Atlanta Subdivisions 2018


Date
May 12, 2018
City
Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
Venue

Dunwoody Community Church

Address
2250 Dunwoody Club Dr, Atlanta, GA 30350
Details

In the theater, through the double doors to the right of the entrance

Organizer
Kieran Dizon
WCA Delegate
Katie Hull
Contact

Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Organizers

Information

Please review the competitor information tab before the competition.
Please review the other tabs for more information on the competition.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $18 (United States Dollar).

Please follow all instructions or else your registration may be delayed.

1.) Click on the "Register" tab on the left side of the screen. In the comment section, please include the name of the person who is paying for your registration.
2.) Click on the "Registration Payment" tab and click on "Click Here to Pay" to pay via Paypal. In order to complete your registration, you MUST pre-pay.
3.) In 48 hours, if you do NOT see your name on the competitors list (the tab on the left side of the screen that says "Competitors"), then please send an email to the contact on the "General Info" tab. Failure to do any of these steps may result in a delay in registration.

To receive a refund for your registration, please email the organizers indicating that you are cancelling your registration - including your Paypal Receipt before registration closes on 5/7.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.43 7.94 Taiwan 8.898.757.537.557.43
2 Katie Hull 7.96 8.89 United States 9.427.9611.769.158.10
3 Sean Skinner 8.54 9.64 United States 9.559.719.658.5410.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.05 30.67 Taiwan 31.8936.7027.0528.1631.96
2 Katie Hull 30.65 32.25 United States 33.3530.6536.4332.6030.80
3 Jared Stinson 36.91 39.23 United States 42.7037.8837.1145.0136.91

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 56.82 1:01.65 Taiwan 56.821:00.361:06.0158.751:05.84
2 Katie Hull 56.01 1:07.45 United States 1:04.9156.011:11.081:06.361:12.25
3 Jared Stinson 1:06.96 1:09.48 United States 1:11.261:08.441:16.601:06.961:08.74

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:44.15 1:51.33 Taiwan 1:51.031:44.151:58.82
2 Jared Stinson 1:51.45 2:11.40 United States 1:51.452:36.202:06.56
3 Katie Hull 2:22.01 2:25.42 United States 2:30.652:22.012:23.61

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 12.60 15.40 United States 12.6016.5719.0114.9314.70
2 Jared Stinson 15.87 17.94 United States 15.8719.7017.9916.1219.92
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.27 19.00 Taiwan 15.5124.8519.8812.2721.62

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 36.37 42.13 United States 43.2836.3742.1141.0051.52
2 Christopher Cabrera 50.11 1:02.55 United States 1:06.1050.1157.881:03.661:25.03
3 Daniel Mullen 58.50 1:06.16 United States 1:14.701:02.661:20.2558.501:01.12