Athens Fall Late Night 2016


Date
Oct 8, 2016
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Tate Student Center at the University of Georgia

Address
45 Baxter Street, Athens, GA, 30603
Details

Reception Hall - Room 0135

Website
Athens Fall Late Night 2016 website
Organizers
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Jaa74458@uga.edu

Information
Events
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Ludwig 8.38 9.30 United States 10.198.429.2811.358.38
2 Daniel Wannamaker 8.32 9.68 United States 9.838.329.429.809.97
3 Katie Hull 9.50 10.33 United States 10.859.5010.9510.219.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 32.71 37.15 United States 35.2340.1232.7139.5636.67
2 David Ludwig 34.50 38.02 United States 41.0151.4335.6334.5037.43
3 Daniel Wannamaker 34.25 39.21 United States 40.4436.9234.2540.2641.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:19.50 2:32.78 United States 2:53.962:24.892:19.50
2 Jared Stinson 2:37.20 2:56.54 United States 2:49.113:23.312:37.20
3 David Ludwig 2:40.94 2:59.84 United States 3:03.022:40.943:15.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 8.10 9.69 United States 8.1012.049.648.1011.32
2 Carson Claud 9.11 10.14 United States 9.229.1114.0911.309.91
3 Noah Joiner 9.61 12.19 United States 11.02DNF11.3214.239.61

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 51.01 58.15 United States 1:02.8158.8251.0153.151:02.47
2 Katie Hull 1:02.60 1:05.40 United States 1:02.601:06.661:28.691:04.491:05.06
3 Jared Stinson 1:12.81 1:16.57 United States 1:26.421:13.981:12.811:16.891:18.84

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 12.12 16.64 United States 16.2512.1220.0319.6813.99
2 Katie Hull 12.95 16.82 United States 12.9517.4918.4516.2816.69
3 Robert Shindelar 13.84 17.17 United States 17.5817.9715.9713.8419.48