Archena Open 2015


Date
Jul 4 - 5, 2015
City
Archena, Murcia, Spain
Venue

Espacio Joven

Address
c/. Paraguay, s/n - Archena, Murcia
Details

Junto piscina municipal

Website
Archena Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Contact

María Estefanía Martínez AyalaRocío Fernández Usero

Information

Fees: 7 € general, 5 € AECR members

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rafael Rodriguez Santana won with an average of 11.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jorge Martín Espinosa finished second (13.61) and Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal finished third (16.85).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.40 11.12 Spain 11.1514.6511.8010.4010.42
2x2x2 Cube Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.40 3.66 Spain 4.473.844.742.402.66
4x4x4 Cube Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38.91 41.70 Spain 40.6141.6842.8150.3938.91
5x5x5 Cube Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:34.43 1:37.53 Spain 1:34.431:43.241:34.561:34.791:44.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Javier Hernandez Requena 2:02.63 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:02.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jorge Martín Espinosa 32 Spain 3233
3x3x3 One-Handed Jorge Martín Espinosa 25.77 28.23 Spain 30.0927.8832.4425.7726.73
Megaminx Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:23.09 1:29.60 Spain 1:23.091:28.501:24.901:37.211:35.40
Pyraminx Jorge Martín Espinosa 4.51 5.08 Spain 4.874.518.815.115.26
Skewb Carlos Molina Alcolea 6.86 9.25 Spain 7.769.1711.6110.836.86
Square-1 Luis J. Iáñez 30.58 32.48 Spain 40.3330.5831.1834.3431.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Javier Tirado Ortiz 9:05.00 NR Spain 10:54.009:05.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Javier Hernandez Requena 8/9 52:51 Spain 8/9 52:51DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Francisco José Campos Rocamora 2:36.27 DNF Spain 2:36.27DNF5:53.22
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.