Asturias Open 2017


Date
Aug 19 - 20, 2017
City
Gijón, Spain
Venue

Recinto Ferial Luis Adaro

Address
Paseo del Doctor Fleming, 481, 33203
Website
Asturias Open 2017 website
Organizer
Enol Matilla
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Enol Matilla Blanco

Information

It will be part of "Feria de Muestras de Gijón" (http://www.feriasturias.es/feriasturias/contenidos/es/ferias/2017/FIDMA/).

The number of guests is important.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.20 11.67 Spain 11.6712.9510.2013.3810.38
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.37 13.01 Spain 11.3713.1512.4713.4213.94
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.49 15.35 Spain 15.0815.4815.5015.7714.49
4 Diego Lago Mendoza 13.95 15.71 Spain 17.6015.4514.0913.9519.13
5 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 15.64 16.38 Chile 17.2617.2215.6415.9815.95
6 Rubén López de Juan 15.24 16.92 Spain 20.0217.1915.9215.2417.65
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 16.64 18.63 Spain 20.8516.7018.3316.6421.00
8 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 20.35 20.94 Spain 21.4120.3533.9020.9720.45
9 Enol García Gutiérrez 16.51 23.32 Spain 16.5123.4828.8031.0617.69
10 Enol Matilla 22.00 23.47 Spain 23.9222.6925.8122.0023.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.24 12.57 Spain 11.2412.9614.4011.5113.25
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 12.48 13.10 Spain 13.5212.6212.4813.1613.86
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.95 14.39 Spain 15.0912.9515.0513.0415.33
4 Rubén López de Juan 14.87 16.60 Spain 16.6214.8718.1917.2415.94
5 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 14.05 17.16 Chile 18.3617.6214.0515.4919.48
6 Diego Lago Mendoza 10.18 17.69 Spain 10.1823.4519.4714.7218.88
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 15.59 18.38 Spain 17.1515.5918.9620.3419.03
8 Enol García Gutiérrez 17.86 18.44 Spain 18.2717.8618.0818.9626.58
9 Pablo García Rodríguez 15.52 19.68 Spain 17.4816.5325.0330.7515.52
10 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 16.15 20.02 Spain 16.1518.5823.7722.2019.28
11 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 16.45 20.98 Spain 22.2019.6823.2516.4521.06
12 Enol Matilla 17.09 22.89 Spain 24.7924.3522.9921.3417.09
13 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 24.21 26.17 Spain 24.2126.9431.2324.7926.78
14 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 28.42 37.48 Spain 35.8437.8550.7438.7428.42
15 Pedro Diaz Alonso 28.99 37.70 Spain 28.9939.3744.7138.0335.69

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 8.60 10.59 Spain 10.6610.4413.658.6010.66
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.53 12.90 Spain 12.6214.2912.8413.2512.53
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.03 13.89 Spain 31.5412.7814.7211.0314.17
4 Diego Lago Mendoza 13.47 15.52 Spain 14.0413.4718.3514.9417.59
5 Pablo García Rodríguez 14.01 16.24 Spain 14.0117.5517.0117.5814.16
6 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 14.33 16.27 Spain 14.7814.3315.2018.8322.95
7 Enol García Gutiérrez 16.10 18.78 Spain 17.6319.8618.8416.1022.19
8 Rubén López de Juan 16.59 18.97 Spain 20.4618.2822.4118.1816.59
9 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 16.56 19.33 Chile 24.0519.0020.1716.5618.82
10 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 16.94 19.36 Spain 20.7317.6133.6819.7516.94
11 Enol Matilla 17.45 19.62 Spain 21.2020.7217.4519.7018.44
12 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 16.19 21.24 Spain 23.8621.1120.3316.1922.27
13 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 21.09 24.80 Spain 21.0925.5124.9725.5123.92
14 Pedro Diaz Alonso 33.78 37.31 Spain 42.8034.8847.2034.2633.78
15 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 25.69 38.78 Spain 49.1729.1725.69DNF38.00
16 Juan Carlos Fernández González 32.41 38.93 Spain 42.2932.4152.6438.2636.24
17 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 30.65 39.94 Spain 38.7941.9339.1030.6548.94
18 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 31.29 40.06 Spain 46.7435.9043.1431.2941.14
19 Miguel Prieto Conde 33.58 41.11 Spain 38.16DNF33.5835.7049.46
20 Diego Darriba Martínez 58.60 1:08.13 Spain 1:03.401:11.461:09.5458.601:20.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.78 3.59 Spain 4.7011.092.782.873.19
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.11 3.90 Spain 2.114.65DNF2.304.75
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.92 4.69 Spain 5.243.923.994.856.97
4 Rubén López de Juan 4.13 5.27 Spain 5.165.634.135.025.68
5 Diego Lago Mendoza 4.96 5.72 Spain 4.965.286.166.925.71
6 Enol García Gutiérrez 5.56 6.17 Spain 8.185.655.745.567.11
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.50 6.19 Spain 6.277.574.504.74DNF
8 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 5.59 6.43 Spain 8.795.595.855.607.83
9 Humberto Efraín Macías Morán 3.95 6.52 Spain 14.117.196.575.803.95
10 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 5.53 6.83 Spain 6.487.145.536.877.78
11 Enol Matilla 5.30 6.86 Spain 16.256.147.425.307.01
12 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 6.31 7.89 Chile 7.279.9411.206.316.46
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 5.24 9.28 Spain 10.855.248.2310.758.85
14 Pedro Diaz Alonso 9.47 10.35 Spain 10.399.4710.9310.0710.60

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.84 4.23 Spain 3.875.273.565.332.84
2 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2.91 4.93 Spain 3.702.915.875.236.24
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.16 5.00 Spain 5.465.335.004.164.66
4 Rubén López de Juan 4.67 5.25 Spain 5.047.344.676.024.69
5 Diego Lago Mendoza 5.10 5.68 Spain 6.035.845.215.105.99
6 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 5.42 6.23 Spain 5.427.607.315.775.60
7 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 4.60 6.39 Spain 4.606.415.507.457.26
8 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 3.76 6.65 Chile 8.596.273.768.915.08
9 Enol García Gutiérrez 6.15 8.08 Spain 8.737.778.196.158.29
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.47 8.89 Spain 3.473.54DNF9.3213.82
11 Humberto Efraín Macías Morán 6.18 9.19 Spain 10.07DNF9.936.187.56
12 Pedro Diaz Alonso 7.13 10.80 Spain 20.4510.937.1312.858.63
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 8.36 10.80 Spain 12.00DNF8.369.2811.13
14 Enol Matilla 8.91 11.54 Spain 8.9110.0813.5313.8011.00
15 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 9.83 13.91 Spain 9.8313.1220.5015.9812.64
16 Iker Garcia-Prieto Mateos 15.64 18.66 Spain 18.1015.6418.2020.8919.68
17 Diego Darriba Martínez 18.32 20.50 Spain 21.9918.3221.1818.3222.37
18 Juan Carlos Fernández González 19.33 22.31 Spain 23.33DNF19.3324.1719.44
19 Diego Espelleta 23.02 35.04 Spain 23.0246.6126.2432.28DNF
20 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 17.48 DNF Spain 18.3217.4827.90DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 40.71 44.23 Spain 55.9841.1440.7148.7442.80
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.50 52.29 Spain 52.0051.5253.3556.2441.50
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 53.99 57.32 Spain 53.9955.071:00.101:01.7356.80
4 Rubén López de Juan 52.17 57.45 Spain 54.4153.4852.171:06.721:04.46
5 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 53.88 1:00.11 Chile 1:02.061:00.0553.8858.391:01.88
6 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 1:09.03 1:16.04 Spain 1:13.621:40.481:10.281:24.221:09.03
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:11.65 1:24.42 Spain 1:11.651:21.861:25.86DNF1:25.54

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 43.21 50.31 Spain 56.3647.2947.6156.0443.21
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 40.60 53.33 Spain 56.0353.2750.7040.6056.59
3 Rubén López de Juan 53.14 1:00.30 Spain 1:02.6759.7958.4553.141:04.74
4 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 55.21 1:02.52 Chile DNF1:04.761:06.7656.0455.21
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.59 1:03.15 Spain 1:04.741:02.561:03.791:03.1057.59
6 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 56.06 1:06.56 Spain 56.061:11.881:09.9857.831:17.81
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:14.52 1:20.47 Spain 1:27.991:14.521:15.011:38.711:18.40
8 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 1:08.64 1:23.59 Spain 1:21.281:29.141:24.011:08.641:25.48
9 Enol Matilla 1:13.34 1:25.68 Spain 1:35.101:27.011:14.921:38.201:13.34
10 Enol García Gutiérrez 1:20.09 1:34.16 Spain 1:35.141:31.161:44.731:20.091:36.18
11 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 2:20.85 2:36.14 Spain 2:42.332:41.963:11.442:20.852:24.13
12 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 2:43.91 2:56.01 Spain 2:43.912:58.173:03.832:46.033:09.85
13 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 2:19.88 DNF Spain DNF2:23.522:19.883:18.81DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:25.07 1:28.86 Spain 1:31.981:27.201:25.071:29.041:30.35
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:44.12 1:48.49 Spain 2:14.341:44.121:48.691:46.021:50.75
3 Rubén López de Juan 1:56.79 2:02.68 Spain 2:21.811:57.772:11.391:58.881:56.79
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.38 2:09.88 Spain 2:10.741:56.382:11.912:06.98DNF
5 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 1:53.93 2:10.15 Chile 2:01.642:24.932:20.531:53.932:08.27
6 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:52.31 3:02.22 Spain 3:00.093:21.542:58.772:52.313:07.79
7 Enol Matilla 3:00.52 3:10.84 Spain 3:04.793:03.743:24.513:24.003:00.52
8 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 4:49.78 5:36.86 Spain 6:21.885:14.234:49.786:59.185:14.46
9 Carlos Sánchez Valera DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:47.78 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:47.78
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:56.08 2:53.54 Spain 3:52.012:52.541:56.08
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:51.02 DNF Spain DNF3:51.02DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23 29.67 Spain 232541
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 39 DNF Spain DNF39DNF
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 40 DNF Spain 4040DNF
4 Gonzalo Ibáñez López DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
4 Miguel Sánchez Escribano DNF DNF Spain DNSDNSDNF
4 Rubén López de Juan DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.15 22.09 Spain 17.1518.2126.4726.6321.60
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.33 23.99 Spain 24.3120.3323.2524.4025.46
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 19.70 24.26 Spain 25.2625.9230.1819.7021.61
4 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 28.54 33.36 Chile 33.8932.0634.1243.4128.54
5 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 35.71 41.89 Spain 46.0740.9438.6748.1335.71
6 Rubén López de Juan 34.38 44.44 Spain 34.381:07.7550.9643.8538.50
7 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 39.34 44.64 Spain 44.6539.3443.7555.7845.53
8 Enol Matilla 47.08 55.06 Spain 1:22.0758.5547.0858.1448.50
9 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 51.01 1:01.34 Spain 1:03.731:05.221:16.3955.0651.01
10 Diego Lago Mendoza 51.70 1:08.31 Spain 1:22.7851.701:12.5354.391:18.01
11 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 1:06.60 1:11.46 Spain 1:09.151:15.651:06.601:09.581:21.72
12 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 1:12.12 1:32.15 Spain 1:12.121:27.241:56.511:35.901:33.32
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 1:08.20 2:01.12 Spain DNF1:57.772:46.271:08.201:19.33
14 Pedro Diaz Alonso 2:06.25 2:22.90 Spain 2:22.412:36.782:06.25DNF2:09.52

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.20 10.63 Spain 9.3111.079.2011.5611.52
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 15.05 16.34 Spain DNF16.0216.4615.0516.54
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19.08 22.40 Spain 22.2419.0822.0422.93DNF
4 Enol Matilla 24.43 31.36 Spain 35.7731.5324.4334.8527.69
5 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 32.04 40.69 Spain 32.0433.38DNF47.3541.35
6 Rubén López de Juan 54.78 1:20.92 Spain 1:32.0854.781:29.191:07.721:25.86
7 Enol García Gutiérrez 19.69 DNF Spain DNF19.6921.82DNF43.18

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:13.64 1:20.55 Spain 1:25.011:20.151:16.481:13.641:25.34
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:19.26 1:28.54 Spain 1:29.711:27.781:19.261:28.121:37.28
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:48.48 1:58.46 Spain 2:00.781:54.871:59.722:02.061:48.48
4 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 1:59.58 2:11.78 Chile 2:18.972:06.081:59.582:10.282:33.35
5 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 2:12.73 2:22.03 Spain 2:37.762:12.732:13.372:32.652:20.06
6 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:00.74 2:26.13 Spain 2:19.242:45.852:24.672:00.742:34.47
7 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:36.57 2:43.02 Spain 3:46.902:36.572:37.352:52.422:39.30
8 Rubén López de Juan 2:35.50 2:53.40 Spain 3:26.952:52.292:44.502:35.503:03.41
9 Miguel Prieto Conde 4:42.53 5:46.01 Spain 5:06.484:42.535:51.83DNF6:19.73

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.55 5.64 Spain 4.556.085.994.867.07
2 Rubén López de Juan 5.77 7.30 Spain 5.7710.648.286.287.33
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.78 7.72 Spain 8.745.814.7814.918.62
4 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.35 7.86 Spain 7.324.359.868.228.05
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.45 8.82 Spain 9.674.458.6411.318.14
6 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 5.66 10.79 Spain 18.147.135.667.0918.56
7 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 8.54 12.41 Chile 17.2614.0211.908.5411.31
8 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 7.30 14.24 Spain 21.247.3010.9821.5910.50
9 Enol García Gutiérrez 10.96 15.18 Spain 18.6110.9613.2219.5613.70
10 Enol Matilla 11.18 15.69 Spain 31.4316.1811.1812.7618.12

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.02 5.58 Spain 5.307.205.146.314.02
2 Rubén López de Juan 5.71 6.25 Spain 6.225.718.515.856.69
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.09 8.00 Spain 7.958.158.337.905.09
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 5.56 8.41 Spain 7.898.5311.195.568.81
5 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 9.98 10.86 Spain 9.9810.1815.3411.4810.91
6 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 10.88 11.82 Spain 11.6510.88DNF11.1512.67
7 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 10.40 13.50 Spain 10.4016.8211.5212.17DNF
8 Enol García Gutiérrez 13.27 15.07 Spain 15.4514.2415.5113.2715.92
9 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 13.21 15.82 Chile 13.2116.5617.5916.6814.22
10 Miguel Prieto Conde 5.93 17.35 Spain 16.7919.8518.015.9317.24
11 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 13.73 17.56 Spain 16.8818.7431.7413.7317.06
12 Enol Matilla 10.98 17.83 Spain 16.3124.73DNF12.4510.98
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 13.06 18.07 Spain 13.0618.83DNF17.3018.08
14 Diego Darriba Martínez 16.57 22.80 Spain 17.31DNF19.3516.5731.75
15 Pablo Álvarez Luengo 14.64 27.53 Spain 31.4314.6432.2131.2019.96
16 Jose Luis Yáñez Menéndez 16.70 38.72 Spain 40.3243.2016.7048.1432.63
17 Diego Espelleta 33.12 49.87 Spain 42.0249.2433.1258.3559.38
18 Pedro Diaz Alonso 15.90 DNF Spain 15.9042.54DNF47.25DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.21 7.53 Spain 8.676.217.018.047.53
2 Rubén López de Juan 6.47 8.61 Spain 9.996.479.637.658.56
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.13 8.66 Spain 7.137.3710.588.0310.58
4 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 7.53 10.01 Spain 9.577.538.8412.8211.62
5 Manuel Iglesias Alonso 7.47 10.54 Spain 11.417.4712.598.6111.60
6 Franco Alejandro Díaz Rodríguez 10.34 11.70 Chile 11.5310.3414.7513.1610.41
7 Pablo García Rodríguez 8.24 11.87 Spain 15.529.2910.808.2421.24
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.71 12.92 Spain 11.858.7113.8513.0715.26
9 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 15.77 21.93 Spain 15.77DNF16.6616.2232.90
10 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 20.76 34.58 Spain 41.8730.0631.8243.7020.76
11 Jaime Fernandez Alvarez 22.34 55.98 Spain 55.131:02.4722.3455.2757.55
12 Diego Darriba Martínez 1:03.84 1:11.67 Spain 1:40.161:03.841:08.461:17.361:09.20
13 Diego Espelleta 35.26 1:30.31 Spain 2:15.1044.5335.261:31.302:24.08

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.93 27.51 Spain 32.8030.2227.6919.9324.61
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 28.11 32.05 Spain 28.1134.1035.2929.9832.08
3 Rubén López de Juan 47.67 59.57 Spain 1:01.9247.671:07.1449.761:07.02
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 42.26 1:01.07 Spain 1:11.581:01.281:03.8358.1142.26
5 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:29.36 2:03.69 Spain 1:43.372:53.561:29.361:51.372:36.33

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6:14.25 DNF Spain DNF8:43.946:14.25
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/5 13:53 Spain 5/5 13:53DNF
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3/3 15:18 Spain 2/3 17:233/3 15:18
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNFDNF