Andritz Humenné Open 2017


Date
Jun 17 - 18, 2017
City
Humenné, Slovakia
Venue

Check # Mate

Address
Tolstého 102/3
Details

on the first floor, follow the signs

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.00 9.32 Hungary 9.6410.449.308.009.03
2 Bence Barát 8.61 9.75 Hungary 9.699.3712.9710.208.61
3 Tomáš Zatroch 10.17 10.92 Slovakia 10.1711.6610.8913.3010.20
4 Vincent Švec 10.67 11.14 Slovakia 12.7810.9111.1010.6711.41
5 Vilius Ribinskas 10.53 11.62 Lithuania 10.5312.6111.2911.1012.46
6 Olivér Perge 10.40 12.53 Hungary 13.6915.3212.9610.4010.94
7 Jozef Švec 11.75 12.54 Slovakia 11.7524.3212.8212.8911.90
8 Dániel Varga 11.78 12.65 Hungary 12.6612.4312.8511.7815.51
9 Jakub Drobný 13.34 14.40 Slovakia 17.8015.0314.6113.3413.56
10 Michal Stano 11.44 14.70 Slovakia 18.1511.4414.4215.2414.45
11 Timo Hromádka 12.99 15.17 Slovakia 16.5116.0015.2214.2912.99
12 Dániel Szabó 10.85 15.42 Hungary 14.8110.8521.9616.3415.12
13 Niki Placskó 14.34 16.88 Hungary 17.7917.0114.3418.5915.84
14 Ján Kočan 14.88 18.09 Slovakia 16.8918.7314.8822.5718.65
15 Matej Červeň 17.05 18.25 Slovakia 22.6719.9117.1817.6717.05
16 Dániel Nyikos 14.65 18.75 Hungary 14.6521.6218.9816.3620.90
17 Dávid Čano 18.34 19.66 Slovakia 21.7723.3318.3418.8418.37
18 Timotej Andrejko 18.92 20.33 Slovakia 21.1820.0918.9223.6119.73
19 Mateusz Kotwica 18.48 20.45 Poland 20.2420.7818.4820.3225.61
20 Levente Máté Básti 18.01 22.79 Slovakia 22.2118.3637.2518.0127.80
21 Filip Stano 26.91 33.74 Slovakia 31.3233.7738.6136.1326.91
22 František Mikuláš 30.98 35.32 Slovakia 33.8933.2738.8153.4730.98
23 Dominik Milčo 32.51 39.58 Slovakia 42.3547.4837.6932.5138.69
24 Adrián Gergeľ 34.51 46.33 Slovakia 50.2155.0043.3345.4534.51
25 Miroslav Bašista 34.42 51.19 Slovakia 34.4259.9742.321:15.4751.28
26 Tamás Kiss 36.20 56.85 Hungary 1:14.561:03.6248.2436.2058.70
27 Dušan Vojtanek 22.48 DNF Slovakia 23.63DNF25.2322.48DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.81 9.06 Hungary 9.558.908.727.8110.01
2 Tomáš Zatroch 9.69 10.65 Slovakia 12.739.6910.4411.0310.49
3 Vilius Ribinskas 9.88 11.39 Lithuania 9.8812.5610.1113.4511.49
4 Dániel Varga 10.62 11.40 Hungary 12.8010.6810.7115.3410.62
5 Jozef Švec 9.93 11.45 Slovakia 12.759.9310.9510.6616.64
6 Vincent Švec 10.76 12.84 Slovakia 13.8410.7612.9312.1113.49
7 Olivér Perge 10.97 13.08 Hungary 13.8514.1611.2310.97DNF
8 Michal Stano 12.20 13.28 Slovakia 13.3912.2013.2013.2414.64
9 Jakub Drobný 12.03 13.42 Slovakia 14.8312.9912.4512.0315.55
10 Timo Hromádka 12.62 14.29 Slovakia 12.6215.4114.7714.4413.65
11 Dávid Čano 14.60 16.80 Slovakia 16.3815.6118.4114.6018.87
12 Dániel Szabó 13.11 16.90 Hungary 13.1117.5715.8117.3319.76
13 Dániel Nyikos 15.29 17.21 Hungary 17.3017.7616.5623.1415.29
14 Niki Placskó 17.11 17.85 Hungary 17.1119.7617.3317.1719.05
15 Matej Červeň 15.26 19.09 Slovakia 15.2621.5523.2817.2418.48
16 Ján Kočan 16.14 19.27 Slovakia 19.9120.1216.1418.7519.16
17 Timotej Andrejko 19.96 21.33 Slovakia 20.3423.1924.4320.4619.96
18 Levente Máté Básti 19.10 22.29 Slovakia 23.9824.8119.1022.3520.54
19 Mateusz Kotwica 19.22 22.61 Poland 21.6219.2223.6224.7222.58

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.87 8.53 Hungary 9.068.368.187.879.36
2 Tomáš Zatroch 8.86 9.99 NR Slovakia 9.3710.368.8610.2515.97
3 Vilius Ribinskas 9.36 10.71 Lithuania 9.6210.509.3612.5312.01
4 Vincent Švec 9.68 10.89 Slovakia 9.6810.7210.5711.3912.43
5 Dániel Varga 11.19 12.32 Hungary 11.9414.3111.1911.8113.20
6 Olivér Perge 11.27 12.80 Hungary 13.3513.3612.3111.2712.73
7 Jozef Švec 12.38 13.39 Slovakia 14.2913.2012.6912.38DNF
8 Jakub Drobný 12.93 13.66 Slovakia 13.5912.9315.3013.8213.58
9 Timo Hromádka 11.65 13.86 Slovakia 16.7911.6511.9112.8819.39
10 Michal Stano 13.75 14.79 Slovakia 13.8616.2014.32DNF13.75
11 Niki Placskó 16.25 17.14 Hungary 16.8716.2516.8618.6017.68
12 Dániel Nyikos 16.39 17.98 Hungary 18.1218.5116.3921.3517.32
13 Dániel Szabó 16.60 18.72 Hungary 17.1518.4116.6020.6023.35
14 Dávid Čano 17.92 20.22 Slovakia 17.9223.6918.0124.5218.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.79 4.03 Hungary 3.004.144.967.512.79
2 Vilius Ribinskas 3.07 4.07 Lithuania 3.093.076.224.754.36
3 Jakub Drobný 3.57 4.13 Slovakia 3.5711.453.784.514.11
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3.92 4.43 Slovakia 4.524.403.924.374.97
5 Dániel Varga 2.58 4.49 Hungary 5.006.004.963.502.58
6 Vincent Švec 4.07 5.11 Slovakia 4.945.964.985.404.07
7 Olivér Perge 3.41 5.30 Hungary 5.075.733.415.118.65
8 Mateusz Kotwica 5.08 5.47 Poland 6.105.135.435.855.08
9 Timo Hromádka 4.12 5.68 Slovakia 6.065.155.824.126.47
10 Jozef Švec 4.96 6.26 Slovakia 6.456.675.854.966.48
11 Timotej Andrejko 5.03 6.27 Slovakia 6.408.586.975.455.03
12 Matej Červeň 4.13 6.46 Slovakia 4.137.606.795.537.06
13 Ján Kočan 3.87 6.82 Slovakia 6.593.878.907.716.15
14 Dániel Nyikos 4.65 6.87 Hungary 4.656.477.827.456.68
15 Levente Máté Básti 5.30 7.32 Slovakia 5.43DNF7.725.308.82
16 Dušan Vojtanek 5.07 7.53 Slovakia 7.947.047.657.895.07
17 Niki Placskó 5.88 7.62 Hungary 8.028.115.888.026.83
18 Dániel Szabó 5.67 8.60 Hungary 8.337.4215.1310.045.67
19 František Mikuláš 5.56 10.04 Slovakia 5.569.3410.1624.2810.61
20 Dominik Milčo 8.60 10.73 Slovakia 14.259.0124.558.608.93
21 Dávid Čano 7.28 10.78 Slovakia 15.627.7914.467.2810.10
22 Miroslav Bašista 7.88 11.11 Slovakia DNF7.8810.7313.279.34
23 Tamás Kiss 12.41 18.09 Hungary 12.4118.8216.9119.7018.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 2.59 3.44 Lithuania 2.593.785.943.103.45
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.34 3.74 Hungary 3.863.613.743.344.18
3 Jakub Drobný 3.59 4.14 Slovakia 3.743.594.614.086.77
4 Olivér Perge 3.22 4.23 Hungary 4.353.223.904.434.79
5 Dániel Varga 3.45 4.45 Hungary 4.443.453.515.395.43
6 Dániel Nyikos 4.13 4.64 Hungary 4.425.984.135.194.30
7 Tomáš Zatroch 3.76 4.87 Slovakia 3.763.974.018.656.64
8 Timo Hromádka 2.93 4.92 Slovakia 8.264.695.144.922.93
9 Vincent Švec 4.04 5.23 Slovakia 5.156.124.045.604.94
10 Jozef Švec 3.85 5.57 Slovakia 6.364.527.365.833.85
11 Ján Kočan 5.17 5.83 Slovakia 5.175.346.2213.035.92
12 Timotej Andrejko 5.15 6.04 Slovakia 5.275.156.186.996.66
13 Mateusz Kotwica 4.49 6.15 Poland 9.704.715.894.497.85
14 Matej Červeň 5.63 7.03 Slovakia 6.425.636.9013.347.76
15 Levente Máté Básti 3.93 7.05 Slovakia 7.308.016.237.623.93
16 Niki Placskó 5.82 7.31 Hungary 6.616.235.829.1010.12
17 Dušan Vojtanek 5.87 8.25 Slovakia 5.8710.009.668.186.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 2.56 3.27 Lithuania 4.172.563.353.532.94
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.78 3.86 Hungary 3.594.666.552.783.32
3 Tomáš Zatroch 3.05 3.93 Slovakia 4.004.033.993.053.81
4 Jakub Drobný 3.74 4.30 Slovakia 4.294.5410.323.744.08
5 Vincent Švec 4.12 5.14 Slovakia 4.764.126.084.596.73
6 Dániel Varga 3.25 5.15 Hungary 8.003.255.824.585.06
7 Dániel Nyikos 3.69 5.41 Hungary 4.868.175.495.893.69
8 Jozef Švec 4.49 5.59 Slovakia 5.255.994.495.5313.08
9 Timo Hromádka 5.05 6.29 Slovakia 7.717.556.105.055.22
10 Olivér Perge 5.05 6.82 Hungary 8.536.315.0512.005.63

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 32.48 35.76 Hungary 41.5432.8632.4833.6340.78
2 Dániel Varga 39.16 43.42 Hungary 47.6539.1645.0744.5440.65
3 Vilius Ribinskas 42.98 46.71 Lithuania 49.2743.5747.2842.9856.63
4 Tomáš Zatroch 41.97 48.70 Slovakia 41.9747.4948.6952.5449.92
5 Olivér Perge 44.65 51.16 Hungary 44.6558.2951.4351.8250.23
6 Vincent Švec 44.27 52.57 Slovakia 57.6044.2751.6850.6355.41
7 Jakub Drobný 49.89 59.56 Slovakia 55.5749.891:00.331:07.271:02.77
8 Timo Hromádka 53.21 1:03.83 Slovakia 1:19.761:15.3955.8653.211:00.23
9 Dániel Nyikos 1:11.20 1:14.80 Hungary 1:18.001:11.201:14.851:11.561:19.20
10 Dániel Szabó 1:13.21 1:32.26 Hungary 1:41.181:13.211:28.921:43.261:26.67
11 Mateusz Kotwica 1:28.34 1:32.29 Poland 1:29.631:28.341:34.071:33.161:37.66
12 Dušan Vojtanek 1:34.61 1:45.84 Slovakia 1:42.202:01.641:50.771:34.611:44.56
13 Niki Placskó 1:42.45 1:52.06 Hungary 1:54.471:56.011:42.452:03.131:45.70
14 Timotej Andrejko 1:48.20 1:59.32 Slovakia DNF1:56.092:05.291:56.571:48.20
15 František Mikuláš 2:04.16 Slovakia 2:04.163:10.35
16 Levente Máté Básti 2:10.35 Slovakia 2:10.352:38.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.32 35.35 Hungary 35.7537.4335.0935.2133.32
2 Olivér Perge 41.98 46.36 Hungary 55.0045.0051.1241.9842.97
3 Dániel Varga 43.43 46.49 Hungary 45.9048.3645.2243.4348.70
4 Vilius Ribinskas 43.18 47.20 Lithuania 49.1246.2743.1848.2247.11
5 Vincent Švec 48.23 50.65 Slovakia 49.9951.1150.8648.2355.08
6 Tomáš Zatroch 50.52 52.30 Slovakia 1:01.7550.5252.8351.7052.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 58.14 NR 1:03.67 NR Hungary 1:12.211:04.7958.741:07.4758.14
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:05.11 1:13.81 Hungary 1:11.141:19.621:13.911:16.371:05.11
3 Dániel Varga 1:12.54 1:18.82 Hungary 1:20.981:20.431:24.061:15.051:12.54
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:22.85 1:36.14 Slovakia 1:36.121:39.131:22.851:48.981:33.17
5 Olivér Perge 1:33.60 1:38.15 Hungary 1:35.251:33.601:36.542:14.701:42.66
6 Vilius Ribinskas 1:27.39 1:38.55 Lithuania 1:38.271:36.361:27.391:41.031:49.31
7 Timo Hromádka 2:00.86 2:04.82 Slovakia 2:00.862:09.232:19.462:02.032:03.21
8 Jakub Drobný 1:56.89 2:05.46 Slovakia 2:13.172:51.962:00.462:02.741:56.89
9 Vincent Švec 1:56.34 2:06.26 Slovakia 2:02.582:03.251:56.342:12.962:36.77
10 Niki Placskó 3:43.27 Hungary 3:43.273:43.46
11 Levente Máté Básti 4:42.21 Slovakia 4:42.214:47.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:03.43 1:05.52 Hungary 1:08.801:05.321:05.021:06.211:03.43
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:05.23 1:11.36 Hungary 1:17.531:12.931:07.921:05.231:13.24
3 Dániel Varga 1:17.69 1:21.73 Hungary 1:21.181:21.451:22.551:17.691:25.45
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:26.47 1:28.53 Slovakia 1:34.001:27.941:29.121:26.471:28.53
5 Olivér Perge 1:29.88 1:36.54 Hungary 1:31.871:37.321:40.441:29.881:40.62
6 Vilius Ribinskas 1:31.74 1:40.85 Lithuania 1:37.721:44.901:31.741:46.431:39.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:59.81 2:02.09 NR Hungary 2:01.702:04.771:59.81
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 2:10.30 2:28.00 Hungary 2:37.182:10.302:36.51
3 Dániel Varga 2:39.72 2:45.89 Hungary 2:45.702:39.722:52.26
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:32.93 2:47.18 Slovakia 2:55.762:52.842:32.93
5 Olivér Perge 2:52.60 3:15.84 Hungary 3:34.803:20.112:52.60
6 Vilius Ribinskas 3:20.02 3:25.70 Lithuania 3:31.023:26.073:20.02

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:51.34 2:56.59 Hungary 2:51.342:55.113:03.32
2 Dániel Varga 3:57.71 4:03.21 Hungary 4:12.773:59.143:57.71
3 Tomáš Zatroch 4:04.21 4:22.52 Slovakia 4:39.474:04.214:23.89
4 Olivér Perge 4:42.42 4:58.77 Hungary 5:13.964:42.424:59.93
5 Vilius Ribinskas 5:23.87 5:35.56 Lithuania 5:45.815:23.875:36.99

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 58.75 DNF Hungary DNF1:22.0658.75
2 Timo Hromádka 1:37.97 1:47.34 Slovakia 1:37.972:04.701:39.35
3 Dániel Varga 1:46.51 2:00.05 Hungary 1:46.512:09.102:04.54
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 6:01.11 DNF Hungary 6:01.11DNFDNS
5 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5 Vilius Ribinskas DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 18.37 19.40 Hungary 20.3623.6218.3718.7519.09
2 Tomáš Zatroch 19.32 19.94 Slovakia 21.2420.5619.6319.3219.62
3 Dániel Varga 18.85 20.67 Hungary 19.5920.5418.8521.8728.86
4 Vilius Ribinskas 19.67 22.97 Lithuania 25.0123.9623.2419.6721.71
5 Jakub Drobný 21.18 24.58 Slovakia 27.6422.8821.1844.9023.21
6 Olivér Perge 22.67 24.62 Hungary 25.7122.6724.1124.0327.81
7 Timo Hromádka 20.33 27.93 Slovakia 29.0046.4425.4029.3920.33
8 Vincent Švec 29.78 33.37 Slovakia 29.7830.6035.7733.7536.00
9 Dániel Nyikos 44.74 47.70 Hungary 46.5557.2146.4950.0744.74
10 Timotej Andrejko 36.86 50.71 Slovakia 44.7454.6752.7354.8936.86
11 Mateusz Kotwica 48.15 1:01.90 Poland 48.1556.8757.861:11.391:10.97
12 Ján Kočan 56.17 Slovakia DNF56.17
13 Levente Máté Básti 56.22 Slovakia 1:10.3556.22
14 Dániel Szabó 57.79 Hungary 57.79DNF
15 Tamás Kiss DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.39 16.98 Hungary 17.4517.0916.3917.4416.41
2 Dániel Varga 15.27 19.78 Hungary 19.6420.6719.1015.2720.59
3 Tomáš Zatroch 18.59 20.52 Slovakia 23.8419.0718.5922.0520.43
4 Vilius Ribinskas 20.25 22.43 Lithuania 20.2521.8622.7922.6424.34
5 Jakub Drobný 21.21 22.96 Slovakia 22.5823.9122.4021.2127.72
6 Olivér Perge 23.33 24.27 Hungary 23.5523.4936.3525.7823.33
7 Timo Hromádka 23.15 26.43 Slovakia 25.0326.6223.1527.6428.48
8 Vincent Švec 21.80 27.85 Slovakia 27.7021.8033.5127.0328.82

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 8.94 NR 10.00 NR Lithuania 11.289.9210.319.768.94
2 Niki Placskó 9.64 10.53 Hungary 12.0310.609.6410.4010.60
3 Mateusz Kotwica 11.39 12.89 Poland 13.95DNF13.1511.3911.58
4 Bence Barát 12.09 13.70 Hungary 14.5912.0913.4814.6813.02
5 Olivér Perge 10.13 15.72 Hungary 12.0410.13DNF11.8923.24
6 Dániel Varga 14.29 16.87 Hungary 17.9414.2916.8515.8319.44
7 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 15.80 18.42 Slovakia 22.5617.5919.6015.8018.08
8 František Mikuláš 20.41 Slovakia DNF20.41

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 1:02.07 1:12.06 NR Slovakia 1:07.781:15.451:02.071:16.081:12.96
2 Bence Barát 1:10.72 1:13.63 Hungary 1:11.901:14.611:14.381:10.721:16.38
3 Jakub Drobný 1:08.63 1:17.60 Slovakia 1:15.12DNF1:20.851:16.821:08.63
4 Dániel Varga 1:23.85 1:34.18 Hungary 1:46.951:31.341:33.991:37.211:23.85
5 Olivér Perge 1:47.08 2:10.11 Hungary 2:12.211:47.082:09.762:08.362:30.74
6 Vilius Ribinskas 2:02.83 2:15.42 Lithuania 2:15.852:25.502:04.902:02.832:29.32
7 Mateusz Kotwica 2:32.30 3:19.64 Poland 3:43.013:25.682:32.302:50.223:45.16
8 Niki Placskó 3:13.90 3:49.30 Hungary 4:02.123:25.114:20.993:13.904:00.66
9 František Mikuláš 3:31.01 Slovakia 4:08.403:31.01

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 56.95 NR 1:12.49 Slovakia 56.951:16.191:12.731:10.421:14.33
2 Bence Barát 1:01.18 1:12.68 Hungary 1:15.411:01.181:09.031:18.221:13.61
3 Tomáš Zatroch 1:09.36 1:14.41 Slovakia 1:23.701:12.031:09.361:13.211:18.00
4 Dániel Varga 1:30.33 1:34.69 Hungary 1:42.881:30.331:36.011:36.581:31.49

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.56 4.32 Slovakia 5.206.063.563.993.76
2 Mateusz Kotwica 3.49 4.83 Poland DNF5.123.495.184.18
3 Vincent Švec 4.54 5.37 Slovakia 4.804.547.404.876.44
4 Bence Barát 3.83 5.55 Hungary 6.913.836.744.095.81
5 Dániel Varga 4.80 5.64 Hungary 5.854.806.825.155.91
6 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.37 5.93 Slovakia 5.88DNF5.674.376.25
7 Vilius Ribinskas 4.55 5.94 Lithuania 5.894.558.265.945.98
8 Jozef Švec 5.07 6.61 Slovakia 5.496.455.077.898.67
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.84 7.01 Slovakia 7.978.367.195.845.86
10 Timo Hromádka 5.66 9.22 Slovakia 5.668.399.3215.089.94
11 Olivér Perge 6.78 10.17 Hungary 8.316.7810.8711.3316.70
12 Timotej Andrejko 9.26 10.41 Slovakia 9.2610.2410.9511.2410.05
13 Dušan Vojtanek 10.25 11.75 Slovakia 10.3912.75DNF10.2512.10
14 František Mikuláš 9.55 12.06 Slovakia DNF9.5714.259.5512.35
15 Niki Placskó 8.31 12.26 Hungary 11.0913.2514.938.3112.45
16 Ján Kočan 12.31 13.22 Slovakia 13.6212.3112.8513.1914.05
17 Miroslav Bašista 13.08 17.46 Slovakia 18.0813.0813.2621.0525.12
18 Levente Máté Básti 15.85 22.81 Slovakia 22.1115.8516.1144.8830.21

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.00 4.84 Slovakia 3.003.994.985.546.12
2 Vincent Švec 4.24 5.56 Slovakia 4.454.24DNF6.345.90
3 Mateusz Kotwica 4.86 5.68 Poland DNF4.885.414.866.74
4 Vilius Ribinskas 5.73 6.01 Lithuania 5.735.785.906.359.73
5 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.99 6.15 Slovakia 6.186.206.705.996.07
6 Dániel Varga 6.03 6.66 Hungary 6.069.456.036.697.22
7 Jozef Švec 5.12 6.96 Slovakia 8.106.877.425.126.58
8 Bence Barát 5.97 6.99 Hungary 6.367.145.979.047.47
9 Tomáš Zatroch 6.77 7.36 Slovakia 6.906.778.377.897.29
10 Olivér Perge 5.83 7.44 Hungary 7.6312.377.926.785.83
11 Timo Hromádka 9.32 10.12 Slovakia 12.0210.529.799.3210.05
12 Timotej Andrejko 11.84 12.53 Slovakia 12.0116.8213.2512.3311.84
13 Dušan Vojtanek 10.15 13.58 Slovakia 10.1516.0112.8713.2014.68

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.25 4.04 NR Slovakia 4.033.364.745.913.25
2 Vincent Švec 3.53 4.75 Slovakia 5.904.583.767.163.53
3 Mateusz Kotwica 3.63 5.28 Poland 5.475.007.825.373.63
4 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3.74 5.37 Slovakia 4.497.574.057.833.74
5 Dániel Varga 5.12 5.64 Hungary 7.035.265.785.875.12
6 Tomáš Zatroch 5.16 5.84 Slovakia 6.295.448.805.805.16
7 Bence Barát 5.53 6.27 Hungary 5.536.966.406.136.27
8 Vilius Ribinskas 4.54 6.37 Lithuania 6.424.548.147.844.84
9 Jozef Švec 5.63 6.66 Slovakia 5.656.595.637.748.22

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.38 6.61 Slovakia 5.739.635.386.647.46
2 Bence Barát 5.43 6.67 Hungary 6.247.196.579.975.43
3 Dániel Varga 5.85 7.81 Hungary 5.8513.496.248.768.43
4 Timo Hromádka 5.79 7.88 Slovakia 5.799.477.699.796.47
5 Tomáš Zatroch 6.42 7.89 Slovakia 7.398.4311.277.866.42
6 Jozef Švec 5.29 8.08 Slovakia 10.7310.426.177.655.29
7 Mateusz Kotwica 5.97 8.28 Poland 5.9714.178.128.188.53
8 František Mikuláš 6.31 8.40 Slovakia 10.158.666.316.3912.58
9 Timotej Andrejko 7.58 8.74 Slovakia 7.588.299.5610.858.36
10 Ján Kočan 7.85 9.09 Slovakia 7.857.9310.9413.298.41
11 Vilius Ribinskas 6.27 9.13 Lithuania 6.277.9712.257.3112.12
12 Olivér Perge 13.27 16.10 Hungary 14.0818.2915.9213.2725.18
13 Niki Placskó 12.69 18.12 Hungary 16.4512.6921.3826.7516.52
14 Levente Máté Básti 11.62 23.27 Slovakia 11.6217.4326.7525.6333.76

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 4.42 6.34 Hungary 7.656.356.744.425.94
2 Dániel Varga 6.31 8.34 Hungary 8.319.819.866.316.91
3 Jozef Švec 5.45 8.40 Slovakia 13.228.155.455.8511.20
4 Timo Hromádka 7.30 8.49 Slovakia 7.308.609.698.967.91
5 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.96 8.62 Slovakia 11.198.828.948.115.96
6 Tomáš Zatroch 7.98 8.87 Slovakia 10.328.227.9811.158.06
7 František Mikuláš 7.60 9.25 Slovakia 8.6311.068.0711.967.60
8 Ján Kočan 5.85 10.37 Slovakia 8.2811.7614.555.8511.06
9 Timotej Andrejko 7.89 10.97 Slovakia 19.3211.1210.407.8911.40
10 Mateusz Kotwica 6.22 11.11 Poland 12.9211.768.716.2212.87

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 13.04 15.44 NR Hungary 14.2717.5013.0419.3614.56
2 Jakub Drobný 20.27 24.14 Slovakia 22.1530.7421.9820.2728.28
3 Dániel Varga 27.27 30.04 Hungary 28.9532.7330.5727.2730.60
4 Olivér Perge 25.09 36.58 Hungary 25.0943.6435.7930.3157.85
5 František Mikuláš 25.88 43.71 Slovakia 25.8848.4837.1945.4755.28
6 Vincent Švec 39.77 46.03 Slovakia 44.7451.7044.0639.7749.30
7 Vilius Ribinskas 40.90 46.99 Lithuania 59.3147.3146.6140.9047.04
8 Tomáš Zatroch 38.60 51.32 Slovakia 38.8438.601:12.82DNF42.29
9 Mateusz Kotwica 1:02.62 Poland 1:02.621:15.33
10 Timotej Andrejko 1:15.25 Slovakia 1:25.071:15.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 14.21 18.61 Hungary 14.2118.1019.0120.5418.71
2 Jakub Drobný 21.49 23.66 Slovakia 23.2221.4922.4725.2927.38
3 Dániel Varga 28.76 33.36 Hungary 38.0631.3128.7635.3733.40
4 Olivér Perge 28.02 42.62 Hungary 40.9445.5928.02DNF41.34