Arequipa Open 2011


Date
Jul 17, 2011
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Plaza

Address
Calle Pizarro, Paucarpata
Details

Food Court

Website
Arequipa Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Ruben Toranzo

Information

Registration fee is 20 PEN for new competitors without a WCA ID and 10 PEN for those with a WCA ID for the first event. Each additional event is 5 PEN.

Events
Competitors
22
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 17.31 18.69 Peru 17.3120.1818.1618.9718.94
2 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 17.94 20.27 Peru 17.9420.9422.6119.2820.59
3 Luis Luna 20.97 22.23 Peru 20.9724.9323.1821.3122.19
4 Jael Riggenbach 16.90 22.39 Peru 23.6133.2116.9022.9720.58
5 Rachel Riggenbach 19.77 23.76 Peru 19.7725.1923.9322.15DNF
6 Martin Palomino Muñoz 19.50 24.43 Peru 20.6130.1529.8022.8819.50
7 Ruben Toranzo 20.59 27.24 Peru 26.5820.5931.25DNF23.88
8 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 23.30 30.85 Peru 23.3031.2728.2133.0838.13
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 29.52 31.91 Peru 49.0033.0031.6629.5231.06
10 Enrique Escobedo 28.13 32.26 Peru 35.1532.4328.1333.3331.03
11 Boris Apaza 27.72 33.94 Peru 30.7133.5327.72DNF37.58
12 Jean Carlo Alfaro Soto 31.30 34.64 Peru DNF37.5235.0031.4031.30
13 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 33.61 38.85 Peru 52.9133.6140.7537.0038.81
14 Sergio Venegas 34.58 40.97 Peru 46.4434.5836.0950.0040.38
15 Luis Fernando Bustinza Carassa 37.46 42.14 Peru 59.4039.3143.3343.7837.46
16 Erland Fuentes Ramos 26.18 42.15 Peru 35.3350.1945.2545.8826.18
17 Fernando Junior Argüelles Quispe 38.30 52.78 Peru 57.3450.3838.301:06.2150.61
18 Alexander Esquivel 44.33 52.88 Peru 1:00.0359.3044.3345.8153.53
19 Orlando Conde Maque 1:49.22 2:06.27 Peru 2:25.632:02.252:03.531:49.222:13.02
20 Zulema Machacca 1:46.11 2:41.85 Peru 3:14.811:46.113:52.052:33.022:17.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 16.16 17.43 Peru 17.4317.1618.5817.7116.16
2 Natán Riggenbach 16.34 18.50 Peru 16.3419.1521.1519.8816.47
3 Jael Riggenbach 17.47 20.21 Peru 21.8620.5020.3817.4719.75
4 Luis Luna 18.41 22.21 Peru 18.4125.0320.1522.7823.71
5 Rachel Riggenbach 21.31 23.54 Peru 25.9321.3123.2127.6321.47
6 Martin Palomino Muñoz 22.77 24.07 Peru 27.9025.8623.3023.0622.77
7 Ruben Toranzo 18.96 25.23 Peru 28.3830.2223.5518.9623.77
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.50 30.15 Peru 32.6627.5040.7829.0328.77
9 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 27.84 30.22 Peru 27.8428.2130.0534.6132.41
10 Boris Apaza 28.02 32.89 Peru 40.1130.2829.0028.0239.40
11 Enrique Escobedo 29.05 33.65 Peru 37.8835.1134.6929.0531.15
12 Jean Carlo Alfaro Soto 27.50 38.72 Peru 40.2537.3042.6938.6127.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 13.72 16.67 Peru 14.6113.7223.6115.8119.58
2 Natán Riggenbach 16.96 20.65 Peru 17.7121.6822.5616.9623.69
3 Jael Riggenbach 16.69 21.51 Peru 21.3021.0222.4116.6922.22
4 Ruben Toranzo 19.53 22.24 Peru 19.5320.0326.0020.6930.91
5 Luis Luna 20.56 22.47 Peru 22.6921.5023.2120.5627.96
6 Martin Palomino Muñoz 16.97 24.40 Peru 16.9727.0221.8124.38DNF
7 Rachel Riggenbach 21.47 25.01 Peru 24.0825.6543.8121.4725.30
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 23.41 33.05 Peru 23.4130.4328.66DNF40.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 5.28 7.57 Peru 7.169.197.597.965.28
2 Ruben Toranzo 5.38 9.09 Peru 8.669.189.4411.035.38
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 5.90 10.43 Peru 12.7516.0512.095.906.44
4 Bryan Coaguila Torres 8.75 13.39 Peru 17.4010.008.7520.0512.78
5 Jean Carlo Alfaro Soto 11.97 14.41 Peru 16.2716.9411.9713.7713.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 1:19.94 1:33.13 Peru 2:02.331:34.551:28.941:35.901:19.94
2 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1:33.91 1:46.73 Peru 1:49.681:33.912:10.431:35.631:54.88
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:44.78 2:15.77 Peru 2:15.222:18.442:25.661:44.782:13.65
4 Luis Luna 1:59.94 DNF Peru 1:59.94DNF2:23.86DNFDNF
5 Enrique Escobedo 3:11.22 DNF Peru 3:11.22DNF3:28.25DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Palomino Muñoz 4:08.86 4:37.62 Peru 4:08.864:45.284:16.404:51.195:16.11
2 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 4:07.59 5:15.40 Peru 5:06.52DNF4:30.696:09.004:07.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 4:53.22 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:53.22
2 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 5:19.91 DNF Peru DNFDNF5:19.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 50.43 58.12 Peru 50.4355.651:04.031:07.6654.68
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 51.63 1:19.66 Peru 1:19.751:18.521:27.2251.631:20.72
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 42.97 DNF Peru DNF1:06.7555.2842.97DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandra Carolay Ochoa Pérez 1.56 1.89 Peru 3.811.581.561.562.53
2 Luis Luna 1.86 1.95 Peru 4.441.901.901.862.06
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1.77 2.35 Peru 3.08DNF1.961.772.00
4 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 1.97 2.71 Peru 2.523.681.972.033.59