7834.5040.9040.46
4 Matic Omulec 38.11 42.84 Slovenia 45.0443.9756.8638.1139.51
5 Juš Mejaš 42.87 44.25 Slovenia 44.4842.8744.3243.9549.36
6 Blaž Dobravec 41.91 45.18 Slovenia 46.7045.3446.6243.5841.91
7 Dániel Varga 43.08 46.37 Hungary 44.7846.7743.0847.5650.40
8 Mattia Furlan 37.13 46.40 Italy 46.7547.4756.2844.9937.13
9 Jakob Kogler 41.44 47.03 Austria 41.4444.1149.9055.2847.09
10 Viktor Kalmar 45.22 48.50 Austria 47.6045.2250.7255.9947.19
11 Michael Röhrer 43.12 49.39 Austria 51.5351.7246.6943.1249.95
12 Olivér Perge 47.63 50.76 Hungary 48.7547.631:01.5949.7753.77
13 Filip Hrnko 48.16 51.48 Slovakia 56.9848.8653.7148.1651.86
14 Maximilian Deimel 48.53 53.67 Germany 48.5359.2757.4552.5251.05
15 Matěj Mužátko 51.13 56.59 Czech Republic 52.612:00.6551.1353.341:03.81
16 Pranjal Khan 56.49 1:02.37 Austria 1:03.351:03.131:00.621:48.5856.49
17 Nora Christ 55.11 1:04.90 Germany 1:06.501:06.301:01.9155.111:10.97
18 Arnaud van Galen 54.74 1:08.28 Netherlands 1:08.531:07.6554.741:17.901:08.65
19 Andreas Wagner 1:00.03 1:16.85 Austria 1:24.801:00.031:13.831:13.731:22.98

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.45 37.83 Netherlands 44.2531.4543.0432.9837.47
2 Bence Barát 33.20 38.74 Hungary 42.2238.3533.2039.7838.10
3 Hunor Bózsing 35.47 39.48 Hungary 36.9442.2441.5635.4739.95
4 Mattia Furlan 34.21 40.39 Italy 35.8046.0834.2140.5044.88
5 Blaž Dobravec 39.52 43.35 Slovenia 47.8646.1240.4243.5139.52
6 Jakob Kogler 42.20 44.41 Austria 50.9842.2043.7147.2542.27
7 Michael Röhrer 40.47 46.05 Austria 40.4749.3051.0842.7646.10
8 Dániel Varga 43.22 46.41 Hungary 43.3649.3850.1546.5043.22
9 Matic Omulec 43.00 47.07 Slovenia 45.7745.6743.0051.4649.77
10 Juš Mejaš 45.92 53.00 Slovenia 45.9253.0252.5253.461:03.31
11 Viktor Kalmar 42.56 53.42 Austria 1:03.421:33.3151.0045.8442.56
12 Filip Hrnko 51.78 54.78 Slovakia 55.6856.0951.7858.8952.56
13 Maximilian Deimel 49.47 55.15 Germany 1:06.1353.651:00.8649.4750.93
14 Matěj Mužátko 43.85 55.90 Czech Republic 1:03.1957.0050.8359.8643.85
15 Olivér Perge 47.91 57.54 Hungary 52.1647.911:04.56DNF55.91
16 Pranjal Khan 52.59 1:05.69 Austria 1:07.931:09.3159.831:12.9452.59
17 Nora Christ 1:02.11 1:11.11 Germany 1:08.241:07.841:19.281:02.111:17.26
18 Andreas Wagner 1:01.00 1:13.70 Austria 1:01.00DNF1:10.901:04.771:25.43
19 Arnaud van Galen 1:00.86 1:14.41 Netherlands 1:13.641:16.321:00.861:13.991:15.59
20 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:06.84 1:15.00 Austria 1:23.081:06.841:16.801:12.081:16.13
21 Sanio Kasumovic 1:05.82 1:21.87 Austria 1:15.971:32.271:32.711:05.821:17.37
22 Robin Kwant 1:20.23 1:28.87 Netherlands 1:21.781:20.231:33.611:34.201:31.23
23 David Burany 1:11.76 1:29.37 Austria 1:24.581:29.401:34.131:11.761:41.34
24 Niki Placskó 2:09.64 Hungary 2:54.522:09.64
25 Nikolaus Gradwohl 2:12.90 Austria 2:45.772:12.90
26 Anna Szakály 2:26.51 Hungary 2:39.582:26.51

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.46 1:12.19 Hungary 1:06.461:09.401:17.131:10.051:19.05
2 Bence Barát 1:06.27 1:13.07 Hungary 1:06.271:11.341:15.151:12.711:23.41
3 Mattia Furlan 1:03.71 1:13.10 Italy 1:15.161:20.861:14.061:10.091:03.71
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.64 1:14.15 Netherlands 1:11.641:16.731:12.641:13.07DNF
5 Michael Röhrer 1:18.05 1:23.39 Austria 1:18.441:21.301:30.441:33.641:18.05
6 Matic Omulec 1:26.76 1:28.05 Slovenia 1:29.091:26.761:27.151:34.351:27.92
7 Jakob Kogler 1:25.88 1:31.20 Austria 1:28.301:29.731:25.881:35.56DNF
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:23.59 1:33.36 Austria 1:30.181:30.911:38.981:48.161:23.59
9 Dániel Varga 1:32.00 1:36.29 Hungary 1:44.911:35.381:41.461:32.001:32.02
10 Blaž Dobravec 1:23.69 1:41.00 Slovenia 1:36.381:48.921:43.811:42.821:23.69
11 Olivér Perge 1:41.80 1:44.40 Hungary 1:43.331:42.211:47.651:41.801:48.02
12 Filip Hrnko 1:34.03 2:03.34 Slovakia 2:09.342:03.602:03.872:02.551:34.03

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:06.40 1:11.81 Italy 1:15.911:11.441:08.551:06.401:15.44
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.97 1:13.48 Hungary 1:06.971:09.831:17.381:14.181:16.43
3 Bence Barát 1:09.33 1:13.66 Hungary 1:09.331:12.841:18.301:16.861:11.28
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.90 1:14.38 Netherlands DNF1:12.811:17.691:08.901:12.63
5 Michael Röhrer 1:16.77 1:21.00 NR Austria 1:20.391:27.821:25.111:16.771:17.51
6 Matic Omulec 1:15.03 1:22.32 Slovenia 1:17.891:15.031:26.251:22.822:00.87
7 Dániel Varga 1:18.75 1:27.92 Hungary 1:32.211:43.401:26.431:25.111:18.75
8 Olivér Perge 1:34.77 1:39.57 Hungary 1:37.021:56.081:34.771:39.471:42.22
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:34.96 1:42.24 Austria 1:42.941:47.721:34.961:44.331:39.45
10 Blaž Dobravec 1:33.25 1:43.44 Slovenia 1:49.061:45.721:35.531:33.251:52.40
11 Jakob Kogler 1:20.03 1:50.97 Austria 1:39.54DNF2:12.851:20.031:40.53
12 Filip Hrnko 1:41.25 1:51.43 Slovakia 1:44.531:41.251:59.211:50.552:02.94
13 Arnaud van Galen 1:56.08 1:57.12 Netherlands 1:56.291:58.512:11.151:56.081:56.57
14 Matěj Mužátko 1:41.36 1:57.66 Czech Republic 1:42.661:55.722:14.602:17.371:41.36
15 Nora Christ 1:55.71 2:02.05 Germany 1:56.241:55.712:05.652:31.932:04.26
16 Pranjal Khan 1:45.28 2:08.38 Austria 2:22.562:07.111:45.282:09.952:08.07
17 Juš Mejaš 1:49.28 2:15.55 Slovenia 1:49.282:23.872:13.292:09.48DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.75 1:11.67 Hungary 1:06.711:04.751:14.551:13.761:14.90
2 Mattia Furlan 1:01.81 1:12.13 Italy 1:15.721:01.811:15.751:15.111:05.56
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.17 1:16.17 Netherlands 1:06.171:17.511:19.261:14.251:16.74
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:14.72 1:19.97 Hungary 1:20.411:15.781:28.301:14.721:23.72
5 Matic Omulec 1:11.47 NR 1:22.32 Slovenia 1:33.071:27.991:20.131:18.831:11.47
6 Dániel Varga 1:21.91 1:27.62 Hungary 1:23.221:31.781:21.911:27.861:38.06
7 Michael Röhrer 1:23.93 1:29.99 Austria 1:27.301:30.381:32.281:23.931:36.34
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:33.41 1:37.58 Austria 1:33.411:39.611:38.721:34.401:41.35
9 Jakob Kogler 1:27.73 1:39.80 Austria 1:27.731:56.881:37.961:42.071:39.36
10 Blaž Dobravec 1:26.41 1:40.91 Slovenia 1:26.411:46.59DNF1:42.851:33.28
11 Olivér Perge 1:37.50 1:50.51 Hungary 1:39.062:02.131:57.751:37.501:54.72
12 Filip Hrnko 1:43.93 1:51.23 Slovakia 1:49.371:55.681:48.632:03.591:43.93
13 Matěj Mužátko 1:45.96 1:53.27 Czech Republic 2:09.051:45.961:51.121:52.741:55.95
14 Nora Christ 1:49.69 1:56.01 Germany 1:53.291:53.352:19.572:01.401:49.69
15 Pranjal Khan 1:56.55 2:04.16 Austria 2:00.151:56.552:05.872:12.352:06.45
16 Juš Mejaš 1:41.27 2:05.67 Slovenia 2:11.901:41.272:26.551:53.342:11.78
17 Arnaud van Galen 2:00.01 2:08.07 Netherlands 2:17.692:13.492:00.982:09.742:00.01
18 Maximilian Deimel 2:07.03 2:19.99 Germany 2:28.472:07.032:16.672:17.282:26.02
19 Robin Kwant 2:02.53 2:32.65 Netherlands 2:02.532:40.312:44.142:40.042:17.59
20 Andreas Wagner 2:09.52 2:34.59 Austria DNF2:56.992:09.522:18.912:27.86
21 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:46.47 2:52.42 Austria 2:46.472:49.222:52.802:55.252:57.09
22 Sanio Kasumovic 2:13.78 2:55.85 Austria 2:13.782:34.592:55.03DNF3:17.92
23 David Burany 2:52.34 DNF Austria 3:52.472:52.34DNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:03.65 2:10.60 Italy 2:10.362:17.802:03.65
2 Bence Barát 2:09.58 2:15.37 Hungary 2:09.582:18.282:18.25
3 Michael Röhrer 2:30.22 2:36.31 Austria 2:33.362:30.222:45.36
4 Matic Omulec 2:37.01 2:47.52 Slovenia 2:37.012:47.622:57.93
5 Hunor Bózsing 2:44.33 2:49.45 Hungary 2:50.092:53.932:44.33
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:40.25 2:52.04 Netherlands 2:48.453:07.422:40.25
7 Dániel Varga 2:59.88 3:18.57 Hungary 3:39.522:59.883:16.31
8 Olivér Perge 3:13.58 3:58.88 Hungary 3:32.093:13.585:10.98
9 Arnaud van Galen 3:49.37 4:12.02 Netherlands 3:51.023:49.374:55.68
10 Jakob Kogler 2:50.04 DNF Austria 3:14.71DNF2:50.04

6x6x6 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:02.55 2:13.50 Hungary 2:02.552:20.072:17.87
2 Mattia Furlan 2:07.05 2:13.73 Italy 2:07.052:26.212:07.93
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:21.50 2:34.07 Hungary 2:49.822:21.502:30.89
4 Michael Röhrer 2:22.59 2:36.07 Austria 2:36.202:49.422:22.59
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2:38.67 2:40.71 Netherlands 2:42.282:38.672:41.17
6 Matic Omulec 2:35.69 2:41.82 Slovenia 2:35.692:46.692:43.08
7 Jakob Kogler 2:34.15 2:42.87 Austria 2:38.802:34.152:55.66
8 Dániel Varga 2:52.81 3:00.33 Hungary 3:05.303:02.882:52.81
9 Arnaud van Galen 3:20.00 3:30.70 Netherlands 3:39.873:20.003:32.22
10 Olivér Perge 3:28.77 3:36.09 Hungary 3:28.773:39.743:39.77
11 Viktor Kalmar 3:13.67 3:39.99 Austria 3:54.423:13.673:51.87
12 Andreas Wagner 3:31.02 4:06.21 Austria 4:23.354:24.263:31.02
13 Filip Hrnko 4:05.68 4:26.85 Slovakia 4:05.685:00.724:14.15
14 Nora Christ 4:16.96 5:14.78 Germany 7:07.394:16.964:19.98

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:04.91 2:15.91 Hungary 2:23.772:19.042:04.91
2 Mattia Furlan 1:59.21 2:18.94 Italy 2:07.521:59.212:50.08
3 Michael Röhrer 2:25.52 2:32.19 Austria 2:40.082:30.962:25.52
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:39.05 2:46.60 Netherlands 2:44.092:56.662:39.05
5 Hunor Bózsing 2:30.20 2:46.96 Hungary 2:53.922:30.202:56.76
6 Matic Omulec 2:38.47 2:55.24 Slovenia 2:49.463:17.802:38.47
7 Jakob Kogler 2:45.75 2:55.82 Austria 3:06.562:55.152:45.75
8 Dániel Varga 2:58.86 3:06.01 Hungary 2:58.862:58.963:20.21
9 Olivér Perge 3:14.30 3:31.86 Hungary 3:14.303:21.533:59.75
10 Viktor Kalmar 3:35.19 3:44.52 Austria 3:35.193:46.983:51.40
11 Arnaud van Galen 3:39.52 3:48.01 Netherlands 3:41.584:02.933:39.52
12 Andreas Wagner 4:01.52 4:21.88 Austria 4:01.524:44.004:20.12
13 Nora Christ 4:18.58 4:28.98 Germany 4:45.344:18.584:23.03
14 Filip Hrnko 4:28.11 4:31.24 Slovakia 4:28.114:29.374:36.24
15 Juš Mejaš 5:12.36 5:17.26 Slovenia 5:20.225:19.215:12.36
16 Pranjal Khan 5:08.65 5:42.50 Austria 6:06.615:52.235:08.65
17 Nikolaus Lindinger 5:30.24 5:43.90 Austria 5:40.585:30.246:00.88
18 Matěj Mužátko 3:50.96 DNF Czech Republic 4:01.84DNF3:50.96
19 Sanio Kasumovic 6:19.93 DNF Austria 6:19.93DNSDNS
20 Blaž Dobravec DNF Slovenia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:44.50 2:49.00 Italy 2:48.282:54.222:44.50
2 Bence Barát 3:05.25 3:07.90 Hungary 3:07.683:10.783:05.25
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:29.18 3:44.16 Hungary 3:46.593:56.723:29.18
4 Michael Röhrer 3:45.11 3:49.80 Austria 3:45.113:55.473:48.81
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4:13.74 4:15.47 Netherlands 4:16.104:13.744:16.58
6 Dániel Varga 4:13.41 4:18.13 Hungary 4:13.414:14.474:26.50
7 Jakob Kogler 3:50.01 4:37.01 Austria 3:50.015:02.294:58.72
8 Olivér Perge 5:08.86 5:13.08 Hungary 5:08.865:15.785:14.59
9 Viktor Kalmar 5:16.10 5:38.01 Austria 5:16.105:52.195:45.73

7x7x7 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:49.91 2:56.11 Italy 2:49.913:04.632:53.80
2 Bence Barát 2:49.97 2:56.19 Hungary 2:49.972:53.883:04.72
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:46.01 3:49.96 Hungary 3:47.573:46.013:56.29
4 Michael Röhrer 3:26.84 3:49.97 Austria 4:07.963:26.843:55.10
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3:43.73 4:02.59 Netherlands 4:07.123:43.734:16.91
6 Dániel Varga 4:01.78 4:16.02 Hungary 4:01.784:13.884:32.40
7 Jakob Kogler 4:09.26 4:41.55 Austria 4:09.265:41.374:14.03
8 Olivér Perge 5:10.06 5:14.10 Hungary 5:12.225:20.035:10.06
9 Viktor Kalmar 5:05.33 5:17.00 Austria 5:25.905:19.765:05.33
10 Matěj Mužátko 5:24.71 5:35.36 Czech Republic 5:51.585:29.785:24.71
11 Arnaud van Galen 5:36.46 5:43.15 Netherlands 5:40.655:36.465:52.33
12 Andreas Wagner 5:17.41 5:54.03 Austria 5:39.386:45.315:17.41
13 Nora Christ 5:40.68 6:01.74 Germany 6:02.865:40.686:21.69

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:42.59 NR 2:48.03 WR Italy 2:42.592:53.772:47.72
2 Bence Barát 3:01.52 3:06.62 Hungary 3:12.193:06.153:01.52
3 Michael Röhrer 3:51.51 4:00.28 Austria 3:57.534:11.813:51.51
4 Hunor Bózsing 3:56.66 4:02.71 Hungary 4:09.534:01.953:56.66
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4:00.87 4:13.61 Netherlands 4:32.244:07.714:00.87
6 Dániel Varga 4:16.58 4:17.07 Hungary 4:17.844:16.804:16.58
7 Jakob Kogler 4:38.31 4:54.54 Austria 4:38.315:08.604:56.71
8 Viktor Kalmar 4:56.77 5:10.04 Austria 5:09.825:23.544:56.77
9 Matěj Mužátko 5:09.28 5:24.16 Czech Republic 5:16.985:09.285:46.21
10 Olivér Perge 5:15.33 5:37.02 Hungary 5:15.335:29.276:06.47
11 Andreas Wagner 5:38.30 5:49.04 Austria 5:52.125:56.695:38.30
12 Arnaud van Galen 5:51.09 5:59.87 Netherlands 5:59.255:51.096:09.28
13 Nora Christ 6:24.91 6:26.97 Germany 6:25.736:30.286:24.91
14 Blaž Dobravec 6:17.91 6:35.63 Slovenia 7:06.686:17.916:22.31
15 Robin Kwant 7:16.76 7:34.79 Netherlands 7:25.977:16.768:01.64
16 Nikolaus Lindinger 7:58.27 8:21.79 Austria 7:58.278:31.138:35.96
17 Filip Hrnko 8:09.90 Slovakia 8:09.90
18 Juš Mejaš 8:56.15 Slovenia 8:56.15
19 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler 7.90 8.85 NR Austria 9.057.908.878.6417.06
2 Niki Placskó 8.46 9.98 Hungary 10.11DNF8.978.4610.86
3 Erik Akkersdijk 10.73 14.61 Netherlands 16.3215.65DNF11.8710.73
4 Michael Röhrer 10.11 15.01 Austria DNF13.2214.0317.7810.11
5 Bence Barát 13.18 15.30 Hungary 16.4615.6513.7813.1816.55
6 Arnaud van Galen 14.08 15.69 Netherlands 14.2716.64DNF14.0816.17
7 Dániel Varga 11.91 15.98 Hungary 16.0015.8818.0816.0511.91
8 Olivér Perge 8.41 17.41 Hungary 12.068.4111.41DNF28.75
9 Mattia Furlan 8.38 DNF Italy DNF8.3810.469.63DNF
10 Matěj Mužátko 8.96 DNF Czech Republic 14.21DNFDNFDNF8.96
11 Sanio Kasumovic 13.64 DNF Austria 16.29DNF14.95DNF13.64

Clock Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler 8.52 8.97 Austria 8.528.939.168.829.41
2 Niki Placskó 8.84 9.44 Hungary 9.228.849.349.77DNF
3 Olivér Perge 9.40 11.88 Hungary 10.099.40DNF9.6515.90
4 Mattia Furlan 7.68 NR 11.98 Italy 9.507.68DNF11.3415.09
5 Michael Röhrer 9.38 13.08 Austria 9.3810.6649.5713.6114.96
6 Erik Akkersdijk 10.88 14.41 Netherlands DNF15.8314.4812.9110.88
7 Matěj Mužátko 11.15 14.50 Czech Republic DNF11.1513.2613.7316.52
8 Bence Barát 13.00 14.67 Hungary 15.9413.0013.5915.0815.33
9 Arnaud van Galen 11.53 14.79 Netherlands 11.5312.9417.6315.0416.40
10 Sanio Kasumovic 13.50 15.09 Austria 13.9015.4015.9816.4813.50
11 Dániel Varga 14.63 15.70 Hungary DNF14.8316.7214.6315.55
12 Hunor Bózsing 13.28 16.29 Hungary 16.6313.2817.8027.5314.44
13 Matic Omulec 15.78 16.72 Slovenia 16.6317.0616.4715.7823.02
14 Viktor Kalmar 19.87 21.80 Austria 19.8723.52DNF19.9321.95
15 Anders Larsson 20.72 22.56 Sweden 22.8120.7222.6644.3022.22

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.15 9.06 Hungary 8.15DNF9.289.468.44
2 Jakob Kogler 7.96 9.29 Austria 7.969.348.629.9210.21
3 Mattia Furlan 8.27 NR 10.35 NR Italy 9.3013.068.278.70DNF
4 Michael Röhrer 10.14 11.12 Austria 10.1411.7011.2410.4111.82
5 Olivér Perge 10.11 11.72 Hungary 10.5211.3413.31DNF10.11
6 Bence Barát 12.84 13.53 Hungary 13.6712.8413.1913.7322.95
7 Erik Akkersdijk 10.92 14.12 Netherlands 12.1913.1617.0010.92DNF
8 Sanio Kasumovic 13.42 14.79 Austria 13.42DNF13.9615.6414.77
9 Hunor Bózsing 12.95 15.74 Hungary 12.9517.3115.9416.7014.57
10 Arnaud van Galen 15.21 17.52 Netherlands 16.2818.5917.6821.4615.21
11 Dániel Varga 17.09 19.17 Hungary 17.0918.4721.5917.4424.65
12 Matěj Mužátko 12.28 20.16 Czech Republic 13.1332.93DNF14.4112.28
13 Anders Larsson 20.56 21.69 Sweden 22.6220.9123.6520.5621.53
14 Matic Omulec 19.84 22.46 Slovenia 20.6621.91DNF24.8119.84
15 Viktor Kalmar 19.96 23.04 Austria 21.0823.9619.9624.08DNF
16 David Burany 17.50 31.95 Austria 17.5055.4819.01DNF21.36
17 Pranjal Khan 34.91 44.39 Austria 38.5255.2634.9150.0344.62
18 Lisa-Marie Reitermeier 58.47 Austria DNF58.47
19 Anna Szakály 1:41.38 Hungary DNF1:41.38
20 Robin Kwant DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 53.13 56.48 Slovenia 59.2653.1358.3655.4455.63
2 Michael Röhrer 1:04.42 1:08.83 Austria 1:08.211:09.551:04.421:17.091:08.73
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.79 1:13.02 Netherlands 1:14.071:54.041:02.791:09.531:15.46
4 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.48 1:13.85 Germany 1:17.351:07.481:23.281:15.781:08.41
5 Bence Barát 1:12.25 1:23.34 Hungary 1:33.651:16.521:35.471:19.861:12.25
6 Mattia Furlan 1:15.43 1:25.42 Italy 1:20.331:28.711:15.431:27.22DNF
7 Hunor Bózsing 1:18.41 1:25.54 Hungary 1:19.901:18.411:26.651:32.061:30.07
8 Dániel Varga 1:35.53 1:47.25 Hungary 1:39.881:35.531:50.411:52.561:51.47
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:39.61 1:49.91 Austria 1:47.111:56.401:46.211:58.931:39.61
10 Olivér Perge 2:06.68 2:08.01 Hungary 2:06.682:11.032:07.462:09.152:07.41

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 50.36 55.54 Slovenia 1:08.2357.4050.9950.3658.22
2 Michael Röhrer 1:07.93 1:12.63 Austria 1:11.621:15.081:11.281:15.001:07.93
3 Maximilian Deimel 1:11.88 1:18.05 Germany 1:14.651:15.031:11.881:27.591:24.48
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.60 1:18.54 Netherlands 1:20.831:09.601:15.961:21.381:18.82
5 Bence Barát 1:12.30 1:18.99 Hungary 1:17.131:21.591:18.261:12.301:25.99
6 Mattia Furlan 1:13.80 1:25.07 Italy 1:34.001:22.621:13.801:29.271:23.33
7 Hunor Bózsing 1:20.46 1:34.68 Hungary 1:33.711:20.461:33.461:37.891:36.86
8 Dániel Varga 1:31.52 1:46.18 Hungary 1:52.711:44.771:41.062:00.611:31.52
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:37.73 1:52.06 Austria 1:58.011:50.491:37.731:50.391:55.29
10 Olivér Perge 1:51.30 2:07.88 Hungary 2:16.022:04.182:03.881:51.302:15.58
11 Nora Christ 1:56.48 2:10.36 Germany 2:20.591:59.062:27.592:11.421:56.48
12 Blaž Dobravec 2:00.86 2:10.90 Slovenia 2:13.442:34.402:09.682:00.862:09.59
13 Sanio Kasumovic 2:05.13 2:19.25 Austria 2:26.492:42.332:15.942:05.132:15.31
14 Robin Kwant 2:32.21 2:41.72 Netherlands 2:41.972:50.792:52.822:32.212:32.40

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 52.50 56.56 Slovenia 54.101:19.0657.5158.0652.50
2 Michael Röhrer 59.75 1:09.26 Austria 1:06.661:15.751:09.731:11.3959.75
3 Bence Barát 1:11.69 1:17.26 Hungary 1:11.691:27.141:15.271:17.891:18.63
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.42 1:18.48 Netherlands 1:29.531:15.891:14.421:22.841:16.72
5 Maximilian Deimel 1:12.99 1:18.87 Germany 1:18.901:21.771:15.941:23.321:12.99
6 Mattia Furlan 1:08.16 1:30.36 Italy 1:33.691:28.381:29.021:08.16DNF
7 Hunor Bózsing 1:30.38 1:33.68 Hungary 1:41.311:30.381:32.111:36.331:32.59
8 Dániel Varga 1:32.88 1:39.37 Hungary 2:05.131:42.691:40.521:32.881:34.91
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:36.47 1:51.26 Austria 1:48.821:52.711:52.251:36.471:54.86
10 Olivér Perge 2:01.28 2:07.39 Hungary 2:36.722:07.342:07.182:07.652:01.28
11 Blaž Dobravec 1:56.65 2:11.94 Slovenia 1:56.652:09.962:11.462:21.182:14.41
12 Robin Kwant 2:30.52 Netherlands 2:30.522:34.55
13 Nora Christ 2:33.38 Germany 2:33.382:55.56
14 David Burany 2:34.77 Austria 3:25.702:34.77
15 Sanio Kasumovic 2:40.39 Austria 2:40.392:41.74
16 Andreas Wagner 2:41.46 Austria 3:28.212:41.46
17 Arnaud van Galen 3:06.49 Netherlands 3:13.503:06.49
18 Filip Hrnko 3:24.66 Slovakia 3:35.743:24.66
19 Matěj Mužátko 3:37.72 Czech Republic 3:48.133:37.72