Australian Nationals 2013


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2013
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Statesman Hotel

Address
Corner of Strangways and Theodore Streets, Curtin ACT 2605
Website
Australian Nationals 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Jayden McNeill

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexandra Daryl Ariawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.97 20.86 Indonesia 22.8121.5220.1514.9720.91
First 21 18.05 19.98 Indonesia 21.5518.0518.1320.2522.05
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.53 6.97 Indonesia 5.536.657.2717.657.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:13.15 1:16.97 Indonesia 1:13.151:20.161:13.681:25.961:17.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
First 5 2:59.55 DNF Indonesia DNF2:59.55DNF
Clock Final 2 10.63 11.82 Indonesia 10.83DNF11.1910.6313.43
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.86 1:48.39 Indonesia 1:37.431:56.112:02.711:33.861:51.63
Pyraminx Final 5 5.78 6.26 Indonesia 6.036.136.636.775.78
First 4 6.13 6.71 Indonesia 6.866.136.8312.616.44
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.77 39.46 Indonesia 23.77DNF27.1345.8445.41

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 29.21 32.01 Australia 30.1134.331:00.3831.5829.21
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.15 20.50 Australia 22.5623.6317.2521.687.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 27 25.22 41.21 Australia 54.1834.8053.5025.2235.33

Andrew Baky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 35.38 52.72 Australia 35.381:04.3050.8043.05DNF

Angus Hannelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.03 19.93 Australia 22.3418.0319.7720.4119.61
First 16 9.86 17.44 Australia 20.2517.1514.919.8620.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.30 5.98 Australia 5.819.026.185.965.30
First 14 4.94 6.13 Australia 5.656.936.566.184.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:23.93 1:28.82 Australia 2:14.581:36.301:26.001:24.161:23.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:31.25 3:08.16 Australia 3:14.812:56.383:30.552:31.253:13.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 51.97 Australia 54.0951.97
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:28.96 Australia 3:54.973:28.96
Pyraminx First 15 10.44 13.67 Australia 11.19DNF17.4712.3410.44
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:10.72 DNF Australia DNF1:10.721:21.91DNF1:42.15

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 52.11 59.56 Australia 1:02.3856.3852.111:11.5059.91
2x2x2 Cube First 37 21.46 30.20 Australia DNF21.4623.4332.6834.50

Ben Woo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.22 16.47 Australia 15.9715.2215.58DNF17.86
Second 8 13.53 14.17 Australia 13.5314.8416.1613.6614.02
First 9 14.78 15.51 Australia 18.6914.7815.4015.9115.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 2.93 11.64 Australia 26.2821.318.185.432.93
First 11 4.83 5.73 Australia 6.86DNF4.844.835.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 4:44.81 DNF Australia DNF4:49.154:44.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Australia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 8 26.59 28.83 Australia 30.5228.3428.4426.5929.72
Combined First 11 23.90 31.75 Australia 29.8335.8039.0229.6323.90

Brock Hamann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.88 12.65 Australia 10.8812.9313.3111.7215.68
Second 5 10.22 12.70 Australia 12.5210.2212.3016.5913.28
First 4 11.15 12.44 Australia 12.9111.8113.4611.1512.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38 3.73 Australia 5.003.383.913.593.69
Second 4 3.27 4.24 Australia 4.387.034.403.273.93
First 4 3.83 4.38 Australia 3.975.535.213.973.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.78 51.96 Australia 58.0852.4648.7852.1151.30
Second 3 50.13 55.63 Australia 55.0358.3655.0656.8150.13
Combined First 3 45.96 49.07 Australia 45.9651.9158.7748.5646.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.19 1:31.37 Australia 1:26.191:33.581:27.311:36.131:33.21
Combined First 4 1:30.71 1:34.95 Australia 2:02.111:37.331:34.941:30.711:32.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:00.90 3:06.83 Australia 3:16.803:00.903:02.80
Combined First 2 2:47.71 2:55.54 Australia 2:54.002:47.713:04.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:23.52 4:30.22 Australia 4:23.524:27.334:39.80
Combined First 2 4:16.41 4:37.69 Australia 4:45.064:51.594:16.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.72 DNF Australia DNF2:07.72DNF
First 3 1:55.93 DNF Australia DNF1:55.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.21 21.99 Australia 24.0017.4717.2132.6324.50
Second 6 22.30 28.21 Australia 22.3023.1134.1945.5527.34
Combined First 5 23.80 25.33 Australia 30.2724.2123.8027.5524.22
Clock Final 1 10.09 11.73 OcR Australia 11.5510.0912.2811.3614.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/7 52:51 Australia 4/7 52:51DNS

Bryson Azzopardi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.90 16.32 Australia 15.5013.9015.6817.9317.78
First 10 13.78 15.65 Australia 20.5615.0214.3113.7817.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 5.30 Australia 4.5911.884.776.534.15
Second 6 3.88 4.47 Australia 4.724.523.884.18DNF
First 8 4.71 5.40 Australia 5.414.715.097.225.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.75 1:04.89 Australia 1:11.281:01.091:00.751:08.591:05.00
Second 5 51.80 1:04.18 Australia 51.801:07.811:01.251:03.471:19.81
Combined First 7 1:00.03 1:01.74 Australia 1:00.331:00.031:07.901:03.381:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.72 1:39.91 Australia 1:34.431:50.441:40.331:44.961:29.72
Combined First 5 1:36.59 1:44.93 Australia 1:37.331:51.00DNF1:36.591:46.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 5 3:15.02 3:32.18 Australia 3:46.653:34.883:15.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 5 5:08.18 5:16.08 Australia 5:23.475:16.595:08.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:18.06 DNF Australia 3:18.06DNFDNF
First 6 3:47.47 DNF Australia DNF3:47.47DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 28.50 32.82 Australia 29.9128.5036.2133.8134.75
Combined First 8 19.88 29.39 Australia 32.4019.8829.6126.1533.28
Clock Final 3 16.75 18.44 Australia 17.5519.4622.0016.7518.30
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:03.63 2:21.37 Australia 2:19.592:26.162:03.632:26.582:18.36
Pyraminx Final 8 11.38 19.45 Australia 11.8111.3838.3829.3317.21
First 8 4.88 9.23 Australia 4.885.0311.2211.4312.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.77 11.64 Australia 10.8611.9112.1515.6510.77
Second 3 10.97 11.59 Australia 10.9711.8312.8411.0511.90
First 5 12.56 12.81 Australia 12.7112.5612.8412.8814.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75 2.57 Australia 4.303.222.342.161.75
Second 1 1.94 2.22 Australia 2.412.082.591.942.16
First 1 1.88 2.42 Australia 1.882.712.222.332.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:01.53 1:05.34 Australia 1:01.531:03.971:47.081:09.271:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:21.91 2:29.09 Australia 2:42.912:26.562:21.912:36.272:24.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 5:20.86 Australia 5:20.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.90 25.91 Australia 26.7824.9025.9724.9728.69
Second 4 21.65 26.21 Australia DNF30.2521.6524.4623.91
Combined First 4 22.68 24.66 Australia 22.9029.0924.7826.3022.68
Clock Final 6 20.09 25.17 Australia 21.3120.0926.7732.8627.43
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:54.69 Australia 3:54.69DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.49 8.33 Australia 9.189.718.287.525.49
First 7 5.18 7.66 Australia 6.725.187.0210.909.25
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:17.96 2:29.82 Australia 3:02.051:17.961:27.882:59.53DNF

Claudia Strehar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:05.72 1:09.37 Australia 1:13.281:25.381:05.721:06.711:08.11
2x2x2 Cube First 35 14.16 23.29 Australia 27.2826.6615.9430.4314.16
Pyraminx First 24 23.28 30.57 Australia 37.00DNF26.9623.2827.75

Daniella Gaspari - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:03.83 1:22.10 Australia 1:19.181:24.681:22.431:03.831:25.63

David Cortes - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.84 24.32 Colombia 25.9718.8422.8424.1526.90
First 28 25.03 26.63 Colombia 28.5039.4425.5025.0325.88
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.56 9.49 Colombia 10.1611.718.476.569.84

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.56 14.61 New Zealand 12.5614.6815.8014.0815.08
First 12 13.31 15.80 New Zealand 17.6815.1318.8814.5813.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.80 57.95 New Zealand 1:10.001:00.1555.9054.8057.81
Second 6 58.77 1:04.34 New Zealand 1:04.771:04.961:03.2858.771:31.05
Combined First 6 53.55 1:00.54 New Zealand 1:00.9353.551:00.251:00.441:04.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.90 1:39.70 New Zealand 1:41.801:33.901:43.411:33.901:51.83
Combined First 3 1:26.44 1:33.76 New Zealand 1:36.111:39.361:36.001:29.181:26.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:42.94 2:47.19 NR New Zealand 2:53.692:42.942:44.93
Combined First 3 2:57.46 3:01.46 New Zealand 2:57.463:06.083:00.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:00.86 NR 4:20.33 NR New Zealand 4:30.754:00.864:29.38
Combined First 4 4:29.40 4:40.28 New Zealand 4:55.064:36.384:29.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 27.91 35.71 New Zealand 35.0836.1646.1635.8827.91
Combined First 10 24.18 31.67 New Zealand 34.5024.1831.5339.4628.97
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:53.52 2:08.03 New Zealand 2:04.302:18.912:00.881:53.522:43.80
Pyraminx First 14 6.97 12.65 New Zealand 13.4610.4114.0815.036.97

Duy Khuu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.13 13.87 Australia 13.7513.1317.9314.2213.65
Second 7 12.41 14.06 Australia 12.4112.7114.8114.6616.16
First 6 11.36 13.44 Australia 14.3012.0014.0211.3615.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.28 6.91 Australia 5.714.287.257.778.11
Second 8 3.91 4.78 Australia 3.914.085.834.446.61
First 12 4.84 5.83 Australia 5.684.849.665.536.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:28.91 1:34.55 Australia 2:00.361:39.631:28.911:31.801:32.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 28.21 33.48 Australia 28.9649.8834.0028.2137.47
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:17.97 Australia 3:30.273:17.97

Eddy Shao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.44 21.23 Australia 28.0219.4421.4020.4021.90
First 22 16.63 21.39 Australia 20.3816.6340.9623.1920.59
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.88 8.01 Australia 9.227.024.888.698.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:13.81 Australia 2:26.532:13.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 34.27 40.81 Australia 44.2838.5834.2744.8639.58
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:49.25 1:56.54 Australia 2:01.752:24.661:54.001:53.861:49.25
Pyraminx First 20 8.25 20.46 Australia 24.138.2522.3821.0917.91

Emre Cayir - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 38.81 41.31 Australia 42.2149.4341.2838.8140.44
2x2x2 Cube First 34 13.11 23.19 Australia 19.34DNF34.7715.4613.11
Pyraminx First 16 14.72 17.23 Australia 18.6116.7714.7221.1516.31

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.56 8.65 Australia 8.13DNF8.099.726.56
Second 1 6.18 7.49 WR Australia 7.597.717.687.216.18
First 1 6.56 7.88 Australia 6.568.977.777.838.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34 3.00 Australia 2.963.413.382.652.34
Second 2 1.83 2.31 Australia 2.411.882.655.091.83
First 2 2.09 2.48 Australia 2.692.092.154.912.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.09 31.63 Australia 31.9430.0938.0332.3330.61
Second 1 32.61 33.87 Australia 39.6532.6132.8333.4435.33
Combined First 1 29.59 32.22 Australia 34.5029.5932.4630.3133.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.50 WR 58.85 Australia 1:04.3850.5056.7556.651:03.15
Combined First 1 53.66 56.87 WR Australia 57.6353.6655.0657.91DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:57.58 2:03.28 Australia 2:13.881:58.381:57.58
Combined First 1 1:52.84 OcR 2:00.78 OcR Australia 1:56.562:12.941:52.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:42.44 OcR 2:52.09 WR Australia 2:54.272:42.442:59.55
Combined First 1 2:46.90 OcR 2:55.54 OcR Australia 3:05.062:46.902:54.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.00 DNF Australia DNF1:02.9759.00
First 2 46.43 DNF Australia DNF46.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.97 14.31 Australia 11.9714.4719.2115.1913.27
Second 1 12.43 14.75 Australia 12.4314.8017.1313.1316.33
Combined First 1 13.93 15.00 Australia 17.8413.9314.6615.6614.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.22 OcR 53.45 OcR Australia 52.8354.6149.2252.9158.02
Pyraminx Final 3 5.22 5.82 Australia 5.225.406.806.006.05
First 3 4.05 6.08 Australia 4.0512.845.466.476.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 27:34 Australia 5/6 27:34DNS

Grant Lian - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 22.40 24.82 China 36.3424.1525.0225.2822.40
First 30 22.83 28.55 China 26.6344.4722.8326.8132.21

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.81 22.69 Australia 18.8125.4326.1121.8420.81
First 20 15.61 19.51 Australia 17.7515.6122.2121.4119.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.18 5.64 Australia 6.005.805.284.185.83
First 10 4.56 5.69 Australia 6.285.776.184.565.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:28.71 1:35.66 Australia 1:28.711:42.521:45.841:30.531:33.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:29.44 2:35.66 Australia 2:41.092:35.632:29.442:30.272:50.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 43.16 46.71 Australia 43.1646.8343.7849.531:02.61
Pyraminx First 10 6.00 10.71 Australia 12.0910.7122.276.009.33

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.80 14.51 Australia 16.4013.3013.8311.8017.03
First 14 13.84 16.65 Australia 20.0513.8419.2814.8315.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 4.18 5.10 Australia 4.185.905.684.385.25
First 5 3.56 4.58 Australia 4.315.184.633.564.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:19.78 1:27.74 Australia 1:43.861:21.281:41.411:19.781:20.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:26.50 2:33.87 Australia 2:40.432:29.652:26.502:37.192:34.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 5:30.18 Australia 5:30.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 8:06.96 Australia 8:06.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 31.27 34.41 Australia 36.5638.2731.2733.5633.11
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:36.41 Australia 4:36.41DNF
Pyraminx First 17 14.52 17.99 Australia 16.4018.9318.6520.1514.52

Jack Wilton-King - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.80 26.25 Australia 23.5930.0528.5826.5819.80
First 29 18.03 26.81 Australia 32.1118.0326.3125.9428.18
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.30 11.56 Australia 11.9311.9012.5810.847.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:38.05 Australia DNF2:38.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 57 Australia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 40.36 1:00.82 Australia 40.361:14.001:21.1149.9358.52
Pyraminx First 18 14.83 18.74 Australia 14.8320.9620.8620.2815.08

Jacob Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:01.84 1:09.58 Australia 1:12.401:01.841:04.191:42.701:12.15
2x2x2 Cube First 28 11.97 14.57 Australia 11.9712.8115.5315.3817.00
Pyraminx First 25 17.55 32.61 Australia 32.611:09.5523.0317.5542.19

Jarrad Duffy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 44.75 51.06 Australia 1:00.0944.7546.0647.03DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 31 15.44 17.25 Australia DNF19.6615.4416.0816.02

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.43 14.74 Australia 12.4317.8314.7113.9615.56
First 11 12.43 15.70 Australia 12.4316.7516.7116.7113.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 6.22 6.64 Australia 7.316.306.319.816.22
First 9 4.03 5.42 Australia 4.035.195.935.158.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:12.78 1:20.68 Australia 1:36.091:25.001:13.971:12.781:23.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:39.15 3:11.74 Australia 3:10.022:54.943:30.273:35.442:39.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 62 Australia 62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 29.05 40.59 Australia 40.6847.6349.2533.4629.05
Pyraminx First 19 15.28 19.18 Australia 20.6521.0015.2825.9315.90

Jason Hurnall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:27.75 1:44.01 Australia 1:45.771:27.751:32.402:07.091:53.86

Jason Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.28 15.09 Australia 13.2814.7115.3015.2515.55
First 13 14.34 16.29 Australia 16.3615.6916.8317.0314.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 4.50 5.07 Australia 4.505.636.134.565.02
First 15 4.30 6.19 Australia 4.305.447.119.466.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 7 53.44 1:04.61 Australia 1:03.411:15.3453.441:08.021:02.41
Combined First 10 1:00.33 1:05.15 Australia 1:05.301:06.521:05.651:04.501:00.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:49.65 1:58.35 Australia 1:57.301:49.651:53.722:04.032:32.88
Combined First 6 1:49.43 1:55.76 Australia 1:57.902:01.311:49.431:52.931:56.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 7 4:17.69 Australia 4:17.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Australia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.83 28.79 Australia 34.1830.5226.6329.2124.83
Second 5 24.66 27.82 Australia 24.6640.2831.5626.7125.18
Combined First 7 26.77 28.94 Australia 26.7728.3429.4429.4329.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:52.66 2:09.45 Australia 2:19.862:22.771:52.662:02.962:05.53
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19 5.84 Australia 7.195.288.694.195.05
First 5 4.91 6.87 Australia 4.916.278.3012.226.03
Square-1 Combined Final 2 34.88 39.00 Australia 43.5237.6934.8835.80DNF

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.25 11.37 Australia 12.4114.0910.3010.2511.40
Second 2 9.81 11.42 Australia 13.539.8111.1812.2510.84
First 2 9.22 10.54 Australia 11.569.2210.2111.1310.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02 2.69 Australia 2.882.402.786.152.02
Second 3 2.18 2.49 Australia 4.812.332.312.182.84
First 3 2.21 2.60 Australia 2.302.21DNF2.213.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.05 45.44 Australia 46.2244.9745.1347.0541.05
Second 2 39.16 42.78 Australia 47.2145.7539.1639.7242.88
Combined First 2 40.00 44.20 Australia 48.4042.4652.5341.7540.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.96 1:29.47 Australia 1:30.771:22.961:30.401:27.251:36.50
Combined First 2 1:29.88 1:32.14 Australia 1:33.971:29.881:30.501:31.941:36.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:44.34 2:53.53 Australia 2:44.342:53.973:02.28
Combined First 4 2:58.88 3:01.52 Australia 3:00.463:05.212:58.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:17.27 4:37.00 Australia 4:53.284:17.274:40.46
Combined First 3 4:33.55 4:38.01 Australia 4:35.694:33.554:44.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 7:11.38 DNF Australia 7:11.38DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Australia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.40 18.03 Australia 18.9317.9020.0214.4017.25
Second 2 16.05 16.89 Australia 16.2218.5616.0517.0817.38
Combined First 2 14.31 16.04 Australia 15.6916.0614.3118.2816.36
Clock Final 5 21.02 23.06 Australia DNF22.3323.7521.0223.09
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:18.93 1:21.57 Australia 1:23.031:18.931:24.341:20.341:21.33
Pyraminx Final 1 4.72 5.58 Australia 4.725.585.405.777.46
First 2 3.44 5.80 Australia 5.563.445.416.466.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 27.83 34.71 Australia 38.1346.1629.8127.8336.19

Jonothon Holmes-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 36.11 41.93 Australia 36.1148.6936.8340.3648.61
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.59 18.55 Australia 11.9738.2814.1929.507.59

Jordan Qiu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.05 21.65 Australia 26.4723.1120.9420.9017.05
First 25 19.25 24.63 Australia 27.0221.7819.2526.9325.18

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.77 17.68 Australia 14.7717.9320.0217.9017.22
First 17 16.91 17.91 Australia 19.0617.1519.0817.5316.91
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.71 DNF Australia DNF9.63DNF8.719.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:21.36 1:25.92 Australia 1:42.151:21.361:31.061:21.801:24.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 1:46.53 1:56.56 Australia 1:57.161:49.182:03.341:46.532:05.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 6 3:40.25 3:48.35 Australia 3:40.253:45.563:59.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 6 5:17.83 5:32.94 Australia 5:32.165:17.835:48.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 36.03 49.10 Australia 49.8449.7536.0347.7252.27
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:09.13 Australia 3:15.033:09.13
Pyraminx First 12 8.18 11.14 Australia 8.1810.7825.4010.1812.46

Keyan Tournier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 48.93 53.84 Australia 50.4351.8648.9359.221:05.78

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.06 11.22 Australia 11.1911.1611.3112.9111.06
Second 4 6.65 12.27 Australia 11.5212.406.6513.6112.88
First 3 9.31 11.45 Australia 12.9410.9111.6811.759.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.65 5.35 Australia 6.184.655.565.654.83
Second 7 3.36 4.66 Australia 4.098.533.364.195.71
First 7 4.80 5.37 Australia 5.444.944.805.727.88
4x4x4 Cube Second 8 53.65 1:05.00 Australia 1:06.661:08.181:00.151:12.1653.65
Combined First 4 44.40 57.66 Australia 52.151:05.9444.401:02.5658.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:56.93 2:24.08 Australia 2:08.502:37.132:26.612:48.031:56.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 6:11.08 Australia 6:11.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 Australia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.78 24.34 Australia 27.3127.7521.2220.7824.50
Second 3 17.03 22.49 Australia 24.1817.0325.8122.1321.16
Combined First 3 22.77 23.87 Australia 22.7725.5623.0324.4024.18
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:15.06 Australia 3:15.063:39.90
Pyraminx First 13 7.41 11.76 Australia 12.557.4110.4612.2717.13

Kit Sharman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 47.69 56.16 Australia 59.861:02.501:00.1147.6948.50
2x2x2 Cube First 30 13.83 14.76 Australia 14.5514.0213.8315.7118.97

Kye Lister - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 36.40 39.43 Australia 41.4339.4336.4045.8137.44
2x2x2 Cube First 36 17.13 23.38 Australia 26.9731.1622.3317.1320.83
Pyraminx First 21 15.53 21.34 Australia 15.5318.6826.2249.9719.13

Mark Botros - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 17.69 22.50 Australia 17.6922.3321.5523.6332.46
First 23 18.30 21.82 Australia 27.1624.0820.1621.2118.30
2x2x2 Cube First 27 9.84 14.51 Australia 23.1611.1916.249.8416.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 1:07.69 Australia 1:07.691:08.34

Martin Henry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 19.40 22.93 Australia DNF19.6519.4022.4126.72
First 27 22.18 26.24 Australia 27.5624.5226.65DNF22.18
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.96 8.28 Australia 7.2110.81DNF6.814.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:28.90 1:53.46 Australia DNF1:50.021:41.782:08.581:28.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:28.47 3:14.42 Australia 2:55.683:29.03DNF3:18.552:28.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 9:13.15 Australia 9:13.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:28.63 Australia 4:28.63DNF
Pyraminx First 11 6.44 11.06 Australia 6.4411.55DNF9.5912.03

Monty Wain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.59 14.70 Australia 14.6814.8314.59DNF14.59
First 7 13.52 14.37 Australia 15.1916.9014.3313.5813.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.50 5.48 Australia 5.134.5022.306.784.53
First 6 3.86 4.93 Australia 6.693.865.564.095.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:18.56 1:36.78 Australia 1:57.681:53.161:34.471:22.721:18.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 4 2:30.55 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:30.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55 Australia 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 57.36 Australia 1:12.4157.36
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:03.88 2:16.62 Australia 2:11.532:24.022:03.882:14.302:30.44
Pyraminx First 9 7.16 10.22 Australia 9.9312.0918.608.637.16

Nicky Su - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 50.72 58.00 Australia 1:11.5253.7157.8450.721:02.44

Peter Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 23.03 25.20 Australia 27.3023.3824.9331.4123.03
First 24 22.58 24.54 Australia 22.5825.2725.3023.0527.28
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.94 7.40 Australia 5.948.307.138.886.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:57.47 2:10.54 Australia 2:06.631:57.472:25.471:59.522:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 40.56 46.61 Australia 50.1940.561:07.9447.9041.75

Richie Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.86 15.74 Australia 12.8616.0517.0216.5014.66
First 8 14.00 14.79 Australia 14.1318.2815.4614.7714.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.94 5.08 Australia 5.726.054.843.944.69
First 13 5.53 5.83 Australia 5.686.025.53DNF5.78
4x4x4 Cube Second 9 1:04.69 1:07.00 Australia 1:06.081:08.531:07.861:04.691:07.06
Combined First 9 54.58 1:04.60 Australia 1:09.7254.581:13.181:01.551:02.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.18 31.45 Australia 31.3631.7231.2737.2725.18
Second 7 25.84 28.72 Australia DNF25.9430.6529.5625.84
Combined First 12 25.43 32.01 Australia 25.4329.71DNF35.1131.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.84 1:09.19 Australia 1:11.381:05.841:14.521:07.931:08.25
Pyraminx Final 6 5.90 6.78 Australia 7.156.816.387.535.90
First 6 4.65 6.90 Australia 5.914.655.889.288.90
Square-1 Combined Final 4 45.27 1:30.31 Australia DNF1:14.9145.272:07.761:08.27

Riley Ironside - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 40.88 48.24 Australia 50.6349.2840.8858.5544.81

Sammy Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 27.30 34.22 Australia 35.6127.3033.4637.2233.58
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.34 9.91 Australia 5.3410.168.6912.5610.88

Simon Shahid - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 56.47 1:04.30 Australia 1:05.9356.471:06.56DNF1:00.41

Soma Kondo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 24.53 32.00 Australia 24.5337.8349.3829.6528.53
2x2x2 Cube First 24 9.75 11.34 Australia 19.9311.0812.0910.869.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 22 11.72 22.66 Australia 21.9711.7223.1630.3422.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Stephen James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 46.75 49.70 Australia 57.3846.9747.3146.7554.81

Steven Landman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 27.15 31.73 Australia 42.1331.6627.1533.6929.84
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.86 12.85 Australia 18.509.348.8621.6810.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:57.34 Australia 2:57.34DNF
Pyraminx First 26 17.68 34.21 Australia 23.8843.6547.7135.0917.68

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.11 14.85 Australia 13.5215.3312.1118.4015.69
Second 6 9.80 13.81 Australia 9.8013.2114.2115.6514.02
First 15 14.69 16.73 Australia 18.9417.0316.9314.6916.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78 6.29 Australia 6.906.637.315.342.78
Second 5 3.05 4.25 Australia 4.944.563.803.054.40
First 16 3.61 6.30 Australia 3.617.814.509.136.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 10 1:05.41 1:09.17 Australia 1:09.111:09.301:16.461:09.091:05.41
Combined First 8 56.13 1:04.42 Australia 56.131:07.341:09.1556.78DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:16.88 2:24.34 Australia 2:25.332:19.222:34.112:16.882:28.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Australia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 26.28 29.68 Australia 33.8626.2829.1332.6527.27
Combined First 6 25.63 26.82 Australia 27.0226.5025.6326.9329.68
Clock Final 4 15.72 19.93 Australia 15.7217.52DNF21.8120.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52 5.75 Australia 4.527.665.785.186.28
First 1 3.84 4.96 OcR Australia 4.523.844.865.508.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.86 23.56 Australia 22.1624.6923.9424.5818.86
First 26 21.96 25.14 Australia 23.0223.4728.9421.9629.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 28.33 31.57 Australia 35.4630.4728.7735.8328.33
Combined First 9 24.93 30.74 Australia 25.5548.5632.3834.3024.93

William Rice - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 31.27 38.92 Australia 43.8042.3131.2735.9738.47
2x2x2 Cube First 29 10.19 14.66 Australia 10.1913.4415.6514.8816.03
Pyraminx First 23 19.90 27.93 Australia 27.2832.3619.901:18.3024.16

Yang Chen (陈扬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.18 19.99 China 17.18DNF20.9319.7819.27
First 19 16.08 18.95 China 16.5016.0828.4620.0820.28
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.21 8.81 China 6.217.7713.889.119.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:18.55 1:21.86 China 1:18.551:28.001:22.881:23.781:18.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:30.72 2:44.57 China 2:45.152:34.693:29.912:30.722:53.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 8 4:20.56 China 4:20.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 5:34.38 5:41.62 China 5:34.385:56.035:34.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 29.81 40.61 China 29.8145.3434.7846.1841.71

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.65 15.65 Australia 15.7719.7716.2514.9413.65
First 18 17.58 18.86 Australia 18.5021.5817.5820.3617.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.33 1:02.29 Australia 1:05.021:00.631:07.181:01.2256.33
Second 4 54.77 1:01.99 Australia 1:00.55DNF1:03.801:01.6354.77
Combined First 5 54.34 59.81 Australia DNF54.6654.341:02.961:01.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First 1 39.50 DNF Australia DNFDNF39.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 28.18 35.29 Australia 28.1838.8032.8435.4437.58
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:07.77 2:31.74 Australia 2:39.162:28.212:34.112:32.912:07.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 4:58 Australia 2/3 4:58DNF