Aniversario Open 2012


Date
Jun 2, 2012
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Cultural Peruano Norteamericano

Address
Calle Melgar 109
Details

Auditorio del Cultural

Website
Aniversario Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Natán Riggenbach

Information

Registration: 5 soles. 3 soles per additional event.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 13.41 15.72 Peru 16.6915.9314.5313.4116.90
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.94 15.78 Peru 40.2211.9414.7813.3419.21
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.93 15.88 Peru DNF15.5517.5313.9314.56
4 Erland Fuentes Ramos 14.80 16.67 Peru 19.2114.8018.5915.1616.25
5 Rachel Riggenbach 15.03 17.14 Peru 17.2217.7118.7515.0316.50
6 Natán Riggenbach 12.22 17.57 Peru DNF12.2216.1117.2219.38
7 Luis Luna 17.91 20.48 Peru 26.0018.1621.4021.8817.91
8 Arturo Casas Arenas 18.44 23.01 Peru DNF18.4424.1620.8324.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.44 15.72 Peru 14.9317.8815.7514.4416.47
2 Rachel Riggenbach 14.66 15.91 Peru 15.5920.9314.8814.6617.25
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.59 15.92 Peru 15.2117.9013.5915.8316.71
4 Luis Luna 15.53 18.79 Peru 17.5021.6522.5317.2215.53
5 Natán Riggenbach 17.50 19.69 Peru 18.33DNF21.3417.5019.40
6 Jael Riggenbach 16.00 19.95 Peru 16.6835.0916.5016.0026.66
7 Arturo Casas Arenas 20.22 21.12 Peru 20.8422.1329.0020.4020.22
8 Erland Fuentes Ramos 18.59 22.69 Peru 23.3624.9319.7727.0018.59
9 Victor Jimenez Choque 24.11 27.32 Peru 24.1129.6924.3832.5227.88
10 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 22.25 27.88 Peru 31.7129.0822.2524.4730.09
11 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 23.66 29.10 Peru DNF23.6623.8325.3038.18
12 Victor Teves 23.58 30.13 Peru 23.9140.9442.8023.5825.53
13 Maximiliano Arana 28.08 30.15 Peru 31.8329.3331.5028.0829.61
14 Joan Sánchez 25.83 30.40 Peru 29.55DNF27.1625.8334.50
15 Julio Machaca Perez 31.02 32.86 Peru 43.6533.4731.1333.9731.02
16 Leonidas Medina 38.31 45.83 Peru 48.8852.2138.3144.0844.53

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.06 14.87 Peru 15.5612.3417.8816.7211.06
2 Jael Riggenbach 11.97 15.41 Peru 15.3314.0316.8611.9717.05
3 Natán Riggenbach 14.47 16.37 Peru 17.7814.4717.1616.1115.83
4 Rachel Riggenbach 14.31 17.15 Peru 19.3318.7514.3116.4316.28
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.93 18.10 Peru 17.5614.9318.9718.1618.59
6 Erland Fuentes Ramos 16.06 18.89 Peru 22.8116.8419.0620.7716.06
7 Luis Luna 17.88 20.75 Peru 22.1917.8821.1918.8824.38
8 Arturo Casas Arenas 20.40 21.33 Peru 21.7121.5625.1520.4020.71
9 Maximiliano Arana 23.77 25.70 Peru 25.5525.0223.7726.9726.52
10 Victor Jimenez Choque 25.63 28.06 Peru 30.4632.2828.0025.6325.72
11 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 22.43 28.66 Peru 31.3122.4327.9633.7726.72
12 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 23.40 29.13 Peru 27.5027.3433.4432.5623.40
13 Joan Sánchez 22.96 29.41 Peru 26.3331.5030.4022.9633.22
14 Victor Teves 22.28 31.09 Peru 38.31DNF22.2831.6923.27
15 Julio Machaca Perez 26.88 31.70 Peru 26.8836.0831.8432.1931.08
16 Leonidas Medina 34.11 38.58 Peru 42.4436.5934.1144.1536.72
17 Luis Zevallos 33.75 41.82 Peru 37.9654.1933.7551.2236.28
18 Jonathan Agramonte 36.13 48.78 Peru 1:19.3055.8447.3843.1136.13
19 Fernando Chavez 38.77 53.98 Peru 1:00.3658.7738.7753.6649.50
20 Vanessa Espino 48.77 1:00.82 Peru 58.111:00.0048.771:04.361:08.63
21 Antuanet Sanchez Davila 56.58 1:09.17 Peru 1:20.061:05.56DNF1:01.8856.58
22 Jorge Victor Huillca Gonzales 56.75 1:09.79 Peru 1:21.151:09.0856.751:18.301:02.00
23 Joe Ronnie Sanchez Calcina 1:07.58 1:14.12 Peru 1:07.581:15.961:10.691:22.841:15.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4.53 6.92 Peru 4.534.8116.728.907.06
2 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 3.69 8.20 Peru 5.223.6912.038.2711.11
3 Maximiliano Arana 4.21 9.65 Peru 9.9710.408.594.2112.36
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.83 11.48 Peru 15.3811.3012.029.8311.13
5 Leonidas Medina 14.90 27.77 Peru 35.30DNF21.9614.9026.05

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.75 NR 1:04.26 NR Peru 1:01.131:12.561:00.6155.751:11.03
2 Luis Luna 1:36.36 1:42.04 Peru 1:36.361:40.912:00.611:42.471:42.75
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:14.19 1:46.69 Peru 2:01.841:42.092:05.861:14.191:36.15
4 Maximiliano Arana 1:38.03 1:50.27 Peru 1:51.611:38.032:07.931:59.551:39.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 2:22.52 NR DNF Peru 3:27.112:22.52DNF
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7:35.69 DNF Peru DNF7:48.067:35.69
3 Jael Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.09 33.14 Peru 28.0929.3035.8334.3038.71
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 27.78 34.11 Peru 39.7245.5332.9329.6827.78
3 Maximiliano Arana 44.59 1:07.07 Peru 1:11.1857.221:13.8844.591:12.80
4 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 1:01.44 1:15.51 Peru 1:24.381:14.031:18.831:13.661:01.44

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:35.69 1:40.37 Peru 1:46.161:35.691:43.211:37.611:40.28
2 Erland Fuentes Ramos 2:09.05 2:31.67 Peru 2:36.222:24.522:41.972:34.282:09.05
3 Luis Luna 2:47.31 3:17.88 Peru 2:47.313:24.552:49.664:08.973:39.43
4 Maximiliano Arana 2:56.46 3:29.31 Peru 3:12.163:41.002:56.463:34.774:17.31

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 1.72 2.06 Peru 1.721.933.711.812.44
2 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 1.53 DNF Peru 1.53DNF2.53DNF3.41