Australian Nationals 2013


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2013
City
Canberra, Australia
Venue

Statesman Hotel

Address
Corner of Strangways and Theodore Streets, Curtin ACT 2605
Website
Australian Nationals 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Jayden McNeill

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 7.88 Australia 6.568.977.777.838.05
2 Jayden McNeill 9.22 10.54 Australia 11.569.2210.2111.1310.28
3 Kirt Protacio 9.31 11.45 Australia 12.9410.9111.6811.759.31
4 Brock Hamann 11.15 12.44 Australia 12.9111.8113.4611.1512.59
5 Cameron Stollery 12.56 12.81 Australia 12.7112.5612.8412.8814.05
6 Duy Khuu 11.36 13.44 Australia 14.3012.0014.0211.3615.83
7 Monty Wain 13.52 14.37 Australia 15.1916.9014.3313.5813.52
8 Richie Lim 14.00 14.79 Australia 14.1318.2815.4614.7714.00
9 Ben Woo 14.78 15.51 Australia 18.6914.7815.4015.9115.21
10 Bryson Azzopardi 13.78 15.65 Australia 20.5615.0214.3113.7817.61
11 Jarvis Jin 12.43 15.70 Australia 12.4316.7516.7116.7113.68
12 Dene Beardsley 13.31 15.80 New Zealand 17.6815.1318.8814.5813.31
13 Jason Kilbourn 14.34 16.29 Australia 16.3615.6916.8317.0314.34
14 Jack O'Mahony 13.84 16.65 Australia 20.0513.8419.2814.8315.84
15 Tim Major 14.69 16.73 Australia 18.9417.0316.9314.6916.22
16 Angus Hannelly 9.86 17.44 Australia 20.2517.1514.919.8620.61
17 Joshua Evely 16.91 17.91 Australia 19.0617.1519.0817.5316.91
18 Zane Carney 17.58 18.86 Australia 18.5021.5817.5820.3617.71
19 Yang Chen (陈扬) 16.08 18.95 China 16.5016.0828.4620.0820.28
20 Hugo Adams 15.61 19.51 Australia 17.7515.6122.2121.4119.38
21 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 18.05 19.98 Indonesia 21.5518.0518.1320.2522.05
22 Eddy Shao 16.63 21.39 Australia 20.3816.6340.9623.1920.59
23 Mark Botros 18.30 21.82 Australia 27.1624.0820.1621.2118.30
24 Peter Thomas 22.58 24.54 Australia 22.5825.2725.3023.0527.28
25 Jordan Qiu 19.25 24.63 Australia 27.0221.7819.2526.9325.18
26 Tim McMahon 21.96 25.14 Australia 23.0223.4728.9421.9629.86
27 Martin Henry 22.18 26.24 Australia 27.5624.5226.65DNF22.18
28 David Cortes 25.03 26.63 Colombia 28.5039.4425.5025.0325.88
29 Jack Wilton-King 18.03 26.81 Australia 32.1118.0326.3125.9428.18
30 Grant Lian 22.83 28.55 China 26.6344.4722.8326.8132.21
31 Steven Landman 27.15 31.73 Australia 42.1331.6627.1533.6929.84
32 Soma Kondo 24.53 32.00 Australia 24.5337.8349.3829.6528.53
33 Andrea Javier 29.21 32.01 Australia 30.1134.331:00.3831.5829.21
34 Sammy Smith 27.30 34.22 Australia 35.6127.3033.4637.2233.58
35 William Rice 31.27 38.92 Australia 43.8042.3131.2735.9738.47
36 Kye Lister 36.40 39.43 Australia 41.4339.4336.4045.8137.44
37 Emre Cayir 38.81 41.31 Australia 42.2149.4341.2838.8140.44
38 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 36.11 41.93 Australia 36.1148.6936.8340.3648.61
39 Riley Ironside 40.88 48.24 Australia 50.6349.2840.8858.5544.81
40 Stephen James 46.75 49.70 Australia 57.3846.9747.3146.7554.81
41 Jarrad Duffy 44.75 51.06 Australia 1:00.0944.7546.0647.03DNF
42 Andrew Baky 35.38 52.72 Australia 35.381:04.3050.8043.05DNF
43 Keyan Tournier 48.93 53.84 Australia 50.4351.8648.9359.221:05.78
44 Kit Sharman 47.69 56.16 Australia 59.861:02.501:00.1147.6948.50
45 Nicky Su 50.72 58.00 Australia 1:11.5253.7157.8450.721:02.44
46 Ben Hamilton 52.11 59.56 Australia 1:02.3856.3852.111:11.5059.91
47 Simon Shahid 56.47 1:04.30 Australia 1:05.9356.471:06.56DNF1:00.41
48 Claudia Strehar 1:05.72 1:09.37 Australia 1:13.281:25.381:05.721:06.711:08.11
49 Jacob Jones 1:01.84 1:09.58 Australia 1:12.401:01.841:04.191:42.701:12.15
50 Daniella Gaspari 1:03.83 1:22.10 Australia 1:19.181:24.681:22.431:03.831:25.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.18 7.49 WR Australia 7.597.717.687.216.18
2 Jayden McNeill 9.81 11.42 Australia 13.539.8111.1812.2510.84
3 Cameron Stollery 10.97 11.59 Australia 10.9711.8312.8411.0511.90
4 Kirt Protacio 6.65 12.27 Australia 11.5212.406.6513.6112.88
5 Brock Hamann 10.22 12.70 Australia 12.5210.2212.3016.5913.28
6 Tim Major 9.80 13.81 Australia 9.8013.2114.2115.6514.02
7 Duy Khuu 12.41 14.06 Australia 12.4112.7114.8114.6616.16
8 Ben Woo 13.53 14.17 Australia 13.5314.8416.1613.6614.02
9 Jack O'Mahony 11.80 14.51 Australia 16.4013.3013.8311.8017.03
10 Dene Beardsley 12.56 14.61 New Zealand 12.5614.6815.8014.0815.08
11 Monty Wain 14.59 14.70 Australia 14.6814.8314.59DNF14.59
12 Jarvis Jin 12.43 14.74 Australia 12.4317.8314.7113.9615.56
13 Jason Kilbourn 13.28 15.09 Australia 13.2814.7115.3015.2515.55
14 Zane Carney 13.65 15.65 Australia 15.7719.7716.2514.9413.65
15 Richie Lim 12.86 15.74 Australia 12.8616.0517.0216.5014.66
16 Bryson Azzopardi 13.90 16.32 Australia 15.5013.9015.6817.9317.78
17 Joshua Evely 14.77 17.68 Australia 14.7717.9320.0217.9017.22
18 Angus Hannelly 18.03 19.93 Australia 22.3418.0319.7720.4119.61
19 Yang Chen (陈扬) 17.18 19.99 China 17.18DNF20.9319.7819.27
20 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 14.97 20.86 Indonesia 22.8121.5220.1514.9720.91
21 Eddy Shao 19.44 21.23 Australia 28.0219.4421.4020.4021.90
22 Jordan Qiu 17.05 21.65 Australia 26.4723.1120.9420.9017.05
23 Mark Botros 17.69 22.50 Australia 17.6922.3321.5523.6332.46
24 Hugo Adams 18.81 22.69 Australia 18.8125.4326.1121.8420.81
25 Martin Henry 19.40 22.93 Australia DNF19.6519.4022.4126.72
26 Tim McMahon 18.86 23.56 Australia 22.1624.6923.9424.5818.86
27 David Cortes 18.84 24.32 Colombia 25.9718.8422.8424.1526.90
28 Grant Lian 22.40 24.82 China 36.3424.1525.0225.2822.40
29 Peter Thomas 23.03 25.20 Australia 27.3023.3824.9331.4123.03
30 Jack Wilton-King 19.80 26.25 Australia 23.5930.0528.5826.5819.80

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56 8.65 Australia 8.13DNF8.099.726.56
2 Kirt Protacio 11.06 11.22 Australia 11.1911.1611.3112.9111.06
3 Jayden McNeill 10.25 11.37 Australia 12.4114.0910.3010.2511.40
4 Cameron Stollery 10.77 11.64 Australia 10.8611.9112.1515.6510.77
5 Brock Hamann 10.88 12.65 Australia 10.8812.9313.3111.7215.68
6 Duy Khuu 13.13 13.87 Australia 13.7513.1317.9314.2213.65
7 Tim Major 12.11 14.85 Australia 13.5215.3312.1118.4015.69
8 Ben Woo 15.22 16.47 Australia 15.9715.2215.58DNF17.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.88 2.42 Australia 1.882.712.222.332.72
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.09 2.48 Australia 2.692.092.154.912.61
3 Jayden McNeill 2.21 2.60 Australia 2.302.21DNF2.213.30
4 Brock Hamann 3.83 4.38 Australia 3.975.535.213.973.83
5 Jack O'Mahony 3.56 4.58 Australia 4.315.184.633.564.80
6 Monty Wain 3.86 4.93 Australia 6.693.865.564.095.15
7 Kirt Protacio 4.80 5.37 Australia 5.444.944.805.727.88
8 Bryson Azzopardi 4.71 5.40 Australia 5.414.715.097.225.69
9 Jarvis Jin 4.03 5.42 Australia 4.035.195.935.158.43
10 Hugo Adams 4.56 5.69 Australia 6.285.776.184.565.13
11 Ben Woo 4.83 5.73 Australia 6.86DNF4.844.835.50
12 Duy Khuu 4.84 5.83 Australia 5.684.849.665.536.27
13 Richie Lim 5.53 5.83 Australia 5.686.025.53DNF5.78
14 Angus Hannelly 4.94 6.13 Australia 5.656.936.566.184.94
15 Jason Kilbourn 4.30 6.19 Australia 4.305.447.119.466.03
16 Tim Major 3.61 6.30 Australia 3.617.814.509.136.58
17 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 5.53 6.97 Indonesia 5.536.657.2717.657.00
18 Peter Thomas 5.94 7.40 Australia 5.948.307.138.886.77
19 Eddy Shao 4.88 8.01 Australia 9.227.024.888.698.33
20 Martin Henry 4.96 8.28 Australia 7.2110.81DNF6.814.96
21 Yang Chen (陈扬) 6.21 8.81 China 6.217.7713.889.119.55
22 David Cortes 6.56 9.49 Colombia 10.1611.718.476.569.84
23 Sammy Smith 5.34 9.91 Australia 5.3410.168.6912.5610.88
24 Soma Kondo 9.75 11.34 Australia 19.9311.0812.0910.869.75
25 Jack Wilton-King 7.30 11.56 Australia 11.9311.9012.5810.847.30
26 Steven Landman 8.86 12.85 Australia 18.509.348.8621.6810.71
27 Mark Botros 9.84 14.51 Australia 23.1611.1916.249.8416.09
28 Jacob Jones 11.97 14.57 Australia 11.9712.8115.5315.3817.00
29 William Rice 10.19 14.66 Australia 10.1913.4415.6514.8816.03
30 Kit Sharman 13.83 14.76 Australia 14.5514.0213.8315.7118.97
31 Jarrad Duffy 15.44 17.25 Australia DNF19.6615.4416.0816.02
32 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 7.59 18.55 Australia 11.9738.2814.1929.507.59
33 Andrea Javier 7.15 20.50 Australia 22.5623.6317.2521.687.15
34 Emre Cayir 13.11 23.19 Australia 19.34DNF34.7715.4613.11
35 Claudia Strehar 14.16 23.29 Australia 27.2826.6615.9430.4314.16
36 Kye Lister 17.13 23.38 Australia 26.9731.1622.3317.1320.83
37 Ben Hamilton 21.46 30.20 Australia DNF21.4623.4332.6834.50
38 Joshua Evely 8.71 DNF Australia DNF9.63DNF8.719.27

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.94 2.22 Australia 2.412.082.591.942.16
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.83 2.31 Australia 2.411.882.655.091.83
3 Jayden McNeill 2.18 2.49 Australia 4.812.332.312.182.84
4 Brock Hamann 3.27 4.24 Australia 4.387.034.403.273.93
5 Tim Major 3.05 4.25 Australia 4.944.563.803.054.40
6 Bryson Azzopardi 3.88 4.47 Australia 4.724.523.884.18DNF
7 Kirt Protacio 3.36 4.66 Australia 4.098.533.364.195.71
8 Duy Khuu 3.91 4.78 Australia 3.914.085.834.446.61
9 Jason Kilbourn 4.50 5.07 Australia 4.505.636.134.565.02
10 Richie Lim 3.94 5.08 Australia 5.726.054.843.944.69
11 Jack O'Mahony 4.18 5.10 Australia 4.185.905.684.385.25
12 Monty Wain 4.50 5.48 Australia 5.134.5022.306.784.53
13 Hugo Adams 4.18 5.64 Australia 6.005.805.284.185.83
14 Angus Hannelly 5.30 5.98 Australia 5.819.026.185.965.30
15 Jarvis Jin 6.22 6.64 Australia 7.316.306.319.816.22
16 Ben Woo 2.93 11.64 Australia 26.2821.318.185.432.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.75 2.57 Australia 4.303.222.342.161.75
2 Jayden McNeill 2.02 2.69 Australia 2.882.402.786.152.02
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.34 3.00 Australia 2.963.413.382.652.34
4 Brock Hamann 3.38 3.73 Australia 5.003.383.913.593.69
5 Bryson Azzopardi 4.15 5.30 Australia 4.5911.884.776.534.15
6 Kirt Protacio 4.65 5.35 Australia 6.184.655.565.654.83
7 Tim Major 2.78 6.29 Australia 6.906.637.315.342.78
8 Duy Khuu 4.28 6.91 Australia 5.714.287.257.778.11

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 29.59 32.22 Australia 34.5029.5932.4630.3133.88
2 Jayden McNeill 40.00 44.20 Australia 48.4042.4652.5341.7540.00
3 Brock Hamann 45.96 49.07 Australia 45.9651.9158.7748.5646.75
4 Kirt Protacio 44.40 57.66 Australia 52.151:05.9444.401:02.5658.27
5 Zane Carney 54.34 59.81 Australia DNF54.6654.341:02.961:01.80
6 Dene Beardsley 53.55 1:00.54 New Zealand 1:00.9353.551:00.251:00.441:04.47
7 Bryson Azzopardi 1:00.03 1:01.74 Australia 1:00.331:00.031:07.901:03.381:01.50
8 Tim Major 56.13 1:04.42 Australia 56.131:07.341:09.1556.78DNF
9 Richie Lim 54.58 1:04.60 Australia 1:09.7254.581:13.181:01.551:02.53
10 Jason Kilbourn 1:00.33 1:05.15 Australia 1:05.301:06.521:05.651:04.501:00.33
11 Cameron Stollery 1:01.53 1:05.34 Australia 1:01.531:03.971:47.081:09.271:02.78
12 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:13.15 1:16.97 Indonesia 1:13.151:20.161:13.681:25.961:17.06
13 Jarvis Jin 1:12.78 1:20.68 Australia 1:36.091:25.001:13.971:12.781:23.06
14 Yang Chen (陈扬) 1:18.55 1:21.86 China 1:18.551:28.001:22.881:23.781:18.91
15 Joshua Evely 1:21.36 1:25.92 Australia 1:42.151:21.361:31.061:21.801:24.90
16 Jack O'Mahony 1:19.78 1:27.74 Australia 1:43.861:21.281:41.411:19.781:20.53
17 Angus Hannelly 1:23.93 1:28.82 Australia 2:14.581:36.301:26.001:24.161:23.93
18 Duy Khuu 1:28.91 1:34.55 Australia 2:00.361:39.631:28.911:31.801:32.21
19 Hugo Adams 1:28.71 1:35.66 Australia 1:28.711:42.521:45.841:30.531:33.93
20 Monty Wain 1:18.56 1:36.78 Australia 1:57.681:53.161:34.471:22.721:18.56
21 Martin Henry 1:28.90 1:53.46 Australia DNF1:50.021:41.782:08.581:28.90
22 Peter Thomas 1:57.47 2:10.54 Australia 2:06.631:57.472:25.471:59.522:42.16
23 Eddy Shao 2:13.81 Australia 2:26.532:13.81
24 Jack Wilton-King 2:38.05 Australia DNF2:38.05
25 Steven Landman 2:57.34 Australia 2:57.34DNF
26 Andrea Javier DNF Australia DNFDNS
26 Mark Botros DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Soma Kondo DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 32.61 33.87 Australia 39.6532.6132.8333.4435.33
2 Jayden McNeill 39.16 42.78 Australia 47.2145.7539.1639.7242.88
3 Brock Hamann 50.13 55.63 Australia 55.0358.3655.0656.8150.13
4 Zane Carney 54.77 1:01.99 Australia 1:00.55DNF1:03.801:01.6354.77
5 Bryson Azzopardi 51.80 1:04.18 Australia 51.801:07.811:01.251:03.471:19.81
6 Dene Beardsley 58.77 1:04.34 New Zealand 1:04.771:04.961:03.2858.771:31.05
7 Jason Kilbourn 53.44 1:04.61 Australia 1:03.411:15.3453.441:08.021:02.41
8 Kirt Protacio 53.65 1:05.00 Australia 1:06.661:08.181:00.151:12.1653.65
9 Richie Lim 1:04.69 1:07.00 Australia 1:06.081:08.531:07.861:04.691:07.06
10 Tim Major 1:05.41 1:09.17 Australia 1:09.111:09.301:16.461:09.091:05.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 30.09 31.63 Australia 31.9430.0938.0332.3330.61
2 Jayden McNeill 41.05 45.44 Australia 46.2244.9745.1347.0541.05
3 Brock Hamann 48.78 51.96 Australia 58.0852.4648.7852.1151.30
4 Dene Beardsley 54.80 57.95 New Zealand 1:10.001:00.1555.9054.8057.81
5 Zane Carney 56.33 1:02.29 Australia 1:05.021:00.631:07.181:01.2256.33
6 Bryson Azzopardi 1:00.75 1:04.89 Australia 1:11.281:01.091:00.751:08.591:05.00

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 53.66 56.87 WR Australia 57.6353.6655.0657.91DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 1:29.88 1:32.14 Australia 1:33.971:29.881:30.501:31.941:36.40
3 Dene Beardsley 1:26.44 1:33.76 New Zealand 1:36.111:39.361:36.001:29.181:26.44
4 Brock Hamann 1:30.71 1:34.95 Australia 2:02.111:37.331:34.941:30.711:32.59
5 Bryson Azzopardi 1:36.59 1:44.93 Australia 1:37.331:51.00DNF1:36.591:46.46
6 Jason Kilbourn 1:49.43 1:55.76 Australia 1:57.902:01.311:49.431:52.931:56.46
7 Joshua Evely 1:46.53 1:56.56 Australia 1:57.161:49.182:03.341:46.532:05.36
8 Kirt Protacio 1:56.93 2:24.08 Australia 2:08.502:37.132:26.612:48.031:56.93
9 Tim Major 2:16.88 2:24.34 Australia 2:25.332:19.222:34.112:16.882:28.46
10 Cameron Stollery 2:21.91 2:29.09 Australia 2:42.912:26.562:21.912:36.272:24.44
11 Jack O'Mahony 2:26.50 2:33.87 Australia 2:40.432:29.652:26.502:37.192:34.78
12 Hugo Adams 2:29.44 2:35.66 Australia 2:41.092:35.632:29.442:30.272:50.61
13 Yang Chen (陈扬) 2:30.72 2:44.57 China 2:45.152:34.693:29.912:30.722:53.86
14 Angus Hannelly 2:31.25 3:08.16 Australia 3:14.812:56.383:30.552:31.253:13.28
15 Jarvis Jin 2:39.15 3:11.74 Australia 3:10.022:54.943:30.273:35.442:39.15
16 Martin Henry 2:28.47 3:14.42 Australia 2:55.683:29.03DNF3:18.552:28.47
17 Soma Kondo DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.50 WR 58.85 Australia 1:04.3850.5056.7556.651:03.15
2 Jayden McNeill 1:22.96 1:29.47 Australia 1:30.771:22.961:30.401:27.251:36.50
3 Brock Hamann 1:26.19 1:31.37 Australia 1:26.191:33.581:27.311:36.131:33.21
4 Dene Beardsley 1:33.90 1:39.70 New Zealand 1:41.801:33.901:43.411:33.901:51.83
5 Bryson Azzopardi 1:29.72 1:39.91 Australia 1:34.431:50.441:40.331:44.961:29.72
6 Jason Kilbourn 1:49.65 1:58.35 Australia 1:57.301:49.651:53.722:04.032:32.88

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:52.84 OcR 2:00.78 OcR Australia 1:56.562:12.941:52.84
2 Brock Hamann 2:47.71 2:55.54 Australia 2:54.002:47.713:04.91
3 Dene Beardsley 2:57.46 3:01.46 New Zealand 2:57.463:06.083:00.83
4 Jayden McNeill 2:58.88 3:01.52 Australia 3:00.463:05.212:58.88
5 Bryson Azzopardi 3:15.02 3:32.18 Australia 3:46.653:34.883:15.02
6 Joshua Evely 3:40.25 3:48.35 Australia 3:40.253:45.563:59.25
7 Jason Kilbourn 4:17.69 Australia 4:17.69
8 Yang Chen (陈扬) 4:20.56 China 4:20.56
9 Cameron Stollery 5:20.86 Australia 5:20.86
10 Jack O'Mahony 5:30.18 Australia 5:30.18
11 Kirt Protacio 6:11.08 Australia 6:11.08
12 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:57.58 2:03.28 Australia 2:13.881:58.381:57.58
2 Dene Beardsley 2:42.94 2:47.19 NR New Zealand 2:53.692:42.942:44.93
3 Jayden McNeill 2:44.34 2:53.53 Australia 2:44.342:53.973:02.28
4 Brock Hamann 3:00.90 3:06.83 Australia 3:16.803:00.903:02.80

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:46.90 OcR 2:55.54 OcR Australia 3:05.062:46.902:54.65
2 Brock Hamann 4:16.41 4:37.69 Australia 4:45.064:51.594:16.41
3 Jayden McNeill 4:33.55 4:38.01 Australia 4:35.694:33.554:44.80
4 Dene Beardsley 4:29.40 4:40.28 New Zealand 4:55.064:36.384:29.40
5 Bryson Azzopardi 5:08.18 5:16.08 Australia 5:23.475:16.595:08.18
6 Joshua Evely 5:17.83 5:32.94 Australia 5:32.165:17.835:48.83
7 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5:34.38 5:41.62 China 5:34.385:56.035:34.44
8 Jack O'Mahony 8:06.96 Australia 8:06.96
9 Martin Henry 9:13.15 Australia 9:13.15
10 Cameron Stollery DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:42.44 OcR 2:52.09 WR Australia 2:54.272:42.442:59.55
2 Dene Beardsley 4:00.86 NR 4:20.33 NR New Zealand 4:30.754:00.864:29.38
3 Brock Hamann 4:23.52 4:30.22 Australia 4:23.524:27.334:39.80
4 Jayden McNeill 4:17.27 4:37.00 Australia 4:53.284:17.274:40.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zane Carney 39.50 DNF Australia DNFDNF39.50
2 Feliks Zemdegs 46.43 DNF Australia DNF46.43DNF
3 Brock Hamann 1:55.93 DNF Australia DNF1:55.93DNF
4 Monty Wain 2:30.55 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:30.55
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:59.55 DNF Indonesia DNF2:59.55DNF
6 Bryson Azzopardi 3:47.47 DNF Australia DNF3:47.47DNS
7 Ben Woo 4:44.81 DNF Australia DNF4:49.154:44.81
8 Jayden McNeill 7:11.38 DNF Australia 7:11.38DNSDNS
9 Jack O'Mahony DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
9 Jarvis Jin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Jason Kilbourn DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Kirt Protacio DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Mark Botros DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 59.00 DNF Australia DNF1:02.9759.00
2 Brock Hamann 2:07.72 DNF Australia DNF2:07.72DNF
3 Bryson Azzopardi 3:18.06 DNF Australia 3:18.06DNFDNF
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
4 Monty Wain DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
4 Zane Carney DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 35 Australia 35
2 Tim Major 39 Australia 39
3 Jason Kilbourn 40 Australia 40
4 Ben Woo 43 Australia 43
5 Kirt Protacio 50 Australia 50
6 Monty Wain 55 Australia 55
7 Jack Wilton-King 57 Australia 57
8 Jarvis Jin 62 Australia 62
9 Angus Hannelly DNF Australia DNF
9 Cameron Stollery DNF Australia DNF
9 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 13.93 15.00 Australia 17.8413.9314.6615.6614.69
2 Jayden McNeill 14.31 16.04 Australia 15.6916.0614.3118.2816.36
3 Kirt Protacio 22.77 23.87 Australia 22.7725.5623.0324.4024.18
4 Cameron Stollery 22.68 24.66 Australia 22.9029.0924.7826.3022.68
5 Brock Hamann 23.80 25.33 Australia 30.2724.2123.8027.5524.22
6 Tim Major 25.63 26.82 Australia 27.0226.5025.6326.9329.68
7 Jason Kilbourn 26.77 28.94 Australia 26.7728.3429.4429.4329.06
8 Bryson Azzopardi 19.88 29.39 Australia 32.4019.8829.6126.1533.28
9 Tim McMahon 24.93 30.74 Australia 25.5548.5632.3834.3024.93
10 Dene Beardsley 24.18 31.67 New Zealand 34.5024.1831.5339.4628.97
11 Ben Woo 23.90 31.75 Australia 29.8335.8039.0229.6323.90
12 Richie Lim 25.43 32.01 Australia 25.4329.71DNF35.1131.21
13 Duy Khuu 28.21 33.48 Australia 28.9649.8834.0028.2137.47
14 Jack O'Mahony 31.27 34.41 Australia 36.5638.2731.2733.5633.11
15 Zane Carney 28.18 35.29 Australia 28.1838.8032.8435.4437.58
16 Jarvis Jin 29.05 40.59 Australia 40.6847.6349.2533.4629.05
17 Yang Chen (陈扬) 29.81 40.61 China 29.8145.3434.7846.1841.71
18 Eddy Shao 34.27 40.81 Australia 44.2838.5834.2744.8639.58
19 Peter Thomas 40.56 46.61 Australia 50.1940.561:07.9447.9041.75
20 Hugo Adams 43.16 46.71 Australia 43.1646.8343.7849.531:02.61
21 Joshua Evely 36.03 49.10 Australia 49.8449.7536.0347.7252.27
22 Jack Wilton-King 40.36 1:00.82 Australia 40.361:14.001:21.1149.9358.52
23 Angus Hannelly 51.97 Australia 54.0951.97
24 Monty Wain 57.36 Australia 1:12.4157.36
25 Mark Botros 1:07.69 Australia 1:07.691:08.34
26 Martin Henry DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Soma Kondo DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.43 14.75 Australia 12.4314.8017.1313.1316.33
2 Jayden McNeill 16.05 16.89 Australia 16.2218.5616.0517.0817.38
3 Kirt Protacio 17.03 22.49 Australia 24.1817.0325.8122.1321.16
4 Cameron Stollery 21.65 26.21 Australia DNF30.2521.6524.4623.91
5 Jason Kilbourn 24.66 27.82 Australia 24.6640.2831.5626.7125.18
6 Brock Hamann 22.30 28.21 Australia 22.3023.1134.1945.5527.34
7 Richie Lim 25.84 28.72 Australia DNF25.9430.6529.5625.84
8 Ben Woo 26.59 28.83 Australia 30.5228.3428.4426.5929.72
9 Tim Major 26.28 29.68 Australia 33.8626.2829.1332.6527.27
10 Tim McMahon 28.33 31.57 Australia 35.4630.4728.7735.8328.33
11 Bryson Azzopardi 28.50 32.82 Australia 29.9128.5036.2133.8134.75
12 Dene Beardsley 27.91 35.71 New Zealand 35.0836.1646.1635.8827.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.97 14.31 Australia 11.9714.4719.2115.1913.27
2 Jayden McNeill 14.40 18.03 Australia 18.9317.9020.0214.4017.25
3 Brock Hamann 17.21 21.99 Australia 24.0017.4717.2132.6324.50
4 Kirt Protacio 20.78 24.34 Australia 27.3127.7521.2220.7824.50
5 Cameron Stollery 24.90 25.91 Australia 26.7824.9025.9724.9728.69
6 Jason Kilbourn 24.83 28.79 Australia 34.1830.5226.6329.2124.83
7 Richie Lim 25.18 31.45 Australia 31.3631.7231.2737.2725.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann 10.09 11.73 OcR Australia 11.5510.0912.2811.3614.21
2 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 10.63 11.82 Indonesia 10.83DNF11.1910.6313.43
3 Bryson Azzopardi 16.75 18.44 Australia 17.5519.4622.0016.7518.30
4 Tim Major 15.72 19.93 Australia 15.7217.52DNF21.8120.46
5 Jayden McNeill 21.02 23.06 Australia DNF22.3323.7521.0223.09
6 Cameron Stollery 20.09 25.17 Australia 21.3120.0926.7732.8627.43

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.22 OcR 53.45 OcR Australia 52.8354.6149.2252.9158.02
2 Richie Lim 1:05.84 1:09.19 Australia 1:11.381:05.841:14.521:07.931:08.25
3 Jayden McNeill 1:18.93 1:21.57 Australia 1:23.031:18.931:24.341:20.341:21.33
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:33.86 1:48.39 Indonesia 1:37.431:56.112:02.711:33.861:51.63
5 Eddy Shao 1:49.25 1:56.54 Australia 2:01.752:24.661:54.001:53.861:49.25
6 Dene Beardsley 1:53.52 2:08.03 New Zealand 2:04.302:18.912:00.881:53.522:43.80
7 Jason Kilbourn 1:52.66 2:09.45 Australia 2:19.862:22.771:52.662:02.962:05.53
8 Monty Wain 2:03.88 2:16.62 Australia 2:11.532:24.022:03.882:14.302:30.44
9 Bryson Azzopardi 2:03.63 2:21.37 Australia 2:19.592:26.162:03.632:26.582:18.36
10 Zane Carney 2:07.77 2:31.74 Australia 2:39.162:28.212:34.112:32.912:07.77
11 Joshua Evely 3:09.13 Australia 3:15.033:09.13
12 Kirt Protacio 3:15.06 Australia 3:15.063:39.90
13 Duy Khuu 3:17.97 Australia 3:30.273:17.97
14 Angus Hannelly 3:28.96 Australia 3:54.973:28.96
15 Cameron Stollery 3:54.69 Australia 3:54.69DNF
16 Martin Henry 4:28.63 Australia 4:28.63DNF
17 Jack O'Mahony 4:36.41 Australia 4:36.41DNF
18 Jason Hurnall DNF Australia DNFDNF
18 Soma Kondo DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 3.84 4.96 OcR Australia 4.523.844.865.508.61
2 Jayden McNeill 3.44 5.80 Australia 5.563.445.416.466.44
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.05 6.08 Australia 4.0512.845.466.476.31
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 6.13 6.71 Indonesia 6.866.136.8312.616.44
5 Jason Kilbourn 4.91 6.87 Australia 4.916.278.3012.226.03
6 Richie Lim 4.65 6.90 Australia 5.914.655.889.288.90
7 Cameron Stollery 5.18 7.66 Australia 6.725.187.0210.909.25
8 Bryson Azzopardi 4.88 9.23 Australia 4.885.0311.2211.4312.21
9 Monty Wain 7.16 10.22 Australia 9.9312.0918.608.637.16
10 Hugo Adams 6.00 10.71 Australia 12.0910.7122.276.009.33
11 Martin Henry 6.44 11.06 Australia 6.4411.55DNF9.5912.03
12 Joshua Evely 8.18 11.14 Australia 8.1810.7825.4010.1812.46
13 Kirt Protacio 7.41 11.76 Australia 12.557.4110.4612.2717.13
14 Dene Beardsley 6.97 12.65 New Zealand 13.4610.4114.0815.036.97
15 Angus Hannelly 10.44 13.67 Australia 11.19DNF17.4712.3410.44
16 Emre Cayir 14.72 17.23 Australia 18.6116.7714.7221.1516.31
17 Jack O'Mahony 14.52 17.99 Australia 16.4018.9318.6520.1514.52
18 Jack Wilton-King 14.83 18.74 Australia 14.8320.9620.8620.2815.08
19 Jarvis Jin 15.28 19.18 Australia 20.6521.0015.2825.9315.90
20 Eddy Shao 8.25 20.46 Australia 24.138.2522.3821.0917.91
21 Kye Lister 15.53 21.34 Australia 15.5318.6826.2249.9719.13
22 Soma Kondo 11.72 22.66 Australia 21.9711.7223.1630.3422.84
23 William Rice 19.90 27.93 Australia 27.2832.3619.901:18.3024.16
24 Claudia Strehar 23.28 30.57 Australia 37.00DNF26.9623.2827.75
25 Jacob Jones 17.55 32.61 Australia 32.611:09.5523.0317.5542.19
26 Steven Landman 17.68 34.21 Australia 23.8843.6547.7135.0917.68
27 Andrea Javier 25.22 41.21 Australia 54.1834.8053.5025.2235.33

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 4.72 5.58 Australia 4.725.585.405.777.46
2 Tim Major 4.52 5.75 Australia 4.527.665.785.186.28
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.22 5.82 Australia 5.225.406.806.006.05
4 Jason Kilbourn 4.19 5.84 Australia 7.195.288.694.195.05
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 5.78 6.26 Indonesia 6.036.136.636.775.78
6 Richie Lim 5.90 6.78 Australia 7.156.816.387.535.90
7 Cameron Stollery 5.49 8.33 Australia 9.189.718.287.525.49
8 Bryson Azzopardi 11.38 19.45 Australia 11.8111.3838.3829.3317.21

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 27.83 34.71 Australia 38.1346.1629.8127.8336.19
2 Jason Kilbourn 34.88 39.00 Australia 43.5237.6934.8835.80DNF
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 23.77 39.46 Indonesia 23.77DNF27.1345.8445.41
4 Richie Lim 45.27 1:30.31 Australia DNF1:14.9145.272:07.761:08.27
5 Jason Hurnall 1:27.75 1:44.01 Australia 1:45.771:27.751:32.402:07.091:53.86
6 Cameron Stollery 1:17.96 2:29.82 Australia 3:02.051:17.961:27.882:59.53DNF
7 Angus Hannelly 1:10.72 DNF Australia DNF1:10.721:21.91DNF1:42.15
8 Soma Kondo DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Bryson Azzopardi DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Zane Carney DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Zane Carney DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5/6 27:34 Australia 5/6 27:34DNS
2 Zane Carney 2/3 4:58 Australia 2/3 4:58DNF
3 Brock Hamann 4/7 52:51 Australia 4/7 52:51DNS
4 Bryson Azzopardi DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Tim Major DNF Australia DNFDNF