Athens Winter 2016


Date
Dec 4, 2016
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Rooker Hall at the University of Georgia

Address
385 River Road, Athens, GA 30605, USA
Details

Cindy Rooker Fireside Lounge

Website
Athens Winter 2016 website
Organizers
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Jaa74458@uga.edu

Information

Athens Winter 3x3 2016 will hold all the 3x3x3 events. We will also hold Kilominx and a double elimination Speed FMC Tournament throughout the day.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.29 8.23 United States 9.638.497.668.547.29
2 Katie Hull 7.90 10.03 United States 8.098.81DNF7.9013.19
3 Nicolás Sánchez 8.69 10.04 United States 8.6911.699.929.4110.79
4 Kieran Dizon 9.62 11.81 United States 10.8812.799.6213.2811.75
5 Jared Stinson 11.45 13.07 United States 12.6911.4516.6513.2813.25
6 Alex Lehman 12.10 13.14 United States 12.1012.4213.6814.2713.32
7 David Beugnon 12.57 13.70 United States 13.9012.5718.6212.8114.40
8 Carson Claud 14.25 14.60 United States 17.6114.7614.2514.6114.44
9 Jacob Ambrose 12.79 14.71 United States 13.3923.3616.8013.9512.79
10 Chris Hardwick 13.58 15.09 United States 13.8115.7115.7513.5816.53
11 Chris Tran 12.08 15.62 United States 15.1115.1816.5616.8012.08
12 Andrew Yang 14.30 16.10 United States 15.1216.7116.4714.30DNF
13 Andrew Davis 15.67 16.29 United States 15.6716.8718.3315.9116.08
14 Nicolas Browning 15.73 17.10 United States 24.0715.7619.3116.2415.73
15 Sean Seol 14.73 17.62 Republic of Korea 18.9419.3718.0514.7315.88
16 Jared Balassaitis 16.01 20.45 United States 19.7716.0121.0820.5521.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.67 8.37 United States 8.577.968.717.678.58
2 Nicolás Sánchez 7.51 8.67 United States 9.538.518.527.518.98
3 Katie Hull 8.67 10.10 United States 8.8710.9110.578.6710.87
4 Kieran Dizon 9.60 11.10 United States 10.299.6012.3813.3710.62
5 Jared Stinson 9.76 12.11 United States 13.7412.219.7615.0210.39
6 Alex Lehman 11.42 12.11 United States 12.5713.4011.4211.6212.13
7 Jacob Ambrose 11.14 13.30 United States 11.1415.3413.2214.3212.36
8 Chris Tran 11.42 13.48 United States 14.0213.1615.8313.2611.42
9 Nicolas Browning 13.53 14.96 United States 19.1014.2416.5813.5314.06
10 Carson Claud 14.18 15.05 United States 17.7415.0014.1815.3814.76
11 Chris Hardwick 14.75 15.54 United States 14.7518.9515.3016.3115.02
12 Andrew Davis 13.20 15.95 United States 18.8913.2016.2517.2214.37
13 David Beugnon 10.48 16.08 United States 19.0514.7010.4816.3117.22
14 Sean Seol 14.64 16.13 Republic of Korea 25.7714.6414.6518.7814.95
15 Andrew Yang 14.50 16.48 United States 16.0616.8418.0116.5514.50
16 Jared Balassaitis 15.43 17.13 United States 17.5617.4215.4320.0316.41
17 Noah Joiner 13.13 17.16 United States 21.0215.1218.9213.1317.43
18 Dalton Padgett 14.90 17.26 United States 17.2715.3619.1414.9024.68
19 Shelden Rattray 15.14 17.97 United States 18.4015.1428.3415.3020.22
20 Sanjay Batta 15.77 18.13 United States 16.0115.7720.6719.9118.47
21 David Yoder 13.40 18.18 United States 18.8916.7518.9124.6013.40
22 Akira Nguyen 17.68 18.32 United States 18.3517.8723.3918.7517.68
23 Dawsyn Lundie 18.97 19.98 United States 20.7118.9719.2420.0024.38
24 Brandon Dowell 18.89 20.75 United States 18.8921.4520.7220.0827.09
25 Michael Margate 18.80 22.12 United States 23.4921.4618.8021.4025.95
26 Hunter Bruyere 21.09 24.09 United States 28.4425.4421.0921.2825.55
27 Chad Harris 22.28 24.87 United States DNF26.9522.4922.2825.18
28 Daniel Mullen 20.55 25.23 United States 23.0228.8727.3920.5525.27
29 Jacob Hossler 23.35 26.51 United States 30.3333.2723.3524.3824.82
30 Enock Maganda 23.74 27.35 United States 30.2323.7427.3424.6130.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.99 8.79 United States 8.429.608.649.307.99
2 Nicolás Sánchez 8.42 9.32 United States 9.858.499.6311.438.42
3 Jared Stinson 8.05 10.41 United States 10.2912.9310.949.998.05
4 Katie Hull 8.33 10.70 United States 8.339.8610.9912.3111.24
5 Kieran Dizon 8.99 11.35 United States 11.1812.5612.5810.308.99
6 Alex Lehman 11.24 12.65 United States 12.4613.5811.2413.6011.90
7 David Beugnon 11.22 13.63 United States 14.3315.2911.4215.1511.22
8 Jacob Ambrose 12.97 13.82 United States 15.5714.1513.5713.7512.97
9 Chris Tran 12.46 14.62 United States 12.4615.45DNF13.5114.89
10 Noah Joiner 13.50 14.96 United States 17.2613.5014.4614.8815.54
11 Chris Hardwick 14.85 15.35 United States 15.0919.9515.9114.8515.06
12 Andrew Davis 12.57 15.61 United States 12.5715.1914.9616.6719.54
13 Nicolas Browning 14.12 15.65 United States 17.7415.8014.1217.0014.14
14 Andrew Yang 12.65 15.70 United States 18.6415.0016.8612.6515.24
15 Sean Seol 13.01 15.71 Republic of Korea 14.1418.1717.7015.2813.01
16 Dalton Padgett 14.91 16.79 United States 16.2418.2014.9116.3417.79
17 Shelden Rattray 13.34 17.03 United States 16.1617.1317.8020.7513.34
18 Carson Claud 14.76 17.30 United States 33.5218.2914.7618.0315.59
19 Sanjay Batta 14.16 17.86 United States 14.1619.0823.6717.9116.58
20 Jared Balassaitis 12.36 18.85 United States 17.6218.7121.5612.3620.23
21 David Yoder 17.69 19.27 United States 22.3717.6917.8618.5021.45
22 Akira Nguyen 16.05 19.65 United States 17.9116.0521.3720.4520.59
23 Dawsyn Lundie 19.27 21.55 United States 25.9122.8119.2721.1420.70
24 Daniel Mullen 20.67 22.79 United States 25.9220.6721.1421.3226.25
25 Michael Margate 21.78 23.41 United States 24.1321.7824.1521.9527.75
26 Chad Harris 21.17 24.34 United States 26.1223.8124.9124.2921.17
27 Zyaire Howard 22.27 24.43 United States 30.9922.4622.2725.0525.77
28 Enock Maganda 24.81 26.08 United States 35.1625.3626.2526.6224.81
29 Brandon Dowell 22.98 27.14 United States 26.3029.9122.9826.8228.31
30 Hunter Bruyere 21.62 28.34 United States 21.6230.2329.4725.3330.96
31 Jacob Hossler 25.41 30.58 United States 28.5432.4531.1325.4132.07
32 Carter Herrin 28.85 35.91 United States 53.3028.8542.6732.0233.05
33 Cari Goslow 30.96 36.66 United States 35.6130.9632.9541.411:16.05
34 Triton Wolfe 28.94 36.67 United States 35.8835.9540.6838.1728.94
35 Michael Bick 28.66 38.30 United States 30.0328.6635.97DNF48.90
36 Jordan McLaughlin 33.95 38.62 United States 36.0752.4337.8133.9541.99
37 Jackson Gibson 36.44 43.82 United States 48.7943.9742.5036.4444.99
38 Bihan Bhattrai 35.55 45.86 United States 50.7942.6750.0235.5544.88
39 Gabe Montgomery 40.84 49.85 United States 40.841:09.991:00.9643.6544.94
40 Steven Parisi 46.12 50.47 United States 55.0150.1747.3246.1253.91
41 Harry Goslow 47.14 54.71 United States 57.782:22.7455.5447.1450.80
42 Nicholas Goolsby 1:03.09 1:12.70 United States 1:03.091:15.081:20.031:12.481:10.55
43 Katie Hardwick 1:01.23 1:20.59 United States 1:25.301:30.221:01.231:06.261:58.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 1:11.80 1:17.82 United States 1:11.801:24.971:16.69
2 Noah Joiner 1:38.46 DNF United States DNFDNF1:38.46
3 Chris Hardwick 1:56.16 2:00.66 United States 2:03.892:01.931:56.16
4 Jared Stinson 2:47.41 DNF United States 2:47.41DNF3:23.12
5 Alex Lehman 3:50.76 DNF United States DNF3:50.763:54.29
6 Carson Claud 3:58.00 5:04.17 United States 3:58.005:30.545:43.97
7 Jared Balassaitis 7:17.24 DNF United States 7:17.24DNFDNS
8 Chad Harris DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Dalton Padgett DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Kieran Dizon DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Nicolás Sánchez DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Sean Seol DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 33 37.67 United States 463433
2 Jacob Ambrose 33 38.33 United States 403342
3 Daniel Wannamaker 39 42.00 United States 433944
4 Katie Hull 43 44.33 United States 444346
5 Sean Seol 46 49.67 Republic of Korea 465053
6 Cari Goslow 47 51.00 United States 564750
7 Dalton Padgett 47 54.33 United States 475957
8 David Beugnon 54 55.33 United States 555754
9 Raymond Goslow 27 DNF United States DNSDNS27
10 Chris Tran 34 DNF United States DNF3438
11 Nicolás Sánchez 36 DNF United States 3736DNF
12 Jared Stinson 39 DNF United States DNF3940
13 Noah Joiner 40 DNF United States 4041DNF
14 Carson Claud 58 DNF United States DNF5858
15 Brandon Dowell DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
15 David Yoder DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNF
15 Enock Maganda DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
15 Gabe Montgomery DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
15 Jackson Gibson DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 14.47 16.42 United States 15.7018.2118.2914.4715.35
2 Kieran Dizon 15.72 18.81 United States 17.8219.0620.6415.7219.56
3 Alex Lehman 19.94 21.77 United States 21.5120.5524.5719.9423.25
4 Jared Stinson 18.98 22.16 United States 18.9822.1523.4623.3221.02
5 Katie Hull 19.34 22.71 United States 23.6029.9724.0120.5119.34
6 Nicolás Sánchez 20.13 23.77 United States 24.8421.5026.5324.9820.13
7 Noah Joiner 22.34 25.00 United States 26.1825.1029.1922.3423.73
8 Dalton Padgett 18.42 25.53 United States 40.5118.4225.2622.6528.68
9 Jacob Ambrose 24.82 29.42 United States 34.3831.4524.8227.0829.74
10 Sanjay Batta 27.36 30.97 United States 27.3637.0233.0927.7832.04
11 Andrew Yang 23.76 33.30 United States 27.4024.01DNF48.4823.76
12 Chris Tran 21.57 35.10 United States 24.1948.4221.5747.1333.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 12.98 16.08 United States 16.4512.9815.1916.6118.98
2 Kieran Dizon 13.20 17.24 United States 15.6617.8118.2413.2019.57
3 Jared Stinson 15.48 18.10 United States 15.4818.1420.0416.1124.01
4 Nicolás Sánchez 18.11 18.92 United States 18.1119.0219.6218.1222.72
5 Katie Hull 16.67 20.81 United States 20.7816.6721.7521.6619.98
6 Alex Lehman 18.93 22.46 United States 23.8724.1718.9322.0621.44
7 Noah Joiner 22.41 26.48 United States 25.2422.4129.5933.4024.61
8 Andrew Yang 24.46 26.57 United States 24.4626.6029.6427.6325.47
9 Dalton Padgett 22.35 27.94 United States 33.3728.5631.2923.9722.35
10 Jacob Ambrose 25.76 31.45 United States 25.7631.7729.34DNF33.25
11 Sanjay Batta 28.16 35.25 United States 39.8132.7528.1646.9833.19
12 Chris Tran 26.38 37.29 United States 26.3827.861:06.1751.1032.92
13 Jared Balassaitis 31.93 37.56 United States 49.4335.1042.4835.1031.93
14 David Beugnon 29.02 42.16 United States DNF48.5129.0240.9137.05
15 Sean Seol 51.24 52.35 Republic of Korea 51.2451.7752.3152.9656.01
16 Hunter Bruyere 50.65 55.66 United States DNF50.6555.0556.4555.47
17 David Yoder 38.37 56.82 United States 50.1346.1338.371:14.20DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 15.69 15.87 United States 16.4915.6915.7416.0915.77
2 Kieran Dizon 12.76 16.82 United States 16.6318.0316.4312.7617.39
3 Jared Stinson 18.72 20.00 United States 20.8519.8018.7222.9719.35
4 Nicolás Sánchez 19.66 20.74 United States 20.6720.3921.3719.6621.15
5 Katie Hull 17.41 21.39 United States 22.0019.5617.4122.6125.65
6 Alex Lehman 23.95 24.88 United States 23.9524.2528.5225.4424.96
7 Noah Joiner 26.31 28.19 United States 29.4526.9033.3128.2326.31
8 Jacob Ambrose 25.70 29.13 United States 34.4130.8627.0429.4825.70
9 Dalton Padgett 25.26 29.78 United States 25.2628.5131.2931.9829.53
10 Andrew Yang 23.60 30.34 United States 28.3531.7246.8323.6030.96
11 Jared Balassaitis 31.33 36.52 United States 37.6237.7731.3334.1843.84
12 Sanjay Batta 28.87 36.63 United States 39.6740.3134.4028.8735.83
13 David Beugnon 32.67 37.54 United States 32.7932.6742.1337.7146.21
14 Sean Seol 40.41 47.84 Republic of Korea 55.9143.5954.8640.4145.07
15 David Yoder 38.80 50.55 United States 1:23.3738.8048.5348.0355.09
16 Chris Tran 30.45 DNF United States 33.50DNFDNF32.9330.45
17 Hunter Bruyere 47.20 United States 55.9247.20
18 Nicolas Browning 49.16 United States 53.2149.16
19 Carson Claud 50.11 United States 50.1152.88
20 Daniel Mullen 50.49 United States 50.4954.56
21 Andrew Davis 1:21.79 United States DNF1:21.79
22 Cari Goslow DNF United States DNFDNF
22 Carter Herrin DNF United States DNFDNF
22 Enock Maganda DNF United States DNFDNF
22 Jacob Hossler DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 40.07 47.22 United States 51.0040.0750.60
2 Noah Joiner 1:29.71 1:35.53 United States 1:29.711:30.811:46.07
3 Dalton Padgett 1:43.73 1:47.22 United States 1:43.731:47.361:50.57
4 Chris Tran 1:34.15 1:53.18 United States 2:12.021:53.371:34.15
5 Daniel Wannamaker 2:19.85 2:25.00 United States 2:19.852:24.872:30.29
6 Nicolás Sánchez 2:28.86 2:39.59 United States 2:28.863:00.192:29.72
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:02.24 DNF United States 2:32.852:02.24DNF
8 Cari Goslow 2:47.84 DNF United States 2:47.843:21.63DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 44.63 48.98 United States 44.6354.0248.30
2 Dalton Padgett 1:19.17 1:52.39 United States 2:15.791:19.172:02.22
3 Noah Joiner 1:48.08 1:57.78 United States 2:05.721:59.551:48.08
4 Nicolás Sánchez 1:26.93 2:10.28 United States 2:47.772:16.131:26.93
5 Chris Tran 1:35.49 2:21.15 United States 1:49.593:38.361:35.49
6 Cari Goslow 3:05.31 3:11.40 United States 3:15.533:13.353:05.31
7 Daniel Wannamaker 2:25.65 3:28.96 United States 4:50.633:10.592:25.65
8 Jacob Ambrose 2:03.42 DNF United States 2:03.42DNFDNS
9 Harry Goslow 6:42.40 United States 6:42.40
10 Carson Claud DNF United States DNF
10 David Beugnon DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 8/8 52:17 United States 8/8 52:17
2 Chad Harris 5/7 51:22 United States 5/7 51:22
3 Noah Joiner 3/5 29:59 United States 3/5 29:59
4 Carson Claud DNF United States DNF
4 Jared Stinson DNF United States DNF
4 Nicolás Sánchez DNF United States DNF