II Aracaju Open 2014


Date
Nov 15 - 16, 2014
City
Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Venue

Escola de Idiomas Yázigi - Unidade Jardins

Address
Avenida Iolanda Pinto de Jesus, 162, Jardins
Website
II Aracaju Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Éder dos Santos Silva
Contact

Thaynara Santana de Oliveira

Information

A inscrição terá um custo de R10,00 que deverá ser pago no dia do campeonato.

Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.69 13.94 Brazil 13.4513.7114.6715.3812.69
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 13.54 15.53 Brazil 18.9615.5815.4115.5913.54
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 19.61 21.93 Brazil 24.6021.3219.8619.6124.84
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.86 22.40 Brazil 24.3622.5728.6920.2817.86
5 João Vitor Hohenfeld 19.25 23.01 Brazil 19.2522.4619.5927.0326.99
6 André Jona Santos Alves 22.57 23.38 Brazil 22.5725.0923.0623.2423.83
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.73 25.78 Brazil 23.7324.0635.0826.7626.51
8 Matheus Oliveira Silva 25.19 26.98 Brazil 25.1925.6327.5927.7129.16
9 Éder dos Santos Silva 28.03 33.19 Brazil 33.8730.4145.4328.0335.28
10 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 29.48 33.72 Brazil 40.2230.5230.4129.4842.77
11 Lucas Emanoel Batista dos Santos 28.50 33.91 Brazil 38.5030.54DNF32.7028.50
12 Daniel Luike de Souza Silva 36.65 38.01 Brazil 38.4853.2236.6536.6738.88
13 Pedro Silva dos Santos 38.53 44.54 Brazil 41.9741.0850.5638.531:00.52
14 Douglas de Oliveira Déda 41.55 48.66 Brazil 41.5550.2849.8345.881:22.26
15 Berenilson Soares de Oliveira Junior 48.31 1:04.49 Brazil 1:16.341:08.241:07.2557.9748.31
16 Neusa da Silva Bini 1:56.27 2:03.36 Brazil 2:09.751:56.272:02.091:58.232:35.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.61 14.16 Brazil 13.9712.6118.3213.4915.03
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 14.22 15.55 Brazil 15.6316.1914.8316.7714.22
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 14.78 20.99 Brazil 22.0514.7821.8624.4619.07
4 João Vitor Hohenfeld 19.76 22.95 Brazil 27.6522.5721.0825.1919.76
5 Clériston de Santana Moura 20.48 22.99 Brazil 24.6820.4821.0223.2633.91
6 André Jona Santos Alves 19.97 23.96 Brazil 22.2019.9726.5126.5223.17
7 Matheus Oliveira Silva 17.35 24.03 Brazil 29.3522.6127.7917.3521.68
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 24.00 25.46 Brazil 24.0025.0825.3526.7225.94
9 Daniel Luike de Souza Silva 22.89 27.07 Brazil 24.6332.7229.6822.8926.89
10 Lucas Emanoel Batista dos Santos 28.52 30.95 Brazil 41.4029.0628.5229.7234.08
11 Éder dos Santos Silva 26.43 33.54 Brazil 50.6530.8126.4342.4627.34
12 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 28.60 42.60 Brazil 35.5328.6042.3649.90DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.22 14.26 Brazil 14.2013.5315.0616.1912.22
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 13.84 15.55 Brazil 16.5313.8416.5814.2615.87
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.52 22.58 Brazil 18.5219.2124.3324.2124.64
4 Matheus Oliveira Silva 20.53 23.02 Brazil 22.8920.5326.1722.1624.02
5 João Vitor Hohenfeld 19.56 24.07 Brazil 24.07DNF19.5625.2022.95
6 André Jona Santos Alves 21.01 24.12 Brazil 24.4923.1724.6921.0126.37
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.46 25.84 Brazil 26.0726.3723.4625.0829.23
8 Clériston de Santana Moura 18.46 25.95 Brazil 25.9722.6918.4629.1829.52
9 Daniel Luike de Souza Silva 27.13 32.39 Brazil 36.2636.4531.9628.9427.13

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 3.36 4.14 Brazil 3.364.903.374.144.95
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.74 7.20 Brazil 6.7415.737.637.176.81
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.95 7.25 Brazil 9.656.855.958.096.80
4 Clériston de Santana Moura 6.78 7.82 Brazil 7.977.606.787.888.21
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.56 8.30 Brazil 6.8711.13DNF6.916.56
6 Matheus Oliveira Silva 7.94 9.02 Brazil 9.639.0611.388.367.94
7 João Vitor Hohenfeld 7.94 9.50 Brazil 9.4010.508.5914.207.94
8 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 7.26 10.24 Brazil 10.267.2611.0710.3710.08
9 André Jona Santos Alves 9.33 12.67 Brazil 9.3311.6513.9613.3613.01
10 Éder dos Santos Silva 11.07 15.80 Brazil 22.4211.7215.2220.4511.07
11 Douglas de Oliveira Déda 13.29 18.17 Brazil 13.2917.95DNF16.3520.20

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 3.46 4.02 Brazil 3.463.655.134.134.28
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 3.65 5.84 Brazil 4.766.313.657.646.45
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3.57 6.62 Brazil 4.437.903.578.817.54
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.11 7.54 Brazil 4.1110.136.047.069.53
5 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 6.68 9.00 Brazil 7.2712.5310.029.726.68
6 Clériston de Santana Moura 3.65 9.83 Brazil 7.3510.453.6514.7211.69
7 Matheus Oliveira Silva 7.45 9.94 Brazil 8.0510.8512.9710.917.45
8 João Vitor Hohenfeld 7.38 10.91 Brazil 7.389.1711.3113.3012.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 45.59 49.37 Brazil 55.0345.5945.6453.9248.54
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 59.11 1:09.33 Brazil 59.111:23.361:05.481:01.031:21.48
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 1:18.68 1:30.99 Brazil 1:46.131:36.281:26.031:18.681:30.66
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:36.93 1:42.87 Brazil 1:36.931:40.071:45.361:43.171:48.63
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:42.10 2:00.89 Brazil 2:05.491:42.101:50.142:07.032:11.56
6 Matheus Oliveira Silva 1:53.70 2:05.17 Brazil 2:10.442:20.951:59.931:53.702:05.15
7 João Vitor Hohenfeld 1:49.80 2:06.52 Brazil 2:15.681:56.891:49.802:07.00DNF
8 Berenilson Soares de Oliveira Junior 3:47.41 Brazil 3:47.415:48.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 44.00 48.60 Brazil 49.6850.1944.0056.3645.93
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 48.53 1:06.04 Brazil 1:06.7948.532:05.521:04.851:06.48
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 1:15.99 1:38.49 Brazil 2:12.531:31.391:43.131:15.991:40.94
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:32.76 1:48.22 Brazil 2:02.122:11.371:32.761:48.621:33.91

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 2:08.47 2:21.66 Brazil 2:49.712:13.152:34.162:17.662:08.47
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:22.05 2:36.14 Brazil 2:31.562:34.192:22.052:47.842:42.68
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:08.24 3:17.17 Brazil 3:14.443:23.133:08.243:13.933:23.96
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4:17.76 Brazil 4:17.765:50.01
5 Clériston de Santana Moura 4:19.41 Brazil 4:19.414:37.36
6 Matheus Oliveira Silva 5:03.54 Brazil 5:03.545:16.64
7 João Vitor Hohenfeld 5:06.93 Brazil 5:18.985:06.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 5:06.22 5:46.62 Brazil 5:06.225:19.376:54.27
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 6:39.03 7:08.26 Brazil 6:39.037:22.007:23.75

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 8:14.78 8:39.07 Brazil 8:52.358:14.788:50.08
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 10:58.00 Brazil 10:58.00
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 14:13.00 Brazil 14:13.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:45.09 DNF Brazil 2:45.09DNFDNF
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus Oliveira Silva 42 Brazil 42
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 62 Brazil 62
3 Clériston de Santana Moura DNF Brazil DNF
3 Fabio Bini Graciose DNF Brazil DNF
3 João Vitor Hohenfeld DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 42.85 47.66 Brazil 50.3742.8546.0153.3146.61
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 46.30 57.69 Brazil 1:02.1351.681:01.3846.301:00.00
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 46.10 1:00.17 Brazil DNF46.101:11.0557.4252.05
4 Clériston de Santana Moura 50.06 1:01.10 Brazil DNF53.1650.061:05.931:04.22
5 Matheus Oliveira Silva 51.55 1:01.52 Brazil 1:05.6459.7151.551:03.841:01.00
6 João Vitor Hohenfeld 48.64 1:07.61 Brazil 1:10.011:13.4159.401:21.2548.64
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 38.19 1:12.69 Brazil 38.191:07.751:30.99DNF59.33
8 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 1:10.41 DNF Brazil 1:41.441:10.41DNFDNF1:59.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 36.98 45.17 Brazil 36.9854.6742.8640.6851.96
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 48.13 51.30 Brazil 48.1354.0349.3951.8352.68
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 38.94 58.85 Brazil 38.94DNF50.8941.501:24.16
4 Clériston de Santana Moura 1:03.46 1:05.41 Brazil 1:03.691:07.551:05.001:09.081:03.46

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:56.00 3:02.82 Brazil 2:56.003:14.132:58.33
2 João Vitor Hohenfeld DNF Brazil DNF
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF Brazil DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.36 17.45 Brazil 22.6216.3616.7918.4717.08
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 19.90 34.31 Brazil 52.2025.6219.90DNF25.12
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 27.28 34.75 Brazil 1:22.1433.0227.2835.3735.86
4 Éder dos Santos Silva 22.59 DNF Brazil DNF31.1332.6122.59DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:09.34 2:28.48 Brazil DNF2:49.672:18.352:09.342:17.43
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:34.34 2:48.70 Brazil 2:34.342:51.102:48.342:46.712:51.06
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5:42.51 Brazil 7:12.935:42.51

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.48 8.54 Brazil 7.918.9014.128.827.48
2 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 6.07 9.79 Brazil 12.716.0714.3510.006.65
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 8.03 10.55 Brazil DNF9.629.6412.388.03
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 13.63 13.82 Brazil 15.7313.9513.8413.6313.67
5 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 9.21 13.97 Brazil 9.2120.1115.9411.5514.43
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.67 16.63 Brazil 16.3812.67DNF13.5919.91
7 João Vitor Hohenfeld 17.93 24.17 Brazil 23.421:17.7417.9326.0123.09
8 Matheus Oliveira Silva 20.81 36.85 Brazil 20.8155.7228.8558.6225.99

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Hiroyuki de Melo Inagaki 4.63 8.06 Brazil 8.897.6810.097.604.63
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.23 8.27 Brazil 9.815.2310.377.827.19
3 Clériston de Santana Moura 8.60 10.91 Brazil 10.728.6010.9911.6011.02
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.77 12.00 Brazil 9.7711.5514.0810.3723.66
5 Eduardo Kinji de Melo Inagaki 9.13 12.12 Brazil 12.739.559.1314.0815.81
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.65 12.26 Brazil 10.6511.1114.9915.5510.69

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.66 12.98 Brazil 7.667.7416.3819.1514.81
2 Éder dos Santos Silva 13.56 17.69 Brazil 31.2816.4719.0217.5713.56
3 Matheus Oliveira Silva 15.04 26.14 Brazil 15.0431.4423.0725.9529.41
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 21.92 33.55 Brazil 42.9621.92DNF33.4324.26
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.87 34.73 Brazil 1:14.8336.9023.8731.8035.50

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.25 48.10 Brazil 1:02.3630.2558.4041.0344.86
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 29.73 1:16.48 Brazil 1:17.4129.73DNF1:08.821:23.20
3 Matheus Oliveira Silva 51.96 1:34.25 Brazil 1:55.5551.961:42.971:29.931:29.84