Archena Open 2015


Date
Jul 4 - 5, 2015
City
Archena, Murcia, Spain
Venue

Espacio Joven

Address
c/. Paraguay, s/n - Archena, Murcia
Details

Junto piscina municipal

Website
Archena Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

María Estefanía Martínez AyalaRocío Fernández Usero

Information

Fees: 7 € general, 5 € AECR members

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 11.18 12.12 Spain 11.4811.1811.5613.3113.80
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.05 12.97 Spain 13.7512.0512.2512.9114.43
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 12.38 15.90 Spain 18.4014.2216.8616.6312.38
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.12 16.07 Spain 17.8814.1214.9615.36DNF
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 15.68 18.62 Spain 20.1218.2918.9718.6115.68
6 Carlos Molina Alcolea 18.36 19.35 Spain 18.3619.1019.5125.6419.43
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.29 19.48 Spain 17.3021.2920.7616.2920.38
8 Antonio López Valero 15.22 20.94 Spain 15.7725.02DNF15.2222.02
9 Luis J. Iáñez 19.50 21.06 Spain 20.3820.6719.5024.6622.12
10 Javier Hernandez Requena 18.25 21.32 Spain 22.3932.2922.0118.2519.55
11 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 20.78 21.69 Spain 22.4220.7820.9122.0222.14
12 Jaime García Vida 21.41 21.77 Spain 25.3021.5321.4121.5922.20
13 Sid Rowles 19.63 22.07 Spain 23.5819.6327.1620.2222.41
14 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 22.77 23.57 Spain 22.9122.9326.6822.7724.88
15 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 21.05 24.98 Spain 26.2124.6521.0524.0828.34
16 Anabel Abenza Rubio 19.79 25.38 Spain 31.0728.6825.0419.7922.42
17 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 22.76 26.14 Spain 22.7625.3134.3728.9024.21
18 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 19.00 26.23 Spain 28.3026.2619.0027.6224.81
19 Andy Pacheco Barrigas 27.81 29.70 Spain 31.9432.1627.9727.8129.18
20 Rocío Fernández Usero 30.16 34.40 Spain 39.4230.66DNF33.1330.16
21 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 31.63 36.06 Spain 42.9638.2234.8835.0931.63
22 Guillermo Torrano Moreno 22.21 36.21 Spain 42.88DNF30.1922.2135.56
23 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 38.93 44.10 Spain 42.3949.3538.9340.5750.13
24 José Agustín Francés García 35.68 44.53 Spain 39.5649.411:07.7644.6135.68
25 Miguel Durante Martínez 50.17 51.61 Spain 52.8456.3150.8150.1751.18
26 Ginés Gomariz Motellón 34.38 53.28 Spain 52.1658.361:09.3634.3849.31
27 Alejandro España Jiménez 1:23.05 1:40.65 Spain 1:46.761:53.331:23.051:25.441:49.75
28 Ian Garrido García 1:47.83 2:05.10 Spain 1:47.832:15.861:53.87DNF2:05.58
29 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 18.35 DNF Spain DNFDNF18.3526.0121.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.09 12.93 Spain 13.0613.1010.0913.4012.63
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.24 13.08 Spain 12.4614.0512.7312.2415.07
3 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.52 15.84 Spain 13.5218.5514.5016.3316.68
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 13.57 16.00 Spain DNF16.7213.5716.1115.17
5 Antonio López Valero 14.23 16.04 Spain 16.9916.4014.2318.3014.72
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.34 18.35 Spain 19.1214.3416.2420.1319.69
7 Javier Hernandez Requena 16.33 19.03 Spain 20.3123.1516.3319.3117.46
8 Luis J. Iáñez 13.77 19.30 Spain 17.4620.1213.7722.1120.31
9 Carlos Molina Alcolea 18.30 20.13 Spain 18.3019.2820.2020.9122.03
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.56 21.45 Spain 26.6623.4517.5619.7621.14
11 Jaime García Vida 16.76 21.95 Spain 16.7621.1421.1623.9923.56
12 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 19.74 24.16 Spain 25.3326.3023.7719.7423.37
13 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 23.33 24.25 Spain 29.0623.8423.9824.9423.33
14 Sid Rowles 22.92 24.34 Spain 25.6824.2624.9022.9223.87
15 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 22.38 24.55 Spain 22.3825.6322.4625.56DNF
16 Anabel Abenza Rubio 20.34 25.88 Spain 27.2123.8326.5932.2720.34
17 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 20.77 26.28 Spain 28.8725.7632.4024.2020.77
18 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 23.50 26.95 Spain 23.5034.9930.3825.4525.02
19 Rocío Fernández Usero 30.14 33.31 Spain 32.4630.1434.6932.9434.53
20 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 27.28 36.42 Spain 39.4927.2832.9536.82DNF
21 Andy Pacheco Barrigas 23.63 DNF Spain 26.3428.48DNF23.63DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.40 11.12 Spain 11.1514.6511.8010.4010.42
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 13.26 13.61 Spain 14.2313.3713.2613.4713.99
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 15.49 16.85 Spain 17.9915.4917.0916.4117.04
4 Antonio López Valero 15.82 17.43 Spain 16.4219.9217.7618.1215.82
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 15.40 17.65 Spain 19.9415.4017.4417.9217.58
6 Carlos Molina Alcolea 17.99 19.85 Spain 21.4417.9923.7019.2018.92
7 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 17.39 21.19 Spain 21.1026.6820.7817.3921.70
8 Jaime García Vida 16.72 21.29 Spain 27.8718.6317.3716.7228.72
9 Javier Hernandez Requena 20.67 22.23 Spain 23.4521.8622.1022.7420.67
10 Luis J. Iáñez 20.79 23.17 Spain 22.9720.7923.7822.7823.75
11 Anabel Abenza Rubio 19.66 23.22 Spain 23.3724.9019.6623.0123.29
12 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 15.01 23.91 Spain 28.1526.9819.3215.0125.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.89 4.17 Spain 3.552.894.7510.714.21
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.54 4.76 Spain 3.543.965.795.075.25
3 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.88 5.05 Spain 4.172.885.586.165.41
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.21 6.19 Spain 5.216.256.347.065.97
5 Antonio López Valero 6.03 6.60 Spain 6.766.796.257.226.03
6 Carlos Molina Alcolea 5.11 6.68 Spain 7.656.538.775.875.11
7 Jaime García Vida 4.85 6.84 Spain 4.858.317.426.546.56
8 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 5.76 7.07 Spain 6.208.6010.075.766.40
9 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 6.11 7.09 Spain 7.686.316.117.877.27
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.83 7.51 Spain 4.837.389.707.437.71
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.91 8.21 Spain 7.435.918.139.069.26
12 Guillermo Torrano Moreno 8.61 9.73 Spain 9.5210.4111.449.258.61
13 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 8.30 9.80 Spain 10.238.3012.2810.568.62
14 Rocío Fernández Usero 7.86 10.05 Spain 10.228.4311.497.8613.54
15 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 8.34 10.54 Spain 8.349.779.3913.1912.45
16 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 7.60 10.64 Spain 10.5711.0010.347.6012.94
17 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 4.88 12.22 Spain 8.794.8819.7221.008.15
18 Anabel Abenza Rubio 8.91 12.81 Spain 12.829.5016.1119.778.91
19 Miguel Durante Martínez 10.68 13.95 Spain 15.01DNF13.0510.6813.80
20 Álvaro Santiago Álvarez 7.92 20.10 Spain 51.997.9224.5622.3313.41
21 Andy Pacheco Barrigas 9.61 DNF Spain 17.50DNF9.61DNF24.95

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.84 4.73 Spain 7.915.054.813.844.34
2 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 4.24 5.38 Spain 7.995.154.424.246.56
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 4.08 5.42 Spain 4.865.525.894.086.30
4 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 4.75 5.47 Spain 4.757.005.955.255.20
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.63 5.58 Spain 4.634.728.217.054.97
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4.70 6.00 Spain 5.226.357.524.706.42
7 Carlos Molina Alcolea 5.29 6.31 Spain 6.956.606.655.685.29
8 Antonio López Valero 5.70 6.55 Spain 7.046.889.715.735.70
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.38 6.74 Spain 7.665.386.237.026.97
10 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 6.45 7.05 Spain 6.8212.176.836.457.50
11 Guillermo Torrano Moreno 5.44 8.69 Spain 7.575.448.7610.589.73
12 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 6.83 8.72 Spain 6.837.5512.927.8110.81
13 Rocío Fernández Usero 8.63 9.20 Spain 9.2513.238.698.639.65
14 Jaime García Vida 6.16 9.67 Spain 6.16DNF8.2113.637.16
15 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 6.74 12.07 Spain 11.129.5220.836.7415.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.40 3.66 Spain 4.473.844.742.402.66
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.83 4.51 Spain 4.876.983.834.164.49
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.90 4.62 Spain 5.726.164.402.903.75
4 Antonio López Valero 4.63 5.35 Spain 5.549.075.584.944.63
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4.47 6.26 Spain 4.475.928.567.485.38
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.14 6.29 Spain 6.788.915.426.675.14
7 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 4.13 6.47 Spain 4.138.767.305.586.54
8 Carlos Molina Alcolea 4.94 7.14 Spain 7.197.264.947.456.98
9 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 6.58 7.45 Spain 7.5517.896.586.827.99
10 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 7.02 7.69 Spain 7.029.548.027.987.08
11 Rocío Fernández Usero 7.45 10.17 Spain 7.4512.0913.1910.907.52

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38.91 41.70 Spain 40.6141.6842.8150.3938.91
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 53.09 57.29 Spain 56.671:02.0653.0955.5959.60
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 53.72 58.46 Spain 59.7458.541:01.3353.7257.09
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 51.73 59.21 Spain 56.191:00.9651.731:00.471:02.52
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:03.62 1:15.66 Spain 1:19.031:25.881:15.511:12.431:03.62
6 Antonio López Valero 1:05.21 1:18.88 Spain 1:17.881:05.211:15.731:23.02DNF
7 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:10.83 1:20.75 Spain 1:18.36DNF1:22.801:10.831:21.09
8 Jaime García Vida 1:18.31 1:27.08 Spain 1:25.941:18.311:24.413:01.651:30.89
9 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1:35.58 1:47.33 Spain 1:52.001:35.581:38.031:51.971:57.01
10 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 1:37.55 1:48.91 Spain 1:47.461:57.211:48.291:37.551:50.98
11 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 1:49.97 2:07.42 Spain 1:49.972:15.26DNF2:10.841:56.15
12 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 1:53.33 2:23.33 Spain 2:31.001:53.332:18.892:20.112:34.12
13 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:15.89 DNF Spain 2:27.441:15.89DNFDNSDNS
14 Rocío Fernández Usero 2:38.19 Spain 2:41.332:38.19
15 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 3:24.10 Spain 3:24.104:22.20
16 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala DNF Spain DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:34.43 1:37.53 Spain 1:34.431:43.241:34.561:34.791:44.40
2 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:42.08 1:51.35 Spain 1:49.001:42.081:48.501:56.562:05.13
3 Antonio López Valero 1:53.68 2:03.78 Spain 1:53.682:02.132:13.021:59.362:09.86
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2:04.91 2:10.58 Spain 2:06.162:21.462:11.162:04.912:14.41
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:57.55 2:11.39 Spain 1:59.842:16.682:20.152:17.651:57.55
6 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:17.03 2:31.92 Spain 3:14.682:28.452:31.002:17.032:36.30
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:21.82 2:33.45 Spain 2:33.032:39.272:21.822:48.952:28.05
8 Jaime García Vida 2:50.36 3:06.39 Spain 3:16.893:23.313:02.532:59.762:50.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 2:02.63 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:02.63
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:55.37 DNF Spain DNF2:55.37DNF
3 Luis J. Iáñez 3:54.84 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:54.84
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 4:11.68 DNF Spain 4:11.68DNFDNF
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5:50.11 6:08.37 Spain 6:42.275:52.735:50.11
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 6:26.20 DNF Spain 6:26.20DNSDNS
7 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9:51.27 DNF Spain DNFDNF9:51.27
8 Antonio Verdú García DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Martín Espinosa 32 Spain 3233
2 Luis J. Iáñez 34 Spain 3734
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 40 Spain 40DNS
4 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 49 Spain 49DNS
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén DNF Spain DNFDNS
5 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Martín Espinosa 25.77 28.23 Spain 30.0927.8832.4425.7726.73
2 Antonio López Valero 25.63 29.44 Spain 34.0525.6327.1531.3929.78
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 27.93 30.36 Spain 30.8531.1829.0431.2127.93
4 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 28.24 33.48 Spain 34.7628.2444.4933.2032.47
5 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 33.92 38.63 Spain 33.9240.071:48.2940.5035.32
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 28.14 41.74 Spain 50.3141.9847.9828.1435.25
7 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 39.25 45.88 Spain 39.5242.7239.251:18.0055.40
8 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:10.05 Spain 1:26.501:10.05
9 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 1:13.69 Spain 1:13.691:31.91
10 Jesús Cuenca Martínez 1:44.22 Spain DNF1:44.22
11 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 1:45.34 Spain 1:56.831:45.34

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:36.27 DNF Spain 2:36.27DNF5:53.22
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:23.09 1:29.60 Spain 1:23.091:28.501:24.901:37.211:35.40
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:12.45 2:18.05 Spain 2:14.612:26.582:12.952:50.742:12.45
3 Carlos Molina Alcolea 2:13.09 2:24.38 Spain 2:37.162:28.772:13.092:25.632:18.75
4 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:17.00 2:33.98 Spain 2:43.612:52.802:31.792:26.532:17.00
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:32.58 3:00.93 Spain 3:12.992:32.583:13.442:36.363:14.16
6 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2:53.12 3:04.04 Spain 4:13.572:53.942:53.123:11.643:06.55
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:23.10 3:47.98 Spain 3:46.493:59.974:28.883:23.103:37.47
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3:40.17 4:04.45 Spain DNF3:40.174:25.823:41.684:05.84
9 Antonio López Valero DNF Spain DNFDNF
9 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF Spain DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Martín Espinosa 4.51 5.08 Spain 4.874.518.815.115.26
2 Luis J. Iáñez 3.53 5.45 Spain 3.536.555.425.845.09
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.62 7.49 Spain 8.3313.197.055.627.08
4 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 7.58 8.42 Spain 8.348.257.588.6814.25
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.90 8.53 Spain 6.0325.1910.885.908.69
6 Jaime García Vida 9.56 11.19 Spain 10.2011.7611.609.5612.63
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 11.78 12.91 Spain 11.7814.0511.9317.5012.75
8 Carlos Molina Alcolea 14.38 16.90 Spain 19.3922.4115.4314.3815.88
9 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 12.59 18.51 Spain 21.1019.3312.5918.0018.19
10 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 14.54 20.31 Spain 18.5226.9114.5423.2719.13
11 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 12.90 23.32 Spain 30.3413.5612.9026.06DNF
12 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 18.65 33.86 Spain 27.0038.5718.6536.0238.97
13 Ian Garrido García 23.29 34.07 Spain 39.1827.2857.8735.7623.29
14 Rocío Fernández Usero 22.03 DNF Spain 22.0344.5336.88DNFDNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 6.86 9.25 Spain 7.769.1711.6110.836.86
2 Luis J. Iáñez 8.51 10.78 Spain 12.5410.549.468.5112.33
3 Lidio Miguel González Herrero 8.28 11.90 Spain 13.0913.6315.868.288.97
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 9.65 12.63 Spain 17.2714.9310.819.6512.15
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 9.78 12.98 Spain DNF13.979.7810.8314.13
6 Jorge Ruiz De Almirón Denia 9.24 13.58 Spain 13.7414.5212.4816.719.24
7 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 16.11 17.41 Spain 17.9616.1117.8617.3916.99
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 13.50 17.75 Spain 15.9017.0613.5023.7220.28
9 Anabel Abenza Rubio 12.48 20.28 Spain 21.91DNF18.1812.4820.74
10 Rocío Fernández Usero 14.03 25.56 Spain 45.4814.0324.7018.5933.38
11 Germán Bernácer Sanchis 48.95 Spain 1:51.5948.95

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis J. Iáñez 30.58 32.48 Spain 40.3330.5831.1834.3431.93
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:00.68 Spain DNF1:00.68
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:20.48 Spain 1:24.421:20.48
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:26.57 Spain 1:36.741:26.57

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9:05.00 NR Spain 10:54.009:05.00
2 Javier Hernandez Requena DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Hernandez Requena 8/9 52:51 Spain 8/9 52:51DNS
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2/3 20:17 Spain DNF2/3 20:17