Arnold Classic South America 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Transamerica Expo Center

Address
Av. Dr. Mario Vilas Bôas Rodrigues, 387 - Santo Amaro, CEP: 04757-020
Organizer
Associação Brasileira de Cubo Mágico
WCA Delegates
Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto and Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact

ABCM

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Portuguese
Como o espaço da competição é pequeno, no Domingo dividiremos a 1ª Rodada do 3x3x3 em dois 2 grupos. Por favor, compareça à área de competição no horário marcado para seu grupo.
Para saber em qual dos dois grupos você competirá, basta acessar a aba GRUPOS para 1ª RODADA do 3x3x3. Também enviaremos esta informação por e-mail após a confirmação da inscrição.


English
As the competition space is small, on Sunday we will divide the Round 1 of the 3x3x3 into two 2 groups. Please come to the competition area at the scheduled time for your group.
To know in which of the two groups you will compete, just access the tab GRUPOS para 1ª RODADA do 3x3x3. We will also send this information by email after confirming the registration.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of R$100 (Brazilian Real).

Portuguese

----- Entrada na feira: gratuita apenas para os competidores
----- Menores de 14 anos devem estar acompanhados de um responsável e têm direito a entrada gratuita de UM acompanhante (neste último caso, é necessário informar o nome do acompanhante no momento da inscrição!).
----- Acompanhantes menores de 12 anos também têm entrada gratuita.
----- Os demais acompanhantes deverão COMPRAR antecipadamente o ingresso de entrada na feira (https://arnoldsouthamerica.com.br/ingressos/).

Associados ABCM não pagam taxa de inscrição.
Esta competição terá limite de 60 competidores. Inscreva-se e pague a taxa de inscrição somente se você tem certeza de que irá ao evento. Caso desista, informe imediatamente a organização do evento.
Caso o limite de competidores seja atingido, será feita uma lista de espera com ordem baseada na data de pré-inscrição no site.

As inscrições estão encerradas. O limite de competidores foi atingido.


English

----- Entry to the fair: free only for competitors
----- Children under 14 years of age must be accompanied by a guardian and are entitled to free entry of ONE guest (in this case, it is necessary to provide the name of the accompanying person at the time of registration!).
----- Guests under 12 years old also have free admission.
----- The other guests must BUY in advance the admission ticket to the fair (https://arnoldsouthamerica.com.br/ingressos/)

ABCM members do not pay registration fee.
This competition will have a limit of 60 competitors. Register and pay the application fee only if you are sure you will attend the event. If you give up, immediately inform the organization of the event.
In case the limit of competitors is reached, we will be making a waiting list with sequence based on the pre-registration date on the website.

The registrations are closed. The limit of competitors has been reached.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.74 9.28 Brazil 10.728.7910.928.326.74
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.83 9.69 Brazil 8.8310.279.739.659.69
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.61 9.83 Brazil 9.759.969.779.6110.25
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.36 10.28 Brazil 11.3010.709.3610.659.50
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.56 10.34 Brazil 10.258.5612.5510.6310.14
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.47 11.18 Brazil 11.00DNF11.7710.4710.77
7 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.53 12.62 Brazil 13.2111.7510.5313.3112.91
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.19 13.24 Brazil 16.397.1914.2115.659.87
9 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 11.77 13.49 Brazil 14.2111.7713.8912.3829.99
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 14.19 14.65 Brazil 14.1914.5016.0014.9614.50
11 Felipe Cardim 13.07 14.98 Brazil 13.07DNF14.7615.7514.44
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 11.95 15.35 Brazil 16.2514.2111.9515.5920.84
13 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.58 15.88 Brazil 16.7415.9514.9613.5817.97
14 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 15.42 17.35 Brazil 20.7818.2815.7018.0615.42
15 Rafael Yukio Omiya 16.51 17.85 Brazil 17.8718.3317.3516.5120.67
16 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 16.33 18.13 Brazil 20.4618.3918.4917.5116.33
17 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.98 18.43 Brazil 24.6219.7716.9818.3217.20
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.95 18.64 Brazil 18.4122.2118.7916.9518.71
19 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 17.13 19.08 Brazil 19.1328.7819.9717.1318.14
20 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 14.17 20.43 Brazil 21.7523.4814.1716.0524.25
21 Lucas Uessugui Costa 13.75 21.47 Brazil 24.7213.7523.1917.7323.49
22 Heiki Saga Koike 14.90 22.11 Brazil 22.51DNF14.9018.2825.53
23 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 17.49 22.41 Brazil 21.1029.6822.1917.4923.93
24 Fellipe Geraldi 16.32 23.58 Brazil 27.5016.3224.8023.2222.72
25 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 20.16 25.38 Brazil 24.9423.8520.1631.5027.35
26 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 20.80 25.94 Brazil 33.4923.7126.6320.8027.47
27 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 24.46 26.35 Brazil 26.8926.1026.0724.4627.56
28 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 24.89 27.62 Brazil 24.8927.1829.1826.49DNF
29 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 23.69 33.20 Brazil 35.3331.0423.6936.2733.23
30 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 28.27 33.58 Brazil 38.6835.7232.4928.2732.52
31 Bruno Gomes 26.85 37.67 Brazil 45.8630.9726.8543.2938.75
32 Guilherme Santana Campos 28.17 37.82 Brazil 39.0142.3732.0728.1750.59
33 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 39.17 43.40 Brazil 40.4539.1748.0641.7059.85
34 Davi Abreu do Nascimento 41.96 49.28 Brazil 45.6944.6741.961:04.7757.49
35 Arthur Hernandez 57.53 1:07.65 Brazil 57.5358.161:09.491:18.381:15.31
36 Heitor Canal Gomes 50.86 1:12.40 Brazil 1:30.441:05.511:27.3650.861:04.32
37 Daniela Prado Mulina Maximo 57.55 1:12.79 Brazil 1:17.711:01.651:19.011:22.7057.55
38 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 1:13.91 1:38.46 Brazil 1:17.342:01.391:13.912:13.811:36.64
39 Caíque Barbosa Gaspar 1:50.73 1:57.83 Brazil 2:00.091:50.731:53.572:00.731:59.83
40 Marcel Maximo 9:46.78 DNF Brazil DNF9:46.78DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.90 8.68 Brazil 7.909.398.948.248.85
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.14 8.91 Brazil 9.718.169.487.149.10
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.24 9.20 Brazil 8.389.1710.0410.248.24
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.39 10.13 Brazil 11.1213.429.399.889.39
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.61 10.65 Brazil 11.2611.239.6110.0910.63
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.97 10.90 Brazil 11.879.9710.0810.7612.99
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.84 11.69 Brazil 10.8411.7511.3113.1012.00
8 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 10.75 12.75 Brazil 12.8610.7512.1313.2513.79
9 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.70 12.99 Brazil 12.4713.4510.7013.0613.51
10 Felipe Cardim 11.55 13.49 Brazil 13.4014.0611.5516.5613.00
11 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.94 15.94 Brazil 14.8915.1817.8711.9417.74
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 13.17 17.11 Brazil 16.4019.2017.3117.6313.17
13 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.50 17.29 Brazil 15.3321.7714.7613.5023.73
14 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 15.31 18.04 Brazil 18.2515.3117.8321.4118.04
15 Rafael Yukio Omiya 15.18 18.21 Brazil 18.4223.8617.7915.1818.43
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.94 19.85 Brazil 18.4215.9423.3317.8125.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.19 8.08 Brazil 7.367.199.198.688.20
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.53 8.57 Brazil 8.679.018.707.538.35
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.82 8.63 Brazil 8.5433.688.089.277.82
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.88 8.88 Brazil 9.4411.758.877.888.34
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.94 10.19 Brazil 12.139.549.058.9411.98
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.66 11.49 Brazil 10.6610.9513.4312.6810.83
7 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.95 12.64 Brazil 12.5110.9512.5212.9013.07
8 Felipe Cardim 10.31 12.68 Brazil 10.3111.7213.3817.5712.95
9 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 12.53 13.48 Brazil 13.4913.7415.0613.2212.53
10 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.39 15.72 Brazil 14.1714.9818.7318.0113.39
11 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.64 15.86 Brazil 16.5621.1511.6414.2416.79
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 13.61 18.61 Brazil 21.4920.9817.3717.4813.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.21 3.31 Brazil 3.523.932.482.214.01
2 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.11 3.32 Brazil 3.722.112.873.385.49
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.00 3.68 Brazil 3.452.003.484.124.66
4 Felipe Cardim 1.67 3.83 Brazil 4.303.363.831.674.78
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.37 3.97 Brazil 3.694.663.563.376.12
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.62 3.97 Brazil 4.123.633.624.155.16
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.70 4.31 Brazil 4.125.384.133.704.69
8 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.32 4.36 Brazil 5.144.253.324.534.29
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.94 4.68 Brazil 3.975.154.913.945.16
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.20 4.99 Brazil 6.276.272.422.209.99
11 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 3.99 5.70 Brazil DNF5.995.106.023.99
12 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 3.13 5.90 Brazil 6.296.638.653.134.77
13 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 4.94 6.00 Brazil 8.464.945.067.365.57
14 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2.39 6.18 Brazil 6.186.565.792.397.61
15 Heiki Saga Koike 5.44 6.27 Brazil 6.345.445.866.617.13
16 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 4.95 6.57 Brazil 6.556.356.814.95DNF
17 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.17 6.75 Brazil 6.177.476.446.348.08
18 Fellipe Geraldi 6.07 6.81 Brazil 9.086.076.896.487.07
19 Rafael Yukio Omiya 3.78 7.00 Brazil 6.366.168.483.7810.03
20 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 6.09 7.02 Brazil 8.036.376.786.097.90
21 Lucas Uessugui Costa 3.63 7.03 Brazil 8.233.6310.925.817.05
22 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 6.04 8.06 Brazil 9.967.396.826.0413.73
23 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 6.12 8.26 Brazil 13.207.086.126.9710.74
24 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 5.61 9.48 Brazil 19.155.619.9710.448.04
25 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.13 9.70 Brazil 13.4010.096.136.9212.08
26 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 7.18 9.87 Brazil 10.437.1811.1110.438.76
27 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 7.44 11.23 Brazil 11.4612.639.7612.487.44
28 Bruno Gomes 9.61 12.44 Brazil 14.0017.4111.369.6111.96
29 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 11.09 13.89 Brazil 12.8514.3114.5011.0917.04
30 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 11.74 13.99 Brazil 13.1513.6316.5111.7415.18
31 Guilherme Santana Campos 12.09 14.45 Brazil 14.4716.9513.9912.0914.89
32 Arthur Hernandez 13.39 17.45 Brazil 13.3919.5814.1118.6722.84
33 Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 14.91 18.27 Brazil 19.4714.9122.4615.0520.29
34 Heitor Canal Gomes 14.18 19.16 Brazil 22.6816.5414.1820.5120.42
35 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 29.56 39.30 Brazil 47.1441.0533.9142.9329.56

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.90 2.58 Brazil 3.381.902.092.273.62
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.88 2.98 Brazil 3.911.882.652.386.03
3 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.45 3.30 Brazil 3.342.452.675.093.89
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.90 3.48 Brazil 4.711.902.604.173.68
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.58 3.56 Brazil 4.062.672.583.946.53
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.76 3.81 Brazil 3.867.922.764.123.44
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.63 4.10 Brazil 5.812.634.324.083.90
8 Felipe Cardim 2.85 4.45 Brazil 4.502.854.684.624.24
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.02 4.54 Brazil 6.514.123.025.893.61
10 Heiki Saga Koike 4.14 4.54 Brazil 4.924.144.824.234.57
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 4.67 5.51 Brazil 6.744.675.136.055.35
12 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 4.73 5.73 Brazil 7.574.735.206.335.65
13 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 5.06 6.25 Brazil 5.065.956.516.536.28
14 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.71 6.43 Brazil 9.056.096.375.716.82
15 Renan da Cunha Santos 5.25 6.77 Brazil 5.257.586.696.886.74
16 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 5.92 6.93 Brazil 7.276.725.926.807.60

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.47 3.12 Brazil 3.643.202.742.473.41
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.87 3.22 Brazil 5.442.933.293.432.87
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.17 4.17 Brazil 5.243.553.173.726.93
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.77 4.21 Brazil 4.725.593.864.043.77
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.00 4.25 Brazil 5.383.244.823.004.68
6 Felipe Cardim 2.80 4.27 Brazil 4.872.804.484.024.30
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.31 4.59 Brazil 4.734.084.966.273.31
8 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.61 4.82 Brazil 4.112.616.204.156.57

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 31.84 34.29 Brazil 34.5435.0039.2733.3231.84
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 34.12 36.32 Brazil 36.8534.1234.7637.3544.30
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.54 38.07 Brazil 36.4032.5438.3339.4839.75
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.14 39.31 Brazil 44.2033.1442.7737.7737.39
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 43.18 44.42 Brazil 45.4144.0744.3743.1844.81
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 39.52 44.69 Brazil 46.6339.5246.5041.5046.06
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 33.39 44.73 Brazil 42.5947.7543.8533.391:01.24
8 Felipe Cardim 49.06 52.75 Brazil 55.2253.251:08.8449.7849.06
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 51.48 59.22 Brazil 57.681:06.101:01.9957.9851.48
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 51.85 59.57 Brazil 58.3453.211:09.421:07.1551.85
11 Heiki Saga Koike 1:03.12 Brazil 1:04.911:03.12
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:03.36 Brazil 1:53.921:03.36
13 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 1:08.75 Brazil 1:12.211:08.75
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:17.70 Brazil 1:26.401:17.70
15 Lucas Uessugui Costa 1:18.31 Brazil 1:33.691:18.31
16 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1:37.61 Brazil 1:44.531:37.61
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:40.18 Brazil 1:40.181:43.81
18 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 1:41.87 Brazil 1:50.681:41.87
19 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:11.38 Brazil 2:11.382:17.39
20 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 2:22.18 Brazil DNF2:22.18
21 Fellipe Geraldi 2:33.22 Brazil 2:33.222:46.42
22 Guilherme Santana Campos 2:39.68 Brazil 2:39.68DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.10 33.04 Brazil 29.1031.5538.0336.3031.27
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 32.38 36.88 Brazil 34.1539.1939.7737.3032.38
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 31.58 37.54 Brazil 31.5838.9839.1434.5039.48
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 33.93 38.48 Brazil 47.1238.9433.9337.8138.70
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 43.68 46.24 Brazil 47.7847.6343.6845.7045.38
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 45.61 49.81 Brazil 45.8549.8053.7945.6155.18

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.37 12.82 Brazil 11.3712.5713.3613.0512.84
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.82 15.16 Brazil 15.0414.5213.8216.0615.92
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 16.19 16.87 Brazil 16.4717.3816.1918.3016.75
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 17.40 18.01 Brazil 19.4318.4218.0417.4017.58
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 16.55 19.78 Brazil 16.5527.5620.8317.5021.00
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 15.35 20.81 Brazil 15.3521.2321.6022.6619.61
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 21.69 23.90 Brazil 21.6923.7127.2525.5122.49
8 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 18.09 24.59 Brazil 18.0923.0727.9427.0123.69
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.35 24.95 Brazil 24.4426.6623.7431.7521.35
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 22.31 24.97 Brazil DNF24.6025.9722.3124.33
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 24.25 27.47 Brazil 24.2537.6526.1228.0028.29
12 Felipe Cardim 27.53 33.13 Brazil 33.9027.5334.0031.4939.60
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 24.48 33.31 Brazil 40.9627.6624.4837.2335.03
14 Heiki Saga Koike 31.33 34.35 Brazil 31.3336.6534.9439.8931.47
15 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 33.04 34.42 Brazil 33.7035.1434.4136.9733.04
16 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 28.61 36.28 Brazil 34.8328.6150.9038.8835.14
17 Davi de Andrade Iácono 30.59 36.51 Brazil 33.0443.1230.5933.3743.59
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.98 38.53 Brazil 31.9836.2150.5542.0837.31
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 33.80 38.73 Brazil 35.5156.7842.7937.9033.80
20 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 35.14 39.68 Brazil 35.1438.1041.1639.7746.34
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 27.48 42.02 Brazil 27.4845.4149.3644.8435.82
22 Renan da Cunha Santos 42.27 47.60 Brazil 42.2746.9056.5342.6553.24
23 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 57.19 Brazil 1:02.5157.19
24 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 1:13.14 Brazil 1:13.141:38.17
25 Vander Santana de Oliveira 1:18.23 Brazil 1:18.231:28.38
26 Guilherme Santana Campos 1:18.60 Brazil 1:25.021:18.60

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.71 12.15 Brazil 13.1211.7410.7111.6513.07
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.70 16.04 Brazil 17.8615.4219.5414.8414.70
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 14.16 16.30 Brazil 16.4215.2318.4214.1617.25
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 13.92 16.32 Brazil 16.6617.2313.9215.2517.06
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.48 17.66 Brazil 18.4015.4825.8618.0316.55
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 16.09 23.32 Brazil 25.6416.0920.5525.4523.97
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.06 24.31 Brazil 29.9726.1325.5721.2220.06
8 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 24.06 26.49 Brazil 27.7327.0524.0630.2524.69
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 22.93 27.12 Brazil 25.3830.6925.3022.93DNF
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 21.00 27.87 Brazil 30.8021.0028.9026.4228.28
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 29.14 30.88 Brazil 36.5229.1429.5033.8629.27
12 Heiki Saga Koike 27.11 31.00 Brazil 31.2236.5433.2227.1128.57
13 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 30.08 31.51 Brazil 30.0831.2432.7146.2930.58
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 28.10 31.71 Brazil 28.1028.9135.4130.8037.91
15 Felipe Cardim 23.94 33.87 Brazil 37.9434.0943.2529.5723.94
16 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 26.89 38.00 Brazil 37.6740.0526.891:25.5536.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.14 11.34 Brazil 13.8011.2912.1810.5510.14
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.65 13.36 Brazil 11.7313.3918.0314.9511.65
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 14.21 17.04 Brazil 18.1014.2120.0015.8517.18
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.18 18.72 Brazil 18.6215.1819.9320.8617.62
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.71 18.84 Brazil 19.4019.0519.2818.1914.71
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 16.77 20.23 Brazil 20.0919.9425.6320.6716.77
7 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 19.35 23.83 Brazil 25.1219.3525.9023.8822.48
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.53 24.18 Brazil 28.0327.2723.1819.5322.09

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 39.95 47.62 Brazil 44.8254.4043.6539.9555.94
2 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 44.52 1:00.90 Brazil 1:29.4844.52DNF47.9145.30
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 45.69 1:00.95 Brazil 1:13.2253.2856.361:14.8545.69
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 50.91 1:05.54 Brazil 1:10.1250.911:07.261:14.9959.25
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:32.73 1:49.67 Brazil 1:50.101:51.281:53.211:32.731:47.64
6 Renan da Cunha Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 49.46 59.15 Brazil 1:00.461:04.5159.2849.4657.72
2 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:00.19 1:11.76 Brazil 1:14.281:13.851:24.251:07.141:00.19
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:02.79 1:13.44 Brazil 1:04.511:12.211:28.941:23.601:02.79
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:07.97 1:13.54 Brazil 1:08.251:27.191:07.971:12.291:20.08
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:15.31 1:17.50 Brazil 1:17.601:16.211:22.001:18.681:15.31
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:05.63 1:20.55 Brazil 1:23.131:20.621:05.631:22.941:18.09
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:15.62 1:24.73 Brazil 1:28.881:15.621:31.721:16.621:28.68
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:21.55 1:25.49 Brazil 1:23.381:25.141:27.961:21.551:37.06
9 Felipe Cardim 1:34.43 1:45.18 Brazil 1:34.431:46.361:49.901:45.731:43.46
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:33.11 1:56.78 Brazil 2:04.601:33.112:19.922:08.181:37.55
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:07.80 Brazil 2:10.142:07.80
12 Heiki Saga Koike 2:18.19 Brazil 2:18.192:43.20
13 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:37.23 Brazil 2:37.233:17.65
14 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 2:38.15 Brazil 3:04.112:38.15
15 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 2:48.64 Brazil 2:48.64DNF
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:54.91 Brazil 3:21.382:54.91
17 Guilherme Santana Campos DNF Brazil DNFDNF
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva DNF Brazil DNFDNF
17 Renan da Cunha Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNF
17 Roberto Kishita Watanabe DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.54 3.47 Brazil 2.543.834.012.575.36
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.55 4.44 Brazil 4.314.776.333.554.25
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.92 4.53 Brazil 4.447.254.633.924.53
4 Felipe Cardim 3.47 4.95 Brazil 6.164.135.175.563.47
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.54 5.02 Brazil 4.515.153.545.405.53
6 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 5.23 5.93 Brazil 8.025.235.885.496.41
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.58 6.58 Brazil 5.587.056.847.845.86
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.92 6.77 Brazil 6.284.926.048.127.98
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.46 7.79 Brazil 7.706.467.847.828.57
10 Davi de Andrade Iácono 6.67 10.85 Brazil 13.9810.4219.968.146.67
11 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 7.77 12.08 Brazil 16.0613.099.647.7713.52
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 8.91 12.18 Brazil 11.3115.748.9113.1812.05
13 Renan da Cunha Santos 9.94 13.36 Brazil 12.5815.3512.149.9416.91
14 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 11.31 13.76 Brazil 11.4211.5511.3118.3025.52
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.20 15.22 Brazil 19.1320.229.2015.8610.66
16 Robinson Semolini 10.53 15.46 Brazil 10.5311.46DNF21.8713.06
17 Guilherme Santana Campos 13.42 16.68 Brazil 17.0318.6925.5314.3213.42
18 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 14.69 17.09 Brazil 22.1417.3815.5518.3314.69
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 15.43 17.33 Brazil 20.3118.5315.4317.0716.40
20 Heiki Saga Koike 7.68 17.98 Brazil 11.1511.907.6830.90DNF
21 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 12.27 18.12 Brazil 12.2720.1129.5418.9015.36
22 Vander Santana de Oliveira 11.66 19.17 Brazil 17.4639.3911.6615.8724.19
23 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 10.85 20.09 Brazil 10.8529.8912.9931.1617.40
24 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 17.24 20.50 Brazil 20.3517.8217.2423.3424.05
25 Daniele Correa Fonseca 21.36 30.03 Brazil 42.7229.8921.3632.1428.07
26 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 27.51 32.12 Brazil 33.6758.8527.5134.6828.02
27 Sandra Silva dos Anjos 20.93 33.28 Brazil 20.931:06.2134.2624.7640.82

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.13 3.60 Brazil 4.704.113.523.183.13
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.00 4.07 Brazil 3.143.003.868.715.22
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.98 4.37 Brazil 5.315.072.984.613.44
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.40 4.70 Brazil 4.484.624.994.405.30
5 Felipe Cardim 3.50 4.85 Brazil 4.606.863.504.145.80
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.22 5.65 Brazil 7.634.2210.524.624.70
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.27 6.60 Brazil 6.466.985.277.436.37
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.49 7.93 Brazil 8.7515.818.626.435.49
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.84 8.75 Brazil 7.966.847.3213.9410.98
10 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 10.21 12.76 Brazil 10.7613.3016.1910.2114.22
11 Davi de Andrade Iácono 10.47 13.29 Brazil 14.3918.2314.4211.0510.47
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 10.70 13.44 Brazil 10.7012.0418.2615.2613.02
13 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 10.29 14.92 Brazil 16.7610.8017.1918.3810.29
14 Renan da Cunha Santos 7.97 15.70 Brazil 22.0412.6516.817.9717.65
15 Robinson Semolini 10.69 17.73 Brazil 22.1710.6912.0124.7919.00
16 Ronan Felipe Jorge 13.04 18.35 Brazil 17.6513.7913.0423.6024.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.76 3.77 Brazil 5.523.404.583.322.76
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.21 3.86 Brazil 4.255.933.503.823.21
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.86 4.05 Brazil 3.345.655.982.863.15
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.07 4.37 Brazil 4.074.134.184.804.85
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.04 4.89 Brazil 4.685.625.574.414.04
6 Felipe Cardim 2.30 5.40 Brazil 5.207.694.596.402.30
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.26 6.14 Brazil 7.285.2610.985.665.48
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.56 7.06 Brazil 8.268.056.756.375.56

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.12 3.42 Brazil 3.343.743.193.124.91
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.00 4.01 Brazil 4.854.143.003.044.97
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.08 4.23 Brazil 3.404.704.603.087.43
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.59 4.78 Brazil 6.493.9810.353.862.59
5 Felipe Cardim 3.51 5.25 Brazil 5.693.576.509.293.51
6 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 3.47 6.36 Brazil 8.045.26DNF5.793.47
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 6.66 7.06 Brazil 6.697.536.666.969.80
8 Heiki Saga Koike 6.46 8.17 Brazil 6.468.997.208.3210.94
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.33 8.57 Brazil 7.276.3312.709.848.59
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.02 9.30 Brazil 5.0212.8313.075.919.17
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 7.86 11.97 Brazil 7.869.6314.7911.5020.24
12 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 8.35 12.73 Brazil 8.3516.7910.9610.4318.92
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 7.65 12.91 Brazil 9.3715.2121.977.6514.14
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.40 14.76 Brazil 12.4017.4914.6513.0116.62
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.14 14.82 Brazil 15.7511.1412.5716.1319.94
16 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 10.45 17.49 Brazil 17.5420.2114.7310.45DNF
17 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 10.47 19.33 Brazil 10.4715.61DNF18.4323.96
18 Renan da Cunha Santos 12.73 19.56 Brazil 26.7320.6222.7415.3112.73
19 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 15.63 24.84 Brazil 15.6346.8216.5425.7232.25
20 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 15.21 25.31 Brazil 16.2037.3332.2515.2127.48
21 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 17.84 26.02 Brazil 29.1817.8437.7623.6425.23
22 Guilherme Santana Campos 21.74 26.67 Brazil 21.7427.7033.3928.7823.54
23 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 38.09 46.16 Brazil 1:17.0450.9046.0238.0941.57

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.35 4.33 Brazil 3.366.245.903.733.35
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.18 4.47 Brazil 4.463.636.005.313.18
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.50 4.71 Brazil 2.505.293.485.376.38
4 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 4.12 5.79 Brazil 4.126.8013.426.184.39
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.93 6.08 Brazil 3.936.286.016.295.94
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.28 6.63 Brazil 4.284.756.558.5812.99
7 Heiki Saga Koike 5.86 7.45 Brazil 5.867.626.877.897.87
8 Felipe Cardim 5.56 7.50 Brazil 9.986.35DNF5.566.18
9 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.17 7.96 Brazil 7.447.518.947.179.61
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.93 11.99 Brazil 9.6215.5916.267.9310.75
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.42 12.59 Brazil 10.878.4216.0913.1313.77
12 Rafael Werneck de Andrade Cinoto 10.15 13.61 Brazil 10.3610.1525.8117.2713.21
13 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 10.48 14.65 Brazil 15.2616.7712.2210.4816.47
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.92 15.70 Brazil 9.9214.3418.2314.5418.49
15 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 13.10 16.14 Brazil 22.3313.8517.6413.1016.92
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 9.01 17.02 Brazil 9.0114.5717.5725.3718.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.57 4.46 Brazil 4.103.574.135.165.66
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.75 4.85 Brazil 5.315.173.754.934.46
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.33 5.00 Brazil 6.554.334.655.135.21
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.55 5.61 Brazil 6.544.893.555.676.28
5 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 5.23 6.68 Brazil 5.965.236.717.377.81
6 Felipe Cardim 5.59 7.28 Brazil 7.557.586.727.815.59
7 Heiki Saga Koike 6.39 7.64 Brazil 8.706.397.556.669.29
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 6.03 8.31 Brazil 8.268.649.106.038.04

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.12 9.62 Brazil 11.048.128.8110.619.43
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.17 12.64 Brazil 8.3619.88DNF8.179.67
3 Felipe Cardim 10.83 12.74 Brazil 14.8412.8412.8512.5310.83
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 15.14 26.27 Brazil 15.1423.2754.9729.2226.32
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.73 26.91 Brazil 26.0125.5829.1329.8422.73
6 Heiki Saga Koike 25.69 34.30 Brazil 28.8645.88DNF28.1625.69
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 38.11 38.93 Brazil 38.6738.1143.7138.8639.27
8 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 41.62 Brazil 41.621:26.67
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 41.70 Brazil 44.4941.70
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 55.11 Brazil 1:04.2255.11

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.58 8.63 Brazil 11.998.517.589.388.01
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 10.06 12.47 Brazil 13.3412.5110.0611.5616.14
3 Felipe Cardim 15.14 15.98 Brazil 15.1416.0616.3115.5617.43
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.14 27.47 Brazil 22.3053.5221.1438.9321.17
5 Heiki Saga Koike 20.89 28.44 Brazil 25.4633.0020.8926.8734.67
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 30.53 36.68 Brazil 39.9938.4831.5843.9730.53