Athens Fall Late Night 2016


Date
Oct 8, 2016
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Tate Student Center at the University of Georgia

Address
45 Baxter Street, Athens, GA, 30603
Details

Reception Hall - Room 0135

Website
Athens Fall Late Night 2016 website
Organizers
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Jaa74458@uga.edu

Information
Events
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Ludwig 8.38 9.30 United States 10.198.429.2811.358.38
2 Daniel Wannamaker 8.32 9.68 United States 9.838.329.429.809.97
3 Katie Hull 9.50 10.33 United States 10.859.5010.9510.219.92
4 Jared Stinson 9.73 10.94 United States 9.7311.5510.9312.6110.33
5 Nicolás Sánchez 8.30 11.09 United States 12.5911.649.4912.158.30
6 Kieran Dizon 10.00 11.54 United States 13.2010.0012.5511.5410.53
7 Eli Parker 10.14 11.72 United States 11.7512.7910.1410.6113.41
8 Raymond Goslow 10.85 12.03 United States 11.6112.3612.6510.8512.11
9 Luke Moody 11.90 12.49 United States 11.9013.1012.2912.07DNF
10 Noah Joiner 12.06 14.34 United States 12.0614.6915.7215.2113.13
11 Ty Fazenbaker 12.58 14.85 United States 18.1812.7318.7112.5813.64
12 Robert Shindelar 11.29 14.93 United States 17.4813.4114.8216.5511.29
13 Jacob Ambrose 13.10 14.94 United States 15.7913.1013.5415.4816.69
14 Bowen Powers 13.92 14.96 United States 16.0414.8615.3714.6513.92
15 Andrew Nees 11.63 15.09 United States 15.0417.0911.6315.0915.13
16 David Beugnon 12.21 15.18 United States 16.7617.4812.2115.5813.20
17 Chris Hardwick 12.08 15.48 United States 12.0815.4215.7717.8715.24
18 Daniel Coble 13.16 15.78 United States 13.1618.5515.5915.7815.98
19 Carson Claud 13.75 16.49 United States 15.4818.1215.8713.7523.68
20 Dalton Montgomery 14.48 16.95 United States 16.9817.0914.4820.1616.79
21 Jared Balassaitis 17.14 18.34 United States 19.0517.3217.1422.3718.65
22 Simon Abrahamse 16.19 19.31 United States 16.1920.7018.5220.4019.00
23 Brandon Rainey 18.42 19.52 United States 19.7918.8419.9318.4222.03
24 David Yoder 17.48 19.85 United States 19.4220.0917.4824.0720.04
25 Zan Heick 20.09 21.53 United States 21.8022.5220.7922.0020.09
26 Nicholas Baran 22.12 23.82 United States 22.1222.8222.9328.3425.70
27 Shelden Rattray 23.32 24.97 United States 24.5423.7826.8926.5823.32
28 Tony Cofield Jr. 21.44 25.39 United States 26.8427.7822.2127.1221.44
29 Nick Thies 20.77 25.52 United States 29.2925.5427.2120.7723.82
30 Chad Harris 21.63 25.59 United States 21.6322.2928.9430.7925.53
31 Luke King 20.29 26.17 United States 26.0825.1920.2929.8427.25
32 Sean Skinner 19.62 26.58 United States 28.2029.0619.6228.1423.41
33 Daniel Mullen 24.61 27.07 United States 32.5524.6126.1528.7426.33
34 Max Kramer 24.62 32.55 United States 58.6334.1829.6433.8324.62

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.51 7.89 United States 7.517.808.017.868.32
2 David Ludwig 7.90 9.71 United States 10.949.539.637.909.96
3 Katie Hull 7.91 9.87 United States 9.8710.349.3910.597.91
4 Nicolás Sánchez 8.63 10.34 United States 9.4012.658.96DNF8.63
5 Eli Parker 9.91 10.42 United States 10.139.9111.0912.8210.04
6 Raymond Goslow 8.57 12.02 United States 8.5713.3411.8714.0610.84
7 Kieran Dizon 10.90 12.19 United States 12.2111.3313.0314.6410.90
8 Robert Shindelar 10.93 12.27 United States 12.1612.7910.9312.0612.59
9 Jared Stinson 11.07 12.86 United States 12.6613.3112.6211.0713.71
10 Ty Fazenbaker 11.51 13.68 United States 15.4711.5114.0811.8515.12
11 Andrew Nees 12.54 14.12 United States 15.9414.5712.5413.7114.09
12 Noah Joiner 10.62 14.58 United States 16.1413.7013.8910.6225.67
13 Luke Moody 11.64 14.67 United States 13.4111.6438.5915.1615.44
14 Jacob Ambrose 12.55 15.01 United States 17.1413.1514.8816.9912.55
15 David Beugnon 13.75 15.07 United States 17.3414.0916.1714.9613.75
16 Bowen Powers 13.77 15.15 United States 14.1016.1515.2022.8213.77
17 Chris Hardwick 14.33 15.63 United States 16.1215.4214.3315.5515.92
18 Daniel Coble 13.66 15.98 United States 13.6617.8018.0915.2314.90
19 Dalton Montgomery 13.66 16.13 United States 13.6616.6931.6716.2915.41
20 Carson Claud 13.99 16.52 United States 14.9815.4220.6813.9919.17
21 Simon Abrahamse 14.60 18.52 United States 14.7622.2014.6022.0818.73
22 Brandon Rainey 17.14 19.07 United States 17.1417.2820.5619.6320.31
23 David Yoder 16.11 19.67 United States 23.5218.9723.5516.5116.11
24 Jared Balassaitis 17.59 20.06 United States 23.6919.9722.2317.9717.59
25 Zan Heick 17.78 22.48 United States 17.7827.1421.7024.4421.31
26 Nick Thies 20.63 23.23 United States 23.5720.6324.3422.2623.87
27 Chad Harris 20.72 24.84 United States 20.7225.9926.1424.1624.37
28 Shelden Rattray 21.51 25.04 United States 27.7522.3921.5129.5624.97
29 Tony Cofield Jr. 22.26 25.99 United States 26.0828.1323.7722.2628.71
30 Daniel Mullen 24.23 27.15 United States 24.2324.7329.9226.7931.26
31 Sean Skinner 25.45 28.53 United States 25.4529.0730.1126.4134.67
32 Nicholas Baran 22.53 28.71 United States 22.5329.2825.2833.7331.58
33 Luke King 26.39 29.63 United States 28.7132.7026.3928.0732.11
34 Joshua Klein 28.49 30.12 United States 30.5831.2131.8428.5728.49
35 Max Kramer 20.77 30.66 United States 23.5942.7241.2127.1720.77
36 Peyton Gunn 28.15 32.27 United States 28.15DNF31.4835.7529.58
37 Matthew Huber 25.01 32.63 United States 25.0130.8832.8534.1552.18
38 Seth Pietrowski 30.32 32.81 United States 30.3236.3730.6931.6236.13
39 Matthew Feldmann 26.21 33.02 United States 35.1936.1827.6837.1826.21
40 Noah McCarver 26.98 38.25 United States DNF43.2726.9837.8933.59
41 Cari Goslow 28.93 38.82 United States 28.9337.1742.9443.0336.36
42 Alejandro Salazar 36.43 39.70 United States 38.5742.9242.8436.4337.69
43 Kyler Smith 31.39 41.48 United States 37.8631.3949.74DNF36.83
44 Cole Williams 39.81 54.72 United States 39.8154.3556.851:02.3652.95
45 Cain Chitwood 1:01.17 1:09.60 United States 1:03.701:06.201:18.901:01.171:49.03
46 Jeff Stinson 1:01.65 1:29.34 United States 1:01.65DNF2:00.371:06.371:21.28
47 Brandon Dowell 22.50 DNF United States 27.3522.50DNFDNF30.76

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 32.71 37.15 United States 35.2340.1232.7139.5636.67
2 David Ludwig 34.50 38.02 United States 41.0151.4335.6334.5037.43
3 Daniel Wannamaker 34.25 39.21 United States 40.4436.9234.2540.2641.88
4 Jared Stinson 35.72 48.37 United States 35.7244.3041.121:09.9259.70
5 Raymond Goslow 44.42 49.44 United States 51.2653.1244.4248.1848.87
6 Robert Shindelar 47.01 53.22 United States 55.5549.1254.9847.0156.37

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 33.37 36.21 United States 36.07DNF37.3533.3735.21
2 Daniel Wannamaker 32.97 37.75 United States 39.2238.5835.4532.9742.98
3 David Ludwig 31.14 40.55 United States 42.2339.3740.0631.1442.43
4 Jared Stinson 40.51 44.36 United States 54.6140.5143.6347.0142.45
5 Nicolás Sánchez 36.99 45.37 United States 44.4836.9948.7148.9842.93
6 Raymond Goslow 40.14 47.30 United States 44.1857.1553.7640.1443.95
7 Robert Shindelar 46.51 50.71 United States 47.8446.5156.4050.5853.71
8 Noah Joiner 53.58 55.05 United States 55.0155.3755.8054.7753.58
9 Jacob Ambrose 49.46 55.91 United States 1:02.1555.6249.4651.331:00.79
10 Daniel Coble 52.74 58.83 United States 1:04.9959.271:02.4454.7752.74
11 Eli Parker 59.83 1:02.62 United States 59.831:05.061:00.441:04.561:02.87
12 Ty Fazenbaker 52.73 1:05.03 United States 59.8759.7352.73DNF1:15.49
13 Carson Claud 53.29 1:06.10 United States 53.291:05.831:11.121:06.471:05.99
14 Luke Moody 1:02.25 1:07.39 United States 1:54.751:07.081:02.251:09.981:05.11
15 Andrew Nees 1:06.30 1:11.25 United States 1:22.041:06.301:07.771:17.651:08.32
16 Bowen Powers 1:10.18 1:12.20 United States 1:11.551:12.741:12.311:22.751:10.18
17 Daniel Mullen 1:12.99 1:31.27 United States 1:33.341:39.531:50.501:20.951:12.99
18 Brandon Rainey 1:23.06 1:40.95 United States 1:37.941:48.731:23.061:44.551:40.37
19 Simon Abrahamse 1:38.67 1:46.75 United States 1:48.111:40.431:53.861:51.701:38.67

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 34.59 35.91 United States 36.6037.3335.3434.5935.79
2 David Ludwig 38.11 40.40 United States 40.7841.5638.8641.8538.11
3 Katie Hull 36.95 40.65 United States 39.1643.6343.3639.4236.95
4 Nicolás Sánchez 41.64 43.53 United States 41.8654.5346.9941.6441.73
5 Jared Stinson 41.16 43.62 United States 42.2945.0641.1643.5245.74
6 Raymond Goslow 46.41 52.63 United States 54.0046.4155.7152.5051.38
7 Jacob Ambrose 53.03 54.68 United States 57.4553.0353.7354.7955.51
8 Robert Shindelar 50.88 56.06 United States 53.7556.4757.9758.0650.88
9 Ty Fazenbaker 54.49 56.67 United States 55.0258.651:04.2456.3454.49
10 Eli Parker 46.54 58.28 United States 55.3346.541:00.521:04.6359.00
11 Noah Joiner 56.90 1:01.99 United States 1:01.201:04.8459.9456.901:17.05
12 Luke Moody 54.71 1:02.96 United States 54.711:01.171:09.301:04.421:03.29
13 Daniel Coble 53.82 1:04.98 United States 1:08.671:09.3253.821:04.341:01.93
14 Carson Claud 1:01.60 1:06.41 United States 1:16.361:01.601:04.841:12.501:01.89
15 Andrew Nees 1:05.59 1:12.28 United States 1:05.591:11.901:15.691:09.261:24.21
16 Bowen Powers 1:04.64 1:16.45 United States 1:17.032:27.841:22.381:04.641:09.95
17 Brandon Rainey 1:24.15 1:25.53 United States 1:26.171:24.841:24.151:25.581:33.22
18 Daniel Mullen 1:15.87 1:43.24 United States 1:43.471:15.871:43.182:02.461:43.06
19 Simon Abrahamse 1:21.57 1:45.50 United States 1:57.551:21.571:46.831:46.411:43.26
20 Dalton Montgomery 1:37.13 United States 1:37.131:51.94
21 Zan Heick 1:50.54 United States DNF1:50.54
22 Jared Balassaitis 1:51.64 United States 1:51.64DNF
23 Nicholas Baran 1:51.82 United States 1:52.871:51.82
24 Seth Pietrowski 2:11.51 United States 2:29.272:11.51
25 Sean Skinner 2:13.10 United States 2:17.832:13.10
26 Matthew Feldmann 2:27.61 United States DNF2:27.61
27 Luke King DNF United States DNFDNF
27 Matthew Huber DNF United States DNFDNF
27 Nick Thies DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:19.50 2:32.78 United States 2:53.962:24.892:19.50
2 Jared Stinson 2:37.20 2:56.54 United States 2:49.113:23.312:37.20
3 David Ludwig 2:40.94 2:59.84 United States 3:03.022:40.943:15.56
4 Katie Hull 2:59.89 3:05.41 United States 2:59.893:04.583:11.76
5 Raymond Goslow 2:58.72 3:10.71 United States 3:07.722:58.723:25.69
6 Nicolás Sánchez 3:05.55 3:19.86 United States 3:16.233:05.553:37.80
7 Robert Shindelar 3:15.74 3:21.79 United States 3:29.553:15.743:20.08
8 Noah Joiner 3:34.68 3:50.09 United States 3:50.483:34.684:05.12
9 Carson Claud 3:49.89 3:56.31 United States 3:49.893:58.244:00.81
10 Daniel Coble DNF United States DNF
10 Eli Parker DNF United States DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 8.10 9.69 United States 8.1012.049.648.1011.32
2 Carson Claud 9.11 10.14 United States 9.229.1114.0911.309.91
3 Noah Joiner 9.61 12.19 United States 11.02DNF11.3214.239.61
4 Chad Harris 10.62 12.33 United States 12.51DNF10.6212.7411.74
5 Jacob Ambrose 8.69 12.49 United States 15.328.6911.1311.01DNF
6 Robert Shindelar 12.61 13.51 United States 13.3315.2013.4613.7512.61
7 Raymond Goslow 12.95 13.63 United States 13.2124.0813.3014.3812.95
8 Katie Hull 9.54 DNF United States DNF11.8311.64DNF9.54
9 Brandon Dowell 35.49 United States DNF35.49
10 Sean Skinner 41.97 United States 41.97DNF
11 Brandon Rainey DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 51.01 58.15 United States 1:02.8158.8251.0153.151:02.47
2 Katie Hull 1:02.60 1:05.40 United States 1:02.601:06.661:28.691:04.491:05.06
3 Jared Stinson 1:12.81 1:16.57 United States 1:26.421:13.981:12.811:16.891:18.84
4 Noah Joiner 1:14.05 1:21.51 United States 1:14.051:23.721:17.071:27.491:23.73
5 David Ludwig 1:18.50 1:28.02 United States 1:29.351:26.621:32.481:18.501:28.09
6 Raymond Goslow 1:25.85 1:32.40 United States 1:25.851:37.641:40.331:29.661:29.91
7 Robert Shindelar 1:31.54 1:34.72 United States 1:31.541:32.931:44.001:39.131:32.11
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:35.89 DNF United States 1:35.89DNSDNSDNSDNS
9 Carson Claud 2:20.69 United States 2:20.69DNF
10 Tony Cofield Jr. 2:27.78 United States 2:27.782:36.06
11 Brandon Rainey DNF United States DNFDNS
11 Kyler Smith DNF United States DNFDNF
11 Matthew Huber DNF United States DNFDNF
11 Nicholas Baran DNF United States DNSDNF
11 Nick Thies DNF United States DNFDNF
11 Sean Skinner DNF United States DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 12.12 16.64 United States 16.2512.1220.0319.6813.99
2 Katie Hull 12.95 16.82 United States 12.9517.4918.4516.2816.69
3 Robert Shindelar 13.84 17.17 United States 17.5817.9715.9713.8419.48
4 Daniel Wannamaker 16.00 18.12 United States 18.3216.5619.4821.5816.00
5 Jared Stinson 14.00 21.30 United States 24.8420.1414.0023.9919.77
6 David Beugnon 23.30 25.31 United States 53.6423.3023.5523.5228.87
7 David Ludwig 22.67 26.28 United States 28.6625.9922.6724.2035.24
8 Raymond Goslow 21.50 28.00 United States 29.4521.5031.5828.8925.67
9 Eli Parker 15.90 31.66 United States 43.8828.8931.4415.9034.66
10 Jacob Ambrose 31.87 33.65 United States 35.2434.9933.0532.9231.87
11 Ty Fazenbaker 23.36 35.51 United States 1:06.5123.3636.2428.4041.90
12 Carson Claud 27.27 38.80 United States 48.7127.2735.3342.7838.29
13 Seth Pietrowski 36.71 49.08 United States 46.1348.2636.7155.7952.86
14 Chad Harris 33.85 50.18 United States 33.851:12.5152.3043.7454.51

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 11.31 13.24 United States 16.9811.3111.3816.6511.68
2 Katie Hull 12.10 16.54 United States 12.1015.7516.0817.7920.01
3 Robert Shindelar 15.94 18.51 United States 23.4118.6519.2217.6715.94
4 Daniel Wannamaker 17.02 19.76 United States 20.8720.8918.4219.9917.02
5 Jared Stinson 15.01 20.91 United States 49.8019.3215.0123.9719.45
6 David Ludwig 22.50 24.42 United States 22.5025.6224.8827.8222.75
7 Nicolás Sánchez 15.42 24.81 United States 24.6326.0615.4235.8423.73
8 Eli Parker 19.58 24.82 United States 29.4523.9921.0229.7119.58
9 Jacob Ambrose 25.19 28.72 United States 32.8125.1935.9026.3726.97
10 Raymond Goslow 24.98 31.60 United States 32.0434.4028.3549.6724.98
11 Ty Fazenbaker 27.95 37.30 United States 29.7048.8251.1733.3927.95
12 Bowen Powers 32.61 39.71 United States 44.9640.6532.6139.7238.77
13 David Beugnon 28.02 40.98 United States 43.8156.1028.0240.8738.25
14 Simon Abrahamse 36.38 43.30 United States 1:04.1839.1550.6336.3840.11
15 Carson Claud 35.91 49.47 United States 56.0839.1953.1535.911:54.24
16 Seth Pietrowski 43.77 50.66 United States 1:00.6844.7156.3950.8743.77
17 Chad Harris 42.98 53.90 United States 46.441:19.801:01.8253.4442.98
18 Andrew Nees 43.95 59.14 United States 52.9743.951:05.8458.601:14.31
19 Brandon Rainey 59.39 1:22.24 United States 59.391:39.671:14.521:38.321:13.87
20 Nick Thies 1:10.59 United States DNF1:10.59
21 Sean Skinner 1:16.52 United States 1:59.041:16.52
22 Luke King 1:18.65 United States 1:18.651:47.66
23 Dalton Montgomery DNF United States DNFDNF