II Aracaju Open 2014


Date
Nov 15 - 16, 2014
City
Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Venue

Escola de Idiomas Yázigi - Unidade Jardins

Address
Avenida Iolanda Pinto de Jesus, 162, Jardins
Website
II Aracaju Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Éder dos Santos Silva
Contact

Thaynara Santana de Oliveira

Information

A inscrição terá um custo de R10,00 que deverá ser pago no dia do campeonato.

Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

André Jona Santos Alves - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 21.01 24.12 Brazil 24.4923.1724.6921.0126.37
Second 6 19.97 23.96 Brazil 22.2019.9726.5126.5223.17
First 6 22.57 23.38 Brazil 22.5725.0923.0623.2423.83
2x2x2 Cube First 9 9.33 12.67 Brazil 9.3311.6513.9613.3613.01

Berenilson Soares de Oliveira Junior - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 48.31 1:04.49 Brazil 1:16.341:08.241:07.2557.9748.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 3:47.41 Brazil 3:47.415:48.34

Clériston de Santana Moura - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.46 25.95 Brazil 25.9722.6918.4629.1829.52
Second 5 20.48 22.99 Brazil 24.6820.4821.0223.2633.91
First 3 19.61 21.93 Brazil 24.6021.3219.8619.6124.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 9.83 Brazil 7.3510.453.6514.7211.69
First 4 6.78 7.82 Brazil 7.977.606.787.888.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:15.99 1:38.49 Brazil 2:12.531:31.391:43.131:15.991:40.94
Combined First 3 1:18.68 1:30.99 Brazil 1:46.131:36.281:26.031:18.681:30.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 4:19.41 Brazil 4:19.414:37.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 14:13.00 Brazil 14:13.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Brazil DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 1:03.46 1:05.41 Brazil 1:03.691:07.551:05.001:09.081:03.46
First 4 50.06 1:01.10 Brazil DNF53.1650.061:05.931:04.22
Pyraminx Final 3 8.60 10.91 Brazil 10.728.6010.9911.6011.02
First 3 8.03 10.55 Brazil DNF9.629.6412.388.03

Daniel Luike de Souza Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 27.13 32.39 Brazil 36.2636.4531.9628.9427.13
Second 9 22.89 27.07 Brazil 24.6332.7229.6822.8926.89
First 12 36.65 38.01 Brazil 38.4853.2236.6536.6738.88

Douglas de Oliveira Déda - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 41.55 48.66 Brazil 41.5550.2849.8345.881:22.26
2x2x2 Cube First 11 13.29 18.17 Brazil 13.2917.95DNF16.3520.20

Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 28.60 42.60 Brazil 35.5328.6042.3649.90DNF
First 10 29.48 33.72 Brazil 40.2230.5230.4129.4842.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.68 9.00 Brazil 7.2712.5310.029.726.68
First 8 7.26 10.24 Brazil 10.267.2611.0710.3710.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 1:10.41 DNF Brazil 1:41.441:10.41DNFDNF1:59.97
Pyraminx Final 5 9.13 12.12 Brazil 12.739.559.1314.0815.81
First 5 9.21 13.97 Brazil 9.2120.1115.9411.5514.43

Fabio Bini Graciose - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 23.46 25.84 Brazil 26.0726.3723.4625.0829.23
Second 8 24.00 25.46 Brazil 24.0025.0825.3526.7225.94
First 7 23.73 25.78 Brazil 23.7324.0635.0826.7626.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11 7.54 Brazil 4.1110.136.047.069.53
First 5 6.56 8.30 Brazil 6.8711.13DNF6.916.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:32.76 1:48.22 Brazil 2:02.122:11.371:32.761:48.621:33.91
Combined First 4 1:36.93 1:42.87 Brazil 1:36.931:40.071:45.361:43.171:48.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.24 3:17.17 Brazil 3:14.443:23.133:08.243:13.933:23.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 6:39.03 7:08.26 Brazil 6:39.037:22.007:23.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 10:58.00 Brazil 10:58.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Brazil DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 48.13 51.30 Brazil 48.1354.0349.3951.8352.68
First 2 46.30 57.69 Brazil 1:02.1351.681:01.3846.301:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 2:56.00 3:02.82 Brazil 2:56.003:14.132:58.33
Clock Final 1 16.36 17.45 Brazil 22.6216.3616.7918.4717.08
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:34.34 2:48.70 Brazil 2:34.342:51.102:48.342:46.712:51.06
Pyraminx Final 4 9.77 12.00 Brazil 9.7711.5514.0810.3723.66
First 4 13.63 13.82 Brazil 15.7313.9513.8413.6313.67
Skewb Final 5 23.87 34.73 Brazil 1:14.8336.9023.8731.8035.50
Square-1 Final 1 30.25 48.10 Brazil 1:02.3630.2558.4041.0344.86

João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.84 15.55 Brazil 16.5313.8416.5814.2615.87
Second 2 14.22 15.55 Brazil 15.6316.1914.8316.7714.22
First 2 13.54 15.53 Brazil 18.9615.5815.4115.5913.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.46 4.02 Brazil 3.463.655.134.134.28
First 1 3.36 4.14 Brazil 3.364.903.374.144.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.53 1:06.04 Brazil 1:06.7948.532:05.521:04.851:06.48
Combined First 2 59.11 1:09.33 Brazil 59.111:23.361:05.481:01.031:21.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 2:08.47 2:21.66 Brazil 2:49.712:13.152:34.162:17.662:08.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 5:06.22 5:46.62 Brazil 5:06.225:19.376:54.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 8:14.78 8:39.07 Brazil 8:52.358:14.788:50.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 36.98 45.17 Brazil 36.9854.6742.8640.6851.96
First 1 42.85 47.66 Brazil 50.3742.8546.0153.3146.61
Clock Final 2 19.90 34.31 Brazil 52.2025.6219.90DNF25.12
Pyraminx Final 1 4.63 8.06 Brazil 8.897.6810.097.604.63
First 2 6.07 9.79 Brazil 12.716.0714.3510.006.65

João Vitor Hohenfeld - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 19.56 24.07 Brazil 24.07DNF19.5625.2022.95
Second 4 19.76 22.95 Brazil 27.6522.5721.0825.1919.76
First 5 19.25 23.01 Brazil 19.2522.4619.5927.0326.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.38 10.91 Brazil 7.389.1711.3113.3012.25
First 7 7.94 9.50 Brazil 9.4010.508.5914.207.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:49.80 2:06.52 Brazil 2:15.681:56.891:49.802:07.00DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 5:06.93 Brazil 5:18.985:06.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Brazil DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 48.64 1:07.61 Brazil 1:10.011:13.4159.401:21.2548.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 DNF Brazil DNF
Pyraminx First 7 17.93 24.17 Brazil 23.421:17.7417.9326.0123.09

Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 18.52 22.58 Brazil 18.5219.2124.3324.2124.64
Second 3 14.78 20.99 Brazil 22.0514.7821.8624.4619.07
First 4 17.86 22.40 Brazil 24.3622.5728.6920.2817.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.57 6.62 Brazil 4.437.903.578.817.54
First 3 5.95 7.25 Brazil 9.656.855.958.096.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 5 1:42.10 2:00.89 Brazil 2:05.491:42.101:50.142:07.032:11.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 4:17.76 Brazil 4:17.765:50.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:45.09 DNF Brazil 2:45.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 62 Brazil 62
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 38.19 1:12.69 Brazil 38.191:07.751:30.99DNF59.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 DNF Brazil DNF
Clock Final 3 27.28 34.75 Brazil 1:22.1433.0227.2835.3735.86
Megaminx Combined Final 3 5:42.51 Brazil 7:12.935:42.51
Pyraminx Final 2 5.23 8.27 Brazil 9.815.2310.377.827.19
First 1 7.48 8.54 Brazil 7.918.9014.128.827.48
Skewb Final 1 7.66 12.98 Brazil 7.667.7416.3819.1514.81
Square-1 Final 2 29.73 1:16.48 Brazil 1:17.4129.73DNF1:08.821:23.20

Lucas Emanoel Batista dos Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 28.52 30.95 Brazil 41.4029.0628.5229.7234.08
First 11 28.50 33.91 Brazil 38.5030.54DNF32.7028.50

Matheus Oliveira Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 20.53 23.02 Brazil 22.8920.5326.1722.1624.02
Second 7 17.35 24.03 Brazil 29.3522.6127.7917.3521.68
First 8 25.19 26.98 Brazil 25.1925.6327.5927.7129.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.45 9.94 Brazil 8.0510.8512.9710.917.45
First 6 7.94 9.02 Brazil 9.639.0611.388.367.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 6 1:53.70 2:05.17 Brazil 2:10.442:20.951:59.931:53.702:05.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 5:03.54 Brazil 5:03.545:16.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Brazil 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 5 51.55 1:01.52 Brazil 1:05.6459.7151.551:03.841:01.00
Pyraminx First 8 20.81 36.85 Brazil 20.8155.7228.8558.6225.99
Skewb Final 3 15.04 26.14 Brazil 15.0431.4423.0725.9529.41
Square-1 Final 3 51.96 1:34.25 Brazil 1:55.5551.961:42.971:29.931:29.84

Neusa da Silva Bini - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 1:56.27 2:03.36 Brazil 2:09.751:56.272:02.091:58.232:35.56

Pedro Silva dos Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 38.53 44.54 Brazil 41.9741.0850.5638.531:00.52

Thaynara Santana de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.22 14.26 Brazil 14.2013.5315.0616.1912.22
Second 1 12.61 14.16 Brazil 13.9712.6118.3213.4915.03
First 1 12.69 13.94 Brazil 13.4513.7114.6715.3812.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.65 5.84 Brazil 4.766.313.657.646.45
First 2 6.74 7.20 Brazil 6.7415.737.637.176.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.00 48.60 Brazil 49.6850.1944.0056.3645.93
Combined First 1 45.59 49.37 Brazil 55.0345.5945.6453.9248.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:22.05 2:36.14 Brazil 2:31.562:34.192:22.052:47.842:42.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 38.94 58.85 Brazil 38.94DNF50.8941.501:24.16
First 3 46.10 1:00.17 Brazil DNF46.101:11.0557.4252.05
Megaminx Combined Final 1 2:09.34 2:28.48 Brazil DNF2:49.672:18.352:09.342:17.43
Pyraminx Final 6 10.65 12.26 Brazil 10.6511.1114.9915.5510.69
First 6 12.67 16.63 Brazil 16.3812.67DNF13.5919.91
Skewb Final 4 21.92 33.55 Brazil 42.9621.92DNF33.4324.26

Éder dos Santos Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 26.43 33.54 Brazil 50.6530.8126.4342.4627.34
First 9 28.03 33.19 Brazil 33.8730.4145.4328.0335.28
2x2x2 Cube First 10 11.07 15.80 Brazil 22.4211.7215.2220.4511.07
Clock Final 4 22.59 DNF Brazil DNF31.1332.6122.59DNF
Skewb Final 2 13.56 17.69 Brazil 31.2816.4719.0217.5713.56